Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 28, 2015 06:03:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 28, 2015 06:03:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
245WR BDTS Vapi passenger runs as this train.
Mon Nov 15, 2010 (09:17PM)

59040/Vapi Virar Shuttle (UnReserved)
     वापी विरार शटल

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BL WCAM-1
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
 FC
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 6m    10 halts    Distance: 101 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 14:09 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BLD/Bhilad 
Arrives @ 16:15 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
VR/Virar 

10 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Bhilad and Virar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|VAPIVapi  -13:55+331-11.36427mWRVapi, Gujarat
2/==/KEBKarambeliX  14:01-14:03-2m21-4.85829mWRNational Highway 8, Gujarat
3/==/BLDBhilad»X  14:08+814:09+91m310.06933mWRBhilad, Gujarat
4/==/SJNSanjanXO  14:19+914:20+101m2111.65422mWRSanjan, Gujarat
5/==/UBRUmbargam Road  14:26+1014:27+111m--116.96130mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
6/==/GVDGholvadXO  14:36+1314:37+151m--126.14814mWRGholvad, Maharashtra
7/==/DRDDahanu Road  14:51+914:52+101m--137.24912mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
8/==/VGNVangaonX  15:07+1115:08+111m--149.56311mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
9/==/BORBoisar  15:17+815:18+81m3159.06117mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
10/==/PLGPalgharX  15:29+715:30+91m2170.25619mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
11/==/KLVKelve RoadX  15:39+1115:40+111m--178.66410mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
12/==/SAHSaphaleXO  15:46+1115:47+111m2185.1588mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
13/==/VTNVaitarna  15:55+1215:56+121m2192.8273mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
14/==/VRVirar•  16:15+4-41101.4-6mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site