Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 19:05:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 19:05:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

12690/Nagercoil Chennai Central (Weekly) SF Express
நாகர்கோவில்- சென்னை சென்டரல் வாராந்திர அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     नागरकोइल चेन्नई सेंट्रल (साप्ताहिक) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MEJ/Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction --> SA/Salem Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
After Erode Jn
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (15:13) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.3/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - average (3)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - poor (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S7
  4
 S6
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
 B1
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
SLR
  ED
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction and Salem Junction.
Travel Time: 9h 11m    9 halts    Distance: 485 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 21:41
Platform# --
S      
MEJ/Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction 
Arrives @ 06:52 +1 night
Platform# --
 M     
SA/Salem Junction 

9 halts. 70 intermediate Stations between Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction and Salem Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%NCJNagercoil Junction -19:40-31-102.94915mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3073.9
#2/==/TENTirunelveli Junction 21:10-21:15-5m21-29.07044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#3%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction» 21:40-21:41-1m--10.06670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.2
#4%==%CVPKovilpatti 22:14-22:15-1m--136.26890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.6
#5%==%SRTSatur 22:34-22:35-1m--157.85465mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3026.9
#6%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction 23:05-23:07-2m--184.741107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0343.4
#7%==%MDUMadurai Junction 00:10-00:15-5m32128.180139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3040.2
#8/==/KQNKodaikanal Road 00:45-00:46-1m--2168.355242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2422.1
#9/==/DGDindigul JunctionX 01:10-01:12-2m--2190.452287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4894.3
#10/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 03:00-03:10-10m12284.77385mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:0376.2
#11%--%KRRKarur JunctionX 04:13-04:15-2m32360.941120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3564.9
#12%--%EDErode JunctionX↵¶ 05:50-06:00-10m32425.869174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5259.5
#13/==/SASalem Junction•O 06:52-06:55-3m--2485.381283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4965.8
#14/==/MAPMorappur 07:44-07:45-1m--2551.273402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3947.3
#15/==/TPTTirupattur 08:24-08:25-1m--2598.419392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:237.1
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionO 08:48-08:50-2m--2605.575405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.5
#17/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionO 09:58-10:00-2m22690.069215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#18/==/AJJArakkonam JunctionO 10:53-10:55-2m--2751.07792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4963.2
#19/==/PERPerambur 11:44-11:45-1m12814.288mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:405.5
#20/==/MASChennai Central 12:25--72819.7-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site