Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 10:06:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 10:06:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

58016/Adra - Howrah Shiromoni Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
আদ্রা - হাওড়া শিরোমণি ফাস্ট প্যাসেঞ্জার     आद्रा - हावड़ा शिरोमणि फास्ट पैसेंजर

BCK/Balichak --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 52m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jul 01, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (04:38PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (12:48) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.8/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - poor (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Balichak and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 59m    6 halts    Distance: 91 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 08:11 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BCK/Balichak 
Arrives @ 10:10 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 19
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

6 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Balichak and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADRAAdra Junction -04:30+241-192.764192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1313.8
#2/==/IBLIndrabilX 04:43+604:44+61m--1-178.961164mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#3/==/SRJMSirjam 04:51-04:52-1m--1-171.768138mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#4/==/JPHJhantipahari 05:00+605:01+61m--1-162.668141mSERBankura District, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#5/==/CJNChhatna 05:09+605:10+61m--1-153.569140mSERDist - Bankura 722132, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1213.8
#6/==/BQABankura Junction 05:22+505:24+52m--1-139.77289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#7/==/BXLBheduasolX 05:30-05:31-1m--1-132.57579mSERDist - Bankura 722174, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:078.7
#8/==/ODMOndagram 05:38+605:39+61m--1-123.76076mSERDist - Bankura 722144, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#9/==/RSGRamsagar 05:48-05:49-1m--1-114.86365mSERBankura, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#10/==/VSUBishnupurX 05:54+605:55+71m21-109.56775mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#11/==/PBAPiardoba 06:06+706:07+71m--1-97.27277mSERDist - Bankura 722122, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.4
#12/==/BGOBogri Road 06:14-06:15-1m--1-88.85341mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#13/==/GBAGarhbeta 06:20+406:21+51m--1-84.47258mSERPaschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#14/==/CDGRChandrakona RoadX 06:31+406:32+41m--1-72.47457mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#15/==/SLBSalboni 06:41+406:42+41m--1-61.26742mSERSalbani, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#16/==/GSLGodapiasal 06:53+406:54+41m--1-49.04446mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1611.8
#17/==/MDNMidnapore 07:10+707:12+72m--1-37.24552mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:096.8
#18/==/GKLGokulpur 07:21+1207:22+121m--1-30.43937mSERPin 721301, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.9
#19%==%GMDNGirimaidan 07:28-07:29-1m--1-26.51246mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:112.3
#20%==%KGPKharagpur JunctionX 07:40+507:45+75m--1-24.25842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2524.2
#21/==/BCKBalichak»X 08:10+1908:11+191m--10.06220mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:066.2
#22/==/RDURadhamohanpur 08:17-08:18-1m--16.25315mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#23/==/HAURHaur 08:23+1808:24+171m--110.66413mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:099.6
#24/==/PKUPanskura Junction 08:33+1408:34+141m--120.2617mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1212.3
#25/==/MCAMecheda 08:46+2008:47+201m--132.5579mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#26/==/BZNBagnan 09:01+1709:02+171m--145.8678mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3437.8
#27/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 09:36+309:38+32m5183.5146mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:327.4
#28/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 10:10+7-19190.9-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site