Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 08:43:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 08:43:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

57623⇒57325/Kacheguda-Guntur Passenger (UnReserved)
కాచిగూడ-గుంటూరు ప్యాసింజర్     काचिगुड़ा-गुंटूर पैसेंजर

KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda --> JBK/Jaggambotla Krishnapuram

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Tue Oct 07, 2014 (11:20PM)
WARNING: Time-Table may have changed. Click here to UPDATE TT
Updated: Sep 27 2016 (12:02AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
GTL WDM-3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
DHNE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Jaggambotla Krishnapuram.
Travel Time: 12h 11m    56 halts    Distance: 447 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 05:10 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda 
Arrives @ 17:21 (Avg 1h 11m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
JBK/Jaggambotla Krishnapuram 

56 halts. 64 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Jaggambotla Krishnapuram

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda»  -05:10+3010.049493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#2/==/MXTMalakpetX  05:12-05:13-1m211.638492mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#3/==/DQRDabirpura  05:15-05:16-1m012.912499mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:040.8
#4/==/YKAYakutpura  05:20-05:21-1m013.748503mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#5/==/HPGHuppuguda  05:24-05:25-1m016.120519mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:041.3
#6/==/FMFalaknumaX  05:29+805:30+121m017.444522mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:096.6
#7!==!BDVLBudvelX  05:39+1405:40+191m0114.049557mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#8!==!URUmdanagar  05:48+2005:49+311m0120.599581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1016.4
#9!==!TMXTimmapur  05:59+3606:00+431m0136.947579mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#10!==!SHNRShadnagarX  06:19+4006:20+531m0151.968651mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1213.6
#11!==!BABRBalanagar  06:32+5406:33+1:041m0165.565566mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#12!==!RRGARanga Reddy Guda  06:38-06:39-1m1170.961564mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#13!==!RJAPRajapur  06:44-06:45-1m1176.071538mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#14!==!GLYGollapalliX  06:49+1:0506:50+1:071m1180.730555mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:157.6
#15!==!JCLJadcherlaX  07:05+1:0207:06+1:031m0188.358543mSCR509301, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#16!==!DTPDivitipalli  07:14+1:0407:15+1:081m0196.087515mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#17!==!YNGYenugondaXO  07:19-07:20-1m11101.97509mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:354.1
#18!==!MBNRMahbubnagarX  07:55+4108:00+455m01105.951515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#19|--|MHBTMahbubnagar Town Halt  08:03-08:04-1m11108.5138502mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0511.5
#20|--|MQNManyamkonda  08:09+5108:10+541m11119.987422mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#21|--|KTKAKotakadraX  08:13-08:14-1m11124.375407mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.2
#22|--|DKCDevarkadraO  08:19+5908:20+1:021m11130.595388mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:034.8
#23|--|DKURDokurO  08:23-08:24-1m11135.288383mSCRMahbubnagar Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#24|--|KQQKaukuntla  08:28+1:0708:29+1:191m11141.177373mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.1
#25|--|KXIKurumurthiX  08:33-08:34-1m11146.371363mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:078.3
#26|--|KONNKonnurO  08:41-08:42-1m11154.618348mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#27|--|WPRWanaparti Road  08:59+1:1009:00+1:111m01159.573328mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.1
#28|--|AJKAjjakolu  09:05-09:06-1m11165.634310mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:063.4
#29|--|SRNRSriramnagarO  09:12+1:1309:13+1:141m01169.091308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:034.5
#30|--|ARPLArepalli HaltO  09:16-09:17-1m11173.517295mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:277.7
#31|--|GWDGadwal JunctionX  09:44+5709:45+1:041m01181.270328mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:078.2
#32|--|PDOPoodoor  09:52+1:1109:53+1:131m11189.478330mSCRMahabubnagar Dist 509125, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.5
#33|--|PDNAPeddadinneX  09:58-09:59-1m11195.920333mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:113.6
#34|--|IKIItikyala  10:10+1:0710:11+1:091m11199.654324mSCR, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1513.4
#35|--|MOAManopadO  10:26+1:0510:27+1:071m11213.060310mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#36|--|SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt  10:41-10:42-1m11226.948312mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.4
