Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 28, 2015 19:27:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 28, 2015 19:27:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Feb 02, 2013 (04:10PM)

51188/Katni - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved)

Jan 02 2015 (11:45AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
KTE-ET: KTE/ET WDM-3A ET-BSL: BSL/ET WAP-4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 0m    23 halts    Distance: 199 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 10:00 (Avg 3h 26m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KKN/Khirkiya 
Arrives @ 17:00 (Avg 3h 13m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 

23 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Khirkiya and Bhusaval Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%KTEKatni Junction  -22:20+4151-443.232387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
2|==|MDRRMadhavnagar Road  22:30+022:31+01m--1-437.947398mWCRMadhavnagar, Madhya Pradesh
3|==|NWRNiwarX  22:41+1:2322:42+1:311m--1-430.052412mWCRPipraundh, Madhya Pradesh
4|==|SNRRSansarpurX  22:51-22:52-1m--1-422.259436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
5|==|SBDSleemanabad RoadX  22:59+1:2823:00+1:291m--1-415.357434mWCRSleemanabad, Madhya Pradesh
6|==|DDCEDundi  23:10+1:3323:11+1:341m--1-405.860415mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
7|==|SHRSihora RoadX  23:26+1:0823:28+1:122m--1-390.961388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
8|==|GSPRGosalpurXO  23:39+1:2923:40+1:321m--1-379.857396mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9|==|DOEDeori  23:51+1:3723:52+1:401m--1-369.348392mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10|==|ADTLAdhartal  00:03+1:3800:04+1:401m--2-360.582393mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
11|==|JBPJabalpur JunctionX  00:10+1400:20+1810m12-352.314416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
12|==|MMLMadan Mahal  00:34+1:4000:36+1:402m12-349.056428mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
13|==|BRGTBheraghatX  00:50+2:0500:51+2:061m--2-335.952389mWCRBheraghat, Madhya Pradesh
14|==|BHTNBhitoniX  01:06+2:0201:08+2:052m--2-322.769380mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
15|==|BMRBikrampur  01:18+2:0601:20+2:162m--2-311.259376mWCRBikrampur Dist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
16|==|SRIDShridhamX  01:32+1:1801:34+1:222m32-299.466373mWCRShridham, Madhya Pradesh
17!==|KKBKarak Bel  01:48+2:0301:49+2:041m--2-284.029375mWCRKarak Bel, Madhya Pradesh
18!==|BELDBelkhera  01:58+2:1701:59+2:191m--2-279.633367mWCRState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
19|==!GPCGhatpindrai  02:09+2:1702:10+2:221m--2-274.135366mWCRGhatpindra, Madhya Pradesh
20|==|NUNarsinghpurX  02:20+1:1802:22+1:222m22-268.368365mWCRNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
21|==|KYKareliX  02:36+2:1602:37+2:201m22-252.447365mWCRKareli, Madhya Pradesh
22|==|KFYKarapgaonX  02:48-02:49-1m--2-243.847363mWCRNational Highway 26, Madhya Pradesh
23|==|BNEBohaniXO  02:58+2:1902:59+2:371m--2-236.978361mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
24|==|GARGadarwaraXO  03:09+1:5403:10+1:561m22-223.956353mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
25|==|SCKRSalichauka RoadX  03:25+2:4203:26+2:501m--2-210.061355mWCRGadarwara, Madhya Pradesh
26|==|JHTJunehta  03:36-03:37-1m--2-199.951353mWCRState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
27|==|BKHBankhediX  03:44+2:5003:46+3:002m--2-194.069351mWCRBankheri, Madhya Pradesh
28|==|PPIPipariyaX  04:03+2:0504:05+2:072m32-174.640339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
29|==|SXFSobhapur  04:18+3704:19+371m--2-165.945338mWCRState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
30|==|SGPSohagpurX  04:31+3:0304:33+3:032m--2-156.943340mWCRSohagpur, Madhya Pradesh
31|==|GMDGuramkhedi  04:47+2:5804:48+3:011m--2-146.849337mWCRGuramkhedi, Madhya Pradesh
32|-=|BGTABagratawa  05:04+3:0005:05+3:191m--2-133.829338mWCRBagra Tawa, Madhya Pradesh
33|=-|SQLSontalaiX  05:19+3:1505:20+3:221m--2-126.927329mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
34|==|GROGurraX  05:40+3:1105:41+3:331m--2-117.916327mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
