Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 22:21:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 22:21:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

51827/Itarsi - Jhansi Passenger (UnReserved)
     इटारसी - झाँसी पैसेंजर

HBD/Hoshangabad --> JHS/Jhansi Junction

Refresh Live Status (4h 37m ago)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Wed May 25, 2016 (08:02PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Hoshangabad and Jhansi Junction.
Travel Time: 15h 6m    41 halts    Distance: 366 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 18:34 (Avg 1h 31m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
HBD/Hoshangabad 
Arrives @ 09:40 +1 night (Avg 2h 12m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
JHS/Jhansi Junction 

41 halts. 51 intermediate Stations between Hoshangabad and Jhansi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ETItarsi Junction -18:10+1:0331-18.150329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.4
#2/==/PRKDPowerkhedaX 18:20+1:0918:22+1:182m--1-9.758315mWCRHoshanhabad district, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.7
#3/==/HBDHoshangabad»X 18:32+1:2018:34+1:312m110.042309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.1
#4/==/BNIBudniX 18:44+1:4018:46+2:172m--17.136311mWCRDistrict Sehore 466445, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3219.4
#5/==/BKABarkheraX 19:18+2:2019:20+2:502m--126.586472mWCRBarkhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.5
#6/==/ODGObaidulla GanjX 19:28+2:5619:30+3:242m2137.962448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#7/==/MDDPMandi DipXO 19:43+3:2919:45+3:332m1151.422455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2710.0
#8/==/MSOMisrodO 20:12+3:1820:14+3:332m1161.48468mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:466.2
#9/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjXO 21:00+2:5522:20+1:5580m2,1167.615496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.2
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction 22:45+1:5022:55+2:1910m3173.851497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.1
#11/==/SUWSukhisewaniyanX 23:08+2:2823:10+2:462m1184.957507mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#12/==/BVBBhadbhadaghatXO 23:18+2:4923:20+2:492m1192.523475mWCRVidisha Road Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:238.8
#13/==/DWGDewanGanjX 23:43+2:3623:45+2:412m11101.370445mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#14/==/SMTSalamatpur 23:53+2:4423:55+2:522m--1110.619444mWCRSalamatpur Vidisha Road District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:237.2
#15/==/SCISanchi 00:18+2:3700:20+2:492m22117.870427mWCRRaisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:089.4
#16/==/BHSVidishaX 00:28+2:5300:30+2:572m12127.241431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#17/==/SORISoraiX 00:38+3:0000:40+3:032m22132.662429mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#18/==/SUMRSumerXO 00:48+3:0500:50+3:162m--2140.811420mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:407.5
#19/==/GLGGulabGanj 01:30+2:4601:32+2:552m12148.372433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#20/==/PAIPabaiXO 01:40+2:5801:42+3:032m--2157.920432mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:268.8
#21/==/BAQGanj BasodaXO 02:08+2:4902:10+2:532m12166.725417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:249.9
#22/==/BETBarethO 02:34+2:4102:36+2:462m--2176.634420mWCRState Highway 19, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:179.6
#23/==/KAHKalhar 02:53+2:4402:55+2:452m--2186.248408mWCRSagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.9
#24/==/MABAMandi BamoraXO 03:06+2:4503:08+2:472m12195.116413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:308.0
#25/==/KIKAKurwai KethoraXO 03:38+2:2603:40+2:282m12203.122407mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:259.4
#26/==/BINABina JunctionX 04:05+2:1904:25+2:2420m42212.532413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.9
#27/==/AGDAgasod JunctionX 04:40+2:2104:42+2:302m--2220.488427mNCRJn Point Bina/Mahadeokheri/Lalitpur/Malkhedi Bina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.7
#28/==/KOAKarondaO 04:50+2:3604:52+2:392m--2232.121410mNCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.6
#29/==/MXSMohasaX 05:08+2:3005:10+2:322m12237.869409mNCRBina, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#30/==/DUADhauraXO 05:18+2:3605:20+2:402m--2247.053407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.6
#31/==/JLNJakhalaun 05:33+2:3905:35+2:422m12258.653396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#32/==/JROJironXO 05:43+2:4405:45+2:452m--2265.716384mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:359.6
#33/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 06:20+2:2206:25+2:235m32275.378373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.4
#34/==/DWADailwaraX 06:33+2:2706:35+2:302m32285.667367mNCRDailwara(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#35/==/JHAJakhauraX 06:44+2:3106:46+2:332m--2295.775361mNCRDistrict Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.8
#36/==/BJABijrothaX 06:53+2:3506:55+2:382m22304.441353mNCRDistrict Lalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#37/==/DLADoultaX 07:03+2:4007:05+2:402m--2309.924328mNCRTalbehat, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.2
#38/==/TBTTalbahatO 07:18+2:3007:20+2:332m42315.138313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.1
#39/==/MZXMatatila 07:28+2:3307:30+2:332m32320.246299mNCRKhaniyadhana, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.6
#40/==/BZYBasaiX 07:40+2:3407:42+2:372m32327.952289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#41/==/BPWBurhpura 07:50+2:3907:52+2:422m22334.821302mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.6
#42/==/BABBabinaX 08:08+2:3408:10+2:372m22340.458284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#43/==/KHJKhajraha 08:18+2:3908:20+2:422m22348.267278mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.9
#44/==/BJIBijauliXO 08:28+2:4008:30+2:442m--2357.17273mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:108.6
#45/==/JHSJhansi Junction• 09:40+2:12-42365.7-259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site