Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Mon Jul 28, 2014 11:45:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Stops at Vallur Halt wef 16/5/14 Arr : 08:39 Dep: 08:40 am.
Mon May 19, 2014 (07:54PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 57624

57623/Kacheguda-Guntur Passenger (UnReserved)

May 13 2014 (10:42AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
DHNE/Dhone Junction (3);
RSA - Rake Sharing
57623-57640-57639-57624
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
GTL WDM-3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 11h 45m    57 halts    Distance: 447 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 04:15 (Avg 1h 3m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG 
Arrives @ 16:00 (Avg 3h 6m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jaggambotla Krishnapuram/JBK 

57 halts. 61 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Jaggambotla Krishnapuram

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5)»  -04:15+1:03--10.048494mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
2MXTMalakpet (2)  04:17+1004:18+101m211.638494mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3DQRDabirpura (2)  04:20+2004:21+201m--12.946500mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4YKAYakutpura (2)  04:22+2004:23+201m--13.649505mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
5HPGHuppuguda (2)  04:26+2904:27+291m--16.125520mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
6FMFalaknuma (3)  04:30+1:1904:31+1:241m--17.366523mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
7BDVLBudvel (2)X  04:37+1:2604:38+1:301m--113.939556mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
8URUmdanagar (3)X  04:48+1:3004:49+1:401m--120.499581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
9TMXTimmapur (2)  04:59+1:4005:00+1:551m--136.975582mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
10SHNRShadnagar (3)  05:12+1:5605:13+2:151m--151.8116648mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
11BABRBalanagar (3)  05:20+2:2705:21+2:331m--165.482566mSCR, Telangana
12RRGARanga Reddy Guda (1)  05:25+1:4305:26+1:431m1170.861564mSCR, Telangana
13RJAPRajapur (1)  05:31+1:5505:32+1:551m1175.995541mSCR, Telangana
14GLYGollapally (1)  05:35+2:3005:36+2:341m1180.765556mSCR, Telangana
15JCLJadcherla (3)X  05:43+2:4105:45+2:412m--188.2116545mSCR509301, Telangana
16DTPDivitipalli (2)X  05:49+2:5105:50+2:551m--195.988520mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
17YNGYenugonda (1)  05:54+1:0305:55+1:031m11101.824508mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
18MBNRMahbubnagar (3)X  06:05+2:4406:10+3:015m--1105.851500mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
19MHBTMahbubnagar Town Halt (1)  06:13+5906:14+591m11108.469500mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20MQNManyamkonda (1)X  06:24+3:0606:25+3:081m11119.865410mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
21KTKAKotakadra (1)  06:29+5906:30+591m11124.237409mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
22DKCDevarkadra (1)  06:40+3:0906:41+3:121m11130.371390mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
23DKURDokur (1)  06:45+5906:46+591m11135.025383mSCRMahbubnagar Dist, Telangana
24KQQKaukuntla (1)  07:00+3:1607:01+3:221m11140.9101372mSCR, Telangana
25KXIKurumurthi (1)  07:04+5907:05+591m11145.9128361mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
26KONNKonnur (1)X  07:09+5907:10+591m11154.421346mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
27WPRWanaparti Road (2)  07:24+3:2807:25+3:291m--1159.261330mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
28AJKAjjakolu (1)X  07:29+5207:30+521m11163.321316mSCR, Telangana
29SRNRSriramnagar (2)  07:44+3:2907:45+3:291m--1168.362311mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
30ARPLArepalli Halt (1)  07:49+5207:50+521m11172.428301mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
31GWDGadwal Junction (2)  08:08+3:0408:10+3:062m--1180.954327mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
32PDOPoodoor (1)  08:19+3:2608:20+3:261m11189.152330mSCRMahabubnagar Dist 509125, Telangana
33PDNAPeddadinne (1)  08:24+5208:25+521m11192.579319mSCR, Telangana
34IKIItikyala (1)  08:30+3:2508:31+3:271m11199.158324mSCR, Telangana
35MOAManopad (1)X  08:45+3:1708:46+3:201m11212.559310mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
36SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt (1)  09:00+5209:01+521m11226.419312mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
37ALPRAlampur Road (1)X  09:09+3:2409:10+3:241m11228.910308mSCR, Telangana
