Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Feb 10, 2016 12:19:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 10, 2016 12:19:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Hauled By Loco #WAG 5.:Author:-RRJ OF TRICHY
Tue Aug 09, 2011 (10:47PM)

51827/Itarsi Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved)
     इटारसी झांसी पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - good (1)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Hoshangabad and Jhansi Junction.
Travel Time: 15h 1m    41 halts    Distance: 366 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 18:39 (Avg 59m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HBD/Hoshangabad 
Arrives @ 09:40 +1 night (Avg 1h 9m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
JHS/Jhansi Junction 

41 halts. 49 intermediate Stations between Hoshangabad and Jhansi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ETItarsi Junction  -18:15+3531-18.150329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.4
#2/==/PRKDPowerkhedaX  18:25+3918:27+492m--1-9.758315mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.7
#3/==/HBDHoshangabad»X  18:37+5018:39+592m--10.047309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#4/==/BNIBudniX  18:48+1:0418:50+1:362m--17.135311mWCRDistrict Sehore 466445, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3319.4
#5/==/BKABarkhera  19:23+1:4019:25+1:572m--126.563472mWCRBarkhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.5
#6/==/ODGObaidulla GanjXO  19:36+1:5819:38+2:122m2137.919448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4313.5
#7/==/MDDPMandi DipO  20:21+1:4520:23+1:502m1151.426455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#8/==/MSOMisrod  20:46+1:3920:48+2:002m1161.431468mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.2
#9/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjXO  21:00+1:5722:20+1:2180m--167.615496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:256.2
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction  22:45+1:2422:55+1:5010m3173.851497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.1
#11/==/SUWSukhisewaniyan  23:08+1:5923:10+2:092m1184.957507mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#12/==/BVBBhadbhadaghatXO  23:18+2:1023:20+2:092m1192.523475mWCRVidisha Road Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:238.8
#13/==/DWGDewanGanjX  23:43+1:5523:45+2:022m11101.370445mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#14/==/SMTSalamatpur  23:53+2:0523:55+2:172m--1110.619444mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:237.2
#15/==/SCISanchi  00:18+2:0200:20+2:112m22117.870427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:089.4
#16/==/BHSVidishaX  00:28+2:1800:30+2:202m12127.241431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#17/==/SORISoraiX  00:38+2:2200:40+2:282m22132.662429mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#18/==/SUMRSumerXO  00:48+2:3100:50+2:412m--2140.811420mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:407.5
#19/==/GLGGulabGanj  01:30+2:1001:32+2:152m12148.372433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#20/==/PAIPabaiXO  01:40+2:1701:42+2:232m--2157.920432mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:268.8
#21/==/BAQGanj BasodaXO  02:08+2:0402:10+2:062m12166.725417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:249.9
#22/==/BETBarethO  02:34+1:5802:36+2:022m--2176.634420mWCRState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:179.6
#23/==/KAHKalharX  02:53+2:0002:55+2:022m--2186.248408mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.9
#24/==/MABAMandi BamoraXO  03:06+2:0303:08+2:092m12195.116413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:308.0
#25/==/KIKAKurwai KethoraXO  03:38+1:4803:40+1:542m12203.122407mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:259.4
#26/==/BINABina JunctionX  04:05+1:0604:25+1:1620m42212.537413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.9
#27/==/AGDAgasod JunctionX  04:38+1:2204:40+1:282m--2220.488427mNCRJn Point Bina/Mahadeokheri/Lalitpur/Malkhedi Bina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.7
#28/==/KOAKarondaXO  04:48+1:3205:00+1:2612m--2232.142410mNCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#29/==/MXSMohasaX  05:08+1:2905:10+1:322m12237.869409mNCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#30/==/DUADhauraXO  05:18+1:3705:20+1:422m--2247.053407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.6
#31/==/JLNJakhalaun  05:33+1:4105:35+1:442m12258.653396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#32/==/JROJironXO  05:43+1:4505:45+1:482m--2265.716384mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:359.6
#33/==/LARLalitpurX  06:20+1:2606:25+1:295m32275.378373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.4
#34/==/DWADailwaraX  06:33+1:3106:35+1:352m32285.667367mNCRDailwara(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#35/==/JHAJakhauraX  06:44+1:3606:46+1:382m--2295.775361mNCRDistrict Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.8
#36/==/BJABijrothaX  06:53+1:4106:55+1:432m22304.441353mNCRDistrict Lalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#37/==/DLADoultaX  07:03+1:2907:05+1:282m--2309.924328mNCRTalbehat, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.2
#38/==/TBTTalbahatO  07:18+1:3607:20+1:402m42315.138313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.1
#39/==/MZXMatatila  07:28+1:3607:30+1:372m32320.257299mNCRKhaniyadhana, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#40/==/BZYBasaiX  07:38+1:4207:40+1:442m32327.952289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#41/==/BPWBurhpura  07:48+1:4607:50+1:462m22334.819302mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:185.6
#42/==/BABBabinaX  08:08+1:3708:10+1:392m22340.458284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#43/==/KHJKhajraha  08:18+1:3908:20+1:412m22348.267278mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#44/==/BJIBijauliO  08:28+1:4308:30+1:462m--2357.17273mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:108.6
#45/==/JHSJhansi Junction•  09:40+1:09-42365.7-259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site