Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 29, 2015 03:43:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 29, 2015 03:43:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Tue Aug 05, 2014 (12:45PM)

57625/Kakatiya Fast Passenger
కాకతీయ ఫాస్ట్ ప్యాసింజర్     काकतिया फास्ट पैसेंजर

Feb 22 2015 (10:54PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57620 -> 57652 -> 57625 -> 57657 -> 57658 -> 57626 -> 57651 -> 57619 -> 57605 -> 57606
Loco
SC-KZJ --> KZJ WDG-3A/WDM-3A KZJ-MUGR --> WAP-4 LGD. Ref Entry# 1220526
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
BDCR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 50m    13 halts    Distance: 132 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 18:40 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 21:30 (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KZJ/Kazipet Junction 

13 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Kazipet Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction»  -18:40+11310.043539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2/==/MLYMoula AliX  18:48+2318:49+241m115.750520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
3/==/CHZCharlapalliX  18:57+2918:58+301m2112.468523mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4/==/GTGhatkesarX  19:05+3219:06+371m2120.277481mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5/==/BNBibinagarX  19:16+4019:17+451m2133.129448mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
6/==/BGBhongir  19:44+3419:45+361m2146.497455mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
7/==/RAGRaigir  19:49-19:50-1m2152.889415mSCRNalgonda, Telangana
8/==/WPWangapalliX  19:54+4219:55+421m--158.866393mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
9/==/ALERAlerX  20:04+4520:05+461m2168.764366mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
10/==/PBPPembartiX  20:14+4420:15+441m2178.237382mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
11/==/ZNJangaon  20:24+4620:25+471m2183.775380mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
12/==/RGPRaghunathpalliX  20:34+4720:35+481m2195.072357mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
13/==/GNPGhanpur  20:49+4920:50+491m21111.851344mSCRWarangal Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
14/==/PQLPindialX  21:04+4621:05+481m11123.719322mSCRWarangal, Telangana
15/==/KZJKazipet Junction•  21:30+3921:35+1:155m31131.676292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
16/==/WLWarangal  21:43+1:3121:45+1:332m11141.883271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
17/==/CLEChintalpalliO  21:54+1:4321:55+1:531m11154.251261mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
18/==/YGLYelgurO  22:04+1:5422:05+2:011m21161.964249mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19/==/NKDNekondaX  22:14+2:0222:15+2:061m11171.596236mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20/==/INKIntakanneO  22:21+2:1122:22+2:111m11181.171222mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
21/==/KDMKesamudramO  22:27+2:0922:28+2:171m11187.092223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
22/==/TAATadla PusapalliX  22:34+2:2422:35+2:241m21196.186199mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
23/==/MABDMahbubabadXO  22:39+2:2222:40+2:241m11201.918200mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
24/==/GUUGundratimaduguXO  23:19+1:5823:20+2:051m11213.561168mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
25/==/GLAGarla  23:28-23:29-1m11221.611156mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
26/==/DKJDornakal Junction  23:55+1:4200:35+1:1340m31226.358153mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
27/--/PCZPocharam  00:44-00:45-1m--2235.026167mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
28/--/KRAKarepalli  01:01+1:1301:02+1:151m--2241.819175mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
29/--/GHPUGandhipuram Halt  01:19-01:20-1m--2247.371186mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
30/--/CMWChimal Pahad  01:34+5701:35+581m--2263.923149mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
31/--/TPYTadakalpudi  01:49+5301:50+531m--2269.228135mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
32/--/BTPDBethampurdi  02:04+1:0202:05+1:031m12275.85122mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
33/--/BDCRBhadrachalam Road03:00+2303:25+1525m12280.63364mSCRKhammam district., Telangana
34/--/GLEGajulagudem  03:44+3603:45+371m--2291.293119mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
35/--/PGPPandurangapuram  03:56+4403:57+451m--2308.380104mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
36/--/AWMAswapuram  04:07+2:4404:08+2:431m--2321.63288mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
37/--/MUGRManuguru  04:30+22-12333.3-92mSCRTelangana Region, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site