Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 16:18:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 16:18:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1355940-0

54701/Bathinda - Lalgarh Passenger
ਬਠਿੰਡਾ ਲਾਲਗੜ੍ਹ ਮੁਸਾਫਰ     बठिण्डा - लालगढ़ पैसेंजर

BTI/Bathinda Junction --> DLC/Dalmera

Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Jan 22, 2017 (07:07PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (13:20) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rating: 4.2/5 (3 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bathinda Junction and Dalmera.
Travel Time: 5h 47m    23 halts    Distance: 258 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 10:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BTI/Bathinda Junction 
Arrives @ 15:52 (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DLC/Dalmera 

23 halts. 26 intermediate Stations between Bathinda Junction and Dalmera

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BTIBathinda Junction» -10:05+0--10.045207mNRBathinda, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:139.7
#2|--|GSWGursar Shnewala 10:18+1010:20+102m--19.749206mNWR151001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#3|--|SGFSangat 10:29+910:30+111m--117.051203mNWRSangat Mandi, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.5
#4|--|BWBBagwali 10:40+1010:41+121m1125.536203mNWR140108, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:074.1
#5|--|PTRLPathrala 10:48-10:49-1m--129.643197mNWR151401, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#6|--|MBYMandi DabwaliX 10:58+911:00+182m--136.128200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:188.5
#7|--|BMKBirang Khera 11:18+911:19+131m--144.653196mNWRMDR 105, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1210.7
#8|--|DABNDhaban 11:31+1211:32+131m--155.354193mNWRSangaria, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.7
#9|--|SGRASangaria 11:44+1111:45+131m--166.060191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.9
#10|--|MNSRManaksar 12:00+1112:01+141m--180.939189mNWR335804, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:074.5
#11|--|NAWNNawan 12:08-12:09-1m1185.426187mNWRState Highway 7, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#12|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction 12:25+812:40+915m--192.471184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#13|--|DBIDabli RathanX 12:51+1712:53+182m--1105.463181mNWR335801, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1212.7
#14|--|PGKPiliBangaX 13:05+2213:07+262m--1118.136177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:137.8
#15|--|AMPRAmarpura Rathan 13:20-13:21-1m11125.960175mNWRRajasthan 335803, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#16|--|RMHRangmahal 13:29+2213:30+221m11133.936173mNWR335804, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#17|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction 13:45+2013:55+1810m--1142.963173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1717.9
#18|--|BDWLBiradhwal 14:12+2014:13+211m11160.856190mNWR335804, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.2
#19|--|RJSRajiyasar 14:27+2014:28+211m11173.966193mNWR335804, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1415.5
#20|--|ASArjansar 14:42+2414:44+252m11189.469199mNWR334604, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1416.1
#21|--|MHJMahajan 14:58+2615:00+272m11205.572198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#22|--|MLCMalkisar 15:15+2815:17+282m11223.465198mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.8
#23|--|NTZNathwana 15:27+2815:29+272m11234.373200mNWRMalkisar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.9
#24|--|LKSLunkaransarX 15:38+2915:40+312m11245.266193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.1
#25|--|DLCDalmera• 15:52+3215:54+352m11258.365200mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#26|--|DHRRDhirera 16:03+3516:05+362m11268.153187mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#27|--|BMNLBaman Wali Halt 16:13-16:15-2m--1275.178193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#28|--|JDLJagdevwala 16:22+3616:24+362m11284.154191mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.8
#29|--|JMSJamsar 16:36+3616:38+502m11295.063182mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1313.6
#30|--|KNSRKanasarX 16:51+4816:53+552m11308.610209mNWRLalgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations01:1712.3
#31|--|LGHLalgarh Junction 18:10-7---1320.9-225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.