Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 2, 2016 09:11:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 2, 2016 09:11:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (04:38PM)

58016/Adra - Howrah Shiromoni Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
আদ্রা - হাওড়া শিরোমণি ফাস্ট প্যাসেঞ্জার     आद्रा - हावड़ा शिरोमणि फास्ट पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (9:59AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.8/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - poor (1)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jul 01, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Balichak and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 0m    6 halts    Distance: 91 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 08:10 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BCK/Balichak 
Arrives @ 10:10 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 19
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

6 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Balichak and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADRAAdra Junction  -04:30+341-192.764192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1313.8
#2/==/IBLIndrabilX  04:43+704:44+81m01-178.961164mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#3/==/SRJMSirjam  04:51-04:52-1m01-171.768138mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#4/==/JPHJhantipahari  05:00+805:01+81m01-162.668141mSERBankura District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#5/==/CJNChhatna  05:09+805:10+81m01-153.569140mSERChhatna, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1213.8
#6/==/BQABankura Junction  05:22+705:24+72m01-139.77289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#7/==/BXLBheduasolX  05:30-05:31-1m01-132.57579mSERNational Highway 60, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:078.7
#8/==/ODMOndagram  05:38+705:39+71m01-123.76076mSERDist - Bankura 722144, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#9/==/RSGRamsagar  05:48-05:49-1m01-114.86365mSERBankura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#10/==/VSUBishnupurX  05:54+705:55+71m21-109.56774mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#11/==/PBAPiardoba  06:06+706:07+101m01-97.27277mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#12/==/BGOBogri Road  06:14-06:15-1m01-88.85341mSERBridge over Krishnanagore, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#13/==/GBAGarhbeta  06:20+906:21+101m01-84.47258mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#14/==/CDGRChandrakona RoadX  06:31+606:32+71m01-72.47457mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#15/==/SLBSalboni  06:41+706:42+71m01-61.26742mSERSalbani, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#16/==/GSLGodapiasal  06:53+706:54+71m01-49.04446mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1611.8
#17/==/MDNMidnapore  07:10+1007:12+102m01-37.24552mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:096.8
#18/==/GKLGokulpur  07:21+1307:22+131m01-30.43937mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.9
#19%==%GMDNGirimaidan  07:28-07:29-1m01-26.51246mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:112.3
#20%==%KGPKharagpur JunctionX  07:40+807:45+95m01-24.26042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2424.2
#21/==/BCKBalichak»X  08:09+1708:10+161m010.06220mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:066.2
#22/==/RDURadhamohanpur  08:16-08:17-1m016.25315mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#23/==/HAURHaur  08:22+2108:23+211m0110.65713mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:109.6
#24/==/PKUPanskura Junction  08:33+2208:34+211m0120.2617mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1212.3
#25/==/MCAMecheda  08:46+1908:47+181m0132.5619mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1313.3
#26/==/BZNBagnan  09:00+1709:01+161m0145.8658mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3537.8
#27/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  09:36+2409:38+232m5183.5146mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:327.4
#28/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  10:10+7-19190.9-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site