Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 29, 2016 23:38:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 29, 2016 23:38:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Will depart from Mhow due to closure of INDM -MHOW track for GC.
Sat Feb 07, 2015 (03:26PM)

52991/Mhow - Khandwa MG Passenger (UnReserved)
     महू - खंडवा एमजी पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
MHOW YDM4
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Food quality is bad at any small station.. So take some...
more...
food from stations like Akola/Khandwa/Indore/Ratlam itself.; Ref: Entry# 390561 ; Author: Shubham Jain
ICF Rake
  0
  L
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Mhow and Omkareshwar Road.
Travel Time: 1h 58m    5 halts    Distance: 55 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 17:50 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MHOW/Mhow 
Arrives @ 19:48 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
OM/Omkareshwar Road 

5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Mhow and Omkareshwar Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MHOWMhow»  -17:50+13010.033577mWRMhow, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.6
#2|--|PTPPatal Pani  18:00+1718:02+172m115.616576mWRMhow, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:359.5
#3|--|KKDKalakund  18:37+1318:39+132m1115.140403mWRMhow, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:159.9
#4|--|CRLChoral  18:54+1418:55+141m1125.022343mWRSH 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:269.4
#5|--|MKTMukhtiar Balwar  19:21+1219:22+131m1134.459266mWRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1615.8
#6|--|BWWBarwaha  19:38+1619:40+162m1150.238197mWRBarwah, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#7|--|OMOmkareshwar Road•  19:48+1819:50+182m1155.232182mWRDistt. Khandwa 450554, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.4
#8|--|SWDSanawad  20:00+1820:02+182m1160.645200mWRSanawad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.2
#9|--|NKRNimar Kheri  20:17+1820:18+181m1171.737214mWRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#10|--|KTKHKotlakheri  20:26-20:27-1m0176.732223mWREast Nimar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:179.1
#11|--|ATRAttarX  20:44+1220:53+129m1185.752273mWREast Nimar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2017.2
#12|--|ANIAjanti  21:13+721:14+71m11103.026345mWREast Nimar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2611.2
#13|--|KNWKhandwa Junction  21:40+0-51114.1-310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site