Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:45:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:45:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

64551/Ludhiana - Amritsar MEMU
ਨੂੰ ਲੁਧਿਆਣਾ-ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ MEMU     लुधियाना-अमृतसर मेमू

KRE/Kartarpur --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Sat Jun 11, 2016 (01:07PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
wit 64521 LDH-UMB memu
Rating: 1.6/5 (7 votes)
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (2)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kartarpur and Amritsar Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 9m    8 halts    Distance: 64 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 94 km/hr between KRE/Kartarpur and MOW/Mananwala
Type: MEMU
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 10:01 (Avg 1h 30m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KRE/Kartarpur 
Arrives @ 12:10 (Avg 1h 25m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

8 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Kartarpur and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LDHLudhiana Junction  -08:25+1:0341-71.860249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#2/==/LDWLadhowalX  08:34+1:0708:35+1:071m11-62.954242mNRLadhowal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#3/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionX  08:40+1:0808:41+1:091m21-58.469243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#4/==/BTTNBhatian  08:47+1:0908:48+1:091m21-51.557242mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#5/==/GRYGorayaX  08:54+1:1108:55+1:181m21-45.851245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#6/==/MAULMauli  09:00+1:1809:01+1:181m21-41.656242mNRAsian Highway 2, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:065.7
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction  09:07+1:1709:08+1:231m21-36.077243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#8/==/CEUChiheru  09:14+1:2409:15+1:261m21-28.352238mNRDistt Kapurthala 144411, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.6
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  09:25+1:2609:26+1:271m11-19.724239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:124.8
#10/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction  09:38+1:2509:43+1:255m11-14.854239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:087.2
#11/==/SRXSura Nussi  09:51+1:2809:53+1:272m11-7.777240mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:067.7
#12/==/KREKartarpur»  09:59+1:2810:01+1:302m210.061235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#13/==/HMRHamira  10:07+1:3110:09+1:352m216.148224mNRKapurthala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1411.3
#14/==/DIWDhilwanO  10:23+1:3010:25+1:332m1117.49224mNRDistrict Kapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:264.0
#15/==/BEASBeas Junction  10:51+1:1410:53+1:152m1121.433237mNRBeas, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:105.4
#16/==/BBKRBaba Bakala Raiya  11:03-11:04-1m1126.867236mNRDistrict Amritsar., Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#17/==/BTRButariX  11:09+1:1111:11+1:112m1132.452235mNRDistt Amritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#18/==/TRATangra  11:18+1:1011:20+1:182m2138.555235mNRAmritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#19/==/JNLJandiala  11:27+1:1711:29+1:172m1144.945237mNRJandiala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#20/==/MOWMananwala  11:37+1:2011:39+1:422m1150.925233mNRAmritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:3112.8
#21/==/ASRAmritsar Junction•  12:10+1:25-4163.6-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site