Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jun 30, 2015 04:39:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 30, 2015 04:39:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Feb 02, 2013 (04:11PM)

51187/Bhusaval Katni Passenger (UnReserved)
     भुसावल कटनी पैसेंजर

May 31 (12:55PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BSL-ET: BSL/ET WAP-4 ET-KTE: ET/KTE WDM-3A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 16h 30m    65 halts    Distance: 579 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 10:55 (Avg 1h 4m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
AGQ/Asirgarh Road 
Arrives @ 03:25 +1 night (Avg 3h 3m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KTE/Katni Junction 

65 halts. 71 intermediate Stations between Asirgarh Road and Katni Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  -09:30+25--1-63.437208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2/==/DSKDuskhedaX  09:41+5209:42+531m--1-56.747213mCRDuskheda Station, Maharashtra
3/==/SAVSavdaX  09:53+5409:54+561m--1-48.048220mCRSavda, Maharashtra
4/==/NBNimbhora  10:05+5410:06+541m--1-39.355229mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
5/==/RVRaver  10:17+5210:18+541m--1-29.154242mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
6/==/WGAWaghodaX  10:29+5610:30+581m--1-19.244259mCRChorwad, Maharashtra
7/==/BAUBurhanpurX  10:44+4810:45+511m21-8.960269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/AGQAsirgarh Road»  10:54+1:0110:55+1:041m--10.068259mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/CDIChandniX  11:04+1:0311:05+1:031m--110.247276mCRNepanagar Rd, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/NPNRNepanagar  11:14+5911:15+1:011m--117.350289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/MWAMandwaX  11:22+1:0711:23+1:141m--123.160317mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/SXASagphata  11:29+1:1511:30+1:171m--129.166350mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/DGNDongargaonX  11:37+1:1811:38+1:191m2136.891373mCRBorgaon, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/KDKKohdadX  11:43+1:2011:44+1:201m--144.453344mCRState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/BMABagmarX  11:49+1:2311:50+1:251m--148.890335mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/BRGJBargaon Gujar  11:54+1:2511:55+1:261m--154.87316mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  12:40+4412:45+525m--159.918310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/MTAMathela  13:09+5513:11+552m--167.363322mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/TLVTalvadiya JunctionX  13:19+5813:21+582m--175.779308mWCRJn Point-Mathela/Khaigaon/Surgaon Banjari, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari  13:30+1:0013:32+1:002m--187.483298mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/CKKDCharkheda Khurd  13:40+1:0113:42+1:022m--198.658274mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/CAERChhaneraX  13:49+1:0413:51+1:092m--1105.468283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/BRUDBarudX  14:00+1:1014:02+1:122m--1115.564273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/DRHIDagarhkeriX  14:11+1:1314:13+1:172m--1125.173274mWCRState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/KKNKhirkiyaX  14:22+1:1614:24+1:192m21136.048281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/KROKurawan  14:32-14:34-2m--1142.444297mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/BRIBhiringiX  14:43+1:1814:45+1:212m--1149.152294mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/MUOMasangaon  14:51+1:2014:53+1:202m--1154.259303mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/PALPalasner  14:59+1:2115:01+1:202m--1160.249296mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/HDHardaX  15:10+1:0015:12+1:092m--1167.660289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
31/==/CRKCharkhera  15:19+1:3615:21+1:372m--1174.661298mWCRBarkalan, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/TBNTimarniX  15:28+1:3815:30+1:442m--1181.771308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
33/==/CGOChhidgaon  15:38-15:40-2m--1191.241309mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
