Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 23, 2015 06:45:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 23, 2015 06:45:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Feb 02, 2013 (04:11PM)

51187/Bhusaval Katni Passenger (UnReserved)
     भुसावल कटनी पैसेंजर

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BSL-ET: BSL/ET WAP-4 ET-KTE: ET/KTE WDM-3A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 16h 30m    65 halts    Distance: 579 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 10:55 (Avg 45m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
AGQ/Asirgarh Road 
Arrives @ 03:25 +1 night (Avg 3h 25m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KTE/Katni Junction 

65 halts. 71 intermediate Stations between Asirgarh Road and Katni Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  -09:30+13--1-63.437208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2/==/DSKDuskhedaX  09:41+3209:42+331m--1-56.747213mCRDuskheda Station, Maharashtra
3/==/SAVSavdaX  09:53+3309:54+331m--1-48.048220mCRSavda, Maharashtra
4/==/NBNimbhora  10:05+3210:06+331m--1-39.355229mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
5/==/RVRaver  10:17+3310:18+371m--1-29.154242mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
6/==/WGAWaghodaX  10:29+3710:30+391m--1-19.244259mCRChorwad, Maharashtra
7/==/BAUBurhanpurX  10:44+3110:45+361m21-8.960269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/AGQAsirgarh Road»  10:54+4210:55+451m--10.068259mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/CDIChandniX  11:04+4411:05+441m--110.247276mCRNepanagar Rd, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/NPNRNepanagar  11:14+4011:15+411m--117.350289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/MWAMandwaX  11:22+4611:23+471m--123.160317mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/SXASagphata  11:29+4811:30+481m--129.166350mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/DGNDongargaonX  11:37+5011:38+501m2136.891373mCRBorgaon, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/KDKKohdadX  11:43+5111:44+511m--144.453344mCRState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/BMABagmarX  11:49+5311:50+541m--148.890335mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/BRGJBargaon Gujar  11:54+5611:55+561m--154.87316mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  12:40+2012:45+295m--159.918310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/MTAMathela  13:09+2913:11+292m--167.363322mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/TLVTalvadiya JunctionX  13:19+3213:21+322m--175.779308mWCRJn Point-Mathela/Khaigaon/Surgaon Banjari, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari  13:30+3413:32+342m--187.483298mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/CKKDCharkheda Khurd  13:40+3613:42+382m--198.658274mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/CAERChhaneraX  13:49+3913:51+412m--1105.468283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/BRUDBarudX  14:00+4414:02+442m--1115.564273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/DRHIDagarhkeriX  14:11+4614:13+512m--1125.173274mWCRState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/KKNKhirkiyaX  14:22+5014:24+502m21136.048281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/KROKurawan  14:32-14:34-2m--1142.444297mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/BRIBhiringiX  14:43+5214:45+552m--1149.152294mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/MUOMasangaon  14:51+5514:53+552m--1154.259303mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/PALPalasner  14:59+5515:01+542m--1160.249296mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/HDHardaX  15:10+4415:12+532m--1167.660289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
31/==/CRKCharkhera  15:19+1:0715:21+1:082m--1174.661298mWCRBarkalan, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/TBNTimarniX  15:28+1:0815:30+1:152m--1181.771308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
33/==/CGOChhidgaon  15:38-15:40-2m--1191.241309mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
