Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 27, 2015 13:05:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 27, 2015 13:05:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Fri Jun 22, 2012 (10:25PM)

54812/Jodhpur-Bhopal Passenger

Feb 09 (2:48PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO, SLR, GS, GS, GS, S-1, S-2, S-3, GS, GS, GS, GS, GS, GSLRD, STORE DELIVERY VAN
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 54821/54822bhildi jodhpur passenger
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
JU-KOTA: RTM/ET WDM-2/WDM-3A, KOTA-BPL: ET WAM-4/WAP-4
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
GSL
KOTA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 51m    25 halts    Distance: 244 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 03:59 (Avg 1h 20m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PGA/Pagara 
Arrives @ 10:50 (Avg 1h 51m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BPL/Bhopal Junction 

25 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Pagara and Bhopal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|JUJodhpur Junction  -08:05+5--1-747.928241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2|--|RKBRaikabagh Palace JunctionX  08:10+1408:12+222m--1-745.660237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
3|--|BNOBanar  08:24+2508:26+292m--1-733.755213mNWRBanar, Rajasthan
4|--|JWLJajiwalX  08:35+2908:37+322m--1-725.567228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5|--|AASAsaranada  08:45+3408:47+372m--1-716.661251mNWRState Highway 58, Rajasthan
6|--|KSWKheri Salwa  08:56+3708:58+382m--1-707.564269mNWRJajiwal, Rajasthan
7|--|PPRPipar Road Junction  09:04+4109:06+422m--1-701.057272mNWRState Highway 58, Rajasthan
8|--|SWFSathin Road  09:15+4309:17+482m--1-692.562284mNWRUMED, Rajasthan
9|--|UMEDUmedX  09:27+4809:29+512m--1-682.256308mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
10|--|KXGKharia Khangarh  09:40+5109:42+542m--1-671.954310mNWRKharia Khangar, Rajasthan
11|--|GOTNGotan  09:50+5509:52+582m--1-664.859323mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
12|--|JOMJogi MagraX  10:02+5810:04+1:022m11-655.024335mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
13|--|MTDMerta Road Junction  10:30+4710:35+525m--1-644.6116322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
14|--|KQWKheduli  10:43+5510:45+542m--1-629.217307mNWRRen, Rajasthan
15|--|RENRen  10:52+5510:54+582m--1-627.263307mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
16|--|JACJalsu  11:07+5811:09+1:012m--1-613.548321mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
17|--|JACNJalsu Nanak  11:16-11:18-2m--1-607.949331mNWRREN, Rajasthan
18|--|DNADegana Junction  11:27+5811:30+1:003m--1-600.682339mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
19|--|GCHGachhipura  11:41+1:0211:43+1:022m--1-585.568362mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
20|--|BSRLBesroli  11:53+1:0211:55+1:042m--1-574.271378mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
21|--|BOWBorawar  12:05+1:0512:07+1:082m--1-562.339403mNWRBesrol, Rajasthan
22|--|MKNMakrana Junction  12:15+1:0812:17+1:102m--1-557.257423mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
23|--|KMNCKuchaman CityX  12:32+1:0712:34+1:082m--1-543.041404mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
24|--|THMRThathana Mithri  12:41-12:43-2m--1-538.251388mNWRNawa City, Rajasthan
25|--|NYKNaya KharadiaX  12:48+1:0512:50+1:062m--1-534.036375mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
26|--|NACNawa CityX  13:01+1:0213:03+1:022m--1-527.450390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
27|--|GVMRGovindi Marwar  13:14+1:0113:16+1:032m--1-518.164373mNWRSambhar Lake, Rajasthan
28|--|GAGudhaX  13:26+1:0213:28+1:042m11-507.446365mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
29|--|SBRSambhar LakeO  13:38+1:0413:40+1:062m--1-499.75368mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
30|--|FLPhulera JunctionX  15:00+2415:05+295m--1-492.674386mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
31|==|HDAHirnodaX  15:12+3215:13+351m--1-483.940400mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
32|==|DHNDDhinda  15:19-15:20-1m--1-479.948386mNWRMDR 59, Rajasthan
33|==|JOBAsalpur JobnerX  15:27+3415:28+351m--1-474.256379mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
34|==|BOBSBobas  15:36+3515:37+381m--1-466.852396mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
35|==|SHNXSheo Singh Pura  15:45+2815:46+281m--1-459.938411mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
36|==|DNKDhanakya  15:52+3815:53+421m--1-456.146418mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
37|==|BDYKBindayaka  15:59-16:00-1m--1-451.552411mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
38|==|KKUKanakpuraXO  16:06+4316:07+491m--1-446.416429mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
39|==|JPJaipur JunctionX  16:40+3116:50+3710m41-437.545434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
40|--|DPADurgapuraXO  17:00+4917:53+1553m11-430.142400mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
41|--|SNGNSanganer  18:00+1818:02+262m11-425.277383mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
42|--|SASShivdaspura Padampura  18:15+2918:17+282m11-408.669335mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
