Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 6, 2015 08:20:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 6, 2015 08:20:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Feb 02, 2013 (04:10PM)

51188/Katni - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved)
     कटनी - भुसावल पैसेंजर

Jul 06 departure has been CANCELLED
May 31 2015 (12:55PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
KTE-ET: KTE/ET WDM-3A ET-BSL: BSL/ET WAP-4
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 0m    23 halts    Distance: 199 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 10:00 (Avg 3h 44m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KKN/Khirkiya 
Arrives @ 17:00 (Avg 3h 36m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 

23 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Khirkiya and Bhusaval Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%KTEKatni Junction  -22:20+4151-443.232387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
2|==|MDRRMadhavnagar Road  22:30-22:31-1m--1-437.947398mWCRMadhavnagar, Madhya Pradesh
3|==|NWRNiwarX  22:41+1:0822:42+1:161m--1-430.052412mWCRPipraundh, Madhya Pradesh
4|==|SNRRSansarpurX  22:51-22:52-1m--1-422.259436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
5|==|SBDSleemanabad Road  22:59+1:0823:00+1:091m--1-415.357434mWCRSleemanabad, Madhya Pradesh
6|==|DDCEDundi  23:10+1:1623:11+1:201m--1-405.860415mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
7|==|SHRSihora RoadX  23:26+1:1323:28+1:162m--1-390.961388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
8|==|GSPRGosalpurX  23:39+1:2023:40+1:251m--1-379.857396mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9|==|DOEDeori  23:51+1:2023:52+1:271m--1-369.348392mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10|==|ADTLAdhartal  00:03+1:2700:04+1:351m--2-360.582393mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
11|==|JBPJabalpur JunctionX  00:10+2400:20+2910m12-352.314416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
12|==|MMLMadan Mahal  00:34+1:2800:36+1:282m12-349.056428mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
13|==|BRGTBheraghatX  00:50+2:0300:51+2:071m--2-335.952389mWCRBheraghat, Madhya Pradesh
14|==|BHTNBhitoniX  01:06+2:0301:08+2:072m--2-322.769380mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
15|==|BMRBikrampur  01:18+2:0801:20+2:162m--2-311.259376mWCRBikrampur Dist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
16|==|SRIDShridhamX  01:32+1:5601:34+1:582m32-299.466373mWCRShridham, Madhya Pradesh
17!==|KKBKarak Bel  01:48+2:1301:49+2:151m--2-284.029375mWCRKarak Bel, Madhya Pradesh
18!==!BELDBelkheraO  01:58+2:1801:59+2:231m--2-279.633367mWCRState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
19|==!GPCGhatpindrai  02:09+2:1902:10+2:291m--2-274.135366mWCRGhatpindra, Madhya Pradesh
20|==|NUNarsinghpurX  02:20+1:4702:22+1:572m22-268.368365mWCRNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
21|==|KYKareliX  02:36+1:5002:37+1:581m22-252.447365mWCRKareli, Madhya Pradesh
22|==|KFYKarapgaonX  02:48-02:49-1m--2-243.847363mWCRNational Highway 26, Madhya Pradesh
23|==|BNEBohaniXO  02:58+2:5002:59+3:081m--2-236.978361mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
24|==|GARGadarwaraXO  03:09+2:3703:10+2:401m22-223.956353mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
25|==|SCKRSalichauka RoadX  03:25+3:1603:26+3:251m--2-210.061355mWCRGadarwara, Madhya Pradesh
26|==|JHTJunehtaX  03:36-03:37-1m--2-199.951353mWCRState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
27|==|BKHBankhediX  03:44+3:2703:46+3:272m--2-194.069351mWCRBankheri, Madhya Pradesh
28|==|PPIPipariyaX  04:03+2:4504:05+2:502m32-174.640339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
29|==|SXFSobhapur  04:18-04:19-1m--2-165.945338mWCRState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
30|==|SGPSohagpurX  04:31+3:2004:33+3:212m--2-156.943340mWCRSohagpur, Madhya Pradesh
31|==|GMDGuramkhedi  04:47+3:2404:48+3:251m--2-146.849337mWCRGuramkhedi, Madhya Pradesh
32|-=|BGTABagratawaX  05:04+3:1805:05+3:241m--2-133.829338mWCRBagra Tawa, Madhya Pradesh
33|=-|SQLSontalaiX  05:19+3:3005:20+3:321m--2-126.927329mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
34|==|GROGurraX  05:40+3:2205:41+3:311m--2-117.916327mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
