Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 11:54:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 11:54:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Miraj-Londa Passenger (51431) to be regulated at Chinchili from 7.00 am to 7.30 am on February 19 and 21. Miraj- Hubli Express (11047) scheduled to...
Read more...
leave Miraj on February 19 and 21, will move as Miraj- Londa Passenger (51431), on February 19 and 21, and continue its link. The Hubli-Miraj Link Express (11048) scheduled to leave Hubli on February 18 and 21 will move as Dharwad-Bellary Passenger (51412) on February 19 and 21, and continue its link..
Mon Feb 18, 2013 (09:58AM)

51432/Londa-Miraj Passenger (UnReserved)

Dec 31 2014 (7:04PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
UR-7 ;;SLR-2
RSA - Rake Sharing
-- -- -- -- --
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
#WDM 2 A Pune Shed.
  0
 UR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 52m    10 halts    Distance: 94 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 13:33
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PRKH/Parkanhatti 
Arrives @ 16:25 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MRJ/Miraj Junction 

10 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Parkanhatti and Miraj Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|LDLonda Junction  -11:45+3511-94.758643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
2|--|GNJGunji  11:56+1:1612:00+1:204m--1-84.189701mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
3|--|KNPKhanapur  12:10+1:2212:12+1:222m--1-69.286651mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
4|--|IDJIdalhondX  12:18-12:20-2m--1-60.664711mSWRGarlgunj - Idalhond Rd, Karnataka
5|--|DURDesur  12:26+1:2812:28+1:332m--1-54.243737mSWRDesur, Karnataka
6|--|BGMBelagavi  12:43+1412:45+152m--1-43.585752mSWRBelgaum 590001, Karnataka
7|--|SBHSulebhaviX  12:56+2312:57+231m--1-27.846747mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
8|--|SULSuldhal  13:12+1813:15+153m--1-16.369684mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
9|--|PCHPachhapur  13:24+1713:25+171m--1-5.951664mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
10|--|PRKHParkanhatti»  13:32-13:33-1m--10.048650mSWRParakanhatti, Karnataka
11|--|GKKGokak Road  13:44+113:45+11m--18.941625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
12|--|GPBGhatprabha  13:53+1213:54+181m--114.458621mSWRGhatprabha, Karnataka
13|--|BGWDBagewadi  14:02-14:03-1m--122.227609mSWRBagewadi Railway Station, Karnataka
14|--|CKRChikodi RoadX  14:19+2814:20+271m--129.454655mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
15|--|RBGRaybag  14:36+1114:37+111m--143.852596mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
16|--|CNCChinchli  14:49+1714:50+161m--154.258561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
17|--|KUDKudachi  14:57+1514:58+141m1161.034547mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
18|--|UGRUgar KhurdX  15:09+1215:10+121m--167.264545mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
19|--|SEDShedbal  15:19+1215:20+121m--176.854592mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
20|--|VJRVijaynagar  15:30+1815:35+225m--185.810564mSWRMiraj Road, Maharashtra
21|--|MRJMiraj Junction•  16:25+20-2193.9-554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site