Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 29, 2016 23:24:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 29, 2016 23:24:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
S3 coach converted into 2S Coach between Jodhpur -Jaipur.
Sat Mar 12, 2016 (02:44PM)

54812/Jodhpur - Bhopal Passenger
     जोधपुर-भोपाल पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Today (3:13PM) by JP KOAA Biweekly Spcl is urgently reqd^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Loco
JU-KOTA: RTM/ET WDM-2/WDM-3A, KOTA-BPL: ET WAM-4/WAP-4
Rating: 4.0/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GSR
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
 SWM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Pagara and Bhopal Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 51m    21 halts    Distance: 244 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 03:59 (Avg 58m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PGA/Pagara 
Arrives @ 10:50 (Avg 59m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BPL/Bhopal Junction 

21 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Pagara and Bhopal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|JUJodhpur Junction  -08:10+2321-747.820241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace JunctionX  08:16+2808:18+312m01-745.860237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1211.9
#3|--|BNOBanar  08:30+3808:32+402m01-733.961213mNWRBanar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#4|--|JWLJajiwalX  08:40+4108:42+422m01-725.867228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#5|--|AASAsaranada  08:50+4308:52+452m11-716.868251mNWRState Highway 58, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#6|--|KSWKheri Salwa  09:00+4609:02+462m11-707.865269mNWRJajiwal, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#7|--|PPRPipar Road Junction  09:08+4809:10+512m01-701.357271mNWRState Highway 58, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#8|--|SWFSathin RoadX  09:19+5109:21+552m01-692.869284mNWRUMED, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.4
#9|--|UMEDUmedX  09:30+5609:32+572m01-682.366307mNWRPincode: 342006, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#10|--|KXGKharia Khangarh  09:42+5809:44+582m01-671.421315mNWRKharia Khangar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:196.6
#11|--|GOTNGotan  10:03+4710:05+482m01-664.857324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#12|--|JOMJogi MagraX  10:15+4810:17+522m11-655.239335mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1610.4
#13|--|MTDMerta Road Junction  10:33+4610:38+485m01-644.976322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0810.2
#14|--|KQWKheduli  10:46+5010:48+502m01-634.760306mNWRRen, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#15|--|RENRen  10:55+5110:57+522m11-627.764309mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1313.9
#16|--|JACJalsu  11:10+5211:12+522m01-613.856321mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#17|--|JACNJalsu Nanak  11:18-11:20-2m11-608.244331mNWRREN, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:107.3
#18|--|DNADegana Junction  11:30+4911:33+513m01-600.982340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#19|--|GCHGachhipura  11:44+5311:46+532m01-585.868364mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.4
#20|--|BSRLBesroli  11:56+5311:58+552m01-574.469382mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.5
#21|--|BOWBorawar  12:08+5612:10+1:002m01-562.943403mNWRBesrol, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#22|--|MKNMakrana Junction  12:18+1:0012:20+1:132m01-557.256426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1513.9
#23|--|KMNCKuchaman CityX  12:35+1:1112:37+1:122m01-543.348405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#24|--|THMRThathana Mithri  12:43-12:45-2m01-538.544388mNWRNawa City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#25|--|NYKNaya KharadiaX  12:51+1:1012:53+1:122m01-534.128376mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:146.5
#26|--|NACNawa City  13:07+1:0513:09+1:052m01-527.661390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#27|--|GVMRGovindi Marwar  13:18+1:0613:20+1:062m01-518.471373mNWRSambhar Lake, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.7
#28|--|GAGudhaX  13:29+1:0713:31+1:092m11-507.720365mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:237.8
#29|--|SBRSambhar LakeO  13:54+5413:56+572m11-500.07369mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations01:047.6
#30|--|FLPhulera JunctionX  15:00+2215:05+285m21-492.483388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:068.3
#31|==|HDAHirnoda  15:11+3415:13+352m11-484.151398mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#32|==|DHNDDhinda  15:18-15:20-2m21-479.954386mNWRMDR 59, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#33|==|JOBAsalpur Jobner  15:26+3515:28+352m11-474.564378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#34|==|BOBSBobas  15:35+3715:37+402m11-467.059394mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#35|==|SHNXSheo Singh Pura  15:44-15:46-2m21-460.145409mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#36|==|DNKDhanakya  15:51+4115:53+422m11-456.355418mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#37|==|BDYKBindayaka  15:58-16:00-2m11-451.762411mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#38|==|KKUKanakpuraXO  16:05+4416:07+482m21-446.616429mNWRnear Sirsa Rd. Jaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:338.8
#39|==|JPJaipur JunctionX  16:40+3316:50+4110m41-437.87436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations01:017.4
