Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 24, 2016 02:34:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 24, 2016 02:34:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Reservations available in SL Class
Sat Feb 21, 2015 (02:35AM)

51452/Baramati - Pune Passenger
     बारामती - पुणे पैसेंजर

PAA/Patas --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (1:40AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
51421-22 and 51433-34
Loco
Rating: 3.3/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 S1
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Patas and Pune Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 32m    8 halts    Distance: 64 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 12:23 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PAA/Patas 
Arrives @ 13:55 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

8 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Patas and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BRMTBaramati  -10:40+011-54.332553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1910.1
#2|--|KFHKatphalO  10:59-11:00-1m01-44.234613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2212.5
#3|--|SSIShirsaiO11:22-11:23-1m01-31.761572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#4|--|MDDGMalad Gaon11:30-11:31-1m01-24.527564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2913.1
#5%==%DDDaund JunctionXO  12:00-112:10+110m51-11.457519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1211.4
#6/==/PAAPatas»  12:22+712:23+81m110.050531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#7/==/KDTNKadethan  12:29-12:30-1m115.049532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#8/==/KDGKedgaonX  12:36+812:37+91m1110.064545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#9/==/KTTKhutbav  12:43-12:44-1m1116.463558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#10/==/YTYevat  12:50+1112:51+111m1122.763558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.6
#11/==/URIUruliX  13:03+1013:04+101m1135.267552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#12/==/LONILoni  13:15+1213:16+121m1147.557540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#13/==/MJBKManjari Budruk  13:22-13:23-1m1153.249550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#14/==/HDPHadapsar  13:29+1313:30+131m2158.214554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:255.8
#15/==/PUNEPune Junction•  13:55+5-5164.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site