Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 30, 2015 04:00:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 30, 2015 04:00:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Thu Dec 19, 2013 (12:55PM)

57628/Gulbarga Solapur Passenger (UnReserved)
ಕಲಬುರ್ಗಿ - ಸೊಲ್ಲಾಪುರ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     गुलबर्गा सोलापुर पैसेंजर

Apr 07 2015 (8:35AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57685 (Solapur - Bijapur Passenger)
Loco
PUNE WDM/G 2A/3A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 43m    12 halts    Distance: 106 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 16:10 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
GR/Gulbarga 
Arrives @ 18:53 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
TKWD/Tikekarwadi 

12 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Gulbarga and Tikekarwadi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1!==!GRGulbarga»  -16:10+2310.046458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2!==!BBDBabladX  16:17+216:18+21m--15.455461mCRGulburga, Karnataka
3!==!SVGSawalgi  16:26+316:27+61m--112.863462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
4!==!HHDHunsihadgilX  16:34+616:35+61m--120.242479mCRGulburga, Karnataka
5!==!GURGanagapur RoadX  16:44+716:45+71m--126.453445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
6!==!GDGNGaudgaonX  16:52+616:53+61m--132.639444mCRBhognalli Sindnoor Rd, Karnataka
7!==!KUIKulaliX  17:04+117:05+21m--139.930455mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
8!==!DUDDudhani  17:24-417:25+61m1149.560457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
9!==!BOTBoroti  17:39+817:40+101m--163.457466mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
10!==!NGSNagansur  17:49+517:50+51m--171.936487mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
11!==!AKORAkalkot Road  17:59+318:00+71m1177.373456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
12!==|TLTTilatiO  18:09+2318:10+231m--188.317454mCRAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
13!==|HGHotgi JunctionO  18:42+1118:44+112m2197.754473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
14|==|TKWDTikekarwadi•  18:53+518:54+61m21105.712477mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
15|==|SURSolapur  19:30+12-21112.6-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site