Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 28, 2015 21:41:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu May 28, 2015 21:41:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

71082/Dombivali - Boisar Passenger
     डोम्बीवली - बोईसर पैसेंजर

Mar 29 2015 (12:38AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WDM 2 of KYN Shed
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 54m    4 halts    Distance: 34 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 07:16 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
VTN/Vaitarna 
Arrives @ 08:10 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BOR/Boisar 

4 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Vaitarna and Boisar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/DIDombivli  -05:33+051-57.22811mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
2/==/KOPRKopar  05:44+005:45+01m--1-52.1590mCRKopar, Maharashtra
3/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road  05:53+705:54+71m--1-44.25426mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
4/==/KHBVKharbav  06:03+1106:04+111m--1-36.1558mCRThane, Maharashtra
5/==/KARDKaman Road  06:13+1006:14+101m--1-27.84819mCRSection 2, Maharashtra
6/==/JCNRJuchandra  06:21-06:22-1m--1-22.2244mCRNH 8, Maharashtra
7/==/BSRVasai RoadXO  06:35+106:50+015m61-16.9397mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
8/==/VRVirarX  07:03+107:04+11m--1-8.5466mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
9/==/VTNVaitarna»  07:15-107:16+01m110.0673mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
10/==/SAHSaphaleXO  07:23+007:24+01m117.8488mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
11/==/KLVKelve RoadXO  07:32-107:33+121m--114.228 WRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
12/==/PLGPalgharX  07:51+507:52+51m--122.65519mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
13/==/UOIUmroli  07:59-08:00-1m--129.0298mWRBoisar, Maharashtra
14/==/BORBoisar•  08:10+4-1133.9-17mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site