Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:34:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:34:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1343591-0
Entry# 1810250-0
Entry# 2006405-0

51455/Pune Solapur Passenger
पुणे सोलापुर पॅसेंजर     पुणे सोलापुर पैसेंजर

PUNE/Pune Junction --> WSB/Washimbe

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will be cancelled from 1.2.2017 to 5.2.2017 for doubling works in Mohol Vakav section.
Sun Jan 29, 2017 (01:24PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (20:21) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 51455 / 51401 / 51450 / 51402 / 51449 / 51456 / 51423 / 51424
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
PUNE WDM-3A/3D / WDG-3A/4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 D1
 11
 S1
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Washimbe.
Travel Time: 3h 13m    14 halts    Distance: 131 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:50 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 02:03 +1 night (Avg 1h 12m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
WSB/Washimbe 

14 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Washimbe

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction» -22:50+6510.032556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:115.8
#2/==/HDPHadapsarX 23:01+1323:02+131m115.849554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#3/==/MJBKManjari BudrukX 23:08-23:09-1m2110.849550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#4/==/LONILoniX 23:16+1323:17+131m2116.462540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.3
#5/==/URIUruli 23:29+1423:30+141m2128.863552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#6/==/YTYevatX 23:42+1423:43+161m2141.364558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1212.7
#7/==/KDGKedgaon 23:55+1623:56+161m2154.059545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#8/==/KDTNKadethan 00:01-00:02-1m2259.043532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#9/==/PAAPatasX 00:09+1500:10+151m2264.027531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2511.4
#10/==/DDDaund Junction 00:35+900:40+235m2275.445520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1410.4
#11/==/BRBBoribialX 00:54+2300:55+291m--285.856527mCRNew Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:109.3
#12/==/MLMMalthan 01:05+2801:06+351m1295.269529mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#13%==%BGVNBhigwanX 01:13+3701:15+562m22103.250509mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.6
#14!==!JNTRJinti RoadXO 01:29+5501:30+1:061m12114.818530mCRJinti Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:309.2
#15!==!PRWDParewadi 02:00+4702:02+1:092m12124.0-515mCRIndapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:017.2
#16!==!WSBWashimbe•XO 02:03+1:1202:05+1:422m12131.270529mCRWashimbe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.4
#17!==!PPJPophlajX 02:13+1:4502:15+1:472m12140.665529mCRJeur - Kettur Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.7
#18!==!JEURJeur 02:23+1:4802:25+1:502m12149.226526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:187.8
#19!==!BLNIBhalwaniX 02:43+1:4002:45+1:502m--2157.138521mCRBhalwani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.3
#20!==!KEMKem 02:58+1:4703:00+2:012m12165.464548mCRKem, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.5
#21!==!DHSDhavalasXO 03:08+2:0303:10+2:182m--2173.97543mCRDhavalas, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:259.6
#22!==!KWVKurduvadi JunctionXO 04:35+1:1204:40+1:325m12183.510516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:488.1
#23!==!WDSWadsinge 05:28+5905:30+1:022m12191.646493mCRWadsinge, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#24!==!MAMadhaX 05:40+1:0105:42+1:102m22199.327481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:167.2
#25!==!WKAVakav 05:58+1:0206:00+1:112m12206.542470mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#26!==!AAGAngar 06:09+1:1106:10+1:201m12212.853468mCRAnagar Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.1
#27!==!MKPTMalikpethXO 06:18+1:2106:20+1:262m12219.915464mCRState Highway 74, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:389.3
#28|==|MOMohol 06:58+5807:00+592m--2229.259457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#29|==|MVEMundhewadiX 07:08+5907:10+1:012m--2237.141463mCRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:138.9
#30|==|PKPakni 07:23+5607:25+582m--2246.046450mCRPakni, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#31|==|BALEBale 07:38+5507:40+562m12256.015452mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:256.3
#32|==|SURSolapur 08:05+43-52262.3-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site