Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 23:49:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 23:49:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

16042⇒22640/Alappuzha - Chennai SF Express
ആലപ്പുഴ ചെന്നൈ സൂപ്പർ     आलप्पुष़ा - चेन्नई सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey) --> ERN/Ernakulam Town (North)

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
Coach S7 is de-reserved between Alappuzha and Palakkad Junction
Thu Sep 01, 2016 (01:59PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (2:29PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12695>>12696>>22639>>22640 4-Rakes PM @MAS
Rating: 3.5/5 (86 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (16)
punctuality - average (18)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - average (14)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - good (16)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Alappuzha (Alleppey) and Ernakulam Town (North).
Travel Time: 1h 18m    3 halts    Distance: 60 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 16:05 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
ALLP/Alappuzha (Alleppey) 
Arrives @ 17:23 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ERN/Ernakulam Town (North) 

3 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Alappuzha (Alleppey) and Ernakulam Town (North)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)»  -16:05+1310.0808mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1824.1
#2/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)  16:23+1016:24+161m2124.1609mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#3/--/TUVRTuravurX  16:34+1916:35+231m1134.1407mSRThuravoor, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3523.4
#4/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)X  17:10+2117:15+215m1157.5193mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:082.6
#5/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)•X  17:23+2517:25+262m1160.1599mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1716.8
#6/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  17:42+3017:44+302m3176.96115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#7/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady  17:53+3317:54+341m2186.1-17mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0513.0
#8/==/DINRDivine Nagar  17:59+018:00+01m2199.21414mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:092.2
#9/==/CKIChalakkudy  18:09+3918:10+391m21101.36410mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#10/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX  18:16+4318:17+431m11107.86219mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.7
#11/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  18:40+4618:43+473m21131.5683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#12/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam18:45+5018:46+501m21133.86712mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.4
#13/==/WKIWadakkancheryX  18:59+5319:00+541m21148.22441mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0927.3
#14/==/OTPOttappalam  20:09+2320:10+241m11175.56333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.3
#15/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X20:40+2320:45+235m41206.84080mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1449.8
#16/==/PTJPodanur Junction  21:59+2022:00+211m11256.729400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:125.9
#17/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  22:12+2122:15+223m31262.570417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#18/==/TUPTiruppur  22:58+3023:00+302m21313.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.2
#19/==/EDErode JunctionX  23:45+2823:50+325m11363.363174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5759.5
#20/==/SASalem JunctionX  00:47+3600:50+373m02422.878283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:33120.2
#21/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  02:23+3802:25+382m02543.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.2
#22/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  03:33+4303:35+432m22627.276215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#23/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  04:23+4604:25+462m22688.28492mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:3447.6
#24/==/AVDAvadi  04:59+5805:00+591m42735.86728mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:1415.5
#25/==/PERPerambur  05:14+4405:15+451m12751.498mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:355.5
#26/==/MASChennai Central  05:50+36-62756.8-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site