Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 28, 2015 09:19:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 28, 2015 09:19:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Will depart from Mhow due to closure of INDM -MHOW track for GC.
Sat Feb 07, 2015 (03:26PM)

52991/Mhow - Khandwa MG Passenger (UnReserved)
     महू - खंडवा एमजी पैसेंजर

Feb 07 2015 (3:26PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
MHOW YDM4
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Food quality is bad at any small station.. So take...
Read more...
some food from stations like Akola/Khandwa/Indore/Ratlam itself.; Ref: Entry# 390561 ; Author: Shubham Jain
ICF Rake
  0
  L
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 58m    5 halts    Distance: 55 km    Avg Speed: 27 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 17:50 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MHOW/Mhow 
Arrives @ 19:48 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
OM/Omkareshwar Road 

5 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Mhow and Omkareshwar Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1!--|MHOWMhow»  -17:50+20--10.033577mWRMhow, Madhya Pradesh
2|--|PTPPatal Pani  18:00+3018:02+322m115.616576mWRMhow, Madhya Pradesh
3|--|KKDKalakund  18:37+3518:39+352m1115.140399mWRMhow, Madhya Pradesh
4|--|CRLChoral  18:54+3218:55+331m1125.122343mWRSH 27, Madhya Pradesh
5|--|MKTMukhtiar Balwar  19:21+3819:22+381m1134.459266mWRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
6|--|BWWBarwaha  19:38+3019:40+302m1150.238188mWRBarwah, Madhya Pradesh
7|--|OMOmkareshwar Road•  19:48+1319:50+132m1155.232181mWRDistt. Khandwa 450554, Madhya Pradesh
8|--|SWDSanawad  20:00+3520:02+352m1160.645198mWRSanawad, Madhya Pradesh
9|--|NKRNimar Kheri  20:17+4520:18+471m1171.837208mWRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
10|--|KTKHKotlakheri  20:26-20:27-1m--176.732223mWREast Nimar, Madhya Pradesh
11|--|ATRAttarX  20:44+4320:53+389m1185.752273mWREast Nimar, Madhya Pradesh
12|--|ANIAjanti  21:13+4821:14+481m11103.026338mWREast Nimar, Madhya Pradesh
13|--|KNWKhandwa Junction  21:40+9---1114.1-310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site