Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 1, 2015 20:40:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 1, 2015 20:40:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Feb 02, 2013 (04:11PM)

51187/Bhusaval Katni Passenger (UnReserved)

Feb 22 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
BSL-ET: BSL/ET WAP-4 ET-KTE: ET/KTE WDM-3A
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 16h 30m    65 halts    Distance: 579 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 10:55 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
AGQ/Asirgarh Road 
Arrives @ 03:25 +1 night (Avg 1h 52m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KTE/Katni Junction 

65 halts. 71 intermediate Stations between Asirgarh Road and Katni Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  -09:30+4--1-63.437208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2/==/DSKDuskhedaX  09:41+1409:42+191m--1-56.747213mCRDuskheda Station, Maharashtra
3/==/SAVSavdaX  09:53+1709:54+191m--1-48.048220mCRSavda, Maharashtra
4/==/NBNimbhora  10:05+1710:06+181m--1-39.355229mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
5/==/RVRaver  10:17+1710:18+191m--1-29.154242mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
6/==/WGAWaghodaX  10:29+1910:30+221m--1-19.244259mCRChorwad, Maharashtra
7/==/BAUBurhanpurX  10:44+1610:45+201m21-8.960269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/AGQAsirgarh Road»  10:54+2610:55+291m--10.068259mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/CDIChandniX  11:04+2911:05+311m--110.247276mCRNepanagar Rd, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/NPNRNepanagar  11:14+2811:15+301m--117.350289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/MWAMandwaX  11:22+3411:23+371m--123.160317mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/SXASagphata  11:29+3811:30+381m--129.166350mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/DGNDongargaonX  11:37+3811:38+381m2136.891373mCRBorgaon, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/KDKKohdadX  11:43+3811:44+381m--144.453344mCRState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/BMABagmarX  11:49+3811:50+381m--148.890335mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/BRGJBargaon GujarX  11:54+4211:55+421m--154.87316mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  12:40+712:45+145m--159.918310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/MTAMathela  13:09+1813:11+192m--167.363322mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/TLVTalvadiya JunctionX  13:19+2113:21+222m--175.779308mWCRJn Point-Mathela/Khaigaon/Surgaon Banjari, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari  13:30+2313:32+242m--187.483298mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/CKKDCharkheda Khurd  13:40+2613:42+272m--198.658274mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/CAERChhaneraX  13:49+2813:51+302m--1105.468283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/BRUDBarudX  14:00+3114:02+332m--1115.564273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/DRHIDagarhkeriX  14:11+3314:13+352m--1125.173274mWCRState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/KKNKhirkiyaX  14:22+3114:24+322m21136.048281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/KROKurawan  14:32+3014:34+302m--1142.444297mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/BRIBhiringiX  14:43+3314:45+352m--1149.152294mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/MUOMasangaon  14:51+3514:53+352m--1154.259303mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/PALPalasner  14:59+3415:01+342m--1160.249296mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/HDHardaX  15:10+2815:12+322m--1167.660289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
31/==/CRKCharkhera  15:19+4015:21+422m--1174.661298mWCRBarkalan, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/TBNTimarniX  15:28+4015:30+442m--1181.771308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
33/==/CGOChhidgaon  15:38-15:40-2m--1191.241309mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
34/==/PGLPagdhalX  15:46+4815:48+482m--1195.363317mWCRPagdhal, Madhya Pradesh
35/==/BIFBhaironpurX  15:55+4115:57+432m--1202.663322mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/BPFBanapura  16:04+4316:06+472m--1209.962314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
37/==/DKIDharamkundiX  16:14+4916:16+492m--1218.163314mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
38/==/KTZKhutwansa  16:23+2116:25+212m--1225.542325mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/DRADulariaO  16:33+4716:35+522m--1231.113318mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
40/==/ETItarsi JunctionXO  17:30+2717:50+2820m--1243.463329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
41|==|GROGurra  18:00+5618:02+562m--1253.960327mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
42|=-|SQLSontalai  18:11+5618:13+1:002m--1262.946329mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
43|-=|BGTABagratawaX  18:22+1:0218:24+1:022m--1269.871338mWCRBagra Tawa, Madhya Pradesh
44|==|GMDGuramkhedi  18:35+1:0318:37+1:052m--1282.860337mWCRGuramkhedi, Madhya Pradesh
45|==|SGPSohagpurX  18:47+1:0118:49+1:072m--1292.960340mWCRSohagpur, Madhya Pradesh
46|==|SXFSobhapur  18:58-19:00-2m--1302.040338mWCRState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
47|==|PPIPipariyaX  19:13+4519:15+562m31310.665339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
48|==|BKHBankhedi  19:33+1:3719:35+1:502m--1330.071351mWCRBankheri, Madhya Pradesh
49|==|JHTJunehtaX  19:40-19:42-2m--1335.976353mWCRState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
50|==|SCKRSalichauka RoadX  19:50+1:5019:52+1:532m--1346.183355mWCRGadarwara, Madhya Pradesh
51|==|GARGadarwara  20:02+1:2520:04+1:312m11360.0111353mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
52|==|BNEBohani  20:11+2:1820:13+2:462m21372.970361mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
53|==|KFYKarapgaonO  20:19-20:21-2m--1379.943363mWCRNational Highway 26, Madhya Pradesh
54|==|KYKareliX  20:33+1:5320:35+2:002m11388.541365mWCRKareli, Madhya Pradesh
55|==|NUNarsinghpur  20:58+1:5521:00+2:012m11404.358365mWCRNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
56|==!GPCGhatpindraiX  21:06+3:0821:08+3:272m--1410.141366mWCRGhatpindra, Madhya Pradesh
57!==|BELDBelkhera  21:16+3:2721:18+3:272m--1415.633367mWCRState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
58!==|KKBKarak BelXO  21:26+2:5921:28+3:042m11420.012375mWCRKarak Bel, Madhya Pradesh
59|==|SRIDShridham  22:43+1:3922:45+1:432m21435.588373mWCRShridham, Madhya Pradesh
60|==|BMRBikrampurX  22:53+2:4122:55+2:472m--1447.287376mWCRBikrampur Dist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
61|==|BHTNBhitoni  23:03-23:05-2m--1458.861380mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
62|==|BRGTBheraghatX  23:18-23:20-2m--1471.916389mWCRBheraghat, Madhya Pradesh
63|==|MMLMadan MahalO  00:08+2:0000:10+2:042m32485.08428mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
64|==|JBPJabalpur JunctionX  00:35+1:5300:45+1:5410m22488.331416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
65|==|ADTLAdhartal  01:01+2:1201:03+2:132m--2496.559393mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
66|==|DOEDeori  01:12+2:1301:14+2:212m--2505.363392mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
67|==|GSPRGosalpurX  01:24+2:2601:26+2:322m--2515.874396mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
68|==|SHRSihora RoadX  01:35+2:1501:37+2:242m--2526.975388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
69|==|DDCEDundiO  01:49+2:4401:51+2:442m--2541.963415mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
70|==|SBDSleemanabad RoadXO  02:00+2:3202:01+2:351m--2551.441434mWCRSleemanabad, Madhya Pradesh
71|==|SNRRSansarpurXO  02:11-02:13-2m--2558.319436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
72|==|NWRNiwarX  02:38+2:2602:40+2:282m--2566.068412mWCRPipraundh, Madhya Pradesh
73|==|MDRRMadhavnagar Road  02:47-02:49-2m--2573.99398mWCRMadhavnagar, Madhya Pradesh
74%==|KTEKatni Junction•  03:25+1:52---2579.2-387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site