Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:10:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 17:10:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

64551/Ludhiana - Amritsar MEMU
ਨੂੰ ਲੁਧਿਆਣਾ-ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ MEMU     लुधियाना-अमृतसर मेमू

BTR/Butari --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Sat Jun 11, 2016 (01:07PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
wit 64521 LDH-UMB memu
Rating: 1.6/5 (7 votes)
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (2)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Butari and Amritsar Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 59m    3 halts    Distance: 31 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 94 km/hr between KRE/Kartarpur and MOW/Mananwala
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 11:11 (Avg 1h 11m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BTR/Butari 
Arrives @ 12:10 (Avg 1h 25m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Butari and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LDHLudhiana Junction  -08:25+1:0341-104.260249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#2/==/LDWLadhowalX  08:34+1:0708:35+1:071m11-95.354242mNRLadhowal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#3/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  08:40+1:0808:41+1:091m21-90.869243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#4/==/BTTNBhatian  08:47+1:0908:48+1:091m21-83.957242mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#5/==/GRYGorayaX  08:54+1:1108:55+1:181m21-78.251245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#6/==/MAULMauli  09:00+1:1809:01+1:181m21-74.056242mNRAsian Highway 2, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:065.7
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction  09:07+1:1709:08+1:231m21-68.477243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#8/==/CEUChiheru  09:14+1:2409:15+1:261m21-60.752238mNRDistt Kapurthala 144411, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.6
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  09:25+1:2609:26+1:271m11-52.124239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:124.8
#10/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction  09:38+1:2509:43+1:255m11-47.254239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:087.2
#11/==/SRXSura Nussi  09:51+1:2809:53+1:272m11-40.177240mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#12/==/KREKartarpur  09:59+1:2810:01+1:302m21-32.461235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#13/==/HMRHamira  10:07+1:3110:09+1:352m21-26.348224mNRKapurthala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1411.3
#14/==/DIWDhilwanO  10:23+1:3010:25+1:332m11-15.09224mNRDistrict Kapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:264.0
#15/==/BEASBeas Junction  10:51+1:1410:53+1:152m11-11.033237mNRBeas, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:105.4
#16/==/BBKRBaba Bakala Raiya  11:03-11:04-1m11-5.667236mNRDistrict Amritsar., Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#17/==/BTRButari»X  11:09+1:1111:11+1:112m110.052235mNRDistt Amritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#18/==/TRATangra  11:18+1:1011:20+1:182m216.155235mNRAmritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#19/==/JNLJandiala  11:27+1:1711:29+1:172m1112.545237mNRJandiala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#20/==/MOWMananwala  11:37+1:2011:39+1:422m1118.525233mNRAmritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:3112.8
#21/==/ASRAmritsar Junction•  12:10+1:25-4131.2-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site