Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 4, 2015 20:34:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon May 4, 2015 20:34:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Feb 02, 2013 (04:10PM)

51188/Katni - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved)
     कटनी - भुसावल पैसेंजर

Jan 02 2015 (11:45AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
KTE-ET: KTE/ET WDM-3A ET-BSL: BSL/ET WAP-4
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 0m    23 halts    Distance: 199 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 10:00 (Avg 4h 24m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KKN/Khirkiya 
Arrives @ 17:00 (Avg 3h 16m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 

23 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Khirkiya and Bhusaval Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==|KTEKatni Junction  -22:20+5151-443.232387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
2|==|MDRRMadhavnagar Road  22:30-22:31-1m--1-437.947398mWCRMadhavnagar, Madhya Pradesh
3|==|NWRNiwarX  22:41+1:4422:42+1:521m--1-430.052412mWCRPipraundh, Madhya Pradesh
4|==|SNRRSansarpurX  22:51-22:52-1m--1-422.259436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
5|==|SBDSleemanabad RoadX  22:59+1:4023:00+1:421m--1-415.357434mWCRSleemanabad, Madhya Pradesh
6|==|DDCEDundi  23:10+1:5323:11+1:571m--1-405.860415mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
7|==|SHRSihora RoadX  23:26+1:5023:28+1:512m--1-390.961388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
8|==|GSPRGosalpurX  23:39+1:5423:40+1:551m--1-379.857396mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9|==|DOEDeori  23:51+1:5723:52+2:001m--1-369.348392mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10|==|ADTLAdhartal  00:03+1:5800:04+2:021m--2-360.582393mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
11|==|JBPJabalpur JunctionX  00:10+1500:20+1710m12-352.314416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
12|==|MMLMadan Mahal  00:34+1:5000:36+1:502m12-349.056428mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
13|==|BRGTBheraghatX  00:50+2:2300:51+2:251m--2-335.952389mWCRBheraghat, Madhya Pradesh
14|==|BHTNBhitoniX  01:06+2:2101:08+2:232m--2-322.769380mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
15|==|BMRBikrampur  01:18+2:1701:20+2:222m--2-311.259376mWCRBikrampur Dist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
16|==|SRIDShridhamX  01:32+2:0601:34+2:092m32-299.466373mWCRShridham, Madhya Pradesh
17|==!KKBKarak Bel  01:48+2:3001:49+2:311m--2-284.029375mWCRKarak Bel, Madhya Pradesh
18|==!BELDBelkheraO  01:58+2:2801:59+2:371m--2-279.633367mWCRState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
19!==|GPCGhatpindrai  02:09+2:3602:10+2:391m--2-274.135366mWCRGhatpindra, Madhya Pradesh
20|==|NUNarsinghpurX  02:20+1:3402:22+1:382m22-268.368365mWCRNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
21|==|KYKareliX  02:36+2:1602:37+2:211m22-252.447365mWCRKareli, Madhya Pradesh
22|==|KFYKarapgaonX  02:48-02:49-1m--2-243.847363mWCRNational Highway 26, Madhya Pradesh
23|==|BNEBohaniXO  02:58+2:4402:59+2:521m--2-236.978361mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
24|==|GARGadarwaraXO  03:09+2:2503:10+2:311m22-223.956353mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
25|==|SCKRSalichauka RoadX  03:25+2:5803:26+3:101m--2-210.061355mWCRGadarwara, Madhya Pradesh
26|==|JHTJunehtaX  03:36-03:37-1m--2-199.951353mWCRState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
27|==|BKHBankhediX  03:44+3:0703:46+3:112m--2-194.069351mWCRBankheri, Madhya Pradesh
28|==|PPIPipariyaX  04:03+2:2204:05+2:352m32-174.640339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
29|==|SXFSobhapur  04:18-04:19-1m--2-165.945338mWCRState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
30|==|SGPSohagpurX  04:31+3:2504:33+3:372m--2-156.943340mWCRSohagpur, Madhya Pradesh
31|==|GMDGuramkhedi  04:47+3:2304:48+3:301m--2-146.849337mWCRGuramkhedi, Madhya Pradesh
32|=-|BGTABagratawa  05:04+3:5005:05+4:021m--2-133.829338mWCRBagra Tawa, Madhya Pradesh
33|-=|SQLSontalaiX  05:19+3:5805:20+4:001m--2-126.927329mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
34|==|GROGurraXO  05:40+3:4905:41+4:021m--2-117.916327mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
