Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 3, 2016 21:49:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 3, 2016 21:49:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
--
Fri Mar 04, 2016 (01:04AM)

18237/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ੍ਹ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     छत्तीसगढ़ एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Apr 01 2016 (1:47AM) by Cheetah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
58210/58209BSP-GAD-BSP Passenger
Rating: 4.4/5 (56 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (10)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - good (9)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 01, 1977
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Food is of Average Quality
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 23
SP1
 NGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Dongargarh and Gondia Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 16m    2 halts    Distance: 73 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 18:02 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
DGG/Dongargarh 
Arrives @ 19:18 (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction 

2 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Dongargarh and Gondia Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BSPBilaspur Junction  -14:15+131-209.748272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/==/BYLBelhaX  14:35+814:37+92m21-193.780268mSECRCollege Road, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2330.6
#3/==/BYTBhataparaX  15:00+1115:02+112m11-163.176273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1215.3
#4/==/HNHathbandhX  15:14+1215:16+122m21-147.872283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#5/==/TLDTildaX  15:25+1215:27+122m21-137.053293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4338.1
#6/==/RRaipur JunctionXO  16:10+1016:20+1010m11-98.984296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2028.1
#7/==/BPHBBhilai Power House  16:40+2916:42+292m21-70.719311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:288.9
#8/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  17:10+417:15+75m11-61.887300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.5
#9/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX  17:36+2017:38+202m01-31.385314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.3
#10/==/DGGDongargarh»  18:00+2818:02+282m010.067353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3235.8
#11/==/SKSSalekasa  18:34+3518:36+352m0135.881325mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#12/==/AGNAmgaon  18:47+3718:49+372m0150.646317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2922.4
#13/==/GGondia Junction•  19:18+3019:23+305m3173.094318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1929.6
#14/==/TROTirora  19:42+3619:44+362m01102.771282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.1
#15/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionX  20:01+3520:03+342m01122.873266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1518.1
#16/==/BRDBhandara Road  20:18+3320:20+322m01140.987265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3347.8
#17/==/KPKamptee  20:53+3520:55+352m01188.719289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4514.5
#18/--/NGPNagpur JunctionX21:40+1822:05+1825m01203.283315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4461.0
#19/==/KATLKatolX  22:49+2622:50+271m21264.280421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.3
#20/==/NRKRNarkher Junction  23:09+3323:10+341m01289.558411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.2
#21/==/PARPandhurna  23:29+3323:30+351m21307.848478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5140.7
#22/==/MTYMultaiX  00:21+2500:22+271m12348.459757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.6
#23/==/AMLAAmla JunctionX  00:45+3901:20+2735m32371.153733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.1
#24/==/BZUBetulX  01:46+2301:47+271m22394.250643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4335.9
#25/==/GDYAGhoradongriX  02:30+3002:31+311m12430.139407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4970.4
#26/==/ETItarsi JunctionX  04:20+1104:25+195m12500.560329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.1
#27/==/HBDHoshangabadX  04:43+2504:45+252m12518.551309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4537.9
#28/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj  05:30+3205:32+322m22556.554448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3329.7
#29/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj  06:05+2806:07+322m12586.116496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:236.2
#30/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  06:30+2606:35+275m32592.471497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4553.4
#31/==/BHSVidishaX  07:20+2407:22+252m12645.788431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2739.5
#32/==/BAQGanj BasodaX  07:49+3107:51+322m12685.246417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3728.4
#33/==/MABAMandi BamoraXO  08:28+1908:30+232m12713.723413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4517.4
#34/==/BINABina JunctionX  09:15+009:20+95m32731.058413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3634.6
#35/==/DUADhauraXO  09:56+1309:58+182m02765.650407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1411.6
#36/==/JLNJakhalaun  10:12+1610:14+202m02777.262396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1616.6
#37/==/LARLalitpur  10:30+2110:32+222m32793.885373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.9
#38/==/TBTTalbahatX  11:00+2911:02+332m32833.759313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.8
#39/==/BZYBasai  11:15+3311:17+342m22846.458289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.5
