Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 27, 2015 11:32:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 27, 2015 11:32:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
running with se1
Wed Aug 27, 2014 (09:42AM)

18237/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)

Feb 22 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GS-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-S10-PC-S11-S12-B3-B2-B1-A1-HA1-GS-SLR-SP1
RSA - Rake Sharing
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 01, 1977
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Food is of Average Quality
Loco
BSP - NGP --- ET WAP4 NGP - NZM --- AJNI...
Read more...
WAP7 NZM - ASR ---- TKD WDP4 Author: Mahesh Gupta Entry# 295353
Reversals
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 23
SP1
 NGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 16m    2 halts    Distance: 73 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 18:02 (Avg 30m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DGG/Dongargarh 
Arrives @ 19:18 (Avg 32m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction 

2 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Dongargarh and Gondia Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BSPBilaspur Junction  -14:15+031-209.452271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2/==/BYLBelha  14:33+614:35+62m--1-193.880269mSECRCollege Road, Chhattisgarh
3/==/BYTBhataparaX  14:58+1015:00+102m--1-163.271270mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
4/==/HNHathbandhX  15:13+1115:14+111m--1-147.871283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5/==/TLDTildaX  15:23+1215:25+122m--1-137.151293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
6/==/RRaipur JunctionXO  16:10+916:20+810m11-98.984297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7/==/BPHBBhilai Power House  16:40+216:42+22m--1-70.919312mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
8/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  17:10+117:15+35m11-62.087299mSECRPh: 91-788-2322059, Chhattisgarh
9/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX  17:36+2017:38+202m--1-31.586313mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
10/==/DGGDongargarh»  18:00+3018:02+302m--10.067353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
11/==/SKSSalekasa  18:34+3918:36+392m--135.780312mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
12/==/AGNAmgaon  18:47+4118:49+412m--150.547317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
13/==/GGondia Junction•  19:18+3219:23+315m--173.392316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
14/==/TROTirora  19:42+3719:44+372m--1102.672282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
15/==/TMRTumsar RoadX  20:01+3420:03+342m--1122.972267mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
16/==/BRDBhandara Road  20:18+3220:20+322m--1140.987266mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
17/==/KPKamptee  20:53+3020:55+292m--1188.819290mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
18/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX21:40+2222:05+2125m31203.183314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
19/==/KATLKatolX  22:49+3522:50+371m21264.079421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
20/==/NRKRNarkher Junction  23:09+4123:10+431m--1289.158411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
21/==/PARPandhurna  23:29+4023:30+461m21307.548481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/MTYMultaiX  00:21+4100:22+411m12348.360762mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/AMLAAmla JunctionXOO  00:45+4101:20+3035m32371.153733mCRAmla Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/BZUBetulX  01:46+2501:47+291m--2394.050644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/GDYAGhoradongriX  02:30+3402:31+351m--2429.939407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/ETItarsi Junction  04:20+1904:25+255m12500.360329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/HBDHoshangabadX  04:43+2904:45+292m12518.450308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/ODGObaidulla GanjO  05:30+4605:32+472m22556.254448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
29/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjXO  06:05+4406:07+482m12585.816496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  06:30+4406:35+505m22592.171497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
31/==/BHSVidishaX  07:20+4607:22+472m12645.687433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/BAQGanj BasodaX  07:49+5607:51+562m12684.946415mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
33/==/MABAMandi BamoraXO  08:28+1:0108:30+1:012m12713.423413mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
34/==/BINABina JunctionXO  09:15+3109:20+315m32730.658414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
35/==/DUADhauraXO  09:56+4909:58+492m--2765.258407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/JLNJakhalaun  10:10+4810:12+492m--2776.872394mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
37/==/LARLalitpur  10:26+4910:28+492m32793.586373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
