Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Apr 2, 2015 05:41:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 2, 2015 05:41:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Feb 02, 2013 (04:11PM)

51187/Bhusaval Katni Passenger (UnReserved)
     भुसावल कटनी पैसेंजर

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BSL-ET: BSL/ET WAP-4 ET-KTE: ET/KTE WDM-3A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 16h 30m    65 halts    Distance: 579 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 10:55 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
AGQ/Asirgarh Road 
Arrives @ 03:25 +1 night (Avg 1h 55m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KTE/Katni Junction 

65 halts. 71 intermediate Stations between Asirgarh Road and Katni Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  -09:30+4--1-63.437208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2/==/DSKDuskhedaX  09:41+1309:42+151m--1-56.747213mCRDuskheda Station, Maharashtra
3/==/SAVSavdaX  09:53+1309:54+141m--1-48.048220mCRSavda, Maharashtra
4/==/NBNimbhora  10:05+1310:06+141m--1-39.355229mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
5/==/RVRaver  10:17+1410:18+151m--1-29.154242mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
6/==/WGAWaghodaX  10:29+1610:30+181m--1-19.244259mCRChorwad, Maharashtra
7/==/BAUBurhanpurX  10:44+1310:45+201m21-8.960269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/AGQAsirgarh Road»  10:54+2310:55+261m--10.068259mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/CDIChandniX  11:04+2611:05+271m--110.247276mCRNepanagar Rd, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/NPNRNepanagar  11:14+2511:15+261m--117.350289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/MWAMandwaX  11:22+2811:23+291m--123.160317mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/SXASagphata  11:29+3011:30+311m--129.166350mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/DGNDongargaonX  11:37+3111:38+311m2136.891373mCRBorgaon, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/KDKKohdadX  11:43+3211:44+321m--144.453344mCRState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/BMABagmarX  11:49+3211:50+331m--148.890335mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/BRGJBargaon Gujar  11:54+3511:55+351m--154.87316mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  12:40+412:45+125m--159.918310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/MTAMathela  13:09+1213:11+132m--167.363322mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/TLVTalvadiya JunctionX  13:19+1413:21+152m--175.779308mWCRJn Point-Mathela/Khaigaon/Surgaon Banjari, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari  13:30+1613:32+172m--187.483298mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/CKKDCharkheda Khurd  13:40+2013:42+212m--198.658274mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/CAERChhaneraX  13:49+2313:51+232m--1105.468283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/BRUDBarudX  14:00+2514:02+262m--1115.564273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/DRHIDagarhkeriX  14:11+2614:13+282m--1125.173274mWCRState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/KKNKhirkiyaX  14:22+2614:24+272m21136.048281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/KROKurawan  14:32-14:34-2m--1142.444297mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/BRIBhiringiX  14:43+2714:45+292m--1149.152294mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/MUOMasangaon  14:51+2914:53+292m--1154.259303mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/PALPalasner  14:59+2815:01+282m--1160.249296mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/HDHardaX  15:10+2615:12+332m--1167.660289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
31/==/CRKCharkhera  15:19+3615:21+382m--1174.661298mWCRBarkalan, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/TBNTimarniX  15:28+3915:30+472m--1181.771308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
33/==/CGOChhidgaon  15:38-15:40-2m--1191.241309mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
