Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 4, 2016 09:38:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 4, 2016 09:38:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (11h 54m ago)
Latest...
Reservations available in SL Class
Sat Feb 21, 2015 (02:38AM)

51451/Pune -Daund-Baramati Passenger
     पुणे - बारामती पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jan 03 2016 (8:52PM) by Cheetah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
51421-Pune-Nizamabad Pass,51433-Nizamabad Pandharpur Passenger,51434-Pandharpur Nizamabad Passenger,51422-Nizamabad Pune Passenger
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Daund Goods Yard and Daund Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 3m    11 halts    Distance: 2 km
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 08:47
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DDJA/Daund Goods Yard 
Arrives @ 08:50 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
DD/Daund Junction 

11 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Daund Goods Yard and Daund Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction  -07:10+021-73.825556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:041.6
#2/==/GITGhorpuri TranshX  07:14+407:15+31m01-72.242555mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#3/==/HDPHadapsar  07:21+507:22+51m11-68.042554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#4/==/MJBKManjari BudrukX  07:29+007:30+01m21-63.149550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#5/==/LONILoniX  07:37+307:38+31m21-57.462540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.3
#6/==/URIUruliX  07:50+607:51+61m21-45.158552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.5
#7/==/YTYevatX  08:04+608:05+61m21-32.575558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.3
#8/==/KTTKhutbav  08:10-08:11-1m21-26.255558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#9/==/KDGKedgaonX  08:18+608:19+61m21-19.859545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#10/==/KDTNKadethanX  08:24-08:25-1m21-14.850532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#11/==/PAAPatasX  08:31+608:32+61m21-9.838531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1811.4
#12%==%DDDaund Junction•  08:50+308:55+45m311.633519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2413.1
#13|--|MDDGMalad Gaon09:19-09:20-1m0114.748564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#14|--|SSIShirsai09:29-09:30-1m0121.944572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1712.5
#15|--|KFHKatphal  09:47-09:48-1m0134.419613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3210.1
#16|--|BRMTBaramati  10:20-4-1144.5-553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site