Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Apr 1, 2015 13:35:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 1, 2015 13:35:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat May 05, 2012 (10:37PM)

54804/Ahmedabad Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
અમદાવાદ જોધપુર પેસેન્જર     अहमदाबाद जोधपुर पैसेंजर

Mar 20 (9:53PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WDM 2A ABR Shed.
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 30m    12 halts    Distance: 120 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 16:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BGG/Banta Raghunathgarh 
Arrives @ 20:20
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JU/Jodhpur Junction 

12 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Banta Raghunathgarh and Jodhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction  -06:15-91-335.62551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2/==/SBTSabarmati Junction  06:28-06:30-2m--1-330.22952mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
3|--|KHDBKhodiyar  06:52-06:54-2m--1-319.72664mWRKhodiyar, Gujarat
4|--|KLLKalol Junction  07:19-07:21-2m--1-308.85971mWRKalol, Gujarat
5|--|JULJhulasanX  07:31-07:33-2m--1-299.05677mWRMehsana, Gujarat
6|--|DNWDangarwaX  07:40-07:42-2m--1-292.45883mWRJagudan, Gujarat
7|--|UMNAmbliyasan  07:50-07:52-2m--1-284.63990mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8|--|JDNJagudanX  08:04-08:06-2m--1-276.81790mWRKochva Road, Gujarat
9|--|MSHMahesana JunctionX  08:40-08:50-10m--1-267.07495mWRMehsana, Gujarat
10|--|BHUBhandu Motidau  08:59-09:01-2m--1-255.97297mWRMahesana, Gujarat
11|--|UJAUnjha  09:10-09:12-2m--1-245.163116mWRUnjha, Gujarat
12|--|KMLIKamli  09:19-09:21-2m--1-237.863126mWRChhapi, Gujarat
13|--|SIDSiddhpur  09:27-09:29-2m--1-231.442136mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
14|--|DRWDharewada  09:37-09:39-2m--1-225.957145mWRUnjha, Gujarat
15|--|CHPChhapi  09:47-09:49-2m--1-218.259169mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
16|--|UMUmardashiX  09:57-09:59-2m--1-210.421187mWRChitrasani, Gujarat
17|-=!PNUPalanpur JunctionXO  10:23-10:28-5m--1-202.045216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
18!==!KRJDKarjodaXO  10:36-10:37-1m--1-196.054234mNWRChhapi, Gujarat
19!==!CTTChitrasani  10:43-10:44-1m--1-190.544225mNWRChitrasani, Gujarat
20!==!JTYJethiO  10:50-10:51-1m--1-186.146212mNWRBANASKANTHA, Gujarat
21!==!IQGIqbal GadhXO  10:59-11:00-1m--1-180.064209mNWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
22!==!SZASarotra Road  11:07-11:08-1m--1-172.554216mNWRSarotra, Gujarat
23!==!SIMShri AmirgadhX  11:14-11:15-1m--1-167.156229mNWRAmirgadh, Gujarat
24!==!MAAMavalXO  11:24-11:25-1m--1-158.822245mNWRNational Highway 14, Rajasthan
25!==!ABRAbu RoadXO  11:50-12:15-25m11-149.421264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
26!==!MXOMorthala  12:24-12:25-1m--1-146.344267mNWRNH 14, Rajasthan
27!==!KWIKivarli  12:33-12:34-1m--1-140.443281mNWRShri Amirgadh, Rajasthan
28!==!BMNBhimana  12:45-12:46-1m--1-132.657313mNWRAbu Road, Rajasthan
29!==!SRPJSwarupGanjO  12:55-12:56-1m--1-124.026334mNWRSirohi Road, Rajasthan
30!==!BNSBanas  13:15-13:16-1m--1-115.676347mNWRSirohi Road, Rajasthan
31!==!SOHSirohi Road  13:24-13:25-1m--1-105.553369mNWRPindwara, Rajasthan
32!=-|KVJKeshavganjX  13:34-13:35-1m--1-97.660393mNWRJawai Bandh, Rajasthan
33|--|NANANanaX  13:44-13:45-1m--1-88.641355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
34|--|KTRKothar  13:54-13:55-1m--1-82.454346mNWRPali, Rajasthan
35|--|MOIMori Bera  14:02-14:03-1m--1-76.163323mNWRNana, Rajasthan
36|--|JWBJawai BandhX  14:12-14:13-1m--1-66.745292mNWRPali, Rajasthan
37|--|BRLYBiroliyaX  14:24-14:25-1m--1-58.548294mNWRBiroliya Rd, Rajasthan
38|--|FAFalna  14:35-14:40-5m--1-50.561282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
39|--|KZQKhimel  14:48-14:49-1m--1-42.455277mNWRJawai Bandh, Rajasthan
40|--|RANIRaniXO  14:56-14:57-1m--1-36.16280mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
41|--|BGPRBhagwanpura  16:15-16:16-1m--1-28.057276mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
42|--|JALJawali  16:24-16:25-1m--1-20.463270mNWRRania, Rajasthan
43|--|SOSSomesar  16:33-16:34-1m--1-12.052269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
44|--|BWABhinwaliyaX  16:41-16:42-1m--1-6.051268mNWRPindwara, Rajasthan
45|--|BGGBanta Raghunathgarh»  16:49-16:50-1m--10.023266mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
46|--|AUWAAuwaX  17:09-17:10-1m--17.335265mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
47|--|MJMarwar Junction  17:25-17:35-10m--116.063267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
48|--|RKZRajkiawas  17:45-17:46-1m--126.562245mNWRMarwar, Rajasthan
49|--|BOMBomadraX  17:55-17:56-1m--135.761234mNWRPali Marwar, Rajasthan
50|--|PMYPali Marwar  18:07-18:09-2m--146.957221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
51|--|KAIKairla  18:25-18:26-1m--162.061213mNWRPali, Rajasthan
52|--|RTRohat  18:39-18:40-1m--175.260183mNWRSH 64, Rajasthan
53|--|LUNILuni Junction  18:53-18:56-3m--188.164180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
54|==|HWTHanwantX  19:02-19:04-2m--194.543185mNWRBasni, Rajasthan
55|==|SZSalawasX  19:17-19:19-2m--1103.971193mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
56|==|BANEBasniXO  19:27-19:29-2m--1113.37219mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
57|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi  19:57-19:58-1m--1116.410229mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
58|=-|JUJodhpur Junction•  20:20--11119.9-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site