Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:21:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:21:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1399629-0
Entry# 1936528-0
Entry# 1983130-0
Entry# 1307902-0

11027/Mumbai CST - Chennai Mail (PT)
மும்பை சத்ரபதி சிவாஜி டெர்மினஸ் - சென்னை மெயில்     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - चेन्नई मेल

KJT/Karjat Junction --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (01:22PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (03:03) by Prayas*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11042 Chennai Central-Mumbai CST Express
Rating: 3.8/5 (56 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 PC
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 A1
 15
 B1
 16
RMS
 17
 UR
 18
LDS
 19
S11
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Karjat Junction and Pune Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 0m    2 halts    Distance: 92 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PUNE/Pune Junction and DD/Daund Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 01:25 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KJT/Karjat Junction 
Arrives @ 03:25 (Avg 23m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

2 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Karjat Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus -23:45+9141-100.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 23:53+1023:55+102m51-90.9677mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4044.5
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction 00:35+2100:40+225m52-46.56510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.5
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction»X 01:23+2601:25+292m120.03957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4327.8
#5/==/LNLLonavala 02:08+2502:10+262m2227.872623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4857.7
#6/==/KKKhadkiX 02:58+2903:00+282m1285.514563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction• 03:25+2303:35+3310m4291.557556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.4
#8/==/DDDaund Junction 04:55+2505:05+3710m32167.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.8
#9%==%BGVNBhigwanX 05:28+3905:30+422m12194.848509mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#10!==!JEURJeurXO 06:28+5306:30+552m12240.854526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.1
#11!==!KEMKemXO 06:48+5906:50+1:072m12256.916548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:1018.1
#12!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionXO 08:00+2508:02+332m22275.059515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1615.8
#13!==!MAMadha 08:18+3408:20+372m22290.878481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.9
#14|==|MOMoholO 08:43+4508:45+452m12320.844457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4533.1
#15|==|SURSolapur 09:30+3109:40+3510m32353.950461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#16|==|HGHotgi Junction 09:58+3710:00+382m22369.058473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2120.3
#17!==!AKORAkalkot Road 10:21+4210:22+431m12389.364456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2627.8
#18!==!DUDDudhaniX 10:48+4610:50+462m12417.260457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#19!==!GURGanagapur Road 11:13+4511:15+452m12440.252445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3126.7
#20!==!GRGulbarga 11:46+3911:48+392m12466.964458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.5
#21%==%SDBShahabadX 12:13+3512:15+352m22493.417404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3510.2
#22%==%WADIWadi Junction 12:50+1312:55+155m22503.6100432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0813.3
#23/==/NWNalwar 13:03+3313:05+322m22516.985408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.6
#24/==/YGYadgir 13:23+3613:25+362m12542.577370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1823.2
#25/==/SADPSaidapur 13:43+3713:45+362m12565.768379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1820.3
#26/==/KSNKrishnaO 14:03+3714:05+392m12585.954351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.3
#27%==%RCRaichur Junction 14:33+4214:35+432m12611.279406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1317.2
#28%==%MTUMatmariX 14:48+4714:50+482m12628.525372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2811.7
#29%==%MALMMantralayam Road 15:18+3615:20+452m12640.158332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.6
#30%==%KOKosigi 15:33+5015:35+492m12652.863380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.7
#31%==%KGLKupgalX 15:48+5015:50+492m12666.418417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4814.4
#32%==%ADAdoni 16:38+1916:40+202m12680.971421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#33%==%NRRNagarur 16:48+2416:50+252m12690.343431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0042.7
#34/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionX 17:50+1618:00+3010m22733.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.5
#35/==/GYGooty Junction 18:28+3618:30+372m12761.579370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.6
#36/==/RLORayala Cheruvu 18:48+4718:50+472m--2785.153292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.5
#37/==/TUTadipatri 19:18+4119:20+412m--2809.644242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#38/==/KDPKondapuram 19:58+2920:00+302m--2837.679226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.6
#39/==/MOOMuddanuru 20:18+3320:20+322m--2861.254194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.2
#40/==/YAYerraguntla JunctionX 20:38+3220:40+322m--2877.551170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.4
#41/==/KKMKamalapuram 20:58+3021:00+302m--2892.943142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3323.7
#42/==/HXKadapa 21:33+1921:35+222m12916.651144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4840.5
#43/==/NRENandalur 22:23+1122:25+152m--2957.135145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1810.5
#44/==/RJPRazampetaX 22:43+1222:45+132m--2967.672145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.6
#45/==/KOUKoduru 23:13+2023:15+212m221001.231198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2040.9
#46/==/RURenigunta Junction 00:35-700:40+95m531042.161115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2323.4
#47/==/PUTPutturX 01:03+1601:05+182m331065.565153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2830.3
#48/==/TRTTiruttani 01:33+1501:35+162m331095.83888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.4
#49/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 01:58+1202:00+142m231110.27092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#50/==/TRLTiruvallurX 02:23+1102:25+112m331137.27848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2836.2
#51/==/PERPerambur 02:53+1702:55+162m331173.498mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:355.5
#52/==/MASChennai Central 03:30+7-131178.9-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site