35|==|ETItarsi Junction  06:20+1:5806:45+1:4925m--2-107.357329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/DRADularia  06:58+3:1606:59+3:211m--2-95.142318mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
37/==/KTZKhutwansaX  07:07-07:08-1m--2-89.555325mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
38/==/DKIDharamkundiO  07:16+3:1607:18+3:162m--2-82.131314mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/BPFBanapura  07:34+3:2707:35+3:331m--2-73.949314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
40/==/BIFBhaironpurO  07:44+3:1707:45+3:181m--2-66.649322mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
41/==/PGLPagdhalX  07:54+3:1507:55+3:151m--2-59.341317mWCRPagdhal, Madhya Pradesh
42/==/CGOChhidgaonX  08:01-08:02-1m--2-55.126309mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
43/==/TBNTimarni  08:24+2:4008:25+2:411m--2-45.647308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
44/==/CRKCharkheraXO  08:34+2:5408:35+3:071m--2-38.623298mWCRBarkalan, Madhya Pradesh
45/==/HDHardaX  08:53+3:0208:55+3:032m--2-31.574289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
46/==/PALPalasner  09:01+3:0109:03+3:012m--2-24.144296mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
47/==/MUOMasangaonXO  09:11+2:5909:13+2:592m--2-18.212303mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
48/==/BRIBhiringi  09:38+2:4009:40+2:532m--2-13.0133294mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
49/==/KROKurawanX  09:43+3:4009:45+3:402m--2-6.429297mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
50/==/KKNKhirkiya»O  09:58+3:2110:00+3:262m120.041281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
51/==/DRHIDagarhkeriXO  10:16+2:5410:18+2:562m--210.921274mWCRState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
52/==/BRUDBarudX  10:46+2:3810:48+2:392m--220.576273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
53/==/CAERChhaneraXO  10:56+2:3910:58+2:392m--230.723283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
54/==/CKKDCharkheda Khurd  11:16+2:3311:18+2:342m--237.524274mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
55/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari  11:46+2:2211:48+2:222m--248.671298mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
56/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction  11:58+2:2312:00+2:402m--260.463308mWCRJn Point-Mathela/Khaigaon/Surgaon Banjari, Madhya Pradesh
57/==/MTAMathelaXO  12:08+2:2912:10+2:302m--268.76322mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
58/==/KNWKhandwa Junction  13:20+2:3813:30+2:3810m--276.144310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
59/==/BRGJBargaon Gujar  13:37+1:3313:38+1:331m--281.260316mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
60/==/BMABagmarX  13:44+1:3313:45+1:501m--287.266335mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
61/==/KDKKohdadX  13:49+1:3113:50+1:311m--291.657344mCRState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
62/==/DGNDongargaon  13:58+1:1613:59+1:491m1299.258373mCRBorgaon, Madhya Pradesh
63/==/SXASagphataO  14:07+1:5214:08+1:521m--2106.951350mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
64/==/MWAMandwaX  14:15+1:4614:16+1:461m--2112.944317mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
65/==/NPNRNepanagar  14:24+3:0814:26+3:082m--2118.753289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
66/==/CDIChandniX  14:34+2:2914:35+2:291m--2125.877276mCRNepanagar Rd, Madhya Pradesh
67/==/AGQAsirgarh Road  14:43+2:2914:44+2:301m--2136.067259mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
68/==/BAUBurhanpurX  14:52+3:0314:55+3:033m12145.062269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
69/==/WGAWaghodaX  15:05+2:3815:06+2:381m--2155.260259mCRChorwad, Maharashtra
70/==/RVRaverX  15:16+3:2715:18+3:262m--2165.268242mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
71/==/NBNimbhoraX  15:27+2:3815:28+2:381m--2175.358229mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
72/==/SAVSavdaX  15:37+2:3715:38+2:381m--2184.058220mCRSavda, Maharashtra
73/==/DSKDuskhedaX  15:47+2:3715:48+2:371m--2192.76213mCRDuskheda Station, Maharashtra
74/==/BSLBhusaval Junction•  17:00+3:13-62199.5-208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site