Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 31, 2016 01:49:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 31, 2016 01:49:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Sat May 14, 2016 (10:30PM)

51187/Bhusaval - Katni Passenger (UnReserved)
भुसावळ - कटनी पैसेन्जर     भुसावल - कटनी पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
51679/51680KTE-CPU-KTE Passenger
Rating: 2.1/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - poor (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Asirgarh Road and Katni Junction.
Travel Time: 16h 30m    65 halts    Distance: 579 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 10:55 (Avg 42m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
AGQ/Asirgarh Road 
Arrives @ 03:25 +1 night (Avg 2h 17m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
KTE/Katni Junction 

65 halts. 70 intermediate Stations between Asirgarh Road and Katni Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  -09:30+3101-63.537209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:116.8
#2/==/DSKDuskhedaX  09:41+3809:42+391m11-56.747214mCRDuskheda Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.6
#3/==/SAVSavdaX  09:53+3809:54+381m21-48.147219mCRSavda, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.7
#4/==/NBNimbhora  10:05+3710:06+381m01-39.455231mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#5/==/RVRaver  10:17+3710:18+381m01-29.455243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.1
#6/==/WGAWaghodaX  10:29+3810:30+391m11-19.244259mCRChorwad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.2
#7/==/BAUBurhanpurX  10:44+3610:45+401m21-9.060267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#8/==/AGQAsirgarh Road»  10:54+4110:55+421m010.068260mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#9/==/CDIChandniX  11:04+4211:05+421m0110.247276mCRNepanagar Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#10/==/NPNRNepanagar  11:14+4111:15+451m0117.350289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#11/==/MWAMandwaX  11:22+4611:23+481m0123.259317mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#12/==/SXASagphata  11:29+4911:30+491m0129.166350mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#13/==/DGNDongargaonX  11:37+5011:38+501m2136.891373mCRBorgaon, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.6
#14/==/KDKKohdadX  11:43+5011:44+511m0144.454343mCRState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#15/==/BMABagmarX  11:49+5311:50+541m0148.988336mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#16/==/BRGJBargaon GujarX  11:54+5611:55+561m0154.87316mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:455.2
#17/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  12:40+2612:45+375m0160.018310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:247.3
#18/==/MTAMathela  13:09+2713:11+272m0167.362322mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#19/==/TLVTalvadiya JunctionX  13:19+2913:21+312m0175.779308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.8
#20/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari  13:30+3313:32+332m1187.483298mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.1
#21/==/CKKDCharkheda KhurdX  13:40+3513:42+362m0198.658274mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#22/==/CAERChhaneraX  13:49+3813:51+392m01105.368283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#23/==/BRUDBarudX  14:00+4014:02+422m01115.564273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#24/==/DRHIDagarhkeriX  14:11+4214:13+432m01125.173274mWCRState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.9
#25/==/KKNKhirkiyaX  14:22+4514:24+502m21136.048281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#26/==/KROKurawan  14:32-14:34-2m01142.444297mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.7
#27/==/BRIBhiringiX  14:43+4914:45+502m01149.152294mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#28/==/MUOMasangaon  14:51+5014:53+502m01154.259303mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#29/==/PALPalasner  14:59+5015:01+502m01160.249301mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.4
#30/==/HDHardaX  15:10+5115:12+1:022m11167.660289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#31/==/CRKCharkhera  15:19+1:0215:21+1:042m01174.661298mWCRBarkalan, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#32/==/TBNTimarniX  15:28+1:0515:30+1:092m01181.771308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.5
#33/==/CGOChhidgaonX  15:38-15:40-2m01191.241309mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#34/==/PGLPagdhalX  15:46+1:0715:48+1:072m01195.363317mWCRPagdhal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.3
#35/==/BIFBhaironpurX  15:55+1:0615:57+1:062m01202.663322mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.3
#36/==/BPFBanapura  16:04+1:0816:06+1:112m01209.962314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#37/==/DKIDharamkundiX  16:14+1:0916:16+1:082m01218.163314mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#38/==/KTZKhutwansa  16:23-16:25-2m01225.542325mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#39/==/DRADulariaO  16:33+1:0216:35+1:042m01231.113318mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5512.2
#40/==/ETItarsi JunctionXO  17:30+3917:50+3720m61243.463329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#41%==%GROGurra  18:00+1:1018:02+1:142m21253.960327mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#42%--%SQLSontalai  18:11+1:1518:13+1:282m21262.946329mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#43%==%BGTABagratawaX  18:22+1:2918:24+1:322m11269.871338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.1
#44%==%GMDGuramkhedi  18:35+1:3318:37+1:342m11282.960337mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#45%==%SGPSohagpurX  18:47+1:3218:49+1:412m21292.960340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#46%==%SXFSobhapur  18:58-19:00-2m01302.040337mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.6
#47%==%PPIPipariyaX  19:13+1:3919:15+2:012m11310.665339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1819.4
#48%==%BKHBankhedi  19:33+2:0019:35+2:072m21330.071351mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#49%==%JHTJunehtaXO  19:40-19:42-2m01335.976353mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.1
#50%==%SCKRSalichauka RoadXO  19:50+2:0919:52+2:132m21346.183355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.9
#51%==%GARGadarwaraO  20:02+2:1720:04+2:272m11360.0111353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0712.9
#52%==%BNEBohaniXO  20:11+2:3320:13+2:482m21372.970363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#53%==%KFYKarapgaonO  20:19-20:21-2m01379.943363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.6
#54%==%KYKareliX  20:33+2:4520:35+2:572m11388.541365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2315.8
#55%==%NUNarsinghpurX  20:58+2:4921:00+2:562m11404.358364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#56%==%GPCGhatpindraiX  21:06+2:5821:08+2:592m21410.141366mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#57%==%BELDBelkhera  21:16+2:5821:18+3:002m21415.633367mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.4
#58%==%KKBKarak BelXO  21:26+2:5821:28+3:022m11420.012375mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:1515.4
#59%==%SRIDShridham  22:43+2:0022:45+2:072m21435.588372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.7
#60%==%BMRBikrampurX  22:53+2:1022:55+2:142m21447.287376mWCRDist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.6
#61%==%BHTNBhitoni  23:03+2:1723:05+2:192m21458.861380mWCRShahpura Dis.- Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.1
#62%==%BRGTBheraghat  23:18+2:1723:20+2:212m21471.916389mWCRDis. Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4813.1
#63%==%MMLMadan MahalX  00:08+1:5000:10+1:542m32485.08397mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:253.3
#64/==/JBPJabalpur JunctionX  00:35+1:4300:45+1:5910m22488.330416mWCR, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.1
#65%==%ADTLAdhartal  01:01+1:5901:03+2:002m02496.459391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#66%==%DOEDeori  01:12+2:0001:14+2:052m12505.263390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.5
#67%==%GSPRGosalpurX  01:24+2:0501:26+2:112m02515.874395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#68%==%SHRSihora RoadX  01:35+2:1401:37+2:242m12526.875388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#69%==%DDCEDundi  01:49+2:2601:51+2:282m02541.863417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#70%==%SBDSleemanabad RoadXO  02:00+2:2702:01+2:351m02551.341434mWCRBandhi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.9
#71%==%SNRRSansarpurO  02:11-02:13-2m02558.219436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:257.8
#72%==%NWRNiwarX  02:38+2:1202:40+2:162m22565.968413mWCR483442, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#73%==%MDRRMadhavnagar Road  02:47-02:49-2m02573.99396mWCRMadhavnagar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:365.3
#74/==/KTEKatni Junction•  03:25+2:17-42579.2-387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site