Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 21:58:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 21:58:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Feb 02, 2013 (04:10PM)

51188/Katni - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved)

Jan 02 (11:45AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
KTE-ET: KTE/ET WDM-3A ET-BSL: BSL/ET WAP-4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 16h 14m    64 halts    Distance: 569 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:20 (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
KTE/Katni Junction 
Arrives @ 14:34 +1 night (Avg 3h 47m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CDI/Chandni 

64 halts. 70 intermediate Stations between Katni Junction and Chandni

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%KTEKatni Junction»  -22:20+30510.032387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
2|==|MDRRMadhavnagar Road  22:30-22:31-1m--15.347398mWCRMadhavnagar, Madhya Pradesh
3|==|NWRNiwarX  22:41+1:1522:42+1:251m--113.252412mWCRPipraundh, Madhya Pradesh
4|==|SNRRSansarpurX  22:51-22:52-1m--120.959436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
5|==|SBDSleemanabad Road  22:59+1:1323:00+1:141m--127.857434mWCRSleemanabad, Madhya Pradesh
6|==|DDCEDundi  23:10+1:2223:11+1:261m--137.360415mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
7|==|SHRSihora RoadX  23:26+1:0123:28+1:062m--152.361388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
8|==|GSPRGosalpurXO  23:39+1:3023:40+1:311m--163.457396mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9|==|DOEDeori  23:51+1:2923:52+1:301m--173.948392mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10|==|ADTLAdhartal  00:03+1:3300:04+1:381m--282.782393mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
11|==|JBPJabalpur JunctionX  00:10+2300:20+2910m1290.914416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
12|==|MMLMadan Mahal  00:34+1:4500:36+1:452m1294.256428mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
13|==|BRGTBheraghatX  00:50+2:1400:51+2:191m--2107.352389mWCRBheraghat, Madhya Pradesh
14|==|BHTNBhitoniX  01:06+2:1501:08+2:142m--2120.469380mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
15|==|BMRBikrampur  01:18+2:1601:20+2:182m--2132.059376mWCRBikrampur Dist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
16|==|SRIDShridhamX  01:32+1:2001:34+1:252m32143.766373mWCRShridham, Madhya Pradesh
17!==|KKBKarak Bel  01:48+2:0701:49+2:081m--2159.229375mWCRKarak Bel, Madhya Pradesh
18!==|BELDBelkhera  01:58+2:2201:59+2:231m--2163.633367mWCRState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
19|==!GPCGhatpindrai  02:09+2:2202:10+2:251m--2169.135366mWCRGhatpindra, Madhya Pradesh
20|==|NUNarsinghpurX  02:20+1:3002:22+1:392m22174.968365mWCRNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
21|==|KYKareliX  02:36+2:2302:37+2:261m22190.747365mWCRKareli, Madhya Pradesh
22|==|KFYKarapgaonX  02:48-02:49-1m--2199.347363mWCRNational Highway 26, Madhya Pradesh
23|==|BNEBohaniXO  02:58+2:3502:59+2:411m--2206.378361mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
24|==|GARGadarwaraXO  03:09+2:4603:10+2:511m22219.256353mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
25|==|SCKRSalichauka RoadX  03:25+2:4703:26+2:591m--2233.161355mWCRGadarwara, Madhya Pradesh
26|==|JHTJunehta  03:36-03:37-1m--2243.351353mWCRState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
27|==|BKHBankhediX  03:44+3:0003:46+3:182m--2249.269351mWCRBankheri, Madhya Pradesh
28|==|PPIPipariyaX  04:03+2:5204:05+3:022m32268.640339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
29|==|SXFSobhapur  04:18-04:19-1m--2277.245338mWCRState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
30|==|SGPSohagpurX  04:31+3:2304:33+3:232m--2286.343340mWCRSohagpur, Madhya Pradesh
31|==|GMDGuramkhedi  04:47+3:1904:48+3:291m--2296.449337mWCRGuramkhedi, Madhya Pradesh
32|-=|BGTABagratawa  05:04+3:2605:05+3:511m--2309.429338mWCRBagra Tawa, Madhya Pradesh
33|=-|SQLSontalaiX  05:19+3:4805:20+3:531m--2316.327329mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
34|==|GROGurraX  05:40+3:4305:41+3:451m--2325.316327mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
