Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 05:24:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 05:24:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

12690/Nagercoil - Chennai Central (Weekly) SF Express
நாகர்கோவில் - சென்னை சென்டரல் வாராந்திர அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     नागरकोविल - चेन्नै सेंट्रल (साप्ताहिक) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

MEJ/Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction --> SA/Salem Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 23m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
After Erode Jn
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Feb 24 2017 (16:30) by THE HIMALAYAN RAILWAYS^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.0/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - poor (3)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S7
  4
 S6
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
 B1
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
SLR
  ED
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction and Salem Junction.
Travel Time: 9h 11m    9 halts    Distance: 485 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ED/Erode Junction and TPT/Tirupattur
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 21:41 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# --
S      
MEJ/Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction 
Arrives @ 06:52 +1 night (Avg 51m late)
Platform# --
 M     
SA/Salem Junction 

9 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction and Salem Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%NCJNagercoil Junction -19:40+431-102.54916mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3073.5
#2/==/TENTirunelveli Junction 21:10+1721:15+185m21-29.07044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#3%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction» 21:40+2721:41+291m--10.06670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.2
#4%==%CVPKovilpatti 22:14+3222:15+331m--136.26890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.6
#5%==%SRTSatur 22:34+3422:35+351m--157.85465mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3026.9
#6%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction 23:05+3923:07+392m--184.741108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0343.4
#7%==%MDUMadurai Junction 00:10+1800:15+205m32128.180139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3040.2
#8/==/KQNKodaikanal Road 00:45+2400:46+251m--2168.255242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2422.1
#9/==/DGDindigul JunctionX 01:10+2501:12+272m--2190.452287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4894.3
#10/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 03:00+1003:10+1710m12284.77385mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:0376.3
#11%--%KRRKarur JunctionX 04:13+4204:15+432m32361.041120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3564.9
#12%--%EDErode JunctionX↵¶ 05:50+3806:00+5110m32425.969174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5259.6
#13/==/SASalem Junction•O 06:52+5106:55+533m--2485.580282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:4965.7
#14/==/MAPMorappur 07:44+5307:45+541m--2551.273401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3947.4
#15/==/TPTTirupattur 08:24+4508:25+461m--2598.619394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:237.4
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionO 08:48+4308:50+452m--2606.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.5
#17/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionO 09:58+4310:00+432m22690.469215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#18/==/AJJArakkonam JunctionO 10:53+5010:55+502m22751.47792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4963.2
#19/==/PERPerambur 11:44+4111:45+411m12814.688mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:405.5
#20/==/MASChennai Central 12:25+30-72820.1-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site