Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:17:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:17:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

54804/Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
અમદાવાદ જોધપુર પેસેન્જર     अहमदाबाद जोधपुर पैसेंजर

BGG/Banta Raghunathgarh --> JU/Jodhpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 43m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Tue Nov 22, 2016 (05:33PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (4:01AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Banta Raghunathgarh and Jodhpur Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 0m    12 halts    Distance: 120 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 15:35 (Avg 1h 43m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BGG/Banta Raghunathgarh 
Arrives @ 20:35 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JU/Jodhpur Junction 

12 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Banta Raghunathgarh and Jodhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  -06:15+691-339.82951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:115.3
#2/==/SBTSabarmati Junction  06:26+1206:28+122m01-334.53755mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:106.1
#3/--/CLDBChandlodiya B  06:38+1506:40+172m01-328.35355mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#4/--/KHDBKhodiyar  06:50+2006:52+272m01-319.55465mWRKhodiyar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#5%--%KLLKalol Junction  07:04+3407:06+362m01-308.65871mWRKalol, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:109.6
#6%--%JULJhulasanX  07:16+3607:18+412m01-299.02377mWRMehsana, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:176.5
#7%--%DNWDangarwa  07:35+3307:37+362m01-292.42383mWR382705, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:218.2
#8%--%UMNAmbliyasanX  07:58+2508:00+302m01-284.35691mWRMehsana, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:087.5
#9%--%JDNJagudan  08:08+3108:10+402m01-276.82089mWRKochva Road, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#10%--%MSHMahesana Junction  08:40+2208:45+215m01-266.87594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#11%--%BHUBhandu Motidau  08:53+2408:55+242m11-256.87097mWRMahesana, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.7
#12%--%UJAUnjha  09:05+2509:07+252m01-245.163115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#13%--%KMLIKamli  09:14+2709:16+272m11-237.854126mWRChhapi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#14%--%SIDSiddhpur  09:23+2809:25+292m01-231.456135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#15%--%DRWDharewadaX  09:31+3109:33+332m11-225.865146mWRUnjha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#16%--%CHPChhapi  09:40+3409:42+362m01-218.258168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#17%--%UMUmardashiX  09:50+3709:52+402m11-210.416187mWRChitrasani, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:318.4
#18%--%PNUPalanpur JunctionXO  10:23+2110:28+225m01-202.045217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#19!==!KRJDKarjodaX  10:36+2710:37+301m11-195.954234mNWRPIN - 385001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#20!==!CTTChitrasani  10:43+3010:44+341m11-190.544227mNWR385010, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#21!==!JTYJethi  10:50+3510:51+401m11-186.146212mNWR385135, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#22!==!IQGIqbal GadhX  10:59+4111:00+481m11-180.064209mNWR385135, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#23!==!SZASarotra Road  11:07+5311:08+571m11-172.554216mNWRPIN - 385135, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#24!==!SIMShri AmirgadhXO  11:14+5911:15+1:061m11-167.156229mNWRAmirgadh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#25!==!MAAMavalXO  11:24+1:0611:25+1:161m11-158.722245mNWR307026, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:259.4
#26!==!ABRAbu RoadX  11:50+1:0412:15+1:0225m11-149.421264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:093.1
#27!==!MXOMorthala  12:24+1:0212:25+1:031m11-146.344267mNWR307026, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#28!==!KWIKivarli  12:33+1:0412:34+1:091m11-140.443281mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:117.9
#29!==!BMNBhimana  12:45+1:0912:46+1:111m11-132.551313mNWR237024, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.6
#30!==!SRPJSwarupGanjO  12:56+1:1112:57+1:111m01-124.056334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#31|==|BNSBanas  13:06+1:1213:07+1:151m11-115.676347mNWRSirohi Road, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0810.1
#32|==|SOHSirohi RoadO  13:15+1:1713:17+1:182m01-105.548370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:107.9
#33|==|KVJKeshavganjX  13:27+1:1713:28+1:181m11-97.654392mNWR307022, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#34|==|NANANanaX  13:38+1:1813:39+1:191m01-88.541355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#35|==|KTRKothar  13:48+1:2113:49+1:211m11-82.438346mNWRPali, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:106.2
#36|==|MOIMori Bera  13:59+1:1614:00+1:211m01-76.180322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:079.4
#37!==!JWBJawai BandhX  14:07+1:2414:09+1:272m01-66.755292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#38!==!BRLYBiroliya  14:18+1:3114:19+1:341m01-58.548294mNWRBiroliya, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#39!==!FAFalnaX  14:29+1:3214:32+1:323m01-50.569282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#40!==!KZQKhimel  14:39+1:3414:40+1:351m01-42.454277mNWRJawai Bandh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#41!==!RANIRani  14:47+1:3514:48+1:371m01-36.144282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:118.1
#42!==!BGPRBhagwanpuraX  14:59+1:3515:00+1:361m11-28.042276mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:117.6
#43!==!JALJawali  15:11+1:3315:12+1:361m01-20.463270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#44!==!SOSSomesar  15:20+1:3515:21+1:361m11-12.072269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#45!==!BWABhinwaliya  15:26+1:3915:27+1:401m11-6.051268mNWR306503, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#46!==!BGGBanta Raghunathgarh»O  15:34+1:4015:35+1:431m110.018266mNWR306503, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:247.3
#47!==!AUWAAuwaXO  15:59+1:2716:00+1:341m017.36265mNWRPali District, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations01:308.6
#48|==|MJMarwar Junction  17:30+1517:45+1315m0116.057267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#49|--|RKZRajkiawas  17:56+2417:57+241m1126.461245mNWRMarwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#50|--|BOMBomadra  18:06+2418:07+271m1135.661234mNWRPali Marwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#51|--|PMYPali Marwar  18:18+2618:23+285m0146.982221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#52|--|KAIKairlaX  18:34+2918:35+321m1162.072213mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1113.2
#53|--|RTRohat  18:46+3218:47+351m1175.156184mNWRPin- 306421, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#54|--|LUNILuni JunctionX  19:01+3319:04+353m0188.158180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#55|==|HWTHanwant  19:11+3719:12+401m0194.958185mNWRBasni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#56|==|SZSalawasX  19:21+4119:22+451m01103.558193mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.6
#57|==|BANEBasniX  19:32+4519:33+471m01113.246220mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#58|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi  19:37+5019:39+552m01116.34228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:563.8
#59|==|JUJodhpur Junction•  20:35+12-11120.1-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site