Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:21:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:21:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

18237/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
     छत्तीसगढ़ एक्सप्रेस

DGG/Dongargarh --> G/Gondia Junction

Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 01, 1977
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added to the E catering Site...
Latest...
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (01:04AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
58210/58209BSP-GAD-BSP Passenger
Rating: 3.9/5 (71 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - average (13)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - excellent (12)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (12)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SP1
  2
SLR
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
 PC
 15
S11
 16
S12
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
 A1
 21
HA1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 NGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Dongargarh and Gondia Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 16m    2 halts    Distance: 73 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between BSP/Bilaspur Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 18:02 (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
DGG/Dongargarh 
Arrives @ 19:18 (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction 

2 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Dongargarh and Gondia Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSPBilaspur Junction  -14:15+031-209.750272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#2/==/BYLBelha  14:34+1114:35+111m21-193.780268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.6
#3/==/BYTBhataparaX  14:58+1415:00+142m11-163.171273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.3
#4/==/HNHathbandhX  15:13+1415:14+151m21-147.865283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.8
#5/==/TLDTildaX  15:24+1515:25+171m21-137.051293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.1
#6/==/RRaipur JunctionXO  16:10+1416:20+1310m11-98.984296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2028.1
#7/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseX  16:40+016:42+02m21-70.719311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:288.9
#8/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  17:10+717:15+75m11-61.887300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.5
#9/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX  17:36+2617:38+262m01-31.385314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.3
#10/==/DGGDongargarh»  18:00+3218:02+322m010.067353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3235.8
#11/==/SKSSalekasa  18:34+3818:36+382m0135.881325mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#12/==/AGNAmgaon  18:47+3918:49+392m0150.646317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2922.4
#13/==/GGondia Junction•  19:18+3119:23+305m3173.094318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1929.6
#14/==/TROTiroraX  19:42+3519:44+342m01102.771282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.1
#15/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionX  20:01+3420:03+342m01122.873266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1518.1
#16/==/BRDBhandara Road  20:18+3320:20+332m01140.987265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3347.8
#17/==/KPKamptee  20:53+3320:55+332m01188.719289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4514.6
#18/--/NGPNagpur JunctionX21:40+2122:05+1925m31203.383315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4461.0
#19/==/KATLKatolX  22:49+3122:50+311m21264.280421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.3
#20/==/NRKRNarkher Junction  23:09+3523:10+361m01289.558411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.2
#21/==/PARPandhurna  23:29+3523:30+391m21307.748478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5140.7
#22/==/MTYMultaiX  00:21+3400:22+351m12348.459757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.6
#23/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX  00:45+3901:20+2735m--2371.153733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.1
#24/==/BZUBetulX  01:46+2301:47+261m22394.250643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4335.9
#25/==/GDYAGhoradongriX  02:30+2502:31+271m12430.143407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3970.4
#26/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  04:10+2004:15+285m12500.552329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.1
#27/==/HBDHoshangabadX  04:36+2804:38+282m12518.551309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4537.9
#28/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj  05:23+3605:25+362m22556.566448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2729.6
#29/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  05:52+3705:54+412m12586.118496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:216.2
#30/==/BPLBhopal Junction  06:15+3806:20+395m32592.368497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.4
#31/==/BHSVidishaX  07:07+4307:09+452m12645.779431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3039.5
#32/==/BAQGanj BasodaX  07:39+4807:41+502m12685.249417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3528.4
#33/==/MABAMandi BamoraXO  08:16+4008:18+422m12713.618413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5717.4
#34/==/BINABina JunctionX  09:15+909:20+135m32731.058413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3634.6
#35/==/DUADhauraXO  09:56+1809:58+222m02765.650407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.6
#36/==/JLNJakhalaunO  10:12+2010:14+252m02777.262396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.6
#37/==/LARLalitpur Junction  10:30+2810:32+292m32793.885373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.9
