Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 18:58:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 18:58:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

54804/Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
અમદાવાદ જોધપુર પેસેન્જર     अहमदाबाद जोधपुर पैसेंजर

BGG/Banta Raghunathgarh --> JU/Jodhpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Permanently Augmented by 1 GS coach WEF 20.9.2016
Sun Sep 11, 2016 (01:35PM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (11:16PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Banta Raghunathgarh and Jodhpur Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 47m    12 halts    Distance: 120 km    Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 15:48 (Avg 1h 24m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BGG/Banta Raghunathgarh 
Arrives @ 20:35 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JU/Jodhpur Junction 

12 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Banta Raghunathgarh and Jodhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
Speeded up by: 15 minutes
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  -06:15+391-339.82951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:115.3
#2/==/SBTSabarmati Junction  06:26+806:28+82m01-334.53755mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:106.1
#3/--/CLDBChandlodiya B  06:38+1106:40+122m01-328.35355mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#4/--/KHDBKhodiyar  06:50+1406:52+172m01-319.55465mWRKhodiyar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#5%--%KLLKalol Junction  07:04+1307:06+152m01-308.65871mWRKalol, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:109.6
#6%--%JULJhulasanX  07:16+1507:18+202m01-299.02377mWRMehsana, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:176.5
#7%--%DNWDangarwa  07:35+2007:37+232m01-292.42383mWR382705, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:218.2
#8%--%UMNAmbliyasanX  07:58+1608:00+92m01-284.35691mWRMehsana, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:087.5
#9%--%JDNJagudan  08:08+808:10+112m01-276.82089mWRKochva Road, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#10%--%MSHMahesana Junction  08:40+1208:45+125m01-266.87594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#11%--%BHUBhandu MotidauX  08:53+1308:55+162m11-256.87097mWRMahesana, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.7
#12%--%UJAUnjha  09:05+1809:07+182m01-245.163115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#13%--%KMLIKamli  09:14+1909:16+202m11-237.854126mWRChhapi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#14%--%SIDSiddhpur  09:23+2209:25+222m01-231.456135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#15%--%DRWDharewadaX  09:31+2109:33+222m11-225.865146mWRUnjha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#16%--%CHPChhapi  09:40+2209:42+232m01-218.258168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#17%--%UMUmardashiX  09:50+2309:52+242m11-210.416187mWRChitrasani, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:318.4
#18%--%PNUPalanpur JunctionXO  10:23+1410:28+135m01-202.045217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#19!==!KRJDKarjodaX  10:36+1910:37+211m11-195.954234mNWRPIN - 385001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#20!==!CTTChitrasani  10:43+2110:44+221m11-190.538227mNWR385010, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.4
#21!==!JTYJethi  10:51+2110:52+261m11-186.146212mNWR385135, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#22!==!IQGIqbal GadhX  11:00+2511:01+321m11-180.064209mNWR385135, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#23!==!SZASarotra Road  11:08+3811:09+421m11-172.554216mNWRPIN - 385135, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#24!==!SIMShri AmirgadhXO  11:15+4311:16+481m11-167.156229mNWRAmirgadh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#25!==!MAAMavalXO  11:25+4811:26+1:031m11-158.723245mNWR307026, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:249.4
#26!==!ABRAbu RoadX  11:50+5212:15+4825m11-149.419264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:103.1
#27!==!MXOMorthala  12:25+4812:26+481m11-146.344267mNWR307026, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#28!==!KWIKivarli  12:34+4912:35+511m11-140.443281mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:117.9
#29!==!BMNBhimana  12:46+4912:47+511m11-132.551313mNWR237024, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.6
#30!==!SRPJSwarupGanj  12:57+5112:58+521m01-124.056334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#31|==|BNSBanas  13:07+5313:08+561m11-115.667347mNWRSirohi Road, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#32|==|SOHSirohi RoadO  13:17+5713:19+572m01-105.553370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:097.9
#33|==|KVJKeshavganj  13:28+5813:29+581m11-97.654392mNWR307022, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#34|==|NANANanaX  13:39+5913:40+1:001m01-88.541355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#35|==|KTRKothar  13:49+1:0113:50+1:011m11-82.438346mNWRPali, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:106.2
#36|==|MOIMori Bera  14:00+5714:01+1:041m01-76.170322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#37!==!JWBJawai BandhX  14:09+1:0614:11+1:092m01-66.761292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#38!==!BRLYBiroliya  14:19+1:1014:20+1:131m01-58.554294mNWRBiroliya, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#39!==!FAFalnaX  14:29+1:1314:32+1:143m01-50.561282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#40!==!KZQKhimel  14:40+1:1514:41+1:151m01-42.454277mNWRJawai Bandh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#41!==!RANIRani  14:48+1:1614:50+1:182m01-36.148282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.1
#42!==!BGPRBhagwanpuraX  15:00+1:1815:05+1:185m11-28.065276mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#43!==!JALJawaliX  15:12+1:1915:13+1:201m01-20.463270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#44!==!SOSSomesar  15:21+1:2015:22+1:211m11-12.072269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#45!==!BWABhinwaliya  15:27+1:2215:28+1:221m11-6.051268mNWR306503, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#46!==!BGGBanta Raghunathgarh»O  15:35+1:2315:48+1:2413m110.037266mNWR306503, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:127.3
#47!==!AUWAAuwaXO  16:00+1:2516:02+1:352m017.36265mNWRPali District, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations01:288.6
#48|==|MJMarwar Junction  17:30+717:45+815m0116.057267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#49|--|RKZRajkiawas  17:56+1917:57+201m1126.461245mNWRMarwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#50|--|BOMBomadra  18:06+1918:07+221m1135.661234mNWRPali Marwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#51|--|PMYPali Marwar  18:18+2118:23+245m0146.982221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#52|--|KAIKairla  18:34+2418:35+321m1162.072213mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1113.2
#53|--|RTRohat  18:46+3018:47+371m1175.156184mNWRPin- 306421, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#54|--|LUNILuni JunctionX  19:01+2919:04+323m0188.151180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#55|==|HWTHanwant  19:12+3419:13+401m0194.965185mNWRBasni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#56|==|SZSalawasX  19:21+4119:22+421m01103.558193mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.6
#57|==|BANEBasni  19:32+4219:33+421m01113.246220mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#58|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi  19:37+4519:39+502m01116.34228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:563.8
#59|==|JUJodhpur Junction•  20:35+7-11120.1-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site