Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jan 25, 2015 09:18:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 25, 2015 09:18:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
/
Fri Aug 31, 2012 (10:32AM)

17314/Hubli - Chennai Express

Sep 01 2014 (11:43PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR - II - II - A1 - B1 - S1 - S2 - S3 - S4 - S5 - S6 - S7 -...
Read more...
II - II - SLR; Above is at KJM facing MAS side
RSA - Rake Sharing
12777/12778Hubli Kochuveli Express; 17319/17320Hubli Secunderabad Express; 17317/17318Hubli Mumbai LTT Express.
Inaugural Run
Sat May 24, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
KJM WDM3A (UBL-YPR) RPM WAP1 (YPR-MAS)
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 A1
  3
 B1
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
SLR
 YPR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 40m    2 halts    Distance: 160 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 01:35 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# ???
S      
ASK/Arsikere Junction 
Arrives @ 05:15 (Avg 2m early)
Platform# 4
S      
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

2 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Arsikere Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|UBLHubli Junction  -20:25+021-303.872640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
2|--|HVRHaveri  21:28+4421:30+432m--1-228.767558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
3|--|RNRRanibennur  21:59+4622:00+461m--1-196.242583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
4|--|HRRHarihar  22:33+4022:35+422m--1-172.848553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
5|--|DVGDavangere  22:51+4422:53+442m--1-160.066598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
6|==|RRBBirur Junction  00:38+4500:40+452m--2-45.054802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
7|==|ASKArsikere Junction»X  01:30+2701:35+275m--20.046816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
8|--|TTRTiptur  02:08+2602:10+252m--225.558860mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
9|--|TKTumkur  03:23+1203:25+132m--296.535823mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction•05:15-205:30+315m42160.534919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11/--/BANDBanaswadi  05:56+1105:58+112m12175.237912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
12/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX  06:08+2706:10+282m--2181.558909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13/==/BWTBangarapet Junction  07:08+1407:10+142m42237.961815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
14/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  08:23+308:25+172m--2312.380405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
15/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  09:28+1609:30+152m22396.169213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
16/==/AJJArakkonam JunctionX  10:23+910:25+82m--2456.97991mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
17/==/PERPerambur  11:13-11:15-2m12520.187mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
18/==/MASChennai Central  11:55+3-12525.6-9mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site