Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 16:45:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 16:45:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1493588-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 908787-0

51188/Katni - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved)
कटनी - भुसावळ पॅसेंजर     कटनी - भुसावल पैसेंजर

KTE/Katni Junction --> CDI/Chandni

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun May 08, 2016 (10:39PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
51679/51680KTE-CPU-KTE Passenger
Rating: 2.1/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - poor (2)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Katni Junction and Chandni.
Travel Time: 16h 14m    64 halts    Distance: 569 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:20 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
KTE/Katni Junction 
Arrives @ 14:34 +1 night (Avg 2h 21m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CDI/Chandni 

64 halts. 70 intermediate Stations between Katni Junction and Chandni

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%KTEKatni Junction» -22:20+24610.032387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:105.3
#2%==%MDRRMadhavnagar Road 22:30-22:31-1m215.348396mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483504, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#3%==%NWRNiwarX 22:41+2822:42+391m1113.252413mWCR483442, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#4%==%SNRRSansarpurX 22:51-22:52-1m2121.059436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#5%==%SBDSleemanabad RoadX 22:59+3723:00+381m2127.957434mWCRDistt - Katni (M.P.), Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#6%==%DDCEDundiX 23:10+3923:11+531m1137.460417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#7%==%SHRSihora RoadX 23:26+5023:28+562m2152.360388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#8%==%GSPRGosalpurX 23:39+5723:40+1:011m1163.458395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#9%==%DOEDeori 23:51+1:0123:52+1:051m2173.948390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.8
#10%==%ADTLAdhartal 00:03+1:0100:04+1:101m1282.781391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.1
#11%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 00:10+1:1900:20+1:4610m1290.814416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:143.3
#12%==%MMLMadan MahalX 00:34+1:4900:36+1:482m1294.156397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.1
#13%==%BRGTBheraghatX 00:50+1:4400:51+1:471m12107.252389mWCRDis. Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.1
#14%==%BHTNBhitoniX 01:06+1:4401:08+1:452m12120.469380mWCRShahpura Dis.- Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#15%==%BMRBikrampur 01:18+1:4501:20+1:502m12131.959376mWCRDist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.8
#16%==%SRIDShridhamX 01:32+1:4801:34+1:562m32143.766372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#17%==%KKBKarak Bel 01:48+1:5501:49+1:571m22159.129375mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.4
#18%==%BELDBelkheraO 01:58+1:5401:59+1:551m12163.533367mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.5
#19%==%GPCGhatpindrai 02:09+1:5302:10+1:571m12169.135366mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.8
#20%==%NUNarsinghpurX 02:20+1:5402:22+2:032m22174.968364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.8
#21%==%KYKareliXO 02:36+2:0402:37+2:101m22190.747365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.6
#22%==%KFYKarapgaonX 02:48-02:49-1m--2199.347363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#23%==%BNEBohaniXO 02:58+2:0602:59+2:141m12206.378363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.9
#24%==%GARGadarwaraXO 03:09+2:1703:10+2:281m22219.256353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.9
#25%==%SCKRSalichauka Road 03:25+2:2603:26+2:321m12233.161355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#26%==%JHTJunehtaX 03:36-03:37-1m--2243.355353mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#27%==%BKHBankhediX 03:44+2:3103:46+2:332m12249.767353mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1718.9
#28/==/PPIPipariyaX 04:03+2:3204:05+2:462m32268.638339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.2
#29/==/SXFSobhapur 04:18-04:19-1m--2276.847338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.5
#30/==/SGPSohagpurX 04:31+2:3804:33+2:392m12286.342340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.9
#31/==/GMDGuramkhedi 04:47+2:3504:48+2:401m22296.250336mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.2
#32%==%BGTABagratawaX 05:04+2:3505:05+2:421m22309.429338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.9
#33%==%SQLSontalaiX 05:19+2:3805:20+2:411m12316.327329mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:209.0
