Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 17:42:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 17:42:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

58012/Chakradharpur - Howrah Passenger
চক্রধরপুর - হাওড়া প্যাসেঞ্জার     चक्रधरपुर - हावड़ा पैसेंजर

CKP/Chakradharpur --> BRM/Barabambo

Refresh Live Status (2h 28m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Wed Mar 30, 2016 (12:30PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (11:02) by AP™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Runs Combined with 58014 Bokaro Howrah Passenger between Adra-Howrah
Rating: 4.0/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 UR
  2
SLR
  3
 S4
  4
 S3
  5
 S2
  6
 B1
  7
 S1
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chakradharpur and Barabambo.
Travel Time: 0h 9m    0 halts    Distance: 11 km    Avg Speed: 71 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and SRC/Santragachi Junction
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 17:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CKP/Chakradharpur 
Arrives @ 17:09 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BRM/Barabambo 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Chakradharpur and Barabambo

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CKPChakradharpur» -17:00+1--10.071235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0910.7
#2/==/BRMBarabambo• 17:09+517:10+51m--110.763213mSERBarabambo Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#3/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction 17:19+817:20+81m--120.150189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#4/==/MMVMahali Marup 17:29+917:30+101m--127.658182mSERMahali Marup Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#5/==/SINISini Junction 17:38+1417:39+151m--135.342182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1812.8
#6/==/KNDKandra Junction 17:57+1517:58+161m--148.032176mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:063.2
#7/==/KZUKunki 18:04+1718:05+171m--151.238163mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.1
#8/==/MIKManikulX 18:13-18:14-1m--156.310170mSERJharkhand 832401, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:365.9
#9/==/CNIChandil Junction 18:50-218:55+35m--162.274178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#10/==/NIMNimdihX 19:02+819:03+181m--170.961209mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#11/==/BRMDBiramdih 19:11+2019:12+201m--179.066263mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#12/==/BBMBarabhumO 19:17+2319:18+251m--184.547229mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:118.7
#13/==/URMAUrmaX 19:29+2319:30+241m2193.270266mSERDist - Purulia 723143, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#14/==/KTDKantadihX 19:37+2619:38+261m--1101.368274mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#15/==/TAOTamnaX 19:45+2719:46+271m--1109.230236mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:147.1
#16/==/PRRPurulia JunctionX 20:00+2320:07+217m11116.372240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#17/==/CHRAChharra 20:13+2420:14+241m--1123.5120255mSERDist - Purulia 723147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0510.0
#18/==/KSUKustaur 20:19+2520:20+261m--1133.525235mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.9
#19/==/BGABagalia 20:27+2720:28+281m--1136.431218mSERDist - Purulia 723126, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:115.7
#20/==/ANRAnara 20:39+3120:40+321m--1142.040216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:106.8
#21/==/GRBGarhdhrubeswar 20:50+3120:51+321m--1148.814201mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:296.8
#22/--/ADRAAdra JunctionXO 21:20+1622:00+1840m--1155.555192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:098.2
#23/==/MYXMetyal Sahar PHO 22:09-22:10-1m--1163.756179mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#24/==/IBLIndrabilO 22:16+2022:17+201m--1169.361164mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#25/==/SRJMSirjamO 22:24+022:25+01m--1176.568138mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#26/==/JPHJhantipahariXO 22:33+1922:34+191m--1185.661141mSERBankura District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#27/==/CJNChhatna 22:43+1822:44+191m--1194.764140mSERDist - Bankura 722132, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1313.8
#28/==/BQABankura JunctionX 22:57+1923:02+165m--1208.58789mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1115.9
#29/==/ODMOndagramO 23:13+1623:14+171m--1224.56076mSERDist - Bankura 722144, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#30/==/RSGRamsagarO 23:23-23:24-1m--1233.46365mSERBankura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#31/==/VSUBishnupurO 23:29+1523:30+161m21238.75375mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1412.3
#32/==/PBAPiardobaXO 23:44+1323:45+131m--1251.06477mSERDist - Bankura 722122, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#33/==/GBAGarhbeta 23:57+1123:58+121m--1263.85158mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#34/==/CDGRChandrakona RoadXO 00:12+800:13+91m--2275.86757mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#35/==/SLBSalboni 00:23+700:24+81m--2287.04742mSERSalbani, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3124.1
#36/==/MDNMidnapore 00:55+901:00+85m12311.04752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3023.7
#37/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX 01:30+601:40+710m--2334.76342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2324.2
#38/==/BCKBalichakO 02:03+2602:05+252m--2358.97620mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1620.2
#39/==/PKUPanskura Junction 02:21+1802:23+172m52379.1747mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1012.3
#40/==/MCAMecheda 02:33+2102:35+202m12391.4579mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#41/==/BZNBagnanO 02:49+1602:50+151m--2404.6608mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1312.9
#42/==/ULBUluberiaO 03:03+2103:04+211m52417.5309mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#43/==/FLRPhuleswar 03:09+1203:10+111m--2420.0497mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:075.7
#44/==/BVABauria 03:17+903:18+91m--2425.8237mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0224.0
#45/==/HWHHowrah Junction 04:20-1-202449.8-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site