Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 05:55:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 05:55:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1493588-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 908787-0

51187/Bhusaval - Katni Passenger (UnReserved)
भुसावळ - कटनी पॅसेंजर     भुसावल - कटनी पैसेंजर

AGQ/Asirgarh Road --> KTE/Katni Junction

Refresh Live Status (10h 32m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat May 14, 2016 (10:30PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
51679/51680KTE-CPU-KTE Passenger
Rating: 2.1/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - poor (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Asirgarh Road and Katni Junction.
Travel Time: 16h 30m    65 halts    Distance: 579 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 10:55 (Avg 46m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
AGQ/Asirgarh Road 
Arrives @ 03:25 +1 night (Avg 2h 29m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
KTE/Katni Junction 

65 halts. 71 intermediate Stations between Asirgarh Road and Katni Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSLBhusaval Junction -09:30+33--1-63.537209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:116.8
#2/==/DSKDuskhedaX 09:41+3709:42+381m11-56.747213mCRDuskheda Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.6
#3/==/SAVSavdaX 09:53+3709:54+381m21-48.147219mCRSavda, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.7
#4/==/NBNimbhoraX 10:05+3710:06+381m--1-39.455231mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#5/==/RVRaver 10:17+3810:18+401m--1-29.455243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.1
#6/==/WGAWaghodaX 10:29+4010:30+421m11-19.244259mCRChorwad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.2
#7/==/BAUBurhanpurX 10:44+4010:45+441m21-9.060267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#8/==/AGQAsirgarh Road» 10:54+4510:55+461m--10.068260mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#9/==/CDIChandniX 11:04+4711:05+471m--110.247276mCRNepanagar Rd, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#10/==/NPNRNepanagar 11:14+4611:15+481m--117.350289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#11/==/MWAMandwaX 11:22+4911:23+491m--123.259317mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#12/==/SXASagphata 11:29+5111:30+511m--129.166350mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#13/==/DGNDongargaonX 11:37+5211:38+541m2136.891373mCRBorgaon, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.6
#14/==/KDKKohdadX 11:43+5511:44+551m--144.454343mCRState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#15/==/BMABagmarX 11:49+5711:50+591m--148.988336mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.9
#16/==/BRGJBargaon GujarX 11:54+1:0111:55+1:011m--154.88316mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:405.2
#17/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 12:35+3412:45+4510m--160.018309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:247.3
#18/==/MTAMathela 13:09+4213:11+412m--167.362322mWCRPIN - 450551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#19/==/TLVTalvadiya JunctionX 13:19+4213:21+432m1175.779308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.8
#20/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari 13:30+4613:32+472m1187.578297mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.4
#21/==/CKKDCharkheda Khurd 13:40+4813:42+482m--197.964273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#22/==/CAERChhaneraX 13:49+5113:51+532m--1105.468283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#23/==/BRUDBarudX 14:00+5314:02+572m--1115.564273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#24/==/DRHIDagarhkeriX 14:11+5814:13+1:032m--1125.173274mWCRState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.9
#25/==/KKNKhirkiyaX 14:22+1:0514:24+1:092m21136.148281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#26/==/KROKurawan 14:32-14:34-2m--1142.444297mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#27/==/BRIBhiringiX 14:43+1:0614:45+1:092m--1149.152294mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.2
#28/==/MUOMasangaon 14:51+1:0514:53+1:062m--1154.359303mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.9
#29/==/PALPalasner 14:59+1:0915:01+1:092m--1160.249301mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.4
#30/==/HDHardaX 15:10+1:0815:12+1:172m11167.660289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#31/==/CRKCharkhera 15:19+1:1915:21+1:222m--1174.661298mWCRBarkalan, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#32/==/TBNTimarniX 15:28+1:2415:30+1:312m--1181.771308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.5
