Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 31, 2015 16:53:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 31, 2015 16:53:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Fri Jun 22, 2012 (10:25PM)

54812/Jodhpur-Bhopal Passenger
     जोधपुर-भोपाल पैसेंजर

Feb 09 2015 (2:48PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 54821/54822bhildi jodhpur passenger
Loco
JU-KOTA: RTM/ET WDM-2/WDM-3A, KOTA-BPL: ET WAM-4/WAP-4
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
GSL
KOTA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 51m    25 halts    Distance: 244 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 03:59 (Avg 1h 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
PGA/Pagara 
Arrives @ 10:50 (Avg 1h 12m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BPL/Bhopal Junction 

25 halts. 35 intermediate Stations between Pagara and Bhopal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|JUJodhpur Junction  -08:05+321-747.928241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2|--|RKBRaikabagh Palace JunctionX  08:10+1008:12+162m--1-745.660237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
3|--|BNOBanar  08:24+2108:26+242m--1-733.755213mNWRBanar, Rajasthan
4|--|JWLJajiwalX  08:35+2408:37+262m--1-725.567228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5|--|AASAsaranada  08:45+2808:47+302m--1-716.661251mNWRState Highway 58, Rajasthan
6|--|KSWKheri Salwa  08:56+3008:58+312m--1-707.564269mNWRJajiwal, Rajasthan
7|--|PPRPipar Road Junction  09:04+3309:06+342m--1-701.057272mNWRState Highway 58, Rajasthan
8|--|SWFSathin Road  09:15+3509:17+402m--1-692.562284mNWRUMED, Rajasthan
9|--|UMEDUmedX  09:27+4109:29+442m--1-682.256308mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
10|--|KXGKharia Khangarh  09:40+4409:42+452m--1-671.954310mNWRKharia Khangar, Rajasthan
11|--|GOTNGotan  09:50+4609:52+482m--1-664.859323mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
12|--|JOMJogi MagraX  10:02+4810:04+562m11-655.024335mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
13|--|MTDMerta Road Junction  10:30+4010:35+455m--1-644.6116322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
14|--|KQWKheduli  10:43+4810:45+472m--1-629.217307mNWRRen, Rajasthan
15|--|RENRen  10:52+4810:54+512m--1-627.263307mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
16|--|JACJalsu  11:07+5111:09+532m--1-613.548321mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
17|--|JACNJalsu Nanak  11:16-11:18-2m--1-607.949331mNWRREN, Rajasthan
18|--|DNADegana Junction  11:27+4911:30+523m--1-600.682339mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
19|--|GCHGachhipura  11:41+5511:43+552m--1-585.568362mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
20|--|BSRLBesroli  11:53+5611:55+582m--1-574.271378mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
21|--|BOWBorawar  12:05+5812:07+1:022m--1-562.339403mNWRBesrol, Rajasthan
22|--|MKNMakrana Junction  12:15+1:0212:17+1:062m--1-557.257423mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
23|--|KMNCKuchaman CityX  12:32+1:0412:34+1:052m--1-543.041404mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
24|--|THMRThathana Mithri  12:41-12:43-2m--1-538.251388mNWRNawa City, Rajasthan
25|--|NYKNaya KharadiaX  12:48+1:0312:50+1:052m--1-534.036375mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
26|--|NACNawa CityX  13:01+1:0113:03+1:012m--1-527.450390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
27|--|GVMRGovindi Marwar  13:14+1:0013:16+1:032m--1-518.164373mNWRSambhar Lake, Rajasthan
28|--|GAGudhaX  13:26+1:0313:28+1:062m11-507.446365mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
29|--|SBRSambhar LakeO  13:38+1:0513:40+1:072m--1-499.75368mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
30|--|FLPhulera JunctionX  15:00+1715:05+235m--1-492.674386mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
31|==|HDAHirnodaX  15:12+2815:13+321m--1-483.940400mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
32|==|DHNDDhinda  15:19-15:20-1m--1-479.948386mNWRMDR 59, Rajasthan
33|==|JOBAsalpur JobnerX  15:27+3115:28+321m--1-474.256379mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
34|==|BOBSBobas  15:36+3215:37+351m--1-466.852396mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
35|==|SHNXSheo Singh Pura  15:45+2815:46+281m--1-459.938411mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
36|==|DNKDhanakya  15:52+3515:53+391m--1-456.146418mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
37|==|BDYKBindayaka  15:59+5016:00+501m--1-451.552411mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
38|==|KKUKanakpuraXO  16:06+4116:07+461m--1-446.416429mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
39|==|JPJaipur JunctionX  16:40+3016:50+4010m41-437.545434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
40|--|DPADurgapuraXO  17:00+5117:53+1653m11-430.142400mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
41|--|SNGNSanganer  18:00+1918:02+272m11-425.277383mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
42|--|SASShivdaspura Padampura  18:15+2818:17+272m11-408.669335mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
43|--|CKSChaksuX  18:29+2918:33+274m--1-394.852319mNWRDist. Jaipur, Rajasthan
