Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 2, 2016 04:38:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 2, 2016 04:38:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Fri Jan 23, 2015 (07:33AM)

14311/Ala Hazrat Express
અલા હઝરત એક્સપ્રેસ     आला हजरत एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 13 2015 (1:00PM) by S K Jain*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WDM 3D
Rating: 4.0/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 A1
 17
 GN
 18
 GN
 19
SLR
GIMB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Pilkhua and Bhuj.
Travel Time: 28h 5m    38 halts    Distance: 1340 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 09:55 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 1
S   TF 
PKW/Pilkhua 
Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 2
 M   FS
BHUJ/Bhuj 

38 halts. 209 intermediate Stations between Pilkhua and Bhuj

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BEBareilly Junction  -06:05+041-205.573174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3339.9
#2/==/MILMilak  06:38+1206:40+122m01-165.670180mNRMilak, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.2
#3/==/RMURampur JunctionO  07:00+1907:02+202m31-142.434191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4827.2
#4/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX  07:50+1208:00+1310m11-115.265197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2830.5
#5/==/AMROAmroha  08:28+1808:30+182m21-84.668216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0573.4
#6/==/HPUHapur JunctionO  09:35+1309:40+145m11-11.252216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.2
#7/==/PKWPilkhua»XO  09:53+1509:55+162m110.029217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5325.6
#8/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  10:48+1110:50+122m3125.631216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4020.3
#9/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction  11:30+1911:45+1915m12145.916219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.2
#10/==/DEEDelhi Sarai RohillaX  12:01+2412:03+242m1150.239223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:159.8
#11%==%DECDelhi Cantt.  12:18+2412:20+252m1160.037219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:063.7
#12%==%PMPalam  12:26+2512:28+252m2163.757221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#13%==%GGNGurgaon  12:42+2312:44+232m1177.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#14%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction  12:54+2312:56+242m0187.067221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1820.1
#15%==%PTRDPataudi Road  13:14+2713:16+272m01107.138228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3421.3
#16%==%RERewari Junction  13:50+3113:52+322m11128.485246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3447.9
#17/==/KRHKhairthal  14:26+3814:28+382m21176.377308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2126.9
#18/==/AWRAlwar Junction  14:49+4414:52+443m21203.272273mNWRRajasthan-301001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1619.1
#19|--|MKHMalakheraX  15:08+4815:10+472m11222.378264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#20|--|RHGRajgarh  15:23+5015:25+512m01239.174298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2024.7
#21|--|BKIBandikui JunctionX  15:45+4615:50+455m01263.886283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.7
#22|==|DODausaX  16:10+5416:12+542m11292.567334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4550.6
#23|==|GTJTGetor Jagatpura16:57+4116:59+412m01343.1-389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:015.5
#24|==|GADJJaipur GandhinagarX  17:00+5217:02+532m01348.618424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:185.4
#25|==|JPJaipur JunctionX  17:20+4617:30+4710m21354.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4054.6
#26|==|FLPhulera Junction  18:10+4918:12+502m01408.670388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#27|==|NRINaraina  18:21+5318:23+532m01419.179377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3140.8
#28|==|KSGKishangarhX  18:54+5418:56+532m11459.925446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0928.9
#29|--|AIIAjmer Junction  20:05+2920:15+3510m21488.874480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4252.1
#30!==!BERBeawar  20:57+4220:59+432m01540.964445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:2287.8
#31|--|MJMarwar Junction  22:21+3522:26+385m21628.760267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0766.5
#32!==!FAFalnaX  23:33+4423:35+462m01695.162282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3598.9
#33!==!ABRAbu RoadX  01:10+4401:25+4015m22794.039264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2052.6
#34!==!PNUPalanpur Junction  02:45+1502:47+242m22846.645217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2764.8
#35%--%MSHMahesana Junction  04:14+2304:16+262m12911.43593mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:5969.2
#36|--|ADIAhmedabad JunctionXO06:15-206:45+1430m102980.75451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1365.2
#37|==|VGViramgam Junction  07:58+1308:00+162m121045.96829mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5865.5
#38!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction  08:58+3709:00+372m021111.44454mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4331.4
#39!==!HVDHalvad  09:43+3309:45+342m021142.97945mWRHalvad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#40!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction  10:20+3510:22+352m221188.9476mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5039.2
#41!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction  11:12+2011:14+212m121228.15640mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1715.9
#42|==|BCOBBhachau  11:31+2111:33+222m121244.15444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4237.7
#43|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction12:15+2212:40+2125m121281.85311mWRGandhidham, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:108.9
#44|==|AIAdipur Junction  12:50+2412:52+242m021290.74435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.3
#45|--|AJEAnjar  13:02+2513:04+252m121298.04553mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5642.1
#46|--|BHUJBhuj•  14:00+6-221340.1-89mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site