Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 13, 2016 16:24:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 13, 2016 16:24:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 12m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Sep 13, 2014 (05:23PM)

63593/Purulia Jn-Asansol jn MEMU
পুরুলিয়া JN-আসানসোল JN memu     पुरुलिया जं-आसनसोल जे.एन. मेमू

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (12:19PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
ADRA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Purulia Junction and Muradi is 5 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 53m    9 halts    Distance: 60 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 14:05 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PRR/Purulia Junction 
Arrives @ 15:58 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MDF/Muradi 

9 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Purulia Junction and Muradi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PRRPurulia Junction»  -14:05+1--10.087239mSERPurulia 723101, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.2
#2/==/CHRAChharra  14:10+514:11+51m--17.2150255mSERPurulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0410.0
#3/==/KSUKustaurX  14:15+714:16+71m--117.229235mSERPurulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.9
#4/==/BGABagalia  14:22+914:23+101m--120.138218mSERPurulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#5/==/ANRAnaraX  14:32+1114:33+111m--125.751216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#6/==/GRBGarhdhrubeswar  14:41+1414:42+151m--132.523201mSERPurulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:186.8
#7/--/ADRAAdra JunctionO15:00+915:30+230m--139.233192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.4
#8/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar  15:38+415:39+61m--143.771172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#9/==/BEROBeroX  15:44+715:45+71m--149.543174mSERPurulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#10/==/RKIRamkanali Junction  15:52+615:53+61m--154.662158mSERPurulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#11/==/MDFMuradi•X  15:58+715:59+71m--159.873139mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.3
#12/==/MDKDMadhukundaX  16:05+816:06+81m--167.032128mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:094.8
#13/==/DMADamodar Junction  16:15+716:16+71m--171.817115mSERBardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#14/--/BURNBurnpur  16:30+116:31+41m--175.821134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:144.9
#15/--/ASNAsansol Junction  16:45+1---180.8-114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site