34/==/PGLPagdhalX  15:46+1:1615:48+1:162m--1195.363317mWCRPagdhal, Madhya Pradesh
35/==/BIFBhaironpurX  15:55+1:1615:57+1:162m--1202.663322mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/BPFBanapura  16:04+1:1416:06+1:202m--1209.962314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
37/==/DKIDharamkundiX  16:14+1:2516:16+1:252m--1218.163314mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
38/==/KTZKhutwansa  16:23-16:25-2m--1225.542325mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/DRADulariaO  16:33+1:1716:35+1:192m--1231.113318mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
40/==/ETItarsi JunctionXO  17:30+3917:50+4220m--1243.463329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
41|==|GROGurra  18:00+1:3618:02+1:392m--1253.960327mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
42|=-|SQLSontalai  18:11+1:4018:13+1:542m--1262.946329mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
43|-=|BGTABagratawaX  18:22+1:5318:24+1:582m--1269.871338mWCRBagra Tawa, Madhya Pradesh
44|==|GMDGuramkhedi  18:35+1:4918:37+1:522m--1282.860337mWCRGuramkhedi, Madhya Pradesh
45|==|SGPSohagpurX  18:47+1:5218:49+2:002m--1292.960340mWCRSohagpur, Madhya Pradesh
46|==|SXFSobhapur  18:58-19:00-2m--1302.040338mWCRState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
47|==|PPIPipariyaX  19:13+1:4619:15+2:022m31310.665339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
48|==|BKHBankhediX  19:33+2:2419:35+2:432m--1330.071351mWCRBankheri, Madhya Pradesh
49|==|JHTJunehtaX  19:40-19:42-2m--1335.976353mWCRState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
50|==|SCKRSalichauka RoadX  19:50+2:4819:52+3:052m--1346.183355mWCRGadarwara, Madhya Pradesh
51|==|GARGadarwara  20:02+2:4520:04+2:542m11360.0111353mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
52|==|BNEBohani  20:11+3:0820:13+3:242m21372.970361mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
53|==|KFYKarapgaonO  20:19-20:21-2m--1379.943363mWCRNational Highway 26, Madhya Pradesh
54|==|KYKareliX  20:33+2:5720:35+3:072m11388.541365mWCRKareli, Madhya Pradesh
55|==|NUNarsinghpur  20:58+2:4621:00+2:442m11404.358365mWCRNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
56|==!GPCGhatpindraiX  21:06+3:4521:08+3:552m--1410.141366mWCRGhatpindra, Madhya Pradesh
57!==|BELDBelkhera  21:16+4:0321:18+4:042m--1415.633367mWCRState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
58!==|KKBKarak BelXO  21:26+4:0221:28+4:082m11420.012375mWCRKarak Bel, Madhya Pradesh
59|==|SRIDShridham  22:43+3:1222:45+3:182m21435.588373mWCRShridham, Madhya Pradesh
60|==|BMRBikrampurX  22:53+3:2522:55+3:292m--1447.287376mWCRBikrampur Dist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
61|==|BHTNBhitoni  23:03+3:0823:05+3:182m--1458.861380mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
62|==|BRGTBheraghatX  23:18+3:1623:20+3:232m--1471.916389mWCRBheraghat, Madhya Pradesh
63|==|MMLMadan Mahal  00:08+2:3000:10+2:342m32485.08428mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
64|==|JBPJabalpur JunctionX  00:35+2:1900:45+2:2210m22488.331416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
65|==|ADTLAdhartal  01:01+3:1001:03+3:162m--2496.559393mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
66|==|DOEDeoriX  01:12+3:1801:14+3:312m--2505.363392mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
67|==|GSPRGosalpurX  01:24+3:1801:26+3:242m--2515.874396mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
68|==|SHRSihora RoadX  01:35+3:3701:37+3:432m--2526.975388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
69|==|DDCEDundiO  01:49+3:5501:51+3:552m--2541.963415mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
70|==|SBDSleemanabad RoadXO  02:00+3:4202:01+3:331m--2551.441434mWCRSleemanabad, Madhya Pradesh
71|==|SNRRSansarpurO  02:11-02:13-2m--2558.319436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
72|==|NWRNiwarX  02:38+3:4102:40+3:412m--2566.068412mWCRPipraundh, Madhya Pradesh
73|==|MDRRMadhavnagar Road  02:47-02:49-2m--2573.99398mWCRMadhavnagar, Madhya Pradesh
74%==|KTEKatni Junction•  03:25+3:25---2579.2-387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site