Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 2, 2015 02:44:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 2, 2015 02:44:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Due to RuB work on Bathinda-Suratgarh section 54701 will depart 2 hours late from Bathinda on 23/12/13
Fri Dec 20, 2013 (11:47PM)

54701/Bathinda Lalgarh Passenger

Jan 30 (8:54PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Pantry/Catering
???
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 38m    15 halts    Distance: 195 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 13:17
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
AMPR/Amarpura Rathan 
Arrives @ 17:55 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
LGH/Lalgarh Junction 

15 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Amarpura Rathan and Lalgarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BTIBathinda Junction  -10:05+1--1-125.143208mNRBathinda, Punjab
2|--|GSWGursar Shnewala  10:18+1910:20+192m--1-115.858206mNWRBagwali, Punjab
3|--|SGFSangat  10:28+1810:30+192m--1-108.154 NWRNational Highway 64, Punjab
4|--|BWBBagwali  10:39+1810:41+172m--1-99.940 NWRNational Highway 64, Punjab
5|--|PTRLPathrala  10:47-10:49-2m--1-95.942198mNWRNational Highway 64, Punjab
6|--|MBYMandi DabwaliX  10:58+1111:00+142m--1-89.631198mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
7|--|BMKBirang Khera  11:17+1311:19+192m--1-80.958 NWRMDR 105, Punjab
8|--|DABNDhaban  11:30+1911:32+262m--1-70.259193mNWRSangaria, Rajasthan
9|--|SGRASangaria  11:43+1711:45+192m--1-59.463193mNWRSangariya, Rajasthan
10|--|MNSRManaksar  11:59+2812:01+282m--1-44.644186mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
11|--|NAWNNawan  12:07-12:09-2m--1-40.225186mNWRState Highway 7, Rajasthan
12|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction  12:25+1312:35+1210m--1-33.571 NWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
13|--|DBIDabli Rathan  12:46+2212:48+242m--1-20.559 NWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
14|--|PGKPili BanganX  13:01+2113:03+362m--1-7.839176mNWRPilibanga, Rajasthan
15|--|AMPRAmarpura Rathan»  13:15-13:17-2m--10.069176mNWRMDR 103, Rajasthan
16|--|RMHRangmahal  13:24+3813:26+382m--18.029 NWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
17|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction  13:45+2613:55+2410m--117.266 NWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
18|--|BDWLBiradhwal  14:11+3614:13+362m--134.762 NWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
19|--|RJSRajiyasar  14:26+3614:28+412m--148.266193mNWRBiradhwal, Rajasthan
20|--|ASArjansar  14:42+4114:44+412m--163.669 NWRBikaner, Rajasthan
21|--|MHJMahajan  14:58+4215:00+422m--179.871199mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
22|--|MLCMalkisar  15:15+4015:17+402m--197.658198mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
23|--|NTZNathwana  15:27+4015:29+452m--1107.471197mNWRMalkisar, Rajasthan
24|--|LKSLunkaransar  15:39+4315:41+452m--1119.272 NWRLunkaransar, Rajasthan
25|--|DLCDalmeraX  15:52+4715:54+502m--1132.470 NWRBikaner, Rajasthan
26|--|DHRRDhirera  16:02+5116:04+512m--1141.857 NWRBikaner, Rajasthan
27|--|BMNLBaman Wali Halt  16:12-16:14-2m--1149.357193mNWRBaman Wali, Rajasthan
28|--|JDLJagdevwala  16:21+5016:23+492m--1156.062186mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
29|--|JMSJamsar  16:34+5116:36+542m--1167.473186mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
30|--|KNSRKanasar  16:49+5116:51+512m--1183.111209mNWRLalgarh, Rajasthan
31|--|LGHLalgarh Junction•  17:55+7---1195.2-225mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site