Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 3, 2015 12:22:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 3, 2015 12:22:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
1 SL coach converted into 2S Coach between Jodhpur -Jaipur.
Sat Jun 13, 2015 (05:18PM)

54812/Jodhpur-Bhopal Passenger
     जोधपुर-भोपाल पैसेंजर

Jun 20 2015 (5:04PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 54821/54822bhildi jodhpur passenger
Loco
JU-KOTA: RTM/ET WDM-2/WDM-3A, KOTA-BPL: ET WAM-4/WAP-4
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
GSL
KOTA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 51m    25 halts    Distance: 244 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 03:59 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PGA/Pagara 
Arrives @ 10:50 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BPL/Bhopal Junction 

25 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Pagara and Bhopal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|JUJodhpur Junction  -08:05+221-748.028241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2|--|RKBRaikabagh Palace JunctionX  08:10+608:12+102m--1-745.760237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
3|--|BNOBanar  08:24+1408:26+152m--1-733.755213mNWRBanar, Rajasthan
4|--|JWLJajiwalX  08:35+1508:37+152m--1-725.567228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5|--|AASAsaranada  08:45+1608:47+162m--1-716.661251mNWRState Highway 58, Rajasthan
6|--|KSWKheri Salwa  08:56+1708:58+172m--1-707.564269mNWRJajiwal, Rajasthan
7|--|PPRPipar Road Junction  09:04+1909:06+202m--1-701.157272mNWRState Highway 58, Rajasthan
8|--|SWFSathin Road  09:15+2109:17+272m--1-692.562284mNWRUMED, Rajasthan
9|--|UMEDUmedX  09:27+2809:29+322m--1-682.256308mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
10|--|KXGKharia Khangarh  09:40+3209:42+322m--1-672.053313mNWRKharia Khangar, Rajasthan
11|--|GOTNGotan  09:50+3209:52+332m--1-664.859323mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
12|--|JOMJogi MagraX  10:02+3410:04+432m11-655.024335mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
13|--|MTDMerta Road Junction  10:30+2710:35+315m--1-644.7116322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
14|--|KQWKheduli  10:43+3210:45+322m--1-629.217307mNWRRen, Rajasthan
15|--|RENRen  10:52+3410:54+372m--1-627.263307mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
16|--|JACJalsu  11:07+3611:09+392m--1-613.648321mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
17|--|JACNJalsu Nanak  11:16-11:18-2m--1-608.049331mNWRREN, Rajasthan
18|--|DNADegana Junction  11:27+3611:30+413m--1-600.682339mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
19|--|GCHGachhipura  11:41+4311:43+462m--1-585.668363mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
20|--|BSRLBesroli  11:53+4711:55+502m--1-574.371378mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
21|--|BOWBorawar  12:05+5012:07+542m--1-562.439403mNWRBesrol, Rajasthan
22|--|MKNMakrana Junction  12:15+5512:17+1:012m--1-557.257423mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
23|--|KMNCKuchaman CityX  12:32+5912:34+1:012m--1-543.141404mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
24|--|THMRThathana Mithri  12:41-12:43-2m--1-538.351388mNWRNawa City, Rajasthan
25|--|NYKNaya KharadiaX  12:48+5812:50+592m--1-534.036375mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
26|--|NACNawa CityX  13:01+5513:03+582m--1-527.450390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
27|--|GVMRGovindi Marwar  13:14+5713:16+582m--1-518.264373mNWRSambhar Lake, Rajasthan
28|--|GAGudhaX  13:26+5713:28+1:042m11-507.546365mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
29|--|SBRSambhar LakeO  13:38+1:0313:40+1:052m--1-499.85368mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
30|--|FLPhulera JunctionX  15:00+315:05+115m--1-492.674386mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
31|==|HDAHirnoda  15:12+1615:13+171m--1-483.940400mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
32|==|DHNDDhinda  15:19-15:20-1m--1-479.948386mNWRMDR 59, Rajasthan
33|==|JOBAsalpur JobnerX  15:27+1615:28+191m--1-474.356379mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
34|==|BOBSBobas  15:36+1915:37+261m--1-466.852396mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
35|==|SHNXSheo Singh Pura  15:45-15:46-1m--1-459.938411mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
36|==|DNKDhanakya  15:52+2415:53+271m--1-456.146418mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
37|==|BDYKBindayaka  15:59-16:00-1m--1-451.652411mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
38|==|KKUKanakpuraXO  16:06+2816:07+321m--1-446.416429mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
39|==|JPJaipur JunctionX  16:40+1416:50+1910m41-437.645434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
40|--|DPADurgapuraXO  17:00+2517:53+1053m11-430.142400mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
41|--|SNGNSanganer  18:00+1318:02+162m11-425.277383mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
42|--|SASShivdaspura Padampura  18:15+1818:17+182m11-408.669335mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
