Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Feb 10, 2016 12:17:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 10, 2016 12:17:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Oct 07, 2014 (11:20PM)

57623⇒57325/Kacheguda-Guntur Passenger (UnReserved)
కాచిగూడ-గుంటూరు ప్యాసింజర్     काचिगुड़ा-गुंटूर पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Dec 11 2015 (12:10AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
GTL WDM-3A
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Jaggambotla Krishnapuram.
Travel Time: 12h 11m    56 halts    Distance: 447 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 05:10 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda 
Arrives @ 17:21 (Avg 1h 0m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
JBK/Jaggambotla Krishnapuram 

56 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Jaggambotla Krishnapuram

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda»  -05:10+3--10.049493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#2/==/MXTMalakpetX  05:12-05:13-1m211.638492mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#3/==/DQRDabirpura  05:15-05:16-1m--12.912499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:040.8
#4/==/YKAYakutpura  05:20-05:21-1m--13.748503mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#5/==/HPGHuppuguda  05:24-05:25-1m--16.120519mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:041.3
#6/==/FMFalaknumaX  05:29+505:30+111m--17.444522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:096.6
#7|--|BDVLBudvelX  05:39+1305:40+171m--114.049557mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#8|--|URUmdanagar  05:48+1805:49+271m--120.599581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1016.4
#9|--|TMXTimmapur  05:59+3206:00+401m--136.947579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#10|--|SHNRShadnagarX  06:19+3506:20+521m--151.968651mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1213.6
#11|--|BABRBalanagar  06:32+5306:33+1:021m--165.565566mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#12|--|RRGARanga Reddy Guda  06:38-06:39-1m1170.961564mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#13|--|RJAPRajapur  06:44-06:45-1m1176.071538mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#14|--|GLYGollapalliX  06:49+1:0206:50+1:041m1180.830555mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:157.6
#15|--|JCLJadcherlaX  07:05+5907:06+1:021m--188.358543mSCR509301, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#16|--|DTPDivitipalli  07:14+1:0207:15+1:061m--196.088514mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#17|--|YNGYenugondaO  07:19-07:20-1m11101.97508mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:354.0
#18|--|MBNRMahbubnagarX  07:55+3808:00+455m--1105.951515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#19|--|MHBTMahbubnagar Town Halt  08:03-08:04-1m11108.4137502mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0511.4
#20|--|MQNManyamkonda  08:09+5108:10+521m11119.987422mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:034.4
#21|--|KTKAKotakadraX  08:13-08:14-1m11124.273409mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.1
#22|--|DKCDevarkadraO  08:19+5508:20+571m11130.394389mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:034.7
#23|--|DKURDokurO  08:23-08:24-1m11135.188383mSCRMahbubnagar Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#24|--|KQQKaukuntla  08:28+1:0308:29+1:111m11140.977372mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.1
#25|--|KXIKurumurthiX  08:33-08:34-1m11146.171362mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:078.3
#26|--|KONNKonnurO  08:41-08:42-1m11154.418348mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#27|--|WPRWanaparti Road  08:59+5909:00+1:011m--1159.473330mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.1
#28|--|AJKAjjakolu  09:05-09:06-1m11165.434309mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:063.4
#29|--|SRNRSriramnagarO  09:12+1:0509:13+1:061m--1168.891307mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:034.6
#30|--|ARPLArepalli HaltO  09:16-09:17-1m11173.317301mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:277.8
#31|--|GWDGadwal JunctionX  09:44+5109:45+541m--1181.170328mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#32|--|PDOPoodoor  09:52+5709:53+1:011m11189.378330mSCRMahabubnagar Dist 509125, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.5
#33|--|PDNAPeddadinneX  09:58-09:59-1m11195.820333mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:113.6
#34|--|IKIItikyala  10:10+5710:11+581m11199.454324mSCR, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1513.4
#35|--|MOAManopadO  10:26+5610:27+1:011m11212.960310mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#36|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt  10:41-10:42-1m11226.848312mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#37|--|ALPRAlampur RoadO  10:45+1:0210:46+1:021m11229.28308mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:577.3