#40|--|DPADurgapura  17:51+317:53+202m11-430.341403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#41|--|SNGNSanganer  18:00+2118:02+262m11-425.579383mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1317.1
#42|--|SASSheodaspura Padampura  18:15+2818:17+292m11-408.457337mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#43|--|CKSChaksuX  18:31+2818:33+292m11-395.152319mNWRDist. Jaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.4
#44|--|CHNNChannani  18:45+2718:47+262m11-384.777326mNWRChaksu, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.9
#45|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai  18:57+2818:59+282m11-371.873314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1315.8
#46|--|SRASSiras  19:12+2819:14+292m11-356.068271mNWRIsarda, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#47|--|ISAIsarda  19:23+3019:25+312m11-345.865270mNWRMDR 111, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.7
#48|--|SURLSureli  19:33-19:35-2m11-337.269259mNWRDevpura, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.2
#49|--|CKBChauth ka BarwaraX  19:43+3119:45+312m11-328.026274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#50|--|DPZDevpuraX  20:10+1820:12+192m11-317.037271mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1811.1
#51|--|SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionO20:30+3620:40+5810m31-306.058265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3836.4
#52/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi  21:18+1:0721:20+1:082m01-269.582247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0810.9
#53/==/LKELakheriO  21:28+1:1121:30+1:132m01-258.771225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2327.2
#54/==/KPZKaprenX  21:53+1:1021:55+1:132m01-231.571233mWCRKota - Lalsot Mega Highway, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#55/==/KPTNKeshorai PatanO  22:12+1:1422:14+1:172m01-211.426244mWCR323601, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3113.3
#56/==/KOTAKota Junction22:45+1:1822:55+1:2410m41-198.162256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4344.7
#57%==%ATHAntah  23:38+1:2123:40+1:212m01-153.437249mWCRAntah, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3521.5
#58%==%BAZBaranX  00:15+1:0100:20+1:015m02-131.943263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4129.3
#59%==%ATRUAtru  01:01+4301:03+442m12-102.665288mWCRAtru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#60%==%SYLSalpura  01:16+4301:18+442m02-88.672312mWCRKawari, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1315.6
#61%==%CAGChhabra Gugor  01:31+4701:33+482m02-73.033345mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:1239.2
#62%==%RTARuthiyai Junction  02:45+3902:50+495m02-33.952415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.9
#63%==%MUGAMahugaraX  03:05+4903:07+1:002m02-20.925500mWCRRuthiyai, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.5
#64%==%GUNAGuna JunctionX  03:25+5303:35+5810m32-13.537477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2213.5
#65%==%PGAPagara»  03:57+5703:59+582m020.046494mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.3
#66%==%SHDRShadhoragaon  04:19+5504:21+562m0215.349506mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.4
#67%==%ASKNAshok Nagar  04:40+5904:42+1:012m0230.754502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.6
#68%==%ORROrr  04:56+1:0204:58+1:022m0243.358450mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.6
#69%==%PIAPipraigaon  05:12+1:0405:14+1:062m2257.060451mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.1
#70%==%GVBGuneru Bamori  05:25+1:0605:27+1:072m0268.063427mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#71%==%MNVMungaoliX  05:35+1:0905:37+1:092m0276.457403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.2
#72%==%SRKISemarkheri  05:54+1:1305:56+1:142m0292.617412mWCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4412.6
#73%==%BINABina JunctionX  06:40+1:0206:50+1:0610m22105.255413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1917.4
#74/==/MABAMandi BamoraX  07:09+1:1407:11+1:142m22122.667413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#75/==/KAHKalhar  07:19+1:1507:21+1:152m02131.564408mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.6
#76/==/BETBarethXO  07:30+1:1707:32+1:182m02141.125420mWCRState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:249.9
#77/==/BAQGanj BasodaXO  07:56+1:0507:58+1:052m22151.066417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#78/==/PAIPabaiXO  08:06+1:0708:08+1:082m02159.872432mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#79/==/GLGGulabGanjXO  08:16+1:0908:18+1:112m22169.356433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#80/==/SUMRSumerX  08:26+1:1308:28+1:142m02176.941420mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2013.6
#81/==/BHSVidishaXO  08:48+1:2208:50+1:272m22190.522431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:259.4
#82/==/SCISanchiX  09:15+1:1409:17+1:172m12199.954427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#83/==/SMTSalamatpurXO  09:25+1:2309:27+1:252m12207.031444mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:189.3
#84/==/DWGDewanGanjX  09:45+1:2309:47+1:262m22216.459445mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#85/==/BVBBhadbhadaghatX  09:56+1:3109:58+1:302m12225.230475mWCRVidisha Road Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.5
#86/==/SUWSukhisewaniyanXO  10:13+1:3010:15+1:342m22232.819507mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3511.1
#87/==/BPLBhopal Junction•  10:50+59-52243.9-497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site