Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 28, 2015 19:52:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 28, 2015 19:52:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Short Termination at Mananwala from 28/2/15 -4/4/15 #1379907
Thu Feb 26, 2015 (11:53PM)

64551/Ludhiana-Amritsar MEMU
ਨੂੰ ਲੁਧਿਆਣਾ-ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ MEMU     लुधियाना-अमृतसर मेमू

Mar 28 departure has been CANCELLED from MOW/Mananwala to ASR/Amritsar Junction
Feb 26 (11:53PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
wit 64521 LDH-UMB memu
Loco

cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 54m    3 halts    Distance: 32 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 11:06 (Avg 1h 42m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BTR/Butari 
Arrives @ 12:00 (Avg 1h 25m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Butari and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LDHLudhiana Junction  -08:25+1141-104.059246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2/==/LDWLadhowalX  08:34+1:3708:35+1:371m11-95.251243mNRLadhowal, Punjab
3/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  08:40+1:0708:41+1:071m21-90.961246mNRPhillaur, Punjab
4/==/BTTNBhatian  08:47+1:4108:48+1:421m21-84.866244mNRBhattian, Punjab
5/==/GRYGorayaX  08:54+1:4108:55+1:511m21-78.248240mNRGoraya, Punjab
6/==/MAULMauli  09:02+1:4909:03+1:501m21-72.664240mNRAsian Highway 2, Punjab
7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction  09:07+4809:08+501m21-68.478245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
8/==/CEUChiheru  09:14+1:5909:15+2:001m21-60.651238mNRDistt Kapurthala 144411, Punjab
9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  09:25+4809:26+491m11-52.124239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
10/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  09:38+3709:43+375m11-47.248239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
11/==/SRXSura Nussi  09:52+1:5309:53+1:581m11-40.089236mNRSura Nussi, Punjab
12/==/KREKartarpur  09:58+1:2010:00+1:192m21-32.664236mNRKartarpur, Punjab
13/==/HMRHamiraX  10:06+2:0110:08+2:002m21-26.217202mNRKapurthala, Punjab
14/==/DIWDhilwan  10:41+1:3710:42+1:441m11-16.857225mNRDhilwan, Punjab
15/==/BEASBeas Junction  10:48+5510:50+552m11-11.141238mNRBeas, Punjab
16/==/BBKRBaba Bakala Raiya  10:58+010:59+01m11-5.656235mNRBeas, Punjab
17/==/BTRButari»X  11:05+1:4211:06+1:421m110.053235mNRDistt Amritsar, Punjab
18/==/TRATangra  11:13+1:4211:14+1:501m216.265235mNRAmritsar, Punjab
19/==/JNLJandiala  11:20+1:5211:21+1:531m1112.729238mNRJandiala, Punjab
20/==/MOWMananwala  11:33+1:5011:35+2:272m1118.532233mNRAmritsar, Punjab
21/==/ASRAmritsar Junction•  12:00+1:25-4131.9-233mNRAmritsar 143002, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site