Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 31, 2015 08:36:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 31, 2015 08:36:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
/
Fri Aug 31, 2012 (10:32AM)

17314/Hubli - Chennai Express
ಹುಬ್ಬಳ್ಳಿ - ಚೆನೈ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     हुबली - चेन्नई एक्सप्रेस

Jun 18 2015 (7:02PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
KJM WDM3A (UBL-YPR) RPM WAP1 (YPR-MAS)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Sat May 24, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 A1
  3
 B1
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
SLR
 YPR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 40m    2 halts    Distance: 160 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 01:35 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# ???
S      
ASK/Arsikere Junction 
Arrives @ 05:15 (Avg 8m early)
Platform# 4
S      
YPR/Yesvantpur Junction 

2 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Arsikere Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)  -20:25+221-303.872640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
2|--|HVRHaveri  21:28+2721:30+282m--1-228.767558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
3|--|RNRRanibennur  21:59+2622:00+271m--1-196.242583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
4|--|HRRHarihar  22:33+2022:35+202m--1-172.848553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
5|--|DVGDavangere  22:51+1922:53+202m--1-160.066598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
6|==|RRBBirur Junction  00:38+1900:40+192m--2-45.054802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
7|==|ASKArsikere Junction»X  01:30+1301:35+165m--20.046816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
8|--|TTRTiptur  02:08+1902:10+202m--225.558860mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
9|--|TKTumakuru (Tumkur)  03:23+1103:25+112m--296.535823mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction•05:15-805:30+115m42160.534919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11/--/BANDBanaswadi  05:56+805:58+82m12175.237912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
12/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramX  06:08+1806:10+172m--2181.558909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
13/==/BWTBangarapet Junction  07:08+1207:10+122m42237.961815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
14/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  08:23+208:25+72m--2312.380405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
15/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  09:28+1209:30+122m22396.169213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
16/==/AJJArakkonam JunctionX  10:23+910:25+92m--2456.97991mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
17/==/PERPerambur  11:13+1711:15+172m12520.187mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
18/==/MASChennai Central  11:55-3-12525.6-9mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site