Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Apr 1, 2015 22:06:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 1, 2015 22:06:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (04:38PM)

58016/Adra-Howrah Shiromoni Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
আদ্রা-হাওড়া Shiromoni ফাস্ট যাত্রী     आद्रा-हावड़ा Shiromoni फास्ट पैसेंजर

Sep 03 2014 (2:01PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WAG-7/ TATA WAM-4
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - poor (1)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jul 01, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 0m    6 halts    Distance: 91 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SER/South Eastern
Departs @ 08:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BCK/Balichak 
Arrives @ 10:10
Platform# 19
SMTWTFS
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 

6 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Balichak and Kolkata Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ADRAAdra Junction  -04:30-41-192.663190mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
2/==/IBLIndrabilX  04:43-04:44-1m--1-178.961167mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
3/==/SRJMSirjam  04:51-04:52-1m--1-171.768138mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
4/==/JPHJhantipahari  05:00-05:01-1m--1-162.668142mSERBankura District, West Bengal
5/==/CJNChhatna  05:09-05:10-1m--1-153.569139mSERChhatna, West Bengal
6/==/BQABankura Junction  05:22-05:24-2m--1-139.77289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7/==/BXLBheduasolX  05:30-05:31-1m--1-132.57579mSERNational Highway 60, West Bengal
8/==/ODMOndagram  05:38-05:39-1m--1-123.86074mSEROnda, West Bengal
9/==/RSGRamsagar  05:48-05:49-1m--1-114.86364mSERBankura, West Bengal
10/==/VSUBishnupurX  05:54-05:55-1m--1-109.66775mSERDist. Bankura, West Bengal
11/==/PBAPiardoba  06:06-06:07-1m--1-97.27278mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
12/==/BGOBogri Road  06:14-06:15-1m--1-88.85341mSERBridge over Krishnanagore, West Bengal
13/==/GBAGarhbeta  06:20-06:21-1m--1-84.47238mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
14/==/CDGRChandrakona RoadX  06:31-06:32-1m--1-72.47456mSERChandrakona Rd, West Bengal
15/==/SLBSalboni  06:41-06:42-1m--1-61.36741mSERSalbani, West Bengal
16/==/GSLGodapiasal  06:53-06:54-1m--1-49.04543mSERGodapiasal, West Bengal
17/==/MDNMidnapore  07:10-07:12-2m--1-37.14553mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
18/==%GKLGokulpur  07:21-07:22-1m--1-30.44137mSERMidnapore, West Bengal
19%=-/GMDNGirimaidan  07:28-07:29-1m--1-26.31146mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
20/--/KGPKharagpur JunctionX  07:40-07:45-5m--1-24.26042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
21/==/BCKBalichak»X  08:09-08:10-1m--10.06221mSERKharagpur, West Bengal
22/==/RDURadhamohanpur  08:16-08:17-1m--16.24417mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
23/==/HAURHaur  08:23-08:24-1m--110.66412mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
24/==/PKUPanskura Junction  08:33-08:34-1m--120.2749mSERPanskura, West Bengal
25/==/MCAMecheda  08:44-08:45-1m--132.66110mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
26/==/BZNBagnan  08:58-08:59-1m--145.8618mSERBagnan, West Bengal
27/==/SRCKolkata Santragachi Junction  09:36-09:38-2m5183.4147mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
28/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction•  10:10--19190.8-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site