Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Oct 2, 2014 07:55:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Stops at Vallur Halt wef 16/5/14 Arr : 08:39 Dep: 08:40 am.
Mon May 19, 2014 (07:54PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 57624

57623/Kacheguda-Guntur Passenger (UnReserved)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 03 (10:47AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
DHNE/Dhone Junction (3);
RSA - Rake Sharing
57623-57640-57639-57624
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
GTL WDM-3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 11h 15m    -2 halts    Distance: 447 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 05:10 (Avg 48m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG 
Arrives @ 16:25 (Avg 3h 11m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jaggambotla Krishnapuram/JBK 

-2 halts. 62 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Jaggambotla Krishnapuram

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5)  -04:15 05:10+48--10.048494mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
2MXTMalakpet (2)X  04:17 05:12+004:18 05:13+01m211.638494mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3DQRDabirpura (2)  04:20 05:15-04:21 05:16-1m--12.912500mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4YKAYakutpura (2)  04:22 05:20-04:23 05:21-1m--13.649505mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
5HPGHuppuguda (2)  04:26 05:24-04:27 05:25-1m--16.119520mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
6FMFalaknuma (3)X  04:30 05:29+5904:31 05:30+1:041m--17.344523mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
7BDVLBudvel (2)X  04:37 05:39+1:1104:38 05:40+1:141m--113.949556mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
8URUmdanagar (3)  04:48 05:48+1:2404:49 05:49+1:401m--120.499581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
9TMXTimmapur (2)  04:59 05:59+1:4805:00 06:00+2:061m--136.947582mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
10SHNRShadnagar (3)X  05:12 06:19+2:0205:13 06:20+2:131m--151.868648mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
11BABRBalanagar (3)  05:20 06:32+2:0905:21 06:33+2:181m--165.465566mSCR, Telangana
12RRGARanga Reddy Guda (1)  05:25 06:38-05:26 06:39-1m1170.861564mSCR, Telangana
13RJAPRajapur (1)  05:31 06:44-05:32 06:45-1m1175.971541mSCR, Telangana
14GLYGollapally (1)X  05:35 06:49+2:2305:36 06:50+2:241m1180.730556mSCR, Telangana
15JCLJadcherla (3)X  05:43 07:05+2:2605:45 07:06+2:312 1m--188.358545mSCR509301, Telangana
16DTPDivitipalli (2)  05:49 07:14+2:3805:50 07:15+2:411m--195.988520mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
17YNGYenugonda (1)O  05:54 07:19-05:55 07:20-1m11101.87508mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
18MBNRMahbubnagar (3)X  06:05 07:55+2:2206:10 08:00+2:265m--1105.851500mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
19MHBTMahbubnagar Town Halt (1)  06:13 08:03-06:14 08:04-1m11108.4137500mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20MQNManyamkonda (1)  06:24 08:09+2:4106:25 08:10+2:411m11119.887410mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
21KTKAKotakadra (1)X  06:29 08:13-06:30 08:14-1m11124.273409mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
22DKCDevarkadra (1)O  06:40 08:19+2:3906:41 08:20+2:411m11130.394390mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
23DKURDokur (1)O  06:45 08:23-06:46 08:24-1m11135.088383mSCRMahbubnagar Dist, Telangana
24KQQKaukuntla (1)  07:00 08:28+2:4407:01 08:29+2:481m11140.975372mSCR, Telangana
25KXIKurumurthi (1)X  07:04 08:33-07:05 08:34-1m11145.973361mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
26KONNKonnur (1)O  07:09 08:41-07:10 08:42-1m11154.517346mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
27WPRWanaparti Road (2)  07:24 08:59+2:3307:25 09:00+2:351m--1159.349330mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
28AJKAjjakolu (1)  07:29 09:05-07:30 09:06-1m11163.350316mSCR, Telangana
29SRNRSriramnagar (2)O  07:44 09:12+2:3207:45 09:13+2:341m--1168.382311mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
30ARPLArepalli Halt (1)O  07:49 09:16-07:50 09:17-1m11172.419301mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
31GWDGadwal Junction (2)X  08:08 09:44+2:2608:10 09:45+2:292 1m--1180.970327mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
32PDOPoodoor (1)  08:19 09:52+2:4308:20 09:53+2:441m11189.178330mSCRMahabubnagar Dist 509125, Telangana
33PDNAPeddadinne (1)X  08:24 09:58-08:25 09:59-1m11195.619319mSCR, Telangana
34IKIItikyala (1)  08:30 10:10+2:4108:31 10:11+2:431m11199.154324mSCR, Telangana
35MOAManopad (1)O  08:45 10:26+2:5108:46 10:27+2:531m11212.659310mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
36SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (1)  09:00 10:41-09:01 10:42-1m11226.449312mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
37ALPRAlampur Road (1)O  09:09 10:45+2:1409:10 10:46+2:141m11228.98308mSCR, Telangana
38KRNTKurnool City (3)  09:55 11:43+1:4310:00 11:48+1:425m--1236.274293mSCRKurnool Ph:08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
39KOLAKotla (1)  10:04 11:50-10:05 11:51-1m11238.641288mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
40DUUDupadu (1)  10:19 12:03+1:5710:20 12:04+1:571m11246.975310mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
41UKDUlindakonda (1)  10:29 12:13+1:3210:30 12:14+1:351m11258.267329mSCRUlindakonda, Andhra Pradesh
42VDIVeldurti (2)XO  10:38 12:25+2:2710:39 12:26+2:311m--1270.460341mSCRVeldurthi, Andhra Pradesh
43BVOBogolu (1)O  10:50 12:35+1:2410:51 12:36+1:241m11279.415371mSCRBogolu Station, Andhra Pradesh
44DHNEDhone Junction (3)X↵¶11:30 13:20+1:3211:50 13:40+2:1320m--1290.561425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
45MLKMalkapuram  12:05 13:53+2:3212:06 13:54+2:331m--1303.770459mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
46RGMRangapuram  12:16 14:04+2:4212:17 14:05+2:431m--1315.473440mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
47BMHBetamcherla (2)  12:25 14:14+2:4612:27 14:15+2:462 1m--1326.450425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
48BEYBugganipalli Cement Nagar  12:33 14:23+3:0712:34 14:24+3:091m--1333.046386mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
49KEFKrishnama Kona (1)  12:44 14:36+3:4212:45 14:37+3:421m11342.148314mSCRCement Nagar Tammarajupalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
50PNMPanyam (2)  12:55 14:49+6:1812:56 14:50+6:181m--1351.722227mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
51NDLNandyal (3)X  13:55 15:30+2:1114:00 15:35+2:145m--1366.696216mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
52GNTGuntur Junction (7)  21:00 18:15+2:07---1623.5-37mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom