Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Aug 25, 2016 08:14:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 25, 2016 08:14:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Sat Jul 07, 2012 (05:41AM)

51455/Pune Solapur Passenger
     पुणे सोलापुर पैसेंजर

YT/Yevat --> SUR/Solapur

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (1:04AM) by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 51455 / 51401 / 51450 / 51402 / 51449 / 51456 / 51423 / 51424
Loco
PUNE WDM-3A/3D / WDG-3A/4
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 D1
 11
 S1
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Yevat and Solapur.
Travel Time: 7h 37m    25 halts    Distance: 221 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 23:43 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
YT/Yevat 
Arrives @ 07:20 +1 night (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
SUR/Solapur 

25 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Yevat and Solapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction  -22:50+351-41.332556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:115.8
#2/==/HDPHadapsarX  23:01+1023:02+101m11-35.549554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#3/==/MJBKManjari BudrukX  23:08+023:09+01m01-30.549550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#4/==/LONILoniX  23:16+1123:17+111m21-24.962540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.3
#5/==/URIUruli  23:29+1123:30+121m21-12.563552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#6/==/YTYevat»X  23:42+1223:43+121m210.064558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1212.7
#7/==/KDGKedgaon  23:55+1323:56+121m2112.759545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#8/==/KDTNKadethanX  00:01-00:02-1m2217.743532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#9/==/PAAPatasX  00:09+1100:10+111m2222.727531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2511.4
#10/==/DDDaund Junction  00:35+400:40+135m2234.145519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1410.4
#11/==/BRBBoribialX  00:54+1400:55+191m0244.550527mCRNew Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#12/==/MLMMalthanO  01:05+1801:06+221m1252.977524mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#13%==%BGVNBhigwanX  01:13+2401:15+362m2261.950509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.6
#14!==!JNTRJinti RoadX  01:29+3501:30+441m1273.555530mCRJinti Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.2
#15!==!PRWDParewadiX  01:40+4601:42+562m1282.720515mCRIndapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:217.2
#16!==!WSBWashimbeXO  02:03+4402:05+1:002m1289.963529mCRWashimbe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.4
#17!==!PPJPophlajX  02:14+1:0202:15+1:061m1299.365529mCRJeur - Kettur Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.7
#18!==!JEURJeurX  02:23+1:0802:25+1:082m12107.959526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#19!==!BLNIBhalwaniX  02:33+1:0902:35+1:192m02115.822521mCRBhalwani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:238.3
#20!==!KEMKem  02:58+1:0603:00+1:122m12124.157548mCRKem, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.5
#21!==!DHSDhavalasO  03:09+1:1203:10+1:201m02132.614543mCRDhavalas, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:409.6
#22!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction  03:50+5103:52+1:042m12142.254515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#23!==!WDSWadsingeX  04:01+1:0504:02+1:121m12150.358493mCRWadsinge, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#24!==!MAMadhaX  04:10+1:1304:12+1:222m22158.061481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#25!==!WKAVakavXO  04:19+1:2404:20+1:341m12165.210470mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:386.3
#26!==!AAGAngar  04:58+1:0405:00+1:122m12171.553468mCRAnagar Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#27!==!MKPTMalikpethX  05:08+1:1205:10+1:222m12178.643464mCRState Highway 74, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:139.3
#28!==!MOMoholO  05:23+1:1905:25+1:202m02187.936457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:137.9
#29|==|MVEMundhewadi  05:38+1:1605:40+1:192m02195.867463mCRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#30|==|PKPakni  05:48+1:1905:50+1:212m02204.743450mCRPakni, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#31|==|BALEBale  06:04+1:1706:05+1:201m12214.75452mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:156.3
#32|==|SURSolapur•  07:20+29-52221.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site