Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Mar 31, 2015 04:32:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 31, 2015 04:32:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Reservations available in SL Class
Sat Feb 21, 2015 (02:38AM)

51451/Pune - Baramati Passenger
     पुणे - बारामती पैसेंजर

Feb 21 2015 (2:38AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
51421-Pune-Nizamabad Pass,51433-Nizamabad Pandharpur Passenger,51434-Pandharpur Nizamabad Passenger,51422-Nizamabad Pune Passenger
Loco
#WDM 3A GY shed.
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
SLR
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 3m    10 halts    Distance: 2 km
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 08:47
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DDJA/Daund Goods Yard 
Arrives @ 08:50 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
DD/Daund Junction 

10 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Daund Goods Yard and Daund Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PUNEPune Junction  -07:10+061-73.932556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
2%==/HDPHadapsar  07:21+507:22+51m11-68.142554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
3/==/MJBKManjari BudrukX  07:29-07:30-1m21-63.148550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
4/==/LONILoniX  07:37+407:38+41m21-57.562541mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
5/==/URIUruliX  07:50+307:51+31m21-45.158553mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
6/==/YTYevatX  08:04+308:05+31m21-32.575558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
7/==/KTTKhutbav  08:10-08:11-1m21-26.255558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
8/==/KDGKedgaonX  08:18+1008:19+111m21-19.861544mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
9/==/KDTNKadethanX  08:24-08:25-1m--1-14.748532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
10/==/PAAPatasX  08:31+308:32+31m21-9.939532mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
11%==%DDDaund Junction•  08:50+108:55+15m311.738521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12|-=%MDDGMalad Gaon09:17-09:18-1m--115.841566mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
13|--|SSIShirsai09:27-09:28-1m--121.821572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
14|--|SSFSirsuphalO  09:31-09:32-1m--122.946574mCRDaund, Maharashtra
15|--|KFHKatphal  09:47-09:48-1m--134.419613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
16|--|BRMTBaramati  10:20-3-1144.5-553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site