Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 28, 2015 03:47:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 28, 2015 03:47:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

71082/Dombivali - Boisar Passenger
     डोम्बीवली - बोईसर पैसेंजर

Mar 29 (12:38AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WDM 2 of KYN Shed
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 11m    0 halts    Distance: 5 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 05:33 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DI/Dombivli 
Arrives @ 05:44 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KOPR/Kopar 

0 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Dombivli and Kopar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/DIDombivli»  -05:33+0510.02811mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
2/==/KOPRKopar•  05:44+005:45+01m--15.1590mCRKopar, Maharashtra
3/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road  05:53+605:54+61m--112.95426mCRBhiwandi, Maharashtra
4/==/KHBVKharbav  06:03+1306:04+141m--121.1558mCRThane, Maharashtra
5/==/KARDKaman Road  06:13+1106:14+121m--129.34819mCRSection 2, Maharashtra
6/==/JCNRJuchandra  06:21-06:22-1m--135.0244mCRNH 8, Maharashtra
7/==/BSRVasai RoadXO  06:35+106:50+015m6140.2397mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
8/==/VRVirarX  07:03+107:04+21m--148.7466mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
9/==/VTNVaitarna  07:15-107:16+01m1157.2673mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
10/==/SAHSaphaleXO  07:23+007:24+11m1165.0488mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
11/==/KLVKelve RoadXO  07:32-107:33+71m--171.428 WRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
12/==/PLGPalgharX  07:51+007:52+11m--179.85519mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
13/==/UOIUmroli  07:59-08:00-1m--186.2298mWRBoisar, Maharashtra
14/==/BORBoisar  08:10-2-1191.1-17mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site