Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:34:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:34:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

52991/Mhow - Khandwa MG Passenger (UnReserved)
     महू - खंडवा एमजी पैसेंजर

MHOW/Mhow --> OM/Omkareshwar Road

Refresh Live Status (21h 48m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Food quality is bad at any small station.. So take some...
more...
food from stations like Akola/Khandwa/Indore/Ratlam itself.; Ref: Entry# 390561 ; Author: Shubham Jain
Latest...
Will depart from Mhow due to closure of INDM -MHOW track for GC.
Sat Feb 07, 2015 (03:26PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (12:30AM) by Shubham*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
MHOW YDM4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Mhow and Omkareshwar Road.
Travel Time: 1h 56m    5 halts    Distance: 59 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 17:50 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MHOW/Mhow 
Arrives @ 19:46 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
OM/Omkareshwar Road 

5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Mhow and Omkareshwar Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MHOWMhow»  -17:50+2010.041577mWRMhow, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#2|--|PTPPatal Pani  17:58+618:00+62m115.516576mWRMhow, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:359.6
#3|--|KKDKalakund  18:35+718:37+72m1115.140403mWRMhow, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#4|--|CRLChoral  18:52+918:54+82m1125.131343mWRSH 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2512.8
#5|--|MKTMukhtiar Balwar  19:19+719:21+62m1137.863266mWRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1515.8
#6|--|BWWBarwaha  19:36+1019:38+102m1153.737197mWRBarwah, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#7|--|OMOmkareshwar Road•  19:46+1219:48+122m1158.732182mWRDistt. Khandwa 450554, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.4
#8|--|SWDSanawad  19:58+1320:00+132m1164.145200mWRSanawad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.2
#9|--|NKRNimar Kheri  20:15+1420:17+142m1175.342214mWRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#10|--|KTKHKotlakheri  20:24-20:26-2m1180.134223mWREast Nimar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:169.1
#11|--|ATRAttarX  20:42+520:44+152m1189.238273mWREast Nimar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2717.2
#12|--|ANIAjanti  21:11+621:13+52m11106.425345mWREast Nimar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2711.1
#13|--|KNWKhandwa Junction  21:40-1-51117.5-309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site