Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Apr 27, 2015 09:37:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 27, 2015 09:37:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Feb 02, 2013 (04:11PM)

51187/Bhusaval Katni Passenger (UnReserved)
     भुसावल कटनी पैसेंजर

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BSL-ET: BSL/ET WAP-4 ET-KTE: ET/KTE WDM-3A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 16h 30m    65 halts    Distance: 579 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 10:55 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
AGQ/Asirgarh Road 
Arrives @ 03:25 +1 night (Avg 2h 38m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KTE/Katni Junction 

65 halts. 71 intermediate Stations between Asirgarh Road and Katni Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  -09:30+2--1-63.437208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2/==/DSKDuskhedaX  09:41+1309:42+141m--1-56.747213mCRDuskheda Station, Maharashtra
3/==/SAVSavdaX  09:53+1309:54+131m--1-48.048220mCRSavda, Maharashtra
4/==/NBNimbhora  10:05+1210:06+131m--1-39.355229mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
5/==/RVRaver  10:17+1210:18+151m--1-29.154242mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
6/==/WGAWaghodaX  10:29+1510:30+161m--1-19.244259mCRChorwad, Maharashtra
7/==/BAUBurhanpurX  10:44+1210:45+181m21-8.960269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/AGQAsirgarh Road»  10:54+2110:55+231m--10.068259mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
9/==/CDIChandniX  11:04+2311:05+231m--110.247276mCRNepanagar Rd, Madhya Pradesh
10/==/NPNRNepanagar  11:14+2211:15+231m--117.350289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
11/==/MWAMandwaX  11:22+2411:23+251m--123.160317mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/SXASagphata  11:29+2611:30+271m--129.166350mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
13/==/DGNDongargaonX  11:37+2811:38+281m2136.891373mCRBorgaon, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/KDKKohdadX  11:43+2911:44+291m--144.453344mCRState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/BMABagmarX  11:49+3011:50+311m--148.890335mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/BRGJBargaon Gujar  11:54+3211:55+321m--154.87316mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX  12:40+112:45+125m--159.918310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/MTAMathela  13:09+813:11+92m--167.363322mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/TLVTalvadiya JunctionX  13:19+1013:21+102m--175.779308mWCRJn Point-Mathela/Khaigaon/Surgaon Banjari, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/SGBJSurgaon Banjari  13:30+1213:32+132m--187.483298mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/CKKDCharkheda Khurd  13:40+1513:42+172m--198.658274mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/CAERChhaneraX  13:49+1813:51+182m--1105.468283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/BRUDBarudX  14:00+2014:02+202m--1115.564273mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/DRHIDagarhkeriX  14:11+2214:13+242m--1125.173274mWCRState Highway 15, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/KKNKhirkiyaX  14:22+2514:24+262m21136.048281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/KROKurawanX  14:32-14:34-2m--1142.444297mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/BRIBhiringiX  14:43+2414:45+272m--1149.152294mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/MUOMasangaon  14:51+2714:53+272m--1154.259303mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/PALPalasner  14:59+2715:01+272m--1160.249296mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/HDHardaX  15:10+2415:12+332m--1167.660289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
31/==/CRKCharkhera  15:19+3815:21+412m--1174.661298mWCRBarkalan, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/TBNTimarniX  15:28+4115:30+472m--1181.771308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
33/==/CGOChhidgaon  15:38-15:40-2m--1191.241309mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
