Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 27, 2015 22:24:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 27, 2015 22:24:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Jan 23, 2015 (07:33AM)

14312/Ala Hazrat Express (via Ahmedabad)

Feb 22 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Eng-SLR-UR-UR-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-B1-B2-A1-UR-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
WDM 3 A/D ABR/TKD/VTA Shed
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 A1
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
 ADI
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 25h 20m    32 halts    Distance: 1284 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 12:25 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
S T T  
BHUJ/Bhuj 
Arrives @ 13:45 +1 night (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 3
 M W F 
DEC/Delhi Cantt. 

32 halts. 198 intermediate Stations between Bhuj and Delhi Cantt.

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BHUJBhuj»  -12:25+3110.05389mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
2|--|AJEAnjar  13:14+113:16+72m1143.04453mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3|-=|AIAdipur Junction  13:26+613:28+72m--150.33136mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
4|==|GIMBGandhidham JunctionX13:45+614:10+625m1159.27312mWRGandhidham, Gujarat
5|==|BCOBBhachau  14:41+1314:43+132m2197.03744mWRBhachau, Gujarat
6|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction  15:09+415:11+82m21112.96942mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
7!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction15:45+2915:47+292m21152.1796mWRMalia, Gujarat
8!==!HVDHalvad  16:22+3616:24+372m21198.25846mWRHalvad, Gujarat
9!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction  16:56+4416:58+472m21229.04654mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
10!==!VGViramgam Junction  18:23+3318:25+332m21293.75229mWRViramgam, Gujarat
11/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionXO19:40+2820:20+2940m101359.15151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
12|--|MSHMahesana JunctionX  21:46+3621:48+422m21432.13595mWRMehsana, Gujarat
13|-=!PNUPalanpur Junction  23:38+023:40+42m21497.158216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
14!==!ABRAbu RoadX  00:34+1700:44+2010m12549.758264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
15|--|FAFalna  02:27+2302:29+242m12648.671282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
16|--|MJMarwar Junction  03:25+2203:27+222m12715.171267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
17|--|BERBeawar  04:41+3304:43+332m12802.541447mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
18!==|AIIAjmer Junction  06:00+106:10+010m22854.762464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
19|==|KSGKishangarh  06:38+1506:40+152m32883.588443mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
20|==|NRINaraina  07:08+1607:10+152m--2924.421377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
21|==|FLPhulera Junction  07:38+507:40+82m--2934.366386mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
22|==|JPJaipur Junction  08:30+1408:45+1015m12989.441434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
23|==|GADJJaipur GandhinagarX  08:53+1408:55+152m--2994.886426mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
24|==|DODausaX  09:34+1909:36+192m221050.862333mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
25|=-|BKIBandikui JunctionX  10:04+2210:10+206m321079.692283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
26|--|RHGRajgarh  10:26+2510:28+252m--21104.156303mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
27|-=%AWRAlwar JunctionX  11:07+1911:10+193m121140.396267mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
28%==%KRHKhairthal  11:27+2311:29+222m121167.547305mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
29%==|RERewari Junction  12:30+012:35+25m721215.165245mNWRRewari, Haryana
30|==|PTRDPataudi RoadX  12:55+1112:57+112m--21236.779227mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
31|==|GHHGarhi HarsaruX  13:12+1213:14+122m--21256.566220mNRGurgaon, Haryana
32|==|GGNGurgaon  13:23+1313:25+132m121266.367217mNRGurgaon, Haryana
33|==|PMPalam  13:37+1413:39+142m121279.738222mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
34|==|DECDelhi Cantt.•  13:45+1513:47+152m321283.529217mNRDelhi, Delhi NCT
35/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla  14:07+1414:09+142m--21293.210226mNRNew Rohtak road, Delhi NCT
36/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionX  14:35+2014:55+2120m121297.629219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
37/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  15:36+815:38+82m121317.764217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
38%==%PKWPilkhuaX16:02+4316:04+442m--21343.245218mNRPilkhuwa, Uttar Pradesh
39%==%HPUHapur Junction  16:19+4216:24+425m221354.456214mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
40%==%AMROAmrohaXO  17:43+2617:45+272m121427.841217mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
41%==%MBMoradabad Junction  18:30+1718:40+2710m321458.455201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
42/==/RMURampur JunctionX  19:10+3519:12+382m--21485.653190mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
43/==/MILMilak  19:38+3119:40+342m--21508.848180mNRMilak, Uttar Pradesh
44/==/BEBareilly Junction  20:30+36-321548.7-174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site