Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 24, 2016 23:28:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 24, 2016 23:28:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (5h 40m ago)
Latest...

59706/Jaipur - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved)
     जयपुर जं-सूरतगढ़ जं पैसेंजर

JP/Jaipur Junction --> SBR/Sambhar Lake

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jul 29 2016 (9:34PM) by Last few months in Jaipur^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (2 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
 MTD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Jaipur Junction and Sambhar Lake.
Travel Time: 1h 28m    7 halts    Distance: 62 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 05:00 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 4,5
SMTWTFS
JP/Jaipur Junction 
Arrives @ 06:28 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
SBR/Sambhar Lake 

7 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Sambhar Lake

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|==|JPJaipur Junction»  -05:00+74,510.053436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.8
#2|==|KKUKanakpura  05:10+1205:11+131m118.859429mNWRnear Sirsa Rd. Jaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:109.8
#3|==|DNKDhanakyaX  05:21+1205:22+131m1118.664418mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#4|==|BOBSBobas  05:32+1205:33+121m1129.256394mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#5|==|JOBAsalpur JobnerX  05:41+1205:42+121m1136.746378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.4
#6|==|DHNDDhindaX  05:49-05:50-1m1142.142386mNWRMDR 59, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#7|==|HDAHirnodaX  05:56+1005:57+101m1146.328398mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:188.3
#8|==|FLPhulera Junction  06:15+406:20+45m3154.657388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#9|--|SBRSambhar Lake•  06:28+1906:29+201m1162.247369mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:107.8
#10|--|GAGudhaX  06:39+2106:40+291m1170.064365mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1010.7
#11|--|GVMRGovindi Marwar  06:50+3006:51+341m1180.669373mNWRSambhar Lake, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.2
#12|--|NACNawa City  06:59+3607:01+362m1189.843390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#13|--|NYKNaya Kharadia  07:10+3507:11+411m1196.344376mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#14|--|THMRThathana Mithri  07:17-07:18-1m01100.748388mNWRNawa City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#15|--|KMNCKuchaman CityO  07:24+4007:25+461m01105.525405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:3413.9
#16|--|MKNMakrana Junction  07:59+2508:01+272m01119.443426mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#17|--|BOWBorawar  08:09+2708:11+292m01125.169403mNWRBesrol, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.5
#18|--|BSRLBesroliX  08:21+2908:22+351m01136.762382mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.4
#19|--|GCHGachhipura  08:33+3508:34+401m01148.164364mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#20|--|DNADegana JunctionX  08:48+4008:51+443m01163.162340mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.3
#21|--|JACNJalsu Nanak  08:58+008:59+01m01170.448331mNWRREN, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#22|--|JACJalsu  09:06+4309:07+501m01176.069321mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.9
#23|--|RENRenX  09:19+5009:21+502m11189.947309mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#24|--|KQWKheduli  09:30+5009:31+521m01196.944306mNWRRen, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1410.2
#25|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX09:45+5010:13+5728m01207.146322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#26|--|MCPEMarwar Chhapri  10:22+5810:23+591m01213.958317mNWRKheduli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#27|--|DSLDeswal  10:31-10:32-1m01221.754329mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#28|--|KJWKhajwana  10:42+5710:43+581m01230.772329mNWRKhajwana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1315.6
#29|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa  10:56+1:0010:58+1:032m11246.471334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1517.7
#30|--|NGONagaurX  11:13+1:0611:18+1:065m01264.180296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1114.6
#31|--|BWSBadwasi  11:29+1:0311:31+1:052m21278.750280mNWRMDR 69, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.2
#32|--|ALAIAlaiX  11:41+1:0511:42+1:081m11287.063289mNWRAlai, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.5
#33|--|SBLJShri Balaji  11:53-11:54-1m11298.535296mNWRNational Highway 89, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:063.5
#34|--|CLOChiloX  12:00+1:0512:01+1:081m11302.022304mNWRNational Highway 89, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:3813.8
#35|--|NOKNokha  12:39+5912:41+1:002m01315.765322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1617.3
#36|--|SPOSurpura  12:57+5912:58+1:011m11333.068286mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1314.8
#37|--|DSODeshnoke  13:11+1:0213:13+1:022m11347.851275mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:119.3
#38|--|PAEPalana  13:24+1:0113:25+1:021m01357.228262mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:198.8
#39|--|UMSUdramsar  13:44+3713:45+381m11366.018241mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:4513.8
#40|--|BKNBikaner Junction  14:30+1814:40+2210m01379.824228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:103.9
#41|--|LGHLalgarh JunctionX  14:50+2514:52+282m01383.852225mNWR331518, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1412.1
#42|--|KNSRKanasar  15:06+2815:07+291m01395.979209mNWRLalgarh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1215.7
#43|--|JMSJamsar  15:19+2915:20+301m01411.657186mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1211.4
#44|--|JDLJagdevwala  15:32+3015:33+301m01422.950186mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.7
#45|--|BMNLBaman Wali Halt  15:41-15:42-1m01429.657193mNWRBaman Wali, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#46|--|DHRRDhireraX  15:50+2915:51+321m01437.251187mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:119.4
#47|--|DLCDalmera  16:02+3116:04+332m01446.666200mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1213.2
#48|--|LKSLunkaransar  16:16+2916:18+302m01459.871194mNWRLunkaransar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1011.8
#49|--|NTZNathwana  16:28+2916:30+292m01471.658197mNWRMalkisar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.8
#50|--|MLCMalkisar  16:40+3016:42+312m01481.467198mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1617.8
#51|--|MHJMahajan  16:58+3117:00+322m01499.269197mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1416.1
#52|--|ASArjansar  17:14+3217:16+332m01515.366199mNWR334604, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1415.5
#53|--|RJSRajiyasar  17:30+3317:32+332m01530.862193mNWR335804, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1313.5
#54|--|BDWLBiradhwal  17:45+3317:47+342m01544.320191mNWR335804, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:5317.5
#55|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction  18:40+16-01561.8-173mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site