Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 06:47:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 06:47:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1628330-0

51409/Pune - CSMT Kolhapur Passenger (UnReserved)
पुणे - श्री छत्रपति शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापूर सवारी     पुणे - श्री छत्रपति शाहू महाराज टर्मिनस कोल्हापुर सवारी

PUNE/Pune Junction --> KOP/Kolhapur CSMT

Refresh Live Status (14h 15m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat May 19, 2012 (08:56PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
PUNE WDM-3A/3D
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Kolhapur CSMT.
Travel Time: 10h 30m    40 halts    Distance: 326 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 09:00 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 19:30 (Avg 2m early)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KOP/Kolhapur CSMT 

40 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Kolhapur CSMT

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/PUNEPune Junction» -09:00+13210.019556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:072.2
#2/--/GPRGhorpuri 09:07+1909:08+221m112.245558mCRPune, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#3|--|SSVSasvad Road 09:20+2309:21+251m1111.246590mCRPune 412308, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#4|--|FSGPhursungi 09:28+2409:29+251m1116.540582mCRDist Pune 412308, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.7
#5|--|ALNAlandi 09:39+2409:40+241m--123.256582mCRRamdara Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#6|--|SHIVShindawane 09:49+2509:50+271m1131.641649mCRPune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.5
#7|--|ABLEAmbale 10:04+2710:05+281m--141.170729mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#8|--|RJWRajevadi 10:09+3110:10+321m1145.852727mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.2
#9|--|JJRJejuri 10:24+3210:25+341m1158.052698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#10|--|DNJDaundaj 10:34+3610:35+381m1165.856692mCRIndraprastha Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#11|--|WLHValhaO 10:44+4210:45+451m1174.223623mCRValha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2710.4
#12|--|NIRANira 11:12+3211:15+353m1184.651553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#13|--|LNNLonand 11:24+3811:25+431m--192.239594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#14|--|SLPSalpaX 11:39+4211:40+451m--1101.255666mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#15|--|AKIAdarki 11:49+4711:50+521m11109.521734mCRSatara Dist., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#16|--|WTRWatharX 12:19+3812:20+461m11119.440803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.4
#17|--|PLVPalsiX 12:34+4312:35+461m--1128.922750mCRWathar-Koregaon Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:248.9
#18|--|JSVJarandeshwar 12:59+3113:00+311m--1137.88678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:007.6
#19|--|STRSataraO 14:00-214:25+725m11145.454638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.8
#20|--|KRGKoregaonX 14:37+814:38+171m11156.244658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.3
#21|--|RMPRahimatpur 14:52+1514:53+211m11166.460631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.1
#22|--|TAZTargaon 15:04+2115:05+231m11177.555618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.8
#23|--|MSRMasurX 15:19+2315:20+231m11190.361615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#24|--|SIWShirravde 15:25+2615:26+271m11195.518594mCRMasur Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:288.6
#25|--|KRDKarad 15:54+915:55+131m--1204.188596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0913.2
#26|--|SNEShenoli 16:04+1716:05+181m11217.335585mCRShenoli Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.1
#27|--|BVNRBhavani Nagar 16:19+1516:20+151m11225.341579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#28|--|TKRTakari 16:29+1416:30+141m11231.524567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:197.6
#29|--|KOVKirloskarvadi 16:49+516:50+101m--1239.157572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.6
#30|--|ANQAmnapur 16:57-16:58-1m11245.870553mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#31|--|BVQBhilavdiX 17:04+1117:05+191m11252.846573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#32|--|NDENandre 17:14+1817:15+211m11259.7133560mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:048.9
#33|--|MDVRMadhavnagar 17:19-17:20-1m11268.510550mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:223.6
#34|--|SLISangli 17:42+917:45+103m21272.226558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:041.8
#35|--|VRBVishrambag 17:49-17:50-1m11273.921565mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:155.4
#36|--|MRJMiraj JunctionX 18:05+518:10+95m31279.351556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.8
#37|--|JSPJayasingpur 18:24+1218:25+121m--1291.150550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.5
#38|--|NMGTNimshirgaon Tamdalge 18:34+618:35+61m--1298.654593mCRMiraj Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#39|--|HTKHatkanagale 18:43+1218:45+122m--1305.947591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#40|--|RKDRukadiX 18:54+1118:55+111m11312.946565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#41|--|VVValivade 19:04+019:05+01m--1319.816554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:256.6
#42|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT• 19:30-2-21326.5-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site