Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:07:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:07:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 2120063-0

54812/Jodhpur - Bhopal Passenger
     जोधपुर-भोपाल पैसेंजर

JU/Jodhpur Junction --> SBR/Sambhar Lake

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train will remain cancelled in BINA - BHOPAL section till 22.01.2017. S3 coach converted into 2S Coach between Jodhpur -Jaipur.
Thu Jan 19, 2017 (05:45PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 4.0/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
Loco
JU-KOTA: RTM/ET WDM-2/WDM-3A, KOTA-BPL: ET WAM-4/WAP-4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GSR
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
KOTA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Jodhpur Junction and Sambhar Lake.
Travel Time: 6h 28m    28 halts    Distance: 248 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 08:05 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
JU/Jodhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 14:33 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SBR/Sambhar Lake 

28 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Sambhar Lake

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 44m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|JUJodhpur Junction» -08:05+7210.020241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace JunctionX 08:11+1208:13+162m112.058237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#3|--|JUCTJodhpur Cantt.X 08:19+1908:21+202m117.841220mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#4|--|BNOBanar 08:30+1908:31+211m1113.961213mNWRBanar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#5|--|JWLJajiwalX 08:39+2208:40+251m1122.160228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#6|--|AASAsaranada 08:49+2508:50+271m1131.060251mNWRState Highway 58, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#7|--|KSWKheri Salwa 08:59+2709:00+291m1140.165269mNWRJajiwal, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#8|--|PPRPipar Road Junction 09:06+3009:08+312m1146.651271mNWRpipar road, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#9|--|SWFSathin Road 09:18+3009:19+351m1155.162284mNWRUMED, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.4
#10|--|UMEDUmedX 09:29+3509:30+401m1165.560307mNWRPincode: 342006, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#11|--|KXGKharia Khangarh 09:41+4009:42+421m1176.419315mNWRKharia Khangar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:216.6
#12|--|GOTNGotan 10:03+3010:05+302m1183.157324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#13|--|JOMJogi MagraX 10:15+3110:16+431m1192.620335mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:3110.4
#14|--|MTDMerta Road Junction 10:47+2410:52+285m11102.968322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#15|--|KQWKheduli 11:01+3111:02+321m11113.253306mNWRRen, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#16|--|RENRen 11:10+3211:11+341m11120.259309mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#17|--|JACJalsu 11:25+3311:26+351m11134.048321mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#18|--|JACNJalsu Nanak 11:33-11:34-1m11139.644331mNWRREN, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:107.3
#19|--|DNADegana Junction 11:44+3211:47+363m11146.982340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#20|--|GCHGachhipura 11:58+3812:00+392m11162.068364mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.4
#21|--|BSRLBesroli 12:10+3912:12+402m11173.469382mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.5
#22|--|BOWBorawar 12:22+4012:24+412m11184.943403mNWRBesrol, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#23|--|MKNMakrana JunctionX 12:32+4212:34+542m11190.664426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1313.9
#24|--|KMNCKuchaman City 12:47+5312:49+542m11204.541405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#25|--|THMRThathana MithriX 12:56-12:57-1m11209.353388mNWRNawa City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#26|--|NYKNaya Kharadia 13:02+5213:04+552m11213.743376mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#27|--|NACNawa City 13:13+5413:15+552m11220.261390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#28|--|GVMRGovindi Marwar 13:24+5513:26+562m11229.464373mNWRSambhar Lake, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#29|--|GAGudhaXO 13:36+5713:38+592m11240.18365mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:557.8
#30|--|SBRSambhar Lake• 14:33+1414:35+192m11247.918369mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:257.5
#31|--|FLPhulera JunctionX 15:00+1615:05+235m21255.471388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.3
#32%==%HDAHirnodaX 15:12+2815:13+301m11263.742398mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#33%==%DHNDDhinda 15:19-15:20-1m21267.946386mNWRMDR 59, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#34%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner 15:27+2815:28+291m11273.456378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#35%==%BOBSBobas 15:36+2915:37+331m11280.852394mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#36%==%SHNXSheo Singh PuraX 15:45-15:46-1m21287.738409mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#37%==%DNKDhanakya 15:52+3215:53+361m11291.546418mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#38%==%BDYKBindayaka 15:59-16:00-1m11296.152411mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#39%==%KKUKanakpuraO 16:06+3716:07+391m21301.216429mNWRnear Sirsa Rd. Jaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:338.8
#40%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 16:40+2516:50+3710m41310.145436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:107.4
#41|--|DPADurgapuraXO 17:00+4417:53+1253m11317.541403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#42|--|SNGNSanganer 18:00+1418:02+192m11322.379383mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1317.1
