Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 03:04:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 03:04:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 2120063-0

54812/Jodhpur - Bhopal Passenger
     जोधपुर-भोपाल पैसेंजर

PGA/Pagara --> BPL/Bhopal Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
S3 coach converted into 2S Coach between Jodhpur -Jaipur.
Thu Dec 22, 2016 (08:32PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 4.0/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
Loco
JU-KOTA: RTM/ET WDM-2/WDM-3A, KOTA-BPL: ET WAM-4/WAP-4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GSR
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
KOTA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Pagara and Bhopal Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 51m    25 halts    Distance: 244 km    Avg Speed: 36 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 03:59 (Avg 1h 43m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
PGA/Pagara 
Arrives @ 10:50 (Avg 1h 50m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BPL/Bhopal Junction 

25 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Pagara and Bhopal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|JUJodhpur Junction -08:05+1121-747.720241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace JunctionX 08:11+1608:13+202m11-745.758237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#3|--|JUCTJodhpur Cantt.X 08:19+2308:21+242m11-739.941220mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:096.1
#4|--|BNOBanar 08:30+2308:31+251m11-733.861213mNWRBanar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#5|--|JWLJajiwalX 08:39+2608:40+291m11-725.660228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#6|--|AASAsaranada 08:49+2908:50+311m11-716.760251mNWRState Highway 58, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#7|--|KSWKheri Salwa 08:59+3209:00+331m11-707.665269mNWRJajiwal, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#8|--|PPRPipar Road Junction 09:06+3509:08+362m11-701.251271mNWRpipar road, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#9|--|SWFSathin Road 09:18+3509:19+401m11-692.662284mNWRUMED, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.4
#10|--|UMEDUmedX 09:29+4009:30+461m11-682.260307mNWRPincode: 342006, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#11|--|KXGKharia Khangarh 09:41+4609:42+481m11-671.319315mNWRKharia Khangar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:216.6
#12|--|GOTNGotan 10:03+3510:05+372m11-664.757324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#13|--|JOMJogi MagraX 10:15+3610:16+491m11-655.120335mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:3110.4
#14|--|MTDMerta Road Junction 10:47+3110:52+355m11-644.868322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#15|--|KQWKheduli 11:01+3911:02+391m11-634.653306mNWRRen, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#16|--|RENRen 11:10+4011:11+421m11-627.659309mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#17|--|JACJalsu 11:25+4111:26+431m11-613.748321mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#18|--|JACNJalsu Nanak 11:33-11:34-1m11-608.144331mNWRREN, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:107.3
#19|--|DNADegana Junction 11:44+4011:47+443m11-600.882340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#20|--|GCHGachhipura 11:58+4612:00+472m11-585.768364mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.4
#21|--|BSRLBesroli 12:10+4712:12+482m11-574.369382mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.5
#22|--|BOWBorawar 12:22+4812:24+492m11-562.843403mNWRBesrol, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#23|--|MKNMakrana JunctionX 12:32+4912:34+1:012m11-557.164426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1313.9
#24|--|KMNCKuchaman City 12:47+1:0012:49+1:012m11-543.241405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#25|--|THMRThathana MithriX 12:56-12:57-1m11-538.453388mNWRNawa City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#26|--|NYKNaya Kharadia 13:02+5913:04+1:022m11-534.043376mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#27|--|NACNawa City 13:13+1:0013:15+1:012m11-527.561390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#28|--|GVMRGovindi Marwar 13:24+1:0113:26+1:012m11-518.364373mNWRSambhar Lake, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#29|--|GAGudhaXO 13:36+1:0113:38+1:032m11-507.68365mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:557.8
#30|--|SBRSambhar Lake 14:33+1814:35+232m11-499.818369mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:257.5
#31|--|FLPhulera JunctionX 15:00+2115:05+275m21-492.371388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.3
#32%==%HDAHirnodaX 15:12+3215:13+341m11-484.042398mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#33%==%DHNDDhinda 15:19-15:20-1m21-479.846386mNWRMDR 59, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#34%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner 15:27+3315:28+331m11-474.456378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#35%==%BOBSBobas 15:36+3415:37+371m11-466.952394mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#36%==%SHNXSheo Singh PuraX 15:45-15:46-1m21-460.038409mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#37%==%DNKDhanakya 15:52+3615:53+391m11-456.246418mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#38%==%BDYKBindayaka 15:59-16:00-1m11-451.652411mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#39%==%KKUKanakpuraO 16:06+4016:07+411m21-446.516429mNWRnear Sirsa Rd. Jaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:338.8
#40%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 16:40+2816:50+3910m41-437.745436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:107.4
#41|--|DPADurgapuraXO 17:00+4617:53+1653m11-430.241403mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#42|--|SNGNSanganer 18:00+1818:02+222m11-425.479383mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1317.1
#43|--|SASSheodaspura Padampura 18:15+2418:17+242m11-408.366337mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.3
