Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 03:37:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 03:37:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

11027/Mumbai CST - Chennai Mail (PT)
மும்பை சத்ரபதி சிவாஜி டெர்மினஸ் - சென்னை மெயில்     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस - चेन्नई मेल

KJT/Karjat Junction --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (01:22PM)
Updated: Sep 25 2016 (2:46PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11042 Mumbai Express
Rating: 3.8/5 (56 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 PC
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 A1
 15
 B1
 16
RMS
 17
 UR
 18
LDS
 19
S11
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Karjat Junction and Pune Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 0m    2 halts    Distance: 92 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 56 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 01:25
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KJT/Karjat Junction 
Arrives @ 03:25
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

2 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Karjat Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  -23:45-141-100.06814mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central  23:53-23:55-2m51-90.9677mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4044.5
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction  00:35-00:40-5m52-46.56510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.5
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction»X01:23-01:25-2m120.03957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4327.8
#5/==/LNLLonavala  02:08-02:10-2m2227.872623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4857.7
#6/==/KKKhadkiX  02:58-03:00-2m1285.514563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction•  03:25-03:35-10m4291.553556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.4
#8/==/DDDaund Junction  05:00-05:10-10m32167.073519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.8
#9%==%BGVNBhigwanX  05:33-05:35-2m12194.852509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5346.0
#10!==!JEURJeurXO  06:28-06:30-2m12240.854526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.1
#11!==!KEMKemXO  06:48-06:50-2m12256.916548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:1018.1
#12!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionXO  08:00-08:02-2m22275.059515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1615.8
#13!==!MAMadha  08:18-08:20-2m22290.878481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2329.9
#14|==|MOMoholO  08:43-08:45-2m12320.844457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4533.1
#15|==|SURSolapur  09:30-09:40-10m32353.950461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#16|==|HGHotgi Junction  09:58-10:00-2m22369.058473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2120.3
#17!==!AKORAkalkot Road  10:21-10:22-1m12389.364456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2627.8
#18!==!DUDDudhaniX  10:48-10:50-2m12417.260457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#19!==!GURGanagapur Road  11:13-11:15-2m12440.252445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3126.7
#20!==!GRGulbarga  11:46-11:48-2m12466.964458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2526.5
#21%==%SDBShahabadX  12:13-12:15-2m22493.417404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3510.2
#22%==%WADIWadi Junction  12:50-12:55-5m22503.6100432mCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0813.3
#23%==%NWNalwar  13:03-13:05-2m22516.985408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.6
#24%==%YGYadgir  13:23-13:25-2m12542.577370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1823.2
#25%==%SADPSaidapur  13:43-13:45-2m12565.768379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1820.3
#26%==%KSNKrishna  14:03-14:05-2m12585.954351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2825.3
#27%==%RCRaichur Junction  14:33-14:35-2m12611.279407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1317.2
#28%==%MTUMatmariXO  14:48-14:50-2m12628.525372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2811.7
#29%==%MALMMantralayam Road  15:18-15:20-2m12640.158332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.6
#30%==%KOKosigi  15:33-15:35-2m12652.863380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.7
#31%==%KGLKupgalX  15:48-15:50-2m12666.418417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4814.4
#32%==%ADAdoni  16:38-16:40-2m12680.971421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#33%==%NRRNagarur  16:48-16:50-2m12690.343431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0042.7
#34/==/GTLGuntakal Junction  17:50-18:00-10m22733.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.5
#35/==/GYGooty Junction  18:28-18:30-2m02761.579370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.6
#36/==/RLORayala Cheruvu  18:48-18:50-2m02785.153292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.5
#37/==/TUTadipatri  19:18-19:20-2m02809.644242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#38/==/KDPKondapuram  19:58-20:00-2m02837.679226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.6
#39/==/MOOMuddanuru  20:18-20:20-2m02861.254194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.2
#40/==/YAYerraguntla JunctionX  20:38-20:40-2m02877.551170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.4
#41/==/KKMKamalapuram  20:58-21:00-2m02892.943142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3323.7
#42/==/HXKadapa  21:33-21:35-2m12916.651144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4840.5
#43/==/NRENandalur  22:23-22:25-2m02957.135145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1810.5
#44/==/RJPRazampetaX  22:43-22:45-2m02967.672145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.6
#45/==/KOUKoduru  23:13-23:15-2m221001.225198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4040.9
#46/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  00:55-01:00-5m131042.161115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.4
#47/==/PUTPuttur  01:23-01:25-2m331065.555153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3330.3
#48/==/TRTTiruttani  01:58-02:00-2m331095.84388mSRTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2014.4
#49/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  02:20-02:25-5m231110.27092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#50/==/TRLTiruvallur  02:48-02:50-2m331137.27848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2836.2
#51/==/PERPeramburO  03:18-03:20-2m331173.458mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:055.5
#52/==/MASChennai Central  04:25--131178.9-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site