Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Oct 1, 2016 22:44:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 1, 2016 22:44:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

58016/Adra - Howrah Shiromoni Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
আদ্রা - হাওড়া শিরোমণি ফাস্ট প্যাসেঞ্জার     आद्रा - हावड़ा शिरोमणि फास्ट पैसेंजर

BCK/Balichak --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 48m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jul 01, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (04:38PM)
Updated: Today (12:48PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.8/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - poor (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Balichak and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 59m    6 halts    Distance: 91 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 08:11
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BCK/Balichak 
Arrives @ 10:10
Platform# 19
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

6 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Balichak and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

NEW Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
Speeded up by: 1m
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADRAAdra Junction  -04:30-41-192.764192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1313.8
#2/==/IBLIndrabilX  04:43-04:44-1m01-178.961164mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#3/==/SRJMSirjam  04:51-04:52-1m01-171.768138mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#4/==/JPHJhantipahari  05:00-05:01-1m01-162.668141mSERBankura District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#5/==/CJNChhatna  05:09-05:10-1m01-153.569140mSERDist - Bankura 722132, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1213.8
#6/==/BQABankura Junction  05:22-05:24-2m01-139.77289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#7/==/BXLBheduasolX  05:30-05:31-1m01-132.57579mSERDist - Bankura 722174, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:078.7
#8/==/ODMOndagram  05:38-05:39-1m01-123.76076mSERDist - Bankura 722144, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#9/==/RSGRamsagar  05:48-05:49-1m01-114.86365mSERBankura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#10/==/VSUBishnupurX  05:54-05:55-1m21-109.56775mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#11/==/PBAPiardoba  06:06-06:07-1m01-97.27277mSERDist - Bankura 722122, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#12/==/BGOBogri Road  06:14-06:15-1m01-88.85341mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#13/==/GBAGarhbeta  06:20-06:21-1m01-84.47258mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#14/==/CDGRChandrakona RoadX  06:31-06:32-1m01-72.47457mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#15/==/SLBSalboni  06:41-06:42-1m01-61.26742mSERSalbani, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#16/==/GSLGodapiasal  06:53-06:54-1m01-49.04446mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1611.8
#17/==/MDNMidnapore  07:10-07:12-2m01-37.24552mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:096.8
#18/==/GKLGokulpur  07:21-07:22-1m01-30.43937mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.9
#19%==%GMDNGirimaidan  07:28-07:29-1m01-26.51246mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:112.3
#20%==%KGPKharagpur JunctionX  07:40-07:45-5m01-24.25842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2524.2
#21/==/BCKBalichak»X  08:10-08:11-1m010.06220mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:066.2
#22/==/RDURadhamohanpur  08:17-08:18-1m016.25315mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#23/==/HAURHaur  08:23-08:24-1m0110.66413mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:099.6
#24/==/PKUPanskura Junction  08:33-08:34-1m0120.2619mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1212.3
#25/==/MCAMecheda  08:46-08:47-1m0132.5579mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#26/==/BZNBagnan  09:01-09:02-1m0145.8678mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3437.8
#27/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  09:36-09:38-2m5183.5146mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:327.4
#28/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  10:10--19190.9-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site