Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 14:48:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 14:48:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

57238/Vijaywada Kazipet Passenger (UnReserved)
విజయవాడ కాజీపేట ప్యాసింజర్     विजयवाड़ा काजीपेट पैसेंजर

WL/Warangal --> KZJ/Kazipet Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Oct 17, 2015 (02:16PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (07:00) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57278-57240-57239-57277-57242-57241-57238-57237; Ref: http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/386407
Rating: 4.0/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - excellent (1)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Warangal and Kazipet Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 30m    0 halts    Distance: 10 km    Avg Speed: 20 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 18:35 (Avg 54m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
WL/Warangal 
Arrives @ 19:05 (Avg 30m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KZJ/Kazipet Junction 

0 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Warangal and Kazipet Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BZAVijayawada Junction -13:00+791-207.85226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#2/==/NWBVVijayawada North Cabin 13:07+1013:08+101m--1-201.8-19mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:013.8
#3/==/RYPRayanapaduX 13:09+5213:10+561m--1-198.02023mSCRRayanapad Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.6
#4/==/KIKondapalliX 13:27+1213:28+141m11-192.47135mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.1
#5/==/CVVCheruvu Madhavaram 13:34+2613:35+291m11-185.310757mSCRCheruvu Madhavaram Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:047.1
#6/==/GNNGangineniX 13:39+3413:40+421m--1-178.2-69mSCRKrishna Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0410.3
#7/==/YPErrupalemX 13:44+4813:45+481m--1-167.97858mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.5
#8/==/TNGMTondalagopavaramX 13:50+5113:51+571m--1-161.49172mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:069.1
#9/==/MDRMadhiraX 13:57+1:0213:58+1:051m21-152.36461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#10/==/MTMIMotimari 14:04+1:0714:05+1:141m--1-145.910572mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0610.5
#11/==/BKLBona KaluX 14:11+1:2214:12+1:301m21-135.45197mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#12/==/NVCNagalwancha 14:19-14:20-1m11-129.546105mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#13/==/CKNChinta Kani 14:28+1:2514:29+1:361m--1-123.365105mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#14/==/PNDPPandillapalliX 14:35+1:3914:36+1:441m--1-116.980108mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:079.4
#15/==/KMTKhammam 14:43+1:4514:45+1:472m21-107.576118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:078.8
#16/==/MLMGMallemadugu 14:52+1:5014:53+1:501m21-98.743133mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#17/==/PPYPapatapalliXO 15:01+1:5215:02+1:561m31-93.010136mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:528.3
#18/==/DKJDornakal Junction 15:54+1:1715:55+1:201m11-84.672154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#19/==/GLAGarla 15:59-16:00-1m21-79.855156mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#20/==/GUUGundratimaduguX 16:09+1:2216:10+1:291m21-71.729169mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2411.6
#21/==/MABDMahbubabadXO 16:34+1:1816:35+1:181m21-60.125198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:145.8
#22/==/TAATadla Pusapalli 16:49+1:1216:50+1:121m11-54.361199mSCRManbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#23/==/KDMKesamudram 16:59+1:1217:00+1:131m21-45.260223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#24/==/INKIntakanneX 17:06+1:1617:07+1:161m21-39.271223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:089.5
#25/==/NKDNekonda 17:15+1:1717:16+1:191m21-29.644236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:139.6
#26/==/YGLYelgurO 17:29+1:1717:30+1:181m11-20.124248mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:197.6
#27/==/CLEChintalpalli 17:49+1:0917:50+1:151m21-12.417261mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:4412.4
#28/==/WLWarangal»X 18:34+4618:35+541m210.020271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3010.2
#29/==/KZJKazipet Junction• 19:05+30---110.2-290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.