Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 07:33:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 07:33:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1396858-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1399629-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2066986-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB;
Entry# 2303630-0

11027/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल मेल / மும்பை சத்ரபதி சிவாஜி டெர்மினஸ் - சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் மெயில்     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - चेन्नई सेन्ट्रल मेल

KJT/Karjat Junction --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
▶ The Last SLR is only for ladies ▶ S11 is a slip coach which gets attached at DAUND & detached at SOLAPUR
Tue Jun 13,
...
more...
2017 (11:51PM)
Updated: Feb 26 2017 (13:04) by Cheetah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11042 Chennai Central-Mumbai CST Express
Rating: 3.6/5 (62 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (12)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - average (8)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 PC
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 A1
 15
 B1
 16
RMS
 17
 UR
 18
SLR
 19
S11
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Karjat Junction and Pune Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 0m    2 halts    Distance: 92 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PUNE/Pune Junction and DD/Daund Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 01:25 (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KJT/Karjat Junction 
Arrives @ 03:25 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

2 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Karjat Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus -23:45+8141-98.56814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 23:53+1423:55+142m51-89.5707mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#3 KYNKalyan Junction 00:35+2600:40+275m52-46.56510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.5
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction»X 01:23+3301:25+362m120.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4327.8
#5/==/LNLLonavala 02:08+3302:10+332m2227.872623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:4857.7
#6/==/KKKhadkiX 02:58+3703:00+362m1285.514563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction• 03:25+2403:35+3510m4291.557556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2075.5
#8/==/DDDaund Junction 04:55+2805:10+3615m32167.093519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1827.9
#9/==/BGVNBhigwanX 05:28+4505:30+492m12194.847510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5845.9
#10!==!JEURJeurXO 06:28+1:0806:30+1:092m12240.754526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.2
#11!==!KEMKemXO 06:48+1:0906:50+1:212m12256.816548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:1018.1
#12!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionXO 08:00+3908:02+462m22275.059516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1615.8
#13!==!MAMadha 08:18+4808:20+502m22290.778481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.9
#14|==|MOMoholO 08:43+5108:45+512m12320.744457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4533.1
#15|==|SURSolapur 09:30+3509:40+3810m32353.850461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#16|==|HGHotgi Junction 09:58+3810:00+382m22368.961473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2020.3
#17|==|AKORAkalkot Road 10:20+4010:22+412m12389.264456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2627.8
#18!==!DUDDudhaniX 10:48+4710:50+482m12417.160457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#19!==!GURGanagapur Road 11:13+4811:15+492m12440.153445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3026.7
#20!==!GRGulbarga 11:45+4511:48+453m12466.864457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.6
#21%==%SDBShahabadX 12:13+4212:15+412m22493.418404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3510.3
#22%==%WADIWadi Junction 12:50+1912:55+215m22503.6101432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0813.5
#23/==/NWNalwar 13:03+3613:05+362m22517.185406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.4
#24/==/YGYadgir 13:23+3913:25+392m12542.577370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1823.2
#25/==/SADPSaidapur 13:43+4313:45+432m12565.764379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.3
#26/==/KSNKrishna 14:04+4314:05+571m12586.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.3
#27/==/RCRaichur Junction 14:33+5714:35+1:002m12611.374407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.2
#28/==/MTUMatmariX 14:49+1:0314:50+1:031m12628.525372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2811.7
#29/==/MALMMantralayam Road 15:18+5015:20+502m12640.254332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.6
#30/==/KOKosigi 15:34+5215:35+521m12652.859380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.7
#31/==/KGLKupgalX 15:49+5115:50+521m12666.418417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4814.4
#32/==/ADAdoni 16:38+2016:40+232m12680.963421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#33/==/NRRNagarur 16:49+2616:50+261m12690.343431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0042.7
#34/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionX 17:50+1718:00+3210m22733.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.4
#35/==/GYGooty Junction 18:28+4018:30+412m12761.474370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1923.5
#36/==/RLORayala Cheruvu 18:49+4818:50+481m--2784.953292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.5
#37/==/TUTadipatri 19:18+4519:20+452m--2809.544243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#38/==/KDPKondapuramX 19:58+3120:00+322m--2837.484226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1825.1
#39/==/MOOMuddanuruX 20:18+3820:20+382m--2862.553194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.8
#40/==/YAYerraguntla JunctionX 20:38+3720:40+362m--2878.352170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.6
#41/==/KKMKamalapuram 20:58+3521:00+352m--2893.943141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3323.8
#42/==/HXKadapa 21:33+2321:35+272m12917.750144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4839.6
#43/==/NRENandalur 22:23+1622:25+192m--2957.337145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.2
#44/==/RJPRazampetaX 22:43+1622:45+162m--2968.572145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.7
#45/==/KOUKoduruX 23:13+1923:15+192m221002.331198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#46/==/RURenigunta Junction 00:35-600:40+95m531043.261115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.4
#47/==/PUTPutturX 01:03+1801:05+182m331066.665153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2830.3
#48/==/TRTTiruttani 01:33+1701:35+192m331097.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.4
#49/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 01:58+1802:00+202m231111.47092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#50/==/TRLTiruvallurX 02:23+2502:25+252m331138.47848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2836.2
#51/==/PERPerambur 02:53+2402:55+242m331174.598mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:355.5
#52/==/MASChennai Central 03:30+11-331180.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.