Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 23:09:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 23:09:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1493588-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 908787-0

51188/Katni - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved)
कटनी - भुसावळ पॅसेंजर     कटनी - भुसावल पैसेंजर

KTE/Katni Junction --> CDI/Chandni

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun May 08, 2016 (10:39PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
51679/51680KTE-CPU-KTE Passenger
Rating: 2.1/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - poor (2)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Katni Junction and Chandni.
Travel Time: 16h 14m    64 halts    Distance: 569 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:20 (Avg 33m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
KTE/Katni Junction 
Arrives @ 14:34 +1 night (Avg 2h 13m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CDI/Chandni 

64 halts. 70 intermediate Stations between Katni Junction and Chandni

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%KTEKatni Junction» -22:20+33610.032387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:105.3
#2%==%MDRRMadhavnagar Road 22:30-22:31-1m215.348396mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483504, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#3%==%NWRNiwarX 22:41+3622:42+491m1113.252413mWCR483442, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#4%==%SNRRSansarpurX 22:51-22:52-1m2121.059436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#5%==%SBDSleemanabad RoadX 22:59+4923:00+501m2127.957434mWCRDistt - Katni (M.P.), Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#6%==%DDCEDundiX 23:10+5023:11+1:041m1137.460417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#7%==%SHRSihora RoadX 23:26+1:0123:28+1:052m2152.360388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#8%==%GSPRGosalpurX 23:39+1:0623:40+1:081m1163.458395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#9%==%DOEDeori 23:51+1:0723:52+1:141m2173.948390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.8
#10%==%ADTLAdhartal 00:03+1:1200:04+1:191m1282.781391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.1
#11%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 00:10+1:2900:20+1:4810m1290.815417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:143.4
#12%==%MMLMadan MahalX 00:34+1:4700:36+1:462m1294.256397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.1
#13%==%BRGTBheraghatX 00:50+1:4300:51+1:471m12107.352389mWCRDis. Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.1
#14%==%BHTNBhitoniX 01:06+1:4401:08+1:482m12120.570380mWCRShahpura Dis.- Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#15%==%BMRBikrampur 01:18+1:4501:20+1:502m12132.159376mWCRDist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.8
#16%==%SRIDShridhamX 01:32+1:4901:34+1:522m32143.866372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#17%==%KKBKarak Bel 01:48+1:5201:49+1:531m22159.229375mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.4
#18%==%BELDBelkheraO 01:58+1:5101:59+1:521m12163.633367mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.5
#19%==%GPCGhatpindrai 02:09+1:5002:10+1:531m12169.235366mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.8
#20%==%NUNarsinghpurX 02:20+1:4802:22+1:582m22174.968364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.8
#21%==%KYKareliXO 02:36+1:5902:37+2:101m22190.847365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.6
#22%==%KFYKarapgaonX 02:48-02:49-1m--2199.446363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#23%==%BNEBohaniXO 02:58+2:0502:59+2:121m12206.478363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#24%==%GARGadarwaraXO 03:09+2:1403:10+2:261m22219.356353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.9
#25%==%SCKRSalichauka Road 03:25+2:2503:26+2:331m12233.261355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#26%==%JHTJunehtaX 03:36-03:37-1m--2243.455353mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#27%==%BKHBankhediX 03:44+2:3203:46+2:312m12249.867353mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1718.9
#28%==%PPIPipariyaX 04:03+2:3104:05+2:502m32268.738339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.2
#29/==/SXFSobhapur 04:18-04:19-1m--2276.947338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.5
#30/==/SGPSohagpurX 04:31+2:4304:33+2:432m12286.442340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.9
#31/==/GMDGuramkhediX 04:47+2:3904:48+2:421m22296.349336mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.2
#32/==/BGTABagratawa 05:04+2:3705:05+2:431m22309.529338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.9
#33%==%SQLSontalaiX 05:19+2:3905:20+2:411m12316.427329mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:209.0