#44|--|CKSChaksuX 18:29+2618:33+254m11-395.052319mNWRDist. Jaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.4
#45|--|CHNNChannani 18:45+2318:47+242m11-384.677326mNWRChaksu, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.9
#46|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai 18:57+2618:59+272m11-371.768314mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1415.8
#47|--|SRASSiras 19:13+2619:14+281m11-355.961271mNWRIsarda, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#48|--|ISAIsarda 19:24+2819:25+291m11-345.758270mNWRMDR 111, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#49|--|SURLSureli 19:34-19:35-1m11-337.0110259mNWRDevpura, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:059.2
#50|--|CKBChauth ka BarwaraX 19:40+3319:45+315m11-327.926274mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#51|--|DPZDevpuraX 20:10+1720:12+202m11-316.951271mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1311.1
#52|--|SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionO 20:25+4320:40+1:0415m31-305.849265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1915.6
#53/==/RWJRawanjna DungarX 20:59+1:0421:00+1:071m--1-290.252269mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#54/==/AMLIAmli 21:09+1:0621:10+1:101m--1-282.587238mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#55/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi 21:19+1:1521:20+1:191m21-269.473247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.9
#56/==/LKELakheriO 21:29+1:2121:30+1:241m--1-258.568225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2427.2
#57/==/KPZKaprenX 21:54+1:2221:55+1:261m--1-231.367233mWCRKota - Lalsot Mega Highway, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#58/==/KPTNKeshorai PatanO 22:13+1:2422:14+1:331m--1-211.326244mWCR323601, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3113.3
#59/==/KOTAKota Junction 22:45+1:3422:55+1:3910m41-198.062256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4344.7
#60%==%ATHAntah 23:38+1:3623:40+1:362m--1-153.334249mWCRAntah, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3821.5
#61%==%BAZBaranX 00:18+1:1700:20+1:192m--2-131.843263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4129.3
#62%==%ATRUAtru 01:01+1:1101:03+1:122m12-102.560288mWCRAtru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#63%==%SYLSalpura 01:17+1:1801:18+1:211m12-88.572312mWCRKawari, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1315.6
#64%==%CAGChhabra Gugor 01:31+1:2501:33+1:252m--2-72.933345mWCRAcholi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:1239.2
#65%==%RTARuthiyai Junction 02:45+1:0602:50+1:155m--2-33.852415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.9
#66%==%MUGAMahugaraX 03:05+1:2103:07+1:332m--2-20.825500mWCRRuthiyai, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.5
#67%==%GUNAGuna JunctionX 03:25+1:3103:35+1:3810m32-13.336477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2213.3
#68%==%PGAPagara» 03:57+1:4203:59+1:432m--20.046493mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.3
#69%==%SHDRShadhoragaon 04:19+1:4304:21+1:442m--215.362507mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#70%==%RIKARatikheda 04:29+1:4604:31+1:482m--223.548526mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#71%==%ASKNAshok Nagar 04:40+1:4804:42+1:512m--230.754502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.6
#72%==%ORROrr 04:56+1:5304:58+1:532m--243.358450mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.6
#73%==%PIAPipraigaonX 05:12+1:5805:14+2:032m2257.060451mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.1
#74%==%GVBGuneru BamoriX 05:25+2:0305:27+2:052m--268.063427mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#75%==%MNVMungaoliX 05:35+2:0505:37+2:062m1276.453403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#76%==%KXBKanjiya 05:46+2:1105:48+2:112m--284.482390mWCRKanjiya, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.2
#77%==%SRKISemarkheri 05:54+2:1505:56+2:152m--292.651412mWCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#78%==%MDVKMahadeokhedi 06:02+2:1506:04+2:172m1297.713423mWCRJn Point Bina/Agasoda/Malkheri/Mungaoli, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:367.5
#79%==%BINABina JunctionX 06:40+2:0006:50+2:0210m22105.270413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#80/==/KIKAKurwai Kethora 06:58+2:0807:00+2:082m22114.653407mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#81/==/MABAMandi BamoraX 07:09+2:0807:11+2:092m22122.667413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#82/==/KAHKalhar 07:19+2:0907:21+2:112m--2131.564408mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.6
#83/==/BETBarethXO 07:30+2:1407:32+2:142m--2141.125420mWCRState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:249.9
#84/==/BAQGanj BasodaXO 07:56+2:0007:58+2:012m22151.066417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#85/==/PAIPabaiXO 08:06+2:0308:08+2:032m--2159.872432mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#86/==/GLGGulabGanjXO 08:16+2:0408:18+2:052m22169.456433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#87/==/SUMRSumerX 08:26+2:0708:28+2:092m--2176.941420mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2013.6
#88/==/BHSVidishaXO 08:48+2:1308:50+2:172m22190.522431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:259.4
#89/==/SCISanchiX 09:15+2:0609:17+2:092m12199.954427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#90/==/SMTSalamatpurXO 09:25+2:1009:27+2:112m12207.131444mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:189.3
#91/==/DWGDewanGanjX 09:45+2:0409:47+2:042m22216.459445mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#92/==/BVBBhadbhadaghatX 09:56+2:0909:58+2:092m12225.245475mWCRVidisha Road Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.5
#93/==/SUWSukhisewaniyanXO 10:08+2:1410:10+2:152m22232.817507mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4011.1
#94/==/BPLBhopal Junction• 10:50+1:50-52243.9-497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site