Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 6, 2015 08:20:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 6, 2015 08:20:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Jul 07, 2012 (05:41AM)

51455/Pune Solapur Passenger
     पुणे सोलापुर पैसेंजर

Feb 05 2015 (10:45PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 51455 / 51401 / 51450 / 51402 / 51449 / 51456 / 51423 / 51424
Loco
PUNE WDM-3A/3D / WDG-3A/4
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
UR1
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 37m    25 halts    Distance: 221 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 23:43 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
YT/Yevat 
Arrives @ 07:20 +1 night (Avg 52m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
SUR/Solapur 

25 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Yevat and Solapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PUNEPune Junction  -22:50+251-41.432556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
2%==/HDPHadapsarX  23:01+823:02+101m11-35.649554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
3/==/MJBKManjari BudrukX  23:08+023:09+01m--1-30.648550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
4/==/LONILoniX  23:16+1023:17+101m21-25.062541mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
5/==/URIUruli  23:29+923:30+91m21-12.663553mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
6/==/YTYevat»X  23:42+1323:43+131m210.063558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
7/==/KDGKedgaonX  23:55+1123:56+111m2112.661544mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
8/==/KDTNKadethanX  00:01-00:02-1m--217.841532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
9/==/PAAPatas  00:09+1100:10+111m2222.628532mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
10%==%DDDaund Junction  00:35+200:40+45m2234.244521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
11%==%BRBBoribialX  00:54+1400:55+161m--244.450527mCRNew Daund, Maharashtra
12%==%MLMMalthan  01:05+1501:06+211m1252.877524mCRDaund, Maharashtra
13%==!BGVNBhigwanX  01:13+2101:15+342m2261.950509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
14!==!JNTRJinti Road  01:29+3401:30+441m1273.455530mCRDaund, Maharashtra
15!==!PRWDParewadiX  01:40+4501:42+1:032m1282.720515mCRIndapur, Maharashtra
16!==!WSBWashimbeXO  02:03+5602:05+1:052m1289.863529mCRWashimbe, Maharashtra
17!==!PPJPophlajX  02:14+1:0802:15+1:111m--299.265529mCRJeur - Kettur Road, Maharashtra
18!==!JEURJeur  02:23+1:0202:25+1:042m12107.959526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
19!==!BLNIBhalwani  02:33+1:1602:35+1:222m--2115.722521mCRBhalwani, Maharashtra
20!==!KEMKem  02:58+1:0903:00+1:212m12124.057548mCRKem, Maharashtra
21!==!DHSDhavalasO  03:09+1:2103:10+1:241m--2132.514543mCRDhavalas, Maharashtra
22!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction  03:50+3503:52+482m12142.155516mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
23!==!WDSWadsingeX  04:01+1:2104:02+1:211m--2150.357493mCRWadsinge, Maharashtra
24!==!MAMadhaX  04:10+1:2204:12+1:272m22158.062481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
25!==!WKAVakavXO  04:19+1:2504:20+1:311m12165.210470mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
26!==!AAGAngar  04:58+1:0205:00+1:152m--2171.652470mCRAnagar Railway Station, Maharashtra
27!==!MKPTMalikpethX  05:08+1:1605:10+1:302m--2178.643464mCRState Highway 74, Maharashtra
28!==|MOMoholO  05:23+1:3105:25+1:322m--2187.837458mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
29|==|MVEMundhewadi  05:38+1:2005:40+1:282m--2195.867462mCRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
30|==|PKPakni  05:48+1:3705:50+1:382m--2204.743451mCRPakni, Maharashtra
31|==|BALEBale  06:04+1:4306:05+1:461m--2214.75452mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
32|==|SURSolapur•  07:20+52-52221.1-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site