43|--|CKSChaksuX  18:29+3018:33+284m--1-394.852319mNWRDist. Jaipur, Rajasthan
44|--|CHNNChannani  18:45+2618:47+272m--1-384.478326mNWRChaksu, Rajasthan
45|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai  18:57+2718:59+272m--1-371.468315mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
46|--|SRASSiras  19:13+2519:14+261m--1-355.761270mNWRIsarda, Rajasthan
47|--|ISAIsarda  19:24+2619:25+271m--1-345.557271mNWRMDR 111, Rajasthan
48|--|SURLSureli  19:34-19:35-1m--1-336.9110258mNWRDevpura, Rajasthan
49|--|CKBChauth ka BarwaraX  19:40+2919:45+265m11-327.727272mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
50|--|DPZDevpuraX  20:10+1420:12+142m11-316.750271mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
51|--|SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionO↵¶20:25+4120:40+5315m31-305.849266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
52/==/RWJRawania DungarX  20:59+1:0121:00+1:031m--1-290.351266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
53/==/AMLIAmli  21:09+1:0221:10+1:081m--1-282.787233mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
54/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi  21:19+1:1121:20+1:141m--1-269.673247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
55/==/LKELakheriO  21:29+1:1421:30+1:171m--1-258.667228mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
56/==/KPZKaprenX  21:54+1:2121:55+1:261m--1-231.767234mWCRKota - Lalsot Mega Highway, Rajasthan
57/==/KPTNKeshorai PatanO  22:13+1:2522:14+1:271m--1-211.526243mWCRSH 33, Rajasthan
58/==/KOTAKota Junction22:45+1:1622:55+1:2110m41-198.062256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
59/--/ATHAntah  23:38+1:2723:40+1:272m--1-153.334246mWCRAntah, Rajasthan
60/--/BAZBaranX  00:18+1:0800:20+1:102m--2-131.743261mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
61/--/ATRUAtru  01:01+5601:03+582m12-102.560288mWCRAtru, Rajasthan
62/--/SYLSalpura  01:17+5201:18+541m--2-88.571311mWCRKawari, Rajasthan
63/--/CAGChhabra Gugor  01:31+5401:33+542m--2-73.032342mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
64%=-/RTARuthiyai Junction  02:45+1:0102:50+1:135m--2-34.454414mWCRRuthiyai, Madhya Pradesh
65%==%MUGAMahugaraX  03:05+1:1503:07+1:252m--2-20.925501mWCRRuthiyai, Madhya Pradesh
66/-=%GUNAGuna JunctionX  03:25+1:0903:35+1:1210m--2-13.537477mWCRJn Point Indore/Gwalior/Bina/Kota, Madhya Pradesh
67/--/PGAPagara»  03:57+1:1903:59+1:202m--20.046494mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
68/--/SHDRShadhoragaon  04:19+1:1704:21+1:182m--215.461504mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
69/--/RIKARatikheda  04:29+1:2004:31+1:222m--223.548526mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
70/--/ASKNAshok Nagar  04:40+1:2004:42+1:222m--230.754502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
71/--/ORROrr  04:56+1:2704:58+1:292m--243.459450mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
72/--/PIAPipraigaon  05:12+1:3105:14+1:352m2257.159451mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
73/--/GVBGuneru Bamori  05:25+1:3605:27+1:372m--268.063427mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
74/--/MNVMungaoliX  05:35+1:3805:37+1:412m--276.453403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
75/--/KXBKanjiya  05:46+1:4205:48+1:442m--284.482390mWCRMungaoli, Madhya Pradesh
76/--/SRKISemarkheri  05:54+1:4805:56+1:492m--292.651412mWCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
77/--/MDVKMahadeokhedi  06:02+1:5406:04+2:002m--297.713423mWCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
78/--/BINABina JunctionX  06:40+1:3506:50+1:3610m22105.470414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
79/==/KIKAKurwai Kethora  06:58+2:0507:00+2:102m--2114.753407mWCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
80/==/MABAMandi BamoraX  07:09+2:0707:11+2:102m22122.766413mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
81/==/KAHKalhar  07:19+2:1307:21+2:142m--2131.565409mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
82/==/BETBarethXO  07:30+2:2907:32+2:282m--2141.325418mWCRState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
83/==/BAQGanj BasodaO  07:56+1:5807:58+1:582m22151.266415mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
84/==/PAIPabaiXO  08:06+2:1008:08+2:092m--2159.972432mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
85/==/GLGGulabhGanjXO  08:16+2:1508:18+2:232m22169.556433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
86/==/SUMRSumerX  08:26+2:2508:28+2:292m--2177.040420mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
87/==/BHSVidishaXO  08:48+2:0608:50+2:092m22190.523433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
88/==/SCISanchiX  09:15+2:0409:17+2:072m12199.955428mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
89/==/SMTSalamatpurXO  09:25+2:1209:27+2:222m12207.231446mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
90/==/DWGDewanGanjX  09:45+2:1909:47+2:262m22216.459445mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
91/==/BVBBhadbhadaghatX  09:56+2:3209:58+2:322m12225.330474mWCRVidisha Road Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
92/==/SUWSukhisewaniyanXO  10:13+2:2710:15+2:322m22232.719508mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
93/==/BPLBhopal Junction•  10:50+1:51-52244.0-497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site