Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 12, 2016 17:40:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 12, 2016 17:40:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
on 17.1.2016 rescheduled to leave CST Mumbai at 00.30 hrs next day
Fri Jan 15, 2016 (08:03PM)

11027/Mumbai CST-Chennai Mail (PT)
மும்பை சத்ரபதி சிவாஜி டெர்மினஸ் -சென்னை மெயில்     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस-चेन्नई मेल

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Jan 26 2016 (10:05PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11042 Mumbai Express
Loco
CSTM-PUNE: KYN WCAM-2P / 3 PUNE-GTL: GY WDM-3A/3D GTL-MAS: LGD WAP4
Rating: 2.7/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - average (2)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 PC
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 A1
 15
 B1
 16
RMS
 17
 UR
 18
LDS
 19
S11
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Karjat Junction and Pune Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 0m    2 halts    Distance: 92 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 56 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 01:25 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KJT/Karjat Junction 
Arrives @ 03:25 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

2 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Karjat Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  -23:45+7141-100.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central  23:53+1323:55+132m51-90.9677mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:4044.5
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction  00:35+2200:40+225m52-46.56510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.5
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction»X01:23+2201:25+262m120.03955mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4327.8
#5/==/LNLLonavalaX  02:08+2002:10+212m2227.872623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:4857.7
#6/==/KKKhadkiX  02:58+2303:00+222m1285.514563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction•  03:25+1303:35+2210m4291.553557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2575.4
#8%==%DDDaund Junction  05:00+1505:10+2610m32166.972519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.7
#9%==%BGVNBhigwanX  05:33+3005:35+352m12194.652509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5346.0
#10!==!JEURJeurXO  06:28+1:0006:30+1:022m12240.654526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.2
#11!==!KEMKemXO  06:48+1:0306:50+1:122m12256.816548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:1018.1
#12!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionXO  08:00+3108:02+362m22274.959515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1615.8
#13!==!MAMadha  08:18+3708:20+402m22290.778481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.9
#14!==!MOMoholO  08:43+4808:45+482m12320.644457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4533.1
#15|==|SURSolapur  09:30+3509:40+4010m32353.750461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#16|==|HGHotgi Junction  09:58+4110:00+422m22368.958473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2120.3
#17!==!AKORAkalkot Road  10:21+4110:22+431m12389.264456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2627.8
#18!==!DUDDudhaniX  10:48+4610:50+462m12417.060458mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#19!==!GURGanagapur Road  11:13+4511:15+452m12440.152445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3126.7
#20!==!GRGulbarga  11:46+3711:48+382m12466.764458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.5
#21%==%SDBShahabadX  12:13+3512:15+342m22493.317404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3510.2
#22%==%WADIWadi Junction  12:50+1312:55+155m22503.4100431mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0813.3
#23%==%NWNalwar  13:03+3213:05+322m22516.785408mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.6
#24%==%YGYadgir  13:23+3613:25+362m12542.477370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1823.2
#25%==%SADPSaidapur  13:43+3913:45+382m12565.568379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1820.3
#26%==%KSNKrishna  14:03+4114:05+412m12585.854351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2825.3
#27%==%RCRaichur Junction  14:33+4514:35+482m12611.180406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1317.2
#28%==%MTUMatmariXO  14:48+5514:50+552m12628.325372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2811.7
#29%==%MALMMantralayam Road  15:18+4215:20+552m12640.058332mSCRTungabhadra Distt Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.6
#30%==%KOKosigiX  15:33+5715:35+562m12652.663380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.7
#31%==%KGLKupgalX  15:48+5715:50+562m12666.318417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4814.4
#32%==%ADAdoni  16:38+2416:40+262m12680.771421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#33%==%NRRNagarur  16:48+2916:50+282m12690.243431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0042.7
#34%==%GTLGuntakal Junction  17:50+1518:00+2810m22732.861454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.5
#35/==/GYGooty Junction  18:28+3018:30+312m--2761.379370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.6
#36/==/RLORayala Cheruvu  18:48+3718:50+372m--2784.953292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.5
#37/==/TUTadipatri  19:18+3219:20+322m--2809.444242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#38/==/KDPKondapuram  19:58+1920:00+202m--2837.479226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.6
#39/==/MOOMuddanuru  20:18+2420:20+242m--2861.154194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.2
#40/==/YAYerraguntlaX  20:38+2320:40+232m--2877.351170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.4
#41/==/KKMKamalapuram  20:58+2021:00+202m--2892.743142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3323.7
#42/==/HXKadapa  21:33+1021:35+152m12916.451144mSCRCuddapah, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4840.5
#43/==/NRENandalur  22:23+522:25+112m--2956.935145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1810.6
#44/==/RJPRazampeta  22:43+822:45+92m--2967.572145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.5
#45/==/KOUKoduru  23:13+1323:15+142m--21001.025198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:4040.9
#46/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  00:55-1601:00+35m131041.961115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.4
#47/==/PUTPuttur  01:23+801:25+82m--31065.355153mSRPuttur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3330.3
#48/==/TRTTiruttani  01:58+002:00+42m331095.64388mSRTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2014.4
#49/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  02:20+402:25+85m--31110.17092mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#50/==/TRLTiruvallur  02:48+1102:50+122m--31137.07848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2836.2
#51/==/PERPeramburO  03:18+1503:20+152m--31173.258mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:055.5
#52/==/MASChennai Central (Terminus)  04:25-13-131178.7-8mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site