Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 2, 2016 04:39:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 2, 2016 04:39:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Due to RuB work on Bathinda-Suratgarh section 54701 will depart 2 hours late from Bathinda on 23/12/13
Fri Dec 20, 2013 (11:47PM)

54701/Bathinda Lalgarh Passenger
ਬਠਿੰਡਾ ਲਾਲਗੜ੍ਹ ਮੁਸਾਫਰ     बठिंडा लालगढ़ पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (2:42PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Amarpura Rathan and Lalgarh Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 49m    15 halts    Distance: 195 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 13:21
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
AMPR/Amarpura Rathan 
Arrives @ 18:10 (Avg 15m early)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
LGH/Lalgarh Junction 

15 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Amarpura Rathan and Lalgarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BTIBathinda Junction  -10:05+301-125.143208mNRBathinda, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:139.3
#2|--|GSWGursar Shnewala  10:18+910:20+92m01-115.858206mNWRBagwali, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#3|--|SGFSangat  10:28+810:30+82m01-108.154201mNWRNational Highway 64, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#4|--|BWBBagwali  10:39+710:41+92m01-99.940203mNWRNational Highway 64, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#5|--|PTRLPathrala  10:47-10:49-2m01-95.942198mNWRNational Highway 64, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#6|--|MBYMandi DabwaliX  10:58+611:00+142m01-89.631199mNWRMandi Dabwali, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:178.7
#7|--|BMKBirang Khera  11:17+611:19+82m01-80.858196mNWRMDR 105, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1110.6
#8|--|DABNDhaban  11:30+711:32+82m01-70.259193mNWRSangaria, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#9|--|SGRASangaria  11:43+711:45+102m01-59.463191mNWRSangariya, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.8
#10|--|MNSRManaksar  11:59+912:01+102m01-44.644189mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#11|--|NAWNNawan  12:07-12:09-2m01-40.225186mNWRState Highway 7, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:166.8
#12|--|HMHHanumangarh Junction  12:25+412:40+415m01-33.571184mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#13|--|DBIDabli Rathan  12:51+812:53+82m01-20.564181mNWRHanumangarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1212.7
#14|--|PGKPili BanganX  13:05+813:07+122m01-7.839176mNWRPilibanga, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:127.8
#15|--|AMPRAmarpura Rathan»  13:19-13:21-2m010.069176mNWRMDR 103, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#16|--|RMHRangmahal  13:28+813:30+72m018.037173mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:159.1
#17|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction  13:45+513:55+510m0117.266172mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1617.5
#18|--|BDWLBiradhwal  14:11+914:13+102m0134.762191mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#19|--|RJSRajiyasar  14:26+1014:28+112m0148.266193mNWRBiradhwal, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1415.5
#20|--|ASArjansar  14:42+1114:44+112m0163.769199mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1416.1
#21|--|MHJMahajan  14:58+1215:00+122m0179.871197mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1517.8
#22|--|MLCMalkisar  15:15+1315:17+132m0197.658198mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.8
#23|--|NTZNathwana  15:27+1315:29+132m01107.479197mNWRMalkisar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0911.8
#24|--|LKSLunkaransar  15:38+1415:40+152m01119.266194mNWRLunkaransar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.2
#25|--|DLCDalmeraX  15:52+1515:54+182m01132.470200mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#26|--|DHRRDhirera  16:02+1916:04+212m01141.857187mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#27|--|BMNLBaman Wali Halt  16:12-16:14-2m01149.457193mNWRBaman Wali, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#28|--|JDLJagdevwala  16:21+2016:23+202m01156.062186mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.4
#29|--|JMSJamsar  16:34+2116:36+282m01167.479186mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1215.7
#30|--|KNSRKanasar  16:48+2816:50+502m01183.19209mNWRLalgarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations01:2012.1
#31|--|LGHLalgarh Junction•  18:10-15-01195.2-225mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site