#43|--|SASSheodaspura Padampura 18:15+2118:17+202m11339.466337mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.3
#44|--|CKSChaksuX 18:29+2218:33+214m11352.752319mNWRDist. Jaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.4
#45|--|CHNNChannani 18:45+1918:47+212m11363.177326mNWRChaksu, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.9
#46|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai 18:57+2318:59+242m11376.068314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1415.8
#47|--|SRASSiras 19:13+2319:14+251m11391.961271mNWRIsarda, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#48|--|ISAIsarda 19:24+2519:25+261m11402.058270mNWRMDR 111, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#49|--|SURLSureli 19:34-19:35-1m11410.7110259mNWRDevpura, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:059.2
#50|--|CKBChauth ka BarwaraX 19:40+3019:45+285m11419.926274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#51|--|DPZDevpuraX 20:10+1520:12+182m11430.851271mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1311.1
#52|--|SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionO 20:25+4220:40+1:0315m31441.949265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1915.6
#53/==/RWJRawanjna DungarX 20:59+1:0321:00+1:061m--1457.552269mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#54/==/AMLIAmli 21:09+1:0521:10+1:101m--1465.387238mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#55/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi 21:19+1:1521:20+1:191m21478.373247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.9
#56/==/LKELakheriO 21:29+1:2121:30+1:241m--1489.268225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2427.2
#57/==/KPZKaprenX 21:54+1:2221:55+1:261m--1516.467233mWCRKota - Lalsot Mega Highway, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#58/==/KPTNKeshorai PatanO 22:13+1:2422:14+1:321m--1536.426244mWCR323601, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3113.3
#59/==/KOTAKota Junction 22:45+1:3422:55+1:4110m41549.862256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4344.7
#60%==%ATHAntah 23:38+1:3423:40+1:342m--1594.434249mWCRAntah, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3821.5
#61%==%BAZBaranX 00:18+1:1100:20+1:132m--2615.943263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4129.3
#62%==%ATRUAtru 01:01+1:0401:03+1:052m12645.260288mWCRAtru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#63%==%SYLSalpura 01:17+1:0901:18+1:111m12659.272312mWCRKawari, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1315.6
#64%==%CAGChhabra Gugor 01:31+1:1301:33+1:132m--2674.833345mWCRAcholi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:1239.2
#65%==%RTARuthiyai Junction 02:45+1:0202:50+1:115m--2714.052415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.9
#66%==%MUGAMahugaraX 03:05+1:1703:07+1:272m--2726.925500mWCRRuthiyai, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.5
#67%==%GUNAGuna JunctionX 03:25+1:2703:35+1:3510m32734.436477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2213.3
#68%==%PGAPagara 03:57+1:3903:59+1:402m--2747.746493mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.3
#69%==%SHDRShadhoragaon 04:19+1:4004:21+1:412m--2763.062507mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#70%==%RIKARatikheda 04:29+1:4404:31+1:452m--2771.348526mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#71%==%ASKNAshok Nagar 04:40+1:4504:42+1:482m--2778.554502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.6
#72%==%ORROrr 04:56+1:5004:58+1:512m--2791.158450mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.6
#73%==%PIAPipraigaonX 05:12+1:5505:14+2:002m22804.760451mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.1
#74%==%GVBGuneru BamoriX 05:25+2:0005:27+2:022m--2815.863427mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#75%==%MNVMungaoliX 05:35+2:0405:37+2:062m12824.153403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#76%==%KXBKanjiya 05:46+2:0805:48+2:092m--2832.182390mWCRKanjiya, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.2
#77%==%SRKISemarkheri 05:54+2:1205:56+2:122m--2840.351412mWCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#78%==%MDVKMahadeokhedi 06:02+2:1206:04+2:132m12845.413423mWCRJn Point Bina/Agasoda/Malkheri/Mungaoli, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:367.5
#79%==%BINABina JunctionX 06:40+2:0406:50+2:0610m22853.070413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#80/==/KIKAKurwai Kethora 06:58+2:0607:00+2:062m22862.353407mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#81/==/MABAMandi BamoraX 07:09+2:0607:11+2:062m22870.367413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#82/==/KAHKalhar 07:19+2:0707:21+2:082m--2879.264408mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.6
#83/==/BETBarethXO 07:30+2:1107:32+2:112m--2888.825420mWCRState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:249.9
#84/==/BAQGanj BasodaXO 07:56+1:5807:58+1:592m22898.766417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#85/==/PAIPabaiXO 08:06+2:0008:08+2:002m--2907.572432mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#86/==/GLGGulabGanjXO 08:16+2:0208:18+2:022m22917.156433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#87/==/SUMRSumerX 08:26+2:0308:28+2:052m--2924.641420mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2013.6
#88/==/BHSVidishaXO 08:48+2:0808:50+2:142m22938.222431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:259.4
#89/==/SCISanchiX 09:15+2:0309:17+2:062m12947.654427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#90/==/SMTSalamatpurXO 09:25+2:0709:27+2:082m12954.831444mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:189.3
#91/==/DWGDewanGanjX 09:45+2:0109:47+2:012m22964.159445mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#92/==/BVBBhadbhadaghatX 09:56+2:0709:58+2:072m12973.045475mWCRVidisha Road Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.5
#93/==/SUWSukhisewaniyanXO 10:08+2:0710:10+2:102m22980.517507mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4011.1
#94/==/BPLBhopal Junction 10:50+1:48-52991.6-497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site