Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 26, 2016 13:58:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 26, 2016 13:58:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (4h 28m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
-
Wed May 25, 2016 (08:02PM)

51827/Itarsi Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved)
     इटारसी झांसी पैसेंजर

HBD/Hoshangabad --> JHS/Jhansi Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - good (1)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Hoshangabad and Jhansi Junction.
Travel Time: 15h 1m    41 halts    Distance: 366 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 18:39 (Avg 1h 2m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
HBD/Hoshangabad 
Arrives @ 09:40 +1 night (Avg 1h 53m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
JHS/Jhansi Junction 

41 halts. 51 intermediate Stations between Hoshangabad and Jhansi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ETItarsi Junction  -18:15+3631-18.150328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.4
#2/==/PRKDPowerkhedaX  18:25+4318:27+512m01-9.758315mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.7
#3/==/HBDHoshangabad»X  18:37+5318:39+1:022m010.047309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#4/==/BNIBudniX  18:48+1:0718:50+1:372m017.135311mWCRDistrict Sehore 466445, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3319.4
#5/==/BKABarkheraX  19:23+1:4019:25+1:522m0126.563472mWCRBarkhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.5
#6/==/ODGObaidulla GanjXO  19:36+1:5319:38+2:252m2137.919448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4313.5
#7/==/MDDPMandi DipO  20:21+2:0120:23+2:112m1151.426455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#8/==/MSOMisrod  20:46+1:5920:48+2:082m1161.431468mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.2
#9/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjXO  21:00+2:0422:20+1:2380m2,1167.615496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.2
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction  22:45+1:2222:55+1:5710m3173.851497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.1
#11/==/SUWSukhisewaniyanX  23:08+2:1023:10+2:362m1184.957507mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#12/==/BVBBhadbhadaghatXO  23:18+2:3823:20+2:382m1192.523475mWCRVidisha Road Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:238.8
#13/==/DWGDewanGanjX  23:43+2:2423:45+2:292m11101.370445mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#14/==/SMTSalamatpur  23:53+2:3223:55+2:442m01110.619444mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:237.2
#15/==/SCISanchi  00:18+2:3100:20+2:392m22117.870427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:089.4
#16/==/BHSVidishaXO  00:28+2:4100:30+2:492m12127.241431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#17/==/SORISoraiX  00:38+2:5500:40+2:592m22132.662429mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#18/==/SUMRSumerXO  00:48+2:5900:50+3:072m02140.811420mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:407.5
#19/==/GLGGulabGanj  01:30+2:3701:32+2:422m12148.372433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#20/==/PAIPabaiXO  01:40+2:4401:42+2:492m02157.920432mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:268.8
#21/==/BAQGanj BasodaXO  02:08+2:3302:10+2:362m12166.725417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:249.9
#22/==/BETBarethO  02:34+2:2702:36+2:342m02176.634420mWCRState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:179.6
#23/==/KAHKalharX  02:53+2:3002:55+2:332m02186.248408mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.9
#24/==/MABAMandi BamoraXO  03:06+2:3203:08+2:362m12195.116413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:308.0
#25/==/KIKAKurwai KethoraXO  03:38+2:1303:40+2:142m12203.122407mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:259.4
#26/==/BINABina JunctionX  04:05+2:0204:25+2:0520m42212.537413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.9
#27/==/AGDAgasod JunctionX  04:38+2:1104:40+2:152m02220.488427mNCRJn Point Bina/Mahadeokheri/Lalitpur/Malkhedi Bina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.7
#28/==/KOAKarondaXO  04:48+2:2105:00+2:1312m02232.142410mNCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#29/==/MXSMohasaX  05:08+2:1405:10+2:172m12237.869409mNCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#30/==/DUADhauraXO  05:18+2:2205:20+2:242m02247.053407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.6
#31/==/JLNJakhalaun  05:33+2:2405:35+2:262m12258.653396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#32/==/JROJironXO  05:43+2:2705:45+2:292m02265.716384mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:359.6
#33/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX  06:20+2:0606:25+2:065m32275.378373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.4
#34/==/DWADailwaraX  06:33+2:1106:35+2:132m32285.667367mNCRDailwara(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#35/==/JHAJakhauraX  06:44+2:1706:46+2:182m02295.775361mNCRDistrict Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.8
#36/==/BJABijrothaX  06:53+2:2106:55+2:262m22304.441353mNCRDistrict Lalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#37/==/DLADoultaX  07:03+2:2607:05+2:262m02309.924328mNCRTalbehat, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.2
#38/==/TBTTalbahatO  07:18+2:1907:20+2:232m42315.138313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.1
#39/==/MZXMatatila  07:28+2:2307:30+2:252m32320.257299mNCRKhaniyadhana, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#40/==/BZYBasaiX  07:38+2:2907:40+2:342m32327.952289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#41/==/BPWBurhpuraX  07:48+2:3107:50+2:322m22334.819302mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:185.6
#42/==/BABBabinaX  08:08+2:2308:10+2:242m22340.458284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#43/==/KHJKhajraha  08:18+2:2608:20+2:262m22348.267278mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.9
#44/==/BJIBijauliXO  08:28+2:2908:30+2:292m02357.17273mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:108.6
#45/==/JHSJhansi Junction•  09:40+1:53-42365.7-259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site