34/==/PGLPagdhalX  15:46+1:4315:48+1:442m--1195.363317mWCRPagdhal, Madhya Pradesh
35/==/BIFBhaironpurX  15:55+1:4415:57+1:442m--1202.663322mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/BPFBanapura  16:04+1:4016:06+1:442m--1209.962314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
37/==/DKIDharamkundiX  16:14+1:5016:16+1:502m--1218.163314mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
38/==/KTZKhutwansa  16:23+016:25+02m--1225.542325mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/DRADulariaO  16:33+1:4616:35+1:502m--1231.113318mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
40/==/ETItarsi JunctionXO  17:30+5617:50+1:0420m--1243.463329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
41|==|GROGurra  18:00+2:0118:02+2:052m--1253.960327mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
42|=-|SQLSontalai  18:11+2:0618:13+2:162m--1262.946329mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
43|-=|BGTABagratawaX  18:22+2:1618:24+2:202m--1269.871338mWCRBagra Tawa, Madhya Pradesh
44|==|GMDGuramkhedi  18:35+2:0918:37+2:122m--1282.860337mWCRGuramkhedi, Madhya Pradesh
45|==|SGPSohagpurX  18:47+2:1218:49+2:172m--1292.960340mWCRSohagpur, Madhya Pradesh
46|==|SXFSobhapur  18:58-19:00-2m--1302.040338mWCRState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
47|==|PPIPipariyaX  19:13+2:0819:15+2:252m31310.665339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
48|==|BKHBankhediX  19:33+2:3619:35+2:502m--1330.071351mWCRBankheri, Madhya Pradesh
49|==|JHTJunehtaX  19:40+5719:42+572m--1335.976353mWCRState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
50|==|SCKRSalichauka RoadX  19:50+2:5719:52+3:082m--1346.183355mWCRGadarwara, Madhya Pradesh
51|==|GARGadarwara  20:02+2:4720:04+2:552m11360.0111353mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
52|==|BNEBohani  20:11+3:0620:13+3:222m21372.970361mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
53|==|KFYKarapgaonO  20:19-20:21-2m--1379.943363mWCRNational Highway 26, Madhya Pradesh
54|==|KYKareliX  20:33+2:4420:35+2:492m11388.541365mWCRKareli, Madhya Pradesh
55|==|NUNarsinghpur  20:58+3:1321:00+3:042m11404.358365mWCRNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
56|==!GPCGhatpindraiX  21:06+3:3721:08+3:422m--1410.141366mWCRGhatpindra, Madhya Pradesh
57!==!BELDBelkhera  21:16+3:4121:18+3:442m--1415.633367mWCRState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
58!==|KKBKarak BelXO  21:26+3:4221:28+3:492m11420.012375mWCRKarak Bel, Madhya Pradesh
59|==|SRIDShridham  22:43+2:5722:45+3:052m21435.588373mWCRShridham, Madhya Pradesh
60|==|BMRBikrampurX  22:53+3:1722:55+3:212m--1447.287376mWCRBikrampur Dist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
61|==|BHTNBhitoni  23:03+4623:05+462m--1458.861380mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
62|==|BRGTBheraghatX  23:18+4423:20+1:062m--1471.916389mWCRBheraghat, Madhya Pradesh
63|==|MMLMadan Mahal  00:08+2:4600:10+2:492m32485.08428mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
64|==|JBPJabalpur JunctionX  00:35+2:2600:45+2:3510m22488.331416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
65|==|ADTLAdhartal  01:01+3:0801:03+3:152m--2496.559393mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
66|==|DOEDeoriX  01:12+3:1801:14+3:182m--2505.363392mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
67|==|GSPRGosalpurX  01:24+3:1501:26+3:212m--2515.874396mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
68|==|SHRSihora RoadX  01:35+3:1301:37+3:202m--2526.975388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
69|==|DDCEDundiO  01:49+3:4401:51+3:502m--2541.963415mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
70|==|SBDSleemanabad RoadXO  02:00+3:3802:01+3:271m--2551.441434mWCRSleemanabad, Madhya Pradesh
71|==|SNRRSansarpurO  02:11-02:13-2m--2558.319436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
72|==|NWRNiwarX  02:38+3:3602:40+3:362m--2566.068412mWCRPipraundh, Madhya Pradesh
73|==|MDRRMadhavnagar Road  02:47-02:49-2m--2573.99398mWCRMadhavnagar, Madhya Pradesh
74%==|KTEKatni Junction•  03:25+3:03---2579.2-387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site