Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 8, 2016 22:27:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 8, 2016 22:27:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
running with se1
Wed Aug 27, 2014 (09:42AM)

18237/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ੍ਹ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     छत्तीसगढ़ एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 11 2015 (11:21AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (44 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - good (7)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 01, 1977
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Food is of Average Quality
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 23
SP1
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Dongargarh and Gondia Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 16m    2 halts    Distance: 73 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 18:02 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DGG/Dongargarh 
Arrives @ 19:18 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction 

2 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Dongargarh and Gondia Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSPBilaspur Junction  -14:15+131-209.753272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#2/==/BYLBelha  14:33+714:35+62m--1-193.780268mSECRCollege Road, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.6
#3/==/BYTBhataparaX  14:58+1015:00+102m--1-163.171273mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.3
#4/==/HNHathbandhX  15:13+915:14+101m--1-147.872283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#5/==/TLDTildaX  15:23+1015:25+102m--1-137.051293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.1
#6/==/RRaipur JunctionXO  16:10+716:20+610m11-98.984296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2028.1
#7/==/BPHBBhilai Power House  16:40+116:42+12m--1-70.719311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:288.9
#8/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  17:10-117:15+25m11-61.887300mSECRDurg, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.5
#9/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX  17:36+1717:38+172m--1-31.385314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.3
#10/==/DGGDongargarh»  18:00+2818:02+292m--10.067353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3235.8
#11/==/SKSSalekasa  18:34+3718:36+372m--135.881325mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#12/==/AGNAmgaon  18:47+3818:49+372m--150.646317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2922.4
#13/==/GGondia Junction•  19:18+2919:23+295m3173.094318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1929.6
#14/==/TROTirora  19:42+3219:44+322m--1102.771282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.1
#15/==/TMRTumsar RoadX  20:01+2920:03+292m--1122.873266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1518.1
#16/==/BRDBhandara Road  20:18+2920:20+282m--1140.987265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3347.8
#17/==/KPKamptee  20:53+2820:55+282m--1188.719289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4514.5
#18/--/NGPNagpur JunctionX  21:40+1822:05+1625m--1203.283315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4461.0
#19/==/KATLKatolX  22:49+2722:50+281m21264.280421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.3
#20/==/NRKRNarkher Junction  23:09+3123:10+321m--1289.558411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.2
#21/==/PARPandhurna  23:29+3123:30+351m21307.848478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5140.7
#22/==/MTYMultaiX  00:21+3200:22+331m12348.459757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.6
#23/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX  00:45+4001:20+3435m32371.153733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.1
#24/==/BZUBetulX  01:46+3101:47+351m22394.250643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4335.9
#25/==/GDYAGhoradongriX  02:30+3402:31+351m12430.139407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4970.4
#26/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  04:20+1604:25+215m12500.560329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#27/==/HBDHoshangabadX  04:43+2504:45+252m12518.551309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4537.9
#28/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj  05:30+3605:32+362m22556.554448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.7
#29/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjXO  06:05+3006:07+332m12586.116496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.2
#30/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  06:30+2906:35+315m--2592.471497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4553.4
#31/==/BHSVidishaX  07:20+3507:22+362m12645.788431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2739.5
#32/==/BAQGanj BasodaX  07:49+4507:51+472m12685.246417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3728.4
#33/==/MABAMandi BamoraXO  08:28+3408:30+352m12713.723413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4517.4
#34/==/BINABina JunctionX  09:15+1209:20+155m32731.058413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3634.6
#35/==/DUADhauraX  09:56+1809:58+232m--2765.658407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.6
#36/==/JLNJakhalaunO  10:10+2210:12+262m--2777.262396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.6
#37/==/LARLalitpurO  10:28+2610:30+272m32793.885373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.9
#38/==/TBTTalbahatX  10:58+3011:00+332m32833.759313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#39/==/BZYBasai  11:13+3211:15+342m22846.458289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.5
#40/==/BABBabinaO  11:28+3711:30+382m22858.938284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4025.3
