Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jan 30, 2015 13:23:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 30, 2015 13:23:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
SL AVBL.
Wed Oct 26, 2011 (06:01PM)

51402/Manmad - Pune Passenger

Dec 14 2014 (1:30AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
MMR-DD: LOCO-SLR-UR-UR-S1-UR-UR-UR-UR-UR-UR-UR-UR-SLR; DD-PUNE: LOCO-SLR-UR-UR-UR-UR-UR-UR-UR-UR-S1-UR-UR-SLR; Entry# 1143209
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 51455 / 51401 / 51450 / 51402 / 51449 / 51456 / 51423 / 51424;
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
PUNE WDM-3A/3D/WDG-3A
Reversals
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 27m    6 halts    Distance: 54 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 06:08
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KDG/Kedgaon 
Arrives @ 07:35
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

6 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Kedgaon and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/MMRManmad Junction  -21:55-11-259.656580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
2/=-/AAKAnkai KillaX  22:04-22:05-1m--1-251.321645mCRNasik Dist, Maharashtra
3/-=/ANKAnkai  22:18-22:20-2m21-246.785620mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4/--/YLYeolaX  22:31-22:33-2m--1-231.028553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
5/--/KPGKopargaonX23:02-23:05-3m21-217.466508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
6/--/SNVRSanvatsar  23:12-23:13-1m--1-209.766521mCRNagpur-Aurngabad-Mumbai Hwy, Maharashtra
7/--/KNGNKanhegaon  23:20-23:22-2m--1-202.049498mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
8/--/PBPuntamba Junction  23:33-23:35-2m21-193.166501mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
9/--/CITChitali23:43-23:45-2m11-184.225531mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
10/--/BAPBelapur  00:12-00:15-3m22-172.853541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
11/--/NPWNipani Vadgaon  00:22-00:23-1m--2-166.551531mCRChitali, Maharashtra
12/--/PDGNPadhegaonX  00:30-00:32-2m12-160.668512mCRBelapur, Maharashtra
13/--/TKMYTaklimiya  00:40-00:41-1m12-151.534511mCRVambori, Maharashtra
14/--/RRIRahuri  00:50-00:52-2m--2-146.472519mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
15/--/VBRVamboriX  01:03-01:05-2m12-133.153547mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
16/--/VLVilad  01:18-01:20-2m12-121.624598mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
17/--/ANGAhmadnagar  02:00-02:10-10m12-105.759650mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
18/--/AKRAkolnerX  02:23-02:25-2m12-92.943689mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
19/--/SRLSarola  02:33-02:35-2m12-87.2480mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
20/--/RNJDRanjangaon Road  02:48-02:50-2m12-76.746656mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
21/--/VPRVisapur  02:58-03:00-2m12-70.563186mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
22/--/BWDBelwandiX  03:13-03:15-2m12-56.865592mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
23/--/SGNDShrigonda Road  03:28-03:30-2m12-42.738547mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
24/--/KSTHKashtiO  03:43-03:45-2m12-34.412540mCRDaund, Maharashtra
25%==%DDDaund JunctionXO04:50-05:40-50m42-21.554521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
26/==/PAAPatas  05:53-05:54-1m12-9.948532mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
27/==/KDTNKadethan  06:00-06:01-1m12-5.151532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
28/==/KDGKedgaon»  06:07-06:08-1m120.077544mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
29/==/KTTKhutbav  06:13-06:14-1m126.447558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
30/==/YTYevatX  06:22-06:23-1m1212.647558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
31/==/URIUruli  06:39-06:40-1m1225.368553mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
32/==/LONILoni  06:51-06:52-1m1237.767541mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
33/==/MJBKManjari Budruk  06:57-06:58-1m1243.337550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
34/==%HDPHadapsarX  07:06-07:07-1m2248.212554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
35/==/PUNEPune Junction•  07:35--4254.1-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site