Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 7, 2015 08:01:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 7, 2015 08:01:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Short Termination at Mananwala from 28/2/15 -4/4/15 #1379907
Thu Feb 26, 2015 (11:53PM)

64551/Ludhiana-Amritsar MEMU
ਨੂੰ ਲੁਧਿਆਣਾ-ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ MEMU     लुधियाना-अमृतसर मेमू

Feb 26 2015 (11:53PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
wit 64521 LDH-UMB memu
Loco

cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 54m    3 halts    Distance: 32 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 11:06 (Avg 1h 18m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BTR/Butari 
Arrives @ 12:00 (Avg 1h 4m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Butari and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LDHLudhiana Junction  -08:25+3341-104.059246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2/==/LDWLadhowalX  08:34+5908:35+591m11-95.251243mNRLadhowal, Punjab
3/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  08:40+1:0108:41+1:021m21-90.961246mNRPhillaur, Punjab
4/==/BTTNBhatian  08:47+1:0208:48+1:021m21-84.866244mNRBhattian, Punjab
5/==/GRYGorayaX  08:54+1:0208:55+1:111m21-78.248240mNRGoraya, Punjab
6/==/MAULMauli  09:02+1:0909:03+1:091m21-72.664240mNRAsian Highway 2, Punjab
7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction  09:07+1:0009:08+1:021m21-68.478245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
8/==/CEUChiheruX  09:14+1:1409:15+1:211m21-60.651238mNRDistt Kapurthala 144411, Punjab
9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  09:25+1:0909:26+1:091m11-52.124239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
10/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  09:38+5509:43+565m11-47.248239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
11/==/SRXSura Nussi  09:52+1:2009:53+1:211m11-40.089236mNRSura Nussi, Punjab
12/==/KREKartarpur  09:58+1:2610:00+1:292m21-32.664236mNRKartarpur, Punjab
13/==/HMRHamiraX  10:06+1:3110:08+1:362m21-26.217202mNRKapurthala, Punjab
14/==/DIWDhilwan  10:41+1:1110:42+1:141m11-16.857225mNRDhilwan, Punjab
15/==/BEASBeas Junction  10:48+1:1210:50+1:122m11-11.141238mNRBeas, Punjab
16/==/BBKRBaba Bakala Raiya  10:58-10:59-1m11-5.656235mNRBeas, Punjab
17/==/BTRButari»X  11:05+1:1311:06+1:181m110.053235mNRDistt Amritsar, Punjab
18/==/TRATangra  11:13+1:1811:14+1:261m216.265235mNRAmritsar, Punjab
19/==/JNLJandiala  11:20+1:2711:21+1:271m1112.729238mNRJandiala, Punjab
20/==/MOWMananwala  11:33+1:2411:35+1:452m1118.532233mNRAmritsar, Punjab
21/==/ASRAmritsar Junction•  12:00+1:04-4131.9-233mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site