Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 31, 2016 11:33:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 31, 2016 11:33:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

54804/Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
અમદાવાદ જોધપુર પેસેન્જર     अहमदाबाद जोधपुर पैसेंजर

BGG/Banta Raghunathgarh --> JU/Jodhpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (12h 42m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sat May 05, 2012 (10:37PM)
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Aug 01 2016 (1:21PM) by Last few months in Jaipur^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Banta Raghunathgarh and Jodhpur Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 2m    12 halts    Distance: 120 km    Avg Speed: 23 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 15:33 (Avg 50m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BGG/Banta Raghunathgarh 
Arrives @ 20:35 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JU/Jodhpur Junction 

12 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Banta Raghunathgarh and Jodhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  -06:15+391-339.82551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:135.3
#2/==/SBTSabarmati Junction  06:28+606:30+72m01-334.53755mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:106.1
#3/--/CLDBChandlodiya B  06:40+1006:42+112m01-328.35355mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#4/--/KHDBKhodiyar  06:52+1306:57+145m01-319.53065mWRKhodiyar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2210.9
#5%--%KLLKalol Junction  07:19+1107:21+122m01-308.65871mWRKalol, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:109.6
#6%--%JULJhulasanX  07:31+1207:33+152m01-299.05677mWRMehsana, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:076.5
#7%--%DNWDangarwa  07:40+1607:42+182m01-292.42783mWR382705, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:188.2
#8%--%UMNAmbliyasanXO  08:00+1108:24+624m01-284.34591mWRMehsana, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:107.5
#9%--%JDNJagudan  08:34+408:36+92m01-276.86089mWRKochva Road, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#10%--%MSHMahesana JunctionO  08:46+1108:50+114m01-266.86794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#11%--%BHUBhandu MotidauX  08:59+1209:01+142m11-256.87897mWRMahesana, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0911.7
#12%--%UJAUnjha  09:10+1609:12+162m01-245.163115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#13%--%KMLIKamli  09:19+1709:21+182m11-237.854126mWRChhapi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#14%--%SIDSiddhpurX  09:28+2009:30+202m01-231.434135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:105.6
#15%--%DRWDharewada  09:40+1909:42+202m11-225.857146mWRUnjha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#16%--%CHPChhapi  09:50+2109:52+212m01-218.258168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#17%--%UMUmardashiX  10:00+2210:02+232m11-210.424187mWRChitrasani, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:218.4
#18%--%PNUPalanpur JunctionXO  10:23+1310:28+135m01-202.045217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#19!==!KRJDKarjodaX  10:36+1910:37+211m11-195.954234mNWRPIN - 385001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#20!==!CTTChitrasani  10:43+2210:44+241m11-190.538227mNWR385010, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.4
#21!==!JTYJethi  10:51+2310:52+311m11-186.146212mNWR385135, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#22!==!IQGIqbal GadhX  11:00+3111:01+371m11-180.064209mNWR385135, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#23!==!SZASarotra Road  11:08+4211:09+471m11-172.554216mNWRPIN - 385135, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#24!==!SIMShri AmirgadhXO  11:15+4911:16+541m11-167.156229mNWRAmirgadh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#25!==!MAAMavalXO  11:25+5411:26+1:081m11-158.723245mNWR307026, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:249.4
#26!==!ABRAbu RoadX  11:50+5812:15+5425m11-149.419264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:103.1
#27!==!MXOMorthala  12:25+2212:26+391m11-146.344267mNWR307026, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#28!==!KWIKivarli  12:34+2312:35+361m11-140.443281mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:117.9
#29!==!BMNBhimana  12:46+2412:47+381m11-132.551313mNWR237024, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.6
#30!==!SRPJSwarupGanj  12:57+2412:58+391m01-124.056334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#31|==|BNSBanas  13:07+2613:08+411m11-115.667347mNWRSirohi Road, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#32|==|SOHSirohi RoadO  13:17+2913:19+422m01-105.553370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#33|==|KVJKeshavganj  13:28+3013:29+421m11-97.654392mNWR307022, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#34|==|NANANanaX  13:39+2913:40+421m01-88.541355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#35|==|KTRKothar  13:49+3113:50+431m11-82.438346mNWRPali, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:106.2
#36|==|MOIMori Bera  14:00+2714:01+431m01-76.170322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#37!==!JWBJawai BandhX  14:09+3314:11+462m01-66.761292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#38!==!BRLYBiroliya  14:19+3614:20+491m01-58.554294mNWRBiroliya, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#39!==!FAFalnaX  14:29+3614:32+483m01-50.561282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#40!==!KZQKhimel  14:40+3814:41+491m01-42.454277mNWRJawai Bandh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#41!==!RANIRani  14:48+3914:50+502m01-36.154282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#42!==!BGPRBhagwanpuraX  14:59+3915:00+481m11-28.065276mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#43!==!JALJawaliX  15:07+4115:08+481m01-20.463270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#44!==!SOSSomesar  15:16+4115:17+481m11-12.052269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#45!==!BWABhinwaliya  15:24+4115:25+471m11-6.051268mNWR306503, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#46!==!BGGBanta Raghunathgarh»  15:32+3815:33+501m110.063266mNWR306503, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.3
#47!==!AUWAAuwaXO  15:40+4215:41+531m017.35265mNWRPali District, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations01:448.6
#48|==|MJMarwar Junction  17:25+917:35+1110m0116.057267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#49|--|RKZRajkiawas  17:46+2417:47+251m1126.461245mNWRMarwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#50|--|BOMBomadra  17:56+2517:57+271m1135.661234mNWRPali Marwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#51|--|PMYPali Marwar  18:08+2618:13+305m0146.975221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#52|--|KAIKairla  18:25+3118:26+321m1161.966213mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1213.2
#53|--|RTRohatX  18:38+3118:39+381m1175.141184mNWRPin- 306421, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1912.9
#54|--|LUNILuni Junction  18:58+3119:01+333m0188.182180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:056.8
#55|==|HWTHanwantX  19:06+3719:08+392m0194.965185mNWRBasni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#56|==|SZSalawasX  19:16+4119:18+422m01103.558193mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.6
#57|==|BANEBasni  19:28+4319:30+442m01113.137220mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#58|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi  19:35+4619:37+542m01116.24228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:583.8
#59|==|JUJodhpur Junction•  20:35+10-11120.0-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site