Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 8, 2015 05:37:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 8, 2015 05:37:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

12690/Nagercoil Chennai Central (Weekly) SF Express
நாகர்கோயில்- சென்னை சென்டிரல்(வீக்லி) சூப்பர்பாஸ்ட் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     नागरकोइल चेन्नई सेंट्रल (साप्ताहिक) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Mar 20 2015 (4:36PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
NCJ - ED: GOC WDM2 ED - MAS: AJJ WAM4
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✓ E-Catering Avbl
After Erode Jn
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S7
  4
 S6
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
 B1
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
SLR
  ED
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 9m    9 halts    Distance: 487 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 21:41 (Avg 34m late)
Platform# ???
S      
MEJ/Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction 
Arrives @ 06:50 +1 night (Avg 23m late)
Platform# ???
 M     
SA/Salem Junction 

9 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction and Salem Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/NCJNagercoil Junction  -19:40+431-102.54922mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2/--/TENTirunelveli Junction  21:10+1821:15+195m--1-28.36845mSRTirunelveli-627001, Tamil Nadu
3/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction»  21:40+3221:41+341m--10.06670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4/--/CVPKovilpatti  22:14+3722:15+391m--136.36890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
5/--/SRTSatur  22:34+4022:35+431m--157.75565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
6/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction  23:05+4723:07+472m--185.041108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
7/--/MDUMadurai Junction  00:10+1400:15+155m--2128.280139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
8/==/KQNKodaikanal RoadX  00:45+3500:46+371m--2168.455242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
9/==/DGDindigul Junction  01:10+2701:12+272m--2190.555287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10%==%TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction  02:55+1903:00+225m12284.86485mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
11|--|KRRKarur JunctionX  04:12+5104:15+533m32361.241121mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
12|--|EDErode JunctionX↵¶05:50+1706:00+2710m32426.174175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
13/==/SASalem Junction•O  06:50+2306:55+235m--2487.581283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
14/==/MAPMorappur  07:44+2807:45+291m--2553.373402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
15/==/TPTTirupattur  08:24+2608:25+261m--2600.519392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  08:48+1308:50+162m--2607.774405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
17/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionO  09:58+3310:00+322m22691.569213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
18/==/AJJArakkonam JunctionX  10:53+4410:55+442m--2752.37791mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
19/==/PERPerambur  11:44+4611:45+471m--2815.587mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
20/==/MASChennai Central  12:25+27---2821.0-9mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site