Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 21, 2015 10:35:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 21, 2015 10:35:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Fri Jun 22, 2012 (10:25PM)

54812/Jodhpur-Bhopal Passenger
     जोधपुर-भोपाल पैसेंजर

Feb 09 2015 (2:48PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 54821/54822bhildi jodhpur passenger
Loco
JU-KOTA: RTM/ET WDM-2/WDM-3A, KOTA-BPL: ET WAM-4/WAP-4
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
GSL
KOTA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 5h 33m    27 halts    Distance: 248 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 08:05 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
JU/Jodhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 13:38 (Avg 1h 4m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SBR/Sambhar Lake 

27 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Sambhar Lake

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|=-|JUJodhpur Junction»  -08:05+3210.028241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2|--|RKBRaikabagh Palace JunctionX  08:10+808:12+162m--12.360237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
3|--|BNOBanar  08:24+2008:26+222m--114.255213mNWRBanar, Rajasthan
4|--|JWLJajiwalX  08:35+2208:37+252m--122.567228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5|--|AASAsaranada  08:45+2708:47+282m--131.361251mNWRState Highway 58, Rajasthan
6|--|KSWKheri Salwa  08:56+2908:58+292m--140.464269mNWRJajiwal, Rajasthan
7|--|PPRPipar Road Junction  09:04+3009:06+322m--146.957272mNWRState Highway 58, Rajasthan
8|--|SWFSathin Road  09:15+3309:17+402m--155.562284mNWRUMED, Rajasthan
9|--|UMEDUmedX  09:27+4009:29+422m--165.856308mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
10|--|KXGKharia Khangarh  09:40+4209:42+432m--176.054310mNWRKharia Khangar, Rajasthan
11|--|GOTNGotan  09:50+4309:52+462m--183.159323mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
12|--|JOMJogi MagraX  10:02+4610:04+532m1192.924335mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
13|--|MTDMerta Road Junction  10:30+3710:35+415m--1103.3116322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
14|--|KQWKheduli  10:43+4410:45+442m--1118.717307mNWRRen, Rajasthan
15|--|RENRen  10:52+4510:54+482m--1120.763307mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
16|--|JACJalsu  11:07+4811:09+502m--1134.448321mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
17|--|JACNJalsu Nanak  11:16-11:18-2m--1140.049331mNWRREN, Rajasthan
18|--|DNADegana Junction  11:27+4711:30+503m--1147.382339mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
19|--|GCHGachhipura  11:41+5211:43+532m--1162.468362mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
20|--|BSRLBesroli  11:53+5411:55+562m--1173.771378mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
21|--|BOWBorawar  12:05+5612:07+1:012m--1185.639403mNWRBesrol, Rajasthan
22|--|MKNMakrana Junction  12:15+1:0112:17+1:052m--1190.857423mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
23|--|KMNCKuchaman CityX  12:32+1:0412:34+1:052m--1204.941404mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
24|--|THMRThathana Mithri  12:41-12:43-2m--1209.751388mNWRNawa City, Rajasthan
25|--|NYKNaya KharadiaX  12:48+1:0312:50+1:052m--1214.036375mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
26|--|NACNawa CityX  13:01+1:0113:03+1:022m--1220.650390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
27|--|GVMRGovindi Marwar  13:14+1:0013:16+1:022m--1229.864373mNWRSambhar Lake, Rajasthan
28|--|GAGudhaX  13:26+1:0213:28+1:052m11240.546365mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
29|--|SBRSambhar Lake•O  13:38+1:0413:40+1:062m--1248.25368mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
30|--|FLPhulera JunctionX  15:00+1015:05+175m--1255.374386mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
31|==|HDAHirnodaX  15:12+2315:13+261m--1264.040400mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
32|==|DHNDDhinda  15:19-15:20-1m--1268.048386mNWRMDR 59, Rajasthan
33|==|JOBAsalpur JobnerX  15:27+2615:28+261m--1273.756379mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
34|==|BOBSBobas  15:36+2715:37+321m--1281.152396mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
35|==|SHNXSheo Singh Pura  15:45-15:46-1m--1288.038411mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
36|==|DNKDhanakya  15:52+3115:53+351m--1291.846418mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
37|==|BDYKBindayaka  15:59+5016:00+501m--1296.452411mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
38|==|KKUKanakpuraXO  16:06+3716:07+431m--1301.516429mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
39|==|JPJaipur JunctionX  16:40+2616:50+3610m41310.445434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
40|--|DPADurgapuraXO  17:00+4717:53+1553m11317.842400mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
41|--|SNGNSanganerX  18:00+1818:02+242m11322.777383mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
42|--|SASShivdaspura Padampura  18:15+2618:17+252m11339.369335mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
43|--|CKSChaksuX  18:29+2518:33+234m--1353.152319mNWRDist. Jaipur, Rajasthan
