Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 6, 2016 12:53:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 6, 2016 12:53:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
S3 coach converted into 2S Coach between Jodhpur -Jaipur.
Sat Mar 12, 2016 (02:44PM)

54812/Jodhpur - Bhopal Passenger
     जोधपुर-भोपाल पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 54821/54822bhildi jodhpur passenger
Loco
JU-KOTA: RTM/ET WDM-2/WDM-3A, KOTA-BPL: ET WAM-4/WAP-4
Rating: 4.0/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
GSR
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 SWM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Pagara and Bhopal Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 51m    21 halts    Distance: 244 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 03:59
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PGA/Pagara 
Arrives @ 10:50
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BPL/Bhopal Junction 

21 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Pagara and Bhopal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|JUJodhpur Junction  -08:10-21-747.820241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace JunctionX  08:16-08:18-2m01-745.860237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1211.9
#3|--|BNOBanar  08:30-08:32-2m01-733.961213mNWRBanar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#4|--|JWLJajiwalX  08:40-08:42-2m01-725.867228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#5|--|AASAsaranada  08:50-08:52-2m11-716.868251mNWRState Highway 58, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#6|--|KSWKheri Salwa  09:00-09:02-2m11-707.865269mNWRJajiwal, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#7|--|PPRPipar Road Junction  09:08-09:10-2m01-701.357271mNWRState Highway 58, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#8|--|SWFSathin RoadX  09:19-09:21-2m01-692.869284mNWRUMED, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.4
#9|--|UMEDUmedX  09:30-09:32-2m01-682.366307mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#10|--|KXGKharia Khangarh  09:42-09:44-2m01-671.421315mNWRKharia Khangar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:196.6
#11|--|GOTNGotan  10:03-10:05-2m01-664.857324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#12|--|JOMJogi MagraX  10:15-10:17-2m11-655.239335mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1610.4
#13|--|MTDMerta Road Junction  10:33-10:38-5m01-644.976322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0810.2
#14|--|KQWKheduli  10:46-10:48-2m01-634.760306mNWRRen, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#15|--|RENRen  10:55-10:57-2m01-627.764309mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1313.9
#16|--|JACJalsu  11:10-11:12-2m01-613.856321mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#17|--|JACNJalsu Nanak  11:18-11:20-2m01-608.244331mNWRREN, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:107.3
#18|--|DNADegana Junction  11:30-11:33-3m01-600.982340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#19|--|GCHGachhipura  11:44-11:46-2m01-585.868364mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.4
#20|--|BSRLBesroli  11:56-11:58-2m01-574.469382mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.5
#21|--|BOWBorawar  12:08-12:10-2m01-562.943403mNWRBesrol, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#22|--|MKNMakrana Junction  12:18-12:20-2m01-557.256426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1513.9
#23|--|KMNCKuchaman CityX  12:35-12:37-2m01-543.348405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#24|--|THMRThathana Mithri  12:43-12:45-2m01-538.544388mNWRNawa City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#25|--|NYKNaya KharadiaX  12:51-12:53-2m01-534.128376mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:146.5
#26|--|NACNawa City  13:07-13:09-2m01-527.661390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#27|--|GVMRGovindi Marwar  13:18-13:20-2m01-518.471373mNWRSambhar Lake, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.7
#28|--|GAGudhaX  13:29-13:31-2m11-507.720365mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:237.8
#29|--|SBRSambhar LakeO  13:54-13:56-2m01-500.07369mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations01:047.6
#30|--|FLPhulera JunctionX  15:00-15:05-5m01-492.483388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:068.3
#31|==|HDAHirnodaX  15:11-15:13-2m01-484.151398mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#32|==|DHNDDhinda  15:18-15:20-2m01-479.954386mNWRMDR 59, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#33|==|JOBAsalpur Jobner  15:26-15:28-2m01-474.564378mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#34|==|BOBSBobas  15:35-15:37-2m01-467.059394mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#35|==|SHNXSheo Singh Pura  15:44-15:46-2m01-460.145409mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#36|==|DNKDhanakya  15:51-15:53-2m01-456.355418mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#37|==|BDYKBindayaka  15:58-16:00-2m01-451.762411mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#38|==|KKUKanakpuraXO  16:05-16:07-2m01-446.616429mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:338.8
#39|==|JPJaipur JunctionX  16:40-16:50-10m41-437.87436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations01:017.4
