Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jan 30, 2015 05:54:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 30, 2015 05:54:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Feb 02, 2013 (04:10PM)

51188/Katni - Bhusaval Passenger (UnReserved)

Jan 02 (11:45AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
KTE-ET: KTE/ET WDM-3A ET-BSL: BSL/ET WAP-4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 0m    23 halts    Distance: 199 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KKN/Khirkiya 
Arrives @ 17:00
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
BSL/Bhusaval Junction 

23 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Khirkiya and Bhusaval Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%KTEKatni Junction  -22:20-51-443.232387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
2|==|MDRRMadhavnagar Road  22:30-22:31-1m--1-437.947398mWCRMadhavnagar, Madhya Pradesh
3|==|NWRNiwarX  22:41-22:42-1m--1-430.052412mWCRPipraundh, Madhya Pradesh
4|==|SNRRSansarpurX  22:51-22:52-1m--1-422.259436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
5|==|SBDSleemanabad Road  22:59-23:00-1m--1-415.357434mWCRSleemanabad, Madhya Pradesh
6|==|DDCEDundi  23:10-23:11-1m--1-405.860415mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
7|==|SHRSihora RoadX  23:26-23:28-2m--1-390.961388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
8|==|GSPRGosalpurXO  23:39-23:40-1m--1-379.857396mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9|==|DOEDeori  23:51-23:52-1m--1-369.348392mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10|==|ADTLAdhartal  00:03-00:04-1m--2-360.582393mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
11|==|JBPJabalpur JunctionX  00:10-00:20-10m12-352.314416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
12|==|MMLMadan Mahal  00:34-00:36-2m12-349.056428mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
13|==|BRGTBheraghatX  00:50-00:51-1m--2-335.952389mWCRBheraghat, Madhya Pradesh
14|==|BHTNBhitoniX  01:06-01:08-2m--2-322.769380mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
15|==|BMRBikrampur  01:18-01:20-2m--2-311.259376mWCRBikrampur Dist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
16|==|SRIDShridhamX  01:32-01:34-2m32-299.466373mWCRShridham, Madhya Pradesh
17!==|KKBKarak Bel  01:48-01:49-1m--2-284.029375mWCRKarak Bel, Madhya Pradesh
18!==|BELDBelkhera  01:58-01:59-1m--2-279.633367mWCRState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
19|==!GPCGhatpindrai  02:09-02:10-1m--2-274.135366mWCRGhatpindra, Madhya Pradesh
20|==|NUNarsinghpurX  02:20-02:22-2m22-268.368365mWCRNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
21|==|KYKareliX  02:36-02:37-1m22-252.447365mWCRKareli, Madhya Pradesh
22|==|KFYKarapgaonX  02:48-02:49-1m--2-243.847363mWCRNational Highway 26, Madhya Pradesh
23|==|BNEBohaniXO  02:58-02:59-1m--2-236.978361mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
24|==|GARGadarwaraXO  03:09-03:10-1m22-223.956353mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
25|==|SCKRSalichauka RoadX  03:25-03:26-1m--2-210.061355mWCRGadarwara, Madhya Pradesh
26|==|JHTJunehta  03:36-03:37-1m--2-199.951353mWCRState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
27|==|BKHBankhediX  03:44-03:46-2m--2-194.069351mWCRBankheri, Madhya Pradesh
28|==|PPIPipariyaX  04:03-04:05-2m32-174.640339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
29|==|SXFSobhapur  04:18-04:19-1m--2-165.945338mWCRState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
30|==|SGPSohagpurX  04:31-04:33-2m--2-156.943340mWCRSohagpur, Madhya Pradesh
31|==|GMDGuramkhedi  04:47-04:48-1m--2-146.849337mWCRGuramkhedi, Madhya Pradesh
32|-=|BGTABagratawa  05:04-05:05-1m--2-133.829338mWCRBagra Tawa, Madhya Pradesh
33|=-|SQLSontalaiX  05:19-05:20-1m--2-126.927329mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
34|==|GROGurraX  05:40-05:41-1m--2-117.916327mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
35|==|ETItarsi Junction  06:20-06:45-25m--2-107.357329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/DRADularia  06:58-06:59-1m--2-95.142318mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
37/==/KTZKhutwansaX  07:07-07:08-1m--2-89.555325mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
38/==/DKIDharamkundiO  07:16-07:18-2m--2-82.131314mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/BPFBanapura  07:34-07:35-1m--2-73.949314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
40/==/BIFBhaironpurO  07:44-07:45-1m--2-66.649322mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
41/==/PGLPagdhalX  07:54-07:55-1m--2-59.341317mWCRPagdhal, Madhya Pradesh
42/==/CGOChhidgaonX  08:01-08:02-1m--2-55.126309mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
43/==/TBNTimarni  08:24-08:25-1m--2-45.647308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
44/==/CRKCharkheraXO  08:34-08:35-1m--2-38.623298mWCRBarkalan, Madhya Pradesh
45/==/HDHardaX  08:53-08:55-2m--2-31.574289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
46/==/PALPalasner  09:01-09:03-2m--2-24.144296mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
47/==/MUOMasangaonXO  09:11-09:13-2m--2-18.212303mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
48/==/BRIBhiringi  09:38-09:40-2m--2-13.0133294mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
49/==/KROKurawanX  09:43-09:45-2m--2-6.429297mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
50/==/KKNKhirkiya»O  09:58-10:00-2m120.041281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
51/==/DRHIDagarhkeriXO  10:16-10:18-2m--210.921274mWCRState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
52/==/BRUDBarudX  10:46-10:48-2m--220.576273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
53/==/CAERChhaneraXO  10:56-10:58-2m--230.723283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
54/==/CKKDCharkheda Khurd  11:16-11:18-2m--237.524274mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
55/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari  11:46-11:48-2m--248.671298mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
56/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction  11:58-12:00-2m--260.463308mWCRJn Point-Mathela/Khaigaon/Surgaon Banjari, Madhya Pradesh
57/==/MTAMathelaXO  12:08-12:10-2m--268.76322mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
58/==/KNWKhandwa Junction  13:20-13:30-10m--276.144310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
59/==/BRGJBargaon Gujar  13:37-13:38-1m--281.260316mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
60/==/BMABagmarX  13:44-13:45-1m--287.266335mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
61/==/KDKKohdadX  13:49-13:50-1m--291.657344mCRState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
62/==/DGNDongargaon  13:58-13:59-1m1299.258373mCRBorgaon, Madhya Pradesh
63/==/SXASagphataO  14:07-14:08-1m--2106.951350mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
64/==/MWAMandwaX  14:15-14:16-1m--2112.944317mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
65/==/NPNRNepanagar  14:24-14:26-2m--2118.753289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
66/==/CDIChandniX  14:34-14:35-1m--2125.877276mCRNepanagar Rd, Madhya Pradesh
67/==/AGQAsirgarh Road  14:43-14:44-1m--2136.067259mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
68/==/BAUBurhanpurX  14:52-14:55-3m12145.062269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
69/==/WGAWaghodaX  15:05-15:06-1m--2155.260259mCRChorwad, Maharashtra
70/==/RVRaverX  15:16-15:18-2m--2165.268242mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
71/==/NBNimbhoraX  15:27-15:28-1m--2175.358229mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
72/==/SAVSavdaX  15:37-15:38-1m--2184.058220mCRSavda, Maharashtra
73/==/DSKDuskhedaX  15:47-15:48-1m--2192.76213mCRDuskheda Station, Maharashtra
74/==/BSLBhusaval Junction•  17:00--62199.5-208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site