Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 31, 2015 12:12:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 31, 2015 12:12:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
running with se1
Wed Aug 27, 2014 (09:42AM)

18237/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ੍ਹ     छत्तीसगढ़ एक्सप्रेस

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BSP - NGP --- ET WAP4 NGP - NZM --- AJNI...
Read more...
WAP7 NZM - ASR ---- TKD WDP4 Author: Mahesh Gupta Entry# 295353

Reversals
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (1)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 01, 1977
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Food is of Average Quality
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 23
SP1
 NGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 16m    2 halts    Distance: 73 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 18:02 (Avg 33m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DGG/Dongargarh 
Arrives @ 19:18 (Avg 32m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction 

2 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Dongargarh and Gondia Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BSPBilaspur Junction  -14:15+231-209.452271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2/==/BYLBelha  14:33+814:35+82m--1-193.880269mSECRCollege Road, Chhattisgarh
3/==/BYTBhataparaX  14:58+1215:00+122m--1-163.271270mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
4/==/HNHathbandhX  15:13+1215:14+131m--1-147.871283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5/==/TLDTildaX  15:23+1315:25+132m--1-137.151293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
6/==/RRaipur JunctionXO  16:10+1116:20+1010m11-98.984297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseX  16:40+116:42+02m--1-70.919312mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
8/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  17:10+317:15+45m11-62.087299mSECRPh: 91-788-2322059, Chhattisgarh
9/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX  17:36+2217:38+222m--1-31.586313mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
10/==/DGGDongargarh»  18:00+3318:02+332m--10.067353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
11/==/SKSSalekasa  18:34+4118:36+412m--135.780312mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
12/==/AGNAmgaon  18:47+4218:49+422m--150.547317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
13/==/GGondia Junction•  19:18+3219:23+325m--173.392316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
14/==/TROTiroraX  19:42+3919:44+392m--1102.672282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
15/==/TMRTumsar RoadX  20:01+3620:03+362m--1122.972267mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
16/==/BRDBhandara Road  20:18+3520:20+342m--1140.987266mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
17/==/KPKamptee  20:53+3620:55+352m--1188.819290mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
18/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX21:40+2322:05+2225m31203.183314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
19/==/KATLKatolX  22:49+3422:50+351m21264.079421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
20/==/NRKRNarkher Junction  23:09+4023:10+421m--1289.158411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
21/==/PARPandhurna  23:29+4023:30+471m21307.548481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/MTYMultaiX  00:21+3900:22+401m12348.360762mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/AMLAAmla JunctionXOO  00:45+4001:20+3235m32371.153733mCRAmla Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/BZUBetulX  01:46+2501:47+301m--2394.050644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/GDYAGhoradongriX  02:30+3402:31+351m--2429.939407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/ETItarsi Junction  04:20+2004:25+265m12500.360329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/HBDHoshangabadX  04:43+3104:45+312m12518.450308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/ODGObaidulla GanjO  05:30+4605:32+462m22556.254448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
29/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjXO  06:05+4206:07+472m12585.816496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  06:30+4306:35+495m22592.171497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
31/==/BHSVidishaX  07:20+4407:22+442m12645.687433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/BAQGanj BasodaX  07:49+5207:51+532m12684.946415mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
33/==/MABAMandi BamoraXO  08:28+4708:30+472m12713.423413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
34/==/BINABina JunctionXO  09:15+2209:20+245m32730.658414mWCRJunction point -KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
35/==/DUADhauraXO  09:56+3509:58+352m--2765.258407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/JLNJakhalaun  10:10+3310:12+342m--2776.872394mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
37/==/LARLalitpur  10:26+3410:28+352m32793.586373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
38/==/TBTTalbahatO  10:56+4010:58+412m32833.459314mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/BZYBasaiX  11:11+4111:13+412m22846.352287mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
40/==/BABBabina  11:27+4111:29+422m22858.349285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
41/==/JHSJhansi JunctionXO  12:00+4212:05+515m42883.841259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
42/==/DAADatiaX  12:42+4112:44+422m12908.949264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
43/==/SORSonagirX  12:58+4013:00+432m--2920.481211mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
44/==/DBADabraX  13:14+4713:16+472m12939.369207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
45/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  13:53+5213:58+535m22981.677214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
46/==/BAOBanmor  14:13+1:0014:15+1:012m--21000.877189mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
47/==/MRAMorenaO  14:30+1:0314:35+1:025m221020.170176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
48/==/DHODholpur JunctionX  14:58+1:0615:00+1:062m121047.053177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
49/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  16:00+1:0316:08+1:068m221099.630174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
50/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi  16:16+1:0716:17+1:081m121103.662170mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
51/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  17:05+1:0817:10+1:095m221153.381179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
52/==/CHJChataXO  17:33+1:1117:34+1:131m221184.447187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
53/==/KSVKosi KalanX  17:47+1:1217:49+1:122m121194.742189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
54/==/PWLPalwalX  18:50+4618:52+492m--21237.275200mNRPalwal, Haryana
55/==/BVH