Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 5, 2016 08:21:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 5, 2016 08:21:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 14m ago)
Latest...
Train No. 51188 originating from KTE on 24.7.2015 is CANCELLED..
Fri Jul 24, 2015 (12:00PM)

51188/Katni - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved)
     कटनी - भुसावल पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
51679/51680KTE-CPU-KTE Passenger
Rating: 1.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Katni Junction and Chandni.
Travel Time: 16h 14m    64 halts    Distance: 569 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:20 (Avg 33m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
KTE/Katni Junction 
Arrives @ 14:34 +1 night (Avg 1h 24m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
CDI/Chandni 

64 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Katni Junction and Chandni

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%KTEKatni Junction»  -22:20+33410.032387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:105.3
#2%==%MDRRMadhavnagar Road  22:30-22:31-1m015.348396mWCRMadhavnagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#3%==%NWRNiwarX  22:41+3522:42+431m1113.252413mWCRPipraundh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#4%==%SNRRSansarpurX  22:51-22:52-1m0121.059436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#5%==%SBDSleemanabad Road  22:59+4223:00+451m0127.957434mWCRBandhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#6%==%DDCEDundi  23:10+4423:11+571m0137.460417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#7%==%SHRSihora RoadX  23:26+5623:28+1:002m2152.360388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#8%==%GSPRGosalpurX  23:39+1:0023:40+1:041m0163.458395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#9%==%DOEDeori  23:51+1:0323:52+1:061m2173.948390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.8
#10%==%ADTLAdhartal  00:03+1:0400:04+1:121m0282.781391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.1
#11%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX  00:10+1:0000:20+1:1210m1290.814416mWCR, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:143.3
#12%==%MMLMadan Mahal  00:34+1:3600:36+1:362m1294.156397mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.1
#13%==%BRGTBheraghatX  00:50+1:3400:51+1:371m12107.252389mWCRDis. Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.1
#14%==%BHTNBhitoniX  01:06+1:3301:08+1:352m12120.469380mWCRShahpura Dis.- Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#15%==%BMRBikrampur  01:18+1:3601:20+1:412m12131.959376mWCRDist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.7
#16%==%SRIDShridhamX  01:32+1:3801:34+1:412m32143.766372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#17%==%KKBKarak Bel  01:48+1:4001:49+1:411m22159.129375mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.4
#18%==%BELDBelkheraO  01:58+1:3801:59+1:391m12163.533367mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.5
#19%==%GPCGhatpindraiO  02:09+1:3702:10+1:391m12169.035366mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.8
#20%==%NUNarsinghpurX  02:20+1:3502:22+1:452m22174.868364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.8
#21%==%KYKareliX  02:36+1:4302:37+1:501m22190.747365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.6
#22%==%KFYKarapgaonX  02:48-02:49-1m02199.346363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#23%==%BNEBohaniXO  02:58+1:4702:59+1:551m12206.278363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.9
#24%==%GARGadarwaraXO  03:09+1:5703:10+2:091m22219.256353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.9
#25%==%SCKRSalichauka Road  03:25+2:0703:26+2:161m12233.161355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#26%==%JHTJunehtaX  03:36-03:37-1m02243.251353mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#27%==%BKHBankhediX  03:44+2:1403:46+2:232m12249.169351mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1719.4
#28%==%PPIPipariyaX  04:03+2:2204:05+2:352m32268.640339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.6
#29%==%SXFSobhapurO  04:18-04:19-1m02277.245337mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.1
#30%==%SGPSohagpurX  04:31+2:2704:33+2:312m12286.343340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#31%==%GMDGuramkhedi  04:47+2:2704:48+2:331m22296.349337mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.1
#32%==%BGTABagratawa  05:04+2:2905:05+2:361m22309.429338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.9
#33%--%SQLSontalaiX  05:19+2:3205:20+2:341m12316.227329mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:209.0
