Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 21:14:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 21:14:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 656135-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 656135-0

57134/Raichur - Vijayapura Passenger (UnReserved)
ರಾಯಚೂರು - ವಿಜಯಪುರ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     रायचूर - विजयपुर पैसेंजर

RC/Raichur Junction --> GR/Gulbarga

Refresh Live Status (1h 39m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Sep 02, 2014 (11:48PM)
Updated: Oct 21 2016 (10:35) by moderator*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Reversals
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
SLR
 SUR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Raichur Junction and Gulbarga.
Travel Time: 3h 30m    15 halts    Distance: 144 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 07:05 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
RC/Raichur Junction 
Arrives @ 10:35 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
GR/Gulbarga 

15 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between Raichur Junction and Gulbarga

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/RCRaichur Junction» -07:05+9--10.0135407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:049.0
#2/==/YSYermarasX 07:09+1607:10+171m--19.076379mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.6
#3/==/CKChiksugar 07:16+2007:17+211m1116.641362mSCRKarnataka 584170, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:096.1
#4/==/YDLPYadalapur 07:26+2207:27+251m1122.831351mSCRRaichur Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:052.6
#5/==/KSNKrishna 07:32+2707:33+311m2125.356351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#6/==/CGTACheguntaX 07:43+3107:44+341m2134.682374mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#7/==/SADPSaidapurO 07:52+3607:53+371m2145.676379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1012.8
#8/==/LGRELingiri 08:03+3808:04+411m2158.378375mSCR585202, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.4
#9/==/YGYadgirX 08:12+5008:13+521m2168.858370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.6
#10/==/TGDEThangundiO 08:23+4808:24+501m2178.388380mSCRThangundi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:068.8
#11/==/SPHLShampurhalliXO 08:30-08:31-1m2187.113415mSCRShampurhalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:337.0
#12/==/NWNalwar 09:04+2509:05+261m--194.223406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3513.5
#13/==/WADIWadi JunctionX 09:40+1909:45+285m21107.747432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.2
#14%==%SDBShahabad 09:58+2909:59+301m11117.863404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.5
#15%==%MRMartur 10:09+3210:10+341m--1128.365427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#16%==%HQRHirenanduruX 10:17+3610:18+371m--1135.930469mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:178.5
#17%==%GRGulbarga•X 10:35+2910:40+355m21144.448458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#18!==!BBDBabladX 10:47+3810:48+411m--1149.963461mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#19!==!SVGSawalgi 10:55+4310:56+471m--1157.364462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#20!==!HHDHunsihadgil 11:03+4911:04+521m--1164.763479mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#21!==!GURGanagapur RoadX 11:10+5511:12+592m--1171.046445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#22!==!GDGNGaudgaon 11:20+5911:21+1:031m--1177.254444mCRBhognalli Sindnoor Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#23!==!KUIKulaliX 11:29+1:0511:30+1:141m--1184.441456mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.6
#24!==!DUDDudhani 11:44+1:1211:45+1:191m11194.159457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#25!==!BOTBoroti 11:59+1:2012:00+1:211m--1207.958467mCRBoroti Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#26!==!NGSNagansur 12:09+1:2212:10+1:271m--1216.635486mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#27|==|AKORAkalkot Road 12:19+1:2812:20+1:311m--1221.955456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#28|==|TLTTilati 12:32+1:3612:33+1:361m--1232.917454mCRAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:2724.4
#29|==|SURSolapur 14:00+4614:25+5325m31257.438461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#30|==|TKWDTikekarwadiXO 14:36+5514:37+561m--1264.427476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:188.1
#31|==|HGHotgi JunctionX 14:55+4914:57+512m21272.535473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:127.1
#32!==!AHDAherwadi 15:09-15:10-1m--1279.685469mSWRVijaypura Distt, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:045.6
#33!==!SLGESulerjavalge 15:14-15:15-1m11285.249452mSWRDist. Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.4
#34!==!TVLTadwal 15:24+4915:25+501m11292.753455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#35!==!PDNRPadnur 15:34-15:35-1m11300.718428mSWRShegao to Alagi Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:185.3
#36!==!LHNLachyanX 15:53+4515:55+462m11305.926455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2410.4
#37!==!IDRIndi Road 16:19+3616:20+371m--1316.347490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#38!==!CHRGChorgi 16:29-16:30-1m11323.444492mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.6
#39!==!NBLNimbal 16:39+3116:40+321m11330.061514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#40!==!KTKKyatanakeri RoadX 16:49-16:50-1m--1339.164571mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#41!==!MNLMinchnal 16:59+2517:00+261m11348.637515mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3018.5
#42!==!BJPVijayapura (Bijapur) 17:30+27-21367.1-598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site