Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 26, 2016 17:27:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 26, 2016 17:27:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (01:22PM)

11027/Mumbai CST-Chennai Mail (PT)
மும்பை சத்ரபதி சிவாஜி டெர்மினஸ் -சென்னை மெயில்     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस-चेन्नई मेल

KJT/Karjat Junction --> PUNE/Pune Junction

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Jan 26 2016 (10:05PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11042 Mumbai Express
Rating: 3.8/5 (56 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (8)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 PC
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 A1
 15
 B1
 16
RMS
 17
 UR
 18
LDS
 19
S11
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Karjat Junction and Pune Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 0m    2 halts    Distance: 92 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 56 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 01:25 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KJT/Karjat Junction 
Arrives @ 03:25 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

2 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Karjat Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  -23:45+3141-100.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central  23:53+923:55+82m51-90.9677mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:4044.5
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction  00:35+1900:40+195m52-46.56510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.5
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction»X01:23+2301:25+272m120.03957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4327.8
#5/==/LNLLonavalaX  02:08+2502:10+262m2227.872623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4857.7
#6/==/KKKhadkiX  02:58+2703:00+262m1285.514563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction•  03:25+1503:35+2510m4291.553556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2575.4
#8/==/DDDaund Junction  05:00+1405:10+2510m32167.073519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.8
#9%==%BGVNBhigwanX  05:33+2805:35+312m12194.852509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5346.0
#10!==!JEURJeurXO  06:28+5306:30+552m12240.854526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.1
#11!==!KEMKemXO  06:48+5506:50+1:012m12256.916548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:1018.1
#12!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionXO  08:00+2008:02+312m22275.059515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1615.8
#13!==!MAMadha  08:18+3108:20+342m22290.878481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.9
#14!==!MOMoholO  08:43+4108:45+412m12320.844457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4533.1
#15|==|SURSolapur  09:30+2609:40+3010m32353.950461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#16|==|HGHotgi Junction  09:58+3110:00+302m22369.058473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2120.3
#17!==!AKORAkalkot Road  10:21+3310:22+341m12389.364456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2627.8
#18!==!DUDDudhaniX  10:48+3710:50+372m12417.260457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#19!==!GURGanagapur Road  11:13+3711:15+372m12440.252445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3126.7
#20!==!GRGulbarga  11:46+3311:48+332m12466.964457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.5
#21%==%SDBShahabadX  12:13+3012:15+302m22493.417404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3510.2
#22%==%WADIWadi Junction  12:50+812:55+125m22503.6100432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0813.3
#23%==%NWNalwar  13:03+2613:05+262m22516.985408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.6
#24%==%YGYadgir  13:23+2813:25+282m12542.577370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1823.2
#25%==%SADPSaidapur  13:43+3013:45+292m12565.768379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1820.3
#26%==%KSNKrishna  14:03+3214:05+322m12585.954351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2825.3
#27%==%RCRaichur Junction  14:33+3614:35+372m12611.280407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1317.2
#28%==%MTUMatmariXO  14:48+4214:50+452m12628.525372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2811.7
#29%==%MALMMantralayam Road  15:18+3115:20+442m12640.158332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.6
#30%==%KOKosigi  15:33+4915:35+492m12652.863380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.7
#31%==%KGLKupgalX  15:48+4915:50+492m12666.418417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4814.4
#32%==%ADAdoniX  16:38+1916:40+202m12680.971421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#33%==%NRRNagarur  16:48+2416:50+232m12690.343431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0042.7
#34%==%GTLGuntakal Junction  17:50+1418:00+2910m22733.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.5
#35/==/GYGooty Junction  18:28+3318:30+342m02761.579370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.6
#36/==/RLORayala Cheruvu  18:48+4118:50+412m02785.153292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.5
#37/==/TUTadipatri  19:18+3719:20+372m02809.644242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#38/==/KDPKondapuram  19:58+2420:00+252m02837.679226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.6
#39/==/MOOMuddanuru  20:18+2920:20+292m02861.254194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.2
#40/==/YAYerraguntla JunctionX  20:38+2820:40+272m02877.551170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.4
#41/==/KKMKamalapuramX  20:58+2521:00+252m02892.943142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3323.7
#42/==/HXKadapaX  21:33+1521:35+182m12916.551144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4840.5
#43/==/NRENandalur  22:23+822:25+122m02957.135145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1810.5
#44/==/RJPRazampeta  22:43+1022:45+112m02967.672145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.6
#45/==/KOUKoduru  23:13+1623:15+152m221001.225198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:4040.9
#46/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  00:55-1601:00+25m131042.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.4
#47/==/PUTPuttur  01:23+1201:25+122m331065.555153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3330.3
#48/==/TRTTiruttani  01:58+302:00+72m331095.84388mSRTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2014.4
#49/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  02:20+802:25+135m231110.27092mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#50/==/TRLTiruvallur  02:48+2002:50+202m331137.27848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2836.2
#51/==/PERPeramburO  03:18+2603:20+252m331173.458mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:055.5
#52/==/MASChennai Central  04:25-12-131178.8-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site