Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 7, 2015 23:05:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 7, 2015 23:05:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
SL AVBL.
Wed Oct 26, 2011 (06:01PM)

51402/Manmad - Pune Passenger
     मनमाड - पुणे पैसेंजर

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 51455 / 51401 / 51450 / 51402 / 51449 / 51456 / 51423 / 51424;
Loco
PUNE WDM-3A/3D/WDG-3A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 40m    33 halts    Distance: 314 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 21:55 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MMR/Manmad Junction 
Arrives @ 07:35 +1 night (Avg 1h 1m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

33 halts. 41 intermediate Stations between Manmad Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/MMRManmad Junction»  -21:55+14110.056580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
2/-=/AAKAnkai KillaX  22:04+5122:05+501m--18.321645mCRNasik Dist, Maharashtra
3/=-/ANKAnkai  22:18+5122:20+1:232m2112.985620mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4/--/YLYeolaX  22:31+1:3022:33+1:562m--128.628553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
5/--/KPGKopargaonX23:02+5723:05+593m2142.266508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
6/--/SNVRSanvatsar  23:12-23:13-1m--150.066521mCRNagpur-Aurngabad-Mumbai Hwy, Maharashtra
7/--/KNGNKanhegaon  23:20+1:5223:22+1:552m--157.649498mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
8/--/PBPuntamba Junction  23:33+1:3923:35+1:422m2166.566501mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
9/--/CITChitali23:43+1:5423:45+1:572m1175.425530mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
10/--/BAPBelapur  00:12+1:2400:15+1:263m2286.853541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
11/--/NPWNipani Vadgaon  00:22-00:23-1m--293.151531mCRChitali, Maharashtra
12/--/PDGNPadhegaonX  00:30+1:5100:32+1:512m1299.068512mCRBelapur, Maharashtra
13/--/TKMYTaklimiya  00:40+1800:41+181m12108.134511mCRVambori, Maharashtra
14/--/RRIRahuri  00:50+1:4600:52+1:502m--2113.272514mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
15/--/VBRVamboriX  01:03+1:5701:05+1:592m12126.553547mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
16/--/VLVilad  01:18+1:5401:20+2:002m12138.024598mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
17/--/ANGAhmadnagar  02:00+1:0302:10+1:0210m12153.959650mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
18/--/AKRAkolnerX  02:23+1:4602:25+1:462m12166.743689mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
19/--/SRLSarola  02:33+1:4602:35+1:482m12172.5480mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
20/--/RNJDRanjangaon Road  02:48+1:4702:50+1:482m12182.946664mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
21/--/VPRVisapur  02:58+1:4803:00+1:572m12189.163186mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
22/--/BWDBelwandiX  03:13+1:5103:15+1:522m12202.865592mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
23/--/SGNDShrigonda Road  03:28+1:5903:30+1:592m12217.038564mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
24/--/KSTHKashtiO  03:43+1:5703:45+2:112m12225.212540mCRDaund, Maharashtra
25%==%DDDaund JunctionXO04:50+5305:40+4750m42238.154521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
26/==/PAAPatas  05:53+1:1805:54+1:211m12249.748532mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
27/==/KDTNKadethan  06:00-06:01-1m12254.651532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
28/==/KDGKedgaon  06:07+1:1406:08+1:201m12259.677544mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
29/==/KTTKhutbavX  06:13-06:14-1m12266.047558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
30/==/YTYevat  06:22+1:2906:23+1:301m12272.347558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
31/==/URIUruli  06:39+1:1506:40+1:191m12284.968553mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
32/==/LONILoni  06:51+1:3206:52+1:401m12297.367541mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
33/==/MJBKManjari Budruk  06:57-06:58-1m12302.937550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
34/==%HDPHadapsarX  07:06+1:3807:07+1:381m22307.912554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
35/==/PUNEPune Junction•  07:35+1:01-42313.7-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site