Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 7, 2015 01:35:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 7, 2015 01:35:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat May 19, 2012 (08:56PM)

51409/Pune - Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Passenger (UnReserved)

Dec 31 2014 (10:23PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
PUNE WDM-3A/3D
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 10h 30m    41 halts    Distance: 327 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 09:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 19:30 (Avg 2m early)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KOP/Kolhapur CSMT 

41 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Kolhapur CSMT

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PUNEPune Junction»  -09:00+2210.020556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
2|-=/GPRGhorpuri  09:07+1109:08+131m--12.347558mCRPune, Maharashtra
3|--|SSVSasvad Road  09:20+1309:21+141m1111.743587mCRPune 412308, Maharashtra
4|--|FSGPhursungi  09:28+1509:29+161m1116.750582mCRDist Pune 412308, Maharashtra
5|--|ALNAlandi  09:37+1609:38+171m--123.450583mCRRamdara Rd, Maharashtra
6|--|SHIVShindawane  09:48+1809:49+201m1131.844650mCRPune 412202, Maharashtra
7|--|ABLEAmbale  10:02+2210:03+251m--141.340729mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
8|--|RJWRajevadi  10:10+2610:11+291m--146.061727mCRMalshiras Rd, Maharashtra
9|--|JJRJejuri  10:23+2910:24+301m1158.252697mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
10|--|DNJDaundaj  10:33+3410:34+351m1165.951692mCRIndraprastha Rd, Maharashtra
11|--|WLHValhaO  10:44+3810:45+391m1174.423623mCRValha, Maharashtra
12|--|NIRANira  11:12+2411:15+263m1184.751553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
13|--|LNNLonand  11:24+2611:25+321m--192.446594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
14|--|SLPSalpaX  11:37+3311:38+351m--1101.544667mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
15|--|AKIAdarki  11:49+3611:50+451m11109.622731mCRSatara Dist., Maharashtra
16|--|WTRWatharX  12:18+3312:20+382m--1119.751799mCRSatara, Maharashtra
17|--|PLVPalsiX  12:31+3712:32+401m--1129.120751mCRWathar-Koregaon Rd, Maharashtra
18|--|JSVJarandeshwar  12:59+2213:00+241m--1138.18678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
19|--|STRSataraO  14:00-414:25+325m11145.754637mCRSatara, Maharashtra
20|--|KRGKoregaonX  14:37+714:38+161m--1156.444658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
21|--|RMPRahimatpur  14:52+1514:53+191m--1166.760626mCRSatara, Maharashtra
22|--|TAZTargaonX  15:04+2215:05+231m--1177.855617mCRSatara, Maharashtra
23|--|MSRMasur  15:19+2215:20+221m--1190.662610mCRSatara, Maharashtra
24|--|SIWShirravde  15:25+2415:26+261m--1195.718594mCRMasur Rd, Maharashtra
25|--|KRDKarad  15:54+615:55+101m--1204.488597mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
26|--|SNEShenoli  16:04+1716:05+171m--1217.540587mCRShenoli Station, Maharashtra
27|--|BVNRBhavani Nagar  16:17+1516:18+161m--1225.634578mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
28|--|TKRTakari  16:29+1116:30+131m--1231.824558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
29|--|KOVKirloskarvadi  16:49+516:50+81m--1239.439570mCRSangli, Maharashtra
30|--|ANQAmnapur  16:57-16:58-1m--1244.092556mCRSangli, Maharashtra
31|--|BVQBhilavdiX  17:04+1117:05+181m--1253.245570mCRSangli, Maharashtra
32|--|NDENandre  17:14+1817:15+201m--1260.0133560mCRSangli, Maharashtra
33|--|MDVRMadhavnagar  17:19+1617:20+161m--1268.89550mCRSangli, Maharashtra
34|--|SLISangli  17:42+817:45+83m21272.329559mCRSangli, Maharashtra
35|--|VRBVishrambag  17:49-17:50-1m--1274.2230mCRSangli, Maharashtra
36|--|MRJMiraj JunctionX  18:04+318:07+43m31279.659554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
37|--|JSPJayasingpur  18:19+1118:20+111m--1291.549550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
38|--|NMGTNimshirgaon Tamdalge  18:29-18:30-1m--1298.948593mCRMiraj Rd, Maharashtra
39|--|HTKHatkanagaleX  18:39+818:40+91m--1306.032591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
40|--|RKDRukadi  18:54+518:55+71m11313.544544mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
41|--|VVValivade  19:04-19:05-1m--1320.136554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
42|--|GRMTGur Market  19:10+519:11+51m--1323.111550mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
43|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT•  19:30-2-21326.7-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site