38KRNTKurnool City (3)  09:55+2:2710:00+2:275m--1236.237293mSCRKurnool Ph:08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
39KOLAKotla (1)  10:04+4010:05+401m11238.635288mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
40DUUDupadu (1)  10:19+2:4810:20+2:491m11246.975310mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
41UKDUlindakonda (1)  10:29+2:5110:30+2:511m11258.292329mSCRUlindakonda, Andhra Pradesh
42VDIVeldurti (2)  10:38+2:4210:39+2:421m--1270.449341mSCRVeldurthi, Andhra Pradesh
43BVOBogolu (1)O  10:50+2:1610:51+2:231m11279.417371mSCRBogolu Station, Andhra Pradesh
44DHNEDhone Junction (3)↵¶11:30+2:4111:50+3:2020m--1290.553425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
45MLKMalkapuram  12:05+3:1612:06+3:191m--1303.770459mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
46RGMRangapuramX  12:16+3:1812:17+3:191m--1315.482440mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
47BMHBetamcherla (2)X  12:25+3:3112:27+3:332m--1326.466425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
48BEYBugganipalli Cement Nagar  12:33+3:2612:34+3:301m--1333.055386mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
49KEFKrishnama Kona (1)  12:44+3:5312:45+3:531m11342.158314mSCRCement Nagar Tammarajupalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
50PNMPanyam (2)  12:55+4:1512:56+5:101m--1351.715227mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
51NDLNandyal (3)  13:55+3:0014:00+3:025m--1366.654216mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
52GZLGazulapalliX  14:16+3:1014:17+3:121m--1380.950238mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
53CMZChelama (1)  14:30+3:1214:31+3:151m11391.735314mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
54DMTDiguvametta  15:00+3:0015:02+3:042m--1408.431315mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
55KSTEKrishnamsetty Palle  15:15+2:3615:16+2:361m--1415.132278mSCRPrakasam, Andhra Pradesh
56GIDGiddalur (2)X  15:25+2:5815:27+2:592m--1420.048269mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
57GMAGudimetta  15:40+2:3715:41+2:371m--1430.438231mSCRBestavaripeta, Andhra Pradesh
58SDVSomidevipalle  15:48+3:0415:49+3:061m--1434.964225mSCRPhone Number : 9441901913, Andhra Pradesh
59JBK•Jaggambotla Krishnapuram•X  16:00+3:0616:01+3:071m--1446.645200mSCRPhone;08406-200100, Andhra Pradesh
60CBMCumbum (1)  16:10+2:5916:12+3:002m11453.364199mSCRprakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
61TLUTarlupadu (1)  16:26+3:0916:27+3:111m11468.366164mSCRPhone Number : 08499-246232, Andhra Pradesh
62MRKMarkapur Road (2)  16:37+3:2216:39+3:242m11479.262156mSCRmarkapur road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
63GJJGajjelakonda (1)  16:52+3:1916:53+3:211m11492.650153mSCRPrakasam. Telephone 08499-247233, Andhra Pradesh
64DKDDonakonda (3)  17:06+3:2217:08+3:232m--1503.541154mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
65POOPotlapadu (1)  17:17+3:2617:18+3:271m11509.658147mSCRAndhra Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh
66KCDKurichedu (1)  17:25+3:3217:26+3:341m11516.568121mSCRPrakasam dt, Andhra Pradesh
67GKMGundlakamma (1)  17:36+3:3417:37+3:351m11527.73391mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
68CEMCheekategalapalem  17:45+3:3917:46+3:391m--1532.16678mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
69VKNVinukonda (1)  17:54+3:2717:56+3:282m11540.85395mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
70SYMSavalyapuram  18:07+3:3518:08+3:381m--1550.66987mSCRGuntur Phone Number : 08646-259211, Andhra Pradesh
71VLEVellalcheruvu Halt  18:15+2:3918:16+2:391m--1558.62187mSCRVellalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
72SABSantamagulur  18:26+3:4018:27+3:411m--1562.16475mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
73MUKMunumakaX  18:35+3:4018:36+3:431m--1570.66769mSCR08647-219555, Andhra Pradesh
74NRTNarasaraopet (3)X  18:43+3:5318:45+3:572m--1578.45474mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
75STURSatulur  18:57+3:5718:58+3:581m--1589.14159mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
76NDPUNudurupadu  19:07+3:5719:08+3:591m--1595.35449mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
77PPMPhirangipuram  19:16+3:5919:17+4:021m--1602.45862mSCRPhirangipuram, Andhra Pradesh
78PRCAPerecherla (1)  19:27+4:1319:28+4:161m11612.03875mSCRPerecherlaPRCA Station Phone Number : 0863-2290580, Andhra Pradesh
79NLPDNallapadu Junction (3)  19:38+4:0619:40+4:112m--1618.4446mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2119153, Andhra Pradesh
80GNTGuntur Junction (7)  21:00+2:27---1623.4-37mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom