Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 28, 2016 22:09:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 28, 2016 22:09:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 23m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
S3 coach converted into 2S Coach between Jodhpur -Jaipur.
Sat Mar 12, 2016 (02:44PM)

54812/Jodhpur - Bhopal Passenger
     जोधपुर-भोपाल पैसेंजर

PGA/Pagara --> BPL/Bhopal Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Aug 03 2016 (2:30AM) by RB walo ki akal ghass charne gayi hai^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Loco
JU-KOTA: RTM/ET WDM-2/WDM-3A, KOTA-BPL: ET WAM-4/WAP-4
Rating: 4.0/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GSR
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
KOTA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Pagara and Bhopal Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 51m    25 halts    Distance: 244 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 03:59 (Avg 54m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PGA/Pagara 
Arrives @ 10:50 (Avg 48m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BPL/Bhopal Junction 

25 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Pagara and Bhopal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|JUJodhpur Junction  -08:10+2021-747.820241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace JunctionX  08:16+2408:18+282m01-745.855237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1311.9
#3|--|BNOBanar  08:31+3508:32+391m01-733.954213mNWRBanar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#4|--|JWLJajiwalX  08:41+4008:42+411m01-725.860228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#5|--|AASAsaranada  08:51+4208:52+421m11-716.860251mNWRState Highway 58, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#6|--|KSWKheri Salwa  09:01+4309:02+441m11-707.865269mNWRJajiwal, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#7|--|PPRPipar Road Junction  09:08+4709:10+492m01-701.351271mNWRState Highway 58, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#8|--|SWFSathin RoadX  09:20+5009:21+541m01-692.862284mNWRUMED, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.4
#9|--|UMEDUmedX  09:31+5509:32+561m01-682.360307mNWRPincode: 342006, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#10|--|KXGKharia Khangarh  09:43+5609:44+571m01-671.421315mNWRKharia Khangar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:196.6
#11|--|GOTNGotan  10:03+4610:05+472m01-664.857324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#12|--|JOMJogi MagraX  10:15+4710:17+522m11-655.239335mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1610.4
#13|--|MTDMerta Road Junction  10:33+4610:38+495m01-644.968322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#14|--|KQWKheduli  10:47+5110:48+511m01-634.760306mNWRRen, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#15|--|RENRen  10:55+5210:57+552m11-627.759309mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#16|--|JACJalsu  11:11+5411:12+541m01-613.848321mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#17|--|JACNJalsu Nanak  11:19-11:20-1m11-608.244331mNWRREN, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:107.3
#18|--|DNADegana Junction  11:30+5111:33+543m01-600.982340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#19|--|GCHGachhipura  11:44+5611:46+562m01-585.868364mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.4
#20|--|BSRLBesroli  11:56+5611:58+1:002m01-574.469382mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.5
#21|--|BOWBorawar  12:08+1:0012:10+1:042m01-562.949403mNWRBesrol, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#22|--|MKNMakrana Junction  12:17+1:0512:20+1:173m01-557.256426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1513.9
#23|--|KMNCKuchaman CityX  12:35+1:1612:37+1:172m01-543.341405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#24|--|THMRThathana Mithri  12:44-12:45-1m01-538.544388mNWRNawa City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#25|--|NYKNaya KharadiaX  12:51+1:1512:53+1:162m01-534.128376mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:146.5
#26|--|NACNawa City  13:07+1:1013:09+1:112m01-527.655390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.2
#27|--|GVMRGovindi Marwar  13:19+1:1013:20+1:111m01-518.471373mNWRSambhar Lake, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.7
#28|--|GAGudhaX  13:29+1:1113:31+1:122m11-507.720365mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:237.8
#29|--|SBRSambhar LakeO  13:54+5813:56+1:002m11-500.07369mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations01:047.6
#30|--|FLPhulera JunctionX  15:00+2115:05+275m21-492.471388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.3
#31|==|HDAHirnoda  15:12+3215:13+331m11-484.142398mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#32|==|DHNDDhinda  15:19-15:20-1m21-479.946386mNWRMDR 59, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#33|==|JOBAsalpur Jobner  15:27+3315:28+341m11-474.556378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#34|==|BOBSBobas  15:36+3415:37+401m11-467.052394mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#35|==|SHNXSheo Singh Pura  15:45-15:46-1m21-460.138409mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#36|==|DNKDhanakya  15:52+3915:53+411m11-456.346418mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#37|==|BDYKBindayaka  15:59-16:00-1m11-451.752411mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#38|==|KKUKanakpuraXO  16:06+4216:07+441m21-446.616429mNWRnear Sirsa Rd. Jaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:338.8
#39|==|JPJaipur JunctionX  16:40+3016:50+3810m41-437.845436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:107.4
#40|--|DPADurgapuraXO  17:00+2217:53+2053m11-430.341403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#41|--|SNGNSanganer  18:00+2218:02+282m11-425.579383mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1317.1
#42|--|SASSheodaspura Padampura  18:15+2918:17+292m11-408.466337mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.3
