Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:23:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 16:23:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2120063-0

54812/Jodhpur - Bhopal Passenger
     जोधपुर-भोपाल पैसेंजर

PGA/Pagara --> BPL/Bhopal Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to rail work train will be canceled 24-03-17 & 25-03-17 between Bina -Bhopal - Bina 2. S3 coach converted into 2S Coach...
more...
between Jodhpur -Jaipur.
Tue Mar 21, 2017 (02:44PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 4.0/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GSR
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
KOTA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Pagara and Bhopal Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 51m    25 halts    Distance: 244 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 03:59 (Avg 1h 22m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PGA/Pagara 
Arrives @ 10:50 (Avg 1h 15m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BPL/Bhopal Junction 

25 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Pagara and Bhopal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|JUJodhpur Junction -08:05+321-747.720241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace JunctionX 08:11+808:13+92m11-745.758237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#3|--|JUCTJodhpur Cantt.X 08:19+1208:21+122m11-739.941220mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#4|--|BNOBanar 08:30+1108:31+141m11-733.861213mNWRBanar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#5|--|JWLJajiwalX 08:39+1408:40+161m11-725.760228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#6|--|AASAsaranada 08:49+1608:50+191m11-716.760251mNWRState Highway 58, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#7|--|KSWKheri Salwa 08:59+1909:00+201m11-707.765269mNWRDist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#8|--|PPRPipar Road Junction 09:06+2209:08+232m11-701.251271mNWRDist - Jodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#9|--|SWFSathin Road 09:18+2309:19+281m11-692.762284mNWRDist - jodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.4
#10|--|UMEDUmedX 09:29+2809:30+371m11-682.260307mNWRPincode: 342006, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#11|--|KXGKharia Khangarh 09:41+3609:42+411m11-671.319315mNWRjodhpur district, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:216.6
#12|--|GOTNGotan 10:03+2910:05+302m11-664.757324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#13|--|JOMJogi MagraX 10:15+3010:16+391m11-655.220335mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:3110.4
#14|--|MTDMerta Road Junction 10:47+2010:52+285m11-644.868322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#15|--|KQWKheduli 11:01+3011:02+351m11-634.653306mNWRDist- nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#16|--|RENRen 11:10+3611:11+441m11-627.659309mNWR341514, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#17|--|JACJalsu 11:25+4211:26+481m11-613.748321mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#18|--|JACNJalsu Nanak 11:33-11:34-1m11-608.144331mNWRREN, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:107.3
#19|--|DNADegana Junction 11:44+4511:47+493m11-600.882340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#20|--|GCHGachhipura 11:58+5112:00+522m11-585.868364mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.4
#21|--|BSRLBesroli 12:10+5212:12+532m11-574.369382mNWRrajasthan, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.5
#22|--|BOWBorawar 12:22+5412:24+552m11-562.843403mNWRBesrol, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#23|--|MKNMakrana JunctionX 12:32+5612:34+1:082m11-557.164426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1313.9
#24|--|KMNCKuchaman City 12:47+1:0912:49+1:102m11-543.241405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#25|--|THMRThathana MithriX 12:56-12:57-1m11-538.453388mNWRNawa City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#26|--|NYKNaya Kharadia 13:02+1:0813:04+1:102m11-534.043376mNWR341509, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#27|--|NACNawa City 13:13+1:0813:15+1:092m11-527.561390mNWR341509, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#28|--|GVMRGovindi Marwar 13:24+1:0913:26+1:102m11-518.364373mNWR341509, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#29|--|GAGudhaXO 13:36+1:0913:38+1:102m11-507.68365mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:557.8
#30|--|SBRSambhar Lake 14:33+2414:35+262m11-499.918369mNWR303604, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:257.5
#31|--|FLPhulera JunctionX 15:00+2115:05+295m21-492.371388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.3
#32%==%HDAHirnodaX 15:12+3515:13+391m21-484.042398mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#33%==%DHNDDhinda 15:19-15:20-1m21-479.846386mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#34%==%JOBAsalpur JobnerX 15:27+3815:28+401m11-474.456378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#35%==%BOBSBobas 15:36+4015:37+451m11-466.952394mNWRJaipur 303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#36%==%SHNXSheo Singh PuraX 15:45+2915:46+291m21-460.038409mNWR303007, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#37%==%DNKDhanakya 15:52+4315:53+481m11-456.246418mNWR303706, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#38%==%BDYKBindayaka 15:59-16:00-1m21-451.652411mNWR302012, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#39%==%KKUKanakpuraO 16:06+5016:07+531m11-446.516429mNWR302012, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:338.8
#40%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 16:40+3816:50+4610m41-437.745436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:107.4
#41|--|DPADurgapuraXO 17:00+5517:53+2053m11-430.241403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#42|--|SNGNSanganer 18:00+2218:02+312m11-425.479383mNWR302029, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1317.1
#43|--|SASSheodaspura Padampura 18:15+3318:17+322m11-408.366337mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.3
