Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 22:47:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 22:47:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

17314⇒22697/Hubballi - Chennai Express
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ಚೆನೈ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್/ ஹூப்பள்ளி- சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் வாராந்திர எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     हुब्बल्लि - चेन्नई एक्सप्रेस

ASK/Arsikere Junction --> YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (15h 46m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sat May 24, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Converted into SF and renumbered as 22697-
Thu Sep 29, 2016 (01:11AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (22:29) by Invincible Indian Vikrant*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
 YPR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Arsikere Junction and Yesvantpur Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 25m    2 halts    Distance: 160 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 01:35 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# --
S      
ASK/Arsikere Junction 
Arrives @ 05:00 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 4
S      
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

2 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Arsikere Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) -20:25+011-304.066640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0875.2
#2!==!HVRHaveri 21:33+2421:35+242m--1-228.863558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3132.5
#3!==!RNRRanibennur 22:06+2022:07+211m--1-196.254583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2623.4
#4!==!HRRHarihar 22:33+1722:35+172m--1-172.948553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1612.8
#5!==!DVGDavangere 22:51+1822:53+182m--1-160.166597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:45114.7
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction 00:38+1700:40+162m--2-45.454802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5045.4
#7|==|ASKArsikere Junction» 01:30+2001:35+225m--20.046816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3325.5
#8!==!TTRTiptur 02:08+2202:10+252m--225.558859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1370.9
#9!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) 03:23+2503:25+252m--296.340826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:3564.1
#10/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction•X↵¶ 05:00+905:30+730m42160.439919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2314.8
#11/--/BANDBanaswadi 05:53+1705:55+222m12175.128911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:136.1
#12/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX 06:08+3106:10+312m22181.258907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5856.3
#13/==/BWTBangarapet Junction 07:08+1607:10+152m42237.561810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1374.7
#14/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX 08:23+808:25+92m--2312.380405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0384.5
#15/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX 09:28+1109:30+112m22396.769215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5361.0
#16/==/AJJArakkonam JunctionX 10:23+910:25+102m--2457.77992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.2
#17/==/PERPerambur 11:13+1411:15+142m12520.988mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:405.5
#18/==/MASChennai Central 11:55-7-112526.4-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site