Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 28, 2015 12:20:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 28, 2015 12:20:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Sep 01, 2014 (09:20PM)

12674/Cheran SF Express

Feb 22 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-UR-HA1-A1-B1-B2-B3-B4-S1-S2-PC-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-S11-S12-UR-UR-SLR 24 coaches
RSA - Rake Sharing
12655/12656 Navjeevan Express
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
RPM WAP-4
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 PC
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 8h 5m    7 halts    Distance: 496 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 22:40 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction 
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 

7 halts. 95 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction»  -22:40+2110.080416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
2/==/TUPTiruppurX  23:18+1423:20+152m2150.555305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
3/==/EDErode JunctionX  00:15+600:20+125m12100.767175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
4/==/SASalem JunctionX  01:15+1301:20+125m--2162.182283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  02:48+2502:50+262m--2282.380405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
6/==/KPDKatpadi Junction  03:53+2203:55+232m22366.176213mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
7/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  04:43+3504:45+352m22426.97791mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8/==/PERPerambur  05:34+3105:35+321m--2490.157mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
9/==/MASChennai Central•  06:45+3-12495.6-9mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site