Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:31:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:31:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1338420-0

58012/Chakradharpur - Howrah Passenger
চক্রধরপুর - হাওড়া প্যাসেঞ্জার     चक्रधरपुर - हावड़ा पैसेंजर

CKP/Chakradharpur --> BRM/Barabambo

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to traffic cum power block of 06 hrs ( from 12;00 pm - 06;00pm ) between Adityapur - Gamharia , 58012 will be rescheduled by...
more...
2 hrs and will depart from Chakradhpur at 07;00pm instead of 05;00 pm on 22/04/2017.
Tue Apr 18, 2017 (11:05PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (11:02) by AP™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Runs Combined with 58014 Bokaro Howrah Passenger between Adra-Howrah
Rating: 4.0/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 UR
  2
SLR
  3
 S4
  4
 S3
  5
 S2
  6
 B1
  7
 S1
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Chakradharpur and Barabambo.
Travel Time: 0h 9m    0 halts    Distance: 11 km    Avg Speed: 71 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and SRC/Santragachi Junction
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 17:00 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CKP/Chakradharpur 
Arrives @ 17:09 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BRM/Barabambo 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Chakradharpur and Barabambo

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CKPChakradharpur» -17:00+9--10.071235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0910.7
#2/==/BRMBarabambo• 17:09+1617:10+171m--110.763213mSERBarabambo Station, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:099.4
#3/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction 17:19+2117:20+221m--120.150189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#4/==/MMVMahali Marup 17:29+2117:30+221m--127.658182mSERMahali Marup Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#5/==/SINISini Junction 17:38+2517:39+261m--135.341183mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1812.4
#6/==/KNDKandra Junction 17:57+2617:58+271m--147.733175mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#7/==/KZUKunki 18:04+3418:05+351m--151.038164mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.1
#8/==/MIKManikulX 18:13+2:5718:14+2:561m--156.110170mSERJharkhand 832401, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:365.9
#9/==/CNIChandil Junction 18:50+918:55+145m--162.075189mSERChandil, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.7
#10/==/NIMNimdihX 19:02+1819:03+231m--170.864211mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#11/==/BRMDBiramdih 19:11+2519:12+251m--179.459269mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#12/==/BBMBarabhumO 19:17+2719:18+291m--184.344286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:118.1
#13/==/URMAUrmaX 19:29+2719:30+281m2192.375269mSERDist - Purulia 723143, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.8
#14/==/KTDKantadihX 19:37+3019:38+301m--1101.168274mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#15/==/TAOTamnaX 19:45+3219:46+331m--1109.030236mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#16/==/PRRPurulia JunctionX 20:00+2920:07+287m11116.172239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#17/==/CHRAChharra 20:13+3020:14+301m--1123.3120263mSERDist - Purulia 723147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0510.0
#18/==/KSUKustaur 20:19+3220:20+321m--1133.424234mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.8
#19/==/BGABagalia 20:27+3520:28+361m--1136.230219mSERDist - Purulia 723126, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:115.6
#20/==/ANRAnara 20:39+3920:40+401m--1141.841216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:106.8
#21/==/GRBGarhdhrubeswar 20:50+3920:51+401m--1148.614201mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:296.8
#22/--/ADRAAdra JunctionXO 21:20+2322:00+2340m--1155.454191mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:098.1
#23/==/MYXMetyal Sahar PHO 22:09-22:10-1m--1163.555181mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#24/==/IBLIndrabilO 22:16+2822:17+291m--1169.062166mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#25/==/SRJMSirjamO 22:24-22:25-1m--1176.269139mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:089.2
#26/==/JPHJhantipahariXO 22:33+2922:34+311m--1185.461141mSERBankura District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#27/==/CJNChhatna 22:43+3022:44+311m--1194.564140mSERDist - Bankura 722132, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1313.8
#28/==/BQABankura JunctionX 22:57+2923:02+275m--1208.48790mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1115.9
#29/==/ODMOndagramO 23:13+2923:14+301m--1224.25975mSERDist - Bankura 722144, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#30/==/RSGRamsagarO 23:23+2523:24+251m--1233.16564mSERBankura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#31/==/VSUBishnupurO 23:29+2723:30+291m21238.55374mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1412.3
#32/==/PBAPiardobaO 23:44+2623:45+261m--1250.96477mSERDist - Bankura 722122, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#33/==/GBAGarhbeta 23:57+2523:58+261m--1263.75158mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#34/==/CDGRChandrakona RoadXO 00:12+2200:13+231m--2275.76757mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#35/==/SLBSalboni 00:23+2300:24+231m--2286.84742mSERSalbani, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3124.1
#36/==/MDNMidnapore 00:55+2301:00+225m12310.94752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3023.7
#37/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 01:30+1201:40+1210m--2334.66342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2324.2
#38/==/BCKBalichakO 02:03+2502:05+242m--2358.87620mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1620.3
#39/==/PKUPanskura Junction 02:21+2202:23+212m52379.0739mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1012.1
#40/==/MCAMecheda 02:33+2302:35+222m12391.2579mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#41/==/BZNBagnan 02:49+2502:50+251m--2404.5608mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#42/==/ULBUluberiaO 03:03+2503:04+251m52417.4279mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.3
#43/==/FLRPhuleswar 03:09+803:10+81m--2419.7496mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:075.7
#44/==/BVABauria 03:17+1003:18+101m--2425.4236mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0224.0
#45/==/HWHHowrah Junction 04:20+11-202449.4-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site