Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 1, 2015 13:59:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 1, 2015 13:59:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat May 05, 2012 (10:37PM)

54804/Ahmedabad Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved)

Feb 17 (7:54PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
WDM 2A ABR Shed.
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 30m    12 halts    Distance: 120 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 16:50 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BGG/Banta Raghunathgarh 
Arrives @ 20:20 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
JU/Jodhpur Junction 

12 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Banta Raghunathgarh and Jodhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  -06:15+191-335.62551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2/==/SBTSabarmati Junction  06:28+806:30+82m--1-330.22952mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
3|--|KHDBKhodiyar  06:52+1606:54+172m--1-319.72664mWRKhodiyar, Gujarat
4|--|KLLKalol Junction  07:19+1807:21+202m--1-308.85971mWRKalol, Gujarat
5|--|JULJhulasanX  07:31+2007:33+232m--1-299.05677mWRMehsana, Gujarat
6|--|DNWDangarwaX  07:40+2407:42+242m--1-292.45883mWRJagudan, Gujarat
7|--|UMNAmbliyasan  07:50+2507:52+302m--1-284.63990mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8|--|JDNJagudanX  08:04+2708:06+392m--1-276.81790mWRKochva Road, Gujarat
9|--|MSHMahesana JunctionX  08:40+1608:50+1310m--1-267.07495mWRMehsana, Gujarat
10|--|BHUBhandu Motidau  08:59+1509:01+172m--1-255.97297mWRMahesana, Gujarat
11|--|UJAUnjha  09:10+1909:12+212m--1-245.163116mWRUnjha, Gujarat
12|--|KMLIKamli  09:19+2209:21+242m--1-237.863126mWRChhapi, Gujarat
13|--|SIDSiddhpur  09:27+2609:29+282m--1-231.442136mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
14|--|DRWDharewada  09:37+2709:39+272m--1-225.957145mWRUnjha, Gujarat
15|--|CHPChhapi  09:47+2909:49+262m--1-218.259169mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
16|--|UMUmardashiX  09:57+2809:59+272m--1-210.421187mWRChitrasani, Gujarat
17|-=!PNUPalanpur JunctionXO  10:23+810:28+75m--1-202.045216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
18!==!KRJDKarjodaXO  10:36+2610:37+271m--1-196.054234mNWRChhapi, Gujarat
19!==!CTTChitrasani  10:43+2810:44+301m--1-190.544225mNWRChitrasani, Gujarat
20!==!JTYJethiO  10:50+3010:51+351m--1-186.146212mNWRBANASKANTHA, Gujarat
21!==!IQGIqbal GadhXO  10:59+3511:00+421m--1-180.064209mNWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
22!==!SZASarotra Road  11:07+4311:08+491m--1-172.554216mNWRSarotra, Gujarat
23!==!SIMShri AmirgadhX  11:14+5111:15+551m--1-167.156229mNWRAmirgadh, Gujarat
24!==!MAAMavalXO  11:24+5511:25+1:031m--1-158.822245mNWRNational Highway 14, Rajasthan
25!==!ABRAbu RoadX  11:50+3912:15+3825m11-149.421264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
26!==!MXOMorthala  12:24+5212:25+531m--1-146.344267mNWRNH 14, Rajasthan
27!==!KWIKivarli  12:33+5412:34+571m--1-140.443281mNWRShri Amirgadh, Rajasthan
28!==!BMNBhimana  12:45+5512:46+571m--1-132.657313mNWRAbu Road, Rajasthan
29!==!SRPJSwarupGanjO  12:55+5812:56+1:021m--1-124.026334mNWRSirohi Road, Rajasthan
30!==!BNSBanas  13:15+5113:16+551m--1-115.676347mNWRSirohi Road, Rajasthan
31!==!SOHSirohi Road  13:24+5313:25+541m--1-105.553369mNWRPindwara, Rajasthan
32!=-|KVJKeshavganjX  13:34+1:0313:35+1:101m--1-97.660393mNWRJawai Bandh, Rajasthan
33|--|NANANanaX  13:44+1:1113:45+1:121m--1-88.641355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
34|--|KTRKothar  13:54+1:1113:55+1:131m--1-82.454346mNWRPali, Rajasthan
35|--|MOIMori Bera  14:02+1:1414:03+1:191m--1-76.163323mNWRNana, Rajasthan
36|--|JWBJawai BandhX  14:12+1:1414:13+1:161m--1-66.745292mNWRPali, Rajasthan
37|--|BRLYBiroliyaX  14:24+1:1914:25+1:201m--1-58.548294mNWRBiroliya Rd, Rajasthan
38|--|FAFalna  14:35+1:0314:40+1:015m--1-50.561282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
39|--|KZQKhimel  14:48+1:1514:49+1:151m--1-42.455277mNWRJawai Bandh, Rajasthan
40|--|RANIRaniXO  14:56+1:0014:57+1:021m--1-36.16280mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
41|--|BGPRBhagwanpura  16:15+916:16+91m--1-28.057276mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
42|--|JALJawali  16:24+916:25+91m--1-20.463270mNWRRania, Rajasthan
43|--|SOSSomesar  16:33+916:34+91m--1-12.052269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
44|--|BWABhinwaliyaX  16:41+816:42+91m--1-6.051268mNWRPindwara, Rajasthan
45|--|BGGBanta Raghunathgarh»  16:49+916:50+101m--10.023266mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
46|--|AUWAAuwaX  17:09+117:10+41m--17.335265mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
47|--|MJMarwar Junction  17:25+717:35+610m--116.063267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
48|--|RKZRajkiawas  17:45+1717:46+171m--126.562245mNWRMarwar, Rajasthan
49|--|BOMBomadraX  17:55+1717:56+201m--135.761234mNWRPali Marwar, Rajasthan
50|--|PMYPali Marwar  18:07+1718:09+192m--146.957221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
51|--|KAIKairla  18:25+1818:26+201m--162.061213mNWRPali, Rajasthan
52|--|RTRohat  18:39+2018:40+211m--175.260183mNWRSH 64, Rajasthan
53|--|LUNILuni Junction  18:53+2418:56+243m--188.164180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
54|==|HWTHanwantX  19:02+2419:04+252m--194.543185mNWRBasni, Rajasthan
55|==|SZSalawasX  19:17+2319:19+232m--1103.971193mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
56|==|BANEBasniXO  19:27+1819:29+252m--1113.37219mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
57|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi  19:57+1419:58+211m--1116.410229mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
58|=-|JUJodhpur Junction•  20:20+17---1119.9-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site