Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:58:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 07:58:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

71082/Dombivali - Boisar DEMU
डोंबिवली - बोईसर डेमू     डोम्बिवली - बोईसर डेमू

DI/Dombivli --> KOPR/Kopar

Refresh Live Status (2h 16m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Apr 24, 2016 (08:04AM)
Updated: May 19 2017 (21:08) by First LHB journey in 12802 😥^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rating: 3.5/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Loco
WDM 2 of KYN Shed
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Dombivli and Kopar is 4 km (77%) shorter.
Travel Time: 0h 3m    -2 halts    Distance: 5 km    Avg Speed: 100 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between KOPR/Kopar and BSR/Vasai Road
Type: DEMU
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 05:44
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DI/Dombivli 
Arrives @ 05:47
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KOPR/Kopar 

-2 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Dombivli and Kopar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DIDombivli -05:44-510.08713mCRMaharashtra 421201, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#2/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road 05:53+1105:54+121m2113.05424mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#3/==/KHBVKharbav 06:03+1106:04+121m--121.1625mCRMaharashtra 421302, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#4/==/KARDKaman Road 06:12+1106:13+111m--129.46721mCRSection 2, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#5/==/JCNRJuchandra 06:18-06:19-1m2135.0204mCRNH 8, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:165.3
#6/==/BSRVasai RoadXO 06:35+506:50+115m6140.3387mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:138.3
#7/==/VRVirarX 07:03+507:04+51m3148.6469mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.5
#8/==/VTNVaitarna 07:15+307:16+41m1157.1673mWR401303, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#9/==/SAHSaphaleXO 07:23+407:24+51m1164.9647mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#10/==/KLVKelve RoadXO 07:30+507:33+93m--171.4318mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:168.4
#11/==/PLGPalghar 07:49+007:50+31m--179.85519mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#12/==/UOIUmroli 07:57-07:58-1m1186.2248mWRBoisar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:124.9
#13/==/BORBoisar 08:10-1-1191.0-16mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.