Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Sep 25, 2016 22:56:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Sep 25, 2016 22:56:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

51432/Londa-Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)
ಲೋಂಡಾ-ಮೀರಜ್ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     लोंदा-मिराज पैसेंजर

PRKH/Parkanhatti --> MRJ/Miraj Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Mon May 09, 2016 (04:29PM)
TT Valid till Sep 30.
Updated: Nov 04 2015 (9:58PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
-- -- -- -- --
Rating: 2.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Parkanhatti and Miraj Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 52m    10 halts    Distance: 94 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 13:33
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
PRKH/Parkanhatti 
Arrives @ 16:25 (Avg 4m early)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MRJ/Miraj Junction 

10 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Parkanhatti and Miraj Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|LDLonda Junction  -11:45+111-94.874642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1113.6
#2|--|GNJGunji  11:56+1112:00+114m11-81.272673mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#3|--|KNPKhanapur  12:10+1412:12+152m01-69.286660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:068.7
#4|--|IDJIdalhondX  12:18-12:20-2m11-60.566711mSWRGarlgunj - Idalhond Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.6
#5|--|DURDesur  12:26+2212:28+212m11-53.942735mSWRDesur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1510.5
#6|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)  12:43+1812:45+222m01-43.585751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1115.7
#7|--|SBHSulebhaviX  12:56+3012:57+331m11-27.846734mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1511.5
#8|--|SULSuldhal  13:12+2913:15+273m11-16.360684mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#9|--|PCHPachhapur  13:24+2613:25+261m11-7.262669mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#10|--|PRKHParkanhatti»  13:32-13:33-1m110.048646mSWRParakanhatti, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.9
#11|--|GKKGokak Road  13:44+2713:45+271m018.941625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#12|--|GPBGhatprabha  13:53+2713:54+271m0114.458626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#13|--|BGWDBagewadi  14:02-14:03-1m0122.227608mSWRBagewadi Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:167.2
#14|--|CKRChikodi RoadX  14:19+2314:20+271m1129.454664mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1614.4
#15|--|RBGRaybag  14:36+2214:37+221m1143.852595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.5
#16|--|CNCChinchli  14:49+1914:50+191m0154.258561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#17|--|KUDKudachi  14:57+1914:58+191m1161.034549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:116.2
#18|--|UGRUgar KhurdX  15:09+1815:10+181m0167.264561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#19|--|SEDShedbal  15:19+2015:20+241m0176.854593mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#20|--|VJRVijaynagar  15:30+2815:35+265m0185.810564mSWRMiraj Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:508.1
#21|--|MRJMiraj Junction•  16:25-4-2194.0-555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site