Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 10:33:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 10:33:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

51409/Pune - CSMT Kolhapur Passenger (UnReserved)
पुणे - श्री छत्रपति शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापूर सवारी     पुणे - श्री छत्रपति शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापुर सवारी

PUNE/Pune Junction --> KOP/Kolhapur CSMT

Refresh Live Status (13h 5m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sat May 19, 2012 (08:56PM)
Updated: Sep 27 2016 (8:56PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
PUNE WDM-3A/3D
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Kolhapur CSMT.
Travel Time: 10h 30m    41 halts    Distance: 327 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 09:00 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 19:30 (Avg 5m early)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KOP/Kolhapur CSMT 

41 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Kolhapur CSMT

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/PUNEPune Junction»  -09:00+10210.019556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:072.2
#2/--/GPRGhorpuri  09:07+1609:08+181m112.245558mCRPune, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#3|--|SSVSasvad Road  09:20+1809:21+201m1111.246590mCRPune 412308, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#4|--|FSGPhursungi  09:28+2009:29+211m1116.550582mCRDist Pune 412308, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#5|--|ALNAlandi  09:37+2109:38+231m0123.251582mCRRamdara Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#6|--|SHIVShindawane  09:48+2409:49+251m1131.644649mCRPune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:139.5
#7|--|ABLEAmbale  10:02+2610:03+271m0141.140729mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:074.7
#8|--|RJWRajevadi  10:10+2810:11+291m1145.861727mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#9|--|JJRJejuri  10:23+2910:24+311m1158.052698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#10|--|DNJDaundaj  10:33+3410:34+371m1165.851692mCRIndraprastha Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#11|--|WLHValhaO  10:44+4310:45+451m1174.223623mCRValha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2710.4
#12|--|NIRANira  11:12+3011:15+323m1184.651553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#13|--|LNNLonand  11:24+3311:25+381m0192.246594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:129.1
#14|--|SLPSalpaX  11:37+3711:38+411m01101.344667mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#15|--|AKIAdarki  11:49+4311:50+491m11109.322726mCRSatara Dist., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2810.4
#16|--|WTRWatharX  12:18+3512:20+422m01119.651803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.4
#17|--|PLVPalsiX  12:31+4112:32+451m01129.120750mCRWathar-Koregaon Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:278.9
#18|--|JSVJarandeshwar  12:59+2813:00+291m01138.08678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:007.7
#19|--|STRSataraO  14:00-814:25+625m11145.654639mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.7
#20|--|KRGKoregaonX  14:37+814:38+181m11156.344658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.3
#21|--|RMPRahimatpur  14:52+1614:53+191m11166.660631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.1
#22|--|TAZTargaonX  15:04+1915:05+211m11177.755618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.8
#23|--|MSRMasur  15:19+2215:20+221m11190.561615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#24|--|SIWShirravde  15:25+2615:26+261m11195.618594mCRMasur Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:288.6
#25|--|KRDKarad  15:54+715:55+121m01204.288596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0913.2
#26|--|SNEShenoli  16:04+1516:05+151m11217.440585mCRShenoli Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:128.1
#27|--|BVNRBhavani Nagar  16:17+1316:18+131m11225.534579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:116.2
#28|--|TKRTakari  16:29+1016:30+111m11231.724567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:197.6
#29|--|KOVKirloskarvadi  16:49+316:50+71m01239.357572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#30|--|ANQAmnapur  16:57-16:58-1m11245.970553mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#31|--|BVQBhilavdiX  17:04+817:05+141m11252.946573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#32|--|NDENandre  17:14+1317:15+161m11259.9133560mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:048.9
#33|--|MDVRMadhavnagar  17:19-17:20-1m11268.89550mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:223.5
#34|--|SLISangli  17:42+317:45+53m21272.229558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:041.9
#35|--|VRBVishrambag  17:49-17:50-1m11274.123565mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:145.4
#36|--|MRJMiraj JunctionX  18:04+218:07+73m31279.559555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.8
#37|--|JSPJayasingpur  18:19+1118:20+111m01291.350550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#38|--|NMGTNimshirgaon Tamdalge  18:29-18:30-1m01298.848593mCRMiraj Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#39|--|HTKHatkanagaleX  18:39+918:40+101m01306.130591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#40|--|RKDRukadi  18:54+718:55+81m11313.146565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#41|--|VVValivade  19:04-19:05-1m01320.037554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#42|--|GRMTGur Market  19:10+519:11+51m01323.111550mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:193.6
#43|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT•  19:30-5-21326.6-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site