Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 30, 2016 14:14:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 30, 2016 14:14:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (2h 46m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
S3 coach converted into 2S Coach between Jodhpur -Jaipur.
Sat Mar 12, 2016 (02:44PM)

54812/Jodhpur - Bhopal Passenger
     जोधपुर-भोपाल पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 14 2016 (1:23AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 54821/54822bhildi jodhpur passenger
Loco
JU-KOTA: RTM/ET WDM-2/WDM-3A, KOTA-BPL: ET WAM-4/WAP-4
Rating: 4.0/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
GSR
  1
 GS
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
KOTA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Pagara and Bhopal Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 51m    21 halts    Distance: 244 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 03:59 (Avg 1h 3m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
PGA/Pagara 
Arrives @ 10:50 (Avg 51m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
BPL/Bhopal Junction 

21 halts. 33 intermediate Stations between Pagara and Bhopal Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|JUJodhpur Junction  -08:10+721-747.820241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#2|==|RKBRaikabag Palace JunctionX  08:16+1208:18+142m01-745.839237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:095.8
#3|--|JUCTJodhpur Cantt.08:27+2008:28+201m--1-740.0-220mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:026.2
#4|--|BNOBanar  08:30+1808:32+192m01-733.961213mNWRBanar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#5|--|JWLJajiwalX  08:40+2008:42+212m01-725.867228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#6|--|AASAsaranada  08:50+2208:52+222m11-716.868251mNWRState Highway 58, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#7|--|KSWKheri Salwa  09:00+2409:02+252m11-707.865269mNWRJajiwal, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#8|--|PPRPipar Road Junction  09:08+2609:10+292m01-701.357271mNWRState Highway 58, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#9|--|SWFSathin RoadX  09:19+2909:21+332m01-692.869284mNWRUMED, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.4
#10|--|UMEDUmedX  09:30+3409:32+352m01-682.366307mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#11|--|KXGKharia Khangarh  09:42+3509:44+362m01-671.421315mNWRKharia Khangar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:196.6
#12|--|GOTNGotan  10:03+2610:05+272m01-664.857324mNWRGotan, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#13|--|JOMJogi MagraX  10:15+2710:17+322m11-655.239335mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1610.4
#14|--|MTDMerta Road Junction  10:33+2610:38+295m01-644.976322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0810.2
#15|--|KQWKheduli  10:46+3110:48+312m01-634.760306mNWRRen, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#16|--|RENRen  10:55+3210:57+332m01-627.764309mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1313.9
#17|--|JACJalsu  11:10+3411:12+342m01-613.856321mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#18|--|JACNJalsu Nanak  11:18-11:20-2m01-608.244331mNWRREN, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:107.3
#19|--|DNADegana Junction  11:30+3211:33+323m01-600.982340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#20|--|GCHGachhipura  11:44+3411:46+352m01-585.868364mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.4
#21|--|BSRLBesroli  11:56+3611:58+382m01-574.469382mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.5
#22|--|BOWBorawar  12:08+3812:10+412m01-562.943403mNWRBesrol, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#23|--|MKNMakrana Junction  12:18+4212:20+572m01-557.256426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1513.9
#24|--|KMNCKuchaman CityX  12:35+5612:37+582m01-543.348405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#25|--|THMRThathana Mithri  12:43-12:45-2m01-538.544388mNWRNawa City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#26|--|NYKNaya KharadiaX  12:51+5612:53+572m01-534.128376mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:146.5
#27|--|NACNawa City  13:07+5013:09+522m01-527.661390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#28|--|GVMRGovindi Marwar  13:18+5213:20+552m01-518.471373mNWRSambhar Lake, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.7
#29|--|GAGudhaX  13:29+5613:31+1:012m11-507.720365mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:237.8
#30|--|SBRSambhar LakeO  13:54+4713:56+492m01-500.07369mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations01:047.6
#31|--|FLPhulera JunctionX  15:00+415:05+125m01-492.483388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:068.3
#32|==|HDAHirnodaX  15:11+1715:13+182m01-484.151398mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#33|==|DHNDDhinda  15:18-15:20-2m01-479.954386mNWRMDR 59, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#34|==|JOBAsalpur Jobner  15:26+1815:28+192m01-474.564378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#35|==|BOBSBobas  15:35+2015:37+282m01-467.059394mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#36|==|SHNXSheo Singh Pura  15:44-15:46-2m01-460.145409mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#37|==|DNKDhanakya  15:51+2815:53+312m01-456.355418mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.6
#38|==|BDYKBindayaka  15:58-16:00-2m01-451.762411mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:055.2
#39|==|KKUKanakpuraXO  16:05+3316:07+362m01-446.616429mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:338.8
