Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Apr 27, 2015 07:21:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 27, 2015 07:21:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
running with se1
Wed Aug 27, 2014 (09:42AM)

18237/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ੍ਹ     छत्तीसगढ़ एक्सप्रेस

Apr 03 (3:57PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BSP - NGP --- ET WAP4 NGP - NZM --- AJNI...
Read more...
WAP7 NZM - ASR ---- TKD WDP4 Author: Mahesh Gupta Entry# 295353

Reversals
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (2)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 01, 1977
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Food is of Average Quality
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 23
SP1
 NGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 16m    2 halts    Distance: 73 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 18:02 (Avg 30m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DGG/Dongargarh 
Arrives @ 19:18 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction 

2 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Dongargarh and Gondia Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BSPBilaspur Junction  -14:15+231-209.452271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2/==/BYLBelha  14:33+914:35+92m--1-193.880269mSECRCollege Road, Chhattisgarh
3/==/BYTBhataparaX  14:58+1215:00+122m--1-163.271270mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
4/==/HNHathbandhX  15:13+1215:14+131m--1-147.871283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5/==/TLDTildaX  15:23+1315:25+132m--1-137.151293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
6/==/RRaipur JunctionXO  16:10+1116:20+1010m11-98.984297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7/==/BPHBBhilai Power House  16:40+016:42+02m--1-70.919312mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
8/==/DURGDurg JunctionX  17:10+517:15+65m11-62.087299mSECRJunction pt. Dalli Rajhara-Raipur-Gondia. District Durg, Chhattisgarh
9/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX  17:36+2117:38+212m--1-31.586313mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
10/==/DGGDongargarh»  18:00+3018:02+302m--10.067353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
11/==/SKSSalekasa  18:34+3818:36+382m--135.780312mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
12/==/AGNAmgaon  18:47+3918:49+392m--150.547317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
13/==/GGondia Junction•  19:18+2919:23+305m3173.392316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
14/==/TROTirora  19:42+3819:44+382m--1102.672282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
15/==/TMRTumsar RoadX  20:01+3720:03+372m--1122.972267mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
16/==/BRDBhandara Road  20:18+3720:20+362m--1140.987266mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
17/==/KPKamptee  20:53+3920:55+392m--1188.819290mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
18/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX21:40+2322:05+2125m31203.183314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
19/==/KATLKatolX  22:49+3322:50+341m21264.079421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
20/==/NRKRNarkher Junction  23:09+3823:10+391m--1289.158411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
21/==/PARPandhurna  23:29+3623:30+411m21307.548481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/MTYMultaiX  00:21+3200:22+321m12348.360762mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/AMLAAmla JunctionXOO  00:45+3701:20+2935m32371.153733mCRAmla Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/BZUBetulX  01:46+2401:47+271m--2394.050644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/GDYAGhoradongriX  02:30+3102:31+331m--2429.939407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/ETItarsi Junction  04:20+1604:25+205m12500.360329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/HBDHoshangabadX  04:43+2504:45+262m12518.450308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/ODGObaidulla GanjO  05:30+3905:32+402m22556.254448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
29/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjXO  06:05+3806:07+442m12585.816496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  06:30+3706:35+425m22592.171497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
31/==/BHSVidishaX  07:20+4007:22+412m12645.687433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/BAQGanj BasodaX  07:49+4807:51+492m12684.946415mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
33/==/MABAMandi BamoraXO  08:28+3108:30+312m12713.423413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
34/==/BINABina JunctionXO  09:15+1509:20+205m32730.658414mWCRJunction point -KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
35/==/DUADhauraXO  09:56+1609:58+182m--2765.258407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/JLNJakhalaun  10:10+1610:12+162m--2776.872394mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
37/==/LARLalitpur  10:26+2210:28+232m32793.586373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
38/==/TBTTalbahatO  10:56+2410:58+252m32833.459314mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/BZYBasaiX  11:11+2611:13+262m22846.352287mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
40/==/BABBabina  11:27+3011:29+312m22858.349285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
41/==/JHSJhansi JunctionXO  12:00+3312:05+425m42883.841259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
42/==/DAADatiaX  12:42+2612:44+282m12908.949264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
43/==/SORSonagirX  12:58+2613:00+272m--2920.481211mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
44/==/DBADabraX  13:14+3413:16+352m12939.369207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
45/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  13:53+3913:58+405m22981.677214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
46/==/BAOBanmor  14:13+4114:15+412m--21000.877189mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
47/==/MRAMorenaO  14:30+4914:35+475m221020.170176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
48/==/DHODholpur JunctionX  14:58+4615:00+462m121047.053177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
49/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  16:00+3816:08+418m221099.630174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
50/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi  16:16+4516:17+461m121103.662170mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
51/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  17:05+4417:10+445m221153.381179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
52/==/CHJChataXO  17:33+4617:34+481m221184.447187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
53/==/KSVKosi KalanX  17:47+5117:49+512m121194.742189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
54/==/PWLPalwalX  18:50+2118:52+242m--21237.275200mNRPalwal, Haryana