Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 08:41:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 08:41:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

71082/Dombivali - Boisar (Passenger) DEMU
डोम्बिवली - बोईसर (प्रवाशी) डेमू     डोम्बिवली - बोईसर (पैसेंजर) डेमू

VTN/Vaitarna --> BOR/Boisar

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sun Apr 24, 2016 (08:04AM)
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed. Click here to UPDATE TT
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (11:04PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
ENG-GEN-GEN-GEN-ENG-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-ENG.
Rating: 3.5/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Loco
WDM 2 of KYN Shed
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Vaitarna and Boisar.
Travel Time: 0h 54m    4 halts    Distance: 34 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 100 km/hr between KOPR/Kopar and BSR/Vasai Road
Type: DEMU
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 07:16 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
VTN/Vaitarna 
Arrives @ 08:10 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BOR/Boisar 

4 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Vaitarna and Boisar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road  05:53+1405:54+141m21-44.25424mCR421302, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#2/==/KHBVKharbav  06:03+1306:04+131m01-36.1625mCRMaharashtra 421302, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#3/==/KARDKaman Road  06:12+1306:13+131m01-27.86821mCRSection 2, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#4/==/JCNRJuchandra  06:18-06:19-1m21-22.2214mCRNH 8, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:155.3
#5/==/BSRVasai RoadX  06:34+706:35+51m61-16.9186mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:288.4
#6/==/VRVirarX  07:03+707:04+71m31-8.5469mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.5
#7/==/VTNVaitarna»X  07:15+607:16+61m110.0673mWR401303, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#8/==/SAHSaphaleX  07:23+707:24+71m117.8647mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#9/==/KLVKelve RoadXO  07:30+707:33+123m0114.2288mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:188.4
#10/==/PLGPalghar  07:51+307:52+51m0122.65519mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#11/==/UOIUmroli  07:59-08:00-1m1129.0298mWRBoisar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:104.9
#12/==/BORBoisar•  08:10+2-1133.9-16mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site