#40/==/BABBabina  11:30+3511:32+362m22858.940284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3825.3
#41/==/JHSJhansi JunctionXO  12:10+3312:20+3510m42884.265259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2324.9
#42/==/DAADatiaX  12:43+4112:45+412m12909.153264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.4
#43/==/SORSonagirX  12:58+4013:00+412m02920.563214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#44/==/DBADabra  13:18+4113:20+412m12939.572207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.2
#45/==/GWLGwalior JunctionXO  13:55+5014:00+505m22981.765213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.4
#46/==/BAOBanmorX  14:18+5114:20+522m021001.164189mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.2
#47/==/MRAMorenaX  14:38+5314:40+542m221020.334176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4827.0
#48/==/DHODholpur JunctionX  15:28+3515:30+392m121047.355178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5752.5
#49/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  16:27+2916:35+328m221099.830172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#50/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi  16:43+3616:45+362m121103.869171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4349.8
#51/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  17:28+4017:33+405m221153.685182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.1
#52/==/CHJChataX  17:55+4517:57+462m221184.756187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#53/==/KSVKosi KalanXO  18:08+4618:10+462m121194.954189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4742.5
#54/==/PWLPalwalXO  18:57+3618:59+382m021237.467199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1921.3
#55/==/BVHBallabgarhX  19:18+4319:20+432m321258.736204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:137.8
#56/==/FDBFaridabadX  19:33+4419:35+442m221266.542207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3020.9
#57/==/NZMHazrat NizamuddinO  20:05+5320:30+4825m521287.442209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2316.2
#58/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionXO  20:53+5820:55+592m121303.716209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:256.8
#59/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionO  21:20+5221:22+522m121310.566216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1617.7
#60/==/MUDMuradnagarXO  21:38+1:0621:40+1:062m121328.155221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#61/==/MDNRModinagarX  21:51+1:1121:53+1:122m221338.159222mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2019.6
#62/==/MTCMeerut City JunctionO  22:13+1:1422:18+1:135m321357.737227mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.3
#63/==/MUTMeerut Cantt.  22:25+1:1422:27+1:142m021362.192230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1929.1
#64/==/KATKhatauli  22:46+1:1622:48+1:162m221391.160239mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2222.2
#65/--/MOZMuzaffarnagar  23:10+1:1323:12+1:142m221413.385247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#66/--/DBDDeoband  23:29+1:1523:31+1:152m221437.335258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5934.2
#67/==/SRESaharanpur JunctionX  00:30+1:0700:45+1:0415m431471.567278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2730.2
#68/==/YJUDYamunanagar-JagadhriX  01:12+1:0801:14+1:092m031501.842276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#69/==/JUDWJagadhri WorkshopX  01:21+1:0901:23+1:092m231506.780280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1621.2
#70/==/RAABarara  01:39+1:1001:41+1:102m231527.940279mNRBarara, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3724.8
#71/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  02:18+1:0502:25+1:097m231552.742276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#72/==/UBCAmbala CityX  02:36+1:1302:38+1:132m331560.481272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.3
#73/==/RPJRajpura JunctionXO  02:53+1:1402:55+1:142m131580.753272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2925.4
#74/==/SIRSirhind JunctionXO  03:24+1:0703:26+1:072m131606.152269mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:119.5
#75/==/GVGMandi GobindgarhO  03:37+1:0603:39+1:072m131615.645270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.2
#76/==/KNNKhannaX  03:50+1:0503:52+1:052m131623.853269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4842.6
#77/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  04:40+1:1704:50+1:3410m231666.462247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#78/==/PHRPhillaur Junction  05:03+1:3905:05+1:392m231679.875243mNRPhillaur, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#79/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  05:23+1:4105:25+1:412m231702.249243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.3
#80/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction  05:45+1:3505:47+1:352m131718.522239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:134.8
#81/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  06:00+1:3206:05+1:345m131723.368239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1314.8
#82/==/KREKartarpurXO  06:18+1:3406:20+1:342m231738.249235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2621.4
#83/==/BEASBeas Junction  06:46+1:2706:48+1:272m131759.678237mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1823.6
#84/==/JNLJandialaXO  07:06+1:2907:08+1:292m131783.130237mNRJandiala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:125.9
#85/==/MOWMananwala  07:20+1:2207:22+1:212m031789.116233mNRAmritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:4812.8
#86/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  08:10+48-331801.8-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site