Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 19:45:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 19:45:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1687621-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2080457-0
Details Edit
Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2239118-0
Details Edit
Small TB; 2 AC; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2239118-0

14321/Ala Hazrat Express (via Bhildi)
અલા હઝરત એક્સપ્રેસ ( વાયા ભીલડી )     आला हजरत एक्सप्रेस ( वाया भीलड़ी )

BE/Bareilly Junction --> HPU/Hapur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1.) Permanent augmentation of 1 sleeper and 1 3AC WEF 19.2.2017 2.) Will run on Mon,Wed,Fri,Sun wef 2/12/16
Mon Feb 20, 2017 (06:47PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.1/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (10)
u/r coach - poor (4)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
GIMB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Bareilly Junction and Hapur Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 40m    4 halts    Distance: 194 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 105 km/hr between FA/Falna and ABR/Abu Road
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:05 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 4
SM W F 
BE/Bareilly Junction 
Arrives @ 09:45 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 1
SM W F 
HPU/Hapur Junction 

4 halts. 32 intermediate Stations between Bareilly Junction and Hapur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BEBareilly Junction» -06:05+3410.070 NRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3439.9
#2/==/MILMilakO 06:39+2106:40+221m1139.960180mNRMilak, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.2
#3/==/RMURampur JunctionXO 07:03+2407:05+262m3163.136191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4527.2
#4/==/MBMoradabad Junction 07:50+1808:00+1810m1190.459196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3130.6
#5/==/AMROAmroha 08:31+1808:33+202m21120.961216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1273.4
#6/==/HPUHapur Junction• 09:45+1209:50+155m11194.461216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#7/==/PKWPilkhuaX 10:01+2010:03+222m--1205.634217mNRPilkhuwa (Uttar Pradesh), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4525.6
#8/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 10:48+2910:50+292m31231.230216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4020.3
#9/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction 11:30+3511:45+3615m61251.416219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:164.4
#10%==%DEEDelhi Sarai RohillaX 12:01+4112:03+412m11255.839223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:159.7
#11%==%DECDelhi Cantt.X 12:18+4112:20+402m11265.537219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:063.7
#12%==%PMPalam 12:26+4112:28+412m21269.257221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1413.3
#13%==%GGNGurgaon 12:42+3912:44+392m11282.660219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#14%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction 12:54+4312:56+422m--1292.567221mNRHaryana 122505, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1820.1
#15%==%PTRDPataudi Road 13:14+4413:16+432m11312.638228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3421.3
#16%==%RERewari Junction 13:50+5013:52+512m11333.985246mNWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3447.9
#17/==/KRHKhairthal 14:26+1:0414:28+1:042m21381.876308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2126.6
#18/==/AWRAlwar Junction 14:49+1:0514:52+1:063m21408.473272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1619.4
#19!%%!%MKHMalakheraX 15:08+1:0815:10+1:072m11427.877264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.8
#20!%%!%RHGRajgarh 15:23+1:1115:25+1:132m11444.674298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2024.7
#21!%%!%BKIBandikui JunctionX 15:45+1:2115:50+1:215m--1469.386284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.7
#22%==%DODausaX 16:10+1:2516:12+1:252m11498.071334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4350.6
#23%==%GTJTGetor Jagatpura 16:55+1:1916:57+1:192m11548.655389mNWR302017, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#24%==%GADJJaipur GandhinagarX 17:03+1:2017:05+1:202m21554.122424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:155.4
#25%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 17:20+1:1817:30+1:1810m21559.582436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4054.6
#26%==%FLPhulera Junction 18:10+1:2018:12+1:202m--1614.270388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#27%==%NRINaraina 18:21+1:2118:23+1:212m--1624.679377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3140.8
#28%==%KSGKishangarhX 18:54+1:2018:56+1:202m11665.425446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0928.9
#29%==%AIIAjmer Junction 20:05+1:0320:15+1:0810m21694.475480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4252.2
#30!%%!%BERBeawar 20:57+1:1720:59+1:172m--1746.564445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:2287.8
#31%==%MJMarwar Junction 22:21+1:1422:26+1:205m--1834.360267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0766.5
#32!%%!%FAFalnaX 23:33+1:1923:35+1:212m11900.862282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3598.9
#33!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 01:10+1:2001:25+1:1415m22999.741264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1752.6
#34!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction 02:42+1:0202:47+1:015m221052.379216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2127.5
#35!==!DISADisa 03:08+1:0903:10+1:092m121079.860140mWRDisa, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#36!==!BLDIBhildi Junction 03:28+1:1003:30+1:102m--21097.987110mWR385530, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#37!==!DEORDiyodar 03:48+1:1503:50+1:162m--21123.97956mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3242.3
#38!==!RDHPRadhanpur 04:22+1:2004:24+1:202m--21166.29130mWRPatan, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2842.5
#39!==!SNLRSantalpur 04:52+1:2604:54+1:262m--21208.75216mWRSantalpur, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:4691.3
#40!==!SIOBSamakhiali JunctionX 06:40+5606:42+572m121300.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1515.9
#41|==|BCOBBhachauX 06:57+1:0306:59+1:032m121316.05544mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4137.8
#42|==|GIMBGandhidham JunctionX 07:40+1:0308:05+1:0725m221353.76711mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:088.9
#43|==|AIAdipur Junction 08:13+1:1408:15+1:142m121362.64435mWRDist. Kachchh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:107.3
#44|--|AJEAnjar 08:25+1:1408:27+1:142m121369.93253mWRAnjar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1842.1
#45|--|BHUJBhuj 09:45+36-221412.0-87mWRBhuj - 370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.