#40|==|JPJaipur JunctionX  16:40+2116:50+3210m41-437.87436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations01:017.4
#41|--|DPADurgapura  17:51-117:53+142m11-430.341400mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#42|--|SNGNSanganerX  18:00+1618:02+232m11-425.579383mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1317.1
#43|--|SASSheodaspura Padampura  18:15+2518:17+242m11-408.457337mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#44|--|CKSChaksuX  18:31+2418:33+252m01-395.152319mNWRDist. Jaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.4
#45|--|CHNNChannani  18:45+2318:47+242m01-384.777326mNWRChaksu, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1012.9
#46|--|BNLWBansthali Niwai  18:57+2518:59+272m01-371.873315mNWRMaharajpura, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1315.8
#47|--|SRASSirasX  19:12+2719:14+262m01-356.068270mNWRIsarda, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#48|--|ISAIsarda  19:23+2819:25+312m01-345.865271mNWRMDR 111, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.7
#49|--|SURLSureli  19:33-19:35-2m01-337.269259mNWRDevpura, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.2
#50|--|CKBChauth ka BarwaraX  19:43+3119:45+322m11-328.026272mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#51|--|DPZDevpuraX  20:10+1920:12+222m11-317.037271mNWRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1811.1
#52|--|SWMSawai Madhopur JunctionO20:30+3820:40+5610m31-306.058265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3836.4
#53/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi  21:18+1:0521:20+1:072m01-269.582247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0810.9
#54/==/LKELakheriO  21:28+1:1021:30+1:112m01-258.771225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2327.2
#55/==/KPZKaprenX  21:53+1:0821:55+1:102m01-231.571233mWCRKota - Lalsot Mega Highway, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#56/==/KPTNKeshorai PatanO  22:12+1:1122:14+1:142m01-211.426244mWCR323601, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3113.3
#57/==/KOTAKota Junction22:45+1:1422:55+1:2310m41-198.162256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4344.7
#58%==%ATHAntah  23:38+1:1823:40+1:182m01-153.437249mWCRAntah, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3521.5
#59%==%BAZBaranX  00:15+1:0500:20+1:045m02-131.943263mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4129.3
#60%==%ATRUAtru  01:01+5101:03+522m12-102.665288mWCRAtru, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#61%==%SYLSalpura  01:16+5301:18+532m02-88.672312mWCRKawari, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1315.6
#62%==%CAGChhabra Gugor  01:31+5201:33+522m02-73.033345mWCRBaran, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:1239.2
#63%==%RTARuthiyai Junction  02:45+4402:50+575m02-33.952415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.9
#64%==%MUGAMahugaraX  03:05+5703:07+1:072m02-20.925500mWCRRuthiyai, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.5
#65%==%GUNAGuna JunctionX  03:25+1:0103:35+1:0710m02-13.537477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2213.5
#66%==%PGAPagara»  03:57+1:0303:59+1:032m020.046494mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.3
#67%==%SHDRShadhoragaon  04:19+1:0104:21+1:012m0215.349506mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.4
#68%==%ASKNAshok Nagar  04:40+1:0404:42+1:062m0230.754502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.6
#69%==%ORROrr  04:56+1:0704:58+1:082m0243.358450mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.6
#70%==%PIAPipraigaon  05:12+1:1005:14+1:132m2257.060451mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.1
#71%==%GVBGuneru Bamori  05:25+1:1405:27+1:152m0268.063427mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#72%==%MNVMungaoliX  05:35+1:1605:37+1:182m0276.457403mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.2
#73%==%SRKISemarkheri  05:54+1:2205:56+1:222m0292.617412mWCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4412.6
#74%==%BINABina JunctionX  06:40+1:1006:50+1:1610m22105.255413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1917.4
#75/==/MABAMandi BamoraX  07:09+1:2107:11+1:222m22122.667413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#76/==/KAHKalhar  07:19+1:2307:21+1:232m02131.564408mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.6
#77/==/BETBarethXO  07:30+1:2607:32+1:262m02141.125420mWCRState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:249.9
#78/==/BAQGanj BasodaXO  07:56+1:1407:58+1:142m22151.066417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.8
#79/==/PAIPabaiXO  08:06+1:1608:08+1:172m02159.872432mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#80/==/GLGGulabGanjXO  08:16+1:2008:18+1:212m22169.356433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#81/==/SUMRSumerX  08:26+1:2308:28+1:242m02176.941420mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2013.6
#82/==/BHSVidishaXO  08:48+1:2908:50+1:292m22190.522431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:259.4
#83/==/SCISanchiX  09:15+1:2009:17+1:212m12199.954427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#84/==/SMTSalamatpurXO  09:25+1:2709:27+1:262m12207.031444mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:189.3
#85/==/DWGDewanGanjX  09:45+1:2209:47+1:222m22216.459445mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#86/==/BVBBhadbhadaghatX  09:56+1:2609:58+1:252m12225.230475mWCRVidisha Road Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.5
#87/==/SUWSukhisewaniyanXO  10:13+1:2710:15+1:292m22232.819507mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3511.1
#88/==/BPLBhopal Junction•  10:50+51-52243.9-497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site