Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jun 25, 2016 17:46:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 25, 2016 17:46:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (3h 15m ago)
Latest...
.
Sun May 08, 2016 (10:39PM)

51188/Katni - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved)
     कटनी - भुसावल पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
51679/51680KTE-CPU-KTE Passenger
Rating: 1.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Khirkiya and Bhusaval Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 0m    23 halts    Distance: 200 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 10:00 (Avg 3h 26m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KKN/Khirkiya 
Arrives @ 17:00 (Avg 1h 41m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 

23 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Khirkiya and Bhusaval Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%KTEKatni Junction  -22:20+3541-443.132387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:105.3
#2%==%MDRRMadhavnagar Road  22:30-22:31-1m01-437.948396mWCRMadhavnagar, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#3%==%NWRNiwarX  22:41+3822:42+451m11-429.952413mWCR483442, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#4%==%SNRRSansarpurX  22:51-22:52-1m01-422.159436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.9
#5%==%SBDSleemanabad Road  22:59+4323:00+451m01-415.357434mWCRBandhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.5
#6%==%DDCEDundi  23:10+4423:11+511m01-405.860417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#7%==%SHRSihora RoadX  23:26+4923:28+532m21-390.860388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#8%==%GSPRGosalpurX  23:39+5223:40+581m01-379.758395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#9%==%DOEDeori  23:51+5823:52+1:021m21-369.248390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.8
#10%==%ADTLAdhartal  00:03+1:0100:04+1:111m02-360.481391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.1
#11%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX  00:10+5500:20+1:0710m12-352.314416mWCR, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:143.3
#12%==%MMLMadan Mahal  00:34+1:3900:36+1:402m12-349.056397mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.1
#13%==%BRGTBheraghatX  00:50+1:3800:51+1:461m12-335.952389mWCRDis. Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.1
#14%==%BHTNBhitoniX  01:06+1:4301:08+1:482m12-322.869380mWCRShahpura Dis.- Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.6
#15%==%BMRBikrampur  01:18+1:4801:20+1:552m12-311.259376mWCRDist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.7
#16%==%SRIDShridhamX  01:32+1:5401:34+1:562m32-299.466372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#17%==%KKBKarak BelO  01:48+1:5501:49+1:561m22-284.029375mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.4
#18%==%BELDBelkheraO  01:58+1:5201:59+1:531m12-279.633367mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.5
#19%==%GPCGhatpindraiO  02:09+1:5202:10+1:531m12-274.135366mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.8
#20%==%NUNarsinghpurX  02:20+1:5002:22+1:582m22-268.368364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.8
#21%==%KYKareliX  02:36+1:5802:37+2:151m22-252.447365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.6
#22%==%KFYKarapgaonX  02:48-02:49-1m02-243.846363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#23%==%BNEBohaniXO  02:58+2:0902:59+2:151m12-236.978363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.9
#24%==%GARGadarwaraXO  03:09+2:1603:10+2:301m22-223.956353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.9
#25%==%SCKRSalichauka Road  03:25+2:3003:26+2:441m12-210.061355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#26%==%JHTJunehtaX  03:36-03:37-1m02-199.951353mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#27%==%BKHBankhediX  03:44+2:4303:46+2:492m12-194.069351mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1719.4
#28%==%PPIPipariyaX  04:03+2:4804:05+3:052m32-174.640339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.6
#29%==%SXFSobhapur  04:18-04:19-1m02-165.945337mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.1
#30%==%SGPSohagpurX  04:31+2:5504:33+2:572m12-156.943340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#31%==%GMDGuramkhedi  04:47+2:5604:48+3:061m22-146.849337mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.1
#32%==%BGTABagratawa  05:04+3:0205:05+3:121m22-133.829338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.9
#33%--%SQLSontalaiX  05:19+3:0805:20+3:101m12-126.927329mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:209.0
