Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 02:36:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 02:36:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1987518-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1342858-0

59706/Jaipur - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved)
     जयपुर जं-सूरतगढ़ जं पैसेंजर

JP/Jaipur Junction --> SBR/Sambhar Lake

Refresh Live Status (2h 21m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
08/03/2017:-Due to Non-Interlocking work in b/w MTD and BKN , 59706 will be regulated at PALANA station for 25 mins
Fri Mar 03, 2017 (07:44PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (07:25) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (2 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
 MTD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jaipur Junction and Sambhar Lake.
Travel Time: 1h 28m    7 halts    Distance: 62 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 05:00 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 4,5
SMTWTFS
JP/Jaipur Junction 
Arrives @ 06:28 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SBR/Sambhar Lake 

7 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Sambhar Lake

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JPJaipur Junction» -05:00+74,510.053436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#2%==%KKUKanakpura 05:10+1305:11+131m218.859429mNWR302012, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:109.8
#3%==%DNKDhanakyaX 05:21+1305:22+131m1118.664418mNWR303706, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#4%==%BOBSBobas 05:32+1405:33+141m1129.256394mNWRJaipur 303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#5%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner 05:41+1305:42+131m3136.746378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#6%==%DHNDDhindaX 05:49-05:50-1m1142.142386mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#7%==%HDAHirnodaX 05:56+1205:57+131m1146.328398mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:188.3
#8%==%FLPhulera Junction 06:15+706:20+75m3154.657388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#9|--|SBRSambhar Lake•X 06:28+2706:29+291m1162.247369mNWR303604, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#10|--|GAGudhaX 06:39+2806:40+341m1170.064365mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#11|--|GVMRGovindi Marwar 06:50+3506:51+401m1180.669373mNWR341509, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.2
#12|--|NACNawa City 06:59+4207:01+422m1189.843390mNWR341509, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#13|--|NYKNaya Kharadia 07:10+4107:11+471m1196.344376mNWR341509, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#14|--|THMRThathana Mithri 07:17-07:18-1m11100.757388mNWRNawa City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#15|--|KMNCKuchaman CityO 07:23+4707:25+502m11105.525405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:3413.9
#16|--|MKNMakrana Junction 07:59+2908:01+312m11119.438426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#17|--|BOWBorawar 08:10+3008:11+351m11125.169403mNWRBesrol, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.5
#18|--|BSRLBesroliX 08:21+3508:22+411m11136.762382mNWRrajasthan, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.4
#19|--|GCHGachhipura 08:33+4108:34+441m11148.164364mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#20|--|DNADegana JunctionX 08:48+4308:51+473m11163.162340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.3
#21|--|JACNJalsu Nanak 08:58-08:59-1m11170.448331mNWRREN, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#22|--|JACJalsuX 09:06+4609:07+521m11176.069321mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.9
#23|--|RENRen 09:19+5209:21+532m11189.947309mNWR341514, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#24|--|KQWKheduli 09:30+5209:31+541m11196.944306mNWRDist- nagaur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1410.2
#25|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX 09:45+5210:13+5228m--1207.146322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:096.8
#26|--|MCPEMarwar Chhapri 10:22+5310:23+551m11213.958317mNWRDist - nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#27|--|DSLDeswal 10:31-10:32-1m11221.754329mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#28|--|KJWKhajwana 10:42+5310:43+531m11230.772329mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1315.6
#29|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa 10:56+5410:58+562m11246.471334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1517.7
#30|--|NGONagaurX 11:13+5511:18+555m--1264.180296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1114.6
#31|--|BWSBadwasiX 11:29+5711:31+572m21278.738280mNWRMDR 69, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:138.2
#32|--|ALAIAlai 11:44+5511:45+551m11287.063289mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.5
#33|--|SBLJShri Balaji 11:56+1:1711:57+1:171m11298.542296mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#34|--|CLOChiloX 12:02+5412:04+542m11302.038304mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2213.8
#35|--|NOKNokha 12:26+4512:28+452m11315.765322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1617.3
#36|--|SPOSurpura 12:44+4312:45+441m11333.068286mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1314.8
#37|--|DSODeshnoke 12:58+4513:00+452m11347.947275mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:129.3
#38|--|PAEPalana 13:12+4413:13+441m11357.253262mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#39|--|UMSUdramsar 13:23+4513:25+452m11366.015241mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:5513.9
#40|--|BKNBikaner Junction 14:20+2114:30+2310m--1379.923228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:103.9
#41|--|LGHLalgarh JunctionX 14:40+2514:42+262m--1383.852225mNWRRajasthan 334004, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1412.2
#42|--|KNSRKanasar 14:56+2814:57+281m11396.078209mNWRLalgarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1215.6
#43|--|JMSJamsar 15:09+2815:10+291m11411.656182mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.2
#44|--|JDLJagdevwala 15:22+2915:23+291m11422.851191mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#45|--|BMNLBaman Wali Halt 15:31-15:32-1m11429.653193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#46|--|DHRRDhirera 15:40+2815:41+291m11436.665187mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#47|--|DLCDalmeraX 15:50+2915:51+311m11446.453200mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1513.2
#48|--|LKSLunkaransar 16:06+2716:08+282m11459.565193mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#49|--|NTZNathwana 16:18+2816:20+272m11470.465200mNWRMalkisar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.8
#50|--|MLCMalkisar 16:30+2616:31+261m11481.372198mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#51|--|MHJMahajan 16:46+2616:47+281m11499.269198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#52|--|ASArjansar 17:01+2717:02+281m11515.267199mNWR334604, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1415.5
#53|--|RJSRajiyasar 17:16+2717:17+271m11530.766193mNWR335804, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.2
#54|--|BDWLBiradhwal 17:29+2817:31+282m11543.927190mNWR335804, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3917.8
#55|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction 18:10+9---1561.7-173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site