Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 24, 2015 16:50:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun May 24, 2015 16:50:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
SL AVBL.
Wed Oct 26, 2011 (06:01PM)

51402/Manmad - Pune Passenger
     मनमाड - पुणे पैसेंजर

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 51455 / 51401 / 51450 / 51402 / 51449 / 51456 / 51423 / 51424;
Loco
PUNE WDM-3A/3D/WDG-3A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 27m    6 halts    Distance: 54 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 06:08 (Avg 1h 21m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KDG/Kedgaon 
Arrives @ 07:35 (Avg 1h 13m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

6 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Kedgaon and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/MMRManmad Junction  -21:55+2411-259.656580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
2/-=/AAKAnkai KillaX  22:04+1:1722:05+1:161m--1-251.321645mCRNasik Dist, Maharashtra
3/=-/ANKAnkai  22:18+5322:20+1:232m21-246.785620mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4/--/YLYeolaX  22:31+1:2822:33+1:432m--1-231.128553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
5/--/KPGKopargaonX23:02+5723:05+1:003m21-217.466508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
6/--/SNVRSanvatsar  23:12-23:13-1m--1-209.766521mCRNagpur-Aurngabad-Mumbai Hwy, Maharashtra
7/--/KNGNKanhegaon  23:20+1:3823:22+1:402m--1-202.049498mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
8/--/PBPuntamba Junction  23:33+1:3023:35+1:342m21-193.166501mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
9/--/CITChitali23:43+1:4623:45+1:492m11-184.325530mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
10/--/BAPBelapur  00:12+1:2000:15+1:233m22-172.853541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
11/--/NPWNipani Vadgaon  00:22-00:23-1m--2-166.651531mCRChitali, Maharashtra
12/--/PDGNPadhegaonX  00:30+1:3700:32+1:422m12-160.668512mCRBelapur, Maharashtra
13/--/TKMYTaklimiya  00:40-00:41-1m12-151.634511mCRVambori, Maharashtra
14/--/RRIRahuri  00:50+1:3800:52+1:432m--2-146.472514mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
15/--/VBRVamboriX  01:03+1:4801:05+1:512m12-133.153547mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
16/--/VLVilad  01:18+1:5001:20+1:562m12-121.624598mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
17/--/ANGAhmadnagar  02:00+1:2702:10+1:2410m12-105.859650mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
18/--/AKRAkolnerX  02:23+1:3602:25+1:372m12-92.943689mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
19/--/SRLSarola  02:33+1:3702:35+1:442m12-87.2480mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
20/--/RNJDRanjangaon Road  02:48+1:4302:50+1:432m12-76.746664mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
21/--/VPRVisapur  02:58+1:4303:00+1:522m12-70.563186mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
22/--/BWDBelwandiX  03:13+1:5003:15+1:502m12-56.865592mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
23/--/SGNDShrigonda Road  03:28+1:5603:30+1:572m12-42.738564mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
24/--/KSTHKashtiO  03:43+1:5403:45+2:052m12-34.412540mCRDaund, Maharashtra
25%==%DDDaund JunctionXO04:50+1:0205:40+5450m42-21.554521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
26/==/PAAPatas  05:53+1:1705:54+1:191m12-9.948532mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
27/==/KDTNKadethan  06:00-06:01-1m12-5.151532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
28/==/KDGKedgaon»  06:07+1:1806:08+1:211m120.077544mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
29/==/KTTKhutbavX  06:13-06:14-1m126.447558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
30/==/YTYevat  06:22+1:2306:23+1:281m1212.647558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
31/==/URIUruli  06:39+1:2106:40+1:231m1225.368553mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
32/==/LONILoni  06:51+1:2806:52+1:341m1237.767541mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
33/==/MJBKManjari Budruk  06:57+1806:58+181m1243.337550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
34/==%HDPHadapsarX  07:06+1:3007:07+1:331m2248.212554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
35/==/PUNEPune Junction•  07:35+1:13-4254.1-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site