Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 31, 2016 10:58:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 31, 2016 10:58:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

12690/Nagercoil Chennai Central (Weekly) SF Express
நாகர்கோயில்- சென்னை சென்டிரல்(வீக்லி) சூப்பர்பாஸ்ட் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     नागरकोइल चेन्नई सेंट्रल (साप्ताहिक) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (9:00AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.5/5 (9 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
After Erode Jn
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S7
  4
 S6
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
 B1
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
SLR
  ED
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction and Salem Junction.
Travel Time: 9h 9m    9 halts    Distance: 486 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 21:41 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 0
S      
MEJ/Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction 
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night (Avg 47m late)
Platform# 0
 M     
SA/Salem Junction 

9 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction and Salem Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/NCJNagercoil Junction  -19:40+131-103.24916mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3074.2
#2/--/TENTirunelveli Junction  21:10+921:15+115m21-29.07041mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#3/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction»  21:40+1621:41+221m010.06670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.2
#4/--/CVPKovilpatti  22:14+2422:15+251m0136.26891mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.6
#5/--/SRTSatur  22:34+2622:35+271m0157.85465mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3026.9
#6/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction  23:05+2123:07+222m0184.741105mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0343.4
#7/--/MDUMadurai Junction  00:10+700:15+75m32128.180139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3040.2
#8/==/KQNKodaikanal RoadX  00:45+2200:46+231m02168.255242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2422.1
#9/==/DGDindigul Junction  01:10+2201:12+252m02190.452287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4894.3
#10/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction  03:00+003:10+610m12284.77385mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:0376.4
#11%--%KRRKarur JunctionX  04:13+2404:15+252m32361.141120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3564.9
#12%--%EDErode JunctionX↵¶05:50+2206:00+3510m32426.071175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5059.5
#13/==/SASalem Junction•O  06:50+4706:55+475m02485.581283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4965.8
#14/==/MAPMorappur  07:44+4407:45+451m02551.373402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3947.3
#15/==/TPTTirupattur  08:24+3508:25+381m02598.619392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:237.1
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  08:48+3508:50+402m02605.774404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.2
#17/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionO  09:58+4010:00+402m22689.969215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#18/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  10:53+3610:55+362m02750.97792mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations00:4963.2
#19/==/PERPeramburO  11:44+3511:45+351m02814.188mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:405.5
#20/==/MASChennai Central  12:25+19-72819.6-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site