#38|--|KRNTKurnool City  11:43+2011:48+235m--1236.575293mSCRKurnool Ph, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#39|--|KOLAKotla  11:50-11:51-1m11239.041288mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.2
#40|--|DUUDupadu  12:03+2212:04+231m11247.275310mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.3
#41|--|UKDUlindakonda  12:13+2212:14+261m11258.566329mSCRUlindakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.1
#42|--|VDIVeldurtiX  12:25+2112:26+231m--1270.666341mSCRVeldurthi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#43|--|BVOBogolu  12:35+2112:36+231m11280.614371mSCRBogolu Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4410.0
#44|--|DHNEDhone JunctionX  13:20+513:40+3020m--1290.659425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#45%--%MLKMalkapuram  13:53+3513:54+371m--1303.472459mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.9
#46%--%RGMRangapuram  14:04+4014:05+411m--1315.374440mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.1
#47%--%BMHBetamcherla  14:14+4914:15+491m--1326.449425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#48%--%BEYBugganipalli Cement Nagar  14:23+4714:24+481m--1333.046386mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.2
#49%--%KEFKrishnamma Kona  14:36+5614:37+561m11342.248315mSCRCement Nagar Tammarajupalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.6
#50%--%PNMPanyam  14:49+4614:50+491m--1351.822228mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4014.6
#51%--%NDLNandyalX  15:30+3715:35+415m--1366.463215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.6
#52%--%GZLGazulapalli  15:49+4515:50+481m--1381.065239mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.8
#53%--%CMZChelamaX  16:00+4816:01+511m11391.824306mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4216.7
#54%--%DMTDiguvametta  16:43+2916:44+401m--1408.4115316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0611.5
#55%--%GIDGiddalurX  16:50+4816:52+502m--1420.0-270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:027.6
#56%--%YADAYadavalli  16:54+5816:55+1:001m--1427.626243mSCRAnkireddypalli, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:177.3
#57%--%SDVSomidevipalle  17:12+5417:13+571m--1434.988225mSCRPhone Number : 9441901913, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.7
#58%--%JBKJaggambotla Krishnapuram•  17:21+1:0017:22+1:021m--1446.634200mSCRPhone;08406-200100, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.8
#59%--%CBMCumbum  17:34+5917:35+1:031m11453.464198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.8
#60%--%TLUTarlupadu  17:48+1:0317:49+1:051m11467.149161mSCRPhone Number : 08499-246232, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.1
#61%--%MRKMarkapur Road  18:04+1:0318:05+1:061m11479.357160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#62%--%GJJGajjelakonda  18:19+1:0718:20+1:081m11492.647157mSCRPrakasam. Telephone 08499-247233, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.9
#63%--%DKDDonakonda  18:34+1:0518:36+1:062m--1503.641150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#64%--%POOPotlapadu  18:45+1:0518:46+1:071m11509.737147mSCRAndhra Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.8
#65%--%KCDKurichedu  18:57+1:0418:58+1:061m11516.561121mSCRPrakasam dt, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#66%--%GKMGundlakamma  19:09+1:0719:10+1:081m11527.84291mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#67%--%CEMCheekategalapalemX  19:19+1:0619:20+1:081m--1534.03487mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.9
#68%--%VKNVinukondaX  19:32+1:0419:33+1:061m11540.95397mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.7
#69%--%SYMSavalyapuram  19:44+1:0619:45+1:071m--1550.63884mSCRGuntur Phone Number : 08646-259211, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1811.5
#70%--%SABSantamagulur  20:03+1:0320:04+1:041m--1562.14689mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.5
#71%--%MUKMunumaka  20:15+1:0020:16+1:031m--1570.62973mSCR08647-219555, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.8
#72%--%NRTNarasaraopetX  20:32+5920:34+1:042m--1578.43179mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2110.8
#73%--%STURSatulurX  20:55+5420:56+581m--1589.22859mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.2
#74%--%NDPUNudurupaduX  21:09+5321:10+561m--1595.42959mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.2
#75%--%PPMPhirangipuram  21:25+5021:26+541m--1602.55262mSCRPhirangipuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:119.6
#76%--%PRCAPerecherla  21:37+4821:38+501m11612.13076mSCRPerecherlaPRCA Station Phone Number : 0863-2290580, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.4
#77%--%NLPDNallapadu Junction  21:51+3521:52+421m--1618.5844mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2119153, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:385.0
#78/==/GNTGuntur Junction  22:30+18---1623.5-38mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site