Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:31:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:31:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

51452/Baramati - Pune Passenger (UnReserved)
बारामती पुणे पॅसेंजर     बारामती पुणे सवारी

DD/Daund Junction --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Wed Nov 30, 2016 (11:50AM)
Updated: Nov 30 2016 (11:21AM) by Cheetah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
51421-22 and 51433-34
Rating: 3.3/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 S1
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Daund Junction and Pune Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 45m    10 halts    Distance: 75 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 12:10 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DD/Daund Junction 
Arrives @ 13:55 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

10 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Daund Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BRMTBaramati  -10:40+211-42.932553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1910.1
#2|--|KFHKatphal  10:59-11:00-1m11-32.854613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1412.5
#3|--|SSIShirsai11:14-11:15-1m11-20.243572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.1
#4|--|MDDGMalad Gaon11:25-11:26-1m--1-13.123564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3413.1
#5/==/DDDaund Junction»X  12:00+212:10+210m510.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1211.4
#6/==/PAAPatas  12:22+1012:23+111m1111.450531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#7/==/KDTNKadethan  12:29-12:30-1m1116.549532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#8/==/KDGKedgaonX  12:36+1212:37+171m1121.464545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#9/==/KTTKhutbav  12:43-12:44-1m1127.863558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#10/==/YTYevat  12:50+1812:51+191m1134.163558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.6
#11/==/URIUruli  13:03+1913:04+191m1146.767552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#12/==/LONILoni  13:15+1913:16+201m1159.057540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#13/==/MJBKManjari Budruk  13:22+013:23+01m1164.749550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#14/==/HDPHadapsar  13:29+2013:30+201m2169.628554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:094.2
#15/==/GITGhorpuri Transh13:39+1713:40+161m--173.87555mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:151.6
#16/==/PUNEPune Junction•  13:55+10-5175.4-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site