Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Aug 25, 2016 20:26:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 25, 2016 20:26:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (5h 27m ago)
Latest...
--
Wed Mar 30, 2016 (12:30PM)

58012/Chakradharpur - Howrah Passenger
চক্রধরপুর - হাওড়া প্যাসেঞ্জার     चक्रधरपुर - हावड़ा पैसेंजर

CKP/Chakradharpur --> KTD/Kantadih

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (8:08AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Runs Combined with 58014 Bokaro Howrah Passenger between Adra-Howrah
Loco
TATA WAM-4 between ADRA and CKP. SRc P-4/TATA WAM-4/BKSC WAG-5/5HA between HWH...
more...
and ADRA.
Rating: 4.0/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
 UR
  2
SLR
  3
 S4
  4
 S3
  5
 S2
  6
 B1
  7
 S1
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chakradharpur and Kantadih.
Travel Time: 2h 37m    12 halts    Distance: 101 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 105 km/hr between KGP/Kharagpur Junction and SRC/Santragachi Junction
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 17:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
CKP/Chakradharpur 
Arrives @ 19:37 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
KTD/Kantadih 

12 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Chakradharpur and Kantadih

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CKPChakradharpur»  -17:00+0010.080235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0810.7
#2/==/BRMBarabambo  17:08+617:09+71m0110.751213mSERBarabambo Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:119.4
#3/==/RKSNRajkharsawan Junction  17:20+717:22+62m0120.175189mSERSaraikela Kharswan District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#4/==/MMVMahali Marup  17:28+917:29+101m0127.651182mSERMahali Marup Station, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#5/==/SINISini Junction  17:38+1117:39+121m0135.342182mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1812.8
#6/==/KNDKandra Junction  17:57+1117:58+111m0148.024176mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:083.2
#7/==/KZUKunki  18:06+1118:07+111m0151.238163mSERNational Highway 33, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.1
#8/==/MIKManikulX  18:15+618:16+61m0156.310170mSERJharkhand 832401, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:345.9
#9/==/CNIChandil Junction  18:50-1018:55+25m0162.274178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#10/==/NIMNimdihX  19:02+519:03+61m0170.961209mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#11/==/BRMDBiramdih  19:11+819:12+81m0179.066263mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#12/==/BBMBarabhumO  19:17+1219:18+141m0184.547229mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:118.7
#13/==/URMAUrmaX  19:29+1319:30+141m2193.270266mSERDist - Purulia 723143, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#14/==/KTDKantadih•X  19:37+1619:38+161m01101.368274mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#15/==/TAOTamnaX  19:45+1719:46+181m01109.230236mSERNational Highway 32, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:147.1
#16/==/PRRPurulia JunctionX  20:00+1420:07+147m11116.372240mSERPurulia 723101, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#17/==/CHRAChharra  20:13+1620:14+161m01123.5120255mSERDist - Purulia 723147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0510.0
#18/==/KSUKustaur  20:19+1820:20+181m01133.525235mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:072.9
#19/==/BGABagalia  20:27+2020:28+201m01136.431218mSERDist - Purulia 723126, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:115.7
#20/==/ANRAnara  20:39+2220:40+231m01142.040216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:106.8
#21/==/GRBGarhdhrubeswar  20:50+2320:51+241m01148.814201mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:296.8
#22/--/ADRAAdra JunctionXO21:20+722:00+1240m01155.555192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:098.2
#23/==/MYXMetyal Sahar PHO  22:09-22:10-1m01163.756179mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#24/==/IBLIndrabilO  22:16+1522:17+161m01169.361164mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#25/==/SRJMSirjamO  22:24-22:25-1m01176.568138mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#26/==/JPHJhantipahariXO  22:33+1522:34+151m01185.661141mSERBankura District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#27/==/CJNChhatna  22:43+1422:44+151m01194.764140mSERDist - Bankura 722132, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1313.8
#28/==/BQABankura JunctionX  22:57+1623:02+145m01208.58789mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1115.9
#29/==/ODMOndagramO  23:13+1623:14+161m01224.56076mSERDist - Bankura 722144, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#30/==/RSGRamsagarO  23:23-23:24-1m01233.46365mSERBankura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#31/==/VSUBishnupurO  23:29+1523:30+161m21238.75375mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1412.3
#32/==/PBAPiardobaO  23:44+1323:45+131m01251.06477mSERDist - Bankura 722122, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1212.8
#33/==/GBAGarhbeta  23:57+1223:58+131m01263.85158mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#34/==/CDGRChandrakona RoadXO  00:12+900:13+101m02275.86757mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1011.2
#35/==/SLBSalboni  00:23+900:24+101m02287.04742mSERSalbani, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3124.1
#36/==/MDNMidnapore  00:55+501:00+55m12311.04752mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3023.7
#37/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  01:30+301:40+610m02334.76042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2424.2
#38/==/BCKBalichak  02:04+1502:05+151m02358.97120mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1720.2
#39/==/PKUPanskura Junction  02:22+1002:23+111m52379.1679mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#40/==/MCAMecheda  02:34+1302:35+141m12391.4579mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#41/==/BZNBagnanO  02:49+1302:50+131m02404.6608mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1312.9
#42/==/ULBUluberiaO  03:03+1103:04+111m52417.5309mSERDist - Howrah 711315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#43/==/FLRPhuleswarO  03:09+1803:10+181m02420.0497mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:075.7
#44/==/BVABauria  03:17+1403:18+141m02425.8237mSERDist - Howrah 711305, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0224.0
#45/==/HWHHowrah Junction  04:20-4-202449.8-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site