Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Tue Sep 2, 2014 00:12:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train no.57134 Raichur-Bijapur Passenger will be regulated about 3 hours 50 minutes between Wadi and Nagansur section on Jaunary 11 for subway construction work at Km. 491/9-492/0 for elimination of Level Crossing Gate No.67
Sat Jan 11, 2014 (11:26AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 57133

57134/Raichur Bijapur Passenger (UnReserved)

OLD Time-Table. New TT will soon be available.
Nov 24 2013 (9:19AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco/Rake Reversals
SUR/Solapur (5);
RSA - Rake Sharing
57129/30/31-57133/34.
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR.
Loco
PUNE/KYN WDM 2A/3A/3D
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 35m    15 halts    Distance: 144 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Raichur Junction/RC 
Arrives @ 10:35
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Gulbarga/GR 

15 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Raichur Junction and Gulbarga

Show ALL intermediate Stations  

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1RC»Raichur Junction (3)»  -07:00---10.059406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
2YSYermaras  07:09-07:10-1m--18.975380mSCRState Highway 13, Karnataka
3CKChiksugar (2)X  07:16-07:17-1m1116.440363mSCRChiksugar, Karnataka
4YDLPYadalapur (2)  07:26-07:27-1m--122.417351mSCRRaichur Dist, Karnataka
5KSNKrishna (2)  07:37-07:38-1m--125.2111352mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
6CGTAChegunta (2)  07:43-07:44-1m1134.482373mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
7SADPSaidapur (3)X  07:52-07:53-1m2145.476377mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
8LGRELingiri (2)  08:03-08:04-1m1158.178374mSCR585202, Karnataka
9YGYadgir (3)X  08:12-08:13-1m2168.656369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
10TGDEThangundi  08:23-08:24-1m--177.990383mSCRThangundi, Karnataka
11SPHLShampurhalliX  08:30-08:31-1m--186.913415mSCRShampurhalli, Karnataka
12NWNalwar (2)  09:04-09:05-1m--194.023406mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
13WADIWadi Junction (4)X  09:40-09:45-5m21107.647431mCRWadi, Karnataka
14SDBShahabad (3)  09:58-09:59-1m11117.762403mCRShahabad, Karnataka
15MRMartur  10:09-10:10-1m--1128.165427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
16HQRHirenanduru  10:17-10:18-1m--1135.631469mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
17GR•Gulbarga (4)•X  10:35-10:40-5m21144.446458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
18BBDBabladX  10:47-10:48-1m--1149.863461mCRGulburga, Karnataka
19SVGSawalgiX  10:55-10:56-1m--1157.263462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
20HHDHunsihadgil  11:03-11:04-1m--1164.654479mCRGulburga, Karnataka
21GURGanagapur Road  11:11-11:12-1m--1170.847445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
22GDGNGaudgaon  11:20-11:21-1m--1177.154444mCRBhognalli Sindnoor Rd, Karnataka
23KUIKulaliX  11:29-11:30-1m--1184.341455mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
24DUDDudhani (2)  11:44-11:45-1m11193.960457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
25BOTBoroti  11:59-12:00-1m--1207.857466mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
26NGSNagansur  12:09-12:10-1m--1216.436487mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
27AKORAkalkot Road (2)  12:19-12:20-1m--1221.855456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
28TLTTilati  12:32-12:33-1m--1232.820454mCRAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
29SURSolapur (5)X13:45-14:10-25m31257.046461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
30TKWDTikekarwadi (2)  14:19-14:22-3m--1264.060477mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
31HGHotgi Junction (3)  14:30-14:32-2m21272.061473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
32AHDAherwadi  14:39-14:40-1m--1279.185469mSWRSholapur, Karnataka
33SLGESulerjavalge (1)  14:44-14:45-1m11284.849453mSWRDist. Solapur, Maharashtra
34TVLTadwal (1)  14:54-14:55-1m11292.280455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
35PDNRPadnur  15:01-15:02-1m--1300.245428mSWRShegao to Alagi Rd, Karnataka
36LHNLachyan (1)  15:09-15:10-1m11305.552455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
37IDRIndi Road (2)  15:22-15:23-1m--1315.971490mSWRDist. Bijapur, Karnataka
38CHRGChorgiX  15:29-15:30-1m--1323.066492mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
39NBLNimbal (1)  15:36-15:37-1m11329.567522mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
40KTKKyataneakeri Road  15:45-15:46-1m--1338.572570mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
41MNLMinchnal (1)XO  15:54-15:55-1m11348.012516mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
42BJPBijapur (3)  17:30--21366.5-597mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom