Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:54:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:54:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1687621-0
Entry# 1687621-0
Entry# 2080457-0

14321/Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)
અલા હઝરત એક્સપ્રેસ ( વાયા ભીલડી )     आला हजरत एक्सप्रेस ( वाया भीलड़ी )

BE/Bareilly Junction --> HPU/Hapur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will run on Mon,Wed,Fri,Sun wef 2/12/16
Thu Jul 28, 2016 (02:26AM)
Updated: Dec 01 2016 (23:34) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (40 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
S11
  9
S10
 10
 S9
 11
 S8
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
GIMB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bareilly Junction and Hapur Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 40m    4 halts    Distance: 194 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between FA/Falna and ABR/Abu Road
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:05 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 4
SM W F 
BE/Bareilly Junction 
Arrives @ 09:45 (Avg 57m late)
Platform# 1
SM W F 
HPU/Hapur Junction 

4 halts. 32 intermediate Stations between Bareilly Junction and Hapur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BEBareilly Junction» -06:05+28410.070174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3439.9
#2/==/MILMilakO 06:39+5406:40+561m1139.960180mNRMilak, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.2
#3/==/RMURampur JunctionXO 07:03+1:0007:05+1:012m3163.136191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4527.2
#4/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 07:50+5508:00+5510m1190.359197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3130.5
#5/==/AMROAmroha 08:31+1:0008:33+1:022m21120.961216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1273.4
#6/==/HPUHapur Junction• 09:45+5709:50+595m11194.361216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#7/==/PKWPilkhuaX 10:01+1:0210:03+1:032m--1205.534217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4525.6
#8/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 10:48+1:0410:50+1:042m31231.131216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4020.3
#9/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction 11:30+1:1711:45+1:1715m61251.416219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:164.2
#10%==%DEEDelhi Sarai RohillaX 12:01+1:2312:03+1:232m--1255.739223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:159.8
#11%==%DECDelhi Cantt.X 12:18+1:2712:20+1:272m11265.537219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:063.7
#12%==%PMPalam 12:26+1:2612:28+1:262m21269.257221mNRNew Delhi - 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#13%==%GGNGurgaon 12:42+1:2812:44+1:282m--1282.560219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#14%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction 12:54+1:3612:56+1:372m--1292.567221mNRGurgaon, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1820.1
#15%==%PTRDPataudi Road 13:14+1:4613:16+1:472m11312.638228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3421.3
#16%==%RERewari Junction 13:50+1:4113:52+1:412m11333.985246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3447.9
#17/==/KRHKhairthal 14:26+1:5214:28+1:522m21381.877308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2126.9
#18/==/AWRAlwar Junction 14:49+1:5414:52+1:553m21408.772271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1619.1
#19!%%!%MKHMalakheraX 15:08+1:5715:10+1:572m11427.878264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#20!%%!%RHGRajgarh 15:23+2:0015:25+2:002m--1444.674298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2024.7
#21!%%!%BKIBandikui JunctionX 15:45+2:0515:50+2:055m--1469.386283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.7
#22%==%DODausaX 16:10+2:0916:12+2:092m11498.071334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4350.6
#23%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura 16:55+2:0216:57+2:022m11548.655389mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#24%==%GADJJaipur GandhinagarX 17:03+2:0417:05+2:052m21554.122424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:155.4
#25%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 17:20+2:0417:30+2:0410m21559.582436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4054.6
#26%==%FLPhulera Junction 18:10+2:0718:12+2:082m--1614.270388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.4
#27%==%NRINaraina 18:21+2:1118:23+2:112m--1624.679377mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3140.8
#28%==%KSGKishangarhX 18:54+2:0818:56+2:072m11665.425446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0928.9
#29%--%AIIAjmer Junction 20:05+1:4920:15+1:4910m21694.374480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4252.1
#30!%%!%BERBeawar 20:57+2:0220:59+2:022m--1746.464445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:2287.8
#31!%%!%MJMarwar Junction 22:21+2:0522:26+2:075m--1834.260267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0766.5
#32!%%!%FAFalnaX 23:33+2:0223:35+2:032m11900.662282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3598.9
#33!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 01:10+1:5801:25+1:5315m22999.541264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1752.6
#34!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction 02:42+1:4202:47+1:425m221052.179217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2127.5
#35!==!DISADisa 03:08+1:4703:10+1:472m121079.660140mWRDisa, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#36!==!BLDIBhildi Junction 03:28+1:4603:30+1:462m--21097.787109mWR385530, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#37!==!DEORDiyodar 03:48+1:5103:50+1:512m--21123.78556mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3042.3
#38!==!RDHPRadhanpur 04:20+1:5604:22+1:562m--21166.08530mWRPatan, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3042.5
#39!==!SNLRSantalpur 04:52+2:0004:54+2:002m--21208.55216mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:4691.3
#40!==!SIOBSamakhiali JunctionX 06:40+1:2606:42+1:282m121299.86440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1515.9
#41|==|BCOBBhachauX 06:57+1:3306:59+1:332m121315.85544mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4137.7
#42|==|GIMBGandhidham JunctionX 07:40+1:3308:05+1:3425m221353.56711mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:088.9
#43|==|AIAdipur Junction 08:13+1:4008:15+1:402m121362.44435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.3
#44|--|AJEAnjar 08:25+1:4208:27+1:422m121369.73253mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1842.1
#45|--|BHUJBhuj 09:45+1:01-221411.8-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site