Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 02:43:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 02:43:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

51325/Pune-Daund Shuttle (UnReserved)
पुणे-दौण्ड शटल     पुणे-दौंड शटल

PUNE/Pune Junction --> DD/Daund Junction

Refresh Live Status (17h 5m ago)
Inaugural Run
Mon Apr 12, 1976
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Thu May 17, 2012 (04:38AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (6:23PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA Detail:-; 51350 DD-PUNE Passenger; 51327 DD-BRMT Passenger; 51326 BRMT-PUNE Passenger; 51353 PUNE-DD Passenger; 51323 DD-BRMT Passenger; 51324 BRMT-PUNE Passenger; 51318/51317PUNE-KJT-PUNE Passenger; 51347 PUNE-BRMT; 51348 BRMT-DD Passenger;; RSA sequence: 51350->51325->51327->51326->51353->51323->51324->51318->51317->51347->51348
Rating: 3.8/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
LDS
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Pune Junction and Daund Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 50m    9 halts    Distance: 75 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 09:40 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
PUNE/Pune Junction 
Arrives @ 11:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
DD/Daund Junction 

9 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Daund Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/PUNEPune Junction»  -09:40+2510.032556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:115.8
#2/==/HDPHadapsar  09:51+1009:52+121m115.849554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#3/==/MJBKManjari Budruk  09:58+009:59+01m2110.843550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.7
#4/==/LONILoniX  10:07+1210:08+131m2116.462540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.3
#5/==/URIUruliX  10:20+1310:21+131m2128.863552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1212.5
#6/==/YTYevat  10:33+1310:34+141m2141.363558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#7/==/KTTKhutbavX  10:40-10:41-1m2147.664558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#8/==/KDGKedgaonX  10:47+1510:48+151m2154.059545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.9
#9/==/KDTNKadethan  10:53-10:54-1m2159.030532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10/==/PAAPatas  11:04+1211:05+121m2164.027531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2511.4
#11/==/DDDaund Junction•  11:30+2-6175.4-520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site