38/==/TBTTalbahatO  10:56+5210:58+532m32833.459314mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/BZYBasaiX  11:11+5511:13+562m22846.352287mNCR07522289600(Gate ManMob. - 9452701575), Madhya Pradesh
40/==/BABBabina  11:27+5611:29+572m22858.349285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
41/==/JHSJhansi JunctionXO  12:00+1:0712:05+1:165m42883.841259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
42/==/DAADatiaX  12:42+1:0712:44+1:092m12908.949264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
43/==/SORSonagirX  12:58+1:0713:00+1:092m--2920.481211mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
44/==/DBADabraX  13:14+1:1513:16+1:162m12939.369207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
45/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  13:53+1:2313:58+1:275m22981.677214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
46/==/BAOBanmor  14:13+1:3614:15+1:372m--21000.877189mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
47/==/MRAMorenaO  14:30+1:4314:35+1:425m221020.170176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
48/==/DHODholpur JunctionX  14:58+1:4615:00+1:472m121047.053177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
49/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  16:00+1:5916:08+2:038m221099.630174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
50/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi  16:16+2:0416:17+2:041m121103.662170mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
51/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  17:05+2:0717:10+2:085m221153.381179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
52/==/CHJChataXO  17:33+2:1117:34+2:131m221184.447187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
53/==/KSVKosi KalanX  17:47+2:1217:49+2:122m121194.742189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
54/==/PWLPalwalX  18:50+1:4718:52+1:492m--21237.275200mNRPalwal, Haryana
55/==/BVHBallabgarhX  19:09+1:5819:10+1:591m--21258.444203mNRFaridabad, Haryana
56/==/FDBFaridabadO  19:21+2:0219:23+2:022m221266.439206mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
57/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin  19:55+2:1320:20+2:1425m121287.237209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
58/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionXO  20:46+2:3220:47+2:331m--21303.331209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
59/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  21:00+2:2721:05+2:245m121310.050217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
60%==%MUDMuradnagarXO  21:26+2:3221:28+2:332m--21327.661220mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
61%==%MDNRModinagarX  21:38+2:3521:40+2:372m--21337.758221mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
62%==%MTCMeerut City JunctionO  22:00+2:3922:05+2:375m321357.252229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
63%==%MUTMeerut Cantt.O  22:10+2:4022:12+2:402m--21361.579230mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
64%==%KATKhatauli  22:34+2:4422:35+2:461m221390.660239mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
65%-=%MOZMuzaffarnagar  22:57+2:4523:00+2:443m221412.872247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
66%--%DBDDeobandO  23:20+2:4723:22+2:502m221436.831258mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
67/--/SRESaharanpur JunctionX  00:28+2:3500:45+2:3417m431471.067276mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
68/==/JUDYamunanagar-JagadhriX  01:12+2:3601:14+2:362m331501.143275mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
69/==/JUDWJagadhri WorkshopX  01:21+2:4801:23+2:482m231506.180280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
70/==/RAABarara  01:39+2:5301:41+2:552m231527.440279mNRBarara, Haryana
71/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  02:18+2:3802:25+2:457m231552.241278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
72/==/UBCAmbala CityX  02:36+3:0302:38+3:042m331559.782273mNRNH-1, Haryana
73/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  02:53+3:1002:55+3:122m131580.251272mNRNH-1., Punjab
74/==/SIRSirhind JunctionXO  03:24+3:0703:26+3:012m131605.153271mNRSirhind, Punjab
75/==/GVGMandi GobindgarhO  03:37+3:0403:39+3:042m131614.844268mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
76/==/KNNKhannaX  03:50+3:0803:52+3:092m131623.068269mNRNH 1, Punjab
77/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  04:30+3:1704:40+3:4410m231665.834246mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
78/==/PHRPhillaur JunctionXO  05:03+3:5205:05+3:522m231678.975246mNRPhillaur, Punjab
79/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX  05:23+3:5505:25+3:562m231701.454245mNRPhagwara, Punjab
80/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction  05:43+3:5305:45+3:542m131717.729239mNRNear Rama Mandi, Punjab
81/==/JUCJalandhar City JunctionX  05:55+3:5406:00+3:585m131722.649239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
82/==/KREKartarpurX  06:18+3:5806:20+3:592m231737.249236mNRKartarpur, Punjab
83/==/BEASBeas Junction  06:46+3:5406:48+3:542m131758.780238mNRBeas, Punjab
84/==/JNLJandialaX  07:06+3:5807:08+3:582m131782.519238mNRJandiala, Punjab
85/==/ASRAmritsar Junction  08:10+3:37-331801.7-233mNRAmritsar 143002, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site