Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 22:56:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 22:56:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

63593/Purulia - Asansol MEMU
পুরুলিয়া - আসানসোল মেমু     पुरुलिया - आसनसोल मेमू

PRR/Purulia Junction --> MDF/Muradi

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Sep 13, 2014 (05:23PM)
Updated: Oct 09 2016 (01:11) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
SLR
ADRA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Purulia Junction and Muradi.
Travel Time: 1h 53m    9 halts    Distance: 60 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 14:05 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PRR/Purulia Junction 
Arrives @ 15:58 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MDF/Muradi 

9 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Purulia Junction and Muradi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PRRPurulia Junction» -14:05+3--10.087240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.2
#2/==/CHRAChharraX 14:10+1014:11+101m--17.2150255mSERDist - Purulia 723147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0410.0
#3/==/KSUKustaur 14:15+1214:16+121m--117.229235mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.9
#4/==/BGABagalia 14:22+1414:23+161m--120.138218mSERDist - Purulia 723126, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#5/==/ANRAnaraX 14:32+1614:33+161m--125.751216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#6/==/GRBGarhdhrubeswar 14:41+2014:42+231m--132.523201mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:186.8
#7/--/ADRAAdra JunctionO 15:00+1515:30+430m--139.233192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.4
#8/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar 15:38+615:39+71m--143.771172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#9/==/BEROBeroX 15:44+815:45+81m--149.543174mSERBero, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#10/==/RKIRamkanali Junction 15:52+715:53+81m--154.662158mSERPurulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#11/==/MDFMuradi•X 15:58+815:59+81m--159.873139mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.3
#12/==/MDKDMadhukundaX 16:05+916:06+101m--167.032128mSERDist - Purulia 723161, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:094.8
#13/==/DMADamodar Junction 16:15+816:16+91m--171.817115mSERBardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#14/--/BURNBurnpur 16:30+216:31+41m--175.821134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:144.9
#15/--/ASNAsansol Junction 16:45+3---180.8-114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site