Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 1, 2015 21:43:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 1, 2015 21:43:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Will Reach MAS @ 04.25 Wef 01/07/2014.
Sat Jun 28, 2014 (08:32PM)

11027/Mumbai CST-Chennai Mail (PT)
மும்பை சத்ரபதி சிவாஜி டெர்மினஸ் -சென்னை மெயில்     मुंबई छत्रपति शिवाजी टर्मिनस-चेन्नई मेल

May 08 2015 (8:34PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11042 Mumbai Express
Loco
CSTM-PUNE: KYN WCAM-2P / 3 PUNE-GTL: GY WDM-3A/3D GTL-MAS: LGD WAP4
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - poor (1)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 PC
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 A1
 15
 B1
 16
RMS
 17
 UR
 18
LDS
 19
S11
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 50m    2 halts    Distance: 92 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 01:25 (Avg 42m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KJT/Karjat Junction 
Arrives @ 03:15 (Avg 38m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 

2 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Karjat Junction and Pune Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CSTMMumbai CST  -23:45+17--1-99.96510mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/DRDadar Central  23:53+2323:55+232m51-91.3647mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
3/==/KYNKalyan Junction  00:37+3200:40+343m52-46.96510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4/==/KJTKarjat Junction»X01:23+3801:25+422m120.03957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
5/==/LNLLonavalaX02:09+3602:10+381m2228.772623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
6/==/KKKhadkiX  02:58+3903:00+382m1286.324562mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
7/==/PUNEPune Junction•03:15+3803:25+4810m4292.348556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
8%==%DDDaund Junction05:00+2305:10+3310m32167.972521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9!==%BGVNBhigwanXO  05:33+3705:35+402m12195.648509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
10!==!JEURJeurX  06:33+4806:35+512m12241.6121526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
11!==!KEMKemX  06:43+1:0006:45+1:042m12257.747548mCRKem, Maharashtra
12!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionXO  07:08+1:1307:10+1:182m22275.841516mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
13!==!MAMadhaO  07:33+1:1207:35+1:152m22291.764481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
14|==!MOMoholX  08:03+1:2108:05+1:212m12321.529458mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
15|==|SURSolapur09:15+4509:25+5110m32354.860461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
16!==|HGHotgi JunctionX  09:40+5609:41+581m22369.881473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
17!==!AKORAkalkot Road  09:56+1:0409:58+1:052m12390.167456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
18!==!DUDDudhaniX  10:23+1:0910:25+1:092m12418.063457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
19!==!GURGanagapur Road  10:47+1:1010:48+1:111m12441.041445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
20%==!GRGulbarga  11:27+5611:30+573m12467.557458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
21%==%SDBShahabadX  11:58+5312:00+532m22494.110403mCRShahabad, Karnataka
22%==%WADIWadi JunctionX  13:00+813:05+165m22504.291431mCRWadi, Karnataka
23%==%NWNalwar  13:14+2613:15+261m22517.990406mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
24%==%YGYadgir  13:32+3013:34+302m12543.377369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
25%==%SADPSaidapur  13:52+3313:53+331m12566.581377mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
26%==%KSNKrishna  14:08+4214:10+452m12586.738352mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
27%==%RCRaichur JunctionX  14:50+3514:55+345m12611.9115406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
28%==%MTUMatmari  15:04+4315:05+451m12629.129371mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
29%==%MALMMantralayam RoadX  15:28+3815:30+432m12640.342335mSCRKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
30%==%KOKosigiX  15:49+4015:50+401m12653.543379mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
31%==%KGLKupgal  16:09+3616:10+361m12667.118417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
32%==%ADAdoni  16:58+417:00+152m12681.663420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
33%==%NRRNagarur  17:09+1717:10+171m12691.057427mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
34/==%GTLGuntakal Junction17:55+2318:15+2220m22733.569453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
35/==/GYGooty Junction  18:40+2818:42+292m--2762.175370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
36/==/RLORayala CheruvuX  19:01+3419:02+341m--2785.757292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
37/==/TUTadipatri  19:28+3519:30+352m--2810.251243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
38/==/KDPKondapuram  20:03+2920:05+322m--2838.279214mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
39/==/MOOMuddanuru  20:23+3720:25+362m--2861.975194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
40/==/YAYerraguntlaX  20:38+4120:40+412m--2878.151171mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
41/==/KKMKamalapuram  20:58+3421:00+342m--2893.547141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
42/==/HXKadapa  21:30+3021:35+305m12917.251146mSCRCuddapah, Andhra Pradesh
43/==/NRENandalur  22:23+1922:25+212m--2957.735143mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
44/==/RJPRazampeta  22:43+1822:45+192m--2968.272144mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
45/==/KOUKoduru  23:13+2723:15+282m--21001.825215mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
46/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  00:55+601:00+115m131042.759113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh