Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 20:15:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 20:15:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2120063-0

54812/Jodhpur - Bhopal Passenger
     जोधपुर-भोपाल पैसेंजर

JU/Jodhpur Junction --> SBR/Sambhar Lake

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
From 13.07.2017, the train will be renumbered to 14814 converting the same to Express instead of existing Passenger status.The timing between JU-SWM will remain same but...
more...
it will depart arrive Bhopal at 09:10 hrs.
Fri Apr 14, 2017 (08:06PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 4.0/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GSR
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
 SWM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jodhpur Junction and Sambhar Lake.
Travel Time: 6h 28m    28 halts    Distance: 248 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 08:05 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
JU/Jodhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 14:33 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SBR/Sambhar Lake 

28 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Sambhar Lake

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 44m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|JUJodhpur Junction» -08:05+7210.020241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace JunctionX 08:11+1308:13+172m112.058237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#3|--|JUCTJodhpur Cantt.X 08:19+1908:21+212m117.841220mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#4|--|BNOBanar 08:30+2008:31+221m1113.961213mNWRBanar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#5|--|JWLJajiwal 08:39+2308:40+251m1122.160228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#6|--|AASAsaranada 08:49+2508:50+271m1131.060251mNWRState Highway 58, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#7|--|KSWKheri Salwa 08:59+2709:00+291m1140.165269mNWRDist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#8|--|PPRPipar Road JunctionX 09:06+3109:08+332m1146.551271mNWRDist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#9|--|SWFSathin Road 09:18+3209:19+381m1155.162284mNWRDist - jodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.4
#10|--|UMEDUmedX 09:29+3909:30+461m1165.560307mNWRPincode: 342006, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#11|--|KXGKharia Khangarh 09:41+4709:42+491m1176.419315mNWRjodhpur district, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:216.6
#12|--|GOTNGotan 10:03+3710:05+382m1183.157324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#13|--|JOMJogi MagraX 10:15+3710:16+421m1192.620335mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:3110.4
#14|--|MTDMerta Road Junction 10:47+2310:52+255m11102.968322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#15|--|KQWKheduli 11:01+2611:02+271m11113.153306mNWRDist- nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#16|--|RENRen 11:10+2811:11+301m11120.259309mNWR341514, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#17|--|JACJalsu 11:25+2911:26+301m11134.048321mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#18|--|JACNJalsu Nanak 11:33-11:34-1m11139.644331mNWRREN, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:107.3
#19|--|DNADegana Junction 11:44+2811:47+303m11146.982340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#20|--|GCHGachhipura 11:58+3312:00+332m11162.068364mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.4
#21|--|BSRLBesroli 12:10+3412:12+362m11173.469382mNWRrajasthan, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.5
#22|--|BOWBorawar 12:22+3712:24+382m11184.943403mNWRBesrol, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#23|--|MKNMakrana JunctionX 12:32+3912:34+552m21190.664426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1313.9
#24|--|KMNCKuchaman City 12:47+5412:49+542m11204.541405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#25|--|THMRThathana MithriX 12:56-12:57-1m11209.353388mNWRNawa City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#26|--|NYKNaya Kharadia 13:02+5213:04+522m11213.743376mNWR341509, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#27|--|NACNawa City 13:13+5113:15+512m11220.261390mNWR341509, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#28|--|GVMRGovindi Marwar 13:24+5113:26+522m11229.464373mNWR341509, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#29|--|GAGudhaXO 13:36+5213:38+542m11240.18365mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:557.8
#30|--|SBRSambhar Lake• 14:33+914:35+122m11247.918369mNWR303604, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:257.6
#31|--|FLPhulera JunctionX 15:00+1215:05+195m21255.471388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.3
#32%==%HDAHirnoda 15:12+2515:13+291m21263.742398mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#33%==%DHNDDhinda 15:19-15:20-1m21267.946386mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#34%==%JOBAsalpur JobnerX 15:27+2815:28+291m11273.456378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#35%==%BOBSBobas 15:36+2915:37+371m11280.852394mNWRJaipur 303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#36%==%SHNXSheo Singh PuraX 15:45-15:46-1m21287.738409mNWR303007, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#37%==%DNKDhanakya 15:52+3715:53+421m11291.546418mNWR303706, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#38%==%BDYKBindayaka 15:59-16:00-1m21296.152411mNWR302012, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#39%==%KKUKanakpuraO 16:06+4316:07+451m11301.216429mNWR302012, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:338.8
#40%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 16:40+3116:50+4110m41310.045436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:107.4
#41|--|DPADurgapuraXO 17:00+4817:53+1653m11317.541403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#42|--|SNGNSanganer 18:00+1818:02+262m11322.379383mNWR302029, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1317.1
