Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Sep 1, 2015 15:38:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 1, 2015 15:38:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...

59706/Jaipur Jn-Suratgarh Jn Passenger (UnReserved)
     जयपुर जं-सूरतगढ़ जं पैसेंजर

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
 MTD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 28m    7 halts    Distance: 62 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 05:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
JP/Jaipur Junction 
Arrives @ 06:28 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SBR/Sambhar Lake 

7 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Sambhar Lake

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|JPJaipur Junction»  -05:00+1510.053434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
2|==|KKUKanakpura  05:10+705:11+71m--18.958429mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
3|==|DNKDhanakyaX  05:21+805:22+91m--118.664418mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
4|==|BOBSBobas  05:32+905:33+91m--129.356396mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
5|==|JOBAsalpur JobnerX  05:41+1005:42+101m--136.748379mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
6|==|DHNDDhindaX  05:49-05:50-1m--142.440386mNWRMDR 59, Rajasthan
7|==|HDAHirnoda  05:56+805:57+91m--146.429400mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8|==|FLPhulera Junction  06:15+206:20+35m--155.154386mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
9|--|SBRSambhar Lake•  06:28+1106:29+121m--162.251368mNWRSambhar, Rajasthan
10|--|GAGudha  06:38+1206:40+142m1169.971365mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
11|--|GVMRGovindi MarwarX  06:49+1506:51+172m--180.669373mNWRSambhar Lake, Rajasthan
12|--|NACNawa City  06:59+1907:01+192m--189.844390mNWRNawa, Rajasthan
13|--|NYKNaya Kharadia  07:10+1907:11+321m--196.443375mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
14|--|THMRThathana Mithri  07:17-07:18-1m--1100.748388mNWRNawa City, Rajasthan
15|--|KMNCKuchaman CityO  07:24+3107:25+331m--1105.525404mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
16|--|MKNMakrana Junction  07:59+1408:01+162m--1119.739423mNWRMakrana, Rajasthan
17|--|BOWBorawar  08:09+1608:11+192m--1124.871403mNWRBesrol, Rajasthan
18|--|BSRLBesroliX  08:21+1908:22+241m--1136.762378mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
19|--|GCHGachhipuraX  08:33+2308:34+271m--1148.064363mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
20|--|DNADegana Junction  08:48+2608:51+293m--1163.163339mNWRDegana, Rajasthan
21|--|JACNJalsu Nanak  08:58-08:59-1m--1170.448331mNWRREN, Rajasthan
22|--|JACJalsuX  09:06+2809:07+341m--1176.068321mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
23|--|RENRen  09:19+3409:21+352m--1189.713307mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
24|--|KQWKheduli  09:30+3509:31+361m--1191.766307mNWRRen, Rajasthan
25|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX09:45+3410:05+4320m--1207.151322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
26|--|MCPEMarwar Chapri  10:13+4610:15+472m--1213.951317mNWRKheduli, Rajasthan
27|--|DSLDeswal  10:24-10:25-1m--1221.754329mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
28|--|KJWKhajwana  10:35+4410:36+461m--1230.767329mNWRKhajwana, Rajasthan
29|--|MDWMarwar Mundwa  10:50+4610:52+522m--1246.4106334mNWRMundwa, Rajasthan
30|--|NGONagaurX  11:02+5711:07+585m--1264.146299mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
31|--|BWSBadwasi  11:26+5411:27+561m--1278.755280mNWRMDR 69, Rajasthan
32|--|ALAIAlaiX  11:36+5611:37+1:011m--1287.063289mNWRAlai, Rajasthan
33|--|SBLJShri Balaji  11:48-11:49-1m--1298.535296mNWRNational Highway 89, Rajasthan
34|--|CLOChilo  11:55+5811:56+1:011m--1302.069304mNWRNational Highway 89, Rajasthan
35|--|NOKGarhnokhaX  12:08+1:0212:10+1:032m--1315.76597mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
36|--|SPOSurpura  12:26+1:0212:27+1:031m--1333.068286mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
37|--|DSODeshnoke  12:40+1:0512:42+1:052m11347.856274mNWRDeshnok, Rajasthan
38|--|PAEPalana  12:52+1:0512:54+1:062m--1357.212263mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
39|--|UMSUdramsar  13:39+3113:41+322m--1366.017241mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
40|--|BKNBikaner Junction  14:30+1014:40+1510m--1379.824226mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
41|--|LGHLalgarh JunctionX  14:50+1714:52+182m--1383.852225mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
42|--|KNSRKanasar  15:06+1915:07+201m--1395.979209mNWRLalgarh, Rajasthan
43|--|JMSJamsar  15:19+2015:20+201m--1411.657186mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
44|--|JDLJagdevwala  15:32+2015:33+211m--1422.950186mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
45|--|BMNLBaman Wali Halt  15:41-15:42-1m--1429.657193mNWRBaman Wali, Rajasthan
46|--|DHRRDhireraX  15:50+2015:51+221m--1437.256187mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
47|--|DLCDalmera  16:01+2116:02+241m--1446.666200mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
48|--|LKSLunkaransar  16:14+2316:15+321m--1459.864194mNWRLunkaransar, Rajasthan
49|--|NTZNathwana  16:26+3116:27+351m--1471.658197mNWRMalkisar, Rajasthan
50|--|MLCMalkisar  16:37+3516:38+361m--1481.467198mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
51|--|MHJMahajan  16:54+3716:55+381m--1499.265199mNWRMahajan, Rajasthan
52|--|ASArjansar  17:10+4017:11+401m--1515.366199mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
53|--|RJSRajiyasar  17:25+4117:26+431m--1530.862193mNWRBiradhwal, Rajasthan
54|--|BDWLBiradhwal  17:39+4317:40+441m--1544.326191mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
55|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction  18:20+22---1561.8-172mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site