Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 31, 2015 08:34:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 31, 2015 08:34:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sun Apr 01, 2012 (06:48AM)

54601/Hisar-Amritsar Passenger
ਹਿਸਾਰ-ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ ਮੁਸਾਫਰ     हिसार-अमृतसर पैसेंजर

Sep 13 2014 (10:47AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
wdm3a of ldh
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - poor (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - poor (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 S1
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 3m    12 halts    Distance: 100 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:52 (Avg 1h 16m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PGW/Phagwara Junction 
Arrives @ 09:55 (Avg 51m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

12 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Phagwara Junction and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%--%HSRHisar Junction  -23:00+0--1-246.051215mNWRHisar, Haryana
2%--%DNXDhansu  23:15+1223:17+142m--1-233.263216mNRNational Highway 65, Haryana
3%--%BXCBarwalaX  23:35+1523:37+192m--1-214.437221mNRBarwala, Haryana
4%--%UKNUklana  00:01+1100:02+151m--2-199.564222mNRState Highway 2, Haryana
5%--%JPSJamalpur Shaikhan  00:23+1500:25+172m--2-177.149229mNRTehsil/ Taluka : Tohana | District : Fatehabad |, Haryana
6%--%JHLJakhal JunctionX  00:40+1100:50+1010m--2-164.8119225mNRJakhal, Haryana
7|--|GRNGurnay  00:56+2100:58+242m12-152.930227mNRMDR 102, Punjab
8|--|LHALehra Gaga  01:08+2401:10+262m12-147.954227mNRSangrur, Punjab
9|--|CJLChhajli  01:23+2601:25+332m12-136.258231mNRJakhal Rd, Punjab
10|--|SFMSunam  01:35+3201:37+492m12-126.664235mNRSunam, Punjab
11|--|SAGSangrur  01:49+4601:51+1:042m22-113.839239mNRSangrur, Punjab
12|--|BSSBahadur Singh Wala  02:03+1:1402:05+1:192m12-106.025243mNRSH 11, Punjab
13|--|DUIDhuri JunctionXO  02:25+1:0104:05+13100m--2-97.774248mNRDhuri, Punjab
14|--|HMIHimmatana  04:13+1804:15+202m12-87.952247mNRSH 11, Punjab
15|--|METMalerkotla  04:23+2104:25+212m12-80.945248mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
16|--|KUPKup  04:38+2104:40+212m12-71.160247mNRKup Khurd, Punjab
17|--|AHHAhmadgarh  04:50+2104:52+242m12-61.142256mNRAhmedgarh, Punjab
18|--|QRPKila Raipur  05:03+2405:05+252m12-53.438262mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
19|--|GILLGillX  05:20+2105:22+342m--2-43.913257mNRLudhiana, Punjab
20|--|LDHLudhiana JunctionX  06:00+1106:10+3110m62-35.759246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
21/==/LDWLadhowal  06:19+1:0906:21+1:082m12-26.851243mNRLadhowal, Punjab
22/==/PHRPhillaur Junction  06:26+1:0906:28+1:092m22-22.669246mNRPhillaur, Punjab
23/==/GRYGorayaX  06:39+1:1006:41+1:112m22-9.966240mNRGoraya, Punjab
24/==/PGWPhagwara Junction»X  06:50+1:1306:52+1:162m220.058245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
25/==/CEUChiheruX  07:00+1:1607:02+1:172m227.851238mNRDistt Kapurthala 144411, Punjab
26/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  07:12+1:0807:13+1:081m1216.324239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
27/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  07:25+1:0007:35+1:0010m1221.154239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
28/==/SRXSura NussiX  07:43+1:1407:45+1:132m1228.364236mNRSura Nussi, Punjab
29/==/KREKartarpur  07:52+1:0907:54+1:092m2235.855236mNRKartarpur, Punjab
30/==/HMRHamiraX  08:01+1:1108:03+1:142m2242.262202mNRKapurthala, Punjab
31/==/DIWDhilwan  08:12+1:1608:14+1:172m1251.586225mNRDhilwan, Punjab
32/==/BEASBeas Junction  08:18+1:1808:20+1:182m1257.251238mNRBeas, Punjab
33/==/BTRButari  08:33+1:1708:35+1:172m1268.347235mNRDistt Amritsar, Punjab
34/==/TRATangraX  08:43+1:1608:45+1:202m2274.665235mNRAmritsar, Punjab
35/==/JNLJandiala  08:51+1:2008:53+1:202m1281.143238mNRJandiala, Punjab
36/==/MOWMananwala  09:01+1:2109:03+1:292m1286.816233mNRAmritsar, Punjab
37/==/ASRAmritsar Junction•  09:55+51-42100.3-233mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site