Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 14:48:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 14:48:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

54804/Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
અમદાવાદ - જોધપુર પેસેન્જર     अहमदाबाद - जोधपुर पैसेंजर

BGG/Banta Raghunathgarh --> JU/Jodhpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train will be cancelled from 8 Feb to 12 Feb 2017 for 5 trips due to non-interlocking work.
Thu Feb 02, 2017 (11:23AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (04:01) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Banta Raghunathgarh and Jodhpur Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 0m    12 halts    Distance: 120 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 15:35 (Avg 1h 42m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BGG/Banta Raghunathgarh 
Arrives @ 20:35 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JU/Jodhpur Junction 

12 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Banta Raghunathgarh and Jodhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction -06:15+691-339.82951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:115.3
#2/==/SBTSabarmati Junction 06:26+1106:28+122m--1-334.53755mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:106.1
#3/--/CLDBChandlodiya B 06:38+1506:40+172m11-328.35355mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#4/--/KHDBKhodiyar 06:50+1906:52+242m--1-319.55465mWRKhodiyar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#5%--%KLLKalol Junction 07:04+3107:06+342m--1-308.65871mWRKalol, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:109.6
#6%--%JULJhulasanX 07:16+3407:18+392m--1-299.02377mWRMehsana, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:176.5
#7!--!DNWDangarwa 07:35+3007:37+312m11-292.42384mWR382705, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:218.2
#8%--%UMNAmbliyasanX 07:58+2008:00+232m--1-284.35691mWRMehsana, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:087.5
#9!--!JDNJagudan 08:08+2408:10+342m--1-276.82089mWRKochva Road, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#10%--%MSHMahesana Junction 08:40+1708:45+205m--1-266.87594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#11%--%BHUBhandu Motidau 08:53+2308:55+252m11-256.87097mWRMahesana, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.7
#12%--%UJAUnjha 09:05+2609:07+262m--1-245.163115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#13%--%KMLIKamli 09:14+2709:16+272m11-237.854126mWRChhapi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#14%--%SIDSiddhpur 09:23+2709:25+272m--1-231.456135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#15%--%DRWDharewadaX 09:31+2809:33+282m11-225.865146mWRUnjha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#16%--%CHPChhapi 09:40+2809:42+282m--1-218.258168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#17%--%UMUmardashiX 09:50+2909:52+322m11-210.416187mWRChitrasani, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:318.4
#18%--%PNUPalanpur JunctionXO 10:23+1310:28+125m--1-202.045217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#19!%%!%KRJDKarjodaX 10:36+2810:37+291m11-195.954234mNWRPIN - 385001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#20!%%!%CTTChitrasani 10:43+3010:44+331m11-190.544227mNWR385010, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#21!%%!%JTYJethi 10:50+3310:51+371m11-186.146212mNWR385135, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#22!%%!%IQGIqbal GadhX 10:59+3811:00+461m11-180.064209mNWR385135, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#23!%%!%SZASarotra Road 11:07+5011:08+541m11-172.554216mNWRPIN - 385135, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#24!%%!%SIMShri AmirgadhXO 11:14+5611:15+1:021m11-167.156229mNWRAmirgadh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#25!%%!%MAAMavalXO 11:24+1:0211:25+1:131m11-158.722245mNWR307026, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:259.4
#26!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 11:50+1:0012:15+5325m11-149.421264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:093.1
#27!%%!%MXOMorthala 12:24+5412:25+561m11-146.344267mNWR307026, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#28!%%!%KWIKivarli 12:33+5712:34+1:001m11-140.443281mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:117.9
#29!%%!%BMNBhimana 12:45+5912:46+1:011m11-132.551313mNWR237024, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.6
#30!%%!%SRPJSwarupGanjO 12:56+1:0112:57+1:021m--1-124.056334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#31%==%BNSBanas 13:06+1:0413:07+1:051m11-115.676347mNWRSirohi Road, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0810.1
#32%==%SOHSirohi RoadO 13:15+1:0713:17+1:072m--1-105.548370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:107.9
#33%==%KVJKeshavganjX 13:27+1:0613:28+1:081m11-97.654392mNWR307022, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#34%==%NANANanaX 13:38+1:0713:39+1:111m--1-88.541355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#35%==%KTRKothar 13:48+1:1213:49+1:121m11-82.438346mNWRPali, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:106.2
#36%--%MOIMori Bera 13:59+1:0814:00+1:171m--1-76.180322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:079.4
#37%--%JWBJawai BandhX 14:07+1:2214:09+1:242m--1-66.755292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#38!%%!%BRLYBiroliyaX 14:18+1:2414:19+1:281m--1-58.548294mNWRBiroliya, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#39!%%!%FAFalnaXO 14:29+1:2614:32+1:283m--1-50.569282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#40!%%!%KZQKhimelO 14:39+1:3014:40+1:321m--1-42.454277mNWRJawai Bandh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#41!%%!%RANIRaniO 14:47+1:3314:48+1:371m--1-36.144282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:118.1
#42!%%!%BGPRBhagwanpuraX 14:59+1:3515:00+1:381m11-28.042276mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:117.6
#43!%%!%JALJawali 15:11+1:3515:12+1:361m--1-20.463270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#44!%%!%SOSSomesar 15:20+1:3715:21+1:381m11-12.072269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#45!%%!%BWABhinwaliyaX 15:26+1:4015:27+1:401m11-6.051268mNWR306503, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#46!%%!%BGGBanta Raghunathgarh»O 15:34+1:4015:35+1:421m110.018266mNWR306503, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:247.3
#47!%%!%AUWAAuwaXO 15:59+1:2516:00+1:331m--17.36265mNWRPali District, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations01:308.6
#48!%%!%MJMarwar Junction 17:30+1517:45+1415m--116.057267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#49|--|RKZRajkiawas 17:56+2817:57+281m1126.461245mNWRMarwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#50|--|BOMBomadra 18:06+2918:07+341m1135.661234mNWRPali Marwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#51|--|PMYPali Marwar 18:18+3418:23+365m1146.982221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#52|--|KAIKairlaX 18:34+3718:35+401m1162.072213mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1113.2
#53|--|RTRohat 18:46+4018:47+451m1175.156184mNWRPin- 306421, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#54|--|LUNILuni JunctionX 19:01+4319:04+443m--188.158180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#55|==|HWTHanwant 19:11+4519:12+481m1194.958185mNWRBasni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#56|==|SZSalawasX 19:21+4719:22+501m--1103.558193mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.6
#57|==|BANEBasniX 19:32+4919:33+501m--1113.246220mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#58|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi 19:37+5119:39+562m--1116.34228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:563.8
#59|==|JUJodhpur Junction• 20:35+12-11120.1-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site