Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 03:03:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 03:03:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

57625/Kakatiya Fast Passenger
కాకతీయ ఫాస్ట్ ప్యాసింజర్     काकतिया फास्ट पैसेंजर

SC/Secunderabad Junction --> KZJ/Kazipet Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 18m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Tue Aug 05, 2014 (12:45PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57620 -> 57652 -> 57625 -> 57657 -> 57658 -> 57626 -> 57651 -> 57619 -> 57605 -> 57606
Rating: 3.1/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
BDCR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Secunderabad Junction and Kazipet Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 50m    13 halts    Distance: 132 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 18:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 21:30 (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KZJ/Kazipet Junction 

13 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Kazipet Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction» -18:40+0310.044539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:085.8
#2/==/MLYMoula AliX 18:48+818:49+91m115.849520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:086.5
#3/==/CHZCharlapalliX 18:57+1318:58+141m2112.368525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#4/==/GTGhatkesarX 19:05+1819:06+211m2120.277478mSCRMedchal-Malkajgiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1012.8
#5/==/BNBibinagarX 19:16+2319:17+261m2133.030447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2713.4
#6/==/BGBhongir 19:44+1619:45+201m2146.494455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.3
#7/==/RAGRaigir 19:49+019:50+01m2152.792414mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.1
#8/==/WPWangapalliX 19:54+2419:55+271m--158.870393mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#9/==/ALERAlerX 20:04+2820:05+291m2169.259368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#10/==/PBPPembartiX 20:14+3020:15+301m2178.136382mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:095.4
#11/==/ZNJangaon 20:24+2920:25+301m2183.678380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0911.7
#12/==/RGPRaghunathpalli 20:34+3320:35+331m2195.270355mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1416.4
#13/==/GNPGhanpur 20:49+3420:50+351m21111.751343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1411.9
#14/==/PQLPindialX 21:04+3121:05+321m11123.619322mSCRWarangal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:258.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction• 21:30+2221:35+315m31131.668291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#16/==/WLWarangal 21:44+4521:45+541m11141.883271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0912.4
#17/==/CLEChintalpalli 21:54+1:0021:55+1:101m11154.251261mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#18/==/YGLYelgur 22:04+1:0922:05+1:171m21161.964248mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#19/==/NKDNekondaX 22:14+1:1722:15+1:211m11171.495236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:069.5
#20/==/INKIntakanneO 22:21+1:2422:22+1:241m11181.072223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#21/==/KDMKesamudram 22:27+1:2722:28+1:331m11187.092223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:069.2
#22/==/TAATadla PusapalliX 22:34+1:3122:35+1:311m21196.186199mSCRManbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#23/==/MABDMahbubabadXO 22:39+1:3722:40+1:401m11201.918198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:3911.6
#24/==/GUUGundratimaduguX 23:19+1:1323:20+1:201m11213.561169mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#25/==/GLAGarla 23:28-23:29-1m11221.614156mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:214.8
#26/==/DKJDornakal Junction 23:50+1:0800:10+5820m31226.458154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:098.7
#27/--/PCZPocharam 00:19-00:20-1m12235.212167mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:346.9
#28/--/KRAKarepalli 00:54+3700:55+411m12242.083174mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#29/--/GHPUGandhipuram Halt 00:59-01:00-1m12247.5111186mSCRPin:507122, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0916.6
#30/--/CMWChimal Pahad 01:09+4401:10+451m--2264.136148mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#31/--/TPYTadakalpudi 01:19+4701:20+471m--2269.544135mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#32/--/BTPDBethampurdi 01:29+4801:30+521m12276.03122mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations01:304.9
#33/--/BDCRBhadrachalam Road 03:00+903:25+825m12280.934117mSCRBhadradri district., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1910.8
#34/--/GLEGajulagudem 03:44+1403:45+141m12291.692116mSCRBhadradri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1116.9
#35/--/PGPPandurangapuram 03:56+2503:57+251m--2308.585105mSCRBhadradri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1014.2
#36/--/AWMAswapuram 04:07+4804:08+481m--2322.72088mSCRBhadradri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:227.4
#37/--/MUGRManuguru 04:30+1-12330.2-93mSCRSamathsingaram - 507125 Bhadradri Dist, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site