Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 3, 2015 18:21:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun May 3, 2015 18:21:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Jul 07, 2012 (05:41AM)

51455/Pune Solapur Passenger
     पुणे सोलापुर पैसेंजर

Feb 05 2015 (10:45PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA With 51455 / 51401 / 51450 / 51402 / 51449 / 51456 / 51423 / 51424
Loco
PUNE WDM-3A/3D / WDG-3A/4
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
UR1
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 13m    14 halts    Distance: 131 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:50 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 02:03 +1 night (Avg 49m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
WSB/Washimbe 

14 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Washimbe

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PUNEPune Junction»  -22:50+2510.032556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
2%==/HDPHadapsarX  23:01+823:02+81m115.849554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
3/==/MJBKManjari BudrukX  23:08-23:09-1m--110.848550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
4/==/LONILoniX  23:16+823:17+81m2116.462541mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
5/==/URIUruli  23:29+1023:30+101m2128.863553mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
6/==/YTYevatX  23:42+1023:43+101m2141.463558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
7/==/KDGKedgaonX  23:55+1023:56+101m2154.061544mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
8/==/KDTNKadethanX  00:01-00:02-1m--259.241532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
9/==/PAAPatas  00:09+800:10+81m2264.028532mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
10%==%DDDaund Junction  00:35+100:40+75m2275.644521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
11%==%BRBBoribialX  00:54+1200:55+151m--285.850527mCRNew Daund, Maharashtra
12%==%MLMMalthan  01:05+1401:06+171m1294.277524mCRDaund, Maharashtra
13%==!BGVNBhigwanX  01:13+1901:15+372m22103.350509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
14!==!JNTRJinti Road  01:29+3501:30+511m12114.855530mCRDaund, Maharashtra
15!==!PRWDParewadiX  01:40+5201:42+1:022m12124.120515mCRIndapur, Maharashtra
16!==!WSBWashimbe•XO  02:03+4902:05+1:082m12131.263529mCRWashimbe, Maharashtra
17!==!PPJPophlajX  02:14+1:0302:15+1:101m--2140.665529mCRJeur - Kettur Road, Maharashtra
18!==!JEURJeur  02:23+1:1302:25+1:132m12149.359526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
19!==!BLNIBhalwani  02:33+1:1402:35+1:282m--2157.122521mCRBhalwani, Maharashtra
20!==!KEMKem  02:58+1:1503:00+1:232m12165.457548mCRKem, Maharashtra
21!==!DHSDhavalasO  03:09+1:2403:10+1:351m--2173.914543mCRDhavalas, Maharashtra
22!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction  03:50+5303:52+1:072m12183.555516mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
23!==!WDSWadsingeX  04:01+1:2304:02+1:311m--2191.757493mCRWadsinge, Maharashtra
24!==!MAMadhaX  04:10+1:3004:12+1:372m22199.462481mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
25!==!WKAVakavXO  04:19+1:3804:20+1:471m12206.610470mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
26!==!AAGAngar  04:58+1:1505:00+1:242m--2213.052470mCRAnagar Railway Station, Maharashtra
27!==!MKPTMalikpethX  05:08+1:2405:10+1:312m--2220.043464mCRState Highway 74, Maharashtra
28!==|MOMoholO  05:23+1:2805:25+1:292m--2229.237458mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
29|==|MVEMundhewadi  05:38+1:2105:40+1:222m--2237.267462mCRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
30|==|PKPakni  05:48+1:2605:50+1:282m--2246.143451mCRPakni, Maharashtra
31|==|BALEBale  06:04+1:2206:05+1:261m--2256.15452mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
32|==|SURSolapur  07:20+27-52262.5-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site