44|--|CHNNChannani  18:45+2518:47+262m--1-384.478326mNWRChaksu, Rajasthan
45|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai  18:57+2718:59+272m--1-371.468315mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
46|--|SRASSiras  19:13+2619:14+271m--1-355.761270mNWRIsarda, Rajasthan
47|--|ISAIsarda  19:24+2719:25+301m--1-345.557271mNWRMDR 111, Rajasthan
48|--|SURLSureli  19:34-19:35-1m--1-336.9110258mNWRDevpura, Rajasthan
49|--|CKBChauth ka BarwaraX  19:40+3319:45+305m11-327.727272mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
50|--|DPZDevpuraX  20:10+1720:12+172m11-316.750271mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
51|--|SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionO↵¶20:25+4020:40+5515m31-305.849266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
52/==/RWJRawania DungarX  20:59+5721:00+591m--1-290.351266mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
53/==/AMLIAmli  21:09+5821:10+1:021m--1-282.787233mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
54/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi  21:19+1:0521:20+1:081m--1-269.673247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
55/==/LKELakheriO  21:29+1:0921:30+1:111m--1-258.667228mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
56/==/KPZKaprenX  21:54+1:1221:55+1:161m--1-231.767234mWCRKota - Lalsot Mega Highway, Rajasthan
57/==/KPTNKeshorai PatanO  22:13+1:1422:14+1:171m--1-211.526243mWCRSH 33, Rajasthan
58/==/KOTAKota Junction22:45+1:1522:55+1:2310m41-198.062256mWCRKota, Rajasthan
59/--/ATHAntah  23:38+1:2223:40+1:222m--1-153.334249mWCRAntah, Rajasthan
60/--/BAZBaranX  00:18+1:0300:20+1:042m--2-131.743261mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
61/--/ATRUAtru  01:01+5101:03+532m12-102.560288mWCRAtru, Rajasthan
62/--/SYLSalpura  01:17+4801:18+501m--2-88.571311mWCRKawari, Rajasthan
63/--/CAGChhabra Gugor  01:31+5001:33+502m--2-73.032345mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
64%=-/RTARuthiyai Junction  02:45+4202:50+545m--2-34.454414mWCRRuthiyai, Madhya Pradesh
65%==%MUGAMahugaraX  03:05+5403:07+1:062m--2-20.925501mWCRRuthiyai, Madhya Pradesh
66/-=%GUNAGuna JunctionX  03:25+5003:35+5410m--2-13.537477mWCRJn Point Indore/Gwalior/Bina/Kota, Madhya Pradesh
67/--/PGAPagara»  03:57+1:0103:59+1:022m--20.046494mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
68/--/SHDRShadhoragaon  04:19+5704:21+582m--215.461506mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
69/--/RIKARatikheda  04:29+5904:31+1:002m--223.548526mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
70/--/ASKNAshok Nagar  04:40+1:0004:42+1:022m--230.754502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
71/--/ORROrr  04:56+1:0304:58+1:042m--243.459450mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
72/--/PIAPipraigaon  05:12+1:0605:14+1:102m2257.159451mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
73/--/GVBGuneru Bamori  05:25+1:1105:27+1:122m--268.063427mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
74/--/MNVMungaoliX  05:35+1:1205:37+1:142m--276.453403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
75/--/KXBKanjiya  05:46+1:1405:48+1:162m--284.482390mWCRMungaoli, Madhya Pradesh
76/--/SRKISemarkheri  05:54+1:1905:56+1:192m--292.651412mWCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
77/--/MDVKMahadeokhedi  06:02+1:2306:04+1:282m--297.713423mWCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
78/--/BINABina JunctionX  06:40+1:0506:50+1:0510m22105.470414mWCRJunction point -KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
79/==/KIKAKurwai Kethora  06:58+1:0807:00+1:122m--2114.753407mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
80/==/MABAMandi BamoraX  07:09+1:1207:11+1:152m22122.766413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
81/==/KAHKalhar  07:19+1:1607:21+1:182m--2131.565409mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
82/==/BETBarethXO  07:30+1:3107:32+1:312m--2141.325418mWCRState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
83/==/BAQGanj BasodaO  07:56+1:1407:58+1:142m22151.266415mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
84/==/PAIPabaiXO  08:06+1:1208:08+1:122m--2159.972432mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
85/==/GLGGulabGanjXO  08:16+1:1608:18+1:222m22169.556433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
86/==/SUMRSumerX  08:26+1:2508:28+1:282m--2177.040420mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
87/==/BHSVidishaXO  08:48+1:2808:50+1:302m22190.523433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
88/==/SCISanchiX  09:15+1:1509:17+1:162m12199.955428mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
89/==/SMTSalamatpurXO  09:25+1:2209:27+1:302m12207.231446mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
90/==/DWGDewanGanjX  09:45+1:2709:47+1:312m22216.459445mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
91/==/BVBBhadbhadaghatX  09:56+1:4209:58+1:412m12225.330474mWCRVidisha Road Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
92/==/SUWSukhisewaniyanXO  10:13+1:4410:15+1:452m22232.719508mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
93/==/BPLBhopal Junction•  10:50+1:12-52244.0-497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site