35|==|ETItarsi Junction  06:20+1:2106:45+1:2325m--2-107.357329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/DRADularia  06:58+4:1906:59+4:261m--2-95.142318mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
37/==/KTZKhutwansaX  07:07-07:08-1m--2-89.555325mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
38/==/DKIDharamkundiO  07:16+4:2707:18+4:272m--2-82.131314mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/BPFBanapura  07:34+4:1607:35+4:191m--2-73.949314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
40/==/BIFBhaironpurO  07:44+4:2207:45+4:231m--2-66.649322mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
41/==/PGLPagdhalX  07:54+4:3007:55+4:371m--2-59.341317mWCRPagdhal, Madhya Pradesh
42/==/CGOChhidgaonX  08:01-08:02-1m--2-55.126309mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
43/==/TBNTimarni  08:24+4:1808:25+4:191m--2-45.647308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
44/==/CRKCharkheraXO  08:34+4:1508:35+4:261m--2-38.623298mWCRBarkalan, Madhya Pradesh
45/==/HDHardaX  08:53+3:4408:55+3:462m--2-31.574289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
46/==/PALPalasner  09:01+4:2909:03+4:292m--2-24.144296mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
47/==/MUOMasangaonXO  09:11+4:1809:13+4:182m--2-18.212303mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
48/==/BRIBhiringi  09:38+4:0809:40+4:222m--2-13.0133294mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
49/==/KROKurawanXO  09:43-09:45-2m--2-6.429297mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
50/==/KKNKhirkiya»O  09:58+4:2210:00+4:242m120.041281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
51/==/DRHIDagarhkeriXO  10:16+4:2010:18+4:272m--210.921274mWCRState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
52/==/BRUDBarudX  10:46+4:1410:48+4:202m--220.576273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
53/==/CAERChhaneraXO  10:56+4:1410:58+4:152m--230.723283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
54/==/CKKDCharkheda Khurd  11:16+4:1311:18+4:162m--237.524274mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
55/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari  11:46+3:5811:48+4:072m--248.671298mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
56/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction  11:58+4:1012:00+4:182m--260.463308mWCRJn Point-Mathela/Khaigaon/Surgaon Banjari, Madhya Pradesh
57/==/MTAMathelaXO  12:08+4:2112:10+4:212m--268.76322mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
58/==/KNWKhandwa Junction  13:20+3:1813:30+3:1810m--276.144310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
59/==/BRGJBargaon GujarX  13:37+3:2313:38+3:231m--281.260316mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
60/==/BMABagmarX  13:44+3:2413:45+3:351m--287.266335mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
61/==/KDKKohdadX  13:49+3:3713:50+3:371m--291.657344mCRState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
62/==/DGNDongargaon  13:58+3:3713:59+3:461m1299.258373mCRBorgaon, Madhya Pradesh
63/==/SXASagphataO  14:07+3:5314:08+3:541m--2106.951350mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
64/==/MWAMandwaX  14:15+3:5514:16+3:551m--2112.944317mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
65/==/NPNRNepanagar  14:24+3:4414:26+3:502m--2118.753289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
66/==/CDIChandniX  14:34+4:0314:35+4:031m--2125.877276mCRNepanagar Rd, Madhya Pradesh
67/==/AGQAsirgarh Road  14:43+3:5614:44+3:581m--2136.067259mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
68/==/BAUBurhanpurX  14:52+3:3714:55+3:373m12145.062269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
69/==/WGAWaghodaX  15:05+4:0515:06+4:071m--2155.260259mCRChorwad, Maharashtra
70/==/RVRaverX  15:16+3:5915:18+4:012m--2165.268242mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
71/==/NBNimbhoraX  15:27+4:0915:28+4:141m--2175.358229mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
72/==/SAVSavdaX  15:37+4:2415:38+4:271m--2184.058220mCRSavda, Maharashtra
73/==/DSKDuskhedaX  15:47+4:1915:48+4:301m--2192.76213mCRDuskheda Station, Maharashtra
74/==/BSLBhusaval Junction•  17:00+3:16-62199.5-208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site