Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 10:27:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 10:27:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

54812/Jodhpur - Bhopal Passenger
     जोधपुर-भोपाल पैसेंजर

JU/Jodhpur Junction --> SBR/Sambhar Lake

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
S3 coach converted into 2S Coach between Jodhpur -Jaipur.
Sat Mar 12, 2016 (02:44PM)
TT Valid till Sep 30. Click here to UPDATE TT
Updated: Sep 27 2016 (12:00AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 4.0/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
Loco
JU-KOTA: RTM/ET WDM-2/WDM-3A, KOTA-BPL: ET WAM-4/WAP-4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GSR
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
 SWM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jodhpur Junction and Sambhar Lake.
Travel Time: 5h 44m    27 halts    Distance: 248 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 08:10 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
JU/Jodhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 13:54 (Avg 54m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SBR/Sambhar Lake 

27 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Sambhar Lake

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|JUJodhpur Junction»  -08:10+15210.020241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace JunctionX  08:16+2008:18+242m112.060237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1211.9
#3|--|BNOBanar  08:30+3008:32+342m0113.961213mNWRBanar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#4|--|JWLJajiwalX  08:40+3408:42+352m0122.167228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#5|--|AASAsaranada  08:50+3608:52+372m1131.068251mNWRState Highway 58, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#6|--|KSWKheri Salwa  09:00+3809:02+392m1140.165269mNWRJajiwal, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#7|--|PPRPipar Road Junction  09:08+4109:10+442m0146.657271mNWRpipar road, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#8|--|SWFSathin RoadX  09:19+4409:21+482m0155.169284mNWRUMED, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.4
#9|--|UMEDUmedX  09:30+4909:32+512m0165.566307mNWRPincode: 342006, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#10|--|KXGKharia Khangarh  09:42+5009:44+512m0176.421315mNWRKharia Khangar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:196.6
#11|--|GOTNGotan  10:03+4110:05+412m0183.157324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#12|--|JOMJogi MagraX  10:15+4110:17+472m1192.639335mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1610.4
#13|--|MTDMerta Road Junction  10:33+4210:38+445m01102.976322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0810.2
#14|--|KQWKheduli  10:46+4610:48+472m11113.260306mNWRRen, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#15|--|RENRen  10:55+4810:57+502m11120.264309mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1313.9
#16|--|JACJalsu  11:10+4911:12+502m01134.056321mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#17|--|JACNJalsu Nanak  11:18-11:20-2m11139.644331mNWRREN, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:107.3
#18|--|DNADegana Junction  11:30+4711:33+483m01146.982340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#19|--|GCHGachhipura  11:44+5011:46+512m01162.068364mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.4
#20|--|BSRLBesroli  11:56+5111:58+562m11173.469382mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.5
#21|--|BOWBorawar  12:08+5612:10+592m11184.943403mNWRBesrol, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#22|--|MKNMakrana Junction  12:18+1:0112:20+1:142m01190.656426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1513.9
#23|--|KMNCKuchaman CityX  12:35+1:1212:37+1:132m01204.548405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#24|--|THMRThathana Mithri  12:43-12:45-2m11209.344388mNWRNawa City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#25|--|NYKNaya KharadiaX  12:51+1:1112:53+1:132m11213.728376mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:146.5
#26|--|NACNawa City  13:07+1:0613:09+1:072m01220.261390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#27|--|GVMRGovindi Marwar  13:18+1:0613:20+1:072m11229.471373mNWRSambhar Lake, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.7
#28|--|GAGudhaX  13:29+1:0713:31+1:082m11240.120365mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:237.8
#29|--|SBRSambhar Lake•O  13:54+5413:56+562m11247.97369mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations01:047.5
#30|--|FLPhulera JunctionX  15:00+1615:05+215m21255.483388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:068.3
#31|==|HDAHirnoda  15:11+2515:13+272m11263.751398mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#32|==|DHNDDhinda  15:18-15:20-2m21267.954386mNWRMDR 59, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#33|==|JOBAsalpur Jobner  15:26+2615:28+282m11273.464378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#34|==|BOBSBobas  15:35+2815:37+342m11280.859394mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#35|==|SHNXSheo Singh Pura  15:44-15:46-2m21287.745409mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#36|==|DNKDhanakya  15:51+3215:53+352m11291.555418mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#37|==|BDYKBindayaka  15:58-16:00-2m11296.162411mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#38|==|KKUKanakpuraXO  16:05+3616:07+392m21301.216429mNWRnear Sirsa Rd. Jaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:338.8
#39|==|JPJaipur JunctionX  16:40+2416:50+3110m41310.17436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations01:017.4