43|--|CKSChaksuX  18:29+1818:33+164m--1-394.852319mNWRDist. Jaipur, Rajasthan
44|--|CHNNChannani  18:45+1418:47+142m--1-384.478326mNWRChaksu, Rajasthan
45|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai  18:57+1618:59+162m--1-371.568315mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
46|--|SRASSiras  19:13+1619:14+161m--1-355.761270mNWRIsarda, Rajasthan
47|--|ISAIsarda  19:24+1619:25+171m--1-345.557271mNWRMDR 111, Rajasthan
48|--|SURLSureli  19:34-19:35-1m--1-336.9110258mNWRDevpura, Rajasthan
49|--|CKBChauth ka BarwaraX  19:40+2119:45+195m11-327.827272mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
50|--|DPZDevpuraX  20:10+620:12+82m11-316.750271mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
51|--|SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionO↵¶20:25+1820:40+3115m31-305.949266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
52/==/RWJRawania DungarX  20:59+2921:00+301m--1-290.351266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
53/==/AMLIAmli  21:09+2821:10+301m--1-282.787233mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
54/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi  21:19+3321:20+351m--1-269.673247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
55/==/LKELakheriO  21:29+3621:30+381m--1-258.667223mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
56/==/KPZKaprenX  21:54+3521:55+361m--1-231.767234mWCRKota - Lalsot Mega Highway, Rajasthan
57/==/KPTNKeshorai PatanO  22:13+3522:14+371m--1-211.526243mWCRSH 33, Rajasthan
58/==/KOTAKota Junction22:45+3122:55+4410m41-198.162256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
59/--/ATHAntah  23:38+4823:40+492m--1-153.334249mWCRAntah, Rajasthan
60/--/BAZBaranX  00:18+3300:20+362m--2-131.743261mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
61/--/ATRUAtru  01:01+2301:03+282m12-102.660288mWCRAtru, Rajasthan
62/--/SYLSalpura  01:17+2601:18+271m--2-88.571311mWCRKawari, Rajasthan
63/--/CAGChhabra Gugor  01:31+2901:33+302m--2-73.033345mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
64%=-/RTARuthiyai Junction  02:45+1502:50+265m--2-33.852414mWCRRuthiyai, Madhya Pradesh
65%==%MUGAMahugaraX  03:05+2603:07+302m--2-20.925501mWCRRuthiyai, Madhya Pradesh
66/-=%GUNAGuna JunctionX  03:25+2303:35+2810m--2-13.537477mWCRJn Point Indore/Gwalior/Bina/Kota, Madhya Pradesh
67/--/PGAPagara»  03:57+2703:59+282m--20.046494mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
68/--/SHDRShadhoragaon  04:19+2304:21+242m--215.461506mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
69/--/RIKARatikheda  04:29+2404:31+252m--223.548526mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
70/--/ASKNAshok Nagar  04:40+2504:42+282m--230.754502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
71/--/ORROrr  04:56+2904:58+302m--243.459450mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
72/--/PIAPipraigaon  05:12+3205:14+332m2257.159451mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
73/--/GVBGuneru Bamori  05:25+3205:27+332m--268.063427mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
74/--/MNVMungaoliX  05:35+3505:37+352m--276.453403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
75/--/KXBKanjiya  05:46+3605:48+362m--284.482390mWCRMungaoli, Madhya Pradesh
76/--/SRKISemarkheri  05:54+3905:56+392m--292.651412mWCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
77/--/MDVKMahadeokhedi  06:02+4106:04+442m--297.713423mWCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
78/--/BINABina JunctionX  06:40+2306:50+2610m22105.470414mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
79/==/KIKAKurwai Kethora  06:58+3607:00+412m--2114.753407mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
80/==/MABAMandi BamoraX  07:09+4007:11+402m22122.766413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
81/==/KAHKalhar  07:19+4107:21+452m--2131.565409mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
82/==/BETBarethXO  07:30+5007:32+502m--2141.325418mWCRState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
83/==/BAQGanj BasodaO  07:56+3607:58+372m22151.266415mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
84/==/PAIPabaiXO  08:06+4108:08+412m--2159.972432mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
85/==/GLGGulabGanjXO  08:16+4808:18+582m22169.556433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
86/==/SUMRSumerX  08:26+1:0008:28+1:022m--2177.040420mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
87/==/BHSVidishaXO  08:48+5508:50+552m22190.523433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
88/==/SCISanchiX  09:15+4309:17+462m12199.955428mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
89/==/SMTSalamatpurXO  09:25+4509:27+452m12207.231446mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
90/==/DWGDewanGanjX  09:45+3709:47+372m22216.459445mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
91/==/BVBBhadbhadaghatX  09:56+3709:58+372m12225.230474mWCRVidisha Road Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
92/==/SUWSukhisewaniyanXO  10:13+3210:15+332m22232.719508mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
93/==/BPLBhopal Junction•  10:50+24-52244.0-497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site