Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Sep 26, 2016 02:21:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Sep 26, 2016 02:21:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

63593/Purulia - Asansol MEMU
পুরুলিয়া - আসানসোল মেমু     पुरुलिया - आसनसोल मेमू

PRR/Purulia Junction --> MDF/Muradi

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sat Sep 13, 2014 (05:23PM)
Updated: Yesterday (11:51AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
SLR
  1
GEN
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
SLR
ADRA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Purulia Junction and Muradi is 5 km (8%) shorter.
Travel Time: 1h 53m    9 halts    Distance: 60 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 14:05
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PRR/Purulia Junction 
Arrives @ 15:58
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MDF/Muradi 

9 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Purulia Junction and Muradi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PRRPurulia Junction»  -14:05-010.087240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.2
#2/==/CHRAChharraX  14:10-14:11-1m017.2150255mSERDist - Purulia 723147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:0410.0
#3/==/KSUKustaur  14:15-14:16-1m0117.229235mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.9
#4/==/BGABagalia  14:22-14:23-1m0120.138218mSERDist - Purulia 723126, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#5/==/ANRAnaraX  14:32-14:33-1m0125.751216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#6/==/GRBGarhdhrubeswar  14:41-14:42-1m0132.523201mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:186.8
#7/--/ADRAAdra JunctionO15:00-15:30-30m0139.233192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.4
#8/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar  15:38-15:39-1m0143.771172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#9/==/BEROBeroX  15:44-15:45-1m0149.543174mSERBero, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#10/==/RKIRamkanali Junction  15:52-15:53-1m0154.662158mSERPurulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#11/==/MDFMuradi•X  15:58-15:59-1m0159.873139mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.3
#12/==/MDKDMadhukundaX  16:05-16:06-1m0167.032128mSERDist - Purulia 723161, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:094.8
#13/==/DMADamodar Junction  16:15-16:16-1m0171.817115mSERBardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#14/--/BURNBurnpur  16:30-16:31-1m0175.821134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:144.9
#15/--/ASNAsansol Junction  16:45--0180.8-114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site