#43|--|SASSheodaspura Padampura 18:15+2718:17+262m11339.467337mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.3
#44|--|CKSChaksuX 18:29+2718:33+264m11352.752319mNWR303901, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.4
#45|--|CHNNChannani 18:45+2418:47+252m11363.177326mNWRChaksu, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.9
#46|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai 18:57+2818:59+282m11376.068314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1415.8
#47|--|SRASSiras 19:13+2719:14+271m11391.861271mNWR304021, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#48|--|ISAIsarda 19:24+2819:25+291m11402.058271mNWRRajasthan 322703, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#49|--|SURLSureli 19:34-19:35-1m11410.7110259mNWRDevpura, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:059.2
#50|--|CKBChauth ka BarwaraX 19:40+3319:45+295m11419.926274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#51|--|DPZDevpuraX 20:10+1620:12+182m11430.851271mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#52|--|SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionO 20:25+4120:40+5915m31441.949265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1915.6
#53/==/RWJRawanjna DungarX 20:59+5821:00+1:011m--1457.552269mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#54/==/AMLIAmli 21:09+5821:10+1:011m--1465.287238mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#55/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi 21:19+1:0721:20+1:101m21478.372247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.9
#56/==/LKELakheriO 21:29+1:1121:30+1:161m--1489.268225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2427.2
#57/==/KPZKaprenX 21:54+1:1421:55+1:171m--1516.467233mWCRKota - Lalsot Mega Highway, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#58/==/KPTNKeshorai PatanO 22:13+1:1622:14+1:211m--1536.426244mWCR323601, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3113.3
#59/==/KOTAKota Junction↵¶ 22:45+1:2122:55+1:3410m41549.862256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4344.7
#60%==%ATHAntah 23:38+1:3523:40+1:342m11594.434249mWCRAntah, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3821.5
#61%==%BAZBaranX 00:18+1:2000:20+1:222m12615.943263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4129.3
#62%==%ATRUAtru 01:01+1:0401:03+1:042m12645.260288mWCRAtru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#63%==%SYLSalpura 01:17+1:0501:18+1:061m12659.272312mWCRKawari, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1315.6
#64%==%CAGChhabra Gugor 01:31+1:1301:33+1:122m--2674.833345mWCRAcholi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:1239.2
#65%==%RTARuthiyai Junction 02:45+4102:50+445m--2714.052415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.9
#66/==/MUGAMahugaraX 03:05+4403:07+452m--2726.925500mWCRRuthiyai, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.5
#67/==/GUNAGuna JunctionX 03:25+4303:35+4810m32734.436477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2213.4
#68%==%PGAPagara 03:57+4603:59+472m--2747.746494mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.3
#69%==%SHDRShadhoragaon 04:19+4304:21+442m--2763.161507mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#70%==%RIKARatikheda 04:29+4504:31+462m--2771.348526mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#71%==%ASKNAshok Nagar 04:40+4704:42+492m--2778.454502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.6
#72%==%ORROrr 04:56+5104:58+522m--2791.158450mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.6
#73%==%PIAPipraigaonX 05:12+5505:14+562m22804.760451mWCRpin- 473440, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.1
#74%==%GVBGuneru BamoriX 05:25+5505:27+572m--2815.863427mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#75%==%MNVMungaoliX 05:35+5905:37+1:012m12824.153403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#76%==%KXBKanjiya 05:46+1:0205:48+1:032m--2832.182390mWCRKanjiya, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.2
#77%==%SRKISemarkheri 05:54+1:0605:56+1:072m--2840.351412mWCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#78%==%MDVKMahadeokhedi 06:02+1:0906:04+1:112m12845.413423mWCRJn Point Bina/Agasoda/Malkheri/Mungaoli, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:367.5
#79%==%BINABina JunctionXO 06:40+5306:50+5310m22853.070413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#80/==/KIKAKurwai Kethora 06:58+1:0207:00+1:022m22862.353407mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#81/==/MABAMandi BamoraX 07:09+1:0207:11+1:032m22870.367413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#82/==/KAHKalhar 07:19+1:0307:21+1:042m--2879.264408mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.6
#83/==/BETBarethXO 07:30+1:0707:32+1:072m--2888.825420mWCRState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:249.9
#84/==/BAQGanj BasodaXO 07:56+5407:58+542m22898.766417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#85/==/PAIPabaiXO 08:06+5608:08+562m--2907.572432mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#86/==/GLGGulabGanjXO 08:16+5908:18+1:002m22917.156433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#87/==/SUMRSumerX 08:26+1:0108:28+1:032m--2924.641420mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2013.6
#88/==/BHSVidishaXO 08:48+1:0308:50+1:092m22938.222431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:259.4
#89/==/SCISanchiX 09:15+5709:17+582m12947.654427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#90/==/SMTSalamatpurXO 09:25+5909:27+1:002m12954.831444mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:189.3
#91/==/DWGDewanGanjX 09:45+5409:47+542m22964.159445mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#92/==/BVBBhadbhadaghatX 09:56+5309:58+522m12973.045475mWCRVidisha Road Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.5
#93/==/SUWSukhisewaniyanXO 10:08+1:0110:10+1:052m22980.517507mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4011.1
#94/==/BPLBhopal Junction 10:50+48-52991.6-497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.