34/==/PGLPagdhalX  15:46+4515:48+452m--1195.363317mWCRPagdhal, Madhya Pradesh
35/==/BIFBhaironpurX  15:55+4415:57+462m--1202.663322mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/BPFBanapura  16:04+4416:06+502m--1209.962314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
37/==/DKIDharamkundiX  16:14+5116:16+502m--1218.163314mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
38/==/KTZKhutwansa  16:23+2116:25+212m--1225.542325mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/DRADulariaO  16:33+5016:35+532m--1231.113318mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
40/==/ETItarsi JunctionXO  17:30+2717:50+2620m--1243.463329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
41|==|GROGurra  18:00+1:0018:02+1:002m--1253.960327mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
42|=-|SQLSontalai  18:11+1:0018:13+1:162m--1262.946329mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
43|-=|BGTABagratawaX  18:22+1:1518:24+1:162m--1269.871338mWCRBagra Tawa, Madhya Pradesh
44|==|GMDGuramkhedi  18:35+1:2018:37+1:212m--1282.860337mWCRGuramkhedi, Madhya Pradesh
45|==|SGPSohagpurX  18:47+1:1518:49+1:202m--1292.960340mWCRSohagpur, Madhya Pradesh
46|==|SXFSobhapur  18:58-19:00-2m--1302.040338mWCRState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
47|==|PPIPipariyaX  19:13+1:0019:15+1:142m31310.665339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
48|==|BKHBankhediX  19:33+1:4019:35+1:462m--1330.071351mWCRBankheri, Madhya Pradesh
49|==|JHTJunehtaX  19:40-19:42-2m--1335.976353mWCRState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
50|==|SCKRSalichauka RoadX  19:50+1:5819:52+2:052m--1346.183355mWCRGadarwara, Madhya Pradesh
51|==|GARGadarwara  20:02+1:5520:04+2:052m11360.0111353mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
52|==|BNEBohani  20:11+2:2720:13+2:512m21372.970361mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
53|==|KFYKarapgaonO  20:19-20:21-2m--1379.943363mWCRNational Highway 26, Madhya Pradesh
54|==|KYKareliX  20:33+2:3720:35+2:482m11388.541365mWCRKareli, Madhya Pradesh
55|==|NUNarsinghpur  20:58+2:0721:00+2:192m11404.358365mWCRNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
56|==!GPCGhatpindraiX  21:06+3:1421:08+3:322m--1410.141366mWCRGhatpindra, Madhya Pradesh
57!==|BELDBelkhera  21:16+3:2921:18+3:282m--1415.633367mWCRState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
58!==|KKBKarak BelXO  21:26+3:2121:28+3:282m11420.012375mWCRKarak Bel, Madhya Pradesh
59|==|SRIDShridham  22:43+2:0122:45+2:102m21435.588373mWCRShridham, Madhya Pradesh
60|==|BMRBikrampurX  22:53+2:4822:55+2:492m--1447.287376mWCRBikrampur Dist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
61|==|BHTNBhitoni  23:03+4:2223:05+4:532m--1458.861380mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
62|==|BRGTBheraghatX  23:18+4:5123:20+4:512m--1471.916389mWCRBheraghat, Madhya Pradesh
63|==|MMLMadan Mahal  00:08+2:0500:10+2:142m32485.08428mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
64|==|JBPJabalpur JunctionX  00:35+1:4600:45+1:4710m22488.331416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
65|==|ADTLAdhartal  01:01+2:2001:03+2:212m--2496.559393mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
66|==|DOEDeoriX  01:12+2:2101:14+2:292m--2505.363392mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
67|==|GSPRGosalpurX  01:24+2:3101:26+2:372m--2515.874396mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
68|==|SHRSihora RoadX  01:35+2:2801:37+2:362m--2526.975388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
69|==|DDCEDundiO  01:49+2:4701:51+2:472m--2541.963415mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
70|==|SBDSleemanabad RoadXO  02:00+2:3302:01+2:371m--2551.441434mWCRSleemanabad, Madhya Pradesh
71|==|SNRRSansarpurO  02:11+5:0902:13+5:092m--2558.319436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
72|==|NWRNiwarX  02:38+2:2702:40+2:312m--2566.068412mWCRPipraundh, Madhya Pradesh
73|==|MDRRMadhavnagar Road  02:47-02:49-2m--2573.99398mWCRMadhavnagar, Madhya Pradesh
74%==|KTEKatni Junction•  03:25+1:55---2579.2-387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site