Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 28, 2016 16:01:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 28, 2016 16:01:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sun Apr 24, 2016 (08:04AM)

71082/Dombivali - Boisar (Passenger) DEMU
डोम्बिवली - बोईसर (प्रवाशी) डेमू     डोम्बिवली - बोईसर (पैसेंजर) डेमू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 08 2016 (6:18PM) by Karthik Iyer ^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
ENG-GEN-GEN-GEN-ENG-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-ENG.
Loco
WDM 2 of KYN Shed
Rating: 3.5/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Dombivli and Kopar.
Travel Time: 0h 11m    0 halts    Distance: 1 km    Avg Speed: 5 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 100 km/hr between KOPR/Kopar and BSR/Vasai Road
Type: DEMU
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 05:33
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DI/Dombivli 
Arrives @ 05:44
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KOPR/Kopar 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Dombivli and Kopar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DIDombivli»  -05:33-510.0613mCRDombivli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:111.2
#2/==/KOPRKopar•  05:44-05:45-1m311.2606mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#3/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road  05:53+1305:54+131m219.25424mCR421302, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#4/==/KHBVKharbav  06:03+1106:04+111m0117.4625mCRMaharashtra 421302, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#5/==/KARDKaman Road  06:12+1206:13+131m0125.66821mCRSection 2, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#6/==/JCNRJuchandra  06:18-06:19-1m2131.2204mCRNH 8, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:165.3
#7/==/BSRVasai RoadXO  06:35+806:50+415m6136.5396mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:138.4
#8/==/VRVirarX  07:03+707:04+71m3144.9469mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.5
#9/==/VTNVaitarnaX  07:15+507:16+61m1153.4673mWR401303, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.8
#10/==/SAHSaphaleXO  07:23+607:24+61m1161.2487mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#11/==/KLVKelve RoadX  07:32+507:33+101m0167.6288mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:188.4
#12/==/PLGPalgharX  07:51+107:52+31m0176.15519mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#13/==/UOIUmroli  07:59-08:00-1m1182.4298mWRBoisar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:104.9
#14/==/BORBoisar  08:10+1-1187.3-16mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site