Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Sep 28, 2016 07:15:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 28, 2016 07:15:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

51451/Pune - Baramati Passenger
     पुणे - बारामती पैसेंजर

DDJA/Daund Goods Yard --> DD/Daund Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Tue May 24, 2016 (01:07PM)
Updated: Sep 25 2016 (1:16PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
51421-Pune-Nizamabad Pass,51433-Nizamabad Pandharpur Passenger,51434-Pandharpur Nizamabad Passenger,51422-Nizamabad Pune Passenger
Rating: 4.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 S1
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Daund Goods Yard and Daund Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 3m    10 halts    Distance: 2 km
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 08:47
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DDJA/Daund Goods Yard 
Arrives @ 08:50 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2,3
SMTWTFS
DD/Daund Junction 

10 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Daund Goods Yard and Daund Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%PUNEPune Junction  -07:10+021-73.832556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:115.8
#2%==%HDPHadapsar  07:21+507:22+51m11-68.042554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#3%==%MJBKManjari BudrukX  07:29-07:30-1m21-63.149550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#4%==%LONILoniX  07:37+307:38+31m21-57.462540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.3
#5%==%URIUruliX  07:50+307:51+31m21-45.158552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.5
#6%==%YTYevatX  08:04+308:05+31m21-32.575558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:056.3
#7%==%KTTKhutbav  08:10-08:11-1m21-26.255558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#8%==%KDGKedgaonX  08:18+408:19+41m21-19.859545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#9%==%KDTNKadethanX  08:24-08:25-1m21-14.850532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#10%==%PAAPatasX  08:31+508:32+51m21-9.838531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1811.4
#11%==%DDDaund Junction•  08:50+208:55+25m2,311.636 CRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3621.3
#12|--|SSFSirsuphal  09:31-09:32-1m0122.946574mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1511.4
#13|--|KFHKatphal  09:47-09:48-1m0134.419613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3210.1
#14|--|BRMTBaramati  10:20-3-1144.5-553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site