Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Sep 1, 2015 07:23:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 1, 2015 07:23:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Will Reach MAS @ 04.25 Wef 01/07/2014.
Sat Jun 28, 2014 (08:32PM)

11027/Mumbai CST-Chennai Mail (PT)
மும்பை சத்ரபதி சிவாஜி டெர்மினஸ் -சென்னை மெயில்     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस-चेन्नई मेल

May 08 2015 (8:34PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11042 Mumbai Express
Loco
CSTM-PUNE: KYN WCAM-2P / 3 PUNE-GTL: GY WDM-3A/3D GTL-MAS: LGD WAP4
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 PC
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 A1
 15
 B1
 16
RMS
 17
 UR
 18
LDS
 19
S11
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 50m    2 halts    Distance: 92 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 01:25 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KJT/Karjat Junction 
Arrives @ 03:15 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

2 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Karjat Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST  -23:45+3--1-99.96510mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/DRDadar Central  23:53+1023:55+102m51-91.3647mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
3/==/KYNKalyan Junction  00:37+1600:40+183m52-46.96510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4/==/KJTKarjat Junction»X01:23+2101:25+252m120.03957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
5/==/LNLLonavalaX02:09+1802:10+201m2228.772623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
6/==/KKKhadkiX  02:58+1903:00+182m1286.324562mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
7/==/PUNEPune Junction•03:15+1803:25+2910m4292.348556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
8%==%DDDaund Junction05:00+705:10+1510m32167.972521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9!==%BGVNBhigwanXO  05:33+2005:35+272m12195.648509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
10!==!JEURJeurX  06:33+3706:35+402m12241.6121526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
11!==!KEMKemX  06:43+5006:45+562m12257.747548mCRKem, Maharashtra
12!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionXO  07:08+1:0107:10+1:082m22275.841516mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
13!==!MAMadhaO  07:33+1:0307:35+1:052m22291.764481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
14|==!MOMoholX  08:03+1:1308:05+1:142m12321.529458mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
15|==|SURSolapur09:15+3809:25+4410m32354.860461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
16!==|HGHotgi JunctionX  09:40+4909:41+511m22369.881473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
17!==!AKORAkalkot Road  09:56+5609:58+582m12390.167456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
18!==!DUDDudhaniX  10:23+1:0310:25+1:032m12418.063457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
19!==!GURGanagapur Road  10:47+1:0310:48+1:041m12441.041445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
20%==!GRGulbarga  11:27+5011:30+503m12467.557458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
21%==%SDBShahabadX  11:58+4512:00+462m22494.110403mCRShahabad, Karnataka
22%==%WADIWadi JunctionX  13:00+113:05+75m22504.291431mCRWadi, Karnataka
23%==%NWNalwar  13:14+1613:15+161m22517.990406mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
24%==%YGYadgir  13:32+2113:34+202m12543.377369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
25%==%SADPSaidapur  13:52+2213:53+231m12566.581377mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
26%==%KSNKrishna  14:08+3114:10+342m12586.738352mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
27%==%RCRaichur JunctionX  14:50+2414:55+235m12611.9115406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
28%==%MTUMatmari  15:04+3315:05+341m12629.129371mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
29%==%MALMMantralayam RoadX  15:28+2715:30+322m12640.342335mSCRKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
30%==%KOKosigiX  15:49+2915:50+291m12653.543379mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
31%==%KGLKupgal  16:09+2416:10+251m12667.118417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
32%==%ADAdoni  16:58-617:00+52m12681.663420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
33%==%NRRNagarur  17:09+817:10+91m12691.057427mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
34/==%GTLGuntakal Junction17:55+1318:15+1220m22733.569453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
35/==/GYGooty Junction  18:40+1918:42+212m--2762.175370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
36/==/RLORayala CheruvuX  19:01+2519:02+261m--2785.757292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
37/==/TUTadipatri  19:28+2519:30+252m--2810.251243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
38/==/KDPKondapuram  20:03+2020:05+222m--2838.279214mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
39/==/MOOMuddanuru  20:23+2620:25+252m--2861.975194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
40/==/YAYerraguntlaX  20:38+3020:40+292m--2878.151171mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
41/==/KKMKamalapuram  20:58+2721:00+262m--2893.547141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
42/==/HXKadapaX  21:30+1921:35+205m12917.251146mSCRCuddapah, Andhra Pradesh
43/==/NRENandalur  22:23+922:25+122m--2957.735143mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
44/==/RJPRazampeta  22:43+822:45+92m--2968.272144mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
45/==/KOUKoduru  23:13+1623:15+172m--21001.825215mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
46/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  00:55-1501:00+15m131042.759113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh