Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 2, 2015 02:25:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 2, 2015 02:25:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Reservations available in SL Class
Sat Feb 21, 2015 (02:35AM)

51452/Baramati - Pune Passenger

Yesterday (1:33PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
SLR,UR, UR, UR, UR, UR, UR, UR, SLR; Total-9
RSA - Rake Sharing
51421-22 and 51433-34
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
  0
SLR
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 15m    14 halts    Distance: 118 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 10:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BRMT/Baramati 
Arrives @ 13:55 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

14 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Baramati and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BRMTBaramati»  -10:40+0110.032553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
2|--|KFHKatphal  10:59-11:00-1m--110.143613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
3|--|SSFSirsuphal  11:16-11:17-1m--121.521574mCRDaund, Maharashtra
4|--|SSIShirsai11:20-11:21-1m--122.637572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
5|-=%MDDGMalad Gaon11:31-11:32-1m--128.726566mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
6%==%DDDaund JunctionXO  12:05+012:10+15m5142.858521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
7/==/PAAPatas  12:22+912:23+91m1154.448532mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
8/==/KDTNKadethan  12:29-12:30-1m1159.251532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
9/==/KDGKedgaonX  12:36+512:37+81m1164.364544mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
10/==/KTTKhutbav  12:43-12:44-1m1170.762558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
11/==/YTYevat  12:50+912:51+91m1176.963558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
12/==/URIUruli  13:03+313:04+31m1189.668553mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
13/==/LONILoni  13:15+713:16+71m11101.956541mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
14/==/MJBKManjari Budruk  13:22-13:23-1m11107.649550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
15/==%HDPHadapsar  13:29+613:30+61m21112.514554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
16/==/PUNEPune Junction•  13:55+1-51118.3-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site