Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 30, 2016 08:41:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 30, 2016 08:41:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (5h 50m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sun Apr 01, 2012 (06:48AM)

54601/Hisar-Amritsar Passenger
ਹਿਸਾਰ-ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ ਪੈਸੇਂਜਰ     हिसार-अमृतसर पैसेंजर

PGW/Phagwara Junction --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 24 2015 (7:27AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (20 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - good (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 S1
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Phagwara Junction and Amritsar Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 8m    12 halts    Distance: 100 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:52 (Avg 1h 30m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PGW/Phagwara Junction 
Arrives @ 10:00 (Avg 1h 8m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

12 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Phagwara Junction and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%HSRHisar Junction-00:30+001-246.256 NWRHisar, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#2%--%DNXDhansu  00:43+1200:45+122m01-234.159216mNRNational Highway 65, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2019.6
#3%--%BXCBarwala  01:05+901:07+92m01-214.5112221mNRBarwala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.9
#4%--%UKNUklana  01:15+1401:17+172m01-199.671221mNRState Highway 2, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#5%--%JPSJamalpur ShaikhanX  01:36+1601:38+202m01-177.228228mNRTehsil/ Taluka : Tohana | District : Fatehabad |, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2712.6
#6%--%JHLJakhal JunctionO  02:05+802:28+423m01-164.675228mNRJakhal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#7%--%GRNGurnay  02:34+1202:36+122m11-157.153227mNRMDR 102, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#8%--%LHALehra Gaga  02:46+1202:48+152m11-148.355229mNRSangrur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1311.8
#9%--%CJLChhajli  03:01+1503:03+222m11-136.458232mNRJakhal Rd, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:109.6
#10%--%SFMSunamX  03:13+2303:15+322m11-126.838235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2012.8
#11%--%SAGSangrur  03:35+2603:37+272m21-114.152238mNR148001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#12%--%BSSBahadur Singh Wala  03:46+2703:48+282m11-106.241243mNRSH 11, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:128.3
#13%--%DUIDhuri JunctionX  04:00+2704:10+2710m01-98.073248mNRDhuri, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:089.8
#14%--%HMIHimmatana  04:18+2804:20+282m11-88.253247mNRSH 11, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#15%--%METMalerkotla  04:28+2804:30+282m11-81.258247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:109.7
#16%--%KUPKup  04:40+2804:42+272m11-71.561249mNRKup Khurd, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#17%--%AHHAhmadgarh  04:52+2604:54+262m11-61.351256mNRRailway road, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:097.6
#18%--%QRPKila Raipur  05:03+2605:05+262m11-53.638263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:159.5
#19%--%GILLGillX  05:20+2205:22+322m01-44.113257mNRludhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:388.2
#20%--%LDHLudhiana JunctionX  06:00+3706:10+1:1610m61-35.960247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#21/==/LDWLadhowal  06:19+1:2006:21+1:202m11-26.954242mNRLadhowal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#22/==/PHRPhillaur Junction  06:26+1:2106:28+1:212m21-22.569243mNRPhillaur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1112.6
#23/==/GRYGoraya  06:39+1:2106:41+1:252m21-9.966245mNRGoraya, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:099.9
#24/==/PGWPhagwara Junction»X  06:50+1:2706:52+1:302m210.058243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#25/==/CEUChiheruX  07:00+1:3107:02+1:332m217.737238mNRDistt Kapurthala 144411, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:148.6
#26/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  07:16+1:2607:18+1:262m1116.324239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:124.8
#27/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction  07:30+1:2307:35+1:255m1121.154239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:087.2
#28/==/SRXSura NussiX  07:43+1:2807:45+1:282m1128.366240mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#29/==/KREKartarpur  07:52+1:2907:54+1:302m2135.953235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#30/==/HMRHamiraX  08:01+1:3008:03+1:312m2142.175224mNRKapurthala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:0911.3
#31/==/DIWDhilwan  08:12+1:3108:14+1:322m1153.360224mNRDistrict Kapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#32/==/BEASBeas Junction  08:18+1:3608:20+1:362m1157.351237mNRBeas, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#33/==/BTRButari  08:33+1:3408:35+1:342m1168.452235mNRDistt Amritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#34/==/TRATangraX  08:42+1:3408:44+1:382m2174.455235mNRAmritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#35/==/JNLJandiala  08:51+1:3908:53+1:382m1180.930237mNRJandiala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#36/==/MOWMananwala  09:05+1:3609:07+1:502m1186.814233mNRAmritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:5312.8
#37/==/ASRAmritsar Junction•  10:00+1:08-4199.6-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site