Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Thu Jul 31, 2014 10:53:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train no.57134 Raichur-Bijapur Passenger will be regulated about 3 hours 50 minutes between Wadi and Nagansur section on Jaunary 11 for subway construction work at Km. 491/9-492/0 for elimination of Level Crossing Gate No.67
Sat Jan 11, 2014 (11:26AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 57133

57134/Raichur Bijapur Passenger (UnReserved)

Nov 24 2013 (9:19AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco/Rake Reversals
SUR/Solapur (5);
RSA - Rake Sharing
57129/30/31-57133/34.
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR.
Loco
PUNE/KYN WDM 2A/3A/3D
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 35m    15 halts    Distance: 144 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 07:00 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Raichur Junction/RC 
Arrives @ 10:35 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Gulbarga/GR 

15 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Raichur Junction and Gulbarga

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1RC»Raichur Junction (3)»  -07:00+4--10.059406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
2YSYermaras  07:09+1307:10+131m--18.975380mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
3CKChiksugar (2)X  07:16+1307:17+131m1116.440363mSCRChiksugar, Karnataka
4YDLPYadalapur (2)  07:26+1307:27+131m--122.417351mSCRRaichur Dist, Karnataka
5KSNKrishna (2)  07:37+1007:38+141m--125.2111352mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
6CGTAChegunta (2)  07:43+1907:44+201m1134.482373mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
7SADPSaidapur (3)X  07:52+2107:53+241m2145.476377mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
8LGRELingiri (2)  08:03+2208:04+221m1158.178374mSCR585202, Karnataka
9YGYadgir (3)X  08:12+1908:13+201m2168.656369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
10TGDEThangundi  08:23+2408:24+251m--177.990383mSCRThangundi, Karnataka
11SPHLShampurhalliX  08:30+008:31+01m--186.913415mSCRShampurhalli, Karnataka
12NWNalwar (2)  09:04+409:05+51m--194.023406mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
13WADIWadi Junction (4)X  09:40+1509:45+215m21107.647431mCRWadi, Karnataka
14SDBShahabad (3)  09:58+2709:59+271m11117.762403mCRShahabad, Karnataka
15MRMartur  10:09+3110:10+311m--1128.165427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
16HQRHirenanduru  10:17+3210:18+331m--1135.631469mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
17GR•Gulbarga (4)•X  10:35+1010:40+105m21144.446458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
18BBDBabladX  10:47+3210:48+321m--1149.863461mCRGulburga, Karnataka
19SVGSawalgiX  10:55+3410:56+391m--1157.263462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
20HHDHunsihadgil  11:03+4011:04+411m--1164.654479mCRGulburga, Karnataka
21GURGanagapur Road  11:11+3311:12+371m--1170.847445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
22GDGNGaudgaon  11:20+4911:21+491m--1177.154444mCRBhognalli Sindnoor Rd, Karnataka
23KUIKulaliX  11:29+5011:30+531m--1184.341455mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
24DUDDudhani (2)  11:44+4311:45+561m11193.960457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
25BOTBoroti  11:59+1:0812:00+1:171m--1207.857466mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
26NGSNagansur  12:09+1:1012:10+1:121m--1216.436487mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
27AKORAkalkot Road (2)  12:19+1:2012:20+1:221m--1221.855456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
28TLTTilati  12:32+1:2312:33+1:241m--1232.820454mCRAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
29SURSolapur (5)X13:45+3814:10+4225m31257.046461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
30TKWDTikekarwadi (2)  14:19+1:0214:22+1:013m--1263.960477mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
31HGHotgi Junction (3)  14:30+5614:32+562m21272.061473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
32AHDAherwadi  14:39+014:40+01m--1279.185469mSWRSholapur, Karnataka
33SLGESulerjavalge (1)  14:44+014:45+01m11284.849453mSWRDist. Solapur, Maharashtra
34TVLTadwal (1)  14:54+1:1114:55+1:111m11292.180455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
35PDNRPadnur  15:01+015:02+01m--1300.245428mSWRShegao to Alagi Rd, Karnataka
36LHNLachyan (1)  15:09+1:1315:10+1:161m11305.552455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
37IDRIndi Road (2)  15:22+1:1815:23+1:211m--1315.971490mSWRDist. Bijapur, Karnataka
38CHRGChorgiX  15:29+015:30+01m--1322.966492mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
39NBLNimbal (1)  15:36+5815:37+591m11329.567522mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
40KTKKyataneakeri Road  15:45+015:46+01m--1338.572570mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
41MNLMinchnal (1)XO  15:54+1:1015:55+1:101m11348.012516mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
42BJPBijapur (3)  17:30+34-21366.5-597mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom