Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 28, 2016 21:35:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 28, 2016 21:35:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (01:04AM)

18237/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ੍ਹ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     छत्तीसगढ़ एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 10 2016 (1:28AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
58210/58209BSP-GAD-BSP Passenger
Rating: 4.4/5 (56 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (10)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - good (9)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 01, 1977
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Food is of Average Quality
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 23
SP1
 NGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Dongargarh and Gondia Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 16m    2 halts    Distance: 73 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 18:02 (Avg 34m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
DGG/Dongargarh 
Arrives @ 19:18 (Avg 34m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction 

2 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Dongargarh and Gondia Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSPBilaspur Junction  -14:15+231-209.753272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#2/==/BYLBelha  14:33+914:35+92m21-193.780268mSECRCollege Road, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.6
#3/==/BYTBhataparaX  14:58+1315:00+132m11-163.171273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.3
#4/==/HNHathbandhX  15:13+1415:14+141m21-147.872283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#5/==/TLDTildaX  15:23+1415:25+142m21-137.051293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.1
#6/==/RRaipur JunctionXO  16:10+1616:20+1510m11-98.984296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2028.1
#7/==/BPHBBhilai Power House  16:40+3116:42+312m21-70.719311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:288.9
#8/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  17:10+917:15+105m11-61.887300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.5
#9/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX  17:36+2717:38+272m01-31.385314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.3
#10/==/DGGDongargarh»  18:00+3418:02+342m010.067353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3235.8
#11/==/SKSSalekasa  18:34+4018:36+402m0135.881325mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#12/==/AGNAmgaon  18:47+4118:49+412m0150.646317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2922.4
#13/==/GGondia Junction•  19:18+3419:23+345m3173.094318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1929.6
#14/==/TROTirora  19:42+4119:44+412m01102.771282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.1
#15/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionX  20:01+3920:03+392m01122.873266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1518.1
#16/==/BRDBhandara Road  20:18+3820:20+382m01140.987265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3347.8
#17/==/KPKamptee  20:53+4320:55+432m01188.719289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4514.5
#18/--/NGPNagpur JunctionX↵¶21:40+2622:05+2425m31203.283315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4461.0
#19/==/KATLKatolX  22:49+3422:50+351m21264.280421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.3
#20/==/NRKRNarkher Junction  23:09+4123:10+421m01289.558411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.2
#21/==/PARPandhurna  23:29+4123:30+451m21307.848478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5140.7
#22/==/MTYMultaiX  00:21+3300:22+341m12348.459757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.6
#23/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX00:45+4501:20+3735m32371.153733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.1
#24/==/BZUBetulX  01:46+3001:47+341m22394.250643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4335.9
#25/==/GDYAGhoradongriX  02:30+3702:31+381m12430.139407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4970.4
#26/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  04:20+1804:25+265m12500.560329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#27/==/HBDHoshangabadX  04:43+3204:45+322m12518.551309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4537.9
#28/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj  05:30+3905:32+392m22556.554448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.7
#29/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  06:05+3406:07+392m12586.116496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:236.2
#30/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX06:30+3306:35+355m32592.471497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4553.4
#31/==/BHSVidishaX  07:20+3307:22+342m12645.788431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2739.5
#32/==/BAQGanj BasodaX  07:49+4007:51+402m12685.246417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3728.4
#33/==/MABAMandi BamoraXO  08:28+2708:30+302m12713.723413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4517.4
#34/==/BINABina JunctionX  09:15+809:20+175m32731.058413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3634.6
#35/==/DUADhauraX  09:56+2209:58+252m02765.658407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.6
#36/==/JLNJakhalaunO  10:10+2410:12+282m02777.262396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.6
#37/==/LARLalitpur JunctionO  10:28+3010:30+312m32793.885373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.9
#38/==/TBTTalbahatX  10:58+3911:00+432m32833.759313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#39/==/BZYBasai  11:13+4311:15+442m22846.458289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.5
