Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sat Jul 26, 2014 12:37:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Stops at Vallur Halt wef 16/5/14 Arr : 08:39 Dep: 08:40 am.
Mon May 19, 2014 (07:54PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 57624

57623/Kacheguda-Guntur Passenger (UnReserved)

May 13 2014 (10:42AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
DHNE/Dhone Junction (3);
RSA - Rake Sharing
57623-57640-57639-57624
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
GTL WDM-3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 11h 45m    57 halts    Distance: 447 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 04:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG 
Arrives @ 16:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jaggambotla Krishnapuram/JBK 

57 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Jaggambotla Krishnapuram

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5)»  -04:15---10.048494mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
2MXTMalakpet (2)  04:17-04:18-1m211.638494mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3DQRDabirpura (2)  04:20-04:21-1m--12.946500mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4YKAYakutpura (2)  04:22-04:23-1m--13.649505mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
5HPGHuppuguda (2)  04:26-04:27-1m--16.125520mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
6FMFalaknuma (3)  04:30-04:31-1m--17.366523mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
7BDVLBudvel (2)X  04:37-04:38-1m--113.939556mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
8URUmdanagar (3)X  04:48-04:49-1m--120.499581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
9TMXTimmapur (2)  04:59-05:00-1m--136.975582mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
10SHNRShadnagar (3)  05:12-05:13-1m--151.8116648mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
11BABRBalanagar (3)  05:20-05:21-1m--165.482566mSCR, Telangana
12RRGARanga Reddy Guda (1)  05:25-05:26-1m1170.861564mSCR, Telangana
13RJAPRajapur (1)  05:31-05:32-1m1175.995541mSCR, Telangana
14GLYGollapally (1)  05:35-05:36-1m1180.765556mSCR, Telangana
15JCLJadcherla (3)X  05:43-05:45-2m--188.2116545mSCR509301, Telangana
16DTPDivitipalli (2)X  05:49-05:50-1m--195.988520mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
17YNGYenugonda (1)  05:54-05:55-1m11101.824508mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
18MBNRMahbubnagar (3)X  06:05-06:10-5m--1105.851500mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
19MHBTMahbubnagar Town Halt (1)  06:13-06:14-1m11108.469500mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20MQNManyamkonda (1)X  06:24-06:25-1m11119.865410mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
21KTKAKotakadra (1)  06:29-06:30-1m11124.237409mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
22DKCDevarkadra (1)  06:40-06:41-1m11130.371390mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
23DKURDokur (1)  06:45-06:46-1m11135.025383mSCRMahbubnagar Dist, Telangana
24KQQKaukuntla (1)  07:00-07:01-1m11140.9101372mSCR, Telangana
25KXIKurumurthi (1)  07:04-07:05-1m11145.9128361mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
26KONNKonnur (1)X  07:09-07:10-1m11154.421346mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
27WPRWanaparti Road (2)  07:24-07:25-1m--1159.261330mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
28AJKAjjakolu (1)X  07:29-07:30-1m11163.321316mSCR, Telangana
29SRNRSriramnagar (2)  07:44-07:45-1m--1168.362311mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
30ARPLArepalli Halt (1)  07:49-07:50-1m11172.428301mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
31GWDGadwal Junction (2)  08:08-08:10-2m--1180.954327mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
32PDOPoodoor (1)  08:19-08:20-1m11189.152330mSCRMahabubnagar Dist 509125, Telangana
33PDNAPeddadinne (1)  08:24-08:25-1m11192.579319mSCR, Telangana
34IKIItikyala (1)  08:30-08:31-1m11199.158324mSCR, Telangana
35MOAManopad (1)X  08:45-08:46-1m11212.559310mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
36SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (1)  09:00-09:01-1m11226.419312mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
37ALPRAlampur Road (1)X  09:09-09:10-1m11228.910308mSCR, Telangana
