Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:12:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:12:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

74646/Jalandhar city - Ambala Cantt. DMU
ਜਲੰਧਰ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ - ਅੰਬਾਲਾ ਛਾਉਣੀ ਡੀਐਮਯੂ     जलंधर शहर - अम्बाला कैंट डीएमयू

JUC/Jalandhar City Junction --> BTTN/Bhatian

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Tue May 31, 2016 (09:48AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (09:23) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Jalandhar City Junction and Bhatian.
Travel Time: 0h 52m    -2 halts    Distance: 37 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 05:00 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
JUC/Jalandhar City Junction 
Arrives @ 05:52 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BTTN/Bhatian 

-2 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Jalandhar City Junction and Bhatian

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction -05:00+10210.041239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#2/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 05:07+1405:09+172m214.886239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:068.6
#3/==/CEUChiheruX 05:15+2005:17+212m1113.466238mNRDistt Kapurthala 144411, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#4/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 05:24+2205:26+252m1121.149243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:129.9
#5/==/GRYGorayaX 05:38+3005:40+422m1131.029245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2612.6
#6/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 06:06+3206:08+312m1143.645243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#7/==/LDWLadhowalXO 06:14+3206:16+442m2148.07242mNRLadhowal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations01:149.0
#8/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 07:30-207:35+65m3157.044249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:107.3
#9/==/DDLDhandari KalanX 07:45+1007:47+102m2164.336254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:137.7
#10/==/SNLSanehwal 08:00+608:01+81m2172.072261mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#11/==/DOADoraha 08:07+1808:08+251m2179.381261mNRDoraha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:079.4
#12/==/CHAChawapailX 08:15+2708:16+321m2188.793267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0710.9
#13/==/KNNKhanna 08:23+3408:24+381m2199.661269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#14/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh 08:32+3908:33+411m21107.771270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:089.5
#15/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX 08:41+4308:43+452m21117.278270mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:067.8
#16/==/SDYSadhoo Garh 08:49+4808:50+501m11125.170270mNRFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:078.2
#17/==/SBJSarai Banjara 08:57+5308:58+561m21133.281271mNRFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:079.4
#18/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 09:05+1:0209:06+1:081m21142.764274mNRNH-1., Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#19/==/SMUShambhuX 09:16+1:1009:17+1:141m11153.472274mNRNH-1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#20/==/UBCAmbala City 09:25+1:1709:26+1:201m21163.09272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:497.7
#21/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 10:15+48-41170.7-276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site