Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 12:14:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 12:14:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

51451/Pune - Baramati Passenger (UnReserved)
पुणे बारामती पॅसेंजर     पुणे बारामती सवारी

MDDG/Malad Gaon --> BRMT/Baramati

Refresh Live Status (21h 48m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Reservation not available in Sleeper class.
Tue Jan 24, 2017 (11:45PM)
Updated: Jan 25 2017 (00:28) by Cheetah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
51421-Pune-Nizamabad Pass,51433-Nizamabad Pandharpur Passenger,51434-Pandharpur Nizamabad Passenger,51422-Nizamabad Pune Passenger
Rating: 4.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 S1
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Malad Gaon and Baramati.
Travel Time: 1h 2m    2 halts    Distance: 30 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 09:18
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MDDG/Malad Gaon 
Arrives @ 10:20 (Avg 2m early)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BRMT/Baramati 

2 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Malad Gaon and Baramati

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction -07:10+421-88.525556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:041.6
#2/==/GITGhorpuri TranshX 07:14+307:15+31m--1-86.942555mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#3/==/HDPHadapsar 07:21+1107:22+111m11-82.742554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#4/==/MJBKManjari BudrukX 07:29-07:30-1m21-77.849550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#5/==/LONILoniX 07:37+907:38+91m21-72.162540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.3
#6/==/URIUruliX 07:50+907:51+91m21-59.858552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.5
#7/==/YTYevatX 08:04+808:05+91m21-47.275558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.3
#8/==/KTTKhutbav 08:10-08:11-1m21-40.955558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#9/==/KDGKedgaonX 08:18+908:19+91m21-34.559545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#10/==/KDTNKadethanX 08:24-08:25-1m21-29.650532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#11/==/PAAPatasX 08:31+908:32+91m21-24.538531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1811.4
#12/==/DDDaund Junction 08:50+608:55+75m2,31-13.136520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2213.1
#13|--|MDDGMalad Gaon» 09:17-09:18-1m--10.048564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#14|--|SSIShirsai 09:27-09:28-1m117.240572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1912.5
#15|--|KFHKatphal 09:47-09:48-1m1119.719613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3210.1
#16|--|BRMTBaramati• 10:20-2-1129.8-553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site