Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt Posts♥♥Travel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sat Nov 22, 2014 08:34:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
South Central Railway will change the departure timings of Tr. No.57238 Vijayawada-Kazipet Passenger train with effect from 1st August, 2014. Accordingly, this train will depart Vijayawada at 01:00 pm instead of 12:45 pm and arrive Kazipet at the existing time
Wed Jul 23, 2014 (07:15PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 57237

57238/Vijaywada Kazipet Passenger (UnReserved)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 01 2014 (6:06PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
57278-57240-57239-57277-57242-57241-57238-57237; Ref: http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/386407
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 30m    0 halts    Distance: 10 km    Avg Speed: 20 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 18:35 (Avg 1h 3m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Warangal/WL 
Arrives @ 19:05 (Avg 1h 6m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kazipet Junction/KZJ 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Warangal and Kazipet Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10)  -12:45 13:00+091-207.96624mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/RYPRayanapadu (2)X  13:01 13:09+413:02 13:10+51m--1-198.12025mSCRRayanapad Station, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/KIKondapalli (2)X  13:13 13:27+213:14 13:28+21m11-192.47035mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/CVVCheruvu Madhavaram (1)  13:19 13:34-13:20 13:35-1m11-185.410757mSCRCheruvu Madhavaram Station, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/GNNGangineni  13:29 13:39-13:30 13:40-1m--1-178.2-69mSCRKrishna Dist., Andhra Pradesh
6/==/YPErrupalem (2)X  13:39 13:44+4513:40 13:45+451m--1-167.87757mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
7/==/TNGMTondalagopavaram (2)X  13:44 13:50+1:1213:45 13:51+1:161m--1-161.49173mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
8/==/MDRMadhira (2)X  13:54 13:57+1:2313:55 13:58+1:291m21-152.46461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9/==/MTMIMotimari (2)  14:02 14:04+1:3314:03 14:05+1:361m--1-146.010571mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
10/==/BKLBona Kalu (2)X  14:11+1:5314:12+1:581m21-135.57197mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
11/==/NVCNagalwancha (2)  14:16 14:17-14:17 14:20-1 3m11-129.549104mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
12/==/CKNChinta Kani (2)  14:22 14:28+1:4914:23 14:29+1:511m--1-123.062103mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
13/==/PNDPPandillapalli (2)X  14:29 14:35+1:5514:30 14:36+1:561m--1-116.970107mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
14/==/KMTKhammam (2)  14:40 14:44+3314:41 14:45+331m21-107.676118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15/==/MLMGMallemadugu (2)  14:48 14:52+1:5114:49 14:53+1:511m21-98.743134mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
16/==/PPYPapatapalli (3)O  15:01+1:5215:02+1:571m31-93.010136mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
17/==/DKJDornakal Junction (3)  15:54+1:0015:55+1:011m11-84.571153mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
18/==/GLAGarla (2)  15:59-16:00-1m21-79.854156mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
19/==/GUUGundratimadugu (2)X  16:09+1:4116:10+2:061m21-71.729168mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20/==/MABDMahbubabad (2)XO  16:34+1:0616:35+1:061m21-60.125200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
21/==/TAATadla Pusapalli (2)  16:49+5416:50+541m11-54.461199mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
22/==/KDMKesamudram (2)  16:59+1:4517:00+1:461m21-45.259223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
23/==/INKIntakanne (2)X  17:06+1:4717:07+1:471m21-39.372222mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
24/==/NKDNekonda (2)  17:15+1:0417:16+1:041m21-29.744236mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
25/==/YGLYelgur (2)O  17:29+1:4917:30+1:491m11-20.124249mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26/==/CLEChintalpalli (2)  17:49+2:2817:50+2:291m21-12.417261mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
27/==/WLWarangal (3)»  18:34+1:0318:35+1:031m210.020271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
28/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3)•  19:05+1:06---110.2-292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom