Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 16:05:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 16:05:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

71082/Dombivali - Boisar (Passenger) DEMU
डोम्बिवली - बोईसर (प्रवाशी) डेमू     डोम्बिवली - बोईसर (पैसेंजर) डेमू

VTN/Vaitarna --> BOR/Boisar

Refresh Live Status (64h 8m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sun Apr 24, 2016 (08:04AM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (10:34AM) by Karthik Iyer^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
ENG-GEN-GEN-GEN-ENG-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-ENG.
Rating: 3.5/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Loco
WDM 2 of KYN Shed
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Vaitarna and Boisar.
Travel Time: 0h 54m    4 halts    Distance: 34 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 100 km/hr between KOPR/Kopar and BSR/Vasai Road
Type: DEMU
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 07:16 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
VTN/Vaitarna 
Arrives @ 08:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BOR/Boisar 

4 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Vaitarna and Boisar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DIDombivli  -05:33-51-53.4613mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:111.2
#2/==/KOPRKopar  05:44-05:45-1m31-52.2606mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#3/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road  05:53+1205:54+121m21-44.25424mCR421302, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#4/==/KHBVKharbav  06:03+1006:04+101m01-36.1625mCRMaharashtra 421302, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#5/==/KARDKaman Road  06:12+1106:13+111m01-27.86821mCRSection 2, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#6/==/JCNRJuchandra  06:18-06:19-1m21-22.2204mCRNH 8, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:165.3
#7/==/BSRVasai RoadXO  06:35+406:50+115m61-17.0396mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:138.4
#8/==/VRVirarX  07:03+307:04+41m31-8.5469mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.5
#9/==/VTNVaitarna»  07:15+307:16+31m110.0673mWR401303, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#10/==/SAHSaphaleXO  07:23+407:24+41m117.8487mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#11/==/KLVKelve RoadX  07:32+407:33+91m0114.2288mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:188.4
#12/==/PLGPalghar  07:51+107:52+51m0122.65519mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#13/==/UOIUmroli  07:59-08:00-1m1129.0298mWRBoisar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:104.9
#14/==/BORBoisar•  08:10+0-1133.9-16mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site