Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 29, 2016 07:28:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 29, 2016 07:28:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
SL AVBL.
Wed Oct 26, 2011 (06:01PM)

51402/Manmad - Pune Passenger
     मनमाड - पुणे पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 22 2016 (11:50PM) by Cheetah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 51455 / 51401 / 51450 / 51402 / 51449 / 51456 / 51423 / 51424;
Loco
PUNE WDM-3A/3D/WDG-3A
Rating: 2.1/5 (3 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kedgaon and Pune Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 27m    7 halts    Distance: 54 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 06:08 (Avg 51m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KDG/Kedgaon 
Arrives @ 07:35 (Avg 41m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

7 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Kedgaon and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/MMRManmad Junction  -21:55+2411-259.439582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:138.4
#2/--/AAKAnkai KillaX  22:08+3722:10+352m01-251.037646mCRNasik Dist, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#3/--/ANKAnkai  22:18+4122:20+1:132m21-246.183622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1115.3
#4/--/YLYeolaX  22:31+1:1622:33+1:282m01-230.828553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2913.7
#5/--/KPGKopargaonX  23:02+1:1323:05+1:153m21-217.266508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#6/--/SNVRSanvatsar  23:12-23:13-1m01-209.566521mCRNagpur-Aurangabad-Mumbai Highway, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#7/--/KNGNKanhegaon  23:20+1:1723:22+1:202m01-201.849498mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#8/--/PBPuntamba Junction  23:33+1:1923:35+1:302m21-192.861499mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#9/--/CITChitali  23:43+1:3223:45+1:362m11-184.727530mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2712.0
#10/--/BAPBelapur  00:12+1:2300:15+1:303m22-172.755541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#11/--/NPWNipani Vadgaon  00:22-00:23-1m02-166.351531mCRChitali, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#12/--/PDGNPadhegaonX  00:30+1:3300:32+1:352m12-160.468512mCRBelapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#13/--/TKMYTaklimiya  00:40-00:41-1m12-151.335511mCRVambori, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.2
#14/--/RRIRahuri  00:50+1:3400:52+1:342m02-146.172514mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1113.2
#15/--/VBRVamboriX  01:03+1:3601:05+1:392m12-132.953547mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.6
#16/--/VLVilad  01:18+1:3801:20+1:422m12-121.442598mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.7
#17/--/NNBNimblakO  01:34+1:5501:35+1:541m12-111.618661mCRAhmednagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:206.1
#18/--/ANGAhmadnagar  01:55+1:2802:00+1:295m12-105.533651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2312.7
#19/--/AKRAkolnerX  02:23+1:2002:25+1:212m12-92.843692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.8
#20/--/SRLSarola  02:33+1:2202:35+1:242m12-87.046692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#21/--/RNJDRanjangaon Road  02:48+1:2402:50+1:232m12-77.048668mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#22/--/VPRVisapur  02:58+1:2403:00+1:282m12-70.765622mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1314.1
#23/--/BWDBelwandiX  03:13+1:2903:15+1:302m12-56.665594mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1314.2
#24/--/SGNDShrigonda Road  03:28+1:2903:30+1:312m12-42.446564mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#25/--/KSTHKashtiO  03:43+1:2903:45+1:322m12-32.410530mCRDaund, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0511.0
#26/--/DDDaund JunctionXO04:50+4705:40+3650m3,42-21.453519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1311.4
#27/==/PAAPatas  05:53+4605:54+481m12-10.050531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#28/==/KDTNKadethan  06:00-06:01-1m12-4.949532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#29/==/KDGKedgaon»  06:07+4706:08+511m120.077545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.4
#30/==/KTTKhutbavX  06:13-06:14-1m126.447558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#31/==/YTYevat  06:22+5106:23+531m1212.747558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1612.5
#32/==/URIUruli  06:39+4906:40+521m1225.367552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#33/==/LONILoni  06:51+5306:52+541m1237.668540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#34/==/MJBKManjari Budruk  06:57+3206:58+321m1243.337550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#35/==/HDPHadapsar  07:06+5207:07+521m2248.231554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.2
#36/==/GITGhorpuri Transh  07:15+2:5007:16+2:491m0252.45555mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:191.6
#37/==/PUNEPune Junction•  07:35+41-4254.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site