Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 2, 2016 00:19:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 2, 2016 00:19:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (2h 45m ago)
Latest...

59706/Jaipur Jn-Suratgarh Jn Passenger (UnReserved)
     जयपुर जं-सूरतगढ़ जं पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (2 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
 MTD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Jaipur Junction and Sambhar Lake.
Travel Time: 1h 28m    7 halts    Distance: 62 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 05:00 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
JP/Jaipur Junction 
Arrives @ 06:28 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SBR/Sambhar Lake 

7 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Sambhar Lake

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|JPJaipur Junction»  -05:00+4510.053436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#2|==|KKUKanakpura  05:10+1005:11+101m018.859429mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:109.8
#3|==|DNKDhanakyaX  05:21+1005:22+111m0118.664418mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#4|==|BOBSBobas  05:32+1005:33+111m0129.256394mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#5|==|JOBAsalpur JobnerX  05:41+1105:42+111m0136.746378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#6|==|DHNDDhindaX  05:49-05:50-1m0142.142386mNWRMDR 59, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#7|==|HDAHirnodaX  05:56+1005:57+101m0146.328398mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:188.3
#8|==|FLPhulera Junction  06:15+306:20+45m0154.657388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#9|--|SBRSambhar Lake•  06:28+1606:29+171m0162.252369mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#10|--|GAGudhaX  06:38+1706:40+202m1170.071365mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.7
#11|--|GVMRGovindi Marwar  06:49+2106:51+282m0180.669373mNWRSambhar Lake, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.2
#12|--|NACNawa City  06:59+2807:01+282m0189.843390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#13|--|NYKNaya Kharadia  07:10+2807:11+351m0196.344376mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#14|--|THMRThathana Mithri  07:17-07:18-1m01100.748388mNWRNawa City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#15|--|KMNCKuchaman CityO  07:24+3507:25+381m01105.525405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:3413.9
#16|--|MKNMakrana Junction  07:59+1808:01+212m01119.443426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#17|--|BOWBorawar  08:09+2008:11+222m01125.169403mNWRBesrol, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.5
#18|--|BSRLBesroliX  08:21+2208:22+271m01136.762382mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.4
#19|--|GCHGachhipura  08:33+2708:34+321m01148.164364mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#20|--|DNADegana JunctionX  08:48+3208:51+353m01163.162340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.3
#21|--|JACNJalsu Nanak  08:58-08:59-1m01170.448331mNWRREN, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#22|--|JACJalsu  09:06+3509:07+421m01176.069321mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.9
#23|--|RENRenX  09:19+4209:21+432m01189.947309mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#24|--|KQWKheduli  09:30+4209:31+441m01196.944306mNWRRen, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1410.2
#25|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX09:45+4210:05+5220m01207.151322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#26|--|MCPEMarwar Chhapri  10:13+5510:15+542m01213.951317mNWRKheduli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#27|--|DSLDeswal  10:24-10:25-1m01221.754329mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#28|--|KJWKhajwana  10:35+5310:36+541m01230.767329mNWRKhajwana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1415.6
#29|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa  10:50+5510:52+1:002m01246.4106334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1017.7
#30|--|NGONagaurX  11:02+1:0811:07+1:085m01264.146296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1914.6
#31|--|BWSBadwasi  11:26+1:0111:27+1:021m21278.755280mNWRMDR 69, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#32|--|ALAIAlaiX  11:36+1:0311:37+1:071m11287.063289mNWRAlai, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.5
#33|--|SBLJShri Balaji  11:48-11:49-1m11298.535296mNWRNational Highway 89, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:063.5
#34|--|CLOChiloX  11:55+1:0411:56+1:051m11302.069304mNWRNational Highway 89, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.8
#35|--|NOKNokha  12:08+1:0712:10+1:072m01315.765322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1617.3
#36|--|SPOSurpura  12:26+1:0612:27+1:071m11333.068286mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1314.8
#37|--|DSODeshnoke  12:40+1:0812:42+1:082m11347.856275mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#38|--|PAEPalana  12:52+1:0812:54+1:082m01357.212262mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:458.8
#39|--|UMSUdramsar  13:39+3413:41+342m11366.017241mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:4913.8
#40|--|BKNBikaner Junction  14:30+814:40+1410m01379.824228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:103.9
#41|--|LGHLalgarh JunctionX  14:50+1714:52+192m01383.852225mNWR331518, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1412.1
#42|--|KNSRKanasar  15:06+2015:07+201m01395.979209mNWRLalgarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1215.7
#43|--|JMSJamsar  15:19+2115:20+211m01411.657186mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.4
#44|--|JDLJagdevwala  15:32+2115:33+221m01422.950186mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#45|--|BMNLBaman Wali Halt  15:41-15:42-1m01429.657193mNWRBaman Wali, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#46|--|DHRRDhireraX  15:50+2015:51+211m01437.256187mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.4
#47|--|DLCDalmera  16:01+2116:02+251m01446.666200mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.2
#48|--|LKSLunkaransar  16:14+2416:15+261m01459.864194mNWRLunkaransar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.8
#49|--|NTZNathwana  16:26+2516:27+261m01471.658197mNWRMalkisar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.8
#50|--|MLCMalkisar  16:37+2616:38+281m01481.467198mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1617.8
#51|--|MHJMahajan  16:54+2816:55+301m01499.265197mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1516.1
#52|--|ASArjansar  17:10+2917:11+301m01515.366199mNWR334604, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1415.5
#53|--|RJSRajiyasar  17:25+3017:26+311m01530.862193mNWR335804, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#54|--|BDWLBiradhwal  17:39+3017:40+311m01544.326191mNWR335804, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:4017.5
#55|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction  18:20+10-01561.8-172mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site