Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 1, 2016 17:17:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 1, 2016 17:17:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (11h 47m ago)
Latest...
Will depart from Mhow due to closure of INDM -MHOW track for GC.
Sat Feb 07, 2015 (03:26PM)

52991/Mhow - Khandwa MG Passenger (UnReserved)
     महू - खंडवा एमजी पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
MHOW YDM4
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Food quality is bad at any small station.. So take some...
more...
food from stations like Akola/Khandwa/Indore/Ratlam itself.; Ref: Entry# 390561 ; Author: Shubham Jain
ICF Rake
  0
  L
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Mhow and Omkareshwar Road.
Travel Time: 1h 58m    5 halts    Distance: 55 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 17:50
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
MHOW/Mhow 
Arrives @ 19:48
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
OM/Omkareshwar Road 

5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Mhow and Omkareshwar Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MHOWMhow»  -17:50-010.033577mWRMhow, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.6
#2|--|PTPPatal Pani  18:00-18:02-2m115.616576mWRMhow, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:359.5
#3|--|KKDKalakund  18:37-18:39-2m1115.140400mWRMhow, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#4|--|CRLChoral  18:54-18:55-1m1125.122343mWRSH 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:269.4
#5|--|MKTMukhtiar Balwar  19:21-19:22-1m1134.459266mWRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1615.8
#6|--|BWWBarwaha  19:38-19:40-2m1150.238197mWRBarwah, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#7|--|OMOmkareshwar Road•  19:48-19:50-2m1155.232182mWRDistt. Khandwa 450554, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.4
#8|--|SWDSanawad  20:00-20:02-2m1160.645199mWRSanawad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1511.2
#9|--|NKRNimar Kheri  20:17-20:18-1m1171.737214mWRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#10|--|KTKHKotlakheri  20:26-20:27-1m0176.732222mWREast Nimar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:179.1
#11|--|ATRAttarX  20:44-20:53-9m1185.752273mWREast Nimar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2017.2
#12|--|ANIAjanti  21:13-21:14-1m11103.026345mWREast Nimar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2611.2
#13|--|KNWKhandwa Junction  21:40--51114.1-310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site