Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Apr 1, 2015 18:44:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 1, 2015 18:44:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Short Termination at Mananwala from 28/2/15 -4/4/15 #1379907
Thu Feb 26, 2015 (11:53PM)

64551/Ludhiana-Amritsar MEMU
ਨੂੰ ਲੁਧਿਆਣਾ-ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ MEMU     लुधियाना-अमृतसर मेमू

Apr 01 departure has been CANCELLED from MOW/Mananwala to ASR/Amritsar Junction
Feb 26 2015 (11:53PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
wit 64521 LDH-UMB memu
Loco

cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 0m    8 halts    Distance: 64 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 10:00
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KRE/Kartarpur 
Arrives @ 12:00
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

8 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Kartarpur and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LDHLudhiana Junction  -08:25-41-71.459246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2/==/LDWLadhowalX  08:34-08:35-1m11-62.651243mNRLadhowal, Punjab
3/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  08:40-08:41-1m21-58.461246mNRPhillaur, Punjab
4/==/BTTNBhatian  08:47-08:48-1m21-52.266244mNRBhattian, Punjab
5/==/GRYGorayaX  08:54-08:55-1m21-45.648240mNRGoraya, Punjab
6/==/MAULMauli  09:02-09:03-1m21-40.064240mNRAsian Highway 2, Punjab
7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction  09:07-09:08-1m21-35.878245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
8/==/CEUChiheru  09:14-09:15-1m21-28.051238mNRDistt Kapurthala 144411, Punjab
9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  09:25-09:26-1m11-19.524239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
10/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  09:38-09:43-5m11-14.748239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
11/==/SRXSura Nussi  09:52-09:53-1m11-7.489236mNRSura Nussi, Punjab
12/==/KREKartarpur»  09:58-10:00-2m210.064236mNRKartarpur, Punjab
13/==/HMRHamiraX  10:06-10:08-2m216.417202mNRKapurthala, Punjab
14/==/DIWDhilwan  10:41-10:42-1m1115.757225mNRDhilwan, Punjab
15/==/BEASBeas Junction  10:48-10:50-2m1121.441238mNRBeas, Punjab
16/==/BBKRBaba Bakala Raiya  10:58-10:59-1m1127.056235mNRBeas, Punjab
17/==/BTRButariX  11:05-11:06-1m1132.653235mNRDistt Amritsar, Punjab
18/==/TRATangra  11:13-11:14-1m2138.865235mNRAmritsar, Punjab
19/==/JNLJandiala  11:20-11:21-1m1145.329238mNRJandiala, Punjab
20/==/MOWMananwala  11:33-11:35-2m1151.032233mNRAmritsar, Punjab
21/==/ASRAmritsar Junction•  12:00--4164.5-233mNRAmritsar 143002, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site