Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 05:51:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 05:51:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Trn's Loco Pilot A Woman.;;
Sat Feb 11, 2012 (01:03AM)

51451/Pune-Daund Shuttle (UnReserved)

Sep 03 2014 (10:11AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
SLR, UR, UR, UR, UR, UR, UR, UR, SLR; Total-9
RSA - Rake Sharing
51421-Pune-Nizamabad Pass,51433-Nizamabad Pandharpur Passenger,51434-Pandharpur Nizamabad Passenger,51422-Nizamabad Pune Passenger
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
#WDM 3A GY shed.
  0
SLR
  1
 UR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 3m    10 halts    Distance: 2 km
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 08:47
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
DDJA/Daund Goods Yard 
Arrives @ 08:50 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
DD/Daund Junction 

10 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Daund Goods Yard and Daund Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PUNEPune Junction  -07:10+061-73.932556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
2%==%HDPHadapsar  07:21-07:22-1m11-68.142554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
3%==%MJBKManjari BudrukX  07:29+007:30+01m21-63.148550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
4%==%LONILoniX  07:37-07:38-1m21-57.562541mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
5%==%URIUruliX  07:50-07:51-1m21-45.158553mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
6%==%YTYevatX  08:04-08:05-1m21-32.575558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
7%==%KTTKhutbav  08:10-08:11-1m21-26.255558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
8%==%KDGKedgaonX  08:18-08:19-1m21-19.861544mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
9%==%KDTNKadethanX  08:24-08:25-1m--1-14.748532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
10%==%PAAPatasX  08:31-08:32-1m21-9.939532mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
11%==%DDDaund Junction•  08:50+108:55+15m311.738521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12|--|MDDGMalad Gaon  09:17-09:18-1m--115.841566mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
13|--|SSIShirsai  09:27-09:28-1m--121.821572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
14|--|SSFSirsuphalO  09:31-09:32-1m--122.946574mCRDaund, Maharashtra
15|--|KFHKatphal  09:47-09:48-1m--134.419613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
16|--|BRMTBaramati  10:20+0-1144.4-553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site