Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 28, 2016 03:33:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 28, 2016 03:33:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
/
Fri Aug 31, 2012 (10:32AM)

17314/Hubballi - Chennai Express
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ಚೆನೈ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್/ ஹூப்ளி - சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் வாராந்திர எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     हुबीली - चेन्नई एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (12:14PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
KJM WDM3A (UBL-YPR) RPM WAP1 (YPR-MAS)
Rating: 4.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Inaugural Run
Sat May 24, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 A1
  3
 B1
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
SLR
 YPR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Arsikere Junction and Yesvantpur Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 25m    2 halts    Distance: 160 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 01:35 (Avg 49m late)
Platform# 0
S      
ASK/Arsikere Junction 
Arrives @ 05:00 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 4
S      
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

2 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Arsikere Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)  -20:25+021-304.272640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0375.2
#2!==!HVRHaveri  21:28+4521:30+452m01-229.154558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3632.5
#3!==!RNRRanibennur  22:06+3722:07+381m01-196.554583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2623.4
#4!==!HRRHarihar  22:33+3722:35+382m01-173.251553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1512.8
#5!==!DVGDavangere  22:50+3922:53+383m01-160.366598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:45114.9
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction  00:38+4800:40+482m02-45.454802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5045.4
#7|==|ASKArsikere Junction»X  01:30+4201:35+495m020.046817mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3325.4
#8!==!TTRTiptur  02:08+4202:10+422m0225.458859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1370.9
#9!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur)  03:23+3203:25+322m0296.340826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3563.9
#10/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction•05:00+705:30+1430m42160.239919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2314.8
#11/--/BANDBanaswadi  05:53+2305:55+232m12174.928911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:136.1
#12/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX  06:08+3606:10+362m02181.058907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5856.4
#13/==/BWTBangarapet Junction  07:08+2307:10+242m42237.461810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1374.7
#14/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  08:23+1308:25+152m02312.180404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0384.2
#15/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  09:28+2209:30+222m22396.369215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#16/==/AJJArakkonam JunctionX  10:23+1910:25+192m02457.37992mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations00:4863.2
#17/==/PERPerambur  11:13+1511:15+152m12520.588mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:405.5
#18/==/MASChennai Central  11:55+8-12526.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site