Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jan 31, 2015 00:01:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 31, 2015 00:01:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Trn's Loco Pilot A Woman.;;
Sat Feb 11, 2012 (01:03AM)

51451/Pune-Daund Shuttle (UnReserved)

Sep 03 2014 (10:11AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
SLR, UR, UR, UR, UR, UR, UR, UR, SLR; Total-9
RSA - Rake Sharing
51421-Pune-Nizamabad Pass,51433-Nizamabad Pandharpur Passenger,51434-Pandharpur Nizamabad Passenger,51422-Nizamabad Pune Passenger
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
#WDM 3A GY shed.
  0
SLR
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 2m    3 halts    Distance: 29 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 09:18
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MDDG/Malad Gaon 
Arrives @ 10:20
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BRMT/Baramati 

3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Malad Gaon and Baramati

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PUNEPune Junction  -07:10-61-89.732556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
2%==%HDPHadapsar  07:21-07:22-1m11-83.842554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
3%==%MJBKManjari BudrukX  07:29-07:30-1m21-78.948550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
4%==%LONILoniX  07:37-07:38-1m21-73.362541mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
5%==%URIUruliX  07:50-07:51-1m21-60.958553mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
6%==%YTYevatX  08:04-08:05-1m21-48.275558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
7%==%KTTKhutbav  08:10-08:11-1m21-42.055558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
8%==%KDGKedgaonX  08:18-08:19-1m21-35.661544mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
9%==%KDTNKadethanX  08:24-08:25-1m--1-30.548532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
10%==%PAAPatasX  08:31-08:32-1m21-25.739532mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
11%==%DDDaund Junction  08:50-08:55-5m31-14.138521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12|--|MDDGMalad Gaon»  09:17-09:18-1m--10.041566mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
13|--|SSIShirsai  09:27-09:28-1m--16.121572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
14|--|SSFSirsuphalO  09:31-09:32-1m--17.246574mCRDaund, Maharashtra
15|--|KFHKatphal  09:47-09:48-1m--118.619613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
16|--|BRMTBaramati•  10:20--1128.7-553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site