Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Sep 25, 2016 05:47:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Sep 25, 2016 05:47:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

74646/Amritsar - Ambala Cantt. DMU
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਅੰਬਾਲਾ ਛਾਉਣੀ. DMU     अमृतसर - अम्बाला कैंट। डीएमयू

ASR/Amritsar Junction --> BTTN/Bhatian

Refresh Live Status (4h 15m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
..
Tue May 31, 2016 (09:48AM)
NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Amritsar Junction and Bhatian.
Travel Time: 2h 25m    -2 halts    Distance: 115 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 03:30
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 05:55 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BTTN/Bhatian 

-2 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Bhatian

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  -03:30-210.077230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1012.8
#2/==/MOWMananwala  03:40-03:41-1m2112.840233mNRAmritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:095.9
#3/==/JNLJandiala  03:50-03:51-1m2118.755237mNRJandiala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#4/==/TRATangra  03:58-03:59-1m1125.152235mNRAmritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#5/==/BTRButari  04:06-04:07-1m2131.267235mNRDistt Amritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#6/==/BBKRBaba Bakala Raiya  04:12-04:13-1m2136.865236mNRDistrict Amritsar., Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#7/==/BEASBeas Junction  04:18-04:20-2m2142.340237mNRBeas, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#8/==/DIWDhilwan  04:26-04:27-1m2146.356224mNRDistrict Kapurthala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1211.3
#9/==/HMRHamiraX  04:39-04:40-1m1157.553224mNRKapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#10/==/KREKartarpur  04:47-04:48-1m1163.757235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#11/==/SRXSura Nussi  04:56-04:57-1m2171.333240mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:137.2
#12/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  05:10-05:13+63m2178.548239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#13/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  05:19+1005:20+131m2183.365239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#14/==/CEUChiheruX  05:28+1305:29+171m1191.966238mNRDistt Kapurthala 144411, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#15/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  05:36+1805:37+231m1199.654243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:119.9
#16/==/GRYGoraya  05:48+2605:49+431m11109.558245mNRGoraya, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1312.6
#17/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  06:02+4306:03+441m11122.154243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#18/==/LDWLadhowalXO  06:08+4506:09+1:021m21126.57242mNRLadhowal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations01:218.9
#19/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  07:30+307:35+85m31135.540247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:117.3
#20/==/DDLDhandari KalanX  07:46+1107:47+131m21142.836254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:137.7
#21/==/SNLSanehwal  08:00+1308:01+161m21150.572261mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#22/==/DOADoraha  08:07+2508:08+321m21157.881261mNRDoraha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:079.4
#23/==/CHAChawapailX  08:15+3308:16+371m21167.293267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0710.9
#24/==/KNNKhanna  08:23+3808:24+431m21178.161269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#25/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh  08:32+4608:33+501m21186.271270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:089.5
#26/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX  08:41+5108:43+522m21195.778269mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:067.8
#27/==/SDYSadhoo Garh  08:49+5508:50+571m11203.670270mNRFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:078.2
#28/==/SBJSarai Banjara  08:57+1:0008:58+1:041m21211.781271mNRFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:079.4
#29/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  09:05+1:0809:06+1:141m21221.264272mNRNH-1., Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#30/==/SMUSambhuX  09:16+1:1709:17+1:201m11231.972274mNRNH-1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#31/==/UBCAmbala City  09:25+1:2209:26+1:231m21241.49272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:497.7
#32/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction  10:15+51-41249.1-276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site