Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 11:07:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 11:07:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1499591-0

51452/Baramati - Pune Passenger (UnReserved)
बारामती पुणे पॅसेंजर     बारामती पुणे सवारी

PAA/Patas --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Last (10th) coach is SLRD coach.
Mon Mar 27, 2017 (03:21PM)
Updated: May 07 2017 (20:48) by Cheetah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
51421-22 and 51433-34
Rating: 3.3/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
 UR
  2
SLR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S1
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Patas and Pune Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 32m    9 halts    Distance: 64 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 12:23 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PAA/Patas 
Arrives @ 13:55 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

9 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Patas and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BRMTBaramati (Terminus) -10:40+611-54.332553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1910.1
#2|--|KFHKatphal 10:59-11:00-1m11-44.238613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2012.5
#3|--|SSIShirsai 11:20-11:21-1m11-31.743572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.2
#4|--|MDDGMalad Gaon 11:31-11:32-1m--1-24.628564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2813.1
#5|--|DDDaund JunctionXO 12:00+312:10+310m51-11.557519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1211.5
#6/==/PAAPatas» 12:22+1012:23+111m110.052531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#7/==/KDTNKadethan 12:29-12:30-1m115.248532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#8/==/KDGKedgaonX 12:36+912:37+91m1110.064545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#9/==/KTTKhutbav 12:43-12:44-1m1116.463558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#10/==/YTYevat 12:50+1112:51+111m1122.763558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.6
#11/==/URIUruli 13:03+1113:04+111m1135.267552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1112.3
#12/==/LONILoni 13:15+1213:16+121m1147.557540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#13/==/MJBKManjari Budruk 13:22-13:23-1m1153.249550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#14/==/HDPHadapsar 13:29+1213:30+121m2158.250554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#15/==/GITGhorpuri Transh Yard 13:35+1213:36+111m1162.45555mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:191.6
#16/==/PUNEPune Junction• 13:55+5-5164.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.