Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 31, 2016 02:19:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 31, 2016 02:19:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

51417/Karjat Pune Passenger (UnReserved)
     कर्जत पुणे पैसेंजर

KJT/Karjat Junction --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
No such train exist
Mon May 20, 2013 (07:40PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
GTL WDM-2A
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
LDS
  4
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Karjat Junction and Pune Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 50m    14 halts    Distance: 92 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 15:25
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KJT/Karjat Junction 
Arrives @ 18:15
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

14 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Karjat Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KJTKarjat Junction»  -15:25-110.04357mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3424.1
#2/==/KADKhandala  15:59-16:00-1m2124.125547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:093.7
#3/==/LNLLonavala  16:09-16:10-1m1127.854623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:087.2
#4/==/MVLMalavli  16:18-16:19-1m0135.075616mCRMalavli 410405, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.8
#5/==/KMSTKamshet  16:26-16:27-1m0143.852614mCRDist. Pune 410405, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:119.6
#6/==/VDNVadgaon  16:38-16:39-1m0153.460623mCRVadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#7/==/TGNTalegaon  16:43-16:44-1m0157.436621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#8/==/GRWDGhorawadi  16:49-16:50-1m0160.444596mCRGhorawadi, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:096.6
#9/==/DEHRDehu Road  16:59-17:00-1m0167.050611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#10/==/AKRDAkurdi  17:06-17:07-1m1172.021585mCRPune 411035, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:093.2
#11/==/CCHChinchwad  17:16-17:17-1m0175.245574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#12/==/PMPPimpri  17:20-17:21-1m1177.459569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:065.9
#13/==/DAPDDapodi  17:27-17:28-1m0183.332559mCRPune 411012, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.2
#14/==/KKKhadki  17:32-17:33-1m1185.511563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:193.6
#15/==/SVJRShivajinagar  17:52-17:53-1m2189.17552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:222.4
#16/==/PUNEPune Junction•  18:15--3191.5-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site