#34%==%GROGurraX  05:40+2:5905:41+3:101m12-117.916327mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3910.6
#35%==%ETItarsi JunctionX  06:20+2:5406:45+3:0325m52-107.357329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#36/==/DRADularia  06:58+3:1606:59+3:251m02-95.142318mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#37/==/KTZKhutwansaX  07:07-07:08-1m02-89.455325mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#38/==/DKIDharamkundiO  07:16+3:1907:18+3:192m02-82.131314mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.2
#39/==/BPFBanapuraX  07:34+3:1207:35+3:221m02-73.949314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#40/==/BIFBhaironpurO  07:44+3:2207:45+3:231m02-66.649322mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#41/==/PGLPagdhalX  07:54+3:2207:55+3:311m02-59.341317mWCRPagdhal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#42/==/CGOChhidgaonX  08:01-08:02-1m02-55.126309mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:229.5
#43/==/TBNTimarni  08:24+3:1708:25+3:181m02-45.647308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#44/==/CRKCharkheraXO  08:34+3:1708:35+3:251m02-38.623298mWCRBarkalan, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#45/==/HDHardaX  08:53+3:1308:55+3:182m32-31.574289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.4
#46/==/PALPalasner  09:01+3:2209:03+3:222m02-24.144301mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#47/==/MUOMasangaonXO  09:11+3:2009:13+3:212m02-18.212303mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:255.2
#48/==/BRIBhiringi  09:38+3:0309:40+3:272m02-13.0133294mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:036.7
#49/==/KROKurawanX  09:43-09:45-2m02-6.429297mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:136.4
#50/==/KKNKhirkiya»O  09:58+3:2510:00+3:262m120.041281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1610.9
#51/==/DRHIDagarhkeriXO  10:16+3:1810:18+3:222m0210.921274mWCRState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:289.6
#52/==/BRUDBarudX  10:46+3:0210:48+3:062m0220.576273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.2
#53/==/CAERChhaneraXO  10:56+3:0710:58+3:102m0230.723283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:186.8
#54/==/CKKDCharkheda KhurdX  11:16+3:0411:18+3:072m0237.524274mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2811.1
#55/==/SGBJSurgaon BanjariO  11:46+2:4911:48+2:552m2248.671298mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.8
#56/==/TLVTalvadiya JunctionO  11:58+2:5712:00+3:002m0260.462308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#57/==/MTAMathelaXO  12:08+2:5312:10+2:532m0268.76322mWCRPIN - 450551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:107.3
#58/==/KNWKhandwa Junction  13:20+2:0513:30+2:0410m0276.045 CRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:075.2
#59/==/BRGJBargaon Gujar  13:37+1:5813:38+1:581m0281.259316mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#60/==/BMABagmarX  13:44+1:5813:45+2:031m0287.168336mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#61/==/KDKKohdadX  13:49+2:0513:50+2:051m0291.657343mCRState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#62/==/DGNDongargaon  13:58+2:0113:59+2:041m1299.258373mCRBorgaon, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#63/==/SXASagphataO  14:07+2:0414:08+2:041m02107.051350mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#64/==/MWAMandwaX  14:15+2:0014:16+2:021m02112.944317mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#65/==/NPNRNepanagarX  14:24+2:0214:26+2:032m02118.753289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#66/==/CDIChandniX  14:34+2:0114:35+2:011m02125.877276mCRNepanagar Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.2
#67/==/AGQAsirgarh Road  14:43+1:5514:44+1:581m02136.067260mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#68/==/BAUBurhanpurX  14:52+2:0514:55+2:053m12145.061267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#69/==/WGAWaghodaX  15:05+2:0015:06+2:021m22155.361259mCRChorwad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#70/==/RVRaver  15:16+2:0115:18+2:032m02165.467243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#71/==/NBNimbhoraX  15:27+2:0215:28+2:031m02175.458231mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#72/==/SAVSavdaX  15:37+2:0315:38+2:061m12184.157219mCRSavda, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#73/==/DSKDuskhedaX  15:47+1:5915:48+2:051m12192.76214mCRDuskheda Station, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:126.8
#74/==/BSLBhusaval Junction•  17:00+1:41-62199.6-209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site