#40|--|DPADurgapura  17:51+3317:53+152m11317.541403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#41|--|SNGNSanganer  18:00+1618:02+232m11322.379383mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1317.1
#42|--|SASSheodaspura Padampura  18:15+2418:17+242m11339.457337mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#43|--|CKSChaksuX  18:31+2518:33+232m11352.752319mNWRDist. Jaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.4
#44|--|CHNNChannani  18:45+2118:47+212m11363.177326mNWRChaksu, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.9
#45|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai  18:57+2318:59+242m11376.073314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1315.8
#46|--|SRASSiras  19:12+2419:14+242m11391.968271mNWRIsarda, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#47|--|ISAIsarda  19:23+2419:25+272m11402.065270mNWRMDR 111, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.7
#48|--|SURLSureli  19:33-19:35-2m11410.769259mNWRDevpura, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.2
#49|--|CKBChauth ka BarwaraX  19:43+2919:45+272m11419.926274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#50|--|DPZDevpuraX  20:10+1420:12+142m11430.837271mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1811.1
#51|--|SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionO20:30+3820:40+5810m31441.958265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3836.4
#52/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi  21:18+1:1221:20+1:152m21478.382247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0810.9
#53/==/LKELakheriO  21:28+1:1721:30+1:192m01489.271225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2327.2
#54/==/KPZKaprenX  21:53+1:1621:55+1:182m01516.471233mWCRKota - Lalsot Mega Highway, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#55/==/KPTNKeshorai PatanO  22:12+1:1722:14+1:202m01536.426244mWCR323601, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3113.3
#56/==/KOTAKota Junction22:45+1:1922:55+1:2610m41549.862256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4344.7
#57%==%ATHAntah  23:38+1:1823:40+1:182m01594.437249mWCRAntah, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3521.5
#58%==%BAZBaranX  00:15+5800:20+1:005m02615.943263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4129.3
#59%==%ATRUAtru  01:01+4501:03+472m12645.265288mWCRAtru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#60%==%SYLSalpura  01:16+4601:18+472m12659.272312mWCRKawari, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1315.6
#61%==%CAGChhabra Gugor  01:31+5401:33+542m02674.833345mWCRAcholi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:1239.2
#62%==%RTARuthiyai Junction  02:45+4002:50+505m02714.052415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.9
#63%==%MUGAMahugaraX  03:05+4903:07+552m02726.925500mWCRRuthiyai, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.5
#64%==%GUNAGuna JunctionX  03:25+4803:35+5410m32734.437477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2213.5
#65%==%PGAPagara  03:57+4903:59+502m02747.846494mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.3
#66%==%SHDRShadhoragaon  04:19+4604:21+462m02763.249506mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.4
#67%==%ASKNAshok Nagar  04:40+5004:42+522m02778.554502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.6
#68%==%ORROrr  04:56+5304:58+532m02791.258450mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.6
#69%==%PIAPipraigaon  05:12+5705:14+582m22804.860451mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.1
#70%==%GVBGuneru Bamori  05:25+5805:27+592m02815.963427mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#71%==%MNVMungaoliX  05:35+1:0005:37+1:012m02824.257403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.2
#72%==%SRKISemarkheri  05:54+1:0605:56+1:072m02840.417412mWCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4412.6
#73%==%BINABina JunctionXO  06:40+5306:50+5710m22853.055413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1917.4
#74/==/MABAMandi BamoraX  07:09+1:0507:11+1:052m22870.467413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#75/==/KAHKalharO  07:19+1:0607:21+1:062m02879.364408mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.6
#76/==/BETBarethXO  07:30+1:0807:32+1:082m02888.925420mWCRState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:249.9
#77/==/BAQGanj BasodaXO  07:56+5407:58+542m22898.866417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#78/==/PAIPabaiXO  08:06+5608:08+562m02907.672432mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#79/==/GLGGulabGanjXO  08:16+5908:18+592m22917.256433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#80/==/SUMRSumerXO  08:26+1:0108:28+1:012m02924.741420mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2013.6
#81/==/BHSVidishaXO  08:48+1:0508:50+1:102m22938.322431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:259.4
#82/==/SCISanchiX  09:15+5709:17+1:012m12947.754427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#83/==/SMTSalamatpurXO  09:25+1:0209:27+1:032m12954.931444mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:189.3
#84/==/DWGDewanGanjX  09:45+5409:47+542m22964.259445mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#85/==/BVBBhadbhadaghatX  09:56+5509:58+542m12973.030475mWCRVidisha Road Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.6
#86/==/SUWSukhisewaniyanXO  10:13+4710:15+482m22980.619507mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3511.1
#87/==/BPLBhopal Junction  10:50+28-52991.7-497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site