#37|--|ALPRAlampur RoadO  10:45+1:0610:46+1:071m11229.38308mSCR, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:577.3
#38|--|KRNTKurnool City  11:43+2711:48+305m01236.675293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#39|--|KOLAKotla  11:50-11:51-1m11239.141288mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.2
#40|--|DUUDupadu  12:03+2712:04+291m11247.475310mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.3
#41|--|UKDUlindakonda  12:13+2712:14+281m11258.666329mSCRUlindakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.1
#42|--|VDIVeldurtiX  12:25+2612:26+281m01270.866341mSCRVeldurthi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#43|--|BVOBogolu  12:35+2812:36+311m11280.714371mSCRBogolu Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4410.0
#44|--|DHNEDhone JunctionX13:20+1413:40+4120m01290.759425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#45%--%MLKMalkapuram  13:53+5213:54+531m01303.572459mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.9
#46%--%RGMRangapuram  14:04+1:0014:05+1:011m01315.574440mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.1
#47%--%BMHBetamcherla  14:14+1:0014:15+1:001m01326.550425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#48%--%BEYBugganipalli Cement Nagar  14:23+1:0714:24+1:081m01333.143386mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.6
#49%--%KEFKrishnamma Kona  14:36+1:0514:37+1:061m11341.851313mSCRCement Nagar Tammarajupalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.2
#50%--%PNMPanyam  14:49+5514:50+561m01351.922228mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4014.5
#51%--%NDLNandyal JunctionX  15:30+5015:35+515m01366.563215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.6
#52%--%GZLGazulapalli  15:49+1:0115:50+1:021m01381.165239mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.8
#53%--%CMZChelamaX  16:00+1:0416:01+1:051m11391.924306mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4216.7
#54%--%DMTDiguvametta  16:43+4316:44+531m01408.6115316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0611.5
#55%--%GIDGiddalurX  16:50+1:0216:52+1:032m01420.1-270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:027.6
#56%--%YADAYadavalli  16:54+1:1116:55+1:131m11427.726243mSCRAnkireddypalli, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:177.3
#57%--%SDVSomidevipalle  17:12+1:0617:13+1:071m01435.088225mSCRPhone Number : 9441901913, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.7
#58%--%JBKJaggambotla Krishnapuram•  17:21+1:1117:22+1:111m01446.834200mSCRPhone;08406-200100, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.8
#59%--%CBMCumbum  17:34+1:0917:35+1:111m11453.564198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.8
#60%--%TLUTarlupadu  17:48+1:1117:49+1:121m11467.349161mSCRPhone Number : 08499-246232, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.1
#61%--%MRKMarkapur Road  18:04+1:1018:05+1:121m11479.457160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#62%--%GJJGajjelakonda  18:19+1:1218:20+1:131m11492.847157mSCRPrakasam. Telephone 08499-247233, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.9
#63%--%DKDDonakonda  18:34+1:1218:36+1:122m01503.741150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#64%--%POOPotlapadu  18:45+1:1218:46+1:141m11509.937147mSCRAndhra Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.8
#65%--%KCDKurichedu  18:57+1:1118:58+1:121m11516.761121mSCR523304, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#66%--%GKMGundlakamma  19:09+1:1319:10+1:141m11527.94291mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#67%--%CEMCheekategalapalemX  19:19+1:1319:20+1:131m01534.23487mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.9
#68%--%VKNVinukondaX  19:32+1:1019:33+1:111m11541.05397mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.7
#69%--%SYMSavalyapuram  19:44+1:1019:45+1:111m01550.83884mSCRGuntur Phone Number : 08646-259211, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1811.5
#70%--%SABSantamagulur  20:03+1:0820:04+1:091m01562.34689mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.5
#71%--%MUKMunumaka  20:15+1:0720:16+1:081m01570.82973mSCR08647-219555, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.8
#72%--%NRTNarasaraopetX  20:32+1:0220:34+1:052m01578.53179mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2110.8
#73%--%STURSatulurX  20:55+5720:56+591m01589.32859mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.2
#74%--%NDPUNudurupaduX  21:09+5421:10+571m01595.52959mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.2
#75%--%PPMPhirangipuram  21:25+5021:26+541m01602.75262mSCRPhirangipuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:119.6
#76%--%PRCAPerecherla  21:37+5021:38+521m11612.23076mSCRPerecherlaPRCA Station Phone Number : 0863-2290580, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.4
#77%--%NLPDNallapadu Junction  21:51+4621:52+561m01618.7844mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2119153, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:385.0
#78/==/GNTGuntur Junction  22:30+15-01623.7-38mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site