Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:23:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 13:23:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1343591-0
Entry# 1810250-0
Entry# 2006405-0

51455/Pune Solapur Passenger
पुणे सोलापुर पॅसेंजर     पुणे सोलापुर पैसेंजर

YT/Yevat --> SUR/Solapur

Refresh Live Status (6h 27m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Jul 07, 2012 (05:41AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (20:21) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 51455 / 51401 / 51450 / 51402 / 51449 / 51456 / 51423 / 51424
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
PUNE WDM-3A/3D / WDG-3A/4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 D1
 11
 S1
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Yevat and Solapur.
Travel Time: 8h 22m    25 halts    Distance: 221 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 23:43 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
YT/Yevat 
Arrives @ 08:05 +1 night (Avg 41m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
SUR/Solapur 

25 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Yevat and Solapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 45m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction -22:50+651-41.332556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:115.8
#2/==/HDPHadapsarX 23:01+1423:02+141m11-35.549554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#3/==/MJBKManjari BudrukX 23:08-23:09-1m21-30.549550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#4/==/LONILoniX 23:16+1523:17+151m21-24.962540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.3
#5/==/URIUruli 23:29+1623:30+161m21-12.563552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#6/==/YTYevat»X 23:42+1623:43+181m210.064558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1212.7
#7/==/KDGKedgaon 23:55+1723:56+181m2112.759545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#8/==/KDTNKadethanX 00:01-00:02-1m2217.743532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#9/==/PAAPatasX 00:09+1700:10+171m2222.727531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2511.4
#10/==/DDDaund Junction 00:35+1300:40+275m2234.145520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1410.4
#11/==/BRBBoribialX 00:54+2700:55+341m--244.556527mCRNew Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#12/==/MLMMalthan 01:05+3301:06+391m1253.969529mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#13%==%BGVNBhigwanX 01:13+4101:15+552m2261.950509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.6
#14!==!JNTRJinti RoadXO 01:29+5301:30+1:081m1273.518530mCRJinti Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:309.2
#15!==!PRWDParewadi 02:00+4902:02+1:112m1282.7-515mCRIndapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:017.2
#16!==!WSBWashimbeXO 02:03+1:1602:05+1:462m1289.970529mCRWashimbe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#17!==!PPJPophlajX 02:13+1:4902:15+1:522m1299.365529mCRJeur - Kettur Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.7
#18!==!JEURJeur 02:23+1:5402:25+1:552m12107.926526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:187.8
#19!==!BLNIBhalwaniX 02:43+1:4602:45+1:592m--2115.838521mCRBhalwani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.3
#20!==!KEMKem 02:58+1:5603:00+2:092m12124.164548mCRKem, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#21!==!DHSDhavalasXO 03:08+2:1103:10+2:202m--2132.67543mCRDhavalas, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:259.6
#22!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionXO 04:35+1:1804:40+1:325m12142.210515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:488.1
#23!==!WDSWadsinge 05:28+1:0105:30+1:032m12150.346493mCRWadsinge, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#24!==!MAMadhaX 05:40+1:0205:42+1:092m22158.027481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:167.2
#25!==!WKAVakav 05:58+1:0106:00+1:092m12165.242470mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#26!==!AAGAngar 06:09+1:0806:10+1:151m12171.553468mCRAnagar Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#27!==!MKPTMalikpethXO 06:18+1:1506:20+1:252m12178.615464mCRState Highway 74, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:389.3
#28|==|MOMohol 06:58+5607:00+592m--2187.959457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#29|==|MVEMundhewadiX 07:08+5907:10+1:002m--2195.841463mCRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.9
#30|==|PKPakni 07:23+5607:25+572m--2204.746450mCRPakni, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#31|==|BALEBale 07:38+5407:40+542m12214.715452mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:256.3
#32|==|SURSolapur• 08:05+41-52221.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site