Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Aug 25, 2016 23:57:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 25, 2016 23:57:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sun May 08, 2016 (10:39PM)

51188/Katni - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved)
     कटनी - भुसावल पैसेंजर

KTE/Katni Junction --> CDI/Chandni

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
51679/51680KTE-CPU-KTE Passenger
Rating: 1.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Katni Junction and Chandni.
Travel Time: 16h 14m    64 halts    Distance: 569 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:20 (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
KTE/Katni Junction 
Arrives @ 14:34 +1 night (Avg 1h 40m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
CDI/Chandni 

64 halts. 70 intermediate Stations between Katni Junction and Chandni

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%KTEKatni Junction»  -22:20+30410.032387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:105.3
#2%==%MDRRMadhavnagar Road  22:30-22:31-1m015.348396mWCRMadhavnagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#3%==%NWRNiwarX  22:41+3222:42+431m1113.252413mWCR483442, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#4%==%SNRRSansarpurX  22:51-22:52-1m0121.059436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#5%==%SBDSleemanabad Road  22:59+4223:00+431m0127.957434mWCRBandhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#6%==%DDCEDundi  23:10+4323:11+481m0137.460417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#7%==%SHRSihora RoadX  23:26+4823:28+562m2152.360388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#8%==%GSPRGosalpurX  23:39+5523:40+581m0163.458395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#9%==%DOEDeori  23:51+5723:52+1:061m2173.948390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.8
#10%==%ADTLAdhartal  00:03+1:0400:04+1:161m0282.781391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.1
#11%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX  00:10+1:1600:20+1:3610m1290.814416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:143.3
#12%==%MMLMadan Mahal  00:34+1:4700:36+1:472m1294.156397mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.1
#13%==%BRGTBheraghatX  00:50+1:4700:51+1:521m12107.252389mWCRDis. Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.1
#14%==%BHTNBhitoniX  01:06+1:4901:08+1:532m12120.469380mWCRShahpura Dis.- Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#15%==%BMRBikrampur  01:18+1:5401:20+1:592m12131.959376mWCRDist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.7
#16%==%SRIDShridhamX  01:32+1:5801:34+2:022m32143.766372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#17%==%KKBKarak BelO  01:48+2:0201:49+2:041m22159.129375mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.4
#18%==%BELDBelkheraO  01:58+2:0001:59+2:031m12163.533367mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.5
#19%==%GPCGhatpindraiO  02:09+2:0102:10+2:041m12169.035366mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.8
#20%==%NUNarsinghpurX  02:20+2:0202:22+2:092m22174.868364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.8
#21%==%KYKareliX  02:36+2:0502:37+2:121m22190.747365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.6
#22%==%KFYKarapgaonX  02:48-02:49-1m02199.346363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#23%==%BNEBohaniXO  02:58+2:0602:59+2:151m12206.278363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.9
#24%==%GARGadarwaraXO  03:09+2:1703:10+2:251m22219.256353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.9
#25%==%SCKRSalichauka Road  03:25+2:2203:26+2:301m12233.161355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#26%==%JHTJunehtaX  03:36-03:37-1m02243.251353mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#27%==%BKHBankhediX  03:44+2:2903:46+2:302m12249.169351mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1719.4
#28%==%PPIPipariyaX  04:03+2:2604:05+2:432m32268.640339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.6
#29%==%SXFSobhapur  04:18-04:19-1m02277.245337mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.1
#30%==%SGPSohagpurX  04:31+2:3704:33+2:372m12286.343340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#31%==%GMDGuramkhedi  04:47+2:3404:48+2:411m22296.349337mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.1
#32%==%BGTABagratawa  05:04+2:3505:05+2:451m22309.429338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.9
#33%--%SQLSontalaiX  05:19+2:4105:20+2:461m12316.227329mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:209.0
