Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jun 25, 2016 19:33:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 25, 2016 19:33:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (10h 52m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
-
Sat Jun 11, 2016 (01:07PM)

64551/Ludhiana-Amritsar MEMU
ਨੂੰ ਲੁਧਿਆਣਾ-ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ MEMU     लुधियाना-अमृतसर मेमू

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 11 2016 (1:07PM) by Stop Robbing GN Quota for CK and PT^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
wit 64521 LDH-UMB memu
Loco
Rating: 1.6/5 (7 votes)
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Butari and Amritsar Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 59m    3 halts    Distance: 31 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 11:11 (Avg 1h 0m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BTR/Butari 
Arrives @ 12:10 (Avg 59m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Butari and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LDHLudhiana Junction  -08:25+4741-104.260247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#2/==/LDWLadhowalX  08:34+1:0108:35+1:011m11-95.354242mNRLadhowal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#3/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  08:40+1:0208:41+1:021m21-90.869243mNRPhillaur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#4/==/BTTNBhatianX  08:47+1:0408:48+1:041m21-83.957242mNRBhattian, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#5/==/GRYGoraya  08:54+1:0408:55+1:141m21-78.249245mNRGoraya, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:129.9
#6/==/PGWPhagwara Junction  09:07+1:1409:08+1:161m21-68.477243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#7/==/CEUChiheruX  09:14+1:1909:15+1:221m21-60.752238mNRDistt Kapurthala 144411, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.6
#8/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  09:25+1:1609:26+1:161m11-52.124239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:124.8
#9/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction  09:38+1:1209:43+1:135m11-47.254239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:087.2
#10/==/SRXSura Nussi  09:51+1:2009:53+1:212m11-40.177240mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#11/==/KREKartarpur  09:59+1:2310:01+1:242m21-32.461235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#12/==/HMRHamira  10:07+1:2510:09+1:272m21-26.348224mNRKapurthala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1411.3
#13/==/DIWDhilwanO  10:23+1:0810:25+1:102m11-15.09224mNRDistrict Kapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:264.0
#14/==/BEASBeas Junction  10:51+1:0410:53+1:052m11-11.033237mNRBeas, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:105.4
#15/==/BBKRBaba Bakala Raiya  11:03-11:04-1m11-5.667236mNRDistrict Amritsar., Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#16/==/BTRButari»X  11:09+1:0011:11+1:002m110.052235mNRDistt Amritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#17/==/TRATangra  11:18+5911:20+1:012m216.155235mNRAmritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#18/==/JNLJandiala  11:27+1:0111:29+1:012m1112.545237mNRJandiala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#19/==/MOWMananwala  11:37+1:0111:39+1:052m1118.525233mNRAmritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:3112.8
#20/==/ASRAmritsar Junction•  12:10+59-4131.2-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site