Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 11:54:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 11:54:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1687621-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1687621-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2197960-0

14312/Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)
અલા હઝરત એક્સપ્રેસ (વાયા અમદાવાદ)     आला हजरत एक्सप्रेस (अहमदाबाद के रास्ते)

BHUJ/Bhuj --> DEC/Delhi Cantt.

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will run on Mon,Tue,Thu wef 5/12/16
Thu Jul 28, 2016 (02:25AM)
Updated: Feb 23 2017 (17:21) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 B4
 21
 A1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
 ADI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhuj and Delhi Cantt..
Travel Time: 25h 10m    33 halts    Distance: 1280 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between ABR/Abu Road and FA/Falna
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 12:40 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 2
 MT T  
BHUJ/Bhuj 
Arrives @ 13:50 +1 night (Avg 56m late)
Platform# 3
  TW F 
DEC/Delhi Cantt. 

33 halts. 199 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Delhi Cantt.

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BHUJBhuj» -12:40+17210.07787mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3342.1
#2|--|AJEAnjar 13:13+2713:15+272m1142.14853mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction 13:24+2813:26+282m--149.42835mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:198.9
#4|--|GIMBGandhidham Junction 13:45+2514:10+2425m1158.38111mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2837.7
#5|==|BCOBBhachau 14:38+3614:40+362m2196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2315.9
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction 15:03+2815:05+282m--1112.07140mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3339.3
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction 15:38+3515:40+352m21151.2866mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad 16:12+3916:14+392m11197.24645mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4131.4
#9!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction 16:55+4816:57+482m21228.74354mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:3265.5
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction 18:29+1818:31+262m21294.25329mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1465.2
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX↵¶ 19:45+2220:20+2935m--1359.45051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2369.3
#12!--!MSHMahesana JunctionX 21:43+4521:45+542m21428.73494mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5564.8
#13%--%PNUPalanpur JunctionX 23:40+1623:42+232m21493.660217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5352.6
#14!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 00:35+2900:45+3110m12546.260264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3998.9
#15!%%!%FAFalna 02:24+2802:26+312m12645.068282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5966.5
#16!%%!%MJMarwar Junction 03:25+3403:27+362m12711.569267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1687.8
#17!%%!%BERBeawar 04:43+4704:45+472m12799.342445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1552.2
#18!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction 06:00+2306:10+2210m--2851.562480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2828.9
#19%==%KSGKishangarh 06:38+3306:40+332m32880.387446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2840.8
#20%==%NRINarainaX 07:08+3507:10+352m--2921.222377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2810.4
#21%==%FLPhulera Junction 07:38+2207:40+262m--2931.666388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.6
#22%==%JPJaipur Junction 08:30+3208:45+3215m12986.246436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#23%==%GADJJaipur GandhinagarX 08:52+3808:55+383m12991.647424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.5
#24%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura 09:02+3909:04+392m22997.187389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:3550.6
#25%==%DODausaX 09:39+4109:41+412m221047.775334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.7
#26%==%BKIBandikui JunctionX 10:04+4310:10+466m121076.493283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1624.7
#27!%%!%RHGRajgarh 10:26+5710:28+562m121101.255298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3935.9
#28!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction 11:07+4811:10+483m121137.190271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1826.9
#29/==/KRHKhairthal 11:28+4811:29+491m121164.047308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0147.9
#30/==/RERewari JunctionX 12:30+2712:35+285m421211.964246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2021.3
#31%==%PTRDPataudi Road 12:55+4312:57+432m221233.275228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1620.1
#32%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru JunctionX 13:13+3613:15+362m--21253.360221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#33%==%GGNGurgaon 13:25+5013:27+502m221263.257219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#34%==%PMPalam 13:41+5413:43+542m121276.532221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:073.7
#35/==/DECDelhi Cantt.• 13:50+5613:52+572m321280.231219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:199.8
#36/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla 14:11+5814:13+1:002m--21290.112223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:224.2
#37/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX 14:35+1:0314:55+5820m121294.330219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4120.3
#38/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 15:36+1:0015:38+1:022m121314.664216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2425.6
#39/==/PKWPilkhua 16:02+1:2616:04+1:272m--21340.242217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1611.2
#40/==/HPUHapur Junction 16:20+1:2516:25+1:265m221351.483216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5373.4
#41/==/AMROAmroha 17:18+1:3517:20+1:362m121424.924216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1530.5
#42/==/MBMoradabad Junction 18:35+1:0018:45+1:0610m321455.456197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2927.2
#43/==/RMURampur JunctionX 19:14+1:1119:17+1:103m--21482.753191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.2
#44/==/MILMilakX 19:43+5819:45+592m121505.844180mNRMilak, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5539.9
#45/==/BEBareilly Junction 20:40+55-321545.8-174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site