Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 1, 2015 13:17:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 1, 2015 13:17:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
South Central Railway will change the departure timings of Tr. No.57238 Vijayawada-Kazipet Passenger train with effect from 1st August, 2014. Accordingly, this train will depart...
Read more...
Vijayawada at 01:00 pm instead of 12:45 pm and arrive Kazipet at the existing time
Wed Jul 23, 2014 (07:15PM)

57238/Vijaywada Kazipet Passenger (UnReserved)
విజయవాడ కాజీపేట ప్యాసింజర్     विजयवाड़ा काजीपेट पैसेंजर

Sep 01 2014 (6:06PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57278-57240-57239-57277-57242-57241-57238-57237; Ref: http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/386407
Loco

cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 30m    0 halts    Distance: 10 km    Avg Speed: 20 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 18:35 (Avg 41m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
WL/Warangal 
Arrives @ 19:05 (Avg 34m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KZJ/Kazipet Junction 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Warangal and Kazipet Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BZAVijayawada Junction  -13:00+191-207.96624mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/RYPRayanapaduX  13:09+2113:10+211m--1-198.12025mSCRRayanapad Station, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/KIKondapalliX  13:27+713:28+81m11-192.47035mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/CVVCheruvu Madhavaram  13:34-13:35-1m11-185.410757mSCRCheruvu Madhavaram Station, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/GNNGangineni  13:39+4213:40+411m--1-178.2-69mSCRKrishna Dist., Andhra Pradesh
6/==/YPErrupalemX  13:44+3113:45+321m--1-167.87757mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
7/==/TNGMTondalagopavaramX  13:50+3913:51+411m--1-161.49173mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
8/==/MDRMadhiraX  13:57+3813:58+381m21-152.46461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
9/==/MTMIMotimari  14:04+4614:05+501m--1-146.010571mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
10/==/BKLBona KaluX  14:11+5514:12+561m21-135.57197mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
11/==/NVCNagalwancha  14:17-14:20-3m11-129.549104mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
12/==/CKNChinta Kani  14:28+5814:29+1:101m--1-123.062103mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
13/==/PNDPPandillapalliX  14:35+1:1014:36+1:201m--1-116.970107mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
14/==/KMTKhammam  14:44+4814:45+491m21-107.676118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15/==/MLMGMallemadugu  14:52+1:2014:53+1:201m21-98.743134mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
16/==/PPYPapatapalliO  15:01+1:2515:02+1:281m31-93.010136mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
17/==/DKJDornakal Junction  15:54+5215:55+571m11-84.571153mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
18/==/GLAGarlaX  15:59+1:1516:00+1:151m21-79.854156mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
19/==/GUUGundratimaduguXO  16:09+1:0516:10+1:111m21-71.729168mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20/==/MABDMahbubabadXO  16:34+5016:35+511m21-60.125200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
21/==/TAATadla Pusapalli  16:49+4816:50+481m11-54.461199mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
22/==/KDMKesamudram  16:59+4817:00+491m21-45.259223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
23/==/INKIntakanneX  17:06+5017:07+501m21-39.372222mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
24/==/NKDNekondaX  17:15+5017:16+541m21-29.744236mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
25/==/YGLYelgurO  17:29+5117:30+521m11-20.124249mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26/==/CLEChintalpalli  17:49+5117:50+521m21-12.417261mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
27/==/WLWarangal»  18:34+4018:35+411m210.020271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
28/==/KZJKazipet Junction•  19:05+34---110.2-291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site