#38/==/TBTTalbahatX  11:00+3911:02+432m32833.659313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#39/==/BZYBasai  11:15+4411:17+472m22846.458289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.5
#40/==/BABBabina  11:30+4611:32+472m22858.940284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3825.3
#41/==/JHSJhansi JunctionXO  12:10+4712:20+4910m42884.232259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4724.9
#42/==/DAADatiaX  13:07+3313:09+352m12909.168264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.4
#43/==/SORSonagir  13:19+3713:21+402m02920.571214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#44/==/DBADabraX  13:37+4313:39+432m12939.568207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.2
#45/==/GWLGwalior Junction  14:16+4714:21+485m22981.778213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.4
#46/==/BAOBanmor  14:36+5614:38+562m121001.196189mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1219.2
#47/==/MRAMorenaX  14:50+5914:55+565m2,321020.352176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#48/==/DHODholpur JunctionX  15:26+5315:28+562m121047.357178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5552.5
#49/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  16:23+5116:30+557m421099.830173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#50/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi  16:38+1:0016:40+1:002m121103.869171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.8
#51/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  17:23+1:0617:28+1:075m221153.685182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.2
#52/==/CHJChata  17:50+1:1617:52+1:172m221184.856187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#53/==/KSVKosi KalanX  18:03+1:1818:05+1:192m121195.040189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0342.5
#54/==/PWLPalwalX  19:08+5219:10+522m021237.567199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1921.3
#55/==/BVHBallabgarh  19:29+5919:31+592m321258.836204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:137.8
#56/==/FDBFaridabadX  19:44+1:0019:46+1:002m221266.637207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3420.9
#57/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  20:20+1:0620:35+1:0415m521287.534210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2916.2
#58/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionX  21:04+1:1021:06+1:102m121303.815209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:276.8
#59/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  21:33+1:0321:35+1:032m121310.666216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1617.7
#60/==/MUDMuradnagarX  21:51+1:1621:53+1:162m121328.255221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#61/==/MDNRModinagarX  22:04+1:1822:06+1:192m221338.256222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2119.6
#62/==/MTCMeerut City Junction  22:27+1:1922:32+1:205m321357.865228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#63/==/MUTMeerut Cantt.  22:36+1:1922:38+1:202m021362.179229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2229.1
#64/==/KATKhatauli  23:00+1:2123:01+1:241m221391.267242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.2
#65/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar  23:21+1:2523:23+1:272m221413.476247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#66%==%DBDDeoband  23:42+1:3223:44+1:352m221437.440256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5134.2
#67/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX  00:35+1:3900:45+1:4010m431471.667278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2730.2
#68/==/YJUDYamunanagar-JagadhriX  01:12+1:4401:14+1:442m031501.942276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#69/==/JUDWJagadhri WorkshopX  01:21+1:4601:23+1:462m231506.880280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1621.2
#70/==/RAABararaX  01:39+1:4101:41+1:412m231528.040279mNRBarara, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3724.7
#71/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  02:18+1:3102:25+1:337m231552.742276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#72/==/UBCAmbala CityX  02:36+1:4102:38+1:412m331560.481272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.3
#73/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  02:53+1:4602:55+1:462m131580.753272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2925.4
#74/==/SIRSirhind JunctionXO  03:24+1:3703:26+1:452m131606.152269mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.5
#75/==/GVGMandi GobindgarhXO  03:37+1:3903:39+1:392m131615.645270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.2
#76/==/KNNKhannaX  03:50+1:4203:52+1:432m131623.853269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4842.6
#77/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  04:40+2:0004:50+2:2210m231666.462249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#78/==/PHRPhillaur Junction  05:03+2:1805:05+2:182m231679.875243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#79/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  05:23+2:2005:25+2:202m231702.249243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.3
#80/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction  05:45+2:2105:47+2:212m131718.522239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:134.8
#81/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  06:00+2:1106:05+2:125m131723.368239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1314.8
#82/==/KREKartarpurX  06:18+2:1506:20+2:152m231738.249235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2621.4
#83/==/BEASBeas Junction  06:46+2:0106:48+2:012m131759.678237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1823.6
#84/==/JNLJandialaX  07:06+2:0707:08+2:062m131783.118237mNRJandiala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations01:0218.7
#85/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  08:10+1:22-331801.8-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site