Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Sun Dec 21, 2014 14:02:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: n/a

71082/Dombivali Boisar Passenger

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 03 2014 (11:52PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
(CAB+LD)-SC-SC-SC-LOCO-SC-SC-SC-(LD+CAB) ; CAB=Use by both driver and guard,LD = Ladies,SC = Second Class Genral Comparment.; Reference: Mumbai Meri Jaan*
Loco
WDM 2 of KYN Shed
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h -1m    -1 halts    Distance: 0 km
Type: DEMU
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kopar/KOPR 
Arrives @ 05:44
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kopar/KOPR 

-1 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kopar and Kopar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KOPRKopar (4)»  05:44-05:45-1m--10.0590mCRKopar, Maharashtra
2/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (4)  05:53+505:54+51m--17.95426mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
3/==/KHBVKharbav (4)  06:03+706:04+71m--116.0558mCRThane, Maharashtra
4/==/KARDKaman Road  06:13+806:14+81m--124.33119mCRSection 2, Maharashtra
5/==/BSRVasai Road (7)XO  06:35+006:50+015m6135.2397mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
6/==/VRVirar (8)X  07:03+607:04+61m--143.6466mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
7/==/VTNVaitarna (2)  07:15+307:16+41m1152.1673mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
8/==/SAHSaphale (2)XO  07:23+707:24+81m1159.9488mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
9/==/KLVKelve Road (3)X  07:32+607:33+111m--166.32810mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
10/==/PLGPalghar (3)X  07:51+507:52+51m--174.85519mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
11/==/UOIUmroli (2)  07:59-08:00-1m--181.1298mWRBoisar, Maharashtra
12/==/BORBoisar (3)  08:10+7-1186.0-17mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site