Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 13:48:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 13:48:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1987518-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1342858-0

59706/Jaipur - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved)
     जयपुर जं-सूरतगढ़ जं पैसेंजर

JP/Jaipur Junction --> SBR/Sambhar Lake

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
08/03/2017:-Due to Non-Interlocking work in b/w MTD and BKN , 59706 will be regulated at PALANA station for 25 mins
Fri Mar 03, 2017 (07:44PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (07:25) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (2 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
 MTD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Jaipur Junction and Sambhar Lake.
Travel Time: 1h 28m    7 halts    Distance: 62 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 05:00 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 4,5
SMTWTFS
JP/Jaipur Junction 
Arrives @ 06:28 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SBR/Sambhar Lake 

7 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Sambhar Lake

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JPJaipur Junction» -05:00+34,510.053436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#2%==%KKUKanakpura 05:10+805:11+81m218.859429mNWRnear Sirsa Rd. Jaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:109.8
#3%==%DNKDhanakyaX 05:21+805:22+81m1118.664418mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#4%==%BOBSBobas 05:32+805:33+91m1129.256394mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#5%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner 05:41+905:42+91m3136.746378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#6%==%DHNDDhindaX 05:49-05:50-1m1142.142386mNWRMDR 59, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#7%==%HDAHirnodaX 05:56+705:57+71m1146.328398mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:188.3
#8%==%FLPhulera Junction 06:15+106:20+25m3154.657388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#9|--|SBRSambhar Lake•X 06:28+1506:29+171m1162.247369mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#10|--|GAGudhaX 06:39+1606:40+251m1170.064365mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#11|--|GVMRGovindi Marwar 06:50+2406:51+291m1180.669373mNWRSambhar Lake, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.2
#12|--|NACNawa City 06:59+3007:01+302m1189.843390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#13|--|NYKNaya Kharadia 07:10+2907:11+391m1196.344376mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#14|--|THMRThathana Mithri 07:17-07:18-1m11100.757388mNWRNawa City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#15|--|KMNCKuchaman CityO 07:23+3907:25+432m11105.525405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:3413.9
#16|--|MKNMakrana Junction 07:59+2208:01+242m11119.438426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#17|--|BOWBorawar 08:10+2308:11+251m11125.169403mNWRBesrol, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.5
#18|--|BSRLBesroliX 08:21+2508:22+321m11136.762382mNWRrajasthan, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.4
#19|--|GCHGachhipura 08:33+3208:34+351m11148.164364mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#20|--|DNADegana JunctionX 08:48+3508:51+363m--1163.162340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.3
#21|--|JACNJalsu Nanak 08:58-08:59-1m11170.448331mNWRREN, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#22|--|JACJalsuX 09:06+3509:07+421m11176.069321mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.9
#23|--|RENRen 09:19+4209:21+452m11189.947309mNWR341514, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#24|--|KQWKheduli 09:30+4409:31+461m11196.944306mNWRDist- nagaur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1410.2
#25|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX 09:45+4410:13+4528m--1207.146322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:096.8
#26|--|MCPEMarwar Chhapri 10:22+4710:23+471m11213.958317mNWRDist - nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#27|--|DSLDeswal 10:31-10:32-1m11221.754329mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#28|--|KJWKhajwana 10:42+4610:43+481m11230.772329mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1315.6
#29|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa 10:56+4910:58+512m11246.471334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1517.7
#30|--|NGONagaurX 11:13+5111:18+515m--1264.180296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1114.6
#31|--|BWSBadwasiX 11:29+5311:31+542m21278.738280mNWRMDR 69, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:138.2
#32|--|ALAIAlai 11:44+5111:45+521m11287.063289mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.5
#33|--|SBLJShri Balaji 11:56-11:57-1m11298.542296mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#34|--|CLOChiloX 12:02+5112:04+522m11302.038304mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2213.8
#35|--|NOKNokha 12:26+4312:28+482m11315.765322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1617.3
#36|--|SPOSurpura 12:44+4612:45+471m11333.068286mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1314.8
#37|--|DSODeshnoke 12:58+4813:00+482m11347.947275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:129.3
#38|--|PAEPalana 13:12+4713:13+471m11357.253262mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#39|--|UMSUdramsar 13:23+4813:25+502m11366.015241mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:5513.9
#40|--|BKNBikaner Junction 14:20+2614:30+3010m--1379.923228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:103.9
#41|--|LGHLalgarh JunctionX 14:40+3314:42+362m--1383.852225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1412.2
#42|--|KNSRKanasar 14:56+3714:57+381m11396.078209mNWRLalgarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1215.6
#43|--|JMSJamsar 15:09+3815:10+391m11411.656187mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.2
#44|--|JDLJagdevwala 15:22+4015:23+411m11422.851184mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#45|--|BMNLBaman Wali Halt 15:31-15:32-1m11429.653193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#46|--|DHRRDhirera 15:40+4015:41+411m11436.665187mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#47|--|DLCDalmeraX 15:50+4015:51+421m11446.453200mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1513.2
#48|--|LKSLunkaransar 16:06+3816:08+382m11459.565193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#49|--|NTZNathwana 16:18+3916:20+392m11470.465200mNWRMalkisar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.8
#50|--|MLCMalkisar 16:30+3816:31+381m11481.372198mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#51|--|MHJMahajan 16:46+3816:47+381m11499.269198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#52|--|ASArjansar 17:01+3817:02+381m11515.267199mNWR334604, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1415.5
#53|--|RJSRajiyasar 17:16+3617:17+361m11530.766193mNWR335804, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.2
#54|--|BDWLBiradhwal 17:29+3617:31+372m11543.927190mNWR335804, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3917.8
#55|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction 18:10+23---1561.7-173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site