Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 21:49:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 21:49:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1307902-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1396858-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1936528-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2066986-0

11027/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल मेल / மும்பை சத்ரபதி சிவாஜி டெர்மினஸ் - சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் மெயில்     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - चेन्नई सेन्ट्रल मेल

KJT/Karjat Junction --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (01:22PM)
Updated: Feb 18 2017 (12:38) by 🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11042 Chennai Central-Mumbai CST Express
Rating: 3.6/5 (62 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (12)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - average (8)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 PC
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 A1
 15
 B1
 16
RMS
 17
 UR
 18
LDS
 19
S11
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Karjat Junction and Pune Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 0m    2 halts    Distance: 92 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PUNE/Pune Junction and DD/Daund Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 01:25
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KJT/Karjat Junction 
Arrives @ 03:25
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

2 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Karjat Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus -23:45-141-97.96814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central 23:53-23:55-2m51-88.9697mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4042.4
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction 00:35-00:40-5m52-46.56510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.5
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction»X 01:23-01:25-2m120.03958mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4327.8
#5/==/LNLLonavala 02:08-02:10-2m2227.872623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:4857.7
#6/==/KKKhadkiX 02:58-03:00-2m1285.514563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction• 03:25-03:35-10m4291.557556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.4
#8/==/DDDaund Junction 04:55-05:05-10m32167.073520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.8
#9%==%BGVNBhigwanX 05:28-05:30-2m12194.848509mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#10!==!JEURJeurXO 06:28-06:30-2m12240.854526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.1
#11!==!KEMKemXO 06:48-06:50-2m12256.916548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:1018.1
#12!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionXO 08:00-08:02-2m22275.059516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1615.8
#13!==!MAMadha 08:18-08:20-2m22290.878481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.9
#14|==|MOMoholO 08:43-08:45-2m12320.844457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4533.1
#15|==|SURSolapur 09:30-09:40-10m32353.850461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.2
#16|==|HGHotgi Junction 09:58-10:00-2m22369.061473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2020.3
#17!==!AKORAkalkot Road 10:20-10:22-2m12389.364456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2627.8
#18!==!DUDDudhaniX 10:48-10:50-2m12417.260457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#19!==!GURGanagapur Road 11:13-11:15-2m12440.253445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3026.7
#20!==!GRGulbarga 11:45-11:48-3m12466.964458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.5
#21%==%SDBShahabadX 12:13-12:15-2m22493.417404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3510.2
#22%==%WADIWadi Junction 12:50-12:55-5m22503.6100432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0813.3
#23/==/NWNalwar 13:03-13:05-2m22516.985408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.6
#24/==/YGYadgir 13:23-13:25-2m12542.577370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1823.2
#25/==/SADPSaidapur 13:43-13:45-2m12565.764379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.3
#26/==/KSNKrishnaO 14:04-14:05-1m12585.954351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.3
#27%==%RCRaichur Junction 14:33-14:35-2m12611.274406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1417.2
#28%==%MTUMatmariX 14:49-14:50-1m12628.525372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2811.7
#29%==%MALMMantralayam Road 15:18-15:20-2m12640.154332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.6
#30%==%KOKosigi 15:34-15:35-1m12652.859380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.7
#31%==%KGLKupgalX 15:49-15:50-1m12666.418417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4814.4
#32%==%ADAdoni 16:38-16:40-2m12680.963421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#33%==%NRRNagarur 16:49-16:50-1m12690.343431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0042.7
#34/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionX 17:50-18:00-10m22733.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.5
#35/==/GYGooty Junction 18:28-18:30-2m12761.575370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.7
#36/==/RLORayala Cheruvu 18:49-18:50-1m--2785.252292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.5
#37/==/TUTadipatri 19:18-19:20-2m--2809.744242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#38/==/KDPKondapuram 19:58-20:00-2m--2837.779226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.6
#39/==/MOOMuddanuru 20:18-20:20-2m--2861.354194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.2
#40/==/YAYerraguntla JunctionX 20:38-20:40-2m--2877.551170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.4
#41/==/KKMKamalapuram 20:58-21:00-2m--2893.043142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3323.7
#42/==/HXKadapa 21:33-21:35-2m12916.651144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4840.5
#43/==/NRENandalur 22:23-22:25-2m--2957.235145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1810.5
#44/==/RJPRazampetaX 22:43-22:45-2m--2967.772145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.6
#45/==/KOUKoduru 23:13-23:15-2m221001.231198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2040.9
#46/==/RURenigunta Junction 00:35-00:40-5m531042.161116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.4
#47/==/PUTPutturX 01:03-01:05-2m331065.665153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2830.3
#48/==/TRTTiruttani 01:33-01:35-2m331095.93888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.4
#49/==/AJJArakkonam Junction 01:58-02:00-2m231110.37092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#50/==/TRLTiruvallurX 02:23-02:25-2m331137.37848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2836.2
#51/==/PERPerambur 02:53-02:55-2m331173.598mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:355.5
#52/==/MASChennai Central 03:30--331178.9-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site