Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 18, 2015 20:43:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 18, 2015 20:43:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Sep 13, 2014 (05:23PM)

63593/Purulia Jn-Asansol jn MEMU
পুরুলিয়া JN-আসানসোল JN memu     पुरुलिया जं-आसनसोल जे.एन. मेमू

Sep 13 2014 (5:23PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 53m    9 halts    Distance: 60 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 14:05 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PRR/Purulia Junction 
Arrives @ 15:58 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MDF/Muradi 

9 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Purulia Junction and Muradi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PRRPurulia Junction»  -14:05+1--10.087240mSERPurulia, West Bengal
2/==/CHRAChharra  14:10+414:11+41m--17.2150255mSERPurulia, West Bengal
3/==/KSUKustaur  14:15+614:16+61m--117.229235mSERPurulia, West Bengal
4/==/BGABagaliaX  14:22+714:23+81m--120.138218mSERPurulia, West Bengal
5/==/ANRAnara  14:32+714:33+81m--125.751216mSERdist - Purulia, West Bengal
6/==/GRBGarhdhrubeswar  14:41+1014:42+121m--132.522200mSERPurulia, West Bengal
7/--/ADRAAdra JunctionO  15:00+415:30+130m--139.233190mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
8/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar  15:38+215:39+31m--143.571176mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
9/==/BEROBeroX  15:44+415:45+41m--149.443174mSERPurulia, West Bengal
10/==/RKIRamkanali Junction  15:52+415:53+41m--154.562157mSERPurulia, West Bengal
11/==/MDFMuradi•X  15:58+415:59+41m--159.773139mSERBarakar, West Bengal
12/==/MDKDMadhukundaX  16:05+516:06+61m--166.932128mSERBarakar, West Bengal
13/==/DMADamodar Junction  16:15+516:16+51m--171.717115mSERBardhaman, West Bengal
14/=-/BURNBurnpur  16:30-116:31+51m--175.721134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
15/--/ASNAsansol Junction  16:45+0---180.7-113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site