Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 25, 2016 08:50:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 25, 2016 08:50:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
17 May 2016 departure rescheduled to 17:25 delayed by 5:00 hrs.
Thu May 19, 2016 (10:10AM)

14312/Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)
અલા હઝરત એક્સપ્રેસ (વાયા અમદાવાદ)     आला हजरत एक्सप्रेस (वाया अहमदाबाद)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 04 2015 (10:28PM) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - good (5)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
S10
 15
S11
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 A1
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
SLR
 ADI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bhuj and Delhi Cantt. is 206 km (16%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 25m    33 halts    Distance: 1280 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 12:25 (Avg 1h 3m late)
Platform# 2
S T T  
BHUJ/Bhuj 
Arrives @ 13:50 +1 night (Avg 1h 28m late)
Platform# 3
 M W F 
DEC/Delhi Cantt. 

33 halts. 196 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Delhi Cantt.

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BHUJBhuj»  -12:25+1:03210.05289mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4942.1
#2|--|AJEAnjar  13:14+5713:16+1:052m1142.13653mWRAnjar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:127.3
#3|==|AIAdipur Junction  13:28+1:0413:30+1:042m0149.43535mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:158.9
#4|==|GIMBGandhidham JunctionX13:45+1:0414:10+1:0325m1158.26911mWRGandhidham, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3337.7
#5|==|BCOBBhachau  14:43+1:1614:45+1:172m2196.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction  15:08+1:1115:10+1:122m21111.96740mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3539.2
#7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction  15:45+1:1415:47+1:162m21151.2756mWRMalia, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#8!==!HVDHalvad  16:24+1:2016:26+1:212m21197.26345mWRHalvad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3031.4
#9!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction  16:56+1:3816:58+1:392m21228.64654mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:2565.5
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction  18:23+1:1718:25+1:202m21294.24929mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2065.2
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (Kalupur)X19:45+1:4220:20+1:4535m91359.44251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:3869.2
#12%--%MSHMahesana Junction  21:58+1:1322:00+1:192m21428.63994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4064.8
#13%--%PNUPalanpur Junction  23:40+5323:42+1:002m21493.560217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5352.6
#14!==!ABRAbu RoadX  00:35+1:0000:45+1:0310m12546.060264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3998.9
#15!==!FAFalna  02:24+1:0402:26+1:072m12644.968282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5966.5
#16|==|MJMarwar Junction  03:25+1:1203:27+1:142m12711.469267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1687.8
#17!==!BERBeawar  04:43+1:1604:45+1:162m12799.242445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1552.1
#18!==!AIIAjmer Junction  06:00+1:0306:10+5910m22851.362480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2828.9
#19|==|KSGKishangarh  06:38+1:0806:40+1:082m32880.287446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2840.8
#20|==|NRINarainaX  07:08+1:0807:10+1:082m02921.022377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2810.5
#21|==|FLPhulera Junction  07:38+5507:40+1:022m02931.466388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5054.6
#22|==|JPJaipur Junction  08:30+1:0708:45+1:0615m12986.140436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#23|==|GADJJaipur GandhinagarX  08:53+1:1008:55+1:102m02991.541424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#24|==|GTJTGetor Jagatpura09:03+1:0909:05+1:092m12997.0105389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:2950.6
#25|==|DODausaX  09:34+1:2309:36+1:232m221047.661334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2828.7
#26|==|BKIBandikui JunctionX  10:04+1:2010:10+1:206m321076.293283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1624.7
#27|--|RHGRajgarh  10:26+1:2510:28+1:252m021101.055298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3935.9
#28|--|AWRAlwar JunctionX  11:07+1:1711:10+1:193m121136.995273mNWRRajasthan-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1726.9
#29/==/KRHKhairthal  11:27+1:2511:29+1:242m121163.847308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0147.9
#30/==/RERewari Junction  12:30+1:0412:35+1:115m721211.764246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2021.3
#31%==%PTRDPataudi Road  12:55+1:2012:57+1:192m021233.075228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1620.1
#32%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru JunctionX  13:13+1:2313:15+1:242m021253.160221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#33%==%GGNGurgaon  13:25+1:2413:27+1:242m121263.057219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#34%==%PMPalam  13:41+1:3113:43+1:312m121276.332221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:073.7
#35%==%DECDelhi Cantt.•X  13:50+1:2813:52+1:292m321280.128219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:219.8
#36/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla  14:13+1:2814:15+1:282m021289.913223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:204.2
#37/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX  14:35+1:3914:55+1:3620m121294.130219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4120.3
#38/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  15:36+1:3915:38+1:402m121314.564216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2425.6
#39/==/PKWPilkhuaO  16:02+2:0416:04+2:072m021340.142217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1611.2
#40/==/HPUHapur Junction  16:20+2:0516:25+2:045m221351.383216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5373.4
#41/==/AMROAmroha  17:18+2:2317:20+2:252m121424.724216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1530.5
#42/==/MBMoradabad Junction  18:35+1:5618:45+1:4310m321455.254197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3027.2
#43/==/RMURampur Junction  19:15+1:4419:17+1:462m021482.553191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.2
#44/==/MILMilakX  19:43+1:4619:45+1:502m021505.744180mNRMilak, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5539.9
#45/==/BEBareilly Junction  20:40+1:29-321545.6-174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site