Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 29, 2016 07:20:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 29, 2016 07:20:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (12h 40m ago)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat May 05, 2012 (10:37PM)

54804/Ahmedabad Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
અમદાવાદ જોધપુર પેસેન્જર     अहमदाबाद जोधपुर पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 12 2015 (9:38PM) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Banta Raghunathgarh and Jodhpur Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 40m    12 halts    Distance: 120 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 16:55 (Avg 38m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BGG/Banta Raghunathgarh 
Arrives @ 20:35 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JU/Jodhpur Junction 

12 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Banta Raghunathgarh and Jodhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  -06:15+691-339.82551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:135.3
#2/==/SBTSabarmati Junction  06:28+1006:30+112m01-334.53755mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:106.1
#3/--/CLDBChandlodiya B  06:40+1606:42+172m01-328.35355mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#4/--/KHDBKhodiyar  06:52+2006:57+205m01-319.53065mWRKhodiyar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2210.9
#5%--%KLLKalol Junction  07:19+1707:21+192m01-308.65871mWRKalol, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:109.6
#6|--|JULJhulasanX  07:31+2007:33+232m01-299.05677mWRMehsana, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:076.5
#7%--%DNWDangarwa  07:40+2407:42+262m01-292.42783mWR382705, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:188.2
#8|--|UMNAmbliyasanXO  08:00+2108:24+1224m01-284.34591mWRMehsana, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:107.5
#9%--%JDNJagudan  08:34+608:36+172m01-276.86089mWRKochva Road, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#10|--|MSHMahesana JunctionO  08:46+1908:50+214m01-266.86794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#11%--%BHUBhandu MotidauX  08:59+2409:01+252m01-256.87897mWRMahesana, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0911.7
#12%--%UJAUnjha  09:10+2909:12+302m01-245.163115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#13%--%KMLIKamli  09:19+3009:21+312m01-237.854126mWRChhapi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#14%--%SIDSiddhpurX  09:28+3209:30+332m01-231.434135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:105.6
#15%--%DRWDharewada  09:40+3209:42+332m01-225.857146mWRUnjha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#16%--%CHPChhapi  09:50+3309:52+342m01-218.258168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#17%--%UMUmardashiX  10:00+3410:02+362m01-210.424187mWRChitrasani, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:218.4
#18%--%PNUPalanpur JunctionXO  10:23+2710:28+275m01-202.045217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#19!==!KRJDKarjodaX  10:36+3310:37+371m01-195.954234mNWRChhapi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#20!==!CTTChitrasaniX  10:43+3810:44+411m01-190.538227mNWR385010, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.4
#21!==!JTYJethi  10:51+4110:52+461m01-186.146212mNWR385135, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#22!==!IQGIqbal GadhX  11:00+4611:01+541m01-180.064209mNWR385135, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#23!==!SZASarotra Road  11:08+5811:09+1:041m01-172.554216mNWRSarotra, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#24!==!SIMShri AmirgadhXO  11:15+1:0611:16+1:121m01-167.156229mNWRAmirgadh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#25!==!MAAMavalXO  11:25+1:1311:26+1:241m01-158.723245mNWR307026, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:249.4
#26!==!ABRAbu RoadXO  11:50+1:1212:15+5925m11-149.42264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations01:243.1
#27!==!MXOMorthala  13:39+313:40+241m01-146.344267mNWR307026, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#28!==!KWIKivarli  13:48+213:49+271m01-140.443281mNWRShri Amirgadh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:117.9
#29!==!BMNBhimana  14:00+714:01+241m01-132.551313mNWR237024, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.6
#30|==|SRPJSwarupGanjX  14:11+1214:12+261m01-124.056334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#31|==|BNSBanasX  14:21+1314:22+301m01-115.667347mNWRSirohi Road, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0910.1
#32|==|SOHSirohi Road  14:31+1614:32+291m01-105.548370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:107.9
#33|==|KVJKeshavganjX  14:42+1714:43+321m01-97.654392mNWR307022, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#34|==|NANANana  14:53+1814:54+331m01-88.541355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#35|==|KTRKotharX  15:03+1915:04+331m01-82.429346mNWRPali, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:136.2
#36|==|MOIMori Bera  15:17+1415:18+331m01-76.170322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#37!==!JWBJawai Bandh  15:26+2015:28+322m01-66.755292mNWRPali, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#38!==!BRLYBiroliya  15:37+2215:38+321m01-58.554294mNWRBiroliya, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#39!==!FAFalnaX  15:47+2115:50+313m01-50.569282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#40!==!KZQKhimel  15:57+2115:58+321m01-42.454277mNWRJawai Bandh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#41!==!RANIRani  16:05+2316:06+331m01-36.154282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#42!==!BGPRBhagwanpura  16:15+2316:16+321m01-28.057276mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:087.6
#43!==!JALJawali  16:24+2416:25+331m01-20.463270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#44!==!SOSSomesar  16:33+2716:34+371m01-12.052269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#45!==!BWABhinwaliyaX  16:41+3016:42+381m01-6.030268mNWR306503, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#46!==!BGGBanta Raghunathgarh»  16:54+2616:55+381m010.073266mNWR306503, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:067.3
#47!==!AUWAAuwaX  17:01+3117:03+352m017.324265mNWRPali District, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:228.6
#48|==|MJMarwar Junction  17:25+2717:35+2610m0116.057267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#49|--|RKZRajkiawas  17:46+3417:47+341m0126.562245mNWRMarwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#50|--|BOMBomadra  17:56+3517:57+371m0135.761234mNWRPali Marwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#51|--|PMYPali Marwar  18:08+3718:13+415m0146.975221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#52|--|KAIKairla  18:25+4218:26+441m0162.066213mNWRPali, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1213.2
#53|--|RTRohatX  18:38+4418:39+501m0175.241183mNWRSH 64, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1912.9
#54|--|LUNILuni Junction  18:58+4219:01+433m0188.182179mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:056.8
#55|==|HWTHanwantX  19:06+4519:08+462m0195.065185mNWRBasni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#56|==|SZSalawasX  19:16+4719:18+502m01103.658193mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.6
#57|==|BANEBasni  19:28+5019:30+502m01113.237220mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#58|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi  19:35+4919:37+592m01116.34228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:583.8
#59|==|JUJodhpur Junction•  20:35+15-11120.1-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site