Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Apr 28, 2015 03:42:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 28, 2015 03:42:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Short Origination from Jalandhar City from 28/2/15 -4/4/15 #1379907
Thu Feb 26, 2015 (11:54PM)

74646/Amritsar - Ambala Cantt. DMU
ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ - ਅੰਬਾਲਾ ਛਾਉਣੀ. DMU     अमृतसर - अम्बाला कैंट। डीएमयू

Feb 26 2015 (11:54PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
.
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 26m    -2 halts    Distance: 117 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 03:30 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 
Arrives @ 05:56
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BTTN/Bhatian 

-2 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Bhatian

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  -03:30+4210.081233mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
2/==/MOWMananwala  03:40+1803:41+201m2113.438233mNRAmritsar, Punjab
3/==/JNLJandiala  03:50+2003:51+201m2119.256238mNRJandiala, Punjab
4/==/TRATangra  03:58+2003:59+201m1125.753235mNRAmritsar, Punjab
5/==/BTRButari  04:06+2104:07+241m2131.967235mNRDistt Amritsar, Punjab
6/==/BBKRBaba Bakala Raiya  04:12-04:13-1m2137.566235mNRBeas, Punjab
7/==/BEASBeas Junction  04:18+2204:20+222m2143.057238mNRBeas, Punjab
8/==/DIWDhilwan  04:26+2504:27+271m2148.847225mNRDhilwan, Punjab
9/==/HMRHamira  04:39+2604:40+261m1158.155202mNRKapurthala, Punjab
10/==/KREKartarpur  04:47+2604:48+291m1164.556236mNRKartarpur, Punjab
11/==/SRXSura Nussi  04:56+3004:57+381m2171.933236mNRSura Nussi, Punjab
12/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction  05:10+605:13+93m2179.148239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
13/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  05:19+1205:20+151m2184.064239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
14/==/CEUChiheruX  05:28+1805:29+201m1192.567238mNRDistt Kapurthala 144411, Punjab
15/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  05:36+2005:37+241m11100.354245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
16/==/GRYGorayaX  05:48+2805:49+441m11110.159240mNRGoraya, Punjab
17/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  06:02+4306:03+441m11122.851246mNRPhillaur, Punjab
18/==/LDWLadhowalXO  06:08+4606:09+1:061m21127.17243mNRLadhowal, Punjab
19/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  07:30+507:35+85m31135.941246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
20/==/DDLDhandari KalanX  07:46+1507:47+171m21143.435254mNRDhandari Kalan, Punjab
21/==/SNLSanehwal  08:00+1408:01+201m21151.173260mNRLudhiana, Punjab
22/==/DOADoraha  08:07+2508:08+361m21158.481261mNRDoraha, Punjab
23/==/CHAChawapailX  08:15+3908:16+441m21167.894267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
24/==/KNNKhanna  08:23+4108:24+461m21178.861269mNRNH 1, Punjab
25/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh  08:32+5108:33+571m21186.973268mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
26/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX  08:41+5608:43+572m21196.794271mNRSirhind, Punjab
27/==/SDYSadhoo Garh  08:49+1:0108:50+1:021m11206.154268mNRFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
28/==/SBJSarai Banjara  08:57+1:0508:58+1:091m21212.478268mNRFatehgarh Sahib, Punjab
29/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  09:05+1:0209:06+1:061m21221.566272mNRNH-1., Punjab
30/==/SMUSambhuX  09:16+1:1909:17+1:211m11232.571270mNRNH-1, Punjab
31/==/UBCAmbala City  09:25+1:1609:26+1:171m21242.09273mNRNH-1, Haryana
32/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction  10:15+52-41249.6-278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site