#34/==/GROGurraX 05:40+2:3205:41+2:431m12325.416327mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3910.6
#35/==/ETItarsi Junction 06:20+2:2406:45+2:2325m52336.056328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1312.1
#36/==/DRADularia 06:58+2:3606:59+2:451m12348.142318mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#37/==/KTZKhutwansaX 07:07-07:08-1m12353.856324mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#38/==/DKIDharamkundiO 07:16+2:4207:18+2:432m12361.231313mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.2
#39/==/BPFBanapura 07:34+2:3607:35+2:491m12369.448315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#40/==/BIFBhaironpurO 07:44+2:4807:45+2:491m--2376.749322mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#41/==/PGLPagdhalX 07:54+2:4907:55+3:031m--2384.041317mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#42/==/CGOChhidgaonX 08:01-08:02-1m--2388.126309mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:229.5
#43/==/TBNTimarni 08:24+2:4508:25+2:471m22397.647308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#44/==/CRKCharkheraXO 08:34+2:4708:35+3:071m--2404.723298mWCRBarkalan, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#45/==/HDHardaX 08:53+2:5908:55+3:042m32411.774289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.4
#46/==/PALPalasner 09:01+3:0109:03+3:002m22419.144301mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#47/==/MUOMasangaonXO 09:11+3:0509:13+3:052m22425.012303mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:255.2
#48/==/BRIBhiringi 09:38+2:4509:40+2:592m--2430.2133294mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:036.6
#49/==/KROKurawanX 09:43-09:45-2m22436.929297mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.4
#50/==/KKNKhirkiyaXO 09:58+2:5610:00+2:582m12443.241281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1610.9
#51/==/DRHIDagarhkeriXO 10:16+2:5410:18+3:012m12454.221274mWCRState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:289.6
#52/==/BRUDBarudX 10:46+2:3610:48+2:402m22463.876273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.2
#53/==/CAERChhaneraXO 10:56+2:4210:58+2:472m22473.925283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.4
#54/==/CKKDCharkheda KhurdX 11:16+2:3311:18+2:402m--2481.422273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2810.4
#55/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari 11:46+2:2211:48+2:282m22491.871297mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.8
#56/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction 11:58+2:3212:00+2:402m22503.662308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#57/==/MTAMathelaXO 12:08+2:3412:10+2:342m12512.06322mWCRPIN - 450551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:107.3
#58/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 13:20+1:5113:30+1:5110m12519.345309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:075.2
#59/==/BRGJBargaon Gujar 13:37+1:5013:38+1:501m--2524.559316mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#60/==/BMABagmarX 13:44+1:5113:45+1:561m--2530.468336mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#61/==/KDKKohdadX 13:49+1:5813:50+1:591m--2534.957343mCRState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#62/==/DGNDongargaonX 13:58+1:5913:59+2:061m12542.558373mCRBorgaon, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#63/==/SXASagphataO 14:07+2:0614:08+2:071m--2550.251350mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#64/==/MWAMandwaX 14:15+2:0714:16+2:101m--2556.144317mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#65/==/NPNRNepanagarX 14:24+2:1114:26+2:142m22562.053289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#66/==/CDIChandni•X 14:34+2:1314:35+2:131m--2569.177276mCRNepanagar Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.2
#67/==/AGQAsirgarh Road 14:43+2:1514:44+2:171m--2579.367260mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#68/==/BAUBurhanpurX 14:52+2:2014:55+2:223m12588.361267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#69/==/WGAWaghodaX 15:05+2:2015:06+2:251m22598.561259mCRChorwad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#70/==/RVRaver 15:16+2:2615:18+2:322m--2608.767243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#71/==/NBNimbhoraX 15:27+2:3815:28+2:441m--2618.758231mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#72/==/SAVSavdaX 15:37+2:4115:38+2:431m12627.457219mCRSavda, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#73/==/DSKDuskhedaX 15:47+2:4315:48+2:541m12636.06213mCRDuskheda Station, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:126.8
#74/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 17:00+2:17-62642.8-209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.