Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Sep 26, 2016 02:23:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Sep 26, 2016 02:23:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

17314/Hubballi - Chennai Express
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ಚೆನೈ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್/ ஹூப்பள்ளி- சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் வாராந்திர எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     हुब्बल्लि - चेन्नई एक्सप्रेस

ASK/Arsikere Junction --> YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sat May 24, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest...
Permanently augmented with One additional AC 3-tier Coach with effect from 30th July, 2016
Tue Jul 26, 2016 (06:13PM)
Updated: Yesterday (11:16AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Loco
KJM WDM3A (UBL-YPR) RPM WAP1 (YPR-MAS)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 A1
  3
 B1
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
SLR
 YPR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Arsikere Junction and Yesvantpur Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 25m    2 halts    Distance: 160 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 01:35
Platform# 0
S      
ASK/Arsikere Junction 
Arrives @ 05:00
Platform# 4
S      
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

2 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Arsikere Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)  -20:25-21-304.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0375.2
#2!==!HVRHaveri  21:28-21:30-2m01-228.854558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3632.5
#3!==!RNRRanibennur  22:06-22:07-1m01-196.254583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2623.4
#4!==!HRRHarihar  22:33-22:35-2m01-172.951553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1512.8
#5!==!DVGDavangere  22:50-22:53-3m01-160.166598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:45114.7
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction  00:38-00:40-2m02-45.454802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5045.4
#7|==|ASKArsikere Junction»X  01:30-01:35-5m020.046815mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3325.5
#8!==!TTRTiptur  02:08-02:10-2m0225.558859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1370.9
#9!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur)  03:23-03:25-2m0296.340826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:3564.1
#10/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction•X05:00-05:30-30m42160.439919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2314.8
#11/--/BANDBanaswadi  05:53-05:55-2m12175.128911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:136.1
#12/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX  06:08-06:10-2m22181.258907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5856.3
#13/==/BWTBangarapet Junction  07:08-07:10-2m42237.561813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1374.7
#14/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  08:23-08:25-2m02312.380404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0384.2
#15/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  09:28-09:30-2m22396.569215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#16/==/AJJArakkonam JunctionX  10:23-10:25-2m02457.47992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations00:4863.2
#17/==/PERPerambur  11:13-11:15-2m12520.688mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:405.5
#18/==/MASChennai Central  11:55--12526.1-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site