Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Sun Dec 21, 2014 16:54:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
.
Thu May 17, 2012 (04:38AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 51326

51325/Pune-Daund Shuttle (UnReserved)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Nov 15 2014 (10:36AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA Detail:-; 51350 DD-PUNE Passenger; 51327 DD-BRMT Passenger; 51326 BRMT-PUNE Passenger; 51353 PUNE-DD Passenger; 51323 DD-BRMT Passenger; 51324 BRMT-PUNE Passenger; 51318/17 PUNE-KJT-PUNE Passenger; 51347 PUNE-BRMT; 51348 BRMT-DD Passenger;; RSA sequence: 51350->51325->51327->51326->51353->51323->51324->51318->51317->51347->51348
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco--SLR--LDS--UR--UR--UR--UR--UR--UR--UR--UR--UR--SLR
Loco
PUNE WDP4D
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 50m    10 halts    Distance: 76 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 09:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE 
Arrives @ 11:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Daund Junction/DD 

10 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Daund Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PUNEPune Junction (6)»  -09:40+0510.044556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
2%==/GPRWGhorpuri West (2)X  09:43-09:44-1m212.231552mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
3%==/HDPHadapsar (3)  09:51-09:52-1m115.849554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
4/==/MJBKManjari Budruk (2)  09:58+009:59+01m2110.842550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
5/==/LONILoni (2)X  10:07-10:08-1m2116.462541mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
6/==/URIUruli (2)X  10:20+010:21+01m2128.863553mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
7/==/YTYevat (2)  10:33-10:34-1m2141.462558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
8/==/KTTKhutbav (2)X  10:40-10:41-1m2147.764558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
9/==%KDGKedgaon (2)X  10:47-10:48-1m2154.061544mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
10%==%KDTNKadethan  10:53-10:54-1m2159.229532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
11%==%PAAPatas (3)  11:04-11:05-1m2164.028532mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
12%==%DDDaund Junction (7)•  11:30+0-6175.6-521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site