Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 7, 2016 20:42:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 7, 2016 20:42:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
245WR BDTS Vapi passenger runs as this train. It has been decided by Western Railway to withdraw the first class coaches from this trains w.e.f...
more...
1/9/2015. General Coaches will now be attached instead to these trains.
Wed Sep 02, 2015 (12:57AM)

59040/Vapi Virar Shuttle (UnReserved)
वापी - विरार शटल / વાપી - વિરાર શટલ     वापी विरार शटल

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 11 2015 (11:46PM) by Jay Shah**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Bhilad and Virar.
Travel Time: 2h 6m    10 halts    Distance: 101 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 14:09 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BLD/Bhilad 
Arrives @ 16:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
VR/Virar 

10 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Bhilad and Virar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/VAPIVapi  -13:55+231-11.36427mWRVapi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#2/==/KEBKarambeliX  14:01-14:03-2m21-4.85828mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#3/==/BLDBhilad»X  14:08+614:09+71m310.06934mWRBhilad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#4/==/SJNSanjanXO  14:19+814:20+81m2111.65421mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#5/==/UBRUmargam RoadX  14:26+814:27+91m--116.96124mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#6/==/GVDGholvadXO  14:36+914:37+101m--126.14814mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.1
#7/==/DRDDahanu Road  14:51+714:52+81m--137.24912mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1512.3
#8/==/VGNVangaonX  15:07+415:08+51m--149.56312mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#9/==/BORBoisarX  15:17+515:18+61m3159.06116mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1111.3
#10/==/PLGPalgharX  15:29+515:30+61m2170.25619mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#11/==/KLVKelve RoadX  15:39+515:40+61m--178.6648mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#12/==/SAHSaphaleX  15:46+615:47+61m2185.1587mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#13/==/VTNVaitarna  15:55+715:56+71m2192.8273mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:198.5
#14/==/VRVirar•  16:15+1-41101.4-9mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site