Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 28, 2015 19:40:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu May 28, 2015 19:40:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Miraj-Londa Passenger (51431) to be regulated at Chinchili from 7.00 am to 7.30 am on February 19 and 21. Miraj- Hubli Express (11047) scheduled to...
Read more...
leave Miraj on February 19 and 21, will move as Miraj- Londa Passenger (51431), on February 19 and 21, and continue its link. The Hubli-Miraj Link Express (11048) scheduled to leave Hubli on February 18 and 21 will move as Dharwad-Bellary Passenger (51412) on February 19 and 21, and continue its link..
Mon Feb 18, 2013 (09:58AM)

51432/Londa-Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)
ಲೋಂಡಾ-ಮೀರಜ್ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     लोंदा-मिराज पैसेंजर

Dec 31 2014 (7:04PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
-- -- -- -- --
Loco
#WDM 2 A Pune Shed.
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
 UR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 52m    10 halts    Distance: 94 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 13:33
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PRKH/Parkanhatti 
Arrives @ 16:25 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MRJ/Miraj Junction 

10 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Parkanhatti and Miraj Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|LDLonda Junction  -11:45+1711-94.758643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
2|--|GNJGunji  11:56+5612:00+554m--1-84.189701mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
3|--|KNPKhanapur  12:10+5812:12+1:072m--1-69.286651mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
4|--|IDJIdalhondX  12:18-12:20-2m--1-60.664711mSWRGarlgunj - Idalhond Rd, Karnataka
5|--|DURDesur  12:26+4512:28+442m--1-54.243737mSWRDesur, Karnataka
6|--|BGMBelagavi  12:43+1112:45+132m--1-43.585752mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
7|--|SBHSulebhaviX  12:56+1:2612:57+1:261m--1-27.846747mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
8|--|SULSuldhal  13:12+1:2113:15+1:193m--1-16.369684mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
9|--|PCHPachhapur  13:24+1:1813:25+1:181m--1-5.951664mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
10|--|PRKHParkanhatti»  13:32-13:33-1m--10.048650mSWRParakanhatti, Karnataka
11|--|GKKGokak Road  13:44+1:1713:45+1:171m--18.941625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
12|--|GPBGhatprabha  13:53+2913:54+321m--114.458621mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
13|--|BGWDBagewadi  14:02+014:03+01m--122.227609mSWRBagewadi Railway Station, Karnataka
14|--|CKRChikodi RoadX  14:19+1:1914:20+1:261m--129.454655mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
15|--|RBGRaybag  14:36+5014:37+541m--143.852596mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
16|--|CNCChinchli  14:49+1:0714:50+1:071m--154.258561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
17|--|KUDKudachi  14:57+3614:58+361m1161.034547mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
18|--|UGRUgar KhurdX  15:09+1:2515:10+1:271m--167.264545mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
19|--|SEDShedbal  15:19+5415:20+571m--176.854592mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
20|--|VJRVijaynagar  15:30+2515:35+245m--185.810564mSWRMiraj Road, Maharashtra
21|--|MRJMiraj Junction•  16:25+8-2193.9-554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site