Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Feb 8, 2016 18:07:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 8, 2016 18:07:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 30m ago)
Latest...
..
Tue Aug 05, 2014 (12:45PM)

57625/Kakatiya Fast Passenger
కాకతీయ ఫాస్ట్ ప్యాసింజర్     काकतिया फास्ट पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (3:28PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57620 -> 57652 -> 57625 -> 57657 -> 57658 -> 57626 -> 57651 -> 57619 -> 57605 -> 57606
Loco
SC-KZJ --> KZJ WDG-3A/WDM-3A KZJ-MUGR --> WAP-4 LGD. Ref Entry# 1220526
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
BDCR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Secunderabad Junction and Kazipet Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 50m    13 halts    Distance: 132 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 18:40 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 21:30 (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KZJ/Kazipet Junction 

13 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Kazipet Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SCSecunderabad Junction»  -18:40+8310.044539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:085.8
#2/==/MLYMoula AliX  18:48+2018:49+201m115.849520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:086.5
#3/==/CHZCharlapalliX  18:57+2418:58+251m2112.368525mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#4/==/GTGhatkesarX  19:05+2819:06+321m2120.277478mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1012.8
#5/==/BNBibinagarX  19:16+3519:17+391m2133.030447mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2713.4
#6/==/BGBhongir  19:44+2719:45+291m2146.494455mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.3
#7/==/RAGRaigir  19:49-19:50-1m2152.792414mSCRNalgonda, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.1
#8/==/WPWangapalliX  19:54+3319:55+341m--158.870393mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#9/==/ALERAlerX  20:04+3720:05+381m2169.259368mSCRNalgonda Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#10/==/PBPPembartiX  20:14+4120:15+421m2178.136382mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:095.4
#11/==/ZNJangaon  20:24+4120:25+421m2183.678380mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0911.7
#12/==/RGPRaghunathpalli  20:34+4520:35+471m2195.270355mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1416.4
#13/==/GNPGhanpur  20:49+4720:50+481m21111.751343mSCRWarangal Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1411.9
#14/==/PQLPindialX  21:04+4521:05+471m11123.619322mSCRWarangal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:258.0
#15/==/KZJKazipet Junction•O  21:30+3521:35+1:085m31131.668291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.2
#16/==/WLWarangal  21:44+1:2621:45+1:321m11141.883271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0912.4
#17/==/CLEChintalpalliO  21:54+1:3821:55+1:481m11154.251261mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#18/==/YGLYelgurO  22:04+1:4722:05+1:501m21161.964248mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#19/==/NKDNekondaX  22:14+1:5122:15+1:551m11171.495236mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:069.5
#20/==/INKIntakanneO  22:21+2:0122:22+2:011m11181.072223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#21/==/KDMKesamudramO  22:27+2:0322:28+2:121m11187.092223mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:069.2
#22/==/TAATadla PusapalliX  22:34+2:0922:35+2:091m21196.186199mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.8
#23/==/MABDMahbubabadXO  22:39+2:1422:40+2:181m11201.918198mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:3911.6
#24/==/GUUGundratimaduguX  23:19+1:5023:20+1:561m11213.561169mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#25/==/GLAGarla  23:28+4123:29+411m11221.614156mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:214.8
#26/==/DKJDornakal Junction  23:50+1:4200:10+1:3020m31226.458154mSCRWarangal District, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:098.7
#27/--/PCZPocharam  00:19-00:20-1m--2235.212167mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:346.9
#28/--/KRAKarepalli  00:54+1:0700:55+1:091m--2242.083174mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#29/--/GHPUGandhipuram Halt  00:59+1:1601:00+1:161m--2247.5111186mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0916.6
#30/--/CMWChimal Pahad  01:09+1:1801:10+1:181m--2264.136148mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#31/--/TPYTadakalpudi  01:19+1:1501:20+1:161m--2269.544135mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#32/--/BTPDBethampurdi  01:29+1:1801:30+1:191m12276.03122mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations01:304.9
#33/--/BDCRBhadrachalam Road03:00+1603:25+2225m12280.934117mSCRKhammam district., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1910.8
#34/--/GLEGajulagudem  03:44+4003:45+401m--2291.692116mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1116.9
#35/--/PGPPandurangapuram  03:56+3003:57+301m--2308.585105mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1014.2
#36/--/AWMAswapuram  04:07+3804:08+381m--2322.72088mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:227.4
#37/--/MUGRManuguru  04:30+15-12330.2-93mSCRTelangana Region, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site