#43|--|CKSChaksuX  18:29+2918:33+294m11-395.152319mNWRDist. Jaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.4
#44|--|CHNNChannani  18:45+2718:47+262m11-384.777326mNWRChaksu, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.9
#45|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai  18:57+2818:59+302m11-371.868314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1415.8
#46|--|SRASSiras  19:13+2919:14+291m11-356.061271mNWRIsarda, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#47|--|ISAIsarda  19:24+3019:25+321m11-345.858270mNWRMDR 111, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#48|--|SURLSureli  19:34-19:35-1m11-337.2110259mNWRDevpura, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:059.2
#49|--|CKBChauth ka BarwaraX  19:40+3319:45+335m11-328.026274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#50|--|DPZDevpuraX  20:10+1920:12+192m11-317.051271mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1311.1
#51|--|SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionO20:25+4120:40+1:0315m31-306.049265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1915.6
#52/==/RWJRawanjna DungarX  20:59+1:0521:00+1:091m01-290.352269mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#53/==/AMLIAmli  21:09+1:0821:10+1:121m01-282.687238mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0913.1
#54/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi  21:19+1:1221:20+1:141m01-269.572247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.9
#55/==/LKELakheriO  21:29+1:1621:30+1:191m01-258.768225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2427.2
#56/==/KPZKaprenX  21:54+1:1621:55+1:191m01-231.567233mWCRKota - Lalsot Mega Highway, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#57/==/KPTNKeshorai PatanO  22:13+1:2022:14+1:241m01-211.426244mWCR323601, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3113.3
#58/==/KOTAKota Junction22:45+1:2722:55+1:3310m41-198.162256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4344.7
#59%==%ATHAntah  23:38+1:2423:40+1:242m01-153.434249mWCRAntah, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3821.5
#60%==%BAZBaranX  00:18+1:0400:20+1:052m02-131.943263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4129.3
#61%==%ATRUAtru  01:01+4601:03+462m12-102.660288mWCRAtru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#62%==%SYLSalpura  01:17+4401:18+441m02-88.672312mWCRKawari, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1315.6
#63%==%CAGChhabra Gugor  01:31+5001:33+502m02-73.033345mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:1239.2
#64%==%RTARuthiyai Junction  02:45+4002:50+495m02-33.952415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.9
#65%==%MUGAMahugaraX  03:05+4903:07+552m02-20.925500mWCRRuthiyai, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.5
#66%==%GUNAGuna JunctionX  03:25+4803:35+5410m32-13.537477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2213.5
#67%==%PGAPagara»  03:57+5203:59+542m020.046494mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.3
#68%==%SHDRShadhoragaon  04:19+5104:21+522m0215.362506mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#69%==%RIKARatikheda  04:29+5304:31+552m0223.548526mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#70%==%ASKNAshok Nagar  04:40+5504:42+572m0230.754502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.6
#71%==%ORROrr  04:56+5804:58+582m0243.358450mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.6
#72%==%PIAPipraigaon  05:12+1:0005:14+1:012m2257.060451mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.1
#73%==%GVBGuneru Bamori  05:25+1:0105:27+1:012m0268.063427mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#74%==%MNVMungaoliX  05:35+1:0205:37+1:042m0276.453403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#75%==%KXBKanjiyaX  05:46+1:0505:48+1:062m0284.482390mWCRKanjiya, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.2
#76%==%SRKISemarkheri  05:54+1:0805:56+1:092m0292.651412mWCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#77%==%MDVKMahadeokhedi  06:02+1:0406:04+1:102m0297.712423mWCRJn Point Bina/Agasoda/Malkheri/Mungaoli, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:367.5
#78%==%BINABina JunctionXO  06:40+5706:50+1:0110m22105.270413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#79/==/KIKAKurwai Kethora  06:58+1:0907:00+1:102m02114.653407mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#80/==/MABAMandi BamoraX  07:09+1:0907:11+1:092m22122.667413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#81/==/KAHKalharO  07:19+1:1007:21+1:102m02131.564408mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.6
#82/==/BETBarethXO  07:30+1:1207:32+1:122m02141.125420mWCRState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:249.9
#83/==/BAQGanj BasodaXO  07:56+5907:58+592m22151.066417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#84/==/PAIPabaiXO  08:06+1:0208:08+1:022m02159.872432mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#85/==/GLGGulabGanjXO  08:16+1:0408:18+1:052m22169.356433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#86/==/SUMRSumerXO  08:26+1:0708:28+1:082m02176.941420mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2013.6
#87/==/BHSVidishaXO  08:48+1:1508:50+1:202m22190.522431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:259.4
#88/==/SCISanchiX  09:15+1:0709:17+1:122m12199.954427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#89/==/SMTSalamatpurXO  09:25+1:1509:27+1:172m12207.031444mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:189.3
#90/==/DWGDewanGanjX  09:45+1:1109:47+1:132m22216.459445mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#91/==/BVBBhadbhadaghatX  09:56+1:1509:58+1:142m12225.230475mWCRVidisha Road Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.5
#92/==/SUWSukhisewaniyanXO  10:13+1:1410:15+1:182m22232.819507mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3511.1
#93/==/BPLBhopal Junction•  10:50+48-52243.9-497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site