#33/==/CGOChhidgaonX 15:38-15:40-2m--1191.241309mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#34/==/PGLPagdhal 15:46+1:3015:48+1:332m--1195.363317mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.3
#35/==/BIFBhaironpurX 15:55+1:3415:57+1:332m--1202.663322mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.3
#36/==/BPFBanapura 16:04+1:3416:06+1:412m--1209.962315mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#37/==/DKIDharamkundiX 16:14+1:3816:16+1:382m--1218.263313mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#38/==/KTZKhutwansa 16:23-16:25-2m--1225.542324mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.6
#39/==/DRADulariaO 16:33+1:4016:35+1:422m--1231.213318mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5512.1
#40/==/ETItarsi JunctionXO 17:30+1:1017:50+1:0720m61243.364328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#41/==/GROGurra 18:00+1:1918:02+1:202m21253.960327mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#42%==%SQLSontalai 18:11+1:2118:13+1:342m21262.946329mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#43%==%BGTABagratawaX 18:22+1:3618:24+1:372m11269.872338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.2
#44/==/GMDGuramkhedi 18:35+1:3818:37+1:392m11283.059336mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.9
#45/==/SGPSohagpurX 18:47+1:3918:49+1:442m21292.963340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#46/==/SXFSobhapur 18:58-19:00-2m--1302.438338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.2
#47/==/PPIPipariyaX 19:13+1:3819:15+1:452m11310.663339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1818.9
#48%==%BKHBankhediX 19:33+1:4319:35+1:492m21329.577353mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.4
#49%==%JHTJunehtaO 19:40-19:42-2m--1335.976353mWCRDis.-Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.1
#50%==%SCKRSalichauka RoadXO 19:50+1:5119:52+2:002m21346.183355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1013.9
#51%==%GARGadarwaraO 20:02+2:0220:04+2:062m11360.0111353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0712.9
#52%==%BNEBohani 20:11+2:1120:13+2:242m21372.970363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#53%==%KFYKarapgaonO 20:19-20:21-2m--1379.943363mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.6
#54%==%KYKareliX 20:33+2:2120:35+2:322m11388.541365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2315.8
#55%==%NUNarsinghpurX 20:58+2:2421:00+2:282m11404.458364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#56%==%GPCGhatpindrai 21:06+2:2921:08+2:312m21410.141366mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#57%==%BELDBelkhera 21:16+2:3021:18+2:342m21415.733367mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.4
#58%==%KKBKarak BelXO 21:26+2:3121:28+2:502m11420.112375mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:1515.4
#59%==%SRIDShridhamX 22:43+1:5822:45+1:562m21435.588372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.8
#60%==%BMRBikrampurX 22:53+1:5922:55+2:012m21447.287376mWCRDist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0811.6
#61%==%BHTNBhitoniX 23:03+2:0423:05+2:092m21458.861380mWCRShahpura Dis.- Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.1
#62%==%BRGTBheraghatXO 23:18+2:0723:20+2:122m21471.916389mWCRDis. Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4813.1
#63%==%MMLMadan MahalX 00:08+1:4000:10+1:592m32485.18397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:253.3
#64%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 00:35+1:4800:45+2:0210m52488.430416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:168.1
#65%==%ADTLAdhartal 01:01+2:0201:03+2:042m22496.559391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.8
#66%==%DOEDeori 01:12+2:0401:14+2:132m12505.363390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#67%==%GSPRGosalpurX 01:24+2:1201:26+2:212m22515.874395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#68%==%SHRSihora RoadX 01:35+2:2501:37+2:422m12526.875388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#69%==%DDCEDundiX 01:49+2:4401:51+2:452m22541.863417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#70%==%SBDSleemanabad RoadXO 02:00+2:4502:01+2:571m12551.341434mWCRDistt - Katni (M.P.), Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.9
#71%==%SNRRSansarpurO 02:11-02:13-2m12558.219436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:257.8
#72%==%NWRNiwarX 02:38+2:3502:40+2:412m22566.068413mWCR483442, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#73%==%MDRRMadhavnagar RoadX 02:47-02:49-2m12573.99396mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483504, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:365.3
#74/==/KTEKatni Junction• 03:25+2:29-42579.2-387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site