Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Feb 9, 2016 04:48:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 9, 2016 04:48:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
/
Fri Aug 31, 2012 (10:32AM)

17314/Hubballi - Chennai Express
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ಚೆನೈ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್/ ஹூப்ளி - சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் வாராந்திர எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     हुबीली - चेन्नई एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (12:14PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
KJM WDM3A (UBL-YPR) RPM WAP1 (YPR-MAS)
Rating: 4.7/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Inaugural Run
Sat May 24, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 A1
  3
 B1
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
SLR
 YPR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Arsikere Junction and Yesvantpur Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 25m    2 halts    Distance: 160 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 01:35 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# ???
S      
ASK/Arsikere Junction 
Arrives @ 05:00 (Avg 6m early)
Platform# 4
S      
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

2 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Arsikere Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)  -20:25+021-304.272640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0375.1
#2|--|HVRHaveri  21:28+2821:30+272m--1-229.054558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3632.5
#3|--|RNRRanibennur  22:06+2022:07+221m--1-196.554583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2623.4
#4|--|HRRHarihar  22:33+1822:35+182m--1-173.151553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1512.8
#5|--|DVGDavangere  22:50+2122:53+213m--1-160.366598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:45115.0
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction  00:38+1600:40+162m--2-45.454802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5045.4
#7|==|ASKArsikere Junction»X  01:30+901:35+205m--20.046817mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3325.5
#8!==!TTRTiptur  02:08+2002:10+212m--225.558859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1370.9
#9!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur)  03:23+1303:25+152m--296.340826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3563.9
#10/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction•X05:00-605:30+330m42160.239920mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2314.8
#11/--/BANDBanaswadi  05:53+1605:55+162m12175.028911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:136.1
#12/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX  06:08+3006:10+302m--2181.058907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5856.4
#13/==/BWTBangarapet Junction  07:08+1307:10+132m42237.461810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1374.7
#14/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  08:23+508:25+102m--2312.180404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0384.2
#15/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  09:28+1309:30+132m22396.369215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#16/==/AJJArakkonam JunctionX  10:23+1210:25+122m--2457.37992mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations00:4863.2
#17/==/PERPerambur  11:13+1611:15+162m12520.588mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:405.5
#18/==/MASChennai Central (Terminus)  11:55-10-12526.0-8mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site