Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 20:46:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 20:46:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

54701/Bathinda - Lalgarh Passenger
ਬਠਿੰਡਾ ਲਾਲਗੜ੍ਹ ਮੁਸਾਫਰ     बठिंडा लालगढ़ पैसेंजर

AMPR/Amarpura Rathan --> LGH/Lalgarh Junction

Refresh Live Status (6h 35m ago)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Augmentation of Two-Extra General coach from 03.12.2016 to 01.01.2017
Sat Dec 03, 2016 (12:57PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (13:20) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Amarpura Rathan and Lalgarh Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 49m    15 halts    Distance: 195 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 13:21
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
AMPR/Amarpura Rathan 
Arrives @ 18:10 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
LGH/Lalgarh Junction 

15 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Amarpura Rathan and Lalgarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BTIBathinda Junction -10:05+9--1-125.444208mNRBathinda, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:139.6
#2|--|GSWGursar Shnewala 10:18+2010:20+212m--1-115.852206mNWR151001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#3|--|SGFSangat 10:29+2010:30+221m--1-108.049201mNWRNational Highway 64, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#4|--|BWBBagwali 10:40+2310:41+241m11-99.935203mNWR140108, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:074.1
#5|--|PTRLPathrala 10:48-10:49-1m--1-95.843197mNWR151401, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#6|--|MBYMandi DabwaliX 10:58+2111:00+282m--1-89.328200mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:188.4
#7|--|BMKBirang Khera 11:18+2011:19+221m--1-80.953196mNWRMDR 105, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1210.7
#8|--|DABNDhaban 11:31+2011:32+221m--1-70.254193mNWRSangaria, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1210.7
#9|--|SGRASangaria 11:44+2111:45+221m--1-59.559191mNWR335063, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.9
#10|--|MNSRManaksar 12:00+2012:01+221m--1-44.639189mNWR335804, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:074.5
#11|--|NAWNNawan 12:08-12:09-1m--1-40.125186mNWRState Highway 7, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:166.6
#12|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction 12:25+1412:40+1615m--1-33.571184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#13|--|DBIDabli Rathan 12:51+1912:53+202m--1-20.563181mNWR335801, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1212.7
#14|--|PGKPiliBangaX 13:05+2113:07+282m--1-7.836177mNWR335803, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:137.8
#15|--|AMPRAmarpura Rathan» 13:20-13:21-1m110.060175mNWRRajasthan 335803, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#16|--|RMHRangmahal 13:29+2313:30+231m118.036173mNWR335804, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#17|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction 13:45+2013:55+2410m--117.063173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1717.8
#18|--|BDWLBiradhwal 14:12+3214:13+351m1134.956190mNWR335804, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.2
#19|--|RJSRajiyasar 14:27+3514:28+411m1148.067193mNWR335804, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1415.5
#20|--|ASArjansar 14:42+4314:44+432m1163.669199mNWR334604, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1416.1
#21|--|MHJMahajan 14:58+4515:00+472m--179.672198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#22|--|MLCMalkisar 15:15+4815:17+482m1197.565198mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.8
#23|--|NTZNathwana 15:27+4915:29+492m11108.473200mNWRMalkisar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.9
#24|--|LKSLunkaransarX 15:38+5015:40+532m11119.366193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.1
#25|--|DLCDalmera 15:52+5315:54+542m11132.465200mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#26|--|DHRRDhirera 16:03+5416:05+552m11142.253187mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#27|--|BMNLBaman Wali Halt 16:13+2316:15+232m--1149.259193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#28|--|JDLJagdevwala 16:22+5416:24+552m11156.056184mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.2
#29|--|JMSJamsar 16:36+5416:38+1:012m11167.272187mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1315.6
#30|--|KNSRKanasarX 16:51+1:0016:53+1:102m11182.810209mNWRLalgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations01:1712.2
#31|--|LGHLalgarh Junction• 18:10+7---1195.0-225mNWR331518, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site