Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Sep 4, 2015 04:58:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 4, 2015 04:58:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Jan 23, 2015 (07:33AM)

14311/Ala Hazrat Express
અલા હઝરત એક્સપ્રેસ     आला हजरत एक्सप्रेस

Jul 22 2015 (1:22PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WDM 3D
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✓ E-Catering Avbl
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 A1
 17
 GN
 18
 GN
 19
SLR
GIMB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 27h 59m    37 halts    Distance: 1343 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 10:01 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 1
S   TF 
PKW/Pilkhua 
Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night (Avg 38m late)
Platform# 2
 M   FS
BHUJ/Bhuj 

37 halts. 213 intermediate Stations between Pilkhua and Bhuj

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BEBareilly Junction-06:05+1941-205.473174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
2/==/MILMilak  06:38+3706:40+382m--1-165.563180mNRMilak, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/RMURampur JunctionXO  07:02+3807:05+403m31-142.427190mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/MBMoradabad Junction  08:05+2108:15+2410m11-115.165201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5%==%AMROAmroha  08:43+2708:45+272m21-84.676217mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
6%==%HPUHapur JunctionO  09:43+2409:48+255m11-11.161214mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
7%==%PKWPilkhua»X  09:59+2810:01+282m110.033218mNRPilkhuwa, Uttar Pradesh
8%==%GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  10:48+1810:50+192m3125.634217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction11:25+2911:40+3015m12145.618219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
10/==/DEEDelhi Sarai RohillaX  11:55+3711:57+372m1150.036226mNRNew Rohtak road, Delhi NCT
11|==|DECDelhi Cantt.  12:13+3612:15+362m1159.738217mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
12|==|PMPalam  12:21+3912:23+392m2163.567222mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
13|==|GGNGurgaon  12:35+4012:37+412m1176.966217mNRGurgaon, Haryana
14|==|GHHGarhi Harsaru  12:46+4212:48+422m--186.879220mNRGurgaon, Haryana
15|==|PTRDPataudi RoadX  13:03+4313:05+482m--1106.533227mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
16%==|RERewari Junction  13:45+3513:50+345m11128.284245mNWRRewari, Haryana
17%==%KRHKhairthal  14:24+4014:26+402m21175.878305mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
18|-=%AWRAlwar Junction  14:47+4114:50+433m21203.060267mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
19|--|MKHMalakheraX  15:09+4215:10+421m11222.178265mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
20|--|RHGRajgarh15:23+4515:25+452m--1239.174303mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
21|=-|BKIBandikui JunctionX  15:45+4715:50+485m--1263.686283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
22|==|DODausaX  16:10+5416:12+542m11292.472333mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
23|==|GADJJaipur GandhinagarX  16:59+5417:02+533m--1348.418426mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
24|==|JPJaipur JunctionX17:20+4617:30+4610m21353.983434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
25|==|FLPhulera Junction  18:10+5018:12+502m--1408.966386mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
26|==|NRINaraina  18:21+5318:23+532m--1418.979377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
27|==|KSGKishangarhX  18:54+5518:56+552m11459.825443mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
28!==|AIIAjmer Junction20:05+3420:15+4210m21488.575464mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
29|--|BERBeawar  20:57+4120:59+412m--1540.864447mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
30|--|MJMarwar Junction  22:21+3622:26+385m21628.155267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
31|--|FAFalna  23:38+4523:40+462m--1694.668282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
32!==!ABRAbu RoadX  01:07+4201:23+3916m22793.541264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
33|-=!PNUPalanpur Junction  02:40+2502:42+352m22846.144216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
34|--|MSHMahesana Junction  04:10+2404:12+312m12911.13695mWRMehsana, Gujarat