Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jun 30, 2016 21:19:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 30, 2016 21:19:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (2h 37m ago)
Latest...
-
Sun May 29, 2016 (01:31PM)

51402/Manmad - Pune Passenger
     मनमाड - पुणे पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 22 2016 (11:50PM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 51455 / 51401 / 51450 / 51402 / 51449 / 51456 / 51423 / 51424;
Loco
PUNE WDM-3A/3D/WDG-3A
Rating: 2.1/5 (3 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Yeola and Pune Junction is 2 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 9h 2m    32 halts    Distance: 285 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:33 (Avg 1h 29m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
YL/Yeola 
Arrives @ 07:35 +1 night (Avg 48m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

32 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Yeola and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/MMRManmad Junction  -21:55+2311-28.539 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:138.4
#2/--/AAKAnkai KillaX  22:08+3122:10+292m01-20.237646mCRNasik Dist, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#3/--/ANKAnkai  22:18+3922:20+1:122m21-15.383622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1115.3
#4/--/YLYeola»X  22:31+1:1422:33+1:292m010.028553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2913.7
#5/--/KPGKopargaonX  23:02+1:1223:05+1:143m2113.766508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#6/--/SNVRSanvatsar  23:12-23:13-1m0121.466521mCRNagpur-Aurangabad-Mumbai Highway, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#7/--/KNGNKanhegaon  23:20+1:1823:22+1:202m0129.049498mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#8/--/PBPuntamba Junction  23:33+1:2023:35+1:302m2138.061499mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#9/--/CITChitali  23:43+1:3223:45+1:392m1146.127530mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2712.0
#10/--/BAPBelapur  00:12+1:2500:15+1:323m2258.155541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#11/--/NPWNipani Vadgaon  00:22-00:23-1m0264.551531mCRChitali, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#12/--/PDGNPadhegaonX  00:30+1:3900:32+1:412m1270.468512mCRBelapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#13/--/TKMYTaklimiya  00:40-00:41-1m1279.535511mCRVambori, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.2
#14/--/RRIRahuri  00:50+1:4000:52+1:422m0284.772514mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1113.2
#15/--/VBRVamboriX  01:03+1:4301:05+1:492m1297.953547mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.6
#16/--/VLVilad  01:18+1:4901:20+1:532m12109.542598mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.7
#17/--/NNBNimblakO  01:34+1:5501:35+1:541m12119.218661mCRAhmednagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:206.1
#18/--/ANGAhmadnagar  01:55+1:4202:00+1:445m12125.333651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2312.7
#19/--/AKRAkolnerX  02:23+1:3402:25+1:352m12138.043692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.8
#20/--/SRLSarola  02:33+1:3502:35+1:372m12143.846692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#21/--/RNJDRanjangaon Road  02:48+1:3602:50+1:352m12153.848668mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#22/--/VPRVisapur  02:58+1:3603:00+1:402m12160.265622mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1314.1
#23/--/BWDBelwandiX  03:13+1:4003:15+1:422m12174.365594mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1314.2
#24/--/SGNDShrigonda Road  03:28+1:4303:30+1:442m12188.446564mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#25/--/KSTHKashtiO  03:43+1:4103:45+1:442m12198.410530mCRDaund, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0511.0
#26/--/DDDaund JunctionXO04:50+5705:40+4050m3,42209.453519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1311.4
#27/==/PAAPatas  05:53+4905:54+521m12220.950531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#28/==/KDTNKadethan  06:00-06:01-1m12225.949532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#29/==/KDGKedgaon  06:07+5206:08+551m12230.877545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.4
#30/==/KTTKhutbavX  06:13-06:14-1m12237.347558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#31/==/YTYevat  06:22+5606:23+591m12243.647558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1612.5
#32/==/URIUruli  06:39+5506:40+581m12256.167552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#33/==/LONILoni  06:51+5906:52+1:011m12268.468540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#34/==/MJBKManjari Budruk  06:57-06:58-1m12274.137550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#35/==/HDPHadapsar  07:06+1:0007:07+1:001m22279.031554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.2
#36/==/GITGhorpuri Transh  07:15+2:5007:16+2:491m02283.25555mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:191.6
#37/==/PUNEPune Junction•  07:35+48-42284.9-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site