Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 12, 2016 23:40:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 12, 2016 23:40:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Sep 01, 2014 (09:20PM)

12674/Cheran SF Express
சேரன் அதிவிரைவு வண்டி     चेरन सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (6:27AM) by selvamssm**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12655/12656 Navjeevan Express
Loco
RPM WAP-4
Rating: 3.8/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (5)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 B5
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 PC
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
S12
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Coimbatore Main Junction and Chennai Central (Terminus) is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 5m    7 halts    Distance: 494 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 22:40 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction 
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
MAS/Chennai Central (Terminus) 

7 halts. 94 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Chennai Central (Terminus)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction»  -22:40+3110.080416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.5
#2/==/TUPTiruppurX  23:18+1223:20+122m2150.555305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5550.2
#3/==/EDErode JunctionX  00:15+500:20+115m12100.763175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5759.5
#4/==/SASalem JunctionX  01:17+1101:20+133m--2160.270283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.2
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai JunctionX  03:03+603:05+92m--2280.474404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.2
#6/==/KPDKatpadi JunctionX  04:13+1004:15+102m22364.676215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#7/==/AJJArakkonam Junction  05:03+1505:05+162m22425.67792mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations00:4963.2
#8/==/PERPeramburXO  05:54+2005:55+211m--2488.878mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:505.5
#9/==/MASChennai Central (Terminus)•  06:45+3-102494.3-8mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site