#41/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  12:10+3512:20+3810m42884.271259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2124.9
#42/==/DAADatiaX  12:41+4512:43+462m12909.153264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.4
#43/==/SORSonagirX  12:56+4512:58+482m--2920.563214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#44/==/DBADabra  13:16+4913:18+502m12939.568207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.2
#45/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  13:55+5714:00+595m22981.773213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.4
#46/==/BAOBanmor  14:16+1:0914:18+1:112m--21001.164189mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.2
#47/==/MRAMorenaX  14:36+1:1614:38+1:172m221020.334176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#48/==/DHODholpur JunctionX  15:26+5915:28+1:022m121047.353178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5952.5
#49/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  16:27+5116:35+528m221099.830172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#50/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi  16:43+5616:45+562m121103.869171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.8
#51/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  17:28+1:0317:33+1:045m221153.685182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.1
#52/==/CHJChataX  17:55+1:0817:57+1:082m221184.756187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#53/==/KSVKosi KalanX  18:08+1:0918:10+1:092m121194.957189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4542.5
#54/==/PWLPalwalX  18:55+1:0018:57+1:012m--21237.467199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1921.3
#55/==/BVHBallabgarhX  19:16+1:0919:18+1:092m321258.736204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:137.8
#56/==/FDBFaridabadX  19:31+1:1019:33+1:102m221266.539207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3220.9
#57/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  20:05+1:1920:30+1:1925m--21287.444209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2216.2
#58/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionXO  20:52+1:3920:53+1:401m--21303.715209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:276.8
#59/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  21:20+1:3521:22+1:352m121310.562216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1717.7
#60/==/MUDMuradnagarX  21:39+1:4321:40+1:451m--21328.150221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#61/==/MDNRModinagarX  21:52+1:4521:53+1:471m221338.159222mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2019.6
#62/==/MTCMeerut City Junction  22:13+1:5022:18+1:495m321357.732227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.3
#63%==%MUTMeerut Cantt.  22:26+1:4822:27+1:491m--21362.187230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.1
#64%==%KATKhatauli  22:47+1:5322:48+1:541m221391.163239mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.2
#65%==%MOZMuzaffarnagar  23:09+1:5323:10+1:541m221413.372247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#66%--%DBDDeoband  23:30+1:5723:31+1:591m221437.335258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5934.2
#67/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX  00:30+1:5300:45+1:5115m431471.567278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.1
#68/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri  01:12-01:14-2m331501.743276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#69/==/JUDWJagadhri WorkshopX  01:21+2:0401:23+2:042m231506.780280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1621.2
#70/==/RAABarara  01:39+2:0601:41+2:062m231527.940279mNRBarara, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3724.8
#71/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  02:18+2:0002:25+2:037m231552.742276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#72/==/UBCAmbala CityX  02:36+2:0802:38+2:082m331560.481272mNRNH-1, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.3
#73/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  02:53+2:1402:55+2:152m131580.749272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3125.4
#74/==/SIRSirhind JunctionXOO  03:26+2:0903:28+2:102m131606.163269mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:099.5
#75/==/GVGMandi GobindgarhO  03:37+2:1303:39+2:132m131615.645270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.2
#76/==/KNNKhannaX  03:50+2:1203:52+2:132m131623.853269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4842.6
#77/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  04:40+2:2304:50+2:4110m231666.462247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#78/==/PHRPhillaur Junction  05:03+2:4805:05+2:482m231679.875243mNRPhillaur, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#79/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  05:23+2:5405:25+2:542m231702.249243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.3
#80/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction  05:45+2:4705:47+2:472m131718.522239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:134.8
#81/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  06:00+2:4806:05+2:515m131723.368239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1314.8
#82/==/KREKartarpurXO  06:18+2:5406:20+2:542m231738.249235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2621.4
#83/==/BEASBeas Junction  06:46+2:4806:48+2:472m131759.678237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1823.6
#84/==/JNLJandialaX  07:06+2:5007:08+2:492m131783.118237mNRJandiala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations01:0218.7
#85/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  08:10+2:03-331801.8-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site