Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jan 30, 2015 11:53:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 30, 2015 11:53:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Short Termination at Kharagpur from 1/8/14-8/8/14 #1158953-1
Tue Jul 22, 2014 (09:47PM)

58012/Chakradharpur - Howrah Passenger

Sep 02 2014 (12:23AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
(CKP-ADRA-HWH) LOCO-UR-SLR-S4-S3-S2-B1-S1-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
TATA WAM-4 between ADRA and CKP. SRc P-4/TATA WAM-4/BKSC WAG-5/5HA between...
Read more...
HWH and ADRA.
  0
  L
  1
 UR
  2
SLR
  3
 S4
  4
 S3
  5
 S2
  6
 B1
  7
 S1
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 8m    0 halts    Distance: 11 km    Avg Speed: 82 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CKP/Chakradharpur 
Arrives @ 17:08
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BRM/Barabambo 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Chakradharpur and Barabambo

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CKPChakradharpur»  -17:00---10.080235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
2/==/BRMBarabambo•  17:08-17:09-1m--110.756213mSERBarabambo Station, Jharkhand
3/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction  17:19-17:20-1m--120.156189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
4/==/MMVMahali Marup  17:28-17:29-1m--127.651183mSERMahali Marup Station, Jharkhand
5/==/SINISini Junction  17:38-17:39-1m--135.342182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
6/==/KNDKandra  17:57-17:58-1m--148.024176mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
7/==/KZUKunki  18:06-18:07-1m--151.338163mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
8/==/MIKManikulXO  18:15-18:16-1m--156.310170mSERJharkhand 832401, Jharkhand
9/==/CNIChandil Junction  18:50-18:55-5m--162.374178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
10/==/NIMNimdihX  19:02-19:03-1m--170.961209mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
11/==/BRMDBiramdih  19:11-19:12-1m--179.066263mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
12/==/BBMBarabhum  19:17-19:18-1m--184.547229mSERBalarampur, West Bengal
13/==/URMAUrma  19:29-19:30-1m--193.270266mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
14/==/KTDKantadihX  19:37-19:38-1m--1101.368274mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
15/==/TAOTamnaX  19:45-19:46-1m--1109.230236mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
16/==/PRRPurulia Junction  20:00-20:07-7m11116.372240mSERPurulia, West Bengal
17/==/CHRAChharraX  20:13-20:14-1m--1123.6120255mSERPurulia, West Bengal
18/==/KSUKustaur  20:19-20:20-1m--1133.525235mSERPurulia, West Bengal
19/==/BGABagalia  20:27-20:28-1m--1136.431218mSERPurulia, West Bengal
20/==/ANRAnara  20:39-20:40-1m--1142.040216mSERdist - Purulia, West Bengal
21/==/GRBGarhdhrubeswar  20:50-20:51-1m--1148.814200mSERPurulia, West Bengal
22/--/ADRAAdra JunctionXO21:20-22:00-40m--1155.554190mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
23/==/MYXMetyal Sahar PHO  22:09-22:10-1m--1163.656180mSERWest Bengal, West Bengal
24/==/IBLIndrabilO  22:16-22:17-1m--1169.261167mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
25/==/SRJMSirjamO  22:24-22:25-1m--1176.468138mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
26/==/JPHJhantipahariXOO  22:33-22:34-1m--1185.561142mSERBankura District, West Bengal
27/==/CJNChhatna  22:43-22:44-1m--1194.664139mSERChhatna, West Bengal
28/==/BQABankura JunctionX  22:57-23:02-5m--1208.48789mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
29/==/ODMOndagramO  23:13-23:14-1m--1224.36074mSEROnda, West Bengal
30/==/RSGRamsagarO  23:23-23:24-1m--1233.26364mSERBankura, West Bengal
31/==/VSUBishnupurO  23:29-23:30-1m--1238.55375mSERDist. Bankura, West Bengal
32/==/PBAPiardobaO  23:44-23:45-1m--1250.96478mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
33/==/GBAGarhbeta  23:57-23:58-1m--1263.75138mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
34/==/CDGRChandrakona RoadXO  00:12-00:13-1m--2275.76756mSERChandrakona Rd, West Bengal
35/==/SLBSalboni  00:23-00:24-1m--2286.84741mSERSalbani, West Bengal
36/==/MDNMidnapore  00:55-01:00-5m--2311.02653mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
37/--/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  01:30-01:40-10m--2323.96042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
38/==/BCKBalichak  02:04-02:06-2m--2348.17621mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
39/==/PKUPanskura Junction  02:22-02:24-2m--2368.3749mSERPanskura, West Bengal
40/==/MCAMecheda  02:34-02:36-2m--2380.76110mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
41/==/BZNBagnanO  02:49-02:50-1m--2393.8608mSERBagnan, West Bengal
42/==/ULBUluberiaO  03:03-03:04-1m52406.73010mSERdist - howrah, West Bengal
43/==/FLRPhuleswar  03:09-03:10-1m--2409.24910mSERHowrah, West Bengal
44/==/BVABauria Junction  03:17-03:18-1m--2415.0237mSERHowrah, West Bengal
45/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction  04:20--202438.9-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site