Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 29, 2015 22:26:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 29, 2015 22:26:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
running with se1
Wed Aug 27, 2014 (09:42AM)

18237/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
ਛੱਤੀਸਗੜ੍ਹ     छत्तीसगढ़ एक्सप्रेस

Apr 03 2015 (3:57PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BSP - NGP --- ET WAP4 NGP - NZM --- AJNI...
Read more...
WAP7 NZM - ASR ---- TKD WDP4 Author: Mahesh Gupta Entry# 295353

cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (4)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 01, 1977
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Food is of Average Quality
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
 PC
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 23
SP1
 NGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 16m    2 halts    Distance: 73 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 18:02 (Avg 41m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DGG/Dongargarh 
Arrives @ 19:18 (Avg 40m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
G/Gondia Junction 

2 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Dongargarh and Gondia Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BSPBilaspur Junction  -14:15+231-209.452271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2/==/BYLBelha  14:33+1114:35+112m--1-193.880269mSECRCollege Road, Chhattisgarh
3/==/BYTBhataparaX  14:58+1715:00+172m--1-163.271270mSECRBanjari Road, Chhattisgarh
4/==/HNHathbandhX  15:13+1715:14+181m--1-147.871283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5/==/TLDTildaX  15:23+1815:25+182m--1-137.151293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
6/==/RRaipur JunctionXO  16:10+1716:20+1610m11-98.984297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7/==/BPHBBhilai Power HouseX  16:40+216:42+22m--1-70.919312mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
8/==/DURGDurg Junction  17:10+817:15+115m11-62.087299mSECRJunction pt. Dalli Rajhara-Raipur-Gondia. District Durg, Chhattisgarh
9/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX  17:36+2817:38+282m--1-31.586313mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
10/==/DGGDongargarh»X  18:00+4018:02+412m--10.067353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
11/==/SKSSalekasa  18:34+4918:36+492m--135.780312mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
12/==/AGNAmgaon  18:47+5118:49+512m--150.547317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
13/==/GGondia Junction•  19:18+4019:23+405m3173.392316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
14/==/TROTiroraX  19:42+4619:44+462m--1102.672282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
15/==/TMRTumsar RoadX  20:01+4220:03+442m--1122.972267mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
16/==/BRDBhandara Road  20:18+4420:20+442m--1140.987266mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
17/==/KPKamptee  20:53+4420:55+432m--1188.819290mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
18/==/NGPNagpur Junction↵¶21:40+2922:05+2725m31203.183314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
19/==/KATLKatol  22:49+3322:50+341m21264.079421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
20/==/NRKRNarkher Junction  23:09+4023:10+421m--1289.158411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
21/==/PARPandhurnaX  23:29+4023:30+431m21307.548481mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/MTYMultaiX  00:21+4000:22+411m12348.360762mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/AMLAAmla Junction  00:45+4001:20+3035m32371.153733mCRAmla Distt. Betul, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/BZUBetul  01:46+2801:47+321m--2394.050644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/GDYAGhoradongri  02:30+3602:31+381m--2429.939407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/ETItarsi Junction  04:20+3304:25+385m12500.360329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/HBDHoshangabad  04:43+4604:45+462m12518.450308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/ODGObaidulla GanjX  05:30+5805:32+592m22556.254448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
29/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjO  06:05+5006:07+522m12585.816496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
30/==/BPLBhopal JunctionXO06:30+4306:35+465m22592.171497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
31/==/BHSVidishaXO  07:20+4907:22+502m12645.687433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
32/==/BAQGanj BasodaX  07:49+5607:51+572m12684.946415mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
33/==/MABAMandi BamoraX  08:28+4508:30+462m12713.423413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
34/==/BINABina Junction  09:15+2409:20+285m32730.658414mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
35/==/DUADhauraXO  09:56+3209:58+342m--2765.258407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/JLNJakhalaunX  10:10+3410:12+352m--2776.872394mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
37/==/LARLalitpurO  10:26+3410:28+342m32793.586373mNCRLalitpur, Uttar Pradesh
38/==/TBTTalbahatX  10:56+3610:58+382m32833.459314mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
39/==/BZYBasai  11:11+3811:13+382m22846.352287mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
40/==/BABBabinaO  11:27+3611:29+372m22858.349285mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
41/==/JHSJhansi JunctionO  12:00+3812:05+455m42883.841259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
42/==/DAADatia  12:42+3512:44+372m12908.949264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
43/==/SORSonagirX  12:58+3513:00+372m--2920.481211mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
44/==/DBADabraXO  13:14+4113:16+422m12939.369207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
45/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX  13:53+4813:58+495m22981.677214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
46/==/BAOBanmor  14:13+5514:15+552m--21000.877189mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
47/==/MRAMorena  14:30+5814:35+555m221020.170176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
48/==/DHODholpur JunctionO  14:58+5815:00+1:012m121047.053177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
49/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X  16:00+4716:08+498m221099.630174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
50/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX  16:16+5316:17+531m121103.662170mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
51/==/MTJMathura JunctionX  17:05+5117:10+515m221153.381179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
52/==/CHJChataX  17:33+5417:34+551m221184.447187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
53/==/