Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Mar 5, 2015 21:36:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 5, 2015 21:36:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Reservations available in SL Class
Sat Feb 21, 2015 (02:35AM)

51452/Baramati - Pune Passenger

Mar 01 (1:33PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
51421-22 and 51433-34
Loco
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 32m    8 halts    Distance: 64 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 12:23
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PAA/Patas 
Arrives @ 13:55
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

8 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Patas and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BRMTBaramati  -10:40-11-54.432553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
2|--|KFHKatphal  10:59-11:00-1m--1-44.343613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
3|--|SSFSirsuphal  11:16-11:17-1m--1-32.821574mCRDaund, Maharashtra
4|--|SSIShirsai11:20-11:21-1m--1-31.837572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
5|-=%MDDGMalad Gaon11:31-11:32-1m--1-25.726566mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
6%==%DDDaund JunctionXO  12:05-12:10-5m51-11.658521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
7/==/PAAPatas»  12:22-12:23-1m110.048532mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
8/==/KDTNKadethan  12:29-12:30-1m114.851532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
9/==/KDGKedgaonX  12:36-12:37-1m119.964544mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
10/==/KTTKhutbav  12:43-12:44-1m1116.362558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
11/==/YTYevat  12:50-12:51-1m1122.663558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
12/==/URIUruli  13:03-13:04-1m1135.268553mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
13/==/LONILoni  13:15-13:16-1m1147.656541mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
14/==/MJBKManjari Budruk  13:22-13:23-1m1153.249550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
15/==%HDPHadapsar  13:29-13:30-1m2158.114554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
16/==/PUNEPune Junction•  13:55--5164.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site