Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:56:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:56:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

64551/Ludhiana - Amritsar MEMU
ਨੂੰ ਲੁਧਿਆਣਾ-ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ MEMU     लुधियाना-अमृतसर मेमू

KRE/Kartarpur --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
64551 will be short terminated at manawala from 05/01/2017 to 09/02/2017 due to construction of washable apron at amritsar junction...
Wed Jan 04, 2017 (12:23PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
wit 64521 LDH-UMB memu
Rating: 1.6/5 (7 votes)
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (2)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kartarpur and Amritsar Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 9m    8 halts    Distance: 64 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 94 km/hr between KRE/Kartarpur and MOW/Mananwala
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 10:01 (Avg 1h 13m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KRE/Kartarpur 
Arrives @ 12:10 (Avg 49m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

8 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Kartarpur and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LDHLudhiana Junction -08:25+3741-71.860249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#2/==/LDWLadhowalX 08:34+4208:35+431m11-62.954242mNRLadhowal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#3/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX 08:40+4508:41+451m21-58.469243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#4/==/BTTNBhatian 08:47+4508:48+451m21-51.557242mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#5/==/GRYGorayaX 08:54+4508:55+551m21-45.851245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#6/==/MAULMauli 09:00+5509:01+551m21-41.656242mNRAsian Highway 2, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:065.7
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction 09:07+5409:08+591m21-36.077243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#8/==/CEUChiheru 09:14+1:0209:15+1:101m21-28.352238mNRDistt Kapurthala 144411, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.6
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 09:25+1:1009:26+1:111m11-19.724239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:124.8
#10/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 09:38+1:0909:43+1:095m11-14.854239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:087.2
#11/==/SRXSura Nussi 09:51+1:1009:53+1:092m11-7.777240mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#12/==/KREKartarpur» 09:59+1:1110:01+1:132m210.061235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#13/==/HMRHamira 10:07+1:1210:09+1:162m216.148224mNRKapurthala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1411.3
#14/==/DIWDhilwanO 10:23+1:1410:25+1:142m1117.49224mNRDistrict Kapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:264.0
#15/==/BEASBeas Junction 10:51+5610:53+562m1121.433236mNRBeas, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:105.4
#16/==/BBKRBaba Bakala Raiya 11:03+011:04+01m1126.867236mNRDistrict Amritsar., Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#17/==/BTRButariX 11:09+5211:11+532m1132.452235mNRDistt Amritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#18/==/TRATangra 11:18+5311:20+572m2138.555235mNRAmritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#19/==/JNLJandiala 11:27+5611:29+562m1144.945237mNRJandiala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#20/==/MOWMananwala 11:37+5511:39+1:062m1150.925233mNRAmritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:3112.8
#21/==/ASRAmritsar Junction• 12:10+49-4163.6-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.