44|--|CHNNChannani  18:45+2218:47+252m--1363.578326mNWRChaksu, Rajasthan
45|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai  18:57+2618:59+272m--1376.568315mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
46|--|SRASSiras  19:13+2619:14+271m--1392.261270mNWRIsarda, Rajasthan
47|--|ISAIsarda  19:24+2719:25+331m--1402.457271mNWRMDR 111, Rajasthan
48|--|SURLSureli  19:34-19:35-1m--1411.0110258mNWRDevpura, Rajasthan
49|--|CKBChauth ka BarwaraX  19:40+3619:45+345m11420.227272mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
50|--|DPZDevpuraX  20:10+2120:12+232m11431.250271mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
51|--|SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionO↵¶20:25+4220:40+5815m31442.149266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
52/==/RWJRawania DungarX  20:59+5821:00+1:001m--1457.651 WCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
53/==/AMLIAmli  21:09+5921:10+1:021m--1465.287233mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
54/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi  21:19+1:0521:20+1:081m--1478.373247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
55/==/LKELakheriO  21:29+1:1021:30+1:121m--1489.367 WCRBundi, Rajasthan
56/==/KPZKaprenX  21:54+1:1221:55+1:161m--1516.367234mWCRKota - Lalsot Mega Highway, Rajasthan
57/==/KPTNKeshorai PatanO  22:13+1:1522:14+1:181m--1536.426243mWCRSH 33, Rajasthan
58/==/KOTAKota Junction22:45+1:1722:55+1:2610m41549.962256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
59/--/ATHAntah  23:38+1:2423:40+1:242m--1594.634249mWCRAntah, Rajasthan
60/--/BAZBaranX  00:18+1:0500:20+1:082m--2616.243261mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
61/--/ATRUAtru  01:01+5301:03+542m12645.460288mWCRAtru, Rajasthan
62/--/SYLSalpura  01:17+5101:18+531m--2659.571311mWCRKawari, Rajasthan
63/--/CAGChhabra Gugor  01:31+5401:33+542m--2675.033345mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
64/-=%RTARuthiyai Junction  02:45+3602:50+465m--2714.252414mWCRRuthiyai, Madhya Pradesh
65%==%MUGAMahugaraX  03:05+4703:07+562m--2727.125501mWCRRuthiyai, Madhya Pradesh
66%=-/GUNAGuna JunctionX  03:25+4503:35+5110m--2734.537477mWCRJn Point Indore/Gwalior/Bina/Kota, Madhya Pradesh
67/--/PGAPagara  03:57+5203:59+532m--2748.046494mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
68/--/SHDRShadhoragaon  04:19+4804:21+492m--2763.361506mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
69/--/RIKARatikheda  04:29+5004:31+512m--2771.448526mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
70/--/ASKNAshok Nagar  04:40+5204:42+542m--2778.754502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
71/--/ORROrr  04:56+5504:58+562m--2791.359450mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
72/--/PIAPipraigaon  05:12+5905:14+1:012m22805.159451mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
73/--/GVBGuneru Bamori  05:25+1:0205:27+1:042m--2816.063427mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
74/--/MNVMungaoliX  05:35+1:0405:37+1:052m--2824.353403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
75/--/KXBKanjiya  05:46+1:0505:48+1:062m--2832.382390mWCRMungaoli, Madhya Pradesh
76/--/SRKISemarkheri  05:54+1:0805:56+1:092m--2840.651412mWCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
77/--/MDVKMahadeokhedi  06:02+1:1306:04+1:192m--2845.613423mWCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
78/--/BINABina JunctionX  06:40+5906:50+1:0010m22853.470414mWCRJunction point -KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
79/==/KIKAKurwai Kethora  06:58+1:0207:00+1:052m--2862.753407mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
80/==/MABAMandi BamoraX  07:09+1:0507:11+1:082m22870.666413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
81/==/KAHKalhar  07:19+1:0907:21+1:112m--2879.465409mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
82/==/BETBarethXO  07:30+1:1307:32+1:132m--2889.225418mWCRState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
83/==/BAQGanj BasodaO  07:56+1:0607:58+1:062m22899.166415mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
84/==/PAIPabaiXO  08:06+1:0408:08+1:042m--2907.972432mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
85/==/GLGGulabGanjXO  08:16+1:0808:18+1:162m22917.456433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
86/==/SUMRSumerX  08:26+1:1908:28+1:252m--2924.940420mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
87/==/BHSVidishaXO  08:48+1:1608:50+1:192m22938.423433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
88/==/SCISanchiX  09:15+1:1009:17+1:122m12947.855428mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
89/==/SMTSalamatpurXO  09:25+1:1709:27+1:222m12955.131446mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
90/==/DWGDewanGanjX  09:45+1:1609:47+1:202m22964.459445mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
91/==/BVBBhadbhadaghatX  09:56+1:2809:58+1:282m12973.230474mWCRVidisha Road Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
92/==/SUWSukhisewaniyanXO  10:13+1:2810:15+1:292m22980.719508mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
93/==/BPLBhopal Junction  10:50+1:00-52991.9-497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site