#34%==%GROGurraX  05:40+2:2305:41+2:271m12325.216327mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3910.6
#35%==%ETItarsi Junction  06:20+2:1306:45+2:1525m52335.857329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#36/==/DRADularia  06:58+2:2906:59+2:341m02348.042318mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#37/==/KTZKhutwansaX  07:07-07:08-1m02353.755325mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#38/==/DKIDharamkundiO  07:16+2:3107:18+2:312m02361.031314mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.2
#39/==/BPFBanapura  07:34+2:2307:35+2:351m02369.249314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#40/==/BIFBhaironpurO  07:44+2:3307:45+2:341m02376.649322mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#41/==/PGLPagdhalX  07:54+2:3207:55+2:391m02383.941317mWCRPagdhal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#42/==/CGOChhidgaonX  08:01-08:02-1m02388.026309mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:229.5
#43/==/TBNTimarni  08:24+2:2308:25+2:251m02397.547308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#44/==/CRKCharkheraXO  08:34+2:2408:35+2:351m02404.623298mWCRBarkalan, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#45/==/HDHardaX  08:53+2:2608:55+2:312m32411.674289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.4
#46/==/PALPalasner  09:01+2:3509:03+2:352m02419.044301mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#47/==/MUOMasangaonXO  09:11+2:3309:13+2:332m02424.912303mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:255.2
#48/==/BRIBhiringi  09:38+2:1409:40+2:332m02430.1133294mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:036.7
#49/==/KROKurawanX  09:43-09:45-2m02436.829297mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.4
#50/==/KKNKhirkiyaO  09:58+2:3010:00+2:302m12443.141281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1610.9
#51/==/DRHIDagarhkeriXO  10:16+2:2410:18+2:292m02454.121274mWCRState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:289.6
#52/==/BRUDBarudX  10:46+2:0910:48+2:142m02463.676273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.2
#53/==/CAERChhaneraXO  10:56+2:1510:58+2:192m02473.823283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:186.8
#54/==/CKKDCharkheda KhurdX  11:16+2:1011:18+2:132m02480.624274mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2811.1
#55/==/SGBJSurgaon BanjariO  11:46+1:5511:48+2:022m22491.771298mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.8
#56/==/TLVTalvadiya JunctionO  11:58+2:0312:00+2:102m02503.562308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#57/==/MTAMathelaXO  12:08+2:1712:10+2:172m02511.86322mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:107.3
#58/==/KNWKhandwa Junction  13:20+1:1913:30+1:1810m02519.145310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#59/==/BRGJBargaon Gujar  13:37+1:2013:38+1:201m02524.359316mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#60/==/BMABagmarX  13:44+1:2013:45+1:231m02530.268336mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#61/==/KDKKohdadX  13:49+1:2513:50+1:251m02534.857343mCRState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#62/==/DGNDongargaon  13:58+1:2413:59+1:261m12542.458373mCRBorgaon, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#63/==/SXASagphataO  14:07+1:2614:08+1:261m02550.151350mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#64/==/MWAMandwaX  14:15+1:2514:16+1:261m02556.044317mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#65/==/NPNRNepanagarX  14:24+1:2714:26+1:282m02561.953289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#66/==/CDIChandni•X  14:34+1:2414:35+1:251m02568.977276mCRNepanagar Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.2
#67/==/AGQAsirgarh Road  14:43+1:2514:44+1:281m02579.267260mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#68/==/BAUBurhanpurX  14:52+1:3314:55+1:333m12588.161267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#69/==/WGAWaghodaX  15:05+1:2715:06+1:311m22598.461259mCRChorwad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#70/==/RVRaver  15:16+1:3015:18+1:292m02608.567243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#71/==/NBNimbhoraX  15:27+1:3015:28+1:341m02618.558231mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#72/==/SAVSavdaX  15:37+1:3315:38+1:361m02627.257219mCRSavda, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#73/==/DSKDuskhedaX  15:47+1:3515:48+1:361m02635.86214mCRDuskheda Station, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:126.8
#74/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  17:00+1:00-62642.7-209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site