Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 1, 2015 22:27:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 1, 2015 22:27:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Hauled By Loco #WAG 5.:Author:-RRJ OF TRICHY
Tue Aug 09, 2011 (10:47PM)

51827/Itarsi Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved)
     इटारसी झांसी पैसेंजर

Jul 01 departure has been CANCELLED
Jan 06 2015 (3:48AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BZA WAG7 / JHS WAG 5.
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - good (1)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 14h 31m    41 halts    Distance: 365 km    Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 18:39 (Avg 57m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HBD/Hoshangabad 
Arrives @ 09:10 +1 night (Avg 2h 6m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
JHS/Jhansi Junction 

41 halts. 50 intermediate Stations between Hoshangabad and Jhansi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ETItarsi Junction  -18:15+2531-18.150329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
2/==/PRKDPowerkhedaX  18:25+5718:27+1:022m--1-9.859316mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
3/==/HBDHoshangabad»X  18:37+4818:39+572m--10.046308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4/==/BNIBudniX  18:48+1:2618:50+1:522m--16.935311mWCRDistrict Sehore 466445, Madhya Pradesh
5/==/BKABarkheraO  19:23+1:5719:25+1:562m--126.462472mWCRBarkhera, Madhya Pradesh
6/==/ODGObaidulla GanjXO  19:36+1:5119:38+2:172m2137.819448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
7/==/MDDPMandi DipO  20:21+2:0320:23+2:082m1151.326455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/MSOMisrod  20:46+1:5720:48+2:052m1161.231468mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjXO  21:00+1:4022:20+1:2180m--167.415496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/BPLBhopal Junction  22:45+1:2722:55+1:3410m3173.652497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/SUWSukhisewaniyanX  23:08+1:4623:10+2:032m1184.956508mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/BVBBhadbhadaghatXO  23:18+2:0323:20+2:032m1192.423474mWCRVidisha Road Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/DWGDewanGanjX  23:43+1:4823:45+1:562m11101.269445mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/SMTSalamatpur  23:53+2:0023:55+2:212m--1110.519446mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/SCISanchi  00:18+2:1100:20+2:232m22117.870428mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/BHSVidishaX  00:28+1:3900:30+1:402m12127.240433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/SORISoraiX  00:38+2:3500:40+2:452m22132.561428mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/SUMRSumerXO  00:48+2:4500:50+2:532m--2140.711420mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/GLGGulabGanj  01:30+2:2001:32+2:252m12148.272433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/PAIPabaiXO  01:40+2:2701:42+2:312m--2157.720432mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/BAQGanj BasodaXO  02:08+1:5102:10+1:522m12166.525415mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/BETBarethO  02:34+2:0502:36+2:102m--2176.335418mWCRState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/KAHKalharX  02:53+2:0202:55+2:052m--2186.248409mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/MABAMandi BamoraXO  03:06+2:0603:08+2:092m12195.016413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/KIKAKurwai KethoraXO  03:38+1:4903:40+1:512m12202.922407mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/BINABina JunctionX  04:05+1:3104:25+1:3120m42212.237414mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/AGDAgasodX  04:38+1:4004:40+1:482m--2220.288427mNCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/KOAKarondaXO  04:48+1:5605:00+1:4712m--2231.945410mNCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/MXSMohasaX  05:08+1:5705:10+1:592m12237.967414mNCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/DUADhauraXO  05:18+1:5405:20+1:552m--2246.853407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
31/==/JLNJakhalaunX  05:33+2:0305:35+2:052m12258.454394mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
32/==/JROJironXO  05:43+2:0105:45+2:022m--2265.616384mNCRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/LARLalitpur  06:20+1:5006:25+1:505m32275.178373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/DWADailwaraX  06:33+1:4706:35+1:522m32285.567367mNCRDailwara(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
35/==/JHAJakhauraX  06:44+1:5406:46+1:582m--2295.675361mNCRDistrict Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
36/==/BJABijrothaX  06:53+2:0106:55+2:022m22304.342353mNCRDistrict Lalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
37/==/DLADoultaX07:03+1:5107:05+1:502m--2309.839327mNCRTalbehat, Madhya Pradesh
38/==/TBTTalbahat  07:13+1:5707:15+1:572m42315.039314mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/MZXMatatilaO  07:23+1:5807:25+1:582m32320.335299mNCRKhaniyadhana, Madhya Pradesh
40/==/BZYBasaiX  07:38+1:5307:40+1:562m32327.852287mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
41/==/BPWBurhpura  07:48+1:5707:50+1:592m22334.817303mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
42/==/BABBabinaX  08:08+1:3808:10+1:412m22339.961285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
43/==/KHJKhajraha  08:18+1:5508:20+1:562m22348.067277mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
44/==/BJIBijauliO  08:28+2:0808:30+2:122m--2357.013273mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
45/==/JHSJhansi Junction•  09:10+2:06-42365.4-259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site