Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 01:39:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 01:39:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1493588-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 908787-0

51187/Bhusaval - Katni Passenger (UnReserved)
भुसावळ - कटनी पॅसेंजर     भुसावल - कटनी पैसेंजर

AGQ/Asirgarh Road --> KTE/Katni Junction

Refresh Live Status (3h 27m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat May 14, 2016 (10:30PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
51679/51680KTE-CPU-KTE Passenger
Rating: 2.1/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - poor (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Asirgarh Road and Katni Junction.
Travel Time: 16h 30m    65 halts    Distance: 579 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 10:55 (Avg 42m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
AGQ/Asirgarh Road 
Arrives @ 03:25 +1 night (Avg 1h 56m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
KTE/Katni Junction 

65 halts. 71 intermediate Stations between Asirgarh Road and Katni Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSLBhusaval Junction -09:30+30--1-63.537209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:116.8
#2/==/DSKDuskhedaX 09:41+3509:42+361m11-56.747214mCRDuskheda Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.6
#3/==/SAVSavdaX 09:53+3509:54+361m21-48.147219mCRSavda, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.7
#4/==/NBNimbhoraX 10:05+3510:06+361m--1-39.455231mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#5/==/RVRaver 10:17+3610:18+371m--1-29.455243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.1
#6/==/WGAWaghodaX 10:29+3610:30+381m11-19.244259mCRChorwad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.2
#7/==/BAUBurhanpurX 10:44+3610:45+391m21-9.060267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#8/==/AGQAsirgarh Road» 10:54+4010:55+421m--10.068260mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#9/==/CDIChandniX 11:04+4211:05+431m--110.247276mCRNepanagar Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#10/==/NPNRNepanagar 11:14+4311:15+451m--117.350289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#11/==/MWAMandwaX 11:22+4611:23+461m--123.259317mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#12/==/SXASagphata 11:29+4711:30+471m--129.166350mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#13/==/DGNDongargaonX 11:37+4811:38+501m2136.891373mCRBorgaon, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.6
#14/==/KDKKohdadX 11:43+5211:44+521m--144.454343mCRState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#15/==/BMABagmarX 11:49+5411:50+551m--148.988336mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#16/==/BRGJBargaon Gujar 11:54+5711:55+571m--154.88316mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:405.2
#17/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 12:35+3012:45+4410m--160.018309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:247.3
#18/==/MTAMathela 13:09+4413:11+442m--167.362322mWCRPIN - 450551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#19/==/TLVTalvadiya JunctionX 13:19+4313:21+462m1175.779308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.8
#20/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari 13:30+4713:32+542m1187.578297mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.4
#21/==/CKKDCharkheda Khurd 13:40+5613:42+1:022m--197.964273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#22/==/CAERChhaneraX 13:49+1:0413:51+1:082m--1105.368283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#23/==/BRUDBarudX 14:00+1:1014:02+1:132m--1115.564273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#24/==/DRHIDagarhkeriX 14:11+1:1314:13+1:162m--1125.173274mWCRState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.9
#25/==/KKNKhirkiyaX 14:22+1:1714:24+1:232m21136.148281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#26/==/KROKurawan 14:32-14:34-2m--1142.444297mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.7
#27/==/BRIBhiringiX 14:43+1:1914:45+1:212m--1149.152294mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#28/==/MUOMasangaon 14:51+1:2114:53+1:212m--1154.259303mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#29/==/PALPalasner 14:59+1:2215:01+1:212m--1160.249301mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.4
#30/==/HDHardaX 15:10+1:2015:12+1:262m11167.660289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#31/==/CRKCharkhera 15:19+1:2715:21+1:302m--1174.661298mWCRBarkalan, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#32/==/TBNTimarniX 15:28+1:3215:30+1:382m--1181.771308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.5