#44|--|CKSChaksuX 18:29+3218:33+314m11-395.052319mNWR303901, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.4
#45|--|CHNNChannani 18:45+2918:47+292m11-384.677326mNWRChaksu, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.9
#46|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai 18:57+3118:59+332m11-371.768314mNWR304021, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1415.8
#47|--|SRASSiras 19:13+3119:14+311m11-355.961271mNWR304021, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#48|--|ISAIsarda 19:24+3119:25+341m11-345.858271mNWRRajasthan 322703, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#49|--|SURLSureli 19:34-19:35-1m11-337.1110259mNWRDevpura, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:059.2
#50|--|CKBChauth ka BarwaraX 19:40+3719:45+335m11-327.926274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#51|--|DPZDevpuraX 20:10+2020:12+242m11-316.951271mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1311.1
#52|--|SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionO 20:25+5320:40+1:1115m31-305.949265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1915.6
#53/==/RWJRawanjna DungarX 20:59+1:1021:00+1:121m--1-290.252269mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#54/==/AMLIAmli 21:09+1:1121:10+1:141m--1-282.587238mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#55/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi 21:19+1:1921:20+1:231m21-269.473247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.9
#56/==/LKELakheriO 21:29+1:2621:30+1:321m--1-258.568225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2427.2
#57/==/KPZKaprenX 21:54+1:2921:55+1:311m--1-231.367233mWCRKota - Lalsot Mega Highway, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#58/==/KPTNKeshorai PatanO 22:13+1:3022:14+1:351m--1-211.326244mWCR323601, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3113.3
#59/==/KOTAKota Junction 22:45+1:3222:55+1:3910m41-198.062256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4344.7
#60%==%ATHAntah 23:38+1:3923:40+1:392m11-153.334249mWCRAntah, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3821.5
#61%==%BAZBaranX 00:18+1:2100:20+1:232m12-131.843263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4129.3
#62%==%ATRUAtru 01:01+1:1001:03+1:102m12-102.560288mWCRAtru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#63%==%SYLSalpura 01:17+1:1001:18+1:121m12-88.572312mWCRKawari, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1315.6
#64%==%CAGChhabra Gugor 01:31+1:1401:33+1:142m--2-72.933345mWCRAcholi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:1239.2
#65%==%RTARuthiyai Junction 02:45+5702:50+1:005m--2-33.852415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.9
#66/==/MUGAMahugaraX 03:05+1:0303:07+1:062m--2-20.825500mWCRRuthiyai, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.5
#67/==/GUNAGuna JunctionX 03:25+1:0603:35+1:1710m32-13.436477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2213.4
#68%==%PGAPagara» 03:57+1:2103:59+1:222m--20.046494mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.3
#69%==%SHDRShadhoragaon 04:19+1:1904:21+1:202m--215.361507mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#70%==%RIKARatikheda 04:29+1:2004:31+1:232m--223.548526mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#71%==%ASKNAshok Nagar 04:40+1:2504:42+1:272m--230.754502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.6
#72%==%ORROrr 04:56+1:2904:58+1:302m--243.358450mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.6
#73%==%PIAPipraigaonX 05:12+1:3405:14+1:372m2257.060451mWCRpin- 473440, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.1
#74%==%GVBGuneru BamoriX 05:25+1:3705:27+1:392m--268.063427mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#75%==%MNVMungaoliX 05:35+1:4005:37+1:422m1276.453403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#76%==%KXBKanjiya 05:46+1:4305:48+1:442m--284.482390mWCRKanjiya, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.2
#77%==%SRKISemarkheri 05:54+1:4805:56+1:482m--292.651412mWCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#78%==%MDVKMahadeokhedi 06:02+1:4706:04+1:482m1297.713423mWCRJn Point Bina/Agasoda/Malkheri/Mungaoli, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:367.5
#79%==%BINABina JunctionX 06:40+1:3106:50+1:3210m22105.270413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#80/==/KIKAKurwai Kethora 06:58+1:4307:00+1:422m22114.653407mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#81/==/MABAMandi BamoraX 07:09+1:4307:11+1:432m22122.667413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#82/==/KAHKalhar 07:19+1:4307:21+1:442m--2131.564408mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.6
#83/==/BETBarethXO 07:30+1:4707:32+1:462m--2141.125420mWCRState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:249.9
#84/==/BAQGanj BasodaXO 07:56+1:3307:58+1:332m22151.066417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#85/==/PAIPabaiXO 08:06+1:3508:08+1:352m--2159.872432mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#86/==/GLGGulabGanjXO 08:16+1:3608:18+1:372m22169.456433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#87/==/SUMRSumerX 08:26+1:3708:28+1:382m--2176.941420mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2013.6
#88/==/BHSVidishaXO 08:48+1:3908:50+1:442m22190.522431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:259.4
#89/==/SCISanchiX 09:15+1:3209:17+1:352m12199.954427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#90/==/SMTSalamatpurXO 09:25+1:3609:27+1:372m12207.131444mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:189.3
#91/==/DWGDewanGanjX 09:45+1:2809:47+1:302m22216.459445mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#92/==/BVBBhadbhadaghatX 09:56+1:3109:58+1:312m12225.245475mWCRVidisha Road Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.6
#93/==/SUWSukhisewaniyanXO 10:08+1:3910:10+1:422m22232.817507mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4011.1
#94/==/BPLBhopal Junction• 10:50+1:15-52243.9-497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site