Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 29, 2016 23:39:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 29, 2016 23:39:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 31m ago)
Latest...
Coach S7 is de-reserved between Alappuzha and Palakkad Junction
Mon May 11, 2015 (11:50PM)

16042⇒22640/Alappuzha-Chennai SF Express
ആലപ്പുഴ ചെന്നൈ സൂപ്പർ     अलाप्पुझा चेन्नई सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (6:31AM) by selvamssm*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12695>>12696>>22639>>22640 4-Rakes PM @MAS
Loco
WAP7 RPM or LGD
Rating: 3.5/5 (73 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (13)
punctuality - average (15)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - average (12)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (13)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Alappuzha (Alleppey) and Ernakulam Town (North).
Travel Time: 1h 21m    3 halts    Distance: 60 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:05 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey) 
Arrives @ 17:26 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ERN/Ernakulam Town (North) 

3 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Alappuzha (Alleppey) and Ernakulam Town (North)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)»  -16:05+1310.0768mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1924.1
#2/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)X  16:24+716:25+101m2124.1759mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#3/--/TUVRTuravur  16:33+1516:34+181m1134.1347mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4123.4
#4/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)X  17:15+617:20+85m1157.5263mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:062.6
#5/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)•X  17:26+1217:28+122m1160.1849mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1216.8
#6/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  17:40+2017:42+202m3176.95015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:119.2
#7/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady  17:53+2017:54+211m2186.16517mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#8/==/DINRDivine NagarX  18:06+718:07+71m2199.24314mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#9/==/CKIChalakkudy  18:10+2418:11+251m21101.34810mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#10/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX  18:19+2718:20+281m01107.84719mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3023.7
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  18:50+2318:53+233m21131.5683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#12/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam18:55+2718:56+271m21133.84812mSRThrissur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1814.4
#13/==/WKIWadakkancheryX  19:14+2519:15+251m21148.22841mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5927.3
#14/==/OTPOttappalam  20:14+920:15+101m11175.57533mSROttapalam, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.3
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X20:40+2120:45+235m31206.84080mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1449.4
#16/==/PTJPodanur Junction  21:59+1822:00+191m11256.329400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:125.9
#17/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  22:12+1622:15+173m31262.170416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#18/==/TUPTiruppurX  22:58+2223:00+222m21312.667305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4550.2
#19/==/EDErode JunctionX  23:45+1723:50+225m11362.863175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5759.5
#20/==/SASalem JunctionX  00:47+2500:50+263m02422.478283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:33120.2
#21/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  02:23+2602:25+272m02542.674404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.2
#22/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  03:33+2903:35+302m22626.876215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#23/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  04:23+3104:25+312m22687.88492mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations00:3447.6
#24/==/AVDAvadi  04:59+3505:00+361m42735.46728mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:1415.5
#25/==/PERPeramburO  05:14+3505:15+361m12750.998mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:355.5
#26/==/MASChennai Central  05:50+25-62756.4-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site