#34/==/GROGurraX 05:40+2:3205:41+2:451m12325.316327mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3910.6
#35/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 06:20+2:3006:45+2:3225m52335.956328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1312.1
#36/==/DRADularia 06:58+2:4406:59+2:531m--2348.042318mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#37/==/KTZKhutwansaX 07:07-07:08-1m--2353.755324mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#38/==/DKIDharamkundiO 07:16+2:4907:18+2:492m--2361.031313mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.2
#39/==/BPFBanapura 07:34+2:4307:35+2:521m--2369.349315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#40/==/BIFBhaironpurO 07:44+2:5107:45+2:521m--2376.649322mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#41/==/PGLPagdhalX 07:54+2:5207:55+3:051m--2383.941317mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#42/==/CGOChhidgaonX 08:01-08:02-1m--2388.026309mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:229.5
#43/==/TBNTimarni 08:24+2:4808:25+2:501m--2397.547308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#44/==/CRKCharkheraXO 08:34+2:5008:35+3:051m--2404.623298mWCRBarkalan, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#45/==/HDHardaX 08:53+2:5608:55+3:012m32411.674289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.4
#46/==/PALPalasner 09:01+2:5609:03+2:562m--2419.044301mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#47/==/MUOMasangaonX 09:11+3:0109:13+3:012m--2424.912303mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:255.2
#48/==/BRIBhiringi 09:38+2:4209:40+2:562m--2430.1133294mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:036.6
#49/==/KROKurawanX 09:43-09:45-2m--2436.829297mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.4
#50/==/KKNKhirkiyaXO 09:58+2:5210:00+2:542m12443.141281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1610.9
#51/==/DRHIDagarhkeriXO 10:16+2:4910:18+2:572m--2454.121274mWCRState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:289.6
#52/==/BRUDBarudX 10:46+2:3110:48+2:382m--2463.776273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.2
#53/==/CAERChhaneraXO 10:56+2:4010:58+2:452m--2473.825283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.4
#54/==/CKKDCharkheda KhurdX 11:16+2:3611:18+2:392m--2481.322273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2810.5
#55/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari 11:46+2:2311:48+2:312m22491.771297mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.8
#56/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction 11:58+2:3212:00+2:372m22503.562308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#57/==/MTAMathelaXO 12:08+2:3812:10+2:372m--2511.96322mWCRPIN - 450551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:107.3
#58/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 13:20+1:5713:30+1:5310m--2519.245309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:075.2
#59/==/BRGJBargaon Gujar 13:37+1:5213:38+1:521m--2524.459316mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#60/==/BMABagmarX 13:44+1:5313:45+1:581m--2530.368336mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#61/==/KDKKohdadX 13:49+2:0113:50+2:011m--2534.857343mCRState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#62/==/DGNDongargaonX 13:58+2:0213:59+2:081m12542.458373mCRBorgaon, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#63/==/SXASagphataO 14:07+2:0914:08+2:091m--2550.151350mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#64/==/MWAMandwaX 14:15+2:1114:16+2:161m--2556.044317mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#65/==/NPNRNepanagarX 14:24+2:1614:26+2:202m--2561.953289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#66/==/CDIChandni•X 14:34+2:2114:35+2:211m--2569.077276mCRNepanagar Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.2
#67/==/AGQAsirgarh Road 14:43+2:2214:44+2:241m--2579.267260mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#68/==/BAUBurhanpurX 14:52+2:2514:55+2:263m12588.261267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#69/==/WGAWaghodaX 15:05+2:2715:06+2:321m22598.461259mCRChorwad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#70/==/RVRaver 15:16+2:3015:18+2:352m--2608.567243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#71/==/NBNimbhoraX 15:27+2:3515:28+2:421m--2618.658231mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#72/==/SAVSavdaX 15:37+2:4215:38+2:431m12627.357219mCRSavda, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#73/==/DSKDuskhedaX 15:47+2:4315:48+2:491m12635.96213mCRDuskheda Station, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:126.8
#74/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 17:00+2:05-62642.7-209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site