Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Sep 28, 2016 20:54:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 28, 2016 20:54:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

51455/Pune Solapur Passenger
     पुणे सोलापुर पैसेंजर

YT/Yevat --> SUR/Solapur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sat Jul 07, 2012 (05:41AM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (11:34PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 51455 / 51401 / 51450 / 51402 / 51449 / 51456 / 51423 / 51424
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
PUNE WDM-3A/3D / WDG-3A/4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 D1
 11
 S1
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Yevat and Solapur.
Travel Time: 8h 22m    25 halts    Distance: 221 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 23:43
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
YT/Yevat 
Arrives @ 08:05 +1 night
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
SUR/Solapur 

25 halts. 31 intermediate Stations between Yevat and Solapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%PUNEPune Junction  -22:50-51-41.332556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:115.8
#2%==%HDPHadapsarX  23:01-23:02-1m11-35.549554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#3%==%MJBKManjari BudrukX  23:08-23:09-1m01-30.549550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#4%==%LONILoniX  23:16-23:17-1m21-24.962540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.3
#5%==%URIUruli  23:29-23:30-1m21-12.563552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#6%==%YTYevat»X  23:42-23:43-1m210.064558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1212.7
#7%==%KDGKedgaon  23:55-23:56-1m2112.759545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#8%==%KDTNKadethanX  00:01-00:02-1m2217.743532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#9%==%PAAPatasX  00:09-00:10-1m2222.727531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2511.4
#10%==%DDDaund Junction  00:35-00:40-5m2234.145 CRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1410.4
#11%==%BRBBoribialX  00:54-00:55-1m0244.550527mCRNew Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#12%==%MLMMalthan  01:05-01:06-1m1252.977524mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#13%==%BGVNBhigwanX  01:13-01:15-2m2261.950509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.6
#14!==!JNTRJinti Road  01:29-01:30-1m1273.518530mCRJinti Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:309.2
#15!==!PRWDParewadiX  02:00-02:02-2m1282.7-515mCRIndapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:017.2
#16!==!WSBWashimbeXO  02:03-02:05-2m1289.970529mCRWashimbe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#17!==!PPJPophlajX  02:13-02:15-2m1299.365529mCRJeur - Kettur Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.7
#18!==!JEURJeur  02:23-02:25-2m12107.926526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:187.8
#19!==!BLNIBhalwani  02:43-02:45-2m02115.838521mCRBhalwani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.3
#20!==!KEMKem  02:58-03:00-2m12124.164548mCRKem, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#21!==!DHSDhavalasO  03:08-03:10-2m02132.67543mCRDhavalas, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:259.6
#22!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction  04:35-04:40-5m12142.210 CRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:488.1
#23!==!WDSWadsingeX  05:28-05:30-2m12150.346493mCRWadsinge, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#24!==!MAMadhaX  05:40-05:42-2m22158.027481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:167.2
#25!==!WKAVakavXO  05:58-06:00-2m12165.242470mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#26!==!AAGAngar  06:09-06:10-1m12171.553468mCRAnagar Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#27!==!MKPTMalikpethX  06:18-06:20-2m12178.615464mCRState Highway 74, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:389.3
#28|==|MOMoholO  06:58-07:00-2m02187.959457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#29|==|MVEMundhewadi  07:08-07:10-2m02195.841463mCRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.9
#30|==|PKPakni  07:23-07:25-2m02204.746450mCRPakni, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#31|==|BALEBale  07:38-07:40-2m12214.715452mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:256.3
#32|==|SURSolapur•  08:05--52221.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site