Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jun 30, 2016 12:15:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 30, 2016 12:15:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
.
Thu Dec 19, 2013 (12:55PM)

57628/Gulbarga Solapur Passenger (UnReserved)
ಕಲಬುರ್ಗಿ - ಸೊಲ್ಲಾಪುರ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     गुलबर्गा सोलापुर पैसेंजर

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (2:18PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57660 (FM-GR), 57628 (GR-SUR), 57685 (SUR-BJP), 57686 (BJP-SUR), 57631 (SUR-GTL), 57632 (GTL-GR), 57649 (GR-WADI), 57650 (WADI-SUR), 57641 (SUR-GDG), 57642 (GDG-SUR), 57659 (SUR-FM).
Loco
PUNE WDM/G 2A/3A
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Gulbarga and Tikekarwadi.
Travel Time: 2h 43m    12 halts    Distance: 106 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 16:10 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
GR/Gulbarga 
Arrives @ 18:53 (Avg 1h 46m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
TKWD/Tikekarwadi 

12 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Gulbarga and Tikekarwadi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!GRGulbarga»  -16:10+3310.048458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#2!==!BBDBabladX  16:17+816:18+111m015.655461mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#3!==!SVGSawalgi  16:26+1316:27+191m0112.964462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#4!==!HHDHunsihadgilX  16:34+2216:35+261m0120.442479mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#5!==!GURGanagapur Road  16:44+2616:45+301m0126.753445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#6!==!GDGNGaudgaonX  16:52+3216:53+361m0132.839444mCRBhognalli Sindnoor Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:117.2
#7!==!KUIKulaliX  17:04+3417:05+381m0140.130456mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:199.6
#8!==!DUDDudhani  17:24+3217:25+531m1149.760457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#9!==!BOTBoroti  17:39+5817:40+591m0163.658467mCRBoroti Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#10!==!NGSNagansur  17:49+1:0017:50+1:251m0172.235486mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#11|==|AKORAkalkot Road  17:59+1:2618:00+1:501m1177.574456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#12|==|TLTTilatiO  18:09+2:0318:10+2:041m0188.617454mCRAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:329.3
#13|==|HGHotgi JunctionO  18:42+1:3418:44+1:362m2197.954473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#14|==|TKWDTikekarwadi•  18:53+1:4618:54+1:511m21106.012476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:367.0
#15|==|SURSolapur  19:30+42-21113.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site