Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 2, 2015 10:35:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 2, 2015 10:35:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Jan 23, 2015 (07:33AM)

14311/Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)

Feb 18 (10:02PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14311/1431221/22.
Loco
WDM 3D
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
tickets - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
 GN
  2
 S1
  3
 S2
  4
 S3
  5
 S4
  6
 S5
  7
 S6
  8
 S7
  9
 S8
 10
 S9
 11
S10
 12
 B2
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
 GN
 16
SLR
GIMB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 27h 59m    37 halts    Distance: 1343 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 10:01 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 1
S   TF 
PKW/Pilkhua 
Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 2
 M   FS
BHUJ/Bhuj 

37 halts. 213 intermediate Stations between Pilkhua and Bhuj

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BEBareilly Junction  -06:05+041-205.473174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
2/==/MILMilak  06:38+1506:40+172m--1-165.563180mNRMilak, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/RMURampur JunctionXO  07:02+2207:05+243m--1-142.427190mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/MBMoradabad Junction  08:05+608:15+910m11-115.165201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5%==%AMROAmroha  08:43+1508:45+152m21-84.676217mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
6%==%HPUHapur JunctionO  09:43+1609:48+155m11-11.161214mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
7%==%PKWPilkhua»X09:59+1710:01+172m110.033218mNRPilkhuwa, Uttar Pradesh
8%==%GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  10:48+1210:50+132m3125.634217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction  11:25+3211:40+3415m12145.618219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
10/==/DEEDelhi Sarai RohillaX  11:55+4211:57+422m1150.036226mNRNew Rohtak road, Delhi NCT
11|==|DECDelhi Cantt.  12:13+4412:15+442m1159.738217mNRDelhi, Delhi NCT
12|==|PMPalam  12:21+4412:23+442m2163.567222mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
13|==|GGNGurgaon  12:35+4712:37+472m1176.966217mNRGurgaon, Haryana
14|==|GHHGarhi Harsaru  12:46+4812:48+482m--186.879220mNRGurgaon, Haryana
15|==|PTRDPataudi RoadX  13:03+5513:05+552m--1106.533227mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
16%==|RERewari Junction  13:45+4113:50+405m11128.284245mNWRRewari, Haryana
17%==%KRHKhairthal  14:24+4914:26+492m21175.878305mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
18|-=%AWRAlwar Junction  14:47+5314:50+543m21203.060267mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
19|--|MKHMalakheraX  15:09+5415:10+541m11222.178265mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
20|--|RHGRajgarh15:23+5715:25+572m--1239.174303mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
21|=-|BKIBandikui JunctionX  15:45+5915:50+595m--1263.686283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
22|==|DODausaX  16:10+1:0316:12+1:032m11292.472333mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
23|==|GADJJaipur GandhinagarX  16:59+1:0117:02+1:003m--1348.418426mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
24|==|JPJaipur JunctionX  17:20+5417:30+5610m21353.983434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
25|==|FLPhulera Junction  18:10+5818:12+592m--1408.966386mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
26|==|NRINaraina  18:21+1:0018:23+1:002m--1418.979377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
27|==|KSGKishangarhX  18:54+5718:56+562m11459.825443mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
28!==|AIIAjmer Junction  20:05+4120:15+4610m21488.575464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
29|--|BERBeawar  20:57+4920:59+502m--1540.864447mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
30|--|MJMarwar Junction  22:21+3922:26+415m21628.155267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
31|--|FAFalna  23:38+4023:40+422m--1694.668282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
32!==!ABRAbu RoadX  01:07+4301:23+3816m22793.541264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
33|-=!PNUPalanpur Junction  02:40+2902:42+332m22846.144216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
34|--|MSHMahesana Junction  04:10+3404:12+372m12911.13695mWRMehsana, Gujarat
35/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX06:15+2106:45+2830m102984.15451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
36|==|VGViramgam Junction  07:58+4208:00+432m121049.55729mWRViramgam, Gujarat
37!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction  09:08+4609:10+462m--21114.26654mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
38!==!HVDHalvad  09:38+5109:40+522m--21145.17346mWRHalvad, Gujarat
39!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction10:18+5110:20+512m--21191.1456mWRMalia, Gujarat
40!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction  11:12+4411:14+442m121230.36442mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
41|==|BCOBBhachau  11:29+4711:31+472m121246.25244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
42|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction12:15+4112:40+3625m121284.16712mWRGandhidham, Gujarat
43|-=|AIAdipur Junction  12:48+4012:50+402m--21292.94436mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
44|--|AJEAnjar  13:00+3713:02+362m121300.24553mWRAnjar, Gujarat
45|--|BHUJBhuj•  14:00+16-221343.2-89mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site