Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Sep 4, 2015 00:45:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 4, 2015 00:45:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Train No. 51187 originating from BSL on 24.7.2015 is CANCELLED..
Fri Jul 24, 2015 (12:00PM)

51187/Bhusaval Katni Passenger (UnReserved)
     भुसावल कटनी पैसेंजर

Jul 24 2015 (12:00PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BSL-ET: BSL/ET WAP-4 ET-KTE: ET/KTE WDM-3A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 16h 30m    65 halts    Distance: 579 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 10:55 (Avg 33m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
AGQ/Asirgarh Road 
Arrives @ 03:25 +1 night (Avg 2h 11m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KTE/Katni Junction 

65 halts. 71 intermediate Stations between Asirgarh Road and Katni Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  -09:30+9--1-63.437208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2/==/DSKDuskhedaX  09:41+2809:42+301m--1-56.747213mCRDuskheda Station, Maharashtra
3/==/SAVSavdaX  09:53+3009:54+311m--1-48.048220mCRSavda, Maharashtra
4/==/NBNimbhora  10:05+3010:06+311m--1-39.355229mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
5/==/RVRaver  10:17+2310:18+241m--1-29.154242mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
6/==/WGAWaghodaX  10:29+3110:30+321m--1-19.244259mCRChorwad, Maharashtra
7/==/BAUBurhanpurX  10:44+2810:45+301m21-8.960269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/AGQAsirgarh Road»  10:54+3210:55+331m--10.068259mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/CDIChandniX  11:04+3311:05+341m--110.247276mCRNepanagar Rd, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/NPNRNepanagar  11:14+3411:15+361m--117.350289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/MWAMandwaX  11:22+3711:23+381m--123.160317mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/SXASagphata  11:29+3911:30+391m--129.166350mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/DGNDongargaonX  11:37+4011:38+411m2136.891373mCRBorgaon, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/KDKKohdadX  11:43+4311:44+431m--144.453344mCRState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/BMABagmarX  11:49+4411:50+451m--148.890335mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/BRGJBargaon Gujar  11:54+4611:55+461m--154.87316mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  12:40+912:45+135m--159.918310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/MTAMathela  13:09+1213:11+132m--167.363322mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/TLVTalvadiya JunctionX  13:19+1213:21+142m--175.779308mWCRJn Point-Mathela/Khaigaon/Surgaon Banjari, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari  13:30+1613:32+192m--187.483298mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/CKKDCharkheda Khurd  13:40+2013:42+222m--198.658274mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/CAERChhaneraX  13:49+2313:51+332m--1105.468283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/BRUDBarudX  14:00+3414:02+352m--1115.564273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/DRHIDagarhkeriX  14:11+3514:13+352m--1125.173274mWCRState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/KKNKhirkiyaX  14:22+3514:24+492m21136.048281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/KROKurawan  14:32-14:34-2m--1142.444297mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/BRIBhiringiX  14:43+5314:45+542m--1149.152294mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/MUOMasangaon  14:51+5414:53+542m--1154.259303mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/PALPalasner  14:59+5415:01+542m--1160.249296mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/HDHardaX  15:10+3915:12+432m--1167.660289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
31/==/CRKCharkhera  15:19+1:0015:21+1:002m--1174.661298mWCRBarkalan, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/TBNTimarni  15:28+5515:30+582m--1181.771308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
33/==/CGOChhidgaonX  15:38-15:40-2m--1191.241309mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
