Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Sep 26, 2016 12:33:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Sep 26, 2016 12:33:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12674/Cheran SF Express
சேரன் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     चेरन सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction --> MAS/Chennai Central

Refresh Live Status (4h 28m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Pantry Remains Locked
Latest...
.
Mon Sep 01, 2014 (09:20PM)
Updated: Yesterday (1:16PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12655/12656 Navjeevan Express
Rating: 3.3/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 PC
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Coimbatore Main Junction and Chennai Central is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 5m    7 halts    Distance: 494 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 22:40
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction 
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central 

7 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction»  -22:40-110.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3850.5
#2/==/TUPTiruppurX  23:18-23:20-2m2150.555306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.2
#3/==/EDErode JunctionX  00:15-00:20-5m12100.763174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5759.5
#4/==/SASalem JunctionX  01:17-01:20-3m02160.270283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.2
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  03:03-03:05-2m02280.474404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.2
#6/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  04:13-04:15-2m22364.676215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#7/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  05:03-05:05-2m22425.67792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations00:4963.2
#8/==/PERPeramburXO  05:54-05:55-1m12488.878mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:505.5
#9/==/MASChennai Central•  06:45--102494.3-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site