Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Apr 29, 2016 11:31:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 29, 2016 11:31:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sun Apr 24, 2016 (08:04AM)

71082/Dombivali - Boisar (Passenger) DEMU
डोम्बिवली - बोईसर (प्रवाशी) डेमू     डोम्बिवली - बोईसर (पैसेंजर) डेमू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Apr 27 2016 (10:57PM) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
ENG-GEN-GEN-GEN-ENG-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-ENG.
Loco
WDM 2 of KYN Shed
Rating: 3.5/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Dombivli Ctl and Kopar.
Travel Time: 0h 2m    -2 halts    Distance: 2 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 100 km/hr between KOPR/Kopar and BSR/Vasai Road
Type: DEMU
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 05:44
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DCTL/Dombivli Ctl 
Arrives @ 05:46
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KOPR/Kopar 

-2 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Dombivli Ctl and Kopar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DCTLDombivli Ctl  -05:44---10.0695mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:0910.3
#2/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road  05:53-05:54-1m2110.35424mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#3/==/KHBVKharbav  06:03-06:04-1m--118.4625mCRMaharashtra 421302, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#4/==/KARDKaman Road  06:12-06:13-1m--126.76821mCRSection 2, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#5/==/JCNRJuchandra  06:18-06:19-1m2132.3214mCRNH 8, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:155.3
#6/==/BSRVasai RoadXO  06:34-06:35-1m6137.6187mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:288.4
#7/==/VRVirarX  07:03-07:04-1m3146.0469mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.5
#8/==/VTNVaitarnaX  07:15-07:16-1m1154.5673mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#9/==/SAHSaphaleX  07:23-07:24-1m1162.3647mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#10/==/KLVKelve RoadXO  07:30-07:33-3m--168.7288mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:188.4
#11/==/PLGPalgharX  07:51-07:52-1m--177.15519mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#12/==/UOIUmroli  07:59-08:00-1m1183.5298mWRBoisar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:104.9
#13/==/BORBoisar  08:10--1188.4-16mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site