34/==/PGLPagdhalX  15:46+1:0415:48+1:042m--1195.363317mWCRPagdhal, Madhya Pradesh
35/==/BIFBhaironpurX  15:55+1:0315:57+1:032m--1202.663322mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/BPFBanapura  16:04+1:0416:06+1:092m--1209.962314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
37/==/DKIDharamkundiX  16:14+1:0916:16+1:092m--1218.163314mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
38/==/KTZKhutwansa  16:23-16:25-2m--1225.542325mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/DRADulariaO  16:33+1:0516:35+1:102m--1231.113318mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
40/==/ETItarsi JunctionXO  17:30+5317:50+5620m--1243.463329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
41%==%GROGurra  18:00+1:0518:02+1:052m--1253.960327mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
42%=-%SQLSontalai  18:11+1:0618:13+1:152m--1262.946329mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
43%-=%BGTABagratawaX  18:22+1:1718:24+1:202m--1269.871338mWCRBagra Tawa, Madhya Pradesh
44%==%GMDGuramkhedi  18:35+1:2318:37+1:232m--1282.860337mWCRGuramkhedi, Madhya Pradesh
45%==%SGPSohagpurX  18:47+1:2418:49+1:362m--1292.960340mWCRSohagpur, Madhya Pradesh
46%==%SXFSobhapur  18:58-19:00-2m--1302.040338mWCRState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
47%==%PPIPipariyaX  19:13+1:2319:15+1:272m31310.665339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
48%==%BKHBankhedi  19:33+1:4419:35+1:542m--1330.071351mWCRBankheri, Madhya Pradesh
49%==%JHTJunehtaX  19:40-19:42-2m--1335.976353mWCRState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
50%==%SCKRSalichauka RoadX  19:50+1:5519:52+2:012m--1346.183355mWCRGadarwara, Madhya Pradesh
51%==%GARGadarwara  20:02+1:5520:04+2:012m11360.0111353mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
52%==%BNEBohani  20:11+2:1720:13+2:292m21372.970361mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
53%==%KFYKarapgaonO  20:19-20:21-2m--1379.943363mWCRNational Highway 26, Madhya Pradesh
54%==%KYKareliX  20:33+1:5220:35+1:572m11388.541365mWCRKareli, Madhya Pradesh
55%==%NUNarsinghpur  20:58+2:0021:00+2:032m11404.358365mWCRNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
56%==%GPCGhatpindraiX  21:06+2:3521:08+2:462m--1410.141366mWCRGhatpindra, Madhya Pradesh
57%==%BELDBelkhera  21:16+2:4921:18+2:482m--1415.633367mWCRState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
58%==%KKBKarak BelXO  21:26+2:4621:28+2:562m11420.012375mWCRKarak Bel, Madhya Pradesh
59%==%SRIDShridham  22:43+1:5722:45+2:032m21435.588373mWCRShridham, Madhya Pradesh
60%==%BMRBikrampurX  22:53+2:0522:55+2:082m--1447.287376mWCRBikrampur Dist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
61%==%BHTNBhitoni  23:03-23:05-2m--1458.861380mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
62%==%BRGTBheraghatX  23:18-23:20-2m--1471.916389mWCRBheraghat, Madhya Pradesh
63%==%MMLMadan Mahal  00:08+1:5000:10+1:522m32485.08428mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
64%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX  00:35+1:5700:45+2:0110m22488.331416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
65%==%ADTLAdhartal  01:01+1:5101:03+1:512m--2496.559393mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
66%==%DOEDeori  01:12+1:5101:14+1:512m--2505.363392mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
67%==%GSPRGosalpurX  01:24+1:5001:26+1:532m--2515.874396mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
68%==%SHRSihora RoadX  01:35+1:4701:37+1:492m--2526.975388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
69%==%DDCEDundiO  01:49+1:5701:51+1:572m--2541.963415mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
70%==%SBDSleemanabad RoadXO  02:00+1:5302:01+1:551m--2551.441434mWCRSleemanabad, Madhya Pradesh
71%==%SNRRSansarpurO  02:11-02:13-2m--2558.319436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
72%==%NWRNiwarX  02:38+1:3702:40+1:412m--2566.068412mWCRPipraundh, Madhya Pradesh
73%==%MDRRMadhavnagar Road  02:47-02:49-2m--2573.99398mWCRMadhavnagar, Madhya Pradesh
74%==%KTEKatni Junction•  03:25+2:11---2579.2-387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site