Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Sep 3, 2015 10:01:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 3, 2015 10:01:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Reservations available in SL Class
Sat Feb 21, 2015 (02:38AM)

51451/Pune - Baramati Passenger
     पुणे - बारामती पैसेंजर

Aug 28 (2:57PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
51421-Pune-Nizamabad Pass,51433-Nizamabad Pandharpur Passenger,51434-Pandharpur Nizamabad Passenger,51422-Nizamabad Pune Passenger
Loco
#WDM 3A GY shed.
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 2m    2 halts    Distance: 29 km    Avg Speed: 28 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 09:18
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MDDG/Malad Gaon 
Arrives @ 10:20 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BRMT/Baramati 

2 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Malad Gaon and Baramati

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PUNEPune Junction  -07:10+021-89.732556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
2%==/HDPHadapsar  07:21+407:22+41m11-83.842554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
3/==/MJBKManjari BudrukX  07:29+007:30+01m21-78.948550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
4/==/LONILoniX  07:37+307:38+31m21-73.362541mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
5/==/URIUruliX  07:50+407:51+41m21-60.958553mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
6/==/YTYevatX  08:04+308:05+31m21-48.275558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
7/==/KTTKhutbav  08:10-08:11-1m21-42.055558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
8/==/KDGKedgaonX  08:18+408:19+41m21-35.661544mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
9/==/KDTNKadethanX  08:24-08:25-1m--1-30.548532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
10/==/PAAPatasX  08:31+408:32+51m21-25.739532mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
11%==%DDDaund Junction  08:50+108:55+25m31-14.138521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12|--|MDDGMalad Gaon»09:17-09:18-1m--10.041566mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
13|--|SSIShirsai09:27-09:28-1m--16.140572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
14|--|KFHKatphal  09:47-09:48-1m--118.619613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
15|--|BRMTBaramati•  10:20+2-1128.7-553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site