#33/==/CGOChhidgaonX 15:38-15:40-2m--1191.241309mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#34/==/PGLPagdhal 15:46+1:3715:48+1:382m--1195.363317mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.3
#35/==/BIFBhaironpurX 15:55+1:3615:57+1:362m--1202.663322mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.3
#36/==/BPFBanapura 16:04+1:3816:06+1:432m--1209.962314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#37/==/DKIDharamkundiX 16:14+1:4316:16+1:432m--1218.163314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#38/==/KTZKhutwansa 16:23-16:25-2m--1225.542325mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#39/==/DRADulariaO 16:33+1:3916:35+1:412m--1231.113318mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5512.1
#40/==/ETItarsi JunctionXO 17:30+1:1017:50+1:0520m61243.363329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#41%==%GROGurra 18:00+1:3218:02+1:342m21253.960327mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#42!%%!%SQLSontalai 18:11+1:3418:13+1:552m21262.946329mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#43%==%BGTABagratawaX 18:22+1:5718:24+2:012m11269.871338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.1
#44%==%GMDGuramkhedi 18:35+2:0218:37+2:022m11282.860337mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#45%==%SGPSohagpurX 18:47+2:0318:49+2:122m21292.960340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#46%==%SXFSobhapur 18:58-19:00-2m--1301.940337mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.6
#47%==%PPIPipariyaX 19:13+2:0619:15+2:112m11310.663339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1818.9
#48%==%BKHBankhediX 19:33+2:0919:35+2:162m21329.477353mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.5
#49%==%JHTJunehtaO 19:40-19:42-2m--1335.976353mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.1
#50%==%SCKRSalichauka RoadXO 19:50+2:1819:52+2:242m21346.083355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.9
#51%==%GARGadarwaraO 20:02+2:2620:04+2:322m11359.9111353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0712.9
#52%==%BNEBohani 20:11+2:3720:13+2:522m21372.970363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#53%==%KFYKarapgaonO 20:19-20:21-2m--1379.943363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.6
#54%==%KYKareliX 20:33+2:4820:35+3:052m11388.541365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2315.8
#55%==%NUNarsinghpurX 20:58+2:5921:00+3:032m11404.358364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#56%==%GPCGhatpindrai 21:06+3:0621:08+3:062m21410.141366mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#57%==%BELDBelkhera 21:16+3:0521:18+3:082m21415.633367mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.4
#58%==%KKBKarak BelXO 21:26+3:0721:28+3:202m11420.012375mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:1515.5
#59%==%SRIDShridhamX 22:43+2:1822:45+2:212m21435.588372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.8
#60%==%BMRBikrampurX 22:53+2:2322:55+2:252m21447.287376mWCRDist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.6
#61%==%BHTNBhitoniX 23:03+2:2823:05+2:322m21458.861380mWCRShahpura Dis.- Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.1
#62%==%BRGTBheraghatXO 23:18+2:2923:20+2:332m21471.916389mWCRDis. Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4813.1
#63%==%MMLMadan MahalX 00:08+2:0500:10+2:102m32485.08397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:253.3
#64%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 00:35+1:5700:45+2:1510m52488.330416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.1
#65%==%ADTLAdhartal 01:01+2:1701:03+2:182m22496.459391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#66%==%DOEDeori 01:12+2:1801:14+2:242m12505.263390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.5
#67%==%GSPRGosalpurX 01:24+2:2401:26+2:332m22515.874395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#68%==%SHRSihora RoadX 01:35+2:3701:37+2:492m12526.875388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#69%==%DDCEDundi 01:49+2:5001:51+2:502m22541.863417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#70%==%SBDSleemanabad RoadXO 02:00+2:5102:01+3:021m12551.341434mWCRBandhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.9
#71%==%SNRRSansarpurO 02:11-02:13-2m12558.119436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:257.8
#72%==%NWRNiwarX 02:38+2:4002:40+2:472m22565.968413mWCR483442, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#73%==%MDRRMadhavnagar Road 02:47-02:49-2m12573.99396mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483504, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:365.3
#74/==/KTEKatni Junction• 03:25+1:56-42579.1-387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site