Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:47:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:47:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

51455/Pune Solapur Passenger
     पुणे सोलापुर पैसेंजर

PUNE/Pune Junction --> WSB/Washimbe

Refresh Live Status (5h 32m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Sat Jul 07, 2012 (05:41AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (8:21PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 51455 / 51401 / 51450 / 51402 / 51449 / 51456 / 51423 / 51424
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
PUNE WDM-3A/3D / WDG-3A/4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 D1
 11
 S1
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Washimbe.
Travel Time: 3h 13m    14 halts    Distance: 131 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:50 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 02:03 +1 night (Avg 1h 13m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
WSB/Washimbe 

14 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Washimbe

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction»  -22:50+3510.032556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:115.8
#2/==/HDPHadapsarX  23:01+1023:02+111m115.849554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#3/==/MJBKManjari BudrukX  23:08-23:09-1m2110.849550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#4/==/LONILoniX  23:16+1123:17+121m2116.462540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.3
#5/==/URIUruli  23:29+1223:30+131m2128.863552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#6/==/YTYevatX  23:42+1323:43+141m2141.364558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1212.7
#7/==/KDGKedgaon  23:55+1523:56+151m2154.059545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#8/==/KDTNKadethanX  00:01-00:02-1m2259.043532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#9/==/PAAPatasX  00:09+1300:10+131m2264.027531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2511.4
#10/==/DDDaund Junction  00:35+1000:40+205m2275.445520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1410.4
#11/==/BRBBoribialX  00:54+2000:55+241m0285.856527mCRNew Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#12/==/MLMMalthan  01:05+2301:06+291m1295.269529mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#13%==%BGVNBhigwanX  01:13+3101:15+492m22103.250509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.6
#14!==!JNTRJinti RoadXO  01:29+4701:30+1:001m12114.818530mCRJinti Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:309.2
#15!==!PRWDParewadi  02:00+4102:02+1:052m12124.0-515mCRIndapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:017.2
#16!==!WSBWashimbe•XO  02:03+1:1302:05+1:392m12131.270529mCRWashimbe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#17!==!PPJPophlajX  02:13+1:4302:15+1:452m12140.665529mCRJeur - Kettur Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.7
#18!==!JEURJeur  02:23+1:4702:25+1:482m12149.226526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:187.8
#19!==!BLNIBhalwaniX  02:43+1:3902:45+1:562m02157.138521mCRBhalwani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.3
#20!==!KEMKem  02:58+1:5403:00+2:092m12165.464548mCRKem, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#21!==!DHSDhavalasXO  03:08+2:1103:10+2:212m02173.97543mCRDhavalas, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:259.6
#22!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionXO  04:35+1:1604:40+1:345m12183.510515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:488.1
#23!==!WDSWadsinge  05:28+1:0105:30+1:032m12191.646493mCRWadsinge, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#24!==!MAMadhaX  05:40+1:0205:42+1:072m22199.327481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:167.2
#25!==!WKAVakav  05:58+5906:00+1:092m12206.542470mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#26!==!AAGAngar  06:09+1:0706:10+1:181m12212.853468mCRAnagar Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#27!==!MKPTMalikpethXO  06:18+1:1906:20+1:282m12219.915464mCRState Highway 74, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:389.3
#28|==|MOMohol  06:58+5907:00+1:032m02229.259457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#29|==|MVEMundhewadiX  07:08+1:0307:10+1:052m02237.141463mCRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.9
#30|==|PKPakni  07:23+1:0007:25+1:012m02246.046450mCRPakni, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#31|==|BALEBale  07:38+5807:40+582m12256.015452mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:256.3
#32|==|SURSolapur  08:05+45-52262.3-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site