Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 22:42:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 22:42:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

74646/Jalandhar city - Ambala Cantt. DMU
ਜਲੰਧਰ ਸ਼ਹਿਰ - ਅੰਬਾਲਾ ਛਾਉਣੀ ਡੀਐਮਯੂ     जलंधर शहर - अम्बाला कैंट डीएमयू

JUC/Jalandhar City Junction --> BTTN/Bhatian

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Tue May 31, 2016 (09:48AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (09:23) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
.
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jalandhar City Junction and Bhatian.
Travel Time: 0h 52m    -2 halts    Distance: 37 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 05:00 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
JUC/Jalandhar City Junction 
Arrives @ 05:52 (Avg 44m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BTTN/Bhatian 

-2 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Jalandhar City Junction and Bhatian

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction -05:00+24210.041239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#2/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 05:07+2705:09+272m214.886239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:068.6
#3/==/CEUChiheruX 05:15+3205:17+362m1113.466238mNRDistt Kapurthala 144411, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#4/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 05:24+3705:26+432m1121.149243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:129.9
#5/==/GRYGorayaX 05:38+4705:40+1:012m1131.029245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2612.6
#6/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 06:06+5206:08+542m1143.645243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#7/==/LDWLadhowalXO 06:14+5506:16+1:122m2148.07242mNRLadhowal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations01:149.0
#8/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 07:30+2307:35+285m3157.044249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:107.3
#9/==/DDLDhandari KalanX 07:45+3207:47+322m2164.336254mNRDhandari Kalan-141014, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:137.7
#10/==/SNLSanehwal 08:00+2908:01+331m2172.072261mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:067.2
#11/==/DOADoraha 08:07+4308:08+471m2179.381261mNRDoraha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:079.4
#12/==/CHAChawapailX 08:15+5008:16+511m2188.793267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:0710.9
#13/==/KNNKhanna 08:23+5408:24+571m2199.661269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#14/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh 08:32+5908:33+1:021m21107.771270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:089.5
#15/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX 08:41+1:0508:43+1:052m21117.278269mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:067.8
#16/==/SDYSadhoo Garh 08:49+1:0908:50+1:101m11125.170270mNRFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:078.2
#17/==/SBJSarai Banjara 08:57+1:1208:58+1:171m21133.281271mNRFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:079.4
#18/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 09:05+1:2209:06+1:261m21142.764272mNRNH-1., Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#19/==/SMUSambhuX 09:16+1:2809:17+1:301m11153.472274mNRNH-1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:089.6
#20/==/UBCAmbala City 09:25+1:3009:26+1:331m21163.09272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:497.7
#21/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 10:15+1:09-41170.7-276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site