Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:33:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:33:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

51402/Manmad - Pune Passenger
     मनमाड - पुणे पैसेंजर

KDG/Kedgaon --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 42m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Sun May 29, 2016 (01:31PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:54PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 51455 / 51401 / 51450 / 51402 / 51449 / 51456 / 51423 / 51424;
Rating: 2.3/5 (7 votes)
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - poor (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kedgaon and Pune Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 27m    6 halts    Distance: 54 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 06:08 (Avg 1h 26m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KDG/Kedgaon 
Arrives @ 07:35 (Avg 1h 24m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

6 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Kedgaon and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/MMRManmad Junction  -21:15+1:2011-259.444582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1813.3
#2/--/ANKAnkaiX  21:33+1:3921:35+2:022m21-246.116622mCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:5615.3
#3/--/YLYeolaX  22:31+1:2022:33+1:332m--1-230.828553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2913.6
#4/--/KPGKopargaonX  23:02+1:1723:05+1:233m21-217.266508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#5/--/SNVRSanvatsar  23:12-23:13-1m11-209.466521mCRNagpur-Aurangabad-Mumbai Highway, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#6/--/KNGNKanhegaon  23:20+1:2623:22+1:262m--1-201.849498mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#7/--/PBPuntamba Junction  23:33+1:2623:35+1:352m21-192.861500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#8/--/CITChitali  23:43+1:3823:45+1:412m11-184.726529mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2711.9
#9/--/BAPBelapur  00:12+1:2600:15+1:293m22-172.856539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#10/--/NPWNipani Vadgaon  00:22-00:23-1m--2-166.351531mCRChitali, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#11/--/PDGNPadhegaonX  00:30+1:3000:32+1:372m12-160.468512mCRBelapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#12/--/TKMYTaklimiya  00:40-00:41-1m12-151.435511mCRVambori, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.2
#13/--/RRIRahuri  00:50+1:3600:52+1:452m--2-146.272514mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1113.2
#14/--/VBRVamboriX  01:03+1:4801:05+1:562m12-132.953547mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.6
#15/--/VLVilad  01:18+2:0101:20+2:022m12-121.427607mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3515.9
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar  01:55+1:4802:00+1:495m12-105.533651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2312.7
#17/--/AKRAkolnerX  02:23+1:4102:25+1:412m12-92.843692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.8
#18/--/SRLSarola  02:33+1:4102:35+1:442m12-87.046692mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#19/--/RNJDRanjangaon Road  02:48+1:4302:50+1:432m12-77.048668mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#20/--/VPRVisapur  02:58+1:4303:00+1:462m12-70.765622mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1314.1
#21/--/BWDBelwandiX  03:13+1:4603:15+1:502m12-56.665594mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1314.1
#22/--/SGNDShrigonda Road  03:28+1:5003:30+1:522m12-42.446564mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#23/--/KSTHKashtiO  03:43+1:4903:45+1:592m12-32.410530mCRDaund, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0511.0
#24/==/DDDaund JunctionXO04:50+1:1705:40+1:0950m3,42-21.453520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1311.4
#25/==/PAAPatas  05:53+1:1905:54+1:211m12-10.050531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#26/==/KDTNKadethan  06:00-06:01-1m12-4.949532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#27/==/KDGKedgaon»  06:07+1:2206:08+1:261m120.077545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.4
#28/==/KTTKhutbavX  06:13-06:14-1m126.447558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#29/==/YTYevatX  06:22+1:2906:23+1:291m1212.747558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1612.5
#30/==/URIUruli  06:39+1:2506:40+1:281m1225.367552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#31/==/LONILoni  06:51+1:2806:52+1:341m1237.668540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#32/==/MJBKManjari Budruk  06:57+1:1706:58+1:171m1243.337550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#33/==/HDPHadapsarX  07:06+1:3107:07+1:341m2248.212554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:285.8
#34/==/PUNEPune Junction•  07:35+1:24-4254.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site