Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 01:29:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 01:29:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Edit
Entry# 1210814-0

51432/Londa - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)
ಲೋಂಡಾ - ಮೀರಜ್ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     लोंडा - मिरज सवारी

PRKH/Parkanhatti --> MRJ/Miraj Junction

Refresh Live Status (14h 53m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon May 09, 2016 (04:29PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (19:16) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
-- -- -- -- --
Rating: 2.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Parkanhatti and Miraj Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 52m    10 halts    Distance: 94 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 13:33
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PRKH/Parkanhatti 
Arrives @ 16:25
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MRJ/Miraj Junction 

10 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Parkanhatti and Miraj Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|LDLonda Junction -11:45-11-94.874643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1113.6
#2|--|GNJGunji 11:56-12:00-4m11-81.272673mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#3|--|KNPKhanapur 12:10-12:12-2m--1-69.286660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:068.7
#4|--|IDJIdalhondX 12:18-12:20-2m11-60.566711mSWRGarlgunj - Idalhond Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.6
#5|--|DURDesur 12:26-12:28-2m11-53.942735mSWRDesur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1510.5
#6|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) 12:43-12:45-2m--1-43.552751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.7
#7|--|SBHSulebhaviX 13:03-13:04-1m11-27.886734mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0811.5
#8|--|SULSuldhal 13:12-13:15-3m11-16.360684mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#9|--|PCHPachhapur 13:24-13:25-1m11-7.262669mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#10|--|PRKHParkanhatti» 13:32-13:33-1m110.048646mSWRParakanhatti, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.9
#11|--|GKKGokak Road 13:44-13:45-1m--18.941625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#12|--|GPBGhatprabha 13:53-13:54-1m--114.458626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#13|--|BGWDBagewadi 14:02-14:03-1m--122.227608mSWRBagewadi Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:167.2
#14|--|CKRChikodi RoadX 14:19-14:20-1m1129.454664mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1614.4
#15|--|RBGRaybag 14:36-14:37-1m1143.852595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.5
#16|--|CNCChinchli 14:49-14:50-1m--154.258561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#17|--|KUDKudachi 14:57-14:58-1m1161.034549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:116.2
#18|--|UGRUgar KhurdX 15:09-15:10-1m--167.264561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#19|--|SEDShedbal 15:19-15:20-1m1176.854593mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#20|--|VJRVijaynagar 15:30-15:35-5m1185.910564mSWRMiraj Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:508.0
#21|--|MRJMiraj Junction• 16:25--2193.9-555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site