Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 27, 2016 06:38:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 27, 2016 06:38:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Will run on Tue,Thu,Sat wef 3/12/16
Thu Jul 28, 2016 (02:25AM)

14311/Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)
અલા હઝરત એક્સપ્રેસ (વાયા અમદાવાદ)     आला हजरत एक्सप्रेस (वाया अहमदाबाद)

PKW/Pilkhua --> BHUJ/Bhuj

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 13 2015 (1:00PM) by S K Jain*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 A1
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
SLR
GIMB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Pilkhua and Bhuj.
Travel Time: 28h 5m    38 halts    Distance: 1340 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 09:55 (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 1
S   TF 
PKW/Pilkhua 
Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 2
 M   FS
BHUJ/Bhuj 

38 halts. 209 intermediate Stations between Pilkhua and Bhuj

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BEBareilly Junction-06:05+1441-205.573174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3339.9
#2/==/MILMilak  06:38+3206:40+332m01-165.670180mNRMilak, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2023.2
#3/==/RMURampur JunctionO  07:00+3707:02+392m31-142.434191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4827.2
#4/==/MBMoradabad Junction  07:50+3008:00+3010m11-115.265197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2830.5
#5/==/AMROAmroha  08:28+3508:30+352m21-84.668216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0573.4
#6/==/HPUHapur JunctionO  09:35+3309:40+325m11-11.252216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.2
#7/==/PKWPilkhua»XO  09:53+3009:55+302m110.029217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5325.6
#8/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  10:48+3410:50+342m3125.631216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4020.3
#9/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction11:30+5111:45+5015m12145.916219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.2
#10/==/DEEDelhi Sarai RohillaX  12:01+5712:03+572m1150.239223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:159.8
#11%==%DECDelhi Cantt.  12:18+5812:20+582m1160.037219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:063.7
#12%==%PMPalam  12:26+5712:28+572m2163.757221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#13%==%GGNGurgaon  12:42+5612:44+572m1177.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#14%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction  12:54+5712:56+572m0187.067221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1820.1
#15%==%PTRDPataudi Road  13:14+1:0313:16+1:042m01107.138228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3421.3
#16%==%RERewari Junction  13:50+1:0113:52+1:022m11128.485 NWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3447.9
#17/==/KRHKhairthal  14:26+1:1114:28+1:112m21176.377308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2126.9
#18/==/AWRAlwar Junction  14:49+1:1314:52+1:133m21203.272273mNWRRajasthan-301001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1619.1
#19|--|MKHMalakheraX  15:08+1:1515:10+1:142m11222.378264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#20|--|RHGRajgarh  15:23+1:1815:25+1:182m01239.174298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2024.7
#21|--|BKIBandikui JunctionX  15:45+1:2215:50+1:215m01263.886283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.7
#22|==|DODausaX  16:10+1:2816:12+1:282m11292.567334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4550.6
#23|==|GTJTGetor Jagatpura  16:57+1:2116:59+1:202m01343.1-389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:015.5
#24|==|GADJJaipur GandhinagarX  17:00+1:2617:02+1:272m01348.618424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:185.4
#25|==|JPJaipur JunctionX17:20+1:2217:30+1:2410m21354.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4054.6
#26|==|FLPhulera Junction  18:10+1:2618:12+1:272m01408.670388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#27|==|NRINaraina  18:21+1:2918:23+1:302m01419.179377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3140.8
#28|==|KSGKishangarhX  18:54+1:3018:56+1:292m11459.925446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0928.9
#29|--|AIIAjmer Junction20:05+1:1420:15+1:1410m21488.874480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4252.1
#30!==!BERBeawar  20:57+1:2020:59+1:212m01540.964445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:2287.8
#31!==!MJMarwar Junction  22:21+1:1722:26+1:205m21628.760267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0766.5
#32!==!FAFalnaX  23:33+1:2523:35+1:252m01695.162282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3598.9
#33!==!ABRAbu RoadX  01:10+1:1701:25+1:1215m22794.039264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2052.6
#34!==!PNUPalanpur Junction  02:45+5102:47+562m22846.645217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2764.8
#35%--%MSHMahesana Junction  04:14+5004:16+542m12911.43594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:5969.2
#36%--%ADIAhmedabad JunctionXO06:15+3806:45+4130m102980.75451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1365.2
#37|==|VGViramgam Junction  07:58+4308:00+442m121045.96829mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5865.5
#38!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction  08:58+1:0209:00+1:022m021111.44454mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4331.4
#39!==!HVDHalvad  09:43+5509:45+562m021142.97945mWRHalvad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#40!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction  10:20+5910:22+1:002m221188.9476mWRMalia, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5039.2
#41!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction  11:12+4411:14+442m121228.15640mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1715.9
#42|==|BCOBBhachau  11:31+4711:33+472m121244.15444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4237.7
#43|==|GIMBGandhidham Junction12:15+4612:40+4925m121281.85311mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:108.9
#44|==|AIAdipur Junction  12:50+5212:52+522m021290.74435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.3
#45|--|AJEAnjar  13:02+5413:04+542m121298.04553mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5642.1
#46|--|BHUJBhuj•  14:00+36-221340.1-89mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site