Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Apr 29, 2016 03:21:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 29, 2016 03:21:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 14m ago)
Latest...
--
Wed Mar 30, 2016 (12:30PM)

58012/Chakradharpur - Howrah Passenger
চক্রধরপুর - হাওড়া প্যাসেঞ্জার     चक्रधरपुर - हावड़ा पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (8:08AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Loco
TATA WAM-4 between ADRA and CKP. SRc P-4/TATA WAM-4/BKSC WAG-5/5HA between HWH...
more...
and ADRA.
Rating: 4.0/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
 UR
  2
SLR
  3
 S4
  4
 S3
  5
 S2
  6
 B1
  7
 S1
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Chakradharpur and Barabambo.
Travel Time: 0h 8m    0 halts    Distance: 11 km    Avg Speed: 82 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 105 km/hr between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and SRC/Santragachi Junction
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 17:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CKP/Chakradharpur 
Arrives @ 17:08 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BRM/Barabambo 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Chakradharpur and Barabambo

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CKPChakradharpur»  -17:00+0--10.080235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0810.7
#2/==/BRMBarabambo•  17:08+517:09+61m--110.751213mSERBarabambo Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:119.4
#3/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction  17:20+617:22+62m--120.175189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#4/==/MMVMahali Marup  17:28+917:29+101m--127.651182mSERMahali Marup Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#5/==/SINISini Junction  17:38+1217:39+131m--135.342182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1812.8
#6/==/KNDKandra  17:57+1317:58+131m--148.024176mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:083.2
#7/==/KZUKunki  18:06+1318:07+131m--151.238163mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.1
#8/==/MIKManikulX  18:15+818:16+81m--156.310170mSERJharkhand 832401, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:345.9
#9/==/CNIChandil Junction  18:50-518:55+35m--162.274178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#10/==/NIMNimdihX  19:02+619:03+101m--170.961209mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#11/==/BRMDBiramdih  19:11+1119:12+111m--179.066263mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#12/==/BBMBarabhumO  19:17+1419:18+181m--184.547229mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:118.7
#13/==/URMAUrmaX  19:29+1619:30+161m2193.270266mSERDist - Purulia 723143, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#14/==/KTDKantadihX  19:37+1819:38+181m--1101.368274mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#15/==/TAOTamnaX  19:45+2019:46+211m--1109.230236mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:147.1
#16/==/PRRPurulia JunctionX  20:00+1720:07+167m11116.372239mSERPurulia 723101, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#17/==/CHRAChharra  20:13+1920:14+191m--1123.5120255mSERDist - Purulia 723147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0510.0
#18/==/KSUKustaur  20:19+2020:20+201m--1133.525235mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.9
#19/==/BGABagalia  20:27+2220:28+241m--1136.431218mSERDist - Purulia 723126, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:115.7
#20/==/ANRAnara  20:39+2320:40+241m--1142.040216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:106.8
#21/==/GRBGarhdhrubeswar  20:50+2420:51+251m--1148.814201mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:296.8
#22/--/ADRAAdra JunctionXO21:20+822:00+1440m--1155.555192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:098.2
#23/==/MYXMetyal Sahar PHO  22:09-22:10-1m--1163.756179mSERWest Bengal, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#24/==/IBLIndrabilO  22:16+1622:17+161m--1169.361164mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#25/==/SRJMSirjamO  22:24-22:25-1m--1176.568138mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#26/==/JPHJhantipahariXO  22:33+1622:34+171m--1185.661141mSERBankura District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#27/==/CJNChhatna  22:43+1622:44+171m--1194.764140mSERChhatna, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1313.8
#28/==/BQABankura JunctionX  22:57+1623:02+145m--1208.58789mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1115.9
#29/==/ODMOndagramO  23:13+1523:14+151m--1224.56076mSERDist - Bankura 722144, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#30/==/RSGRamsagarO  23:23-23:24-1m--1233.46365mSERBankura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#31/==/VSUBishnupurO  23:29+1423:30+151m21238.75374mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1412.3
#32/==/PBAPiardobaO  23:44+1123:45+111m--1251.06477mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#33/==/GBAGarhbeta  23:57+1023:58+111m--1263.85158mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#34/==/CDGRChandrakona RoadXO  00:12+700:13+81m--2275.86757mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#35/==/SLBSalboni  00:23+700:24+71m--2287.04742mSERSalbani, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3124.1
#36/==/MDNMidnapore  00:55+501:00+55m12311.04752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3023.7
#37/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  01:30+301:40+410m--2334.76042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2424.2
#38/==/BCKBalichak  02:04+1702:05+171m--2358.97120mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1720.2
#39/==/PKUPanskura Junction  02:22+1202:23+121m52379.1677mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#40/==/MCAMecheda  02:34+1802:35+181m12391.4579mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#41/==/BZNBagnanO  02:49+1302:50+131m--2404.6608mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1312.9
#42/==/ULBUluberiaO  03:03+1403:04+141m52417.5309mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#43/==/FLRPhuleswar  03:09+1103:10+101m--2420.0497mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:075.7
#44/==/BVABauria  03:17+803:18+81m--2425.8237mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0224.0
#45/==/HWHHowrah Junction  04:20-5-202449.8-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site