Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 26, 2015 21:18:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue May 26, 2015 21:18:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
running with se1
Wed Aug 27, 2014 (09:42AM)

18237/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ੍ਹ     छत्तीसगढ़ एक्सप्रेस

Apr 03 2015 (3:57PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BSP - NGP --- ET WAP4 NGP - NZM --- AJNI...
Read more...
WAP7 NZM - ASR ---- TKD WDP4 Author: Mahesh Gupta Entry# 295353

cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (2)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 01, 1977
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Food is of Average Quality
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 23
SP1
 NGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 16m    2 halts    Distance: 73 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 18:02 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DGG/Dongargarh 
Arrives @ 19:18 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction 

2 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Dongargarh and Gondia Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BSPBilaspur Junction  -14:15+131-209.452271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2/==/BYLBelha  14:33+814:35+82m--1-193.880269mSECRCollege Road, Chhattisgarh
3/==/BYTBhataparaX  14:58+1215:00+122m--1-163.271270mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
4/==/HNHathbandhX  15:13+1415:14+141m--1-147.871283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5/==/TLDTildaX  15:23+1415:25+142m--1-137.151293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
6/==/RRaipur JunctionXO  16:10+1316:20+1210m11-98.984297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7/==/BPHBBhilai Power House  16:40+016:42+02m--1-70.919312mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
8/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  17:10+517:15+85m11-62.087299mSECRJunction pt. Dalli Rajhara-Raipur-Gondia. District Durg, Chhattisgarh
9/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX  17:36+2117:38+212m--1-31.586313mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
10/==/DGGDongargarh»  18:00+2818:02+292m--10.067353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
11/==/SKSSalekasa  18:34+3518:36+352m--135.780312mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
12/==/AGNAmgaon  18:47+3618:49+362m--150.547317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
13/==/GGondia Junction•  19:18+2619:23+275m3173.392316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
14/==/TROTirora  19:42+3519:44+342m--1102.672282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
15/==/TMRTumsar RoadX  20:01+3420:03+332m--1122.972267mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
16/==/BRDBhandara Road  20:18+3520:20+342m--1140.987266mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
17/==/KPKamptee  20:53+3620:55+362m--1188.819290mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
18/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX21:40+2122:05+2025m31203.183314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
19/==/KATLKatolX  22:49+3122:50+321m21264.079421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
20/==/NRKRNarkher Junction  23:09+3623:10+371m--1289.158411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
21/==/PARPandhurna  23:29+3423:30+381m21307.548481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/MTYMultaiX  00:21+2800:22+291m12348.360762mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/AMLAAmla JunctionXOO  00:45+3401:20+2335m32371.153733mCRAmla Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/BZUBetulX  01:46+1901:47+241m--2394.050644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/GDYAGhoradongriX  02:30+2802:31+301m--2429.939407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/ETItarsi Junction  04:20+1304:25+185m12500.360329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/HBDHoshangabadX  04:43+2404:45+252m12518.450308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/ODGObaidulla GanjO  05:30+3905:32+422m22556.254448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
29/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjXO  06:05+3806:07+422m12585.816496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  06:30+3506:35+385m22592.171497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
31/==/BHSVidishaX  07:20+3807:22+392m12645.687433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/BAQGanj BasodaX  07:49+4807:51+492m12684.946415mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
33/==/MABAMandi BamoraXO  08:28+3108:30+322m12713.423413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
34/==/BINABina JunctionXO  09:15+1309:20+195m32730.658414mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
35/==/DUADhauraXO  09:56+1609:58+182m--2765.258407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/JLNJakhalaun  10:10+1710:12+172m--2776.872394mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
37/==/LARLalitpur  10:26+2310:28+242m32793.586373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
38/==/TBTTalbahatO  10:56+2310:58+262m32833.459314mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/BZYBasaiX  11:11+2511:13+252m22846.352287mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
40/==/BABBabina  11:27+3111:29+312m22858.349285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
41/==/JHSJhansi JunctionXO  12:00+3512:05+445m42883.841259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
42/==/DAADatiaX  12:42+2712:44+282m12908.949264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
43/==/SORSonagirX  12:58+2713:00+272m--2920.481211mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
44/==/DBADabraX  13:14+3413:16+352m12939.369207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
45/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  13:53+3913:58+415m22981.677214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
46/==/BAOBanmor  14:13+4214:15+422m--21000.877189mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
47/==/MRAMorenaO  14:30+5114:35+485m221020.170176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
48/==/DHODholpur JunctionX  14:58+4515:00+452m121047.053177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
49/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  16:00+4116:08+458m221099.630174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
50/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi  16:16+4916:17+501m121103.662170mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
51/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  17:05+4917:10+495m221153.381179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
52/==/CHJChataXO  17:33+5117:34+521m221184.447187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
53/==/KSVKosi KalanX  17:47+5517:49+552m121194.742189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
54/==/PWLPalwalX  18:50+2518:52+272m--21237.275200mNRPalwal, Haryana