Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 6, 2015 09:55:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed May 6, 2015 09:55:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Will Reach MAS @ 04.25 Wef 01/07/2014.
Sat Jun 28, 2014 (08:32PM)

11027/Mumbai CST-Chennai Mail (PT)
     मुंबई सीएसटी-चेन्नई मेल

Mar 17 2015 (8:32PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11042 Mumbai Express
Loco
CSTM-PUNE: KYN WCAM-2P / 3 PUNE-GTL: GY WDM-3A/3D GTL-MAS: LGD WAP4
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 PC
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 A1
 15
 B1
 16
RMS
 17
 UR
 18
LDS
 19
S11
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 50m    2 halts    Distance: 92 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 01:25 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KJT/Karjat Junction 
Arrives @ 03:15 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

2 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Karjat Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST  -23:45+2--1-99.96510mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/DRDadar Central  23:53+823:55+82m51-91.3647mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
3/==/KYNKalyan Junction  00:37+1500:40+173m52-46.96510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4/==/KJTKarjat Junction»X01:23+2301:25+262m120.03957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
5/==/LNLLonavalaX02:09+1602:10+181m2228.672623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
6/==/KKKhadkiX  02:58+1903:00+182m1286.324562mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
7/==/PUNEPune Junction•03:15+1803:25+2810m4292.348556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
8%==%DDDaund Junction05:00+305:10+1410m32167.972521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9%==!BGVNBhigwanXO  05:33+1905:35+222m12195.548509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
10!==!JEURJeurX  06:33+3406:35+382m12241.6121526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
11!==!KEMKemX  06:43+5006:45+552m12257.747548mCRKem, Maharashtra
12!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionXO  07:08+5907:10+1:032m22275.841516mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
13!==!MAMadhaO  07:33+5707:35+1:002m22291.764481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
14!==|MOMoholX  08:03+1:0208:05+1:032m12321.529458mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
15|==|SURSolapur09:15+2709:25+3510m32354.860461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
16|==!HGHotgi JunctionX  09:40+3909:41+421m22369.881473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
17!==!AKORAkalkot Road  09:56+4709:58+492m12390.167456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
18!==!DUDDudhaniX  10:23+5410:25+552m12418.063457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
19!==!GURGanagapur Road  10:47+5610:48+571m12441.041445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
20!==%GRGulbarga  11:27+4311:30+443m12467.457458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
21%==%SDBShahabadX  11:58+3912:00+392m22494.110403mCRShahabad, Karnataka
22%==%WADIWadi JunctionX  13:00-613:05+55m22504.291431mCRWadi, Karnataka
23%==%NWNalwar  13:14+1413:15+141m22517.990406mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
24%==%YGYadgir  13:32+2013:34+202m12543.377369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
25%==%SADPSaidapur  13:52+2413:53+251m12566.481377mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
26%==%KSNKrishna  14:08+2914:10+362m12586.738352mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
27%==%RCRaichur JunctionX  14:50+2614:55+245m12611.8115406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
28%==%MTUMatmari  15:04+3415:05+361m12629.129371mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
29%==%MALMMantralayam RoadX  15:28+2915:30+322m12640.242335mSCRKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
30%==%KOKosigiX  15:49+3015:50+311m12653.443379mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
31%==%KGLKupgal  16:09+2516:10+261m12667.118417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
32%==%ADAdoni  16:58-417:00+62m12681.563420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
33%==%NRRNagarur  17:09+917:10+91m12691.057427mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
34/==%GTLGuntakal Junction17:55+1218:15+1620m22733.569453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
35/==/GYGooty Junction  18:40+2218:42+232m--2762.175370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
36/==/RLORayala CheruvuX  19:01+3019:02+301m--2785.757292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
37/==/TUTadipatri19:28+3419:30+342m--2810.251243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
38/==/KDPKondapuram  20:03+2620:05+262m--2838.279214mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
39/==/MOOMuddanuru  20:23+3020:25+302m--2861.875194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
40/==/YAYerraguntlaX  20:38+3420:40+342m--2878.151171mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
41/==/KKMKamalapuram  20:58+3221:00+312m--2893.547141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
42/==/HXKadapa  21:30+2321:35+225m12917.251146mSCRCuddapah, Andhra Pradesh
43/==/NRENandalur  22:23+922:25+122m--2957.735143mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
44/==/RJPRazampeta  22:43+822:45+102m--2968.272144mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
45/==/KOUKoduru  23:13+1523:15+152m--21001.825215mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
46/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  00:55-701:00+85m131042.659113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
47/==/PUTPuttur  01:24+1401:25+151m--31066.153149mSRPuttur, Andhra Pradesh
48/==/TRTTiruttani  01:59+602:00+91m331096.44384mSRTiruttani, Tamil Nadu