Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 19:43:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 19:43:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

54804/Ahmedabad - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved)
અમદાવાદ - જોધપુર પેસેન્જર     अहमदाबाद - जोधपुर पैसेंजर

BGG/Banta Raghunathgarh --> JU/Jodhpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Tue Nov 22, 2016 (05:33PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (04:01) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Banta Raghunathgarh and Jodhpur Junction.
Travel Time: 5h 0m    12 halts    Distance: 120 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 15:35 (Avg 1h 50m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BGG/Banta Raghunathgarh 
Arrives @ 20:35 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JU/Jodhpur Junction 

12 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Banta Raghunathgarh and Jodhpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction -06:15+491-339.82951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:115.3
#2/==/SBTSabarmati Junction 06:26+1006:28+102m--1-334.53755mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:106.1
#3/--/CLDBChandlodiya B 06:38+1406:40+152m--1-328.35355mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#4/--/KHDBKhodiyar 06:50+1906:52+262m--1-319.55465mWRKhodiyar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#5%--%KLLKalol Junction 07:04+3007:06+322m--1-308.65871mWRKalol, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:109.6
#6%--%JULJhulasanX 07:16+3307:18+392m--1-299.02377mWRMehsana, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:176.5
#7%--%DNWDangarwa 07:35+3007:37+352m11-292.42383mWR382705, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:218.2
#8%--%UMNAmbliyasanX 07:58+2408:00+272m--1-284.35691mWRMehsana, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:087.5
#9%--%JDNJagudan 08:08+2808:10+382m--1-276.82089mWRKochva Road, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#10%--%MSHMahesana Junction 08:40+2308:45+245m--1-266.87594mWRMehsana, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#11%--%BHUBhandu MotidauX 08:53+2708:55+292m11-256.87097mWRMahesana, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.7
#12%--%UJAUnjha 09:05+3009:07+312m--1-245.163115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#13%--%KMLIKamli 09:14+3209:16+332m11-237.854126mWRChhapi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#14%--%SIDSiddhpur 09:23+3409:25+372m--1-231.456135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#15%--%DRWDharewadaX 09:31+3809:33+392m11-225.865146mWRUnjha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.6
#16%--%CHPChhapi 09:40+4009:42+412m--1-218.258168mWRBanaskantha, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#17%--%UMUmardashiX 09:50+4209:52+442m11-210.416187mWRChitrasani, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:318.4
#18%--%PNUPalanpur JunctionXO 10:23+2510:28+265m--1-202.045217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#19!%%!%KRJDKarjodaX 10:36+3210:37+361m11-195.954234mNWRPIN - 385001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#20!%%!%CTTChitrasani 10:43+3710:44+411m11-190.544227mNWR385010, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:064.4
#21!%%!%JTYJethi 10:50+4210:51+481m11-186.146212mNWR385135, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:086.1
#22!%%!%IQGIqbal GadhX 10:59+4911:00+561m11-180.064209mNWR385135, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#23!%%!%SZASarotra Road 11:07+1:0211:08+1:071m11-172.554216mNWRPIN - 385135, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#24!%%!%SIMShri AmirgadhXO 11:14+1:0911:15+1:161m11-167.156229mNWRAmirgadh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#25!%%!%MAAMavalXO 11:24+1:1611:25+1:261m11-158.722245mNWR307026, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:259.4
#26!%%!%ABRAbu RoadX 11:50+1:1412:15+1:1225m11-149.421264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:093.1
#27!%%!%MXOMorthala 12:24+1:1212:25+1:131m11-146.344267mNWR307026, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#28!%%!%KWIKivarli 12:33+1:1512:34+1:171m11-140.443281mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:117.9
#29!%%!%BMNBhimana 12:45+1:1712:46+1:191m11-132.551313mNWR237024, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.6
#30!%%!%SRPJSwarupGanjO 12:56+1:1912:57+1:211m--1-124.056334mNWR307023, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#31%==%BNSBanas 13:06+1:2213:07+1:241m11-115.676347mNWRSirohi Road, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:0810.1
#32%==%SOHSirohi RoadO 13:15+1:2613:17+1:262m--1-105.548370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:107.9
#33%==%KVJKeshavganjX 13:27+1:2613:28+1:271m11-97.654392mNWR307022, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#34%==%NANANanaX 13:38+1:2613:39+1:271m--1-88.541355mNWRNana, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#35%==%KTRKothar 13:48+1:2813:49+1:281m11-82.438346mNWRPali, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:106.2
#36%--%MOIMori Bera 13:59+1:2314:00+1:291m--1-76.180322mNWR306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:079.4
#37%--%JWBJawai BandhX 14:07+1:3214:09+1:372m--1-66.755292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.2
#38!%%!%BRLYBiroliya 14:18+1:3814:19+1:411m--1-58.548294mNWRBiroliya, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#39!%%!%FAFalnaX 14:29+1:3914:32+1:393m--1-50.569282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#40!%%!%KZQKhimel 14:39+1:4114:40+1:421m--1-42.454277mNWRJawai Bandh, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#41!%%!%RANIRani 14:47+1:4314:48+1:451m--1-36.144282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:118.1
#42!%%!%BGPRBhagwanpuraX 14:59+1:4215:00+1:431m11-28.042276mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:117.6
#43!%%!%JALJawali 15:11+1:4015:12+1:431m--1-20.463270mNWR306119, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#44!%%!%SOSSomesar 15:20+1:4315:21+1:441m11-12.072269mNWRSomesar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#45!%%!%BWABhinwaliya 15:26+1:4615:27+1:471m11-6.051268mNWR306503, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#46!%%!%BGGBanta Raghunathgarh»O 15:34+1:4715:35+1:501m110.018266mNWR306503, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:247.3
#47!%%!%AUWAAuwaXO 15:59+1:3316:00+1:381m--17.36265mNWRPali District, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations01:308.6
#48!%%!%MJMarwar Junction 17:30+1917:45+1715m--116.057267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#49|--|RKZRajkiawas 17:56+2917:57+291m1126.461245mNWRMarwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.2
#50|--|BOMBomadra 18:06+2918:07+321m1135.661234mNWRPali Marwar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#51|--|PMYPali Marwar 18:18+3118:23+355m--146.982221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#52|--|KAIKairlaX 18:34+3618:35+401m1162.072213mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1113.2
#53|--|RTRohat 18:46+3918:47+451m1175.156184mNWRPin- 306421, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#54|--|LUNILuni JunctionX 19:01+4319:04+443m--188.158180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#55|==|HWTHanwant 19:11+4519:12+481m--194.958185mNWRBasni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#56|==|SZSalawasX 19:21+4819:22+501m--1103.558193mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:109.6
#57|==|BANEBasniX 19:32+5019:33+521m--1113.246220mNWRIndia, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:043.1
#58|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi 19:37+5419:39+582m--1116.34228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:563.8
#59|==|JUJodhpur Junction• 20:35+14-11120.1-241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site