Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 04:24:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 04:24:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

57628/Gulbarga Solapur Passenger (UnReserved)
ಕಲಬುರ್ಗಿ - ಸೊಲ್ಲಾಪುರ ಪ್ಯಾಸೆಂಜರ್     गुलबर्गा सोलापुर पैसेंजर

GR/Gulbarga --> TKWD/Tikekarwadi

Refresh Live Status (9h 53m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Dec 19, 2013 (12:55PM)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (20:42) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57660 (FM-GR), 57628 (GR-SUR), 57685 (SUR-BJP), 57686 (BJP-SUR), 57631 (SUR-GTL), 57632 (GTL-GR), 57649 (GR-WADI), 57650 (WADI-SUR), 57641 (SUR-GDG), 57642 (GDG-SUR), 57659 (SUR-FM).
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Gulbarga and Tikekarwadi.
Travel Time: 2h 43m    12 halts    Distance: 106 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 16:10 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
GR/Gulbarga 
Arrives @ 18:53 (Avg 48m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
TKWD/Tikekarwadi 

12 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Gulbarga and Tikekarwadi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!GRGulbarga» -16:10+2310.048457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#2!==!BBDBabladX 16:17+516:18+81m--15.655461mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.4
#3!==!SVGSawalgi 16:26+1016:27+171m--112.964462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#4!==!HHDHunsihadgilX 16:34+1916:35+241m--120.442479mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.3
#5!==!GURGanagapur Road 16:44+2316:45+301m--126.753445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#6!==!GDGNGaudgaonX 16:52+3016:53+351m--132.839444mCRBhognalli Sindnoor Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:117.2
#7!==!KUIKulaliX 17:04+3317:05+401m--140.130456mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:199.6
#8!==!DUDDudhani 17:24+3317:25+441m1149.759457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.9
#9!==!BOTBoroti 17:39+4617:40+491m--163.658467mCRBoroti Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#10!==!NGSNagansur 17:49+5017:50+521m--172.235486mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.3
#11|==|AKORAkalkot Road 17:59+5218:00+1:011m1177.574456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#12|==|TLTTilatiO 18:09+1:0818:10+1:091m--188.617454mCRAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:329.3
#13|==|HGHotgi JunctionO 18:42+4418:44+472m2197.854473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#14|==|TKWDTikekarwadi• 18:53+4818:54+591m21106.012476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:367.0
#15|==|SURSolapur 19:30+30-21113.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.