#40/==/BABBabinaO  11:28+4311:30+442m22858.938284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4025.3
#41/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  12:10+3612:20+3810m42884.271259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2124.9
#42/==/DAADatiaX  12:41+4212:43+422m12909.153264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.4
#43/==/SORSonagirX  12:56+4112:58+412m02920.563214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#44/==/DBADabra  13:16+4113:18+422m12939.568207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.2
#45/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  13:55+4714:00+475m22981.773213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.4
#46/==/BAOBanmor  14:16+5014:18+512m021001.164189mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.2
#47/==/MRAMorenaX  14:36+5014:38+502m221020.334176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#48/==/DHODholpur JunctionX  15:26+3115:28+352m121047.353178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5952.5
#49/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  16:27+2416:35+278m2,421099.830172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#50/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi  16:43+3016:45+302m121103.869171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.8
#51/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  17:28+4117:33+415m221153.685182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.1
#52/==/CHJChataX  17:55+4417:57+452m221184.756187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#53/==/KSVKosi KalanX  18:08+4618:10+462m121194.957189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4542.5
#54/==/PWLPalwalXO  18:55+3718:57+392m021237.467199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1921.3
#55/==/BVHBallabgarhX  19:16+4419:18+442m321258.736204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:137.8
#56/==/FDBFaridabadX  19:31+4419:33+452m221266.539207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3220.9
#57/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin20:05+5320:30+4525m521287.444209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2216.2
#58/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionXO  20:52+5820:53+591m121303.715209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:276.8
#59/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  21:20+5221:22+522m121310.562216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1717.7
#60/==/MUDMuradnagarX  21:39+1:0621:40+1:071m121328.150221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#61/==/MDNRModinagarX  21:52+1:1221:53+1:121m221338.159222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2019.6
#62/==/MTCMeerut City Junction  22:13+1:1522:18+1:135m321357.732227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.3
#63/==/MUTMeerut Cantt.  22:26+1:1422:27+1:141m021362.187230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.1
#64/==/KATKhatauli  22:47+1:1722:48+1:171m221391.163239mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.2
#65/--/MOZMuzaffarnagar  23:09+1:1423:10+1:141m221413.372247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#66/--/DBDDeoband  23:30+1:1523:31+1:161m221437.335258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5934.2
#67/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX  00:30+1:0800:45+1:0615m431471.567278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.1
#68/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri  01:12-01:14-2m331501.743276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#69/==/JUDWJagadhri WorkshopX  01:21+1:1101:23+1:112m231506.780280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1621.2
#70/==/RAABarara  01:39+1:1201:41+1:122m231527.940279mNRBarara, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3724.8
#71/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  02:18+1:0502:25+1:087m231552.742276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#72/==/UBCAmbala CityX  02:36+1:1202:38+1:112m331560.481272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.3
#73/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  02:53+1:1202:55+1:132m131580.749272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3125.4
#74/==/SIRSirhind JunctionXOO  03:26+1:0603:28+1:062m131606.163269mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#75/==/GVGMandi GobindgarhO  03:37+1:0503:39+1:062m131615.645270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.2
#76/==/KNNKhannaX  03:50+1:0403:52+1:042m131623.853269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4842.6
#77/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  04:40+1:1304:50+1:3210m231666.462247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#78/==/PHRPhillaur Junction  05:03+1:3805:05+1:382m231679.875243mNRPhillaur, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#79/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  05:23+1:3905:25+1:402m231702.249243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.3
#80/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction  05:45+1:3305:47+1:342m131718.522239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:134.8
#81/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  06:00+1:3006:05+1:335m131723.368239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1314.8
#82/==/KREKartarpurXO  06:18+1:3506:20+1:352m231738.249235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2621.4
#83/==/BEASBeas Junction  06:46+1:2806:48+1:282m131759.678237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1823.6
#84/==/JNLJandialaX  07:06+1:2807:08+1:282m131783.118237mNRJandiala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations01:0218.7
#85/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  08:10+49-331801.8-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site