Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 19:51:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 19:51:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1343591-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1810250-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2006405-0

51455/Pune Solapur Passenger
पुणे सोलापुर पॅसेंजर     पुणे सोलापुर पैसेंजर

YT/Yevat --> SUR/Solapur

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will be cancelled from 1.2.2017 to 5.2.2017 for doubling works in Mohol Vakav section.
Sun Jan 29, 2017 (01:24PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (20:21) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 51455 / 51401 / 51450 / 51402 / 51449 / 51456 / 51423 / 51424
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 D1
 11
 S1
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Yevat and Solapur.
Travel Time: 8h 22m    25 halts    Distance: 221 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 23:43 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
YT/Yevat 
Arrives @ 08:05 +1 night (Avg 50m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
SUR/Solapur 

25 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Yevat and Solapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 45m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction -22:50+351-41.332556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:115.8
#2/==/HDPHadapsarX 23:01+1223:02+131m11-35.549554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#3/==/MJBKManjari BudrukX 23:08+023:09+01m21-30.549550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#4/==/LONILoniX 23:16+1323:17+141m21-24.962540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.3
#5/==/URIUruli 23:29+1523:30+151m21-12.563552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#6/==/YTYevat»X 23:42+1523:43+161m210.064558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1212.7
#7/==/KDGKedgaon 23:55+1523:56+151m2112.758545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#8/==/KDTNKadethanX 00:01-00:02-1m2217.544532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.2
#9/==/PAAPatasX 00:09+1400:10+151m2222.728531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2511.5
#10/==/DDDaund Junction 00:35+1000:40+265m2234.145519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1410.4
#11/==/BRBBoribialX 00:54+2700:55+341m--244.556527mCRNew Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#12/==/MLMMalthan 01:05+3301:06+421m1253.970529mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#13/==/BGVNBhigwanX 01:13+4401:15+1:062m2262.049510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.5
#14!==!JNTRJinti RoadXO 01:29+1:0401:30+1:231m1273.518530mCRJinti Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:309.2
#15!==!PRWDParewadi 02:00+1:0402:02+1:222m1282.7-516mCRIndapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:017.1
#16!==!WSBWashimbeXO 02:03+1:2902:05+2:052m1289.870529mCRWashimbe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#17!==!PPJPophlajX 02:13+2:0802:15+2:132m1299.265529mCRJeur - Kettur Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#18!==!JEURJeur 02:23+2:1402:25+2:162m12107.926526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:187.8
#19!==!BLNIBhalwaniX 02:43+2:0702:45+2:222m--2115.738521mCRBhalwani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.3
#20!==!KEMKem 02:58+2:2003:00+2:312m12124.064548mCRKem, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#21!==!DHSDhavalasXO 03:08+2:3403:10+2:442m--2132.57543mCRDhavalas, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:259.6
#22!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionXO 04:35+1:3204:40+1:575m12142.110516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:488.1
#23!==!WDSWadsinge 05:28+1:2605:30+1:272m12150.346493mCRWadsinge, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#24!==!MAMadhaX 05:40+1:2605:42+1:292m22157.927481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:167.2
#25|==|WKAVakav 05:58+1:2106:00+1:242m12165.142470mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#26|==|AAGAngar 06:09+1:2306:10+1:261m12171.453468mCRAnagar Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#27|==|MKPTMalikpethXO 06:18+1:2606:20+1:302m12178.515464mCRState Highway 74, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:389.3
#28|==|MOMohol 06:58+1:0107:00+1:032m--2187.959457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#29|==|MVEMundhewadiX 07:08+1:0407:10+1:072m--2195.741463mCRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.9
#30|==|PKPakni 07:23+1:0207:25+1:042m--2204.746450mCRPakni, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#31|==|BALEBale 07:38+1:0107:40+1:012m12214.715452mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:256.3
#32|==|SURSolapur• 08:05+50-52221.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.