Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 30, 2016 02:35:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 30, 2016 02:35:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (4h 26m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sun Apr 01, 2012 (06:48AM)

54601/Hisar-Amritsar Passenger
ਹਿਸਾਰ-ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ ਪੈਸੇਂਜਰ     हिसार-अमृतसर पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 24 2015 (7:27AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - average (3)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 S1
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Phagwara Junction and Amritsar Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 8m    12 halts    Distance: 100 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:52 (Avg 1h 25m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PGW/Phagwara Junction 
Arrives @ 10:00 (Avg 1h 10m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

12 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Phagwara Junction and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%HSRHisar Junction-00:30+001-246.256212mNWRHisar, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#2%--%DNXDhansu  00:43+1100:45+112m01-234.159216mNRNational Highway 65, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2019.6
#3%--%BXCBarwala  01:05+601:07+72m01-214.5112221mNRBarwala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.9
#4%--%UKNUklana  01:15+1201:17+132m01-199.671221mNRState Highway 2, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#5%--%JPSJamalpur ShaikhanX  01:36+1101:38+152m01-177.228228mNRTehsil/ Taluka : Tohana | District : Fatehabad |, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2712.6
#6%--%JHLJakhal JunctionO  02:05+902:28+223m01-164.675228mNRJakhal, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:067.5
#7%--%GRNGurnay  02:34+802:36+72m11-157.153227mNRMDR 102, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#8%--%LHALehra Gaga  02:46+802:48+122m11-148.355229mNRSangrur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1311.8
#9%--%CJLChhajli  03:01+1203:03+162m11-136.458232mNRJakhal Rd, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:109.6
#10%--%SFMSunamX  03:13+1803:15+262m11-126.838235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2012.8
#11%--%SAGSangrur  03:35+2003:37+212m21-114.152238mNR148001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#12%--%BSSBahadur Singh Wala  03:46+2103:48+232m11-106.241243mNRSH 11, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:128.3
#13%--%DUIDhuri JunctionX  04:00+2304:10+2210m01-98.073248mNRDhuri, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:089.8
#14%--%HMIHimmatana  04:18+2404:20+242m11-88.253247mNRSH 11, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#15%--%METMalerkotla  04:28+2604:30+262m11-81.258247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:109.7
#16%--%KUPKup  04:40+2604:42+262m11-71.561249mNRKup Khurd, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#17%--%AHHAhmadgarh  04:52+2604:54+272m11-61.351256mNRRailway road, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:097.6
#18%--%QRPKila Raipur  05:03+2705:05+282m11-53.638263mNRDelhon Pakhowal Rd, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:159.5
#19%--%GILLGillX  05:20+2405:22+322m01-44.113257mNRludhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:388.2
#20%--%LDHLudhiana JunctionX  06:00+3006:10+1:1410m61-35.960247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#21/==/LDWLadhowal  06:19+1:1806:21+1:172m11-26.954242mNRLadhowal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#22/==/PHRPhillaur Junction  06:26+1:1906:28+1:192m21-22.569243mNRPhillaur, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1112.6
#23/==/GRYGoraya  06:39+1:2006:41+1:212m21-9.966245mNRGoraya, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:099.9
#24/==/PGWPhagwara Junction»X  06:50+1:2306:52+1:252m210.058243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#25/==/CEUChiheruX  07:00+1:2407:02+1:262m217.737238mNRDistt Kapurthala 144411, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:148.6
#26/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  07:16+1:2107:18+1:212m1116.324239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:124.8
#27/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction  07:30+1:1907:35+1:225m1121.154239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:087.2
#28/==/SRXSura NussiX  07:43+1:2307:45+1:222m1128.366240mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#29/==/KREKartarpur  07:52+1:2507:54+1:262m2135.953235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#30/==/HMRHamiraX  08:01+1:2408:03+1:272m2142.175224mNRKapurthala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:0911.3
#31/==/DIWDhilwan  08:12+1:2808:14+1:292m1153.360224mNRDistrict Kapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#32/==/BEASBeas Junction  08:18+1:3208:20+1:322m1157.351237mNRBeas, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#33/==/BTRButari  08:33+1:3108:35+1:302m1168.452235mNRDistt Amritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#34/==/TRATangraX  08:42+1:2808:44+1:332m2174.455235mNRAmritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#35/==/JNLJandiala  08:51+1:3508:53+1:352m1180.930237mNRJandiala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#36/==/MOWMananwala  09:05+1:3109:07+1:412m1186.814233mNRAmritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:5312.8
#37/==/ASRAmritsar Junction•  10:00+1:10-4199.6-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site