35|==|ETItarsi Junction  06:20+2:1806:45+2:2225m--2-107.357329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/DRADularia  06:58+3:1706:59+3:281m--2-95.142318mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
37/==/KTZKhutwansaX  07:07+3:0107:08+3:011m--2-89.555325mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
38/==/DKIDharamkundiO  07:16+3:4307:18+3:432m--2-82.131314mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/BPFBanapura  07:34+3:4707:35+3:581m--2-73.949314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
40/==/BIFBhaironpurO  07:44+3:4907:45+3:501m--2-66.649322mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
41/==/PGLPagdhal  07:54+3:4907:55+3:551m--2-59.341317mWCRPagdhal, Madhya Pradesh
42/==/CGOChhidgaonX  08:01-08:02-1m--2-55.126309mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
43/==/TBNTimarni  08:24+3:3008:25+3:311m--2-45.647308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
44/==/CRKCharkheraXO  08:34+3:4008:35+3:591m--2-38.623298mWCRBarkalan, Madhya Pradesh
45/==/HDHardaX  08:53+3:3508:55+3:372m--2-31.574289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
46/==/PALPalasner  09:01+3:5409:03+3:542m--2-24.144296mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
47/==/MUOMasangaonXO  09:11+3:5209:13+3:512m--2-18.212303mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
48/==/BRIBhiringi  09:38+3:3209:40+3:402m--2-13.0133294mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
49/==/KROKurawanX  09:43-09:45-2m--2-6.429297mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
50/==/KKNKhirkiya»O  09:58+3:4410:00+3:442m120.041281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
51/==/DRHIDagarhkeriXO  10:16+3:3110:18+3:392m--210.921274mWCRState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
52/==/BRUDBarudX  10:46+3:2010:48+3:272m--220.576273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
53/==/CAERChhaneraXO  10:56+3:2810:58+3:322m--230.723283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
54/==/CKKDCharkheda Khurd  11:16+3:2311:18+3:262m--237.524274mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
55/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari  11:46+3:0811:48+3:192m--248.671298mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
56/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction  11:58+3:1912:00+3:242m--260.463308mWCRJn Point-Mathela/Khaigaon/Surgaon Banjari, Madhya Pradesh
57/==/MTAMathelaXO  12:08+3:4912:10+3:492m--268.76322mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
58/==/KNWKhandwa Junction  13:20+4:1113:30+4:1210m--276.144310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
59/==/BRGJBargaon Gujar  13:37+2:4213:38+2:421m--281.260316mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
60/==/BMABagmarX  13:44+2:4213:45+2:441m--287.266335mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
61/==/KDKKohdadX  13:49+2:4613:50+2:461m--291.657344mCRState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
62/==/DGNDongargaon  13:58+2:4613:59+2:511m1299.258373mCRBorgaon, Madhya Pradesh
63/==/SXASagphataO  14:07+2:5114:08+2:511m--2106.951350mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
64/==/MWAMandwaX  14:15+2:5414:16+2:571m--2112.944317mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
65/==/NPNRNepanagar  14:24+3:1514:26+3:182m--2118.753289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
66/==/CDIChandniX  14:34+3:1514:35+3:161m--2125.877276mCRNepanagar Rd, Madhya Pradesh
67/==/AGQAsirgarh Road  14:43+3:1614:44+3:191m--2136.067259mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
68/==/BAUBurhanpurX  14:52+3:5914:55+3:583m12145.062269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
69/==/WGAWaghodaX  15:05+3:1915:06+3:261m--2155.260259mCRChorwad, Maharashtra
70/==/RVRaverX  15:16+3:1915:18+3:202m--2165.268242mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
71/==/NBNimbhoraX  15:27+3:1615:28+3:161m--2175.358229mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
72/==/SAVSavdaX  15:37+3:2815:38+3:371m--2184.058220mCRSavda, Maharashtra
73/==/DSKDuskhedaX  15:47+3:3615:48+3:411m--2192.76213mCRDuskheda Station, Maharashtra
74/==/BSLBhusaval Junction•  17:00+3:36-62199.5-208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site