#40|--|DPADurgapura  17:51-17:53-2m11-430.341400mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#41|--|SNGNSanganer  18:00-18:02-2m11-425.579383mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1317.1
#42|--|SASShivdaspura Padampura  18:15-18:17-2m11-408.457337mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#43|--|CKSChaksuX  18:31-18:33-2m01-395.152319mNWRDist. Jaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.4
#44|--|CHNNChannani  18:45-18:47-2m01-384.777326mNWRChaksu, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.9
#45|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai  18:57-18:59-2m01-371.873315mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1315.8
#46|--|SRASSirasX  19:12-19:14-2m01-356.068270mNWRIsarda, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#47|--|ISAIsarda  19:23-19:25-2m01-345.865271mNWRMDR 111, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.7
#48|--|SURLSureli  19:33-19:35-2m01-337.269259mNWRDevpura, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.2
#49|--|CKBChauth ka BarwaraX  19:43-19:45-2m11-328.026272mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#50|--|DPZDevpuraX  20:10-20:12-2m11-317.037271mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1811.1
#51|--|SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionO20:30-20:40-10m31-306.058265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3836.4
#52/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi  21:18-21:20-2m01-269.582247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0810.9
#53/==/LKELakheriO  21:28-21:30-2m01-258.771225mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2327.2
#54/==/KPZKaprenX  21:53-21:55-2m01-231.571233mWCRKota - Lalsot Mega Highway, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#55/==/KPTNKeshorai PatanO  22:12-22:14-2m01-211.426244mWCRSH 33, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3113.3
#56/==/KOTAKota Junction↵¶22:45-22:55-10m41-198.162256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4344.7
#57%==%ATHAntah  23:38-23:40-2m01-153.437249mWCRAntah, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3521.5
#58%==%BAZBaranX  00:15-00:20-5m02-131.943263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4129.3
#59%==%ATRUAtru  01:01-01:03-2m12-102.665288mWCRAtru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#60%==%SYLSalpura  01:16-01:18-2m02-88.672312mWCRKawari, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1315.6
#61%==%CAGChhabra Gugor  01:31-01:33-2m02-73.033345mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:1239.2
#62%==%RTARuthiyai Junction  02:45-02:50-5m02-33.952415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.9
#63%==%MUGAMahugaraX  03:05-03:07-2m02-20.925500mWCRRuthiyai, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.5
#64%==%GUNAGuna JunctionX  03:25-03:35-10m02-13.537477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2213.5
#65%==%PGAPagara»  03:57-03:59-2m020.046494mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.3
#66%==%SHDRShadhoragaon  04:19-04:21-2m0215.349506mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.4
#67%==%ASKNAshok Nagar  04:40-04:42-2m0230.754502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.6
#68%==%ORROrr  04:56-04:58-2m0243.358450mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.6
#69%==%PIAPipraigaon  05:12-05:14-2m2257.060451mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.1
#70%==%GVBGuneru Bamori  05:25-05:27-2m0268.063427mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#71%==%MNVMungaoliX  05:35-05:37-2m0276.457403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.2
#72%==%SRKISemarkheri  05:54-05:56-2m0292.617412mWCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4412.6
#73%==%BINABina JunctionX  06:40-06:50-10m22105.255413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1917.4
#74/==/MABAMandi BamoraX  07:09-07:11-2m22122.667413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#75/==/KAHKalhar  07:19-07:21-2m02131.564408mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.6
#76/==/BETBarethXO  07:30-07:32-2m02141.125420mWCRState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:249.9
#77/==/BAQGanj BasodaXO  07:56-07:58-2m22151.066417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#78/==/PAIPabaiXO  08:06-08:08-2m02159.872432mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#79/==/GLGGulabGanjXO  08:16-08:18-2m22169.356433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#80/==/SUMRSumerX  08:26-08:28-2m02176.941420mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2013.6
#81/==/BHSVidishaXO  08:48-08:50-2m22190.522431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:259.4
#82/==/SCISanchiX  09:15-09:17-2m12199.954427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#83/==/SMTSalamatpurXO  09:25-09:27-2m12207.031444mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:189.3
#84/==/DWGDewanGanjX  09:45-09:47-2m22216.459445mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#85/==/BVBBhadbhadaghatX  09:56-09:58-2m12225.230475mWCRVidisha Road Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.5
#86/==/SUWSukhisewaniyanXO  10:13-10:15-2m22232.819507mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3511.1
#87/==/BPLBhopal Junction•  10:50--52243.9-497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site