Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Sep 1, 2015 19:42:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 1, 2015 19:42:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 02, 2014 (11:48PM)

57134/Raichur - Bijapur Passenger (UnReserved)
ರಾಯಚೂರು - ಬಿಜಾಪುರ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     रायचूर - बीजापुर पैसेंजर

Mar 12 2015 (7:11PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
PUNE/KYN WDM 2A/3A/3D
Reversals
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
 SUR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 35m    15 halts    Distance: 144 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 07:00 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
RC/Raichur Junction 
Arrives @ 10:35 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
GR/Gulbarga 

15 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Raichur Junction and Gulbarga

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%RCRaichur Junction»  -07:00+9--10.059406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
2%==%YSYermaras  07:09+1507:10+151m--18.975380mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
3%==%CKChiksugarX  07:16+1807:17+181m1116.440363mSCRChiksugar, Karnataka
4%==%YDLPYadalapur  07:26+1707:27+201m--122.434351mSCRRaichur Dist, Karnataka
5%==%KSNKrishna  07:32+2107:33+261m--125.255352mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
6%==%CGTAChegunta  07:43+3007:44+311m1134.482373mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
7%==%SADPSaidapurX  07:52+3407:53+351m2145.476377mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
8%==%LGRELingiriX  08:03+3608:04+361m1158.178374mSCR585202, Karnataka
9%==%YGYadgirX  08:12+3108:13+331m2168.656369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
10%==%TGDEThangundiO  08:23+4108:24+421m--177.990383mSCRThangundi, Karnataka
11%==%SPHLShampurhalliXO  08:30-08:31-1m--186.913415mSCRShampurhalli, Karnataka
12%==%NWNalwar  09:04+909:05+101m--194.023406mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
13%==%WADIWadi JunctionX  09:40+1309:45+175m21107.647431mCRWadi, Karnataka
14%==%SDBShahabad  09:58+2209:59+231m11117.762403mCRShahabad, Karnataka
15%==%MRMartur  10:09+2410:10+241m--1128.165427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
16%==%HQRHirenanduru  10:17+2610:18+261m--1135.631469mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
17%==!GRGulbarga•X  10:35+1410:40+165m21144.446458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
18!==!BBDBabladX  10:47+2710:48+301m--1149.863461mCRGulburga, Karnataka
19!==!SVGSawalgiX  10:55+3210:56+361m--1157.263462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
20!==!HHDHunsihadgil  11:03+3811:04+411m--1164.654479mCRGulburga, Karnataka
21!==!GURGanagapur Road  11:11+3911:12+441m--1170.847445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
22!==!GDGNGaudgaon  11:20+4711:21+481m--1177.154444mCRBhognalli Sindnoor Rd, Karnataka
23!==!KUIKulaliX  11:29+4911:30+531m--1184.341455mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
24!==!DUDDudhani  11:44+4811:45+551m11193.960457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
25!==!BOTBoroti  11:59+5512:00+1:011m--1207.857466mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
26!==!NGSNagansur  12:09+1:0312:10+1:061m--1216.436487mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
27!==!AKORAkalkot Road  12:19+1:0512:20+1:061m--1221.855456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
28!==|TLTTilati  12:32+1:0712:33+1:101m--1232.814454mCRAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
29|==|SURSolapurO14:15+2214:25+2810m31257.038461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
30|==|TKWDTikekarwadi  14:36+3314:37+341m--1264.044477mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
31!==|HGHotgi Junction  14:48+3614:50+442m21272.023473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
32|--|AHDAherwadi  15:09-15:10-1m--1279.185469mSWRSholapur, Karnataka
33|--|SLGESulerjavalge  15:14-15:15-1m11284.849453mSWRDist. Solapur, Maharashtra
34|--|TVLTadwal  15:24+4815:25+501m11292.254455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
35|--|PDNRPadnur  15:34-15:35-1m--1300.217428mSWRShegao to Alagi Rd, Karnataka
36|--|LHNLachyanX  15:54+4115:55+421m11305.517455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
37|--|XX-INDI  16:19-16:20-1m--1312.166 ???
38|--|CHRGChorgi  16:29-16:30-1m--1322.044492mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
39|--|NBLNimbal  16:39+2916:40+311m11328.659522mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
40|--|KTKKyataneakeri RoadX  16:49-16:50-1m--1337.564570mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
41|--|MNLMinchnal  16:59+2317:00+241m11347.137516mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
42|--|BJPVijayapura (Bijapur)  17:30+24-21365.6-597mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site