Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 24, 2015 16:54:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun May 24, 2015 16:54:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Due to RuB work on Bathinda-Suratgarh section 54701 will depart 2 hours late from Bathinda on 23/12/13
Fri Dec 20, 2013 (11:47PM)

54701/Bathinda Lalgarh Passenger
ਬਠਿੰਡਾ ਲਾਲਗੜ੍ਹ ਮੁਸਾਫਰ     बठिंडा लालगढ़ पैसेंजर

Jan 30 2015 (8:54PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 38m    15 halts    Distance: 195 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 13:17
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
AMPR/Amarpura Rathan 
Arrives @ 17:55 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
LGH/Lalgarh Junction 

15 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Amarpura Rathan and Lalgarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BTIBathinda Junction  -10:05+1--1-125.143208mNRBathinda, Punjab
2|--|GSWGursar Shnewala  10:18+910:20+92m--1-115.858206mNWRBagwali, Punjab
3|--|SGFSangat  10:28+910:30+102m--1-108.154201mNWRNational Highway 64, Punjab
4|--|BWBBagwali  10:39+910:41+82m--1-99.940203mNWRNational Highway 64, Punjab
5|--|PTRLPathrala  10:47-10:49-2m--1-95.942198mNWRNational Highway 64, Punjab
6|--|MBYMandi DabwaliX  10:58+611:00+142m--1-89.631198mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
7|--|BMKBirang Khera  11:17+811:19+112m--1-80.958196mNWRMDR 105, Punjab
8|--|DABNDhaban  11:30+1211:32+122m--1-70.259193mNWRSangaria, Rajasthan
9|--|SGRASangaria  11:43+1111:45+122m--1-59.463193mNWRSangariya, Rajasthan
10|--|MNSRManaksar  11:59+1412:01+152m--1-44.644186mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
11|--|NAWNNawan  12:07-12:09-2m--1-40.225186mNWRState Highway 7, Rajasthan
12|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction  12:25+612:35+610m--1-33.571184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
13|--|DBIDabli Rathan  12:46+912:48+92m--1-20.559181mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
14|--|PGKPili BanganX  13:01+913:03+172m--1-7.839176mNWRPilibanga, Rajasthan
15|--|AMPRAmarpura Rathan»  13:15-13:17-2m--10.069176mNWRMDR 103, Rajasthan
16|--|RMHRangmahal  13:24+1413:26+142m--18.029173mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
17|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction  13:45+713:55+710m--117.266172mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
18|--|BDWLBiradhwal  14:11+1314:13+142m--134.762191mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
19|--|RJSRajiyasar  14:26+1714:28+192m--148.266193mNWRBiradhwal, Rajasthan
20|--|ASArjansar  14:42+2114:44+222m--163.669199mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
21|--|MHJMahajanX  14:58+2315:00+242m--179.871199mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
22|--|MLCMalkisar  15:15+2515:17+252m--197.658198mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
23|--|NTZNathwana  15:27+2415:29+252m--1107.471197mNWRMalkisar, Rajasthan
24|--|LKSLunkaransar  15:39+2315:41+242m--1119.272194mNWRLunkaransar, Rajasthan
25|--|DLCDalmeraX  15:52+2615:54+292m--1132.470200mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
26|--|DHRRDhirera  16:02+3016:04+312m--1141.857187mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
27|--|BMNLBaman Wali Halt  16:12-16:14-2m--1149.357193mNWRBaman Wali, Rajasthan
28|--|JDLJagdevwala  16:21+2916:23+292m--1156.062186mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
29|--|JMSJamsar  16:34+3116:36+442m--1167.473186mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
30|--|KNSRKanasar  16:49+4216:51+482m--1183.111209mNWRLalgarh, Rajasthan
31|--|LGHLalgarh Junction•  17:55+2---1195.2-225mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site