Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 5, 2015 01:28:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 5, 2015 01:28:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat May 19, 2012 (08:56PM)

51409/Pune - Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Passenger (UnReserved)
     पुणे - शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापुर पैसेंजर

Dec 31 2014 (10:23PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
PUNE WDM-3A/3D
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 10h 30m    41 halts    Distance: 327 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 09:00 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 19:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KOP/Kolhapur CSMT 

41 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Kolhapur CSMT

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PUNEPune Junction»  -09:00+5210.020556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
2/=-|GPRGhorpuri  09:07+2009:08+211m--12.347558mCRPune, Maharashtra
3|--|SSVSasvad Road  09:20+2109:21+241m1111.743587mCRPune 412308, Maharashtra
4|--|FSGPhursungi  09:28+2409:29+251m1116.750582mCRDist Pune 412308, Maharashtra
5|--|ALNAlandi  09:37+2409:38+251m--123.450583mCRRamdara Rd, Maharashtra
6|--|SHIVShindawane  09:48+2709:49+281m1131.844650mCRPune 412202, Maharashtra
7|--|ABLEAmbale  10:02+3110:03+321m--141.340729mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
8|--|RJWRajevadi  10:10+3210:11+321m--146.061727mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
9|--|JJRJejuri  10:23+3010:24+311m1158.252697mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
10|--|DNJDaundaj  10:33+3710:34+391m1165.951692mCRIndraprastha Rd, Maharashtra
11|--|WLHValhaO  10:44+4210:45+431m1174.423623mCRValha, Maharashtra
12|--|NIRANira  11:12+2611:15+293m1184.751553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
13|--|LNNLonand  11:24+3011:25+361m--192.446594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
14|--|SLPSalpaX  11:37+3711:38+431m--1101.544667mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
15|--|AKIAdarki  11:49+4611:50+511m11109.622731mCRSatara Dist., Maharashtra
16|--|WTRWatharX  12:18+3812:20+512m--1119.751799mCRSatara, Maharashtra
17|--|PLVPalsiX  12:31+5012:32+541m--1129.120751mCRWathar-Koregaon Rd, Maharashtra
18|--|JSVJarandeshwar  12:59+3813:00+391m--1138.18678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
19|--|STRSataraO  14:00+214:25+625m11145.754637mCRSatara, Maharashtra
20|--|KRGKoregaonX  14:37+1014:38+201m--1156.444658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
21|--|RMPRahimatpur  14:52+1914:53+221m--1166.760626mCRSatara, Maharashtra
22|--|TAZTargaonX  15:04+2415:05+271m--1177.855617mCRSatara, Maharashtra
23|--|MSRMasur  15:19+2815:20+281m--1190.662610mCRSatara, Maharashtra
24|--|SIWShirravde  15:25+3115:26+311m--1195.718594mCRMasur Rd, Maharashtra
25|--|KRDKarad  15:54+1115:55+151m--1204.488597mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
26|--|SNEShenoli  16:04+2116:05+221m--1217.540587mCRShenoli Station, Maharashtra
27|--|BVNRBhavani Nagar  16:17+2016:18+211m--1225.634578mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
28|--|TKRTakari  16:29+1716:30+171m--1231.824558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
29|--|KOVKirloskarvadi  16:49+916:50+151m--1239.439570mCRSangli, Maharashtra
30|--|ANQAmnapur  16:57-16:58-1m--1244.092556mCRSangli, Maharashtra
31|--|BVQBhilavdiX  17:04+1817:05+281m--1253.245570mCRSangli, Maharashtra
32|--|NDENandre  17:14+2917:15+311m--1260.0133560mCRSangli, Maharashtra
33|--|MDVRMadhavnagar  17:19-17:20-1m--1268.89550mCRSangli, Maharashtra
34|--|SLISangli  17:42+1117:45+113m21272.329559mCRSangli, Maharashtra
35|--|VRBVishrambag  17:49+017:50+01m--1274.2230mCRSangli, Maharashtra
36|--|MRJMiraj JunctionX  18:04+518:07+73m31279.659554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
37|--|JSPJayasingpur  18:19+2518:20+251m--1291.549550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
38|--|NMGTNimshirgaon Tamdalge  18:29-18:30-1m--1298.948593mCRMiraj Rd, Maharashtra
39|--|HTKHatkanagaleX  18:39+1918:40+201m--1306.032591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
40|--|RKDRukadi  18:54+2018:55+221m11313.544544mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
41|--|VVValivade  19:04-19:05-1m--1320.136554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
42|--|GRMTGur Market  19:10+1919:11+191m--1323.111550mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
43|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT•  19:30+2-21326.7-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site