Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 22, 2015 18:31:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri May 22, 2015 18:31:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 02, 2014 (11:48PM)

57134/Raichur - Bijapur Passenger (UnReserved)
ರಾಯಚೂರು - ಬಿಜಾಪುರ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     रायचूर - बीजापुर पैसेंजर

Mar 12 2015 (7:11PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
PUNE/KYN WDM 2A/3A/3D
Reversals
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
 SUR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 35m    15 halts    Distance: 144 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 07:00 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
RC/Raichur Junction 
Arrives @ 10:35 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
GR/Gulbarga 

15 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Raichur Junction and Gulbarga

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%RCRaichur Junction»  -07:00+6--10.059406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
2%==%YSYermaras  07:09+1507:10+171m--18.975380mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
3%==%CKChiksugarX  07:16+1807:17+181m1116.440363mSCRChiksugar, Karnataka
4%==%YDLPYadalapur  07:26+1907:27+211m--122.434351mSCRRaichur Dist, Karnataka
5%==%KSNKrishna  07:32+2107:33+251m--125.255352mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
6%==%CGTAChegunta  07:43+2607:44+271m1134.482373mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
7%==%SADPSaidapurX  07:52+2707:53+271m2145.476377mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
8%==%LGRELingiriX  08:03+3108:04+311m1158.178374mSCR585202, Karnataka
9%==%YGYadgirX  08:12+2908:13+301m2168.656369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
10%==%TGDEThangundiO  08:23+3608:24+361m--177.990383mSCRThangundi, Karnataka
11%==%SPHLShampurhalliXO  08:30-08:31-1m--186.913415mSCRShampurhalli, Karnataka
12%==%NWNalwar  09:04+1209:05+151m--194.023406mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
13%==%WADIWadi JunctionX  09:40+609:45+95m21107.647431mCRWadi, Karnataka
14%==%SDBShahabad  09:58+1109:59+121m11117.762403mCRShahabad, Karnataka
15%==%MRMartur  10:09+1510:10+151m--1128.165427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
16%==%HQRHirenanduru  10:17+1710:18+171m--1135.631469mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
17%==!GRGulbarga•X  10:35+810:40+115m21144.446458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
18!==!BBDBabladX  10:47+2310:48+261m--1149.863461mCRGulburga, Karnataka
19!==!SVGSawalgiX  10:55+2810:56+301m--1157.263462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
20!==!HHDHunsihadgil  11:03+3111:04+331m--1164.654479mCRGulburga, Karnataka
21!==!GURGanagapur Road  11:11+3111:12+361m--1170.847445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
22!==!GDGNGaudgaon  11:20+3911:21+401m--1177.154444mCRBhognalli Sindnoor Rd, Karnataka
23!==!KUIKulaliX  11:29+4211:30+511m--1184.341455mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
24!==!DUDDudhani  11:44+4611:45+491m11193.960457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
25!==!BOTBoroti  11:59+5112:00+521m--1207.857466mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
26!==!NGSNagansur  12:09+5312:10+561m--1216.436487mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
27!==!AKORAkalkot Road  12:19+5212:20+521m--1221.855456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
28!==|TLTTilati  12:32+5512:33+591m--1232.814454mCRAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
29|==|SURSolapurO14:15+2314:25+2710m31257.038461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
30|==|TKWDTikekarwadi  14:36+1414:37+151m--1264.044477mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
31!==|HGHotgi Junction  14:48+1414:50+212m21272.023473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
32|--|AHDAherwadi  15:09-15:10-1m--1279.185469mSWRSholapur, Karnataka
33|--|SLGESulerjavalge  15:14-15:15-1m11284.849453mSWRDist. Solapur, Maharashtra
34|--|TVLTadwal  15:24+2515:25+251m11292.254455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
35|--|PDNRPadnur  15:34-15:35-1m--1300.217428mSWRShegao to Alagi Rd, Karnataka
36|--|LHNLachyan  15:54+1815:55+191m11305.517455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
37|--|INDI  16:19-16:20-1m--1312.166 ???
38|--|CHRGChorgi  16:29-16:30-1m--1322.044492mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
39|--|NBLNimbal  16:39+416:40+51m11328.659522mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
40|--|KTKKyataneakeri RoadX  16:49-16:50-1m--1337.564570mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
41|--|MNLMinchnal  16:59+517:00+51m11347.137516mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
42|--|BJPBijapur  17:30+12-21365.6-597mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site