Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 2, 2015 15:18:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 2, 2015 15:18:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Will originate from Jalandhar City
Wed May 20, 2015 (12:45AM)

74646/Amritsar - Ambala Cantt. DMU
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਅੰਬਾਲਾ ਛਾਉਣੀ. DMU     अमृतसर - अम्बाला कैंट। डीएमयू

Jul 02 departure has been CANCELLED from ASR/Amritsar Junction to JUC/Jalandhar City Junction
May 20 2015 (12:45AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
.
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 26m    -2 halts    Distance: 117 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 03:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 05:56
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BTTN/Bhatian 

-2 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Bhatian

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  -03:30+1210.081233mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
2/==/MOWMananwala  03:40+1403:41+141m2113.438233mNRAmritsar, Punjab
3/==/JNLJandiala  03:50+1503:51+151m2119.256238mNRJandiala, Punjab
4/==/TRATangra  03:58+1703:59+231m1125.753235mNRAmritsar, Punjab
5/==/BTRButari  04:06+2404:07+301m2131.967235mNRDistt Amritsar, Punjab
6/==/BBKRBaba Bakala Raiya  04:12-04:13-1m2137.566235mNRBeas, Punjab
7/==/BEASBeas Junction  04:18+2404:20+242m2143.057238mNRBeas, Punjab
8/==/DIWDhilwan  04:26+3004:27+311m2148.847225mNRDhilwan, Punjab
9/==/HMRHamira  04:39+2804:40+291m1158.155202mNRKapurthala, Punjab
10/==/KREKartarpur  04:47+2904:48+351m1164.556236mNRKartarpur, Punjab
11/==/SRXSura Nussi  04:56+3504:57+431m2171.933236mNRSura Nussi, Punjab
12/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction  05:10+1005:13+123m2179.148239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
13/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  05:19+1105:20+151m2184.064239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
14/==/CEUChiheruX  05:28+2505:29+311m1192.567238mNRDistt Kapurthala 144411, Punjab
15/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  05:36+3105:37+351m11100.354245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
16/==/GRYGorayaX  05:48+3705:49+541m11110.159240mNRGoraya, Punjab
17/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  06:02+5406:03+551m11122.851246mNRPhillaur, Punjab
18/==/LDWLadhowalXO  06:08+5506:09+1:071m21127.17243mNRLadhowal, Punjab
19/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  07:30+507:35+65m31135.941246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
20/==/DDLDhandari KalanX  07:46+1407:47+151m21143.435254mNRDhandari Kalan, Punjab
21/==/SNLSanehwal  08:00+1008:01+121m21151.173260mNRLudhiana, Punjab
22/==/DOADoraha  08:07+2008:08+291m21158.481261mNRDoraha, Punjab
23/==/CHAChawapailX  08:15+3208:16+391m21167.894267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
24/==/KNNKhanna  08:23+3908:24+421m21178.861269mNRNH 1, Punjab
25/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh  08:32+4608:33+511m21186.973268mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
26/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX  08:41+4408:43+452m21196.794271mNRSirhind, Punjab
27/==/SDYSadhoo Garh  08:49+5708:50+591m11206.154268mNRFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
28/==/SBJSarai Banjara  08:57+1:0008:58+1:051m21212.478268mNRFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
29/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  09:05+5809:06+1:011m21221.566272mNRNH-1., Punjab
30/==/SMUSambhuX  09:16+1:1509:17+1:181m11232.571270mNRNH-1, Punjab
31/==/UBCAmbala City  09:25+1:1209:26+1:141m21242.09273mNRNH-1, Haryana
32/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction  10:15+45-41249.6-278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site