Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 29, 2015 09:55:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 29, 2015 09:55:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Oct 07, 2014 (11:20PM)

57623/Kacheguda-Guntur Passenger (UnReserved)
కాచిగూడ-గుంటూరు ప్యాసింజర్     काचिगुड़ा-गुंटूर पैसेंजर

Jan 04 2015 (6:04PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
GTL WDM-3A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 12h 9m    56 halts    Distance: 447 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 05:10 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda 
Arrives @ 17:19 (Avg 1h 12m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
JBK/Jaggambotla Krishnapuram 

56 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Jaggambotla Krishnapuram

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda»  -05:10+3--10.048494mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
2/==/MXTMalakpetX  05:12+005:13+01m211.638493mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3/==/DQRDabirpura  05:15-05:16-1m--12.912500mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4/==/YKAYakutpura  05:20+005:21+01m--13.649505mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
5/==/HPGHuppuguda  05:24-05:25-1m--16.119520mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
6|-=/FMFalaknumaX  05:29+905:30+121m--17.344523mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
7|--|BDVLBudvelX  05:39+1305:40+171m--113.949556mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
8|--|URUmdanagar  05:48+2005:49+351m--120.499581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
9|--|TMXTimmapur  05:59+3906:00+481m--136.947582mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
10|--|SHNRShadnagarX  06:19+4306:20+571m--151.868648mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
11|--|BABRBalanagar  06:32+1:0006:33+1:131m--165.465566mSCR, Telangana
12|--|RRGARanga Reddy Guda  06:38-06:39-1m1170.861564mSCR, Telangana
13|--|RJAPRajapur  06:44-06:45-1m1175.971538mSCR, Telangana
14|--|GLYGollapalliX  06:49+1:1406:50+1:161m1180.730556mSCR, Telangana
15|--|JCLJadcherlaX  07:05+1:1107:06+1:161m--188.358545mSCR509301, Telangana
16|--|DTPDivitipalli  07:14+1:1907:15+1:231m--195.988514mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
17|--|YNGYenugondaO  07:19-07:20-1m11101.87508mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
18|--|MBNRMahbubnagarX  07:55+5708:00+595m--1105.851500mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
19|--|MHBTMahbubnagar Town Halt  08:03-08:04-1m11108.4137500mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20|--|MQNManyamkonda  08:09+1:0408:10+1:051m11119.887422mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
21|--|KTKAKotakadraX  08:13-08:14-1m11124.273409mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
22|--|DKCDevarkadraO  08:19+1:0808:20+1:101m11130.394389mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
23|--|DKURDokurO  08:23-08:24-1m11135.088383mSCRMahbubnagar Dist, Telangana
24|--|KQQKaukuntla  08:28+1:1508:29+1:231m11140.975372mSCR, Telangana
25|--|KXIKurumurthiX  08:33-08:34-1m11145.973361mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
26|--|KONNKonnurO  08:41-08:42-1m11154.517346mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
27|--|WPRWanaparti Road  08:59+1:1309:00+1:141m--1159.349328mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
28|--|AJKAjjakolu  09:05-09:06-1m11163.350316mSCR, Telangana
29|--|SRNRSriramnagarO  09:12+1:1509:13+1:171m--1168.382311mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
30|--|ARPLArepalli HaltO  09:16-09:17-1m11172.419301mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
31|--|GWDGadwal JunctionX  09:44+5809:45+1:011m--1180.970328mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
32|--|PDOPoodoor  09:52+1:0509:53+1:071m11189.178330mSCRMahabubnagar Dist 509125, Telangana
33|--|PDNAPeddadinneX  09:58-09:59-1m11195.619333mSCR, Telangana
34|--|IKIItikyala  10:10+1:0110:11+1:021m11199.154324mSCR, Telangana
35|--|MOAManopadO  10:26+1:0010:27+1:021m11212.659310mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
36|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt  10:41+010:42+01m11226.449312mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
37|--|ALPRAlampur RoadO  10:45+5910:46+591m11228.98308mSCR, Telangana
