Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 1, 2016 04:57:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 1, 2016 04:57:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

54701/Bathinda - Lalgarh Passenger
ਬਠਿੰਡਾ ਲਾਲਗੜ੍ਹ ਮੁਸਾਫਰ     बठिंडा लालगढ़ पैसेंजर

AMPR/Amarpura Rathan --> LGH/Lalgarh Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest...
Augmentation of Two-Extra General coach from 03-08-2016 to 02-09-2016
Sat Jul 30, 2016 (03:28PM)
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jul 29 2016 (9:46PM) by Last few months in Jaipur^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Amarpura Rathan and Lalgarh Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 49m    15 halts    Distance: 195 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 13:21
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
AMPR/Amarpura Rathan 
Arrives @ 18:10 (Avg 11m early)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
LGH/Lalgarh Junction 

15 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Amarpura Rathan and Lalgarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BTIBathinda Junction  -10:05+001-125.143 NRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:139.3
#2|--|GSWGursar Shnewala  10:18+910:20+92m01-115.858206mNWR151001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#3|--|SGFSangat  10:28+910:30+102m01-108.154201mNWRNational Highway 64, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#4|--|BWBBagwali  10:39+810:41+102m01-99.940203mNWR140108, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#5|--|PTRLPathrala  10:47-10:49-2m01-95.942198mNWR151401, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#6|--|MBYMandi DabwaliX  10:58+711:00+142m01-89.631199mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:178.7
#7|--|BMKBirang Khera  11:17+711:19+82m01-80.858196mNWRMDR 105, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1110.6
#8|--|DABNDhaban  11:30+811:32+82m01-70.259193mNWRSangaria, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#9|--|SGRASangaria  11:43+811:45+82m01-59.463191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.8
#10|--|MNSRManaksar  11:59+812:01+82m01-44.644189mNWR335804, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#11|--|NAWNNawan  12:07-12:09-2m01-40.225186mNWRState Highway 7, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:166.8
#12|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction  12:25+012:40+415m01-33.571 NWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#13|--|DBIDabli Rathan  12:51+712:53+82m01-20.564181mNWR335801, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1212.7
#14|--|PGKPiliBangaX  13:05+813:07+122m01-7.839176mNWR335803, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:127.8
#15|--|AMPRAmarpura Rathan»  13:19-13:21-2m010.069176mNWRRajasthan 335803, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#16|--|RMHRangmahal  13:28+813:30+72m018.037173mNWR335804, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:159.1
#17|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction  13:45+413:55+610m0117.266 NWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1617.5
#18|--|BDWLBiradhwal  14:11+1214:13+132m0134.762191mNWR335804, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#19|--|RJSRajiyasar  14:26+1114:28+112m0148.266193mNWR335804, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1415.5
#20|--|ASArjansar  14:42+1314:44+172m0163.769199mNWR334604, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1416.1
#21|--|MHJMahajan  14:58+1915:00+202m0179.871197mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1517.8
#22|--|MLCMalkisar  15:15+2215:17+242m0197.658198mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.8
#23|--|NTZNathwana  15:27+2615:29+262m01107.479197mNWRMalkisar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0911.8
#24|--|LKSLunkaransar  15:38+2515:40+272m01119.266194mNWRLunkaransar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.2
#25|--|DLCDalmeraX  15:52+2715:54+282m01132.470200mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#26|--|DHRRDhirera  16:02+2916:04+292m01141.857187mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#27|--|BMNLBaman Wali Halt  16:12-16:14-2m01149.457193mNWRBaman Wali, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#28|--|JDLJagdevwala  16:21+2816:23+302m01156.062186mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.4
#29|--|JMSJamsar  16:34+3216:36+382m01167.479186mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1215.7
#30|--|KNSRKanasar  16:48+3916:50+542m01183.19209mNWRLalgarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations01:2012.1
#31|--|LGHLalgarh Junction•  18:10-11-01195.2- NWR331518, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site