35|==|ETItarsi Junction  06:20+2:3406:45+2:3825m--2335.857329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/DRADularia  06:58+4:1406:59+4:191m--2348.142318mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
37/==/KTZKhutwansaX  07:07-07:08-1m--2353.755325mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
38/==/DKIDharamkundiO  07:16+4:1607:18+4:162m--2361.131314mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/BPFBanapura  07:34+4:0807:35+4:091m--2369.349314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
40/==/BIFBhaironpurO  07:44+4:0307:45+4:041m--2376.649322mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
41/==/PGLPagdhalX  07:54+4:0707:55+4:081m--2383.941317mWCRPagdhal, Madhya Pradesh
42/==/CGOChhidgaonX  08:01-08:02-1m--2388.026309mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
43/==/TBNTimarni  08:24+3:1908:25+3:201m--2397.547308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
44/==/CRKCharkheraXO  08:34+3:5108:35+4:041m--2404.623298mWCRBarkalan, Madhya Pradesh
45/==/HDHardaX  08:53+2:3808:55+2:522m--2411.674289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
46/==/PALPalasner  09:01+4:3009:03+4:302m--2419.044296mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
47/==/MUOMasangaonXO  09:11+4:2709:13+4:272m--2425.012303mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
48/==/BRIBhiringi  09:38+4:0809:40+4:122m--2430.1133294mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
49/==/KROKurawanX  09:43+3:4009:45+3:402m--2436.829297mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
50/==/KKNKhirkiyaO  09:58+3:4610:00+3:462m12443.241281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
51/==/DRHIDagarhkeriXO  10:16+4:0710:18+4:072m--2454.121274mWCRState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
52/==/BRUDBarudX  10:46+3:4110:48+3:452m--2463.776273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
53/==/CAERChhaneraXO  10:56+3:4610:58+3:502m--2473.923283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
54/==/CKKDCharkheda Khurd  11:16+3:4211:18+3:422m--2480.624274mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
55/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari  11:46+3:2311:48+3:322m--2491.871298mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
56/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction  11:58+3:1812:00+3:292m--2503.563308mWCRJn Point-Mathela/Khaigaon/Surgaon Banjari, Madhya Pradesh
57/==/MTAMathelaXO  12:08+3:2912:10+3:282m--2511.96322mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
58/==/KNWKhandwa Junction  13:20+2:3113:30+2:3110m--2519.344310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
59/==/BRGJBargaon Gujar  13:37+2:5413:38+2:541m--2524.460316mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
60/==/BMABagmarX  13:44+2:5413:45+3:111m--2530.466335mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
61/==/KDKKohdadX  13:49+3:1313:50+3:131m--2534.857344mCRState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
62/==/DGNDongargaon  13:58+3:1313:59+3:191m12542.458373mCRBorgaon, Madhya Pradesh
63/==/SXASagphataO  14:07+3:1914:08+3:221m--2550.151350mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
64/==/MWAMandwaX  14:15+3:4214:16+3:471m--2556.144317mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
65/==/NPNRNepanagar  14:24+4:5614:26+4:562m--2561.953289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
66/==/CDIChandni•X  14:34+3:4714:35+3:471m--2569.077276mCRNepanagar Rd, Madhya Pradesh
67/==/AGQAsirgarh Road  14:43+3:4714:44+3:471m--2579.267259mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
68/==/BAUBurhanpurX  14:52+3:5514:55+3:543m12588.162269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
69/==/WGAWaghodaX  15:05+3:4615:06+3:461m--2598.460259mCRChorwad, Maharashtra
70/==/RVRaverX  15:16+3:4515:18+3:442m--2608.368242mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
71/==/NBNimbhoraX  15:27+3:4415:28+3:441m--2618.558229mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
72/==/SAVSavdaX  15:37+2:5515:38+3:101m--2627.258220mCRSavda, Maharashtra
73/==/DSKDuskhedaX  15:47+4:0315:48+4:031m--2635.96213mCRDuskheda Station, Maharashtra
74/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  17:00+2:43-62642.6-208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site