Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 6, 2016 19:10:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 6, 2016 19:10:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

71082/Dombivali - Boisar (Passenger) DEMU
डोम्बिवली - बोईसर (प्रवाशी) डेमू     डोम्बिवली - बोईसर (पैसेंजर) डेमू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 20 2015 (1:46PM) by Mohd Arif**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WDM 2 of KYN Shed
Rating: 3.1/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Dombivli and Kopar is 4 km (77%) shorter.
Travel Time: 0h 11m    0 halts    Distance: 5 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 100 km/hr between KOPR/Kopar and BSR/Vasai Road
Type: DEMU
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 05:33
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DI/Dombivli 
Arrives @ 05:44
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KOPR/Kopar 

0 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Dombivli and Kopar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DIDombivli»  -05:33-510.02714mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:114.9
#2/==/KOPRKopar•  05:44-05:45-1m314.9544mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#3/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road  05:54-05:55-1m2113.06124mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#4/==/KHBVKharbav  06:03-06:04-1m--121.1625mCRThane, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#5/==/KARDKaman Road  06:12-06:13-1m--129.46821mCRSection 2, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#6/==/JCNRJuchandra  06:18-06:19-1m2135.0204mCRNH 8, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:165.3
#7/==/BSRVasai RoadXO  06:35-06:50-15m6140.3367mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#8/==/NSPNallasopara  06:57-06:58-1m3144.5505mWRMaharashtra 401209, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#9/==/VRVirarX  07:03-07:04-1m3148.7469mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.5
#10/==/VTNVaitarnaX  07:15-07:16-1m1157.2673mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#11/==/SAHSaphaleX  07:23-07:24-1m1165.0647mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#12/==/KLVKelve RoadXO  07:30-07:33-3m--171.4288mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:188.4
#13/==/PLGPalgharX  07:51-07:52-1m--179.85519mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#14/==/UOIUmroli  07:59-08:00-1m1186.2298mWRBoisar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:104.9
#15/==/BORBoisar  08:10--1191.1-16mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site