#34%==%GROGurraX  05:40+2:3705:41+2:441m12325.216327mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3910.6
#35%==%ETItarsi JunctionX  06:20+2:3206:45+2:3725m52335.857328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#36/==/DRADularia  06:58+2:4606:59+2:511m02348.042318mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#37/==/KTZKhutwansaX  07:07-07:08-1m02353.755325mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#38/==/DKIDharamkundiO  07:16+2:4907:18+2:492m02361.031314mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.2
#39/==/BPFBanapuraX  07:34+2:4107:35+2:501m02369.249314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#40/==/BIFBhaironpurO  07:44+2:4907:45+2:501m02376.649322mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#41/==/PGLPagdhalX  07:54+2:4907:55+2:561m02383.941317mWCRPagdhal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#42/==/CGOChhidgaonX  08:01-08:02-1m02388.026309mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:229.5
#43/==/TBNTimarni  08:24+2:4108:25+2:431m02397.547308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#44/==/CRKCharkheraXO  08:34+2:4208:35+2:551m02404.623298mWCRBarkalan, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#45/==/HDHardaX  08:53+2:4608:55+2:492m32411.674289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.4
#46/==/PALPalasner  09:01+2:5209:03+2:512m02419.044301mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#47/==/MUOMasangaonXO  09:11+2:4809:13+2:482m02424.912303mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:255.2
#48/==/BRIBhiringi  09:38+2:3009:40+2:462m02430.1133294mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:036.7
#49/==/KROKurawanX  09:43-09:45-2m02436.829297mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.4
#50/==/KKNKhirkiyaO  09:58+2:4310:00+2:482m12443.141281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1610.9
#51/==/DRHIDagarhkeriXO  10:16+2:4310:18+2:472m02454.121274mWCRState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:289.6
#52/==/BRUDBarudX  10:46+2:2910:48+2:342m02463.676273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.2
#53/==/CAERChhaneraXO  10:56+2:3510:58+2:392m02473.823283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:186.8
#54/==/CKKDCharkheda KhurdX  11:16+2:3011:18+2:332m02480.624273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2811.1
#55/==/SGBJSurgaon BanjariO  11:46+2:1111:48+2:172m22491.771297mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.8
#56/==/TLVTalvadiya JunctionO  11:58+2:1912:00+2:272m02503.562308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#57/==/MTAMathelaXO  12:08+2:3812:10+2:382m02511.86322mWCRPIN - 450551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:107.3
#58/==/KNWKhandwa Junction  13:20+1:3713:30+1:3810m02519.145310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:075.2
#59/==/BRGJBargaon Gujar  13:37+1:3113:38+1:311m02524.359316mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#60/==/BMABagmarX  13:44+1:3213:45+1:371m02530.268336mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#61/==/KDKKohdadX  13:49+1:3813:50+1:381m02534.857343mCRState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#62/==/DGNDongargaon  13:58+1:3813:59+1:411m12542.458373mCRBorgaon, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#63/==/SXASagphataO  14:07+1:4114:08+1:411m02550.151350mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#64/==/MWAMandwaX  14:15+1:4114:16+1:431m02556.044317mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#65/==/NPNRNepanagarX  14:24+1:4214:26+1:452m02561.953289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#66/==/CDIChandni•X  14:34+1:4014:35+1:401m02568.977276mCRNepanagar Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.2
#67/==/AGQAsirgarh Road  14:43+1:3614:44+1:421m02579.267260mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#68/==/BAUBurhanpurX  14:52+1:4214:55+1:423m12588.161267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#69/==/WGAWaghodaX  15:05+1:4215:06+1:431m22598.461259mCRChorwad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#70/==/RVRaver  15:16+1:4615:18+1:522m02608.567243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#71/==/NBNimbhoraX  15:27+1:5015:28+1:531m02618.558231mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#72/==/SAVSavdaX  15:37+1:5315:38+1:541m12627.257219mCRSavda, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#73/==/DSKDuskhedaX  15:47+1:5315:48+1:551m12635.86214mCRDuskheda Station, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:126.8
#74/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  17:00+1:31-62642.7-209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site