38|--|KRNTKurnool City  11:43+2411:48+255m--1236.274293mSCRKurnool Ph:08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
39|--|KOLAKotla  11:50-11:51-1m11238.641288mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
40|--|DUUDupadu  12:03+1312:04+131m11246.975310mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
41|--|UKDUlindakonda  12:13+1612:14+181m11258.267329mSCRUlindakonda, Andhra Pradesh
42|--|VDIVeldurtiX  12:25+1612:26+191m--1270.460341mSCRVeldurthi, Andhra Pradesh
43|--|BVOBogolu  12:35+2012:36+211m11279.415371mSCRBogolu Station, Andhra Pradesh
44|--|DHNEDhone JunctionX  13:20+813:40+4320m--1290.561425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
45|--|MLKMalkapuram  13:53+1:0213:54+1:031m--1303.770459mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
46|--|RGMRangapuram  14:04+5014:05+511m--1315.473440mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
47|--|BMHBetamcherla  14:14+1:0814:15+561m--1326.450425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
48|--|BEYBugganipalli Cement Nagar  14:23+1:0214:24+1:151m--1333.046386mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
49|--|KEFKrishnamma Kona  14:36+1:0614:37+1:121m11342.148314mSCRCement Nagar Tammarajupalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
50|--|PNMPanyam  14:49+1:0614:50+1:071m--1351.822227mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
51|--|NDLNandyalX  15:30+4315:35+485m--1366.363216mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
52|--|GZLGazulapalli  15:49+5715:50+581m--1381.065238mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
53|--|CMZChelamaX  16:00+5916:01+1:061m11391.736306mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
54|--|DMTDiguvametta  16:29+5816:30+1:081m--1408.435316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
55|--|GIDGiddalurX  16:50+1:0016:52+1:022m--1420.0-270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
56|--|YADAYadavalli  16:54+1:1116:55+1:121m--1427.663243mSCRAnkireddypalli, Andhra Pradesh
57|--|SDVSomidevipalle  17:02+1:1617:03+1:171m--1434.944225mSCRPhone Number : 9441901913, Andhra Pradesh
58|--|JBKJaggambotla Krishnapuram•  17:19+1:1217:20+1:141m--1446.645200mSCRPhone;08406-200100, Andhra Pradesh
59|--|CBMCumbum  17:29+1:1217:30+1:151m11453.475199mSCRprakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
60|--|TLUTarlupadu  17:42+1:1817:43+1:191m11468.366164mSCRPhone Number : 08499-246232, Andhra Pradesh
61|--|MRKMarkapur Road  17:53+1:2117:54+1:231m11479.262160mSCRmarkapur road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
62|--|GJJGajjelakonda  18:07+1:2618:08+1:271m11492.639157mSCRPrakasam. Telephone 08499-247233, Andhra Pradesh
63|--|DKDDonakonda  18:25+1:2618:30+1:245m--1503.541150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
64|--|POOPotlapadu  18:39+1:2118:40+1:221m11509.782147mSCRAndhra Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh
65|--|KCDKurichedu  18:45+1:2718:46+1:291m11516.556121mSCRPrakasam dt, Andhra Pradesh
66|--|GKMGundlakamma  18:58+1:2618:59+1:271m11527.74491mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
67|--|CEMCheekategalapalem  19:05+1:2819:06+1:301m--1532.15878mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
68|--|VKNVinukondaX  19:15+1:2519:16+1:261m11540.85395mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
69|--|SYMSavalyapuram  19:27+1:3119:28+1:321m--1550.64387mSCRGuntur Phone Number : 08646-259211, Andhra Pradesh
70|--|SABSantamagulur  19:44+1:3219:45+1:351m--1562.15189mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
71|--|MUKMunumaka  19:55+1:3619:56+1:391m--1570.61973mSCR08647-219555, Andhra Pradesh
72|--|NRTNarasaraopet  20:20+1:1820:22+1:212m--1578.45479mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
73|--|STURSatulurX  20:34+1:2720:35+1:301m--1589.14659mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
74|--|NDPUNudurupaduX  20:43+1:3120:44+1:341m--1595.34359mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
75|--|PPMPhirangipuram  20:54+1:3420:55+1:361m--1602.54162mSCRPhirangipuram, Andhra Pradesh
76|--|PRCAPerecherla  21:09+1:3421:10+1:381m11612.11175mSCRPerecherlaPRCA Station Phone Number : 0863-2290580, Andhra Pradesh
77/=-|NLPDNallapadu Junction  21:44+1:2221:45+1:291m--1618.5746mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2119153, Andhra Pradesh
78/--/GNTGuntur Junction  22:30+58---1623.4-37mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site