38KRNTKurnool City (3)  09:55-10:00-5m--1236.237293mSCRKurnool Ph:08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
39KOLAKotla (1)  10:04-10:05-1m11238.635288mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
40DUUDupadu (1)  10:19-10:20-1m11246.975310mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
41UKDUlindakonda (1)  10:29-10:30-1m11258.292329mSCRUlindakonda, Andhra Pradesh
42VDIVeldurti (2)  10:38-10:39-1m--1270.449341mSCRVeldurthi, Andhra Pradesh
43BVOBogolu (1)O  10:50-10:51-1m11279.417371mSCRBogolu Station, Andhra Pradesh
44DHNEDhone Junction (3)↵¶11:30-11:50-20m--1290.553425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
45MLKMalkapuram  12:05-12:06-1m--1303.770459mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
46RGMRangapuramX  12:16-12:17-1m--1315.482440mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
47BMHBetamcherla (2)X  12:25-12:27-2m--1326.466425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
48BEYBugganipalli Cement Nagar  12:33-12:34-1m--1333.055386mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
49KEFKrishnama Kona (1)  12:44-12:45-1m11342.158314mSCRCement Nagar Tammarajupalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
50PNMPanyam (2)  12:55-12:56-1m--1351.715227mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
51NDLNandyal (3)  13:55-14:00-5m--1366.654216mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
52GZLGazulapalliX  14:16-14:17-1m--1380.950238mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
53CMZChelama (1)  14:30-14:31-1m11391.735314mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
54DMTDiguvametta  15:00-15:02-2m--1408.431315mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
55KSTEKrishnamsetty Palle  15:15-15:16-1m--1415.132278mSCRPrakasam, Andhra Pradesh
56GIDGiddalur (2)X  15:25-15:27-2m--1420.048269mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
57GMAGudimetta  15:40-15:41-1m--1430.438231mSCRBestavaripeta, Andhra Pradesh
58SDVSomidevipalle  15:48-15:49-1m--1434.964225mSCRPhone Number : 9441901913, Andhra Pradesh
59JBK•Jaggambotla Krishnapuram•X  16:00-16:01-1m--1446.645200mSCRPhone;08406-200100, Andhra Pradesh
60CBMCumbum (1)  16:10-16:12-2m11453.364199mSCRprakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
61TLUTarlupadu (1)  16:26-16:27-1m11468.366164mSCRPhone Number : 08499-246232, Andhra Pradesh
62MRKMarkapur Road (2)  16:37-16:39-2m11479.262156mSCRmarkapur road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
63GJJGajjelakonda (1)  16:52-16:53-1m11492.650153mSCRPrakasam. Telephone 08499-247233, Andhra Pradesh
64DKDDonakonda (3)  17:06-17:08-2m--1503.541154mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
65POOPotlapadu (1)  17:17-17:18-1m11509.658147mSCRAndhra Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh
66KCDKurichedu (1)  17:25-17:26-1m11516.568121mSCRPrakasam dt, Andhra Pradesh
67GKMGundlakamma (1)  17:36-17:37-1m11527.73391mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
68CEMCheekategalapalem  17:45-17:46-1m--1532.16678mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
69VKNVinukonda (1)  17:54-17:56-2m11540.85395mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
70SYMSavalyapuram  18:07-18:08-1m--1550.66987mSCRGuntur Phone Number : 08646-259211, Andhra Pradesh
71VLEVellalcheruvu Halt  18:15-18:16-1m--1558.62187mSCRVellalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
72SABSantamagulur  18:26-18:27-1m--1562.16475mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
73MUKMunumakaX  18:35-18:36-1m--1570.66769mSCR08647-219555, Andhra Pradesh
74NRTNarasaraopet (3)X  18:43-18:45-2m--1578.45474mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
75STURSatulur  18:57-18:58-1m--1589.14159mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
76NDPUNudurupadu  19:07-19:08-1m--1595.35449mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
77PPMPhirangipuram  19:16-19:17-1m--1602.45862mSCRPhirangipuram, Andhra Pradesh
78PRCAPerecherla (1)  19:27-19:28-1m11612.03875mSCRPerecherlaPRCA Station Phone Number : 0863-2290580, Andhra Pradesh
79NLPDNallapadu Junction (3)  19:38-19:40-2m--1618.4446mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2119153, Andhra Pradesh
80GNTGuntur Junction (7)  21:00----1623.4-37mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom