Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Sep 28, 2016 19:08:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 28, 2016 19:08:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

54701/Bathinda - Lalgarh Passenger
ਬਠਿੰਡਾ ਲਾਲਗੜ੍ਹ ਮੁਸਾਫਰ     बठिंडा लालगढ़ पैसेंजर

AMPR/Amarpura Rathan --> LGH/Lalgarh Junction

Refresh Live Status (9h 18m ago)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
Augmentation of Two-Extra General coach from 03-08-2016 to 02-09-2016
Sat Jul 30, 2016 (03:28PM)
Updated: Sep 25 2016 (1:19PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Amarpura Rathan and Lalgarh Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 49m    15 halts    Distance: 195 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 13:21
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
AMPR/Amarpura Rathan 
Arrives @ 18:10 (Avg 13m early)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
LGH/Lalgarh Junction 

15 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Amarpura Rathan and Lalgarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BTIBathinda Junction  -10:05+101-125.444208mNRBathinda, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:139.6
#2|--|GSWGursar Shnewala  10:18+910:20+92m01-115.858206mNWR151001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#3|--|SGFSangat  10:28+910:30+102m01-108.054201mNWRNational Highway 64, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#4|--|BWBBagwali  10:39+910:41+102m01-99.941203mNWR140108, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#5|--|PTRLPathrala  10:47-10:49-2m01-95.843197mNWR151401, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#6|--|MBYMandi DabwaliX  10:58+711:00+162m01-89.330200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:178.4
#7|--|BMKBirang Khera  11:17+811:19+92m01-80.958196mNWRMDR 105, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1110.7
#8|--|DABNDhaban  11:30+911:32+92m01-70.258193mNWRSangaria, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.7
#9|--|SGRASangaria  11:43+811:45+92m01-59.564191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.9
#10|--|MNSRManaksar  11:59+812:01+92m01-44.645189mNWR335804, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#11|--|NAWNNawan  12:07-12:09-2m01-40.125186mNWRState Highway 7, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:166.6
#12|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction  12:25+012:40+415m01-33.571184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#13|--|DBIDabli Rathan  12:51+712:53+82m01-20.563181mNWR335801, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1212.7
#14|--|PGKPiliBangaX  13:05+913:07+122m01-7.839177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:127.8
#15|--|AMPRAmarpura Rathan»  13:19-13:21-2m010.069175mNWRRajasthan 335803, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#16|--|RMHRangmahal  13:28+813:30+72m018.036173mNWR335804, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#17|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction  13:45+513:55+610m0117.067173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1617.8
#18|--|BDWLBiradhwal  14:11+1014:13+112m0134.961190mNWR335804, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1313.2
#19|--|RJSRajiyasar  14:26+1014:28+102m0148.067193mNWR335804, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1415.5
#20|--|ASArjansar  14:42+1214:44+122m0163.669199mNWR334604, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1416.1
#21|--|MHJMahajan  14:58+1315:00+142m0179.672198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#22|--|MLCMalkisar  15:15+1615:17+172m0197.565198mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.8
#23|--|NTZNathwana  15:27+1715:29+182m01108.473200mNWRMalkisar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.9
#24|--|LKSLunkaransar  15:38+1915:40+202m01119.366193mNWRLunkaransar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.1
#25|--|DLCDalmeraX  15:52+2015:54+222m01132.473200mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.8
#26|--|DHRRDhirera  16:02+2316:04+242m01142.253187mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#27|--|BMNLBaman Wali Halt  16:12-16:14-2m01149.259193mNWRBaman Wali, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#28|--|JDLJagdevwala  16:21+2416:23+242m01156.061184mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#29|--|JMSJamsar  16:34+2516:36+302m01167.278187mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1215.6
#30|--|KNSRKanasarX  16:48+3116:50+522m01182.89209mNWRLalgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations01:2012.2
#31|--|LGHLalgarh Junction•  18:10-13-01195.0-225mNWR331518, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site