Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Apr 27, 2015 17:36:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 27, 2015 17:36:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu May 17, 2012 (04:38AM)

51325/Pune-Daund Shuttle (UnReserved)
     पुणे-दौंड शटल

Feb 24 2015 (3:00PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA Detail:-; 51350 DD-PUNE Passenger; 51327 DD-BRMT Passenger; 51326 BRMT-PUNE Passenger; 51353 PUNE-DD Passenger; 51323 DD-BRMT Passenger; 51324 BRMT-PUNE Passenger; 51318/51317PUNE-KJT-PUNE Passenger; 51347 PUNE-BRMT; 51348 BRMT-DD Passenger;; RSA sequence: 51350->51325->51327->51326->51353->51323->51324->51318->51317->51347->51348
Loco
PUNE WDP4D
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
LDS
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 50m    10 halts    Distance: 76 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 09:40 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 11:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
DD/Daund Junction 

10 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Daund Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/PUNEPune Junction»  -09:40+0510.044556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
2/==%GPRWGhorpuri WestX  09:43-09:44-1m212.231552mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
3%==/HDPHadapsar  09:51+609:52+61m115.849554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
4/==/MJBKManjari Budruk  09:58+009:59+01m2110.842550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
5/==/LONILoniX  10:07+310:08+31m2116.462541mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
6/==/URIUruliX  10:20+110:21+11m2128.863553mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
7/==/YTYevat  10:33+210:34+21m2141.462558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
8/==/KTTKhutbavX  10:40-10:41-1m2147.764558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
9/==/KDGKedgaonX  10:47+110:48+11m2154.061544mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
10/==/KDTNKadethan  10:53-10:54-1m2159.229532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
11/==/PAAPatas  11:04-111:05+01m2164.028532mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
12%==%DDDaund Junction•  11:30+0-6175.6-521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site