Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 26, 2015 06:49:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 26, 2015 06:49:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Tue Aug 05, 2014 (12:45PM)

57625/Kakatiya Fast Passenger
కాకతీయ ఫాస్ట్ ప్యాసింజర్     काकतिया फास्ट पैसेंजर

Feb 22 2015 (10:54PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57620 -> 57652 -> 57625 -> 57657 -> 57658 -> 57626 -> 57651 -> 57619 -> 57605 -> 57606
Loco
SC-KZJ --> KZJ WDG-3A/WDM-3A KZJ-MUGR --> WAP-4 LGD. Ref Entry# 1220526
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
BDCR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 50m    13 halts    Distance: 132 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 18:40 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 21:30 (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KZJ/Kazipet Junction 

13 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Kazipet Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction»  -18:40+7310.043539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2/==/MLYMoula AliX  18:48+1818:49+201m115.750520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
3/==/CHZCharlapalliX  18:57+2518:58+271m2112.468523mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4/==/GTGhatkesarX  19:05+2819:06+311m2120.277481mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5/==/BNBibinagarX  19:16+3619:17+401m2133.129448mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
6/==/BGBhongir  19:44+2719:45+281m2146.497455mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
7/==/RAGRaigir  19:49+019:50+01m2152.889415mSCRNalgonda, Telangana
8/==/WPWangapalliX  19:54+3419:55+351m--158.866393mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
9/==/ALERAlerX  20:04+3620:05+361m2168.764366mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
10/==/PBPPembartiX  20:14+3720:15+371m2178.237382mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
11/==/ZNJangaon  20:24+3820:25+391m2183.775380mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
12/==/RGPRaghunathpalliX  20:34+3920:35+391m2195.072357mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
13/==/GNPGhanpur  20:49+4120:50+431m21111.851344mSCRWarangal Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
14/==/PQLPindialX  21:04+3921:05+401m11123.719322mSCRWarangal, Telangana
15/==/KZJKazipet Junction•  21:30+3221:35+1:085m31131.676292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
16/==/WLWarangal  21:43+1:2521:45+1:272m11141.883271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
17/==/CLEChintalpalliO  21:54+1:3621:55+1:431m11154.251261mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
18/==/YGLYelgurO  22:04+1:4322:05+1:511m21161.964249mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19/==/NKDNekondaX  22:14+1:5022:15+1:531m11171.596236mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20/==/INKIntakanneO  22:21+2:0022:22+2:001m11181.171222mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
21/==/KDMKesamudramO  22:27+1:5722:28+2:061m11187.092223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
22/==/TAATadla PusapalliX  22:34+2:1422:35+2:141m21196.186199mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
23/==/MABDMahbubabadXO  22:39+2:0922:40+2:101m11201.918200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
24/==/GUUGundratimaduguXO  23:19+1:4723:20+1:541m11213.561168mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
25/==/GLAGarla  23:28-23:29-1m11221.611156mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
26/==/DKJDornakal Junction  23:55+1:4100:35+1:1040m31226.358153mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
27/--/PCZPocharam  00:44-00:45-1m--2235.026167mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
28/--/KRAKarepalli  01:01+1:0001:02+1:021m--2241.819175mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
29/--/GHPUGandhipuram Halt  01:19-01:20-1m--2247.371186mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
30/--/CMWChimal Pahad  01:34+5301:35+541m--2263.923149mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
31/--/TPYTadakalpudi  01:49+4801:50+481m--2269.228135mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
32/--/BTPDBethampurdi  02:04+5102:05+531m12275.85122mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
33/--/BDCRBhadrachalam Road03:00+1803:25+1325m12280.63364mSCRKhammam district., Telangana
34/--/GLEGajulagudem  03:44+3703:45+381m--2291.293119mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
35/--/PGPPandurangapuram  03:56+3503:57+361m--2308.380104mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
36/--/AWMAswapuram  04:07+304:08+21m--2321.63288mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
37/--/MUGRManuguru  04:30+16-12333.3-92mSCRTelangana Region, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site