34/==/PGLPagdhalX  15:46+4515:48+442m--1195.363317mWCRPagdhal, Madhya Pradesh
35/==/BIFBhaironpurX  15:55+4315:57+432m--1202.663322mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/BPFBanapura  16:04+4316:06+502m--1209.962314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
37/==/DKIDharamkundiX  16:14+5316:16+532m--1218.163314mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
38/==/KTZKhutwansa  16:23-16:25-2m--1225.542325mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/DRADulariaO  16:33+4716:35+482m--1231.113318mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
40/==/ETItarsi JunctionXO  17:30+2217:50+2220m--1243.463329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
41|==|GROGurra  18:00+1:0018:02+1:002m--1253.960327mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
42|=-|SQLSontalai  18:11+1:0018:13+1:212m--1262.946329mWCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
43|-=|BGTABagratawaX  18:22+1:2018:24+1:232m--1269.871338mWCRBagra Tawa, Madhya Pradesh
44|==|GMDGuramkhedi  18:35+1:2718:37+1:292m--1282.860337mWCRGuramkhedi, Madhya Pradesh
45|==|SGPSohagpurX  18:47+1:2318:49+1:332m--1292.960340mWCRSohagpur, Madhya Pradesh
46|==|SXFSobhapur  18:58-19:00-2m--1302.040338mWCRState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
47|==|PPIPipariyaX  19:13+1:1819:15+1:292m31310.665339mWCRPiparia, Madhya Pradesh
48|==|BKHBankhediX  19:33+1:4619:35+1:582m--1330.071351mWCRBankheri, Madhya Pradesh
49|==|JHTJunehtaX  19:40-19:42-2m--1335.976353mWCRState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
50|==|SCKRSalichauka RoadX  19:50+2:1119:52+2:282m--1346.183355mWCRGadarwara, Madhya Pradesh
51|==|GARGadarwara  20:02+2:1920:04+2:292m11360.0111353mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
52|==|BNEBohani  20:11+2:5020:13+3:082m21372.970361mWCRNarsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
53|==|KFYKarapgaonO  20:19-20:21-2m--1379.943363mWCRNational Highway 26, Madhya Pradesh
54|==|KYKareliX  20:33+2:4720:35+2:592m11388.541365mWCRKareli, Madhya Pradesh
55|==|NUNarsinghpur  20:58+2:0921:00+2:192m11404.358365mWCRNarsimhapur, Madhya Pradesh
56|==!GPCGhatpindraiX  21:06+3:3021:08+3:432m--1410.141366mWCRGhatpindra, Madhya Pradesh
57!==|BELDBelkhera  21:16+3:4821:18+3:482m--1415.633367mWCRState Highway 22, Madhya Pradesh
58!==|KKBKarak BelXO  21:26+3:4621:28+3:542m11420.012375mWCRKarak Bel, Madhya Pradesh
59|==|SRIDShridham  22:43+2:3222:45+2:372m21435.588373mWCRShridham, Madhya Pradesh
60|==|BMRBikrampurX  22:53+2:5522:55+2:562m--1447.287376mWCRBikrampur Dist Narsingpur., Madhya Pradesh
61|==|BHTNBhitoni  23:03+4:1923:05+4:342m--1458.861380mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
62|==|BRGTBheraghatX  23:18+4:3223:20+4:322m--1471.916389mWCRBheraghat, Madhya Pradesh
63|==|MMLMadan Mahal  00:08+2:1000:10+2:162m32485.08428mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
64|==|JBPJabalpur JunctionX  00:35+1:4800:45+1:4910m22488.331416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
65|==|ADTLAdhartal  01:01+2:3901:03+2:422m--2496.559393mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
66|==|DOEDeoriX  01:12+2:4201:14+2:582m--2505.363392mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
67|==|GSPRGosalpurX  01:24+2:4301:26+2:452m--2515.874396mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
68|==|SHRSihora RoadX  01:35+2:5101:37+2:582m--2526.975388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
69|==|DDCEDundiO  01:49+3:0501:51+3:052m--2541.963415mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
70|==|SBDSleemanabad RoadXO  02:00+2:5302:01+2:581m--2551.441434mWCRSleemanabad, Madhya Pradesh
71|==|SNRRSansarpurO  02:11+5:0902:13+5:092m--2558.319436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
72|==|NWRNiwarX  02:38+2:4602:40+2:492m--2566.068412mWCRPipraundh, Madhya Pradesh
73|==|MDRRMadhavnagar Road  02:47-02:49-2m--2573.99398mWCRMadhavnagar, Madhya Pradesh
74%==|KTEKatni Junction•  03:25+2:38---2579.2-387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site