Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Sep 25, 2016 07:31:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Sep 25, 2016 07:31:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

59706/Jaipur - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved)
     जयपुर जं-सूरतगढ़ जं पैसेंजर

JP/Jaipur Junction --> SBR/Sambhar Lake

Refresh Live Status (11h 32m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jul 29 2016 (9:34PM) by SDAH JAT HumSafar Soon^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (2 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 MTD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jaipur Junction and Sambhar Lake.
Travel Time: 1h 28m    7 halts    Distance: 62 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 05:00 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 4,5
SMTWTFS
JP/Jaipur Junction 
Arrives @ 06:28 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SBR/Sambhar Lake 

7 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Sambhar Lake

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|JPJaipur Junction»  -05:00+64,510.053436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#2|==|KKUKanakpura  05:10+1205:11+121m118.859429mNWRnear Sirsa Rd. Jaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:109.8
#3|==|DNKDhanakyaX  05:21+1205:22+121m1118.664418mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#4|==|BOBSBobas  05:32+1105:33+111m1129.256394mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#5|==|JOBAsalpur JobnerX  05:41+1105:42+111m1136.746378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#6|==|DHNDDhindaX  05:49-05:50-1m1142.142386mNWRMDR 59, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#7|==|HDAHirnodaX  05:56+1005:57+101m1146.328398mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:188.3
#8|==|FLPhulera Junction  06:15+406:20+45m3154.657388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#9|--|SBRSambhar Lake•  06:28+1806:29+191m1162.247369mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#10|--|GAGudhaX  06:39+1806:40+231m1170.064365mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#11|--|GVMRGovindi Marwar  06:50+2306:51+301m1180.669373mNWRSambhar Lake, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.2
#12|--|NACNawa City  06:59+3107:01+322m1189.843390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#13|--|NYKNaya Kharadia  07:10+3007:11+371m1196.344376mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#14|--|THMRThathana Mithri  07:17-07:18-1m11100.748388mNWRNawa City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#15|--|KMNCKuchaman CityO  07:24+3707:25+421m01105.525405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:3413.9
#16|--|MKNMakrana Junction  07:59+2208:01+232m01119.443426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#17|--|BOWBorawar  08:09+2308:11+242m11125.169403mNWRBesrol, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.5
#18|--|BSRLBesroliX  08:21+2508:22+321m11136.762382mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.4
#19|--|GCHGachhipura  08:33+3208:34+381m01148.164364mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#20|--|DNADegana JunctionX  08:48+3808:51+413m01163.162340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.3
#21|--|JACNJalsu Nanak  08:58-08:59-1m01170.448331mNWRREN, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#22|--|JACJalsu  09:06+4009:07+461m01176.069321mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.9
#23|--|RENRenX  09:19+4709:21+472m11189.947309mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#24|--|KQWKheduli  09:30+4709:31+491m11196.944306mNWRRen, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1410.2
#25|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX09:45+4710:13+5028m01207.146322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:096.8
#26|--|MCPEMarwar Chhapri  10:22+5210:23+541m11213.958317mNWRKheduli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#27|--|DSLDeswal  10:31-10:32-1m01221.754329mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#28|--|KJWKhajwana  10:42+5210:43+541m11230.772329mNWRKhajwana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1315.6
#29|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa  10:56+5610:58+1:002m11246.471334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1517.7
#30|--|NGONagaurX  11:13+1:0111:18+1:025m01264.180296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1114.6
#31|--|BWSBadwasi  11:29+1:0311:31+1:042m21278.750280mNWRMDR 69, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.2
#32|--|ALAIAlaiX  11:41+1:0411:42+1:061m11287.063289mNWRAlai, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.5
#33|--|SBLJShri Balaji  11:53-11:54-1m11298.535296mNWRNational Highway 89, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:063.5
#34|--|CLOChiloX  12:00+1:0312:01+1:051m11302.022304mNWRNational Highway 89, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:3813.8
#35|--|NOKNokha  12:39+4212:41+422m01315.765322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1617.3
#36|--|SPOSurpura  12:57+4112:58+431m11333.068286mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1314.8
#37|--|DSODeshnoke  13:11+4413:13+442m11347.951275mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:119.3
#38|--|PAEPalana  13:24+4313:25+441m11357.228262mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:198.8
#39|--|UMSUdramsar  13:44+3313:45+351m11366.018241mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:4513.8
#40|--|BKNBikaner Junction  14:30+1514:40+2010m01379.823228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:103.9
#41|--|LGHLalgarh JunctionX  14:50+2314:52+252m01383.755225mNWR331518, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1412.7
#42|--|KNSRKanasar  15:06+2615:07+261m01396.478209mNWRLalgarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1215.6
#43|--|JMSJamsar  15:19+2715:20+271m01412.056187mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.2
#44|--|JDLJagdevwala  15:32+2715:33+271m01423.251184mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#45|--|BMNLBaman Wali Halt  15:41-15:42-1m01430.053193mNWRBaman Wali, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#46|--|DHRRDhireraX  15:50+2615:51+271m01437.053187mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:119.8
#47|--|DLCDalmera  16:02+2616:04+292m01446.866200mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.1
#48|--|LKSLunkaransar  16:16+2416:18+242m01459.965193mNWRLunkaransar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.9
#49|--|NTZNathwana  16:28+2416:30+252m01470.865200mNWRMalkisar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.8
#50|--|MLCMalkisar  16:40+2516:42+252m01481.767198mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1617.9
#51|--|MHJMahajan  16:58+2517:00+262m01499.669198mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1416.1
#52|--|ASArjansar  17:14+2517:16+262m01515.667199mNWR334604, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1415.5
#53|--|RJSRajiyasar  17:30+2717:32+272m01531.261193mNWR335804, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1313.2
#54|--|BDWLBiradhwal  17:45+2717:47+282m01544.320